FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH BAPTISMS - ADULT 1843 -1886

LAST NAME FIRST NAME WHEN BAPTISED
ATWATER John L. Apr 7, 1872
ATYEO Alice J. Apr 6, 1866
BLUFF Jennie Apr 6, 1866
BOOTH Lydia May 4, 1851
BOWEN Agnes D. Jul 5, 1885
BURGESS Hannah Feb 6, 1848
CALHOUN Sarah Eliza Apr 26, 1857
CARR Robert May 10, 1846
CASNER Susan Apr 18, 1852
CASTNER Daniel May 1843
CHANDLER George Apr 6, 1866
CHANDLER Luella M. Apr 6, 1866
CHATFIELD F. C. Mar 27, 1881
CLARK Eliza May 1843
CLARK Luther Apr 18, 1852
CLARKE Chas. L. Sep 30, 1883
CLARKE Emma A. Dec 28, 1884
COLE Harriet Mary May 10, 1846
COLTER Jessie F. Mar 27, 1881
COOPER Carrie M. Mar 29, 1885
CORGENELLE Rosa A. Sep 30, 1883
DELAFOUNTAIN Maggie Mar 28, 1886
DEPUY Judy Minerva Oct 6, 1872
DURLING Mrs. Sarah Sep 28, 1879
FISHER Hattie M. Dec 28, 1884
FLINT Jane Emeline May 10, 1846
FOSTER Sarah Elizabeth Jan 5, 1873
FRASER Mary K. Mar 27, 1881
FREEMAN Mary Almina Jan 6, 1856
FRISBEE Elizabeth Jan 3, 1858
FRISBIE Henrietta Apr 26, 1857
GATES Caroline May 1843
GATES Mary Berintha Apr 26, 1857
GLASS Sarah Jane Jun 24, 1883
GOODELL Agnus B. Apr 6, 1866
GREEN Wealthy Jane Jan 5, 1873
GROVER Aurilla Apr 18, 1852
HAND Roxy Matilda May 10, 1846
HARRIS Mary Elizabeth Jul 1, 1860
HEWITT Ursula May 4, 1841
HOUGHTALING Eveline Melvina Apr 26, 1857
HOYT Hannah Patee Jan 3, 1858
HOYT Rufus Keeler Jan 3, 1858
HOYT Sarah Mar 31, 1858
JOSLIN Nettie Mar 29, 1885
LEWIS Benjamin Jan 6, 1861
LEWIS Elizabeth Jul 1, 1855
LOOMIS Flora Mar 25, 1883
LOVEL Miss Ada E. Jun 29, 1879
LYON Catherine May 1843
LYON Hannah May 1843
LYON Susan May 1843
MARSHALL Clarissa Apr 6, 1866
MASON Ann S. Apr 2, 1871
MUNSON Hellen Sep 25, 1876
MUNSON Hervey Apr 1, 1866
MUNSON Thersa Frances Jul 1, 1860
OGDEN May Jun 25, 1876
PHELPS Georgia Apr 6, 1866
PHELPS Mary Ann Apr 1, 1866
QUICK Eliza Julia Apr 1, 1855
RADCLIFF Miss Eliza J. Jun 29, 1879
RING Thomas E. Mar 27, 1881
SAXTON George Apr 26, 1857
SAXTON Mary Jane Apr 26, 1857
SHELDON Daniel Smith May 10, 1846
SHELDON Delos K. Jun 27, 1880
SHELDON Effie Jun 24, 1883
SHELDON Frances Eliza Jul 3, 1859
SHELDON Jane Apr 18, 1852
SHELDON Mary Ann Apr 26, 1857
SHELDON Mary E. Jun 24, 1883
SHELDON Sarah M. Mar 28, 1886
SILLIMAN Catherine Mary Apr 18, 1852
SITZER Sarah Mariah Oct 10, 1858
SKADDEN Francis E. Apr 6, 1866
SMITH Catherine Emma Apr 26, 1857
SOULE Emma Apr 6, 1866
SOULE Miss Mary Esther Mar28, 1880
STEPHENS Sarah Jane Apr 18, 1852
STEVENS Mary Olivia Apr 18, 1852
STRINGER Lizzie Oct 10. 1858
SUNDERLIN Mary Esther Apr 1, 1860
TAYLOR Julia Frances Apr 7, 1872
TITUS Arthur Mar 27, 1881
TREAT Lovina Jan 7, 1855
TUCKER Clara Estelle Apr 1, 1866
TYLER Melvina Maria Apr 1, 1855
TYLER Pheba Apr 18, 1852
TYLER. JR. Nathaniel Apr 1, 1855
VOSBURG Charlotte Lucinda Jan 3, 1858
VOSBURG Harriet Annie Apr 4, 1858
WALDRON Mrs. F. E. Sep 28, 1879
WALLACE Grace Mar 28, 1886
WATERHOUSE Charlotte Apr 6, 1866
WATERHOUSE Mary J. Apr 6, 1866
WEBBER Anna B. Jun 26, 1881
WEBBER Friel Mar 29, 1885
WEBBER Mary May 1843
WILSON Jane Apr 6, 1866
WORMER Mary Ann Jan 6, 1856

These records were transcribed by Susan Weller from the church records.


This Page was last revised Monday, 12-Nov-2007 18:15:43 MST


email address

Send comments or suggestions to:
Bernie Corcoran, Cayuga County Coordinator
NYGenWeb Project
cayuga@roadrunner.com


Return to The Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project Church Page
Back to Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project Home Page