Baptist Church Members at Sennett 1867-1871
LAST NAME First Name Baptized Received by letter Restored Dismissed
by Letter
Excluded Died
ARNOLD Susannah
AUSTIN Eliza
AUSTIN Harriett
AUSTIN John
AUSTIN Ruth Ann
AUSTIN Sanford
AVERY Esther 2/8/1868
AVERY Minerva 4/5/1868 7/28/1871?
BECKER Mary Ann
BELL Hannah J. 11/8/1868
BELL Henry 4/26/1868
BELL Mary E. 2/21/1868
BRADLEY Frances
BRIGHTMAN Louisa
BROKAW Nancy(Dropped)
BUCKLEY Elizabeth 11/24/1867
BURRINGTON Polly
BURRITT Lewis 5/17/1868
BURRITT Sarah E.
CADY Ida (Fisk)
CADY Sarah E.
CATLIN Polly
CATLIN Salina
CHAMBERLIN Charles M.
CHAMBERLIN Eleanor
CHAMBERLIN Joel, Dea.
CHAMBERLIN Polly
CHAMBERLIN Sarah Jane
CHRISMAN Amy 2/20/1870 11/13/1870
COLLETT Joseph
COTTLE Stephen 4/5/1868
CRIM Amy
CROSSMAN Abigail
CROSSMAN Eleanor
CROSSMAN Eliza
DAVIS Almina
DEPUY Adelia
DEPUY Isaac
DUNBAR M. A. 1/11/1868 4/3/1870
DUNBAR Rev.William 1/11/1868 4/3/1870
DURKEY Relief 12/11/1869
DWINELLE Ann
DWINELLE Emily
DWINELLE William 5/24/1868
DWINELLE William A.
EASTMAN Laura 4/15/1871
EATON Amy 10/9/1869
ELSWORTH Amy
ELSWORTH Delphene 5/3/1868
EVERTS Harriett 11/29/1867
EVERTS Rev. N.R. 11/24/1867
FREELAND Anna 4/5/1868
GARDNER Ann Jane
GATES Chloe A.
GATES Eliza
GATES Elizabeth 6/11/1869?
GATES Harison
GLASS Charlotte
GLASS Martha
GODFREY Abel
GODFREY Charles 4/5/1868
GODFREY Martha A.
GREEN Margarett 12/1867
HALSTED Daniel 5/9/1868
HALSTED Harriett
HALSTED Olive 5/9/1868 11/30/1870
HAMLIN Herman 4/5/1868
HARVEY Isabelle 1/12/1868
HARWOOD Betsey Jane 3/1871
HEALY Amia 10/21/1871
HEALY Hestr Ann
HEALY Philo W.
HEALY Ruth
HIGGINS Mary Ann
HILL Catherine 8/1868
HILL Flora 4/5/1868
HILL Julia
HILL Margarett
HILL Philena
HOLLOWELL Anna 10/8/1870 3/15/1871
KELLICUT Charity 3/13/1869
KELLICUT Frances Ann 3/13/1869
KENYON Winslow 10/30/1869
LAVY Eliza 2/23/1868
LAWRENCE Alice 2/23/1868
LAWRENCE Daniel
LAWRENCE Jane
LAWRENCE Theodore 4/26/1868
LOYSTER Diana
MADISON Henry 5/9/1868
MADISON Juliette 5/9/1868
MANDEVILLE Peace
MARSH Heber T. 7/10/1870
MARSH Mary 7/10/1870
MARSH Rev. S. V. 7/10/1870
MARSH William J. 7/10/1870
MASON Edwin
MILLER Sarah S. 4/26/1868
MILLER William 4/26/1868
MUNSON Cornelia
NESTLE Andrew 9/12/1868
OGDEN Emma
(Chamberlin)
OGDEN John
OGDEN Maria
OGDEN Martha 5/9/1868
OGDEN Mary
OGDEN Mary S.
OGDEN Philo
OGDEN Thomas
OGDEN Thomas Jr.
OGDEN Thurressa
PARKER Charles 11/10/1867 3/28/1869
PARKER Horatio N. 3/28/1869
PARKER Malinda 3/28/1869
PHELPHS Lynda 10/1867
PHILLIPS Elizabeth 3/7/1868
PROSSER Judson
PUDDY Jane
REED George H. 4/11/1868
REED Martha N. 4/11/1868
REINS Charlotte
REMINGTON
REMINGTON Adaline 5/3/1868
REMINGTON Eugene 5/3/1868
REMINGTON Irvin
REMINGTON Maria
REMINGTON Mary
ROOD B. F. 9/10/1870
ROOD Mary E.
(experience)
9/10/1870
SCHERMERHORN Mary 4/26/1868
SERVIS Benjamin Q.
SERVIS Susan
SHELDON Charlotte
SHELDON Hyram 3/28/1868
SMITH Annie 3/13/1869
SMITH Charles
SMITH Sarah 4/15/1871
STOCKWELL Ellen 11/4/1870
STOCKWELL John Q. A.
STRONG Christianna 2/23/1868 3/28/1869
STRONG Ellen H. (Warn) 11/29/1868
STRONG Florence 2/23/1868 3/28/1869
STRONG Norman 2/23/1868 3/28/1869
SUNDELIN Catherine
SUNDELIN Charles 4/5/1868
SUNDELIN Christina
(Cottle)
4/5/1868
SUNDELIN Elizabeth
(Stanley)
10/15/1870
SUNDELIN Elvin 4/5/1868
SUNDELIN Horace
SUNDELIN James 4/5/1868
SUNDELIN Joseph 4/5/1868
SUNDELIN Margarett
SUNDELIN Ursula 10/13/1870
TANNER Charlotte
TANNER Charlotte W.
TANNER Cyrus S.
TANNE R Dea. Willaim H.
TANNER Dea. William
TANNER Eleanor
TANNER Flora (Smith)
TANNER George 4/5/1868
TANNER Herlon 4/5/1868
TANNER John W.
TANNER Lurancy
TANNER Mary E.
TANNER Mary Jane
TANNER Nathan B.
TANNER Polly
TANNER S. Buckley
TANNER Sarah Ann
TANNER Sarah W.
TANNER Willaim A.
TERWLLAGER Mary E. 4/5/1868 9/4/1875
THOMAS Louisa(Brightman)
TIFFANY Sophia (Burgess) 7/10/1869
TOWNSEND Mary
TYLER Charles 4/5/1868
TYLER Franses 4/5/1868
TYLER Sarah D.
VANDIKE Josephene 2/8/1868
WALDRON Claricy
WALES Elen 4/13/1868
WARD Edith(Townsend) 2/23/1868
WARD Mary Ann 2/8/1868
WARD Samuel
WARN Ann Mary
WARN Gilbert
WARN John 2/23/1868 11/29/1868
WARN John Dea. 10/20/1868
WARN Lewis
WARN Miss Sarah
WARN Polly 12/30/1867
WARN Sarah
WARRINGTON Eliza
WARRINGTON Emma 2/23/1868
WARRINGTON William
WELLS Almira
WELLS Eugene 4/30/1871
WELLS Mary Jane
WELLS Sarah Adell
WHEELER Clarence 5/17/1868
WHEELER Ella 5/17/1868
WHEELER Mary
WHITE Alanson
WHITE Matha
WHITMAN Eliza Ann
WHITMAN Jane (Sundelin)
WHITMAN Jenett
WHITMAN John C. Dea.
WILLEY Sarah Jane


These records were transcribed by Susan Weller and Linda Beyor from the church records.


You are our 3591 visitor since  May 29, 1998 --


This Page was last revised Monday, 12-Nov-2007 18:17:04 MST


Send comments or suggestions to:
Bernie and Susan Corcoran
Auburn, New York
  cayuga@roadrunner.com


Return to the top of this page
Return to The Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project Church Page
Go To The Town Of Sennett History Page
Back to Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project Home Page