Page Scan Images From The Book:
The Auburn (NY) 1878 - 1879 City Directory -
1878 - 1879 Farmers Register Of Cayuga County (NY)

Originally Compiled And Published By Alonzo P. Lamey - 1878

Page # 3
Advertisements

Page # 4
Advertisements

Page # 5
Advertisements

Page # 6
Advertisements

Page # 7
Advertisements

Page # 8
Advertisements

Page # 9
Advertisements

Page # 10
Advertisements

Page # 11
Advertisements

Page # 12
Advertisements

Page # 13
Title Page

Page # 14
Advertisements

Page # 15
Publisher's Notice

Page # 16
Advertisements

Page # 17
Table Of Contents

Page # 18
Index To Ads

Page # 19
Index To Ads
& Corrections

Page # 20
Advertisements

Page # 21
Auburn Streets,
Avenues, &c

Page # 22
Auburn Streets,
Avenues, &c

Page # 23
Auburn Streets,
Avenues, &c

Page # 24
Auburn Streets -
Boundaries Of Wards

Page # 25
U. S. Government

Page # 26
U. S. Supreme Court
Legal Holidays

Page # 27
NY State Government

Page # 28
NY State Government
Legislative

Page # 29
Cayuga County
1875 Census Stats

Page # 30
County Officers
Board of Supervisors

Page # 31
City Of Auburn -
City Government
1878-1879

Page # 32
City Government -
Board Of Education

Page # 33
Board Of Education-
List Of Teachers

Page # 34
Schools & Seminaries

Page # 35
Fire Department

Page # 36
Fire Department
Cont.

Page # 37
Military Organizations

Page # 38
Public Bldgs. -
Post Office

Page # 39
Postage Laws

Page # 40
Auburn State Prison,
Asylum For Insane,
Churches

Page # 41
Churches,
Banks

Page # 42
Newspapers

Page # 43
Masonic Societies

Page # 44
Temperance Societies

Page # 45
Miscellaneous
Societies

Page # 46
Miscellaneous
Societies

Page # 47
Miscellaneous
Societies

Page # 48
Incorporated
Joint Stock Co
.

Page # 49
Incorporated
Joint Stock Co
.

Page # 50
N.Y.C.R.R.
Stations & Dist Chart

Page # 51
Advertisements

Page # 52
N.Y.C.R.R. Station
Dist Chart Cont.

Page # 53
Auburn Name Sect.
Aber - Adams

Page # 54
Auburn Name Sect.
Adams - Allen

Page # 55
Auburn Name Sect.
Allen - Anderson

Page # 56
Auburn Name Sect.
Anderson - Andrews

Page # 57
Auburn Name Sect.
Andrews - Ashby

Page # 58
Auburn Name Sect.
Ashby - Austin

Page # 59
Auburn Name Sect.
Austin - Baier

Page # 60
Auburn Name Sect.
Baier - Ballantyne

Page # 61
Auburn Name Sect.
Ballard - Barnes

Page # 62
Auburn Name Sect.
Barnes - Barth

Page # 63
Auburn Name Sect.
Barth - Beach

Page # 64
Auburn Name Sect.
Beach - Beede

Page # 65
Auburn Name Sect.
Beers - Bennett

Page # 66
Auburn Name Sect.
Bennett - Billiard

Page # 67
Auburn Name Sect.
Billiard - Blakeley

Page # 68
Auburn Name Sect.
Blakely - Bolger

Page # 69
Auburn Name Sect.
Bolger - Bowman

Page # 70
Auburn Name Sect.
Bowman - Brannick

Page # 71
Auburn Name Sect.
Bray - Brill

Page # 72
Auburn Name Sect.
Brill - Brown

Page # 73
Auburn Name Sect.
Brown - Bryan

Page # 74
Auburn Name Sect.
Bryan - Burgess

Page # 75
Auburn Name Sect.
Burgess -Burns

Page # 76
Auburn Name Sect.
Burns - Button

Page # 77
Auburn Name Sect.
Byer - Canniff

Page # 78
Auburn Name Sect.
Canniff - Carpenter

Page # 79
Auburn Name Sect.
Carpenter - Carter

Page # 80
Auburn Name Sect.
Carvill - Cayuga

Page # 81
Auburn Name Sect.
Cayuga - Chapman

Page # 82
Auburn Name Sect.
Chapman - Christmas

Page # 83
Auburn Name Sect.
Christmas - Clark

Page # 84
Auburn Name Sect.
Clark - Clifford

Page # 85
Auburn Name Sect.
Clifford - Cogan

Page # 86
Auburn Name Sect.
Colbert - Conboy

Page # 87
Auburn Name Sect.
Condit - Connors

Page # 88
Auburn Name Sect.
Conroy - Cook

Page # 89
Auburn Name Sect.
Cook - Cooley

Page # 90
Auburn Name Sect.
Cooley - Corcoran

Page # 91
Auburn Name Sect.
Corcoran - Courtwright

Page # 92
Auburn Name Sect.
Coutant - Crehan

Page # 93
Auburn Name Sect.
Creveling - Cullis

Page # 94
Auburn Name Sect.
Cully - Dailey

Page # 95
Auburn Name Sect.
Dailey - Davie

Page # 96
Auburn Name Sect.
Davie - Decrow

Page # 97
Advertisements

Page # 98
Auburn Name Sect.
Dedrick - Denio

Page # 99
Auburn Name Sect.
Denio - Dickinson

Page # 100
Auburn Name Sect.
Dickinson - Donivan

Page # 101
Auburn Name Sect.
Donlan - Downer

Page # 102
Auburn Name Sect.
Downer - Doyle

Page # 103
Auburn Name Sect.
Doyle - Dunlay

Page # 104
Auburn Name Sect.
Dunn - Durner

Page # 105
Auburn Name Sect.
Durnford - Eddy

Page # 106
Auburn Name Sect.
Edson - Elliott

Page # 107
Auburn Name Sect.
Elliott - English

Page # 108
Auburn Name Sect.
English - Eytenbentz

Page # 109
Auburn Name Sect.
Fache  - Fay

Page # 110
Auburn Name Sect.
Fearing - Finn

Page # 111
Auburn Name Sect.
Finn - Fitzpatrick

Page # 112
Auburn Name Sect.
Fitzpatrick - Flynn

Page # 113
Auburn Name Sect.
Flynn - Fosgate

Page # 114
Auburn Name Sect.
Fosgate - Francisco

Page # 115
Auburn Name Sect.
Francisco - Frink

Page # 116
Auburn Name Sect.
Frint - Gallup

Page # 117
Auburn Name Sect.
Gallup - Garvis

Page # 118
Auburn Name Sect.
Gary - Gibbs

Page # 119
Auburn Name Sect.
Gibbs - Gillam

Page # 120
Auburn Name Sect.
Gillern - Godden

Page # 121
Auburn Name Sect.
Godfred - Gorman

Page # 122
Auburn Name Sect.
Gorman - Grant

Page # 123
Auburn Name Sect.
Grant - Greenwood

Page # 124
Auburn Name Sect.
Greenwood - Groot

Page # 125
Auburn Name Sect.
Groot - Guyott

Page # 126
Auburn Name Sect.
Hable - Hall

Page # 127
Auburn Name Sect.
Hall - Hamilton

Page # 128
Auburn Name Sect.
Hamilton - Harkness

Page # 129
Auburn Name Sect.
Harkness - Hart

Page # 130
Auburn Name Sect.
Hart - Hawkins

Page # 131
Auburn Name Sect.
Hawkins - Heaney

Page # 132
Auburn Name Sect.
Heaney - Hennessey

Page # 133
Auburn Name Sect.
Hennessey - Hickson

Page # 134
Auburn Name Sect.
Higgenbottom - Hockeborn

Page # 135
Auburn Name Sect.
Hockeborn - Holland

Page # 136
Auburn Name Sect.
Holland - Hopkins

Page # 137
Auburn Name Sect.
Hopkins - Houston

Page # 138
Auburn Name Sect.
Howard - Hubbard

Page # 139
Auburn Name Sect.
Hubble - Hulbert

Page # 140
Auburn Name Sect.
Hull - Hurlbut

Page # 141
Auburn Name Sect.
Hurn - Inglesby

Page # 142
Auburn Name Sect.
Ingraham - Jackson

Page # 143
Auburn Name Sect.
Jackson - Johnson

Page # 144
Auburn Name Sect.
Johnson - Jones

Page # 145
Auburn Name Sect.
Jones - Kavanagh

Page # 146
Auburn Name Sect.
Kavanagh - Kelley

Page # 147
Auburn Name Sect.
Kelley - Keogan

Page # 148
Auburn Name Sect.
Keough - Kimbark

Page # 149
Auburn Name Sect.
Kimbark - Kirkpartick

Page # 150
Auburn Name Sect.
Kirkpartick - Knox

Page # 151
Auburn Name Sect.
Knox - Lamb

Page # 152
Auburn Name Sect.
Lamb - Lawlor

Page # 153
Auburn Name Sect.
Lawlor - LeMay

Page # 154
Auburn Name Sect.
Lemmon- Ling

Page # 155
Auburn Name Sect.
Ling - Lounsbury

Page # 156
Auburn Name Sect.
Love - Lyons

Page # 157
Auburn Name Sect.
Lyons - Mahon

Page # 158
Auburn Name Sect.
Mahon - Manning

Page # 159
Auburn Name Sect.
Mannion - Mansfield

Page # 160
Auburn Name Sect.
Mantel - Martin

Page # 161
Auburn Name Sect.
Martin - McCabe

Page # 162
Auburn Name Sect.
McCabe - McCarty

Page # 163
Auburn Name Sect.
McCarty - McCrea

Page # 164
Auburn Name Sect.
McCrea - McGrail

Page # 165
Auburn Name Sect.
McGrail - McKissick

Page # 166
Auburn Name Sect.
McKissick - McNeil

Page # 167
Auburn Name Sect.
McNicol - Mettlach

Page # 168
Auburn Name Sect.
Mickley - Mills

Page # 169
Auburn Name Sect.
Mills - Moore

Page # 170
Auburn Name Sect.
Moore - Morrissey

Page # 171
Auburn Name Sect.
Morrissey - Moulton

Page # 172
Auburn Name Sect.
Moulton - Munhall

Page # 173
Auburn Name Sect.
Munhall - Murphy

Page # 174
Auburn Name Sect.
Murphy - Nagle

Page # 175
Auburn Name Sect.
Nangle - Niblock

Page # 176
Auburn Name Sect.
Niblock - Nolan

Page # 177
Auburn Name Sect.
Nolan - Nye

Page # 178
Auburn Name Sect.
Nye - Ockenfels

Page # 179
Auburn Name Sect.
Ocobock - O'Hara

Page # 180
Auburn Name Sect.
O'Hara - O'Neill

Page # 181
Auburn Name Sect.
O'Neill - Osborne

Page # 182
Auburn Name Sect.
O'Shea - Overton

Page # 183
Auburn Name Sect.
Ovington - Palmer

Page # 184
Auburn Name Sect.
Palmer - Pattem

Page # 185
Auburn Name Sect.
Patterson - Pearce

Page # 186
Auburn Name Sect.
Pearson - Perry

Page # 187
Auburn Name Sect.
Perry - Pierce

Page # 188
Auburn Name Sect.
Pierce - Poole

Page # 189
Auburn Name Sect.
Poole - Prime

Page # 190
Auburn Name Sect.
Prime - Quigley

Page # 191
Auburn Name Sect.
Quigley - Rainey

Page # 192
Auburn Name Sect.
Ramage - Redman

Page # 193
Auburn Name Sect.
Reed - Reynolds

Page # 194
Auburn Name Sect.
Reynolds - Richardson

Page # 195
Auburn Name Sect.
Richardson - Ringland

Page # 196
Auburn Name Sect.
Ringland - Robinson

Page # 197
Auburn Name Sect.
Robinson - Roseboom

Page # 198
Auburn Name Sect.
Roseboom - Russell

Page # 199
Auburn Name Sect.
Russell - Ryan

Page # 200
Auburn Name Sect.
Ryan - Sanders

Page # 201
Auburn Name Sect.
Sanders - Schewe

Page # 202
Auburn Name Sect.
Schewe - Schweinfurth

Page # 203
Auburn Name Sect.
Schwindt - Segoine

Page # 204
Auburn Name Sect.
Segoine - Shank

Page # 205
Auburn Name Sect.
Shank - Sheldon

Page # 206
Auburn Name Sect.
Sheldon - Simon

Page # 207
Auburn Name Sect.
Simon - Slater

Page # 208
Auburn Name Sect.
Slayton - Smith

Page # 209
Auburn Name Sect.
Smith - Smith

Page # 210
Auburn Name Sect.
Smith - Smith

Page # 211
Auburn Name Sect.
Smith - Southern

Page # 212
Auburn Name Sect.
Southworth - Sanford

Page # 213
Auburn Name Sect.
Stanford - Stewart

Page # 214
Auburn Name Sect.
Stewart - Storke

Page # 215
Auburn Name Sect.
Storke - Stubbins

Page # 216
Auburn Name Sect.
Stubbins - Sullivan

Page # 217
Auburn Name Sect.
Sullivan - Sweeting

Page # 218
Auburn Name Sect.
Sweet - Taylor

Page # 219
Auburn Name Sect.
Taylor - Ten Eyck

Page # 220
Auburn Name Sect.
Ten Eyck - Thompson

Page # 221
Auburn Name Sect.
Thompson - Titterington

Page # 222
Auburn Name Sect.
Titus - Toohill

Page # 223
Auburn Name Sect.
Toohill - Treat

Page # 224
Auburn Name Sect.
Treat - Turpin

Page # 225
Auburn Name Sect.
Tuttle - Upham

Page # 226
Auburn Name Sect.
Upham - VanHoose
r

Page # 227
Auburn Name Sect.
VanKleek - Vanderbosch

Page # 228
Auburn Name Sect.
Venn - Walbaum

Page # 229
Auburn Name Sect.
Walden - Walsh

Page # 230
Auburn Name Sect.
Walsh - Ward

Page # 231
Auburn Name Sect.
Ward - Webber

Page # 232
Auburn Name Sect.
Weber - Wellington

Page # 233
Auburn Name Sect.
Wellner - Wetherby

Page # 234
Auburn Name Sect.
Wetherby - Whelan

Page # 235
Auburn Name Sect.
Whelan - White

Page # 236
Auburn Name Sect.
White - Wildner

Page # 237
Auburn Name Sect.
Wilds - Williams

Page # 238
Auburn Name Sect.
Williams - Wilson

Page # 239
Auburn Name Sect.
Wilson - Wood

Page # 240
Auburn Name Sect.
Wood - Worden

Page # 241
Auburn Name Sect.
Worden - Wylie

Page # 242
Auburn Name Sect.
Xamine - Zienart

Page # 243
Auburn Bus. Dir.
Agriculture - Boots

Page # 244
Auburn Bus. Dir.
Boots - Confectioners

Page # 245
Auburn Bus. Dir.
Dentists - Flour

Page # 246
Auburn Bus. Dir.
Flour - Hardware

Page # 247
Auburn Bus. Dir.
Hardware - Lawyers

Page # 248
Auburn Bus. Dir.
Hubbard & Searls Ad

Page # 249a
Auburn Bus. Dir.
Lawyers - News Dealers

Page # 249b
Auburn Bus. Dir.
Newspapers - Publishers

Page # 249c
Auburn Bus. Dir.
Publishers - Segars

Page # 249d
Auburn Bus. Dir.
Segars - Yarns

Page # 249e
Farmers Register
Cover

Page # 250
City & Villages Roster

Page # 251
Farmers Register
Aurelius Section
Allen - French

Page # 252
Farmers Register
Aurelius Section
Fredenburgh - Young

Page # 253
Farmers Register
Brutus Section
Abbey - Maltby

Page # 254
Farmers Register
Brutus Section
Mantanye - Young
Cato Section
Abbott - Bigler

Page # 255
Farmers Register
Cato Section
Blair - Meachem

Page # 256
Farmers Register
Cato Section
Mills - Young

Conquest Section
Abrams - Aldrich

Page # 257
Farmers Register
Conquest Section
Aldrich - Moroney

Page # 258
Farmers Register
Conquest Section
Morrison - Young
Fleming Section
Adams - Brooks

Page # 259
Farmers Register
Fleming Section
Brown - Van Arsdale

Page # 260
Farmers Register
Fleming Section
VanLiew - Wyckoff
Genoa Section
Adams - Goodyear

Page # 261
Farmers Register
Genoa Section
Goodyear - Sharpsteen

Page # 262
Farmers Register
Genoa Section
Sharpsteen - Youngs
Ira Section
Andrews - Conger

Page # 263
Farmers Register
Ira Section
Coe - Simons

Page # 264
Farmers Register
Ira Section
Slocum - Young
Ledyard Section
Alexander - Brewster

Page # 265
Farmers Register
Ledyard Section
Buggy - Scoby

Page # 266
Farmers Register
Ledyard Section
Scoby - Youngs
Locke Section
Adams - Holden

Page # 267
Farmers Register
Locke Section
Hotchkiss - Young
Mentz Section
Adams - Bennett

Page # 268
Farmers Register
Mentz Section
Bennett - Westont

Page # 269
Farmers Register
Mentz Section
Wethey - Zeluff
Montezuma Section
Ball - Weston

Page # 270
Farmers Register
Moravia Section
Adams - Norstrand

Page # 271
Farmers Register
Moravia Section
Parker - Wyckoff
Niles Section
Abbott - Birch

Page # 272
Farmers Register
Niles Section
Bodine - Lewis

Page # 273
Farmers Register
Niles Section
Lewis - York
Owasco Section
Adams - Amerman

Page # 274
Farmers Register
Niles Section
Lewis - York
Owasco Sectiion
Amerman - Selover

Page # 275
Farmers Register
Owasco Section
Sittser - Young

Scipio Section
Adams - Gavin

Page # 276
Farmers Register
Scipio Section
Gleason - Waldron

Page # 277
Farmers Register
Scipio Section
Wallace - Wyant
Sempronius Section
Adams - Lawrence

Page # 278
Farmers Register
Sempronius Sect.
Lawrence - Wood
Sennett Section
Allen - Cady

Page # 279
Farmers Register
Sennett Section
Calhoun - Radcliffe

Page # 280
Farmers Register
Sennett Section
Ralph - Wormer
Springport Section
Allen - Curtis

Page # 281
Farmers Register
Springport Section
Daly - Yawger

Sterling Section
Acker - Armstrong

Page # 282
Farmers Register
Sterling Section
Acher - Green

Page # 283
Farmers Register
Sterling Section
Green - Quereau

Page # 284
Farmers Register
Sterling Section
Rammage - Wyman
Summerhill Section
Atwood - Bowker

Page # 285
Farmers Register
Summerhill Section
Bowker - Sherman

Page # 286
Farmers Register
Summerhill Section
Sherman - Woodcock
Throop Section
Abbey - Hayes

Page # 287
Farmers Register
Throop Section
Hilliard - Wright
Venice Section
Akin - Baldwin

Page # 288
Farmers Register
Venice Section
Bates - Parker

Page # 289
Farmers Register
Venice Section
Parker - Young
Victory Section
Auger - Bigsby

Page # 290
Farmers Register
Victory Section
Bamford- Malloy

Page # 291
Farmers Register
Victory Section
Maroney - Wright

Page # 292
Ads

Page # 293
Ads

Page # 294
Ads

You are our 7559 visitor since November 22, 2004--


Digital images of pages from this book may be used freely for personal research only
Copyright Copyright 2004 Bernard Corcoran
Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project Directories Website