Record of the Baptist Church at Sennett

Members from Sept. 1858-1863

LAST NAME FIRST NAME BAPTIZED RECEIVED BY LETTER RESTORED DISMISS BY LETTER EXCLUDED DIED
APTHORPE Mary Ann 5/7/1859
ARNOLD Susannah
AUSTIN Harriett
BEADY W. H. 3/27/1859 3/24/1860
BECKER Mary Ann
BOWEN Bera 12/22/1860
BOWEN Elize 1/13/1861
BRONCAN Nancy
BURGESS? Sarah 9/11/1859 12/21/1861
BURINGTON Elen S. Wells
BURRINGTON Frances
BURRINGTON Polly
BUTIN Amanda M.
BUTIN Charlotte
BUTIN Dwight F.
CADY Curtis C. Jr. 9/25/1858
CADY Sarah S.
CATLIN Polly
CATLIN Salina
CHAMBERLAIN Charles M.
CHAMBERLAIN Joel
CHAMBERLIN Eleanor
CHAMBERLIN Polly
CHAMBERLIN Sarah Jane
CLOSE Jane Whitacer 5/10/1862
CLOSE Minerva
COLLETT Joseph
COLLETT Mary
COMBS Amy
CROSSMAN Abigail
CROSSMAN Dea.Phineas 1/1/1861
CROSSMAN Eleanor

LAST NAME FIRST NAME BAPTIZED RECEIVED BY LETTER RESTORED DISMISS BY LETTER EXCLUDED DIED
DWINNELL William
DWINNELL William A. 2/13/1858
EASTMAN 2/10/1861
ECKERT Caroline 2/10/1861 6/7/1862
ECKERT Catherine 10/13/1860 8/18/1861
EDMUNDS Joseph 2/ /1859
EDMUNDS Susannah
ELLIOTT Jane 4/8/1860
ELLIOTT Robert 4/8/1860 2/26/1861
ELSWORTH Amy
GARDNER Ann Jane
GATES Benjamin
GATES Betsey
GATES Chloe A.
GATES Eliza
GATES Harison
GATES Jerome H. 3/11/1860 10/12/1861 6/2/1861
GATES Perry 5/24/1862 6/6/1862
GLASS Charlotte
GLASS Martha
GODFREY Abel
GODFREY Juliette 11/21/1859
GREEN Margarett
HALSTED Daniel
HALSTED Hariett
HALSTED Olive
HARWOOD Betsey Jane
HEALY Amia
HEALY Hester Ann 2/10/1861
HEALY Philo
HEALY Sally 10/16/1859
HIGGINS Johnathan R.
HIGGINS Mary Ann
HILL Catherine
HILL Julia 7/10/1859
HILL Margarette
HILL Philena
HOPKINS Susannah 1/ /1859

LAST NAME FIRST NAME BAPTIZED RECEIVED BY LETTER RESTORED DISMISS BY LETTER EXCLUDED DIED
KELLICUT Charity
KELLICUT Frances Ann
KELLICUT Nathan
KELLICUT Sanford
KINYON Betsey
KINYON Winslow
LOYSTER Andrew
LOYSTER Caroline
LOYSTER Elizabeth
LOYSTER George
LOYSTER John
LOYSTER Juliette
LOYSTER Maria Ogden
MADISON Jane L. 6/11/1859
MADISON John H. 6/11/1859
MADISON Susanah 6/11/1859
MANDERVILLE Peace
MASON Edwin
MASON Rev. Eddy
MELLEN Eliza
MELLEN Erastus
MILLER Emiline 3/8/1861
NORTHWAY Mary 4/27/1860
NORTHWAY Thomas 4/27/1860
NORTHWAY Thomas, Jr. 4/27/1860
NORTHWAY William 4/27/1860
ODGEN Mary
ODGEN Mary Susannah
OGDEN John
OGDEN Samuel 1/13/1863
OGDEN Thomas
OGDEN Thomas, Jr.

LAST NAME FIRST NAME BAPTIZED RECEIVED BY LETTER RESTORED DISMISS BY LETTER EXCLUDED DIED
PARKER H. A. 11/12/1859
PARKER Malinda 11/12/1859
PATRICK Martha Jane 8/18/1859 5/12/1860
PHELPS Lynda
PHELPS Martha Jane
POWERS Mersalina
REINS Charlotte
REMINGTON Irvin D.
REMINGTON Maria
REMINGTON Mary
SENNETT Judson 10/ /1858
SERNIA? Susan 4/10/1859 12/16/1860
SHELDON Charlotte
SHERSTON Sarah 4/12/1862
SMITH Charles 12/8/1860
SMITH Hariett 8/18/1859
SMITH Lydia 12/8/1860
SMITH Mary Westfall
SMITH Sarah
STOCKWELL Almina 5/27/1862
STOCKWELL Ellen 10/13/1860
STOCKWELL Hannah
STOCKWELL John
STOCKWELL Samantha A. Smith 12/11/1858
STRONG Huldah
SUNDELIN Catherine
SUNDELIN Elizabeth
SUNDELIN Horace
SUNDELIN Margarett
SUNDELIN Ruth Ann Austin
SUNDELIN Ursula

LAST NAME FIRST NAME BAPTIZED RECEIVED BY LETTER RESTORED DISMISS BY LETTER EXCLUDED DIED
TANNER Charlotte
TANNER Cyrus S.
TANNER Dea. William
TANNER Diana
TANNER Diana 1/29/1860
TANNER Eleanor
TANNER Flora
TANNER John W.
TANNER Lurancy
TANNER Mary Jane
TANNER Nathan B.
TANNER Polly
TANNER S. Buckley
TANNER Sarah Ann
TANNER Selden B.
TANNER William H.
TOWNSEND Mary
TUCKER Ruth
TYLER Sarah D.
VANDUYN Elizabeth Ann 3/8/1862
VANDUYN V.S. 3/8/1862
VAUN Sena C. 11/14/1858
WALDON Claricy
WALDRON Cornelia
WALES Sarah Tanner
WARD Josaphene Baker 1/25/1862
WARD Samuel
WARINGTON Eliza 12/9/1860
WARN Gilbert
WARN John
WARN Lewis 2/13/1858
WARN Miss Sarah
WARN Polly
WARN Sarah
WARN Sarah Jane WILLEY
WARRINGTON Wm. 2/10/1861
WELLS Almira 11/13/1858 2/13/1860
WELLS Eugene
WELLS John
WELLS Mary Jane
WELLS Merissa 8/14/1859
WELLS Sarah Adell
WHEELER Emily Dwinelle
WHEELER Mary
WHITE Alanson
WHITE Elen
WHITE Eliza
WHITE Matha
WHITMAN Eliza Ann
WHITMAN Jane
WHITMAN Jenett
WHITMAN John C.
WIGHTMAN Lovina
WILKINS Hartwell 10/13/1861
WILKINS Hervey Dwight
WILKINS Laura Jane
WILKINS Rev. Andrew
WILLCOX Betsey 4/10/1859 7/13/1862
WOODEN David E. 4/ /1860
WOODEN Mary Ann Ward 5/28/1860
WOODEN Susan 5/29/1859


These records were transcribed by Susan Weller and Linda Beyor from the church records.


You are our 4715 visitor since  May 17, 1998 --


This Page was last revised Monday, 12-Nov-2007 18:17:02 MST


Send comments or suggestions to:
Bernie and Susan Corcoran
Auburn, New York
  cayuga@roadrunner.com


Return to the top of this page
Return to The Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project Church Page
Go To The Town Of Sennett History Page
Back to Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project Home Page