Baptist Church Members at Sennett 1875-1878

Last Name First Name Baptized Receive By Restored Dismissed Excluded Died
ARMSTRONG John 3/5/1876
ATHINS Margaret 2/1/1879
ATWATER M. Alice 6/1/1878
AUSTIN Eliza
AUSTIN Hariett
AUSTIN John
AUSTIN Ruth Ann
AUSTIN Sanford
AVERY Esther 1/10/1878
BEACH M.V. 5/3/1879
BEAVERS Hannah
BECKER Addie
BECKER Mary Ann
BELL Hannah J.
BELL Henry
BOWEN Mary (Sunderlin) 3/12/1876
BRADLEY Frances
BUN Fanny 3/5/1876
BUN George 3/5/1875
BURRETT Sarah E. 5/6/1876 4/6/1878
BURRINGTON Polly
BURRITT Lewis E. 5/6/1876 12/21/1876
CADY Sarah E.
CASE Willlard H. 6/9/1878
CATLIN Salina
CHAMBERLIN Charles 4/5/1879
CHAMBERLIN Dea. Joel
CHAMBERLIN Emma 4/5/1879
CHAMBERLIN Polly 5/1/1876
CHAMBERLIN Sarah F.?
CLARK Mertie (Webber) 5/21/1876
CLARK Retta 4/16/1876
CLEMANS Franklin
CLEMENS Edith
COBURN Lydia 3/19/1876
COLLETT Joseph 12/26/1875
COTTLE Christina
COTTLE Stephen
COULTER Rachel 3/5/1876
CRIM Amy
CROSMAN Cora 5/21/1876 5/4/1878 5/5/1877
CROSMAN Grace 6/9/1878
CROSSMAN Eleanor
CROSSMAN Eliza
DAVIS Almira 3/10/1878
DEPUY Adelia
DEPUY Isaac
DOUD Libbie(Lawrence)
DOWNEY Fred H. 4/1/1876 10/4/1879
DWINELLE Ann
DWINELLE Emily
DWINNELLE William A.
EATON Amy
ELSWORTH Amy 4/23/1876
ELSWORTH Delphene
EMERICK Gertie 3/12/1876
EVANS Sarah Ann(Armstrong)
FELLOWS Edmund 3/12/1876
FELLOWS Flora 3/12/1876
FERRELL Libbie 3/12/1876 9/29/1878
FERRELL Willie 3/12/1876
FISK Ida
FISK Munroe Jr. 8/28/1877
FREELAND Anna
GARDNER Ann Jane
GATES Chloe Ann
GATES Eliza
GATES Harison
GLASS Charlotte
GLASS Frank 4/20/1879
GLASS Martha
GODFREY Abel 4/5/1879
GODFREY Charles
GODFREY Emma
GODFREY Jennie 2/24/1878 4/5/1879
GODFREY Juliette
GODFREY Lotta 2/24/1878 4/5/1879
GODFREY Martha 4/5/1879
HALSTED Daniel
HALSTED Harriett
HAMLIN Flora 6/1/1878
HAMLIN Heman 6/1/1878
HEALY Dea. Philo W. 4/5/1879 11/24/1892
HEALY Hester Ann 4/5/1879
HEALY Jennie 4/5/1879
HEALY Mason 3/19/1876 4/5/1879
HEALY Ruth
HIGGINS Mary Ann
HILL Edwin 3/5/1876
HILL Erwin 3/5/1876
HILL Jennie(Howe) 3/12/1876
HILL Julia
HILL Margarette
HILL Nettie (Bibbins) 3/12/1876 10/1/1877
HILL Philena
HOCUM Burt 3/19/1876
HOCUM Warren 3/5/1875
HOW Mary
IBBS James 3/12/1876
IBBS Sarah 3/12/1876
LA FON TIN George W.D.
LAVA William 6/1/1878
LAVY Eliza (Roach)
LAWRENCE Allice(Tanner)
LAWRENCE Charles
LAWRENCE Daniel
LAWRENCE Jane
LAWRENCE Theodore
LOCKE Eliza 12/1/1878
LOCKE James E. 12/1/1878
LOVELAND Mrs. Pamilla 7/5/1879 8/4/1879
LOYSTER Diana
MAC KAY Sarah Adele
MADISON John H. 1/26/1878
MADISON Juliette
MANDEVILLE Peace
MASON Mrs. Annie C. 8/4/1877
MASON Mrs. Saloma 12/15/1878
MASON Rev. John H. 6/3/1877
MILLER Sarah J
MILLER William 10/27/1876
MORGAN Betsey 4/16/1876
MORGAN Nellie F 4/16/1876
MUNSON Cornelia
NORTHWAY Elizabeth 3/5/1876 3/6/1880
NORTHWAY James 3/5/1876
NORTHWAY Minnie 3/5/1876 3/6/1880
OGDEN Alice 12/29/1878
OGDEN Allie 3/19/1876
OGDEN Carrie 3/12/1876
OGDEN Dea. Thomas Jr. 12/29/1878
OGDEN John
OGDEN Marha 2/11/1877
OGDEN Maria
OGDEN Mary
OGDEN Mary S.
OGDEN Philo 12/4/1875
OGDEN Thomas
OGDEN Thurressa
OLMSTED Emma
PHILLIPS Amelia 2/24/1878
PHILLIPS Charles 3/12/1876
PHILLIPS Laura(Case)
POWERS Sarah(Flamsburgh) 10/23/1879
PUDDY Jane 5/5/1877
RAMSEY Daniel 3/12/1876
RAMSEY Eliza 3/12/1876
RAMSEY Sarah 3/12/1876 6/5/1880
RAMSEY William 3/12/1876
REMINGTON Eugene 4/16/1876
REMINGTON Irvin 12/8/1877
REMINGTON Maria
REMINGTON Mary
ROOT Lucia 9/2/1876
ROOT Rev. P.D. 9/2/1876
SERVIS Benjamin Q.
SERVIS Susan
SERVIS Willie 3/5/1876
SHELDON Charlotte
SHELDON Hyram
SHELDON Sarah 3/12/1876
SMITH Annie L.
SMITH Charles
SMITH Flora
SMITH Maggie 12/1/1878
STEPHENS Ann (Hill) 3/12/1876
STEPHENS Jennie (Glass) 3/12/1876
SUNDELIN Catherine
SUNDELIN Charles
SUNDELIN Elvin
SUNDELIN James 11/8/1877
SUNDELIN Jane 5/11/1877
SUNDELIN Josaphene
SUNDELIN Joseph
SUNDELIN Margarett
TANNER Charlotte
TANNER Charlotte W.
TANNER Clarrissa
TANNER Cyrus S.
TANNER Dea. William H.
TANNER George
TANNER Harlon 2/5/1876
TANNER John W.
TANNER Lurancy
TANNER Mary E.
TANNER Mary Jane 12/6/1879
TANNER Nathan B.
TANNER Polly
TANNER S. Buckley
TANNER Sarah W.
TANNER William A.
TOWNSEND Edith
TOWNSEND Frank 3/12/1876
TURNER Sarah
TURNER William
TYLER Charles
TYLER Francis 5/3/1879 1/1/1876
TYLER Sarah D.
TYLER Sylvia 5/3/1879
VANDYKE Josaphene 4/1/1876
VANHOOSEN Cora(Harrison) 3/12/1876
VANSCOIK Emma 5/21/1876 9/4/1880
VANSCOIK Jane
WALDRON Claricy
WARD Mary Ann
WARD Samuel
WARN Ann Mary 5/4/1878
WARN Elen H. 12/1/1877
WARN Gilbert 10/6/1877
WARN John
WARN Lewis
WARN Rebecca 1/1/1876
WARN Sarah
WARRINGTON Eliza
WARRINGTON Frank 5/21/1876
WARRINGTON Fred 3/19/1876
WARRINGTON William
WEEKS Sarah L. 11/6/1875
WHEELER Amy C.
WHEELER Arthur 3/5/1876
WHEELER Clarence
WHEELER Edward
WHEELER Ella (Chrisman) 6/2/1877
WHEELER Mary
WHITE Alanson
WHITE Marha
WHITMAN Dea. John C.
WHITMAN Eliza Ann
WHITMAN Jenett


These records were transcribed by Susan Weller and Linda Beyor from the church records.


You are our 3608 visitor since  June 28, 1998 --


This Page was last revised Monday, 12-Nov-2007 18:17:05 MST


Return to the top of this page
Return to The Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project Church Page
Go To The Town Of Sennett History Page
Back to Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project Home Page