Cayuga County Farm Cemetery

(Town of Sennett, NY)  #197

This list was given to Miss Flora Daniells, July 1963, by the secretary at the County Home with the permission of Arthur White, Com'r of Social Welfare, Auburn, N.Y., and Ben Beach, Sup't. of the Home

Death date only. The Cayuga County Farm Cemetery is located off County House Road.


ABRAM,Ceasar		7/18/1902

ADAMS, Daniel E.	12/4/1879

ALEXANDER, Edward	11/12/1890

ALLEN, Morgan		4/21/1916

ALMY, Charles		7/20/1904

AMMERMAN, Nelson	3/13/1924

ANGEL, John		3/15/1878

ARCHIBALD, John		5/6/1910

ARMSTRONG, A. J. 	8/15/1903

ARMSTRONG,Glen Joseph	3/5/1922

ARNOLD, Frank		1/6/1933

ASHLEY, Polly		10/6/1900

AVERY,Esther		8/31/1895

AVERY, J.M.		3/9/1900

BABCOCK, Mary		9/4/1876

BABCOCK, Susan		9/9/1882

BAILEY, Alonzo		5/1/1891

BAILEY, Cora		3/25/1896

BAKER,Ambrose		10/13/1883

BAKER, David (3yrs 8da)	8/30/1941

BAKER, Mrs Louise	1/31/1916

BALCOMB,Andrew		4/14/1882

BARBOUR, John		11/27/1916

BARNES, Mary		3/1/1913

BARNEY, Castle		9/23/1889

BARTON, Joseph		3/1/1884

BAYLESS, Susan		5/20/1906

BAZOLE, Andrew		4/30/1897

BEACH, Thomas		10/30/1880

BEDEE, Sam		11/27/1880

BEERS, John		11/2/1902

BELL, Bridgett		1/26/1875

BENRATH, Daniel		11/12/1883

BEYER, John C.		11/7/1924

BODLEY, Fanny		7/5/1900

BODLEY, Henry		12/19/1883

BOEHME, Goulop		6/18/1925

BOGGS, Sarah A.		3/3/1901

BOHME, Clementine	8/14/1920

BOLAN, Daniel		7/18/1884

BOUGHTON, John		4/6/1874

BRANCH, S.S.		1/19/1904

BRAZEE, Charles		3/31/1937

BREMER, Minnie		4/26/1940

BRODT, Charles		7/15/1912

BROWN, Richard		3/12/1925

BUNT, Alice		12/30/1919

BURNES, Elizabeth	2/27/1905

BURTON, George		11/5/1877

CAMP, John		6/21/1875

CAMPBELL, Morris	8/13/1929

CANIFF, James		12/29/1874

CARD, Henry		9/23/1923

CARPENTER, Ann R.	1/15/1908

CARR, Alexander		6/15/1882

CARR, Melvin		12/7/1900

CARTER, Frank		4/23/1885

CARTER, Henry		5/20/1877

CASE, Benjamin		12/14/1892

CASE, Emily		4/12/1888

CASEY, Bridget		11/12/1887

CEVANY, Frank Manley	1/7/1916

CHAFFEE, Ichabod	8/1/1895

CHAFLIN,Thomas		6/12/1888

CHANDLER, George	12/23/1932

CHAPPLE, George		5/5/1914

CHASE, John		2/14/1887

CLARK, Frank		3/7/1910

CLARK, Henry		4/13/1876

CLARK, Josiah		9/24/1892

COLVIN, Warren		3/16/1890

CONGER, Zenas		7/8/1892

CONLY, Francis		1/18/1914

COOK, Catherine		11/23/1883

COOLEY, Benjamin	10/28/1914

COOLEY, W. R.		11/18/1886

COURELING, Fred		2/17/1875

COURTNEY, Mike		10/3/1874

CRABER, George		9/25/1883

CRAWFORD, Charles	11/14/1905

CRERAR, James		2/20/1932

CROSBY, Samuel		3/10/1889

CROSSMAN, John		4/6/1881

CROWLEY, Tim		10/22/1883

CULVER, Iva L.		4/30/1927

CUMMINGS, Daniel	3/21/1884

DALLUR, Moses		2/10/1885

DANIELS, Mary		8/20/1882

DANY, Cecelia		2/21/1905

DANY, Peter		11/29/1904

DAVIS, Evens D.		6/26/1914

DAVIS, John		9/11/1878

DAVIS, Rowland		1/25/1898

DEACON, Mary		4/13/1877

DECAMP, George		3/11/1893

DEHART, Joseph		3/29/1892

DEMMING, Nathaniel	4/12/1888

DEWITT, Prine		4/27/1928

DICKENS, Gilbert	1/27/1887

DINGMAN, Betsey		8/28/1874

DINGY, Betsey		1/26/1886

DORAN, Mary		3/26/1880

DOUGHTY, Wm.		12/12/1876

DOWNER, Martin		2/22/1933

DREW, Barney E.		3/31/1930

DUNHAM, John		7/31/1889

DUNKS, Erastus		7/22/1886

DURFEE, Benjamin	1/23/1889

EGGLESTON, George	3/21/1920

EGGLESTON, Louis	1/31/1941

EGGLESTON, William	5/20/1927

EVANS, Richard		8/10/1917

FINLOW, Henry		9/21/1876

FINN, Catherine		6/14/1885

FISHER, John		1/1/1902

FOLLETT, James		1/14/1919

FORWARD, Mary		1/10/1898

FOSTER, Elizabeth	4/4/1901

FOSTER, George		10/26/1918

FOSTER, Peter		10/21/1877

FOX, Jacob		9/27/1891

FRESCH, Cht		1/14/1876

FULLER, Robert		5/8/1889

FURNACE, William	10/25/1906

GAMBAL, Daniel		4/10/1884

GAMELL, Labinda		12/14/1893

GARRETT, Jerry		3/2/1874

GASKIN, Frank		10/18/1909

GEACH, John		9/30/1873

GILLETT, Herbert E.	8/3/1923

GLANESTER, Ambrose	2/13/1878

GLISH, Joseph		5/24/1925

GOESSDY, William	1/1/1930

GOLIBICH, Janco		4/25/1898

GOODRICH, Mary		6/9/1888

GOOSEBECK, Andy		6/19/1886

GOULD, Nancy		11/12/1902

GRAFF, Mary		5/23/1887

GRANSTER, Daniel	9/22/1902

GRAY, Charles		9/29/1915

GREEN, Abram		6/26/1886

GREEN, William		2/17/1930

GRIFFIN, John		2/27/1895

GRUGGER, Abraham	10/81918

GUTCHES, John		12/21/1883

GUZZO, Seabar		7/28/1929

HAKER, Benjamin		12/2/1890

HALL, Sybil		10/11/1875

HANSBURGH, Justus	6/27/1891

HAPPY,			1/12/1935

HARDWICK, John		3/31/1928

HARRINGTON, Henry	10/17/1900

HARRIS, Gilbert		9/5/1915

HARRIS, Henry		10/17/1900

HARRIS, John		1/12/1877

HARRISON, John		6/18/1919

HARVEY, Nathaniel A.	1/23/1940

HAWKINS, Thomas		11/26/1896

HAWLEY, Hiram		6/10/1875

HERIMAN, James		2/5/1883

HERRICK, Leland		2/28/1905

HERRINGTON, Ransum	1/31/1933

HIBBARD, Martin		8/18/1890

HIBBERT, Mary Ann	11/16/1895

HILL, Benjamin		6/8/1934

HINBY, John		11/11/1892

HINES, Frank		3/13/1942

HOLLENBECK, Mary E.	8/14/1886

HOLLENBECK, Wm.		5/7/1889

HOMES, Wm. L.		9/1/1925

HOPKINS, Betsey		5/3/1909

HORTON, George		12/27/1904

HORTON, John W.		6/24/1912

HUFF, John		12/14/1937

HUNTER, Mary		10/22/1907

HUNTER, Oscar		3/12/1891

HUSK, Jacob		1/3/1883

HUTCHINSON, Andrew	11/30/1882

INGRAM, Clarissa	2/2/1875

JACKSON, Alex.		1/15/1884

JAMES, Mary		8/6/1927

JENKINS, Peter		12/4/1882

JEWELL, William		1/10/1890

JOHNSON, Edward		3/28/1876

JOHNSON, John		6/26/1906

JOHNSON, Margeret	11/18/1905

JOHNSON, Mary Jane	9/11/1921

JOHNSON, Nancy		3/31/1892

JONES, Jane		3/4/1885

JONES, Thomas		3/14/1906

JOROLEMON, Nancy	4/18/1896

KEMP, Sophia		8/19/1879

KING, Rose (R.)		5/16/1938

KNAPP, Louis		4/26/1883

KNAPP, Sarah		1/22/1906

KNAPP, William		12/1/1909

KNIGHT, Mary		5/27/1909

KNIGHT, Nelson		10/7/1894

KURKA, Josephine	7/21/1932

LARNED, Fred		2/23/1908

LAURENCE, Geo. W.	5/6/1923

LAURENCE, Malyndell	9/20/1929

LEIBACK, John		1/10/1919

LEMMON, Jane Ann	1/5/1903

LEMON, Richard		9/7/1885

LEONARD, Amos		3/14/1882

LEWIS, Henry		10/31/1881

LIMBURGER, Samuel	6/10/1875

LIVINGSTON, Robert	4/5/1906

LOCKWOOD, Earnest	10/6/1890

LOUCKS, David		5/9/1914

LOVE, Harry		10/31/1909

LOVE, Mary		11/20/1911

LOVEJOY, William	2/14/1938

LOW, Levi		9/13/1905

LOW, W.D.		12/11/1899

LOWELL, James		10/2/1880

LUCAS, John R.		3/13/1884

LUCAS, Martha		8/4/1910

LUDKE, John		5/24/1928

LUM, Betsey		12/24/1876

LYON, E.S.		11/15/1900

LYON, Kate		3/24/1913

MAHONEY, Timothy	9/28/1874

MANLEY, Charlott	1/29/1903

MARDEN, Addie		8/23/1876

MARKLE, Fred		7/16/1917

MARSH, Ervin		6/10/1944

MARTIN,Richard		7/31/1919

MASON, Harriet		5/10/1879

MAYUNCE, John		1/18/1884

MCCHESNEY, Leah		12/12/1878

MCGYN, Jane		9/30/1892

MERCHANT, George	3/3/1897

MILLER, James		1/17/1925

MILLER, John		5/17/1898

MILLER, Josiah		12/14/1874

MONROE, Charles		4/24/1880

MOORE, Phoebe		4/29/1939

MORGAN, Louisa		2/27/1886

MORRISON, James		11/28/1881

MORSE, Fayette		4/10/1895

MULLEN, Dennis		1/8/1876

MUNROE, Joseph		6/29/1874

NEWMAN, Frank		9/15/1915

NUNN, Carl		9/7/1909

NYE, Ida		4/10/1885

O'BRIEN, John		12/18/1888

O'DELL, Sally Ann	3/18/1877

OSBORNE,June		1/10/1919

OSBORNE, Lucinda	4/11/1920

OSBORNE,Lyman T.	4/29/1916

OSTERHOUT, John		10/31/1913

OTMAN, Sanford		9/27/1903

PAGE, Elizabeth		2/24/1923

PASTRIE, Christian	10/26/1876

PATERSON, John		9/13/1883

PATTEN, Charles		7/17/1903

PATTERSON, Catherine	11/17/1873

PAUL, Peter		7/17/1899

PEPLER, George		3/27/1919

PERES, W.		5/15/1875

PERKINS, Mary		8/1/1908

PERKINS, Moses		1/19/1911

PFOH, Phoebe		10/12/1886

PHILLIPS, Barnabos	9/13/1881

PIERCE, Bruce		7/28/1903

POLLOCK, Wm.		5/10/1925

POSSMAN, Dido		5/26/1881

POWELL, Wm.		12/17/1889

POWERS, Emma		5/2/1930

POWERS, Winslow		9/8/1929

PRINCE, Jacob		7/1/1923

RADIKER, Benj.		8/21/1883

RAMOS, Charles		5/29/1883

REDMAN, John David	8/4/1923

REID, Thomas		8/5/1922

REMPHERE, John		6/23/1937

REXFORD, John		8/3/1896

REYNOLDS, B.W.		5/18/1895

RHOADS, Dexter		3/20/1899

RICHARDS, Andrew	6/3/1930

RICHARDS, Eva		2/23/1931

RICHARDSON, Isaac	6/9/1901

ROBINSON, Wm.		1/10/1907

ROSE, Elijah		6/27/1894

ROSE, Ellen		3/12/1905

ROSE, Fannie		8/11/1905

ROSENBURGH, Cyntha	1/20/1934

RUNDALL, David		4/11/1879

RUSCHER, Fred		3/6/1887

RYAN, John		1/23/1931

RYAN, Peggy		9/15/1881

SCHRYVER, Henry		8/20/1900

SCHUTT, George		12/9/1891

SCOFIELD, Frank		12/10/1898

SEARS, Bamun		2/3/1923

SEEMAKER, James		3/3/1905

SHAFFER, Henry		3/5/1879

SHATTUCK, Lucy		12/15/1913

SHAUCROSS, Thomas	9/19/1906

SHAW, Elijah		4/12/1887

SHERMAN, Joseph		1/7/1933

SHIPMAN, Harriet	4/1/1881

SHORTEN, Thomas		1/28/1916

SHOWERS, William	11/16/1899

SILVER, Diana		6/27/1877

SKINNER, Mary		6/26/1914

SLITTS, Felix		4/24/1899

SMEAD, Lewis		4/19/1897

SMITH, Florence		9/11/1886

SMITH,Jane		8/28/1893

SMITH, Morris		5/25/1887

SMITH, Samuel		4/6/1882

SMITH, Sheridan		1/20/1880

SNELL, Charles		4/2/1934

SNYDER, William		3/19/1874

SPEED, George		11/29/1910

SPORE, Calista		12/30/1883

STANDISH, Lydia		1/29/1875

STEADWELL, Johanna	10/25/1884

STEVANS, William	12/7/1890

STEWARD, John		10/25/1884

STEWART, William	12/15/1902

STONE, Eli		4/14/1876

STRICKLAND, Melissa	10/30/1889

STRONG, Polly		4/6/1883

SUMMERVILLE, Eugene	5/23/1912

SWIFT, Thomas		1/14/1882

TABOR, George		3/23/1926

TABOR, Jane		8/19/1902

TAYLOR, Charles		5/7/1911

TAYLOR, Dow		12/5/1919

TEAL, Henry		9/11/1895

TEMPEST, Harry		6/19/1925

TERWILLIGER, Betsey	10/7/1885

TERWILLIGER, Elizabeth	5/12/1881

THOMAS, Infant		1/7/1900

THOMPSON, Orlando S.	3/19/1934

THOMSON, Georgia	9/2/1927

THORNTON, Joseph	5/4/1887

TILDEN, Alexander	2/19/1902

TINCHNER, Frank		5/11/1917

TIRCKEY, Haram		9/23/1916

TOOHEY, Dennis		1/18/1880

TOWNSEND, William	12/25/1876

TRAVIS, Edward		6/19/1937

TREAT, Ballard		7/11/1936

TRUESDALE,George ae 2yr	6/15/1887

TRYANT, David		4/18/1885

TUTTLE, Edwin		10/17/1888

TUTTLE, William		7/1/1890

UPDIKE, Charles		11/9/1892

VALADE, Olmeade		10/20/1915

VANALSTINE, Henry	9/9/1885

VANDERBILT, Leonard	6/1/1889

VANDUYNE, Eliza		12/2/1896

VANESS, John		1/12/1879

VANGYLDEN, Rachel	10/1/1907

VANHOUSEN,		1/18/1909

VANHOUSEN, John		6/8/1902

VEAL, Joseph		1/17/1890

VELEY, Abigail		12/19/1881

WALKER, Thomas H.	4/25/1918

WATSON, James		6/9/1919

WEIRES, Fred		8/22/1887

WESCOTT, E.		4/23/1875

WESLEY, John		2/13/1926

WESTBROOK, Sarah	2/25/1877

WETHINGTON, John	5/4/1934

WHALEY, Henry		7/28/1898

WHEELER, George		5/23/1876

WHEELER, Harriet	3/24/1913

WHEELER, Jane		10/2/1900

WHITE, Ann	

WHITE, Orson		11/13/1883

WHITE, Robert		3/17/1896

WHITMAN, George		4/15/1903

WHITMORE, James		10/20/1913

WILLIAMS, Edward	3/3/1915

WILLIAMS, John		9/6/1888

WILLIAMS, William B.	2/11/1913

WILLIS, Carrie		5/15/1907

WILSON, Mary		9/20/1934

WILSON, Peter		9/24/1919

WOLF, George		3/3/1894

WOOD, Jedediah		2/9/1882

WRIGHT, Bell		8/14/1891

WRIGHT, Maranda		11/28/1889

WRIGHTMAN, Herbert	11/20/1883

YARNS,Eliaz		1/17/1908



Back to the Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project Cemetery  Page

Back to Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project Home Page
Bernie Corcoran , Cayuga County, NYGenWeb Project Coordinator