Baptist Church Members at Sennett, NY 1878-1882

Last Name First Name Baptized Receive By Restored Dismissed Excluded Died
ARMSTRONG John         9/2/1882
Dropped
 
ATWATER M. Alace   6/1/1878   10/1/1881    
AUSTIN Frankie 2/6/1881          
AUSTIN Harriett            
AUSTIN John            
AUSTIN Margarette   2/1/1879        
AUSTIN Ruth Ann            
AUSTIN Sanford            
BEACH M.V.       4/30/1881    
BEAVERS Hannah            
BECKER Addie            
BECKER Mary Ann            
BELL Hannah J.            
BELL Henry            
BOWEN Dasie 2/6/1881         Dasie
BRADLEY Francis       9/2/1882    
BROWN Rev. A.J.   12/31/1881        
BROWN Rosilthe H.   12/31/1881        
BUN George           4/16/1880
BUNN Fanny       2/4/1882    
BURINGTON Polly            
CADY Sarah E.            
CASE Laura            
CASE Williard H.?            
CATLIN             Salina
CHAMBERLIN Alace 10/9/1881          
CHAMBERLIN Dea. Joel           8/22/1881
CHAMBERLIN Emma       4/5/1879    
CHAMBERLIN Sarah J.            
CLARK Jane 3/27/1881          
CLARK Retta (Prince)            
CLARK Schuyler     3/5/1881      
CLEMENS Edith            
CLEMENS Franklin            
COBURN Lydia            
COTTLE Christina            
COTTLE Stephen            
COULTER Rachal            
CRIM Amy            
CROSMAN Cora            
CROSMAN Elanor            
CROSMAN Eliza            
CROSMAN Grace 6/9/1878          
DEPUY Adelia            
DEPUY Bertha 2/6/1881          
DEPUY Isaac            
DOUD Florence 1/3/1881          
DWINELLE Ann            
DWINNELLE Emily            
DWINNELLE Minnie 2/6/1881          
EATON Amy       12/23/1882    
ELSWORTH Delphene            
EMERICK Gertie            
FELLOWS Edmund D            
FELLOWS Flora           Flora J.
FERRELL Franc H.   6/4/1881        
FERRELL Willie            
FISKE Ida C. Place       2/24/18?    
FREELAND Anna            
GARDNER Ann Jane           2/15/1881
GATES Cloe Ann            
GATES Eliza            
GATES Harrison            
GLASS Charlotte            
GLASS Frank 4/20/1879          
GLASS Jennie            
GLASS Marthaa            
GLASS Matie 1/30/1881          
GODFREY Charles            
GODFREY Emma            
GODFREY Jennie 2/24/1878     4/5/1879    
GODFREY Julitte            
GODFREY Lottie 2/24/1878     4/5/1879    
GODFREY Martha       4/5/1879    
GRAHAM Emilin C. (exper)       2/13/1881    
GRAHAM John H.(exper.)   7/13/1881        
HALSTED Daniel            
HALSTED Harritte            
HAMLIN Flora   6/1/1878        
HAMLIN Heman            
HARRISON Cora            
HEALY Hester Ann       4/5/1879    
HEALY Jennie       4/5/1879    
HEALY Ruth            
HIGGINS Mary Ann            
HILL EDWIN            
HILL Erwin            
HILL Julia            
HILL Kittie 1/30/1881          
HILL Margrette            
HILL Philena            
HOCUM Burt            
HOCUM Warren            
HOW Mary            
HOWE Jennie            
IBBS James            
IBBS Sarah            
LA FON TIN George W.D.         9/4/1880  
LAVA William            
LAWRENCE Charles            
LAWRENCE Daniel            
LAWRENCE Jane           3/5/1881
LAWRENCE Libbie            
LAWRENCE Theodore            
LOCHE James E.            
LOCK Eliza 12/1/1878          
LOVELAND (Mrs) Pammelia   7/5/1879       8/4/1879
LOYSTER Diana            
LYON Morgon 2/13/1881          
MAC KAY Sarah Adelle            
MADISON Julitte            
MANDEVILLE Peace            
MASON Edwin H.     1/29/1881      
MASON (Mrs) Annie C.       10/1/1881    
MASON Rev. John H.       10/1/1881    
MASON Saloma 12/15/1878          
MILLER Phebie 1/30/1881          
MILLER Sarah J.           2/7/1882
MORGAN Betsey            
MORGAN Betsey            
MORGAN Nellie F.            
MUNSON Cornelia            
NORTHWAY Elizabeth       3/6/1880    
NORTHWAY James       3/6/1880    
NORTHWAY Minnie       3/6/1880    
OGDEN Allace       12/29/1878    
OGDEN Allie            
OGDEN Carrie Syon            
OGDEN Ella 2/13/1881          
OGDEN John W.            
OGDEN Maria            
OGDEN Mary           10/3/1882
OGDEN Mary S. (HANKS)       10/6/1881?    
OGDEN Thomas            
OGDEN Thuressa(SKEYES)            
OLMSTED Emma            
OLMSTED Etta 1/30/1881          
OMSTEAD Adelbert 2/13/1881          
PHILLIPS Amelia 2/24/1878          
PHILLIPS Charles            
RAMSEY Daniel L.       6/5/1880    
RAMSEY (?) E.            
RAMSEY Eliza            
RAMSEY Sarah       6/5/1880    
REMINGTON Maria            
REMINGTON Mary           9/30/1881
REMINGTON Sevin     4/1/1882      
RHOADES (Mrs) Lois 1/30/1881          
SCHOONMAKER Emily   6/3/1882        
SERVIS Benj. Q.            
SERVIS Orville            
SERVIS Susan            
SHELDON Charlotte
(Ellsworth)
           
SHELDON Hiram            
SHELDON Sarah            
SMITH Anna L.            
SMITH Charles            
SMITH Flora            
SMITH Maggie 12/1/1878       9/2/1882
(dropped)
 
STEPENS? Ann            
STEVENS Mary 1/30/1881          
SUNDERLIN Catherine            
SUNDERLIN Charles            
SUNDERLIN Elvin W.            
SUNDERLIN Jennie Depuy   1/29/1881        
SUNDERLIN Joseph            
SUNDERLIN Josephine            
SUNDERLIN Lizzie 1/30/1881          
SUNDERLIN Margarette           11/13/1882
SUNDERLIN Mary            
TANNER Alace            
TANNER Charlotte            
TANNER Charlotte W.            
TANNER Clarrissa            
TANNER Cyrus S.            
TANNER Dea. William H.            
TANNER Eva 1/30/1881          
TANNER George H.            
TANNER Ina 1/30/1881          
TANNER John W.            
TANNER Laurancy            
TANNER Mary E.            
TANNER Mary Jane       12/6/1879    
TANNER Nathan B.            
TANNER Polly            
TANNER S. Buckley            
TANNER Sarah W.           7/25/1882
TANNER William A.            
TOWNSEND Edith            
TOWNSEND Frank            
TURNER Sarah            
TURNER William S.            
TYLER Charles            
TYLER Francis L.            
TYLER Sarah D.            
TYLER Sylvia   5/3/1879        
VANSCOIK Emma         9/4/1880  
VANSCOIK Jane(Cooper)            
WALDRON Clarisa           8/3/1881
WARD Mary Ann            
WARD Samuel           4/8/1882
WARN John            
WARN Lewis M.            
WARN Rebecca            
WARN Sarah            
WARRINGTON Eliza            
WARRINGTON Frank(Olmstead)            
WARRINGTON Fred C.           6/19/1881
WARRINGTON William            
WEBBER Frank 2/13/1881          
WHEELER Amy C.            
WHEELER Arthur            
WHEELER Clarence            
WHEELER Edward            
WHEELER Mary D.           5/7/1882
WHITE Alanson            
WHITE Matha            
WHITMAN Dea. John C.            
WHITMAN Eliza Ann           7/1/1881
WHITMAN Jenette            
WRIGHT Electa 1/30/1881          


These records were transcribed by Susan Weller and Linda Beyor from the church records.


You are our 2440 visitor since Sept. 2, 2002--


This Page was last revised Monday, 12-Nov-2007 18:17:06 MST

Cayuga Co. NYGenWeb Project Church Records Website
Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project HomePage