VETERANS OF WORLD WAR II
SENNETT HONOR ROLL

Merton L. ALLEN
Gilbert BAKER
A. G. BARBER
Paul BARRON
Gale D. BENN
John T. BINNS
Robert R. BINNS
William D. BINNS
Alexander BINNS
Kenneth H. BOBBETT
Donald Richard BREEZE
Francis Clarence BREEZE
Charles W. BRISTER
John W. BRISTER
Lewis BRISTER
Harrison R. BROOKS
John A. BROOKS
Donald BROOKS
Edgar Willett BROWN
Robert V. BROWN
Edward BRYANT
William BRYANT
Robert BUNN
Raymond Richard BURTLESS
Donald John BUSH
John Starr CASE
Kenneth S. CASSELMAN
Smith B. CHAMBERLAIN
Stanley CHAMBERLAIN
Ralph E. COLEMAN
*Robert A. COLEMAN
Charles Edward COOK
George Arthur COOMBES
Eric D. COOPPER
Roderick A. COOPPER
Bernard P. COSTELLO
Joseph COTTER
George CUDDY
James CUDDY
Paul CUDDY
Gerald DALY
*Roger DALY
Louis R. DALY
Glenn DAVIS
John Austin DAVIS
Laura Nellie DAVIS
Leonard Irwin DAVIS
Carl Frank DENNIS
John Murrell DESMOND
Bruce Frederick DEVITT
Anson B. DROWN
Eldred EMERSON
Herbert W. EMERSON
Joseph F. FEOCCO
William C. FORBES
Robert E. FOWLER
Leland R. FRANK
Aaron FRESHMAN
Herbert FRESHMAN
Robert FRESHMAN
Nathan E. GARDINER
Austin Otis GLASS
Kenneth J. GOFF
Robert F. GRAFF
Edward GUNSALUS
Eric HANNIE
Floyd HARRINGTON
Willain Robert HAWKINS
Paul A. HENRY
Paul HESS
Robert G. HOAGLAND
Mildred HOPPER
Ralph HOPPER
Wayne L. HORR
William HUNTER
Samuel A. HURD
Robert HUTSON
Clarence J. ISGAR
Ida Rosalie ISGAR
Ross F. ISGAR
Wallace J. ISGAR
Willaim ISGAR
George ISGAR, Jr
Loius E. KELSEY
Joseph E. KEMBLOWSKI
Robert James LATHROP
Charles E. LAWERENCE
A. Harry LAWFORD
Roland Junior LEE
William W. LORD
Newton LORD
Hadwen LORD
Frank LUMB, Jr.
Burten MCNABB
Murten MCNABB
Arthur MILLER
Eugene MOON
Eugene O'CONNELL
John O'HARA, Jr.
Lester PAGE
Alan PARCELLS
James PASTERNAK
Helen PEARSON
Charles R. PENIRD
Carl F. PHILLIPS
*Harold E. PHILLIPS
Paul E. ROBINSON
Arthur J. RYAN, Jr.
Albert O. SCHILLAWSKI
Harry P. SCHILLAWSKI
John SCHILLAWSKI
August R. SCHMUTZLER
Richard SCHWARTZWALDER
Howard SEALY
Paul W. SEALY
Charles SHAPLEY
Phil SHERIDAN
Nicholas SHEWCZYK
William R. SHORT
Richard SHORT
Samuel E. SHORT
Marjorie SHORT
Thomas Cooper SMITH, Jr.
Alfred SNOOK
Donald Edson SPINGLER
Warren Douglas SPINGLER
Alfred S. SQUIRES
Thomas STEVENS, Jr.
Donald Bruce STEVER
Carl Joseph STOCK
Frank William STOCK
Charles Frederick STOCK
John SYROTECK
Joseph SYROTECK
Ethel Louise TEHAN
Floyd Leonard TEHAN
Raymond Arthur TEHAN
Bert THOMAS, Jr.
Joseph W. TOKARZ
Stephen A. TOKARZ
Floyd E. TORREY
Merle James TUCKER
Paul VOUGHT
David Kenneth WABY
Lester A. WALTER
Francis E. WALTERS
Raymond P. WALTERS
Charles WEINERTH
Paul Edwin WELLS
John WILCOX
John Austin WILLIAMS

*Died in service

This list was taken from a book written for the Town of Sennett by the Sesquicentennial Committee.

Thanks to Linda Beyor for transcribing the information on this page into a digital format.

Bernie Corcoran, Cayuga County Coordinator
NYGenWeb Project


Return to the top of this page
Go To Sennett Civil War Veterans Page
Go To Sennett World War I Veterans Page
Back to Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project Page