Baptist Church Members at Sennett, NY 1899-1929

Last Name First Name Baptized Received by letter  Restored Experience Dismissed Erasure Death
ALDRICH Edith   Apr29 1917     Mar24 1918    
ALDRICH Myrtle   Mar 1915         Jul14 1915?
ALDRICH Paul Apr23 1916       Nov24 1918    
ALDRICH Rev. A. B.   Mar 1915     Nov24 1918    
AUSTIN Eliza May13 1866           Jun22 1927
AUSTIN Grace Jan 25 1885       Mar28 1915    
AUSTIN Ruth Ann Apr5 1857           Apr21 1909
AUSTIN Sanford May13 1866           Nov15 1913
BAKER Lillian Mar27 1921       Dec8 1923    
BALDWIN Mrs. Mary   Aug5 1923         Nov 1930
BARBER Mrs. Carrie   Feb5 1922          
BARRELL Mary B. Mar12 1876           Jun13 1936
BARRY Beatrice Mar27 1921            
BARRY Ernest E   Jun27 1915          
BARRY Helen Apr12 1925            
BARRY Mrs. Ernest E.   Jun27 1915          
BEDELL Miss   Feb1 1914     Nov24 1918    
BEDELL Mrs.   Feb1 1914     Nov24 1918    
BELFRY Mrs. W. H.   Feb16 1908       X  
BELFRY Rev. W. Holland   Feb16 1908       X  
BISGROVE Celia   Mar4 1905     Apr9 1911    
BISGROVE Sidney Feb12 1905       Apr9 1911    
BRACKENBURG Geo.   Jun5 1910     Sep3 1910    
BRACKENBURG Geo.   Mar7 1915          
BUNN Edith Feb12 1905       X    
CADY Floyd May12 1918            
CADY Mrs. Floyd May12 1918            
CADY Mrs. Sarah E.   Dec 1857         Sep12 1911
CHAMBERLIN Alice Oct9 1881           Feb19 1926
CHAMBERLIN Mary May14 1893       May20 1923    
CHATFIELD Cora E. Feb7 1886            
CHITTUM Bro. R. S.   Sep5 1909     Oct18 1914    
CHITTUM Mildred May10 1914       Oct18 1914    
CHITTUM Mrs. R. S.   Sep5 1909     Oct18 1914    
CHRISMAN E. J.   Apr30 1916     Apr1 1917    
CHRISMAN Mrs. E. J.   Apr30 1916     Apr1 1917    
CLARK Ethel Jul7 1912       Jun27 1915    
CLARK Gertrude Bush Feb5 1893       Jun27 1915    
CLARK Gordan Mar9 1913       Jun27 1915    
CLARK John Mar9 1913       Jun27 1915    
COWAN Fay R. Apr12 1925            
CRAWFOOT Arthur Jan30 1910       Apr30 1911    
CROSMAN Elizabeth Jul30 1905         X  
CROSMAN Grace Jun9 1878         X  
DABENETT Ella Feb1 1885           Oct31 1915
DAVIS Florence Jan30 1881            
DE LA FOUNTAIN Baker Mar27 1921           Oct7 1925
DE LA FOUNTAIN Thelma Baptistized       Letter    
DE LA FOUNTAIN (MINER) Mildred Mar27 1921 Feb7 1932          
DEPUY Addie Apr5 1857           May4 1915
DEPUY Fred   Jul3 1932          
DEPUY Grace Jan25 1885       Mar5 1916  
DEPUY Grace   Jul3 1932         Aug9 1938
DEPUY Isaac May13 1866           Jan26 1924
DIXON Etta Jan30 1881            
DOLPH Elsie Mar9 1913       Nov 1924    
DREW Fred Apr23 1916       Nov24 1918    
DURNFORD Flora   Feb7 1932          
DWINELLE Will Feb7 1886       Dec26 1920    
DWINNELL Emily Aug8 1858           Nov20 1914
FARMER George May10 1914           Aug7 1922
FARMER Viola May10 1914         1927  
FERRELL Barbara Jun19 1929            
FERRELL Ethel Servis (Mrs. Harry) Feb12 1905            
FERRELL Franc H.   Jun4 1881          
FERRELL Harry Jun4 1905            
FERRELL Joseph Jan30 1910            
FERRELL Leonard Jun19 1929            
FERRELL W. C. Mar12 1876            
FERRELL (STEVER) Louise Jun20 1897       Apr18 192    
FOSTER Earl Sep 1924            
FOSTER Margaret Sep 1924            
GATES Charles   Aug 1931          
GATES Coral   Aug 1931          
GATES Howard   Aug 1931          
GATES Lavina Jun 1932            
GATES Rev. Geo. N.   Aug1 1931          
GLASS Austin Feb12 1905            
GLASS Beatrice Williams Feb12 1905       Sep19 1920    
GLASS Carl Feb12 1905         X  
GLASS Charlotte   Jun 1849         Mar10 1917
GLASS Frank J. Apr20 1879            
GLASS Mary Jan30 1881           Apr28 1922
GLASS Rose Feb1 1881            
GLASS Wilbert N. Feb1 1885           Aug31 1929
GODFREY Charles   Jun4 1898     Feb 1916    
GODFREY Mrs. Charles   Jun4 1898     Feb 1916    
GODFREY Rosa May28 1899            
GRANT Elsie R. (Smith) Feb12 1905            
GRANT Ina R. Jan30 1881            
GRANT Margaret Jun30 1910       Jan30 1921    
GRANT Marian Eldridge   May5 1918          
GRANT Mildred Jul7 1912           Apr10 1914
GRANT W. H. Jan30 1910            
HARTOM Florence         Jun21 1914    
HARTOM Lulu Dec23 1894       Mar31 1912    
HARTOM Ora Apr17 1898         X  
HEWITT Elmer   Apr14 1912     Sep18 1921    
HEWITT Irene Jul7 1912       Sep18 1921    
HEWITT Mrs. Elmer   Apr14 1912     Sep18 1921    
HILEY Gise Jul7 1912       1916    
HILL Erwin Mar5 1876           Jun30 1909
HILL Jay Levi Jan25 1885       Sep14 1930    
HOPKINS Alice Apr23 1916       Mar25 1925    
HOPKINS Charlotte T. Mar13 1898       Mar29 1925    
HOPKINS Stephen   Sep4 1897     Mar29 1925    
HOWE Frauc A. Feb6 1881       Mar28 1915    
HOWE Jennie Mar12 1876            
JAMESON James A.   Oct9 1910         Jun27 1912
JENNINGS Christopher   Mar 1913         Jun12 1915
JENNINGS Minnie H.   Sept4 1897     Feb 1914    
JENNINGS Mrs. Christopher (Hattie)   Jan25 1914         Nov21 1931
JOSLIN Ed   1915       X  
JOSLIN Mrs. Ed   1915         1920
KASSON Mrs. W. A.   Jan25 1914     Apr27 1924    
KASSON W. A.   Jan25 1914     Apr27 1924    
KEYES Edith Feb12 1905           Jan24 1914
KEYES Gerard Apr12 1925       Sep12 1926    
KEYES Leslie Feb19 1893 Mar25 1925     Nov21 1920 Sep12 1926    
KEYES Mary Warn (Mrs. L. W.)   Feb6 1916 Mar25 1925     Nov21 1920 Sep12 1926    
KEYES Theresa May13 1866       Mar27 1910    
KINGSTON Ada (Mrs. Tray Tucker Mrs. Amos Terwilliger) Mar13 1910          
LA FEVER Emma May10 1914       Apr22 1925    
LAMSON Ira Feb8 1891         X  
LAWRENCE Beretha (Mrs. E. C.) Feb12 1905            
LAWRENCE Charles E.   Nov3 1888          
LAWRENCE Chas. Jr. Apr12 1925            
LAWRENCE Ed Feb24 1895           Nov22 1931
LAWRENCE Edna (Mrs. Robert Stebbins) Oct17 1920            
LAWRENCE Ellen Dec20 1885         X  
LAWRENCE Harold Jun19 1929            
LAWRENCE Libbie D.   Nov3 1888         Jun16 1951
LAWRENCE Marion Jun19 1929            
LYON Eugene Jul23 1905         X  
LYON Mrs. Eugene Jul23 1905         X  
MANNING Florance   May2 1920     Jan28 1923    
MANNING Mrs C. H.   May2 1920     Jan28 1923    
MANNING Rev. C. H.   May2 1920     Jan28 1923    
MANNING Ruth   May2 1920     Jan28 1923    
MC CRIE Thelma   Jan3 1923     Dec6 1925    
MEAD Alberta Apr12 1925            
MEAD Clara Mar27 1921       Jul 1927    
MEAD Harry   1918     Jul 1927    
MEAD Mrs. Harry   1918     Jul 1927    
MERRILL Elizabeth Apr 1924       Sep6 1928    
MERRILL Marion Apr12 1925       Sep6 1928    
MERRILL Rev. A. H.   Aug5 1923     Sep6 1928    
MILLER Bertha Apr12 1925            
MILLER Mary (Mrs. Will) May12 1918            
MILLER Will Apr23 1916           1938
MONROE Herbert May29 1898       1929    
MONROE Lavern Apr12 1925       1929    
MONROE Margaret Apr12 1925            
MONROE Minnie (Haddock) Feb12 1905       Feb 1912    
MONROE Minnie (Mrs. Wilber) Feb12 1905       1929    
MONROE Nellie (Mrs. Herbert) Jul7 1912       1929    
MONROE Paul Apr17 1927       1929    
MONROE Wallace Apr12 1925       1929    
MONROE Wilbur May29 1898       1929    
MORGAN Nellie F. Apr16 1876           Mar13 1926
MOSHER Florence Sep 1924            
MOSHER Wm. H. Sep 1924            
NASH Arlie Apr12 1925            
NASH Linda Jul5 1933            
NASH Viola ?       Mar28 1939    
NELSON Mrs. Charles Feb19 1893           Feb 1924
NEVILLE Mrs. William   Jul3 1932          
NEVILLE William H.   Jul3 1932          
NOBLE William Jul5 1933            
NORRIS Dollie W. Mar8 1885       1912    
NORRIS Ellen May29 1900       Mar14 1915    
NORRIS Theodore Feb24 1895       1912    
OLMSTEAD Adelbert Feb13 1881           Jul30 1920
OLMSTEAD Emma Feb23 1868            
PLACE Ida Jul 1867           Jan23 1916
PRINZ Archie   Jun25 1916     May11 1919    
PRINZ Mrs. Archie   Jun25 1916     May11 1919    
QUACHEMBUSH Mabel Foster Jan30 1910         X  
RAMSEY Eliza Ann Mar12 1876           May12 1910
RAMSEY William E. Mar12 1876           1909
RAYNOR (RANER) Hurbert Jan30 1910         X  
REDDY (READY) Lina L. Feb19 1893         Nov 1919  
REYNOLDS Ida   Oct22 1916     Dec30 1917    
REYNOLDS Laura May12 1918   Jun17 1951   Jun21 1951 Nov 1919  
RICHERSON Verl Jul7 1912         Nov 1919  
ROSSMAN Mary              
RUSBY Margeret Wheeler Feb8 1891            
SALES Clarence Jun30 1910       Nov1 1925    
SAYLES Hettie Tanner       Apr3 1910      
SAYLES Neva S. (Mrs. Clarence) May10 1914       Nov1 1925    
SCOTT Grace Wheeler Jan14 1889         X  
SECOMB M.       Jun27 1909 Jul1 1929    
SECOMB Mrs.       Jun27 1909 Jul1 1929    
SERVIS Bertha Feb6 1881            
SERVIS Susan   May13 1866         Jan3 1916
SERVIS William M. Mar5 1876           Feb10 1927
SEVRIS Ethel (Mrs. Harry Ferrell) Feb12 1905            
SHARPE Miss Edith (Mrs. A. B. Aldrich)   Apr29 1917     Nov24 1918    
SHARPE Mrs. Rose   May 1918     Nov24 1918    
SHIPMAN Arlene Apr17 1930            
SHIPMAN Hale 1933            
SHIPMAN Lyle 1933            
SHIPMAN Mrs. Roy   May2 1926 1933     Sep14 1931    
SHIPMAN Roy   May2 1926 1933     Sep14 1931    
SHORT Elizabeth Apr17 1930            
SHORT Gertrude Apr17 1930            
SHORT Richard Apr17 1927            
SHORT William   Apr17 1927          
SMITH Edith (Mrs. Harold)(was Tucker) Jul7 1912            
SMITH Elsie (Mrs. Jno.)(was Grant) Feb12 1905            
SMITH Harriet Jul5 1933            
SMITH Harriet (Mrs. Jno.)(was Tucker) May24 1891           Oct22 1925
SMITH John Mar9 1913            
SPINGLER Elsie Apr12 1925            
SPINGLER Ora A. T. Feb5 1893            
SPINGLER Roy Apr12 1925            
STEBBINS Robert   Jan1 1932          
STEVENS Miss Alice   Nov7 1909     Dec10 1916    
STEVER Charles May29 1898       Apr18 1920    
STEVER Charles R.   Jun4 1922 1933     1923    
STEVER Dorothy 1933            
STEVER Margorie   1933          
STEVER Mrs. Chas. R.   Jun4 1922 1933     1923    
SUNDERLIN Joseph Apr5 1868           Jun27 1911
TANNER Ada Oct17 1920       Jan2 1926    
TANNER Alice L. Feb23 1868           Nov13 1908
TANNER Charles Apr17 1898       Jan2 1926    
TANNER Edwin C. Jun25 1885           Sep3 1940
TANNER Ethel Oct17 1920       Jan2 1926    
TANNER Frances A. (Mrs. G. H.)       Sep3 1910     Mar25 1925
TANNER George H. Apr5 1868       Sep12 1926    
TANNER Mary E.   Jan12 1867         Jan27 1931
TANNER May Jul23 1905       Jan2 1926    
TANNER Rose E. Dec20 1896            
TANNER Ruth Apr12 1925            
TANNER William A.   Jan12 1867         Jun19 1929
TANNER Wm. Sherwood Feb7 1886            
TERWILLIGER Amos Mar27 1921            
TICKNELL (TINCKNELL) Sidney Mar9 1913       Mar 1919    
TIMERSON Zaida G. Jun20 1897            
TOWNSEND J. L.   May1 1932     Dec25 1932    
TOWNSEND Mrs. J. L.   May1 1932     Dec25 1932    
TOWNSEND Pearl Ward Nov3 1895         X  
TUCKER Ada Jun30 1910         Mar6 1921  
TUCKER Blanche (Noble) Jul7 1912            
TUCKER Clarence Feb12 1905            
TUCKER Cora Feb12 1905            
TUCKER David Apr12 1925            
TUCKER Duane Jun 1932            
TUCKER Edith (now Smith) Jul7 1912            
TUCKER Effie Hartom May10 1914            
TUCKER Emily S. May12 1918            
TUCKER Estella Mar13 1910         Mar6 1921  
TUCKER Flora Feb12 1905            
TUCKER Flora (Nash) Jan30 1910            
TUCKER Florence Wheeler Feb12 1905            
TUCKER Frank Feb12 1905            
TUCKER Gladys Jul7 1912         Mar6 1921  
TUCKER Harry Feb5 1893           May5 1922
TUCKER Hattie (Smith) May24 1891           Oct22 1925
TUCKER Hollis Apr27 1930            
TUCKER Irene Harriet (Martin) Mar13 1910         Mar6 1921  
TUCKER Lawrence Apr27 1930            
TUCKER Margaret Apr12 1925            
TUCKER Mason Jun30 1910         Mar6 1921  
TUCKER Merle Apr12 1925            
TUCKER Milan Apr27 1930            
TUCKER Mrs. Oliver Feb12 1905         Mar6 1921  
TUCKER Mrs. William Feb19 1893           May24 1913
TUCKER Myrta Feb12 1905            
TUCKER Oliver Feb12 1905         Mar6 1921  
TUCKER Ralph Feb12 1905            
TUCKER Stanley May10 1914         Mar6 1921  
TUCKER Stata Jul7 1912       Oct18 1925    
TUCKER Tray Feb24 1895           Apr12 1917
TUCKER Walter Feb12 1905            
TUCKER Willie Nov18 1894            
TUCKER Wilma (Nash) May10 1914            
TYLER F. L. Apr5 1868       Dec28 1919    
TYLER Mrs. F. L.   Jun27 1915     Dec28 1919    
TYLER Sylvia   May3 1879         Feb21 1912
VAN VLIET Frank B.   1916     Aug18 1927    
VAN VLIET Lee Apr23 1916       May27 1923    
VAN VLIET Mrs. Frank B. Apr23 1916       Aug18 1927    
WALLACE Bert Jun4 1905            
WALLACE Essie May28 1899            
WALLACE George M.   Feb3 1906         Apr12 1925
WALLACE Mrs. George M.   Feb3 1906         Dec11 1931
WALLACE Sadie (Mrs. Bert) Jul7 1912            
WARD James Feb1 1885            
WARD Lewis Apr12 1925            
WARD Mary Ann   Feb8 1868         Apr 1924
WARD Mrs. Sidney Apr19 1908            
WARD Sidney Feb12 1905            
WEBBER Lena Castner   Sep28 1902       X  
WHEELER Amy   Jun7 1873         Mar 1932
WHEELER Arhur H. Mar5 1876       Apr4 1926    
WHEELER Clarence J. May17 1868           Mar25 1924
WHEELER Glenn Feb12 1905         X  
WHEELER Irma (Mrs. Orville) Apr23 1916       Apr4 1926    
WHEELER Mrs. Robert Jul23 1905       Jun29 1913    
WHEELER Orville Apr23 1916       Apr4 1926   Feb17 1971
WHEELER Robert   Oct1 1905     Jun29 1913    
WHEELER Iva D.   Feb5 1887     Apr4 1926    
WHITFIELD Doris Apr12 1925         X  
WHITFIELD Floyd Apr12 1925            
WHITFIELD Howard   Dec1 1912          
WHITFIELD Mrs. Howard   Dec1 1912          
WHITFIELD Myrtle May10 1914       Jun26 1921    
WIGGINS Elmer Apr19 1908   Jul2 1950   Jul21950 X  
WIGGINS Mrs. Elmer Apr19 1908   Jul2 1950   Jul2 1950 X  
WILCOX Edward Feb24 1895           Aug13 1911
WILCOX Effie Mar8 1885       Mar1 1925    
WOODEN Henrietta       Feb1 1885     Dec29 1912
WRIGHT Electra Jan30 1881           Sep25 1926
YOUNG Mrs. Earnest   Jul9 1922       X  


These records were transcribed by Susan Weller and Linda Beyor from the church records.


You are our 2989 visitor since Sept. 2, 2002--


This Page was last revised Monday, 12-Nov-2007 18:17:10 MST

Cayuga Co. NYGenWeb Project Church Records Website
Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project HomePage