Stage

Turnpike Corporations in New York State
By Richard F. Palmer
(Additions and comments may be sent to the author at: Railroad@twcny.rr.com)
Visit The Stagecoach Days Blog Website


Gold Line

Name of Turnpike Charter Length Location
Albany & Schenectady April 1, 1797 14 miles Albany - Schenectady
Western April 4, 1798 Watervliet - Cherry Valley
First Great Western March 15, 1799 52 miles Albany - Cherry Valley
Columbia March 29, 1799 20 miles Hudson - Claverack
Eastern April 1, 1799 40 miles Nassau - Berlin, Mass.
Northern April 1, 1799 79 miles Lansingburgh, N.Y. - Rupert, Vt.
Seneca April 1, 1800 160 miles Utica - Canandaigua and branches
Susquehanna April 1, 1800 79 miles Conn. Border - Wattle's Ferry
Orange April 4, 1800 25 miles Orange County
Mohawk April 4, 1800 25 miles Orange County
Westchester April 7, 1800 10 miles East Chester - Ct. line
Newburgh & Cohecton April 7, 1800 10 miles Newburgh, NY - Cohecton, Pa.
Flushing & Newtown March 21, 1801 5 miles Brooklyn - Maspeth
Chenango March 30, 1801 65 miles Wattle's Ferry - Oxford
Oneida March 30, 1801 65 miles Vernon - Peterboro - Cazenovia
Union Marcy 31, 1801 25 miles Hudson - Claverack
Stephentown April 3, 1801 30 miles Rensselaer county
New Windsor & Blooming Grove April 3, 1801 10 miles
Second Great Western April 3, 1801 10 miles Cherry Valley - Sherburne
Quaker Hill April 4, 1801 45 miles Fishkill Landing - Conn. Line
Troy & Schenectady March 30, 1802 10 miles
Ulster & Delaware April 2, 1802 14 miles Bainbridge - Conn. Line
Dutchess April 2, 1802 125 miles Poughkeepsie - Pine Plains
Canandaigua & Bath April 5, 1802 35 miles
Third Great Western April 2, 1803 48 miles Cherry Valley - Manlius
Ancram April 2, 1803 90 miles Livingston, NY - Salisbury, Conn
Susquehanna & Bath March 24, 1804 100 miles Jericho - Bath
Albany & Bethlehem April 7, 1804 10 miles
Fall Hill April 9, 1804 10 miles Little Falls
Chatham April 10, 1804 10 miles Chatham - Canaan
Coxsackie March 2, 1805 25 miles Coxsackie - Freehold
Albany & Delaware March 2, 1805 75 miles Albany - Bristol
Flushing & Newtown March 2, 1805 5 miles
Little Delaware March 16, 1805 60 miles Catskill Landing - Delhi
Lake Erie March 28, 1805 130 miles Bath - Portland - (Lake Erie)
Fourth Great Western March 28, 1805 30 miles Sherburne - Homer
Hillsdale & Chatham April 2, 1805 20 miles Hillsdale - Albany
Cayuga April 2, 1805 120 miles Burlington - Cayuga Bridge
Ontario & Genesee April 2, 1805 90 miles Canandaigua - Black Rock
Onondaga Salt Springs April 4, 1805 55 miles Oxford - Salina
Great Northern April 4, 1805 130 miles Kingsbury - Canadian border
Delaware April 6, 1805 50 miles Delaware River - Walton
Newburgh & Chenango April 6, 1805 80 miles Newburgh - Oxford
Neversink April 6, 1805 80 miles Oxford - Kingston
Popacton Road & Bridge April 6, 1805 90 miles Kingston - Walton
Plattsburgh & Chateauguay April 8, 1805 40 miles
Utica April 10, 1805 30 miles Utica - Trenton
Rome April 10, 1805 10 miles Rome - Oneida Castle
Greenfield March 14, 1806 20 miles Greenfield - Rensselaerville
Farmer's March 14, 1806 35 miles Troy - Hudson
Waterford & Whitehall March 28, 1806 60 miles Waterford - West Haven
Newburgh & New Windsor April 2, 1806 5 miles
Unadilla April 2, 1806 40 miles Otego - Chenango Point
Jamaica & Rockaway April 2, 1806 20 miles
Schenectady, Ballston & Mohawk Bridge April 2, 1806 5 miles Eel Plaet's Rift - Ballston
Canajoharie & Charlestown April 2, 1806 20 miles Canajoharie - Duanesburgh
Hamilton & Skaneateles April 2, 1806 70 miles Richfield Springs - Skaneateles
Highland April 2, 1806 110 miles Hudson - Poughkeepsie
New Baltimore & Rensselaerville April 4, 1806 15 miles
Albany & Greene April 7, 1806 35 miles
Greenfield May 4, 1806 20 miles
Schoharie March 13, 1807 Athens - Schoharie
Essex April 3, 1807 Grog Harbor - Willsborough
Lake George April 6, 1807 Lake George - Fort Ann
Otsego & Broome April 6, 1807
Owego & Ithaca April 6, 1807 35 miles
Rensselaer & Durham March 4, 1808
Traveller's March 25, 1808 Kinderhook - Claverack
Schoharie & Duanesburgh March 25, 1808
Bristol & Renselaerville March 25, 1808
Stamford April 1, 1808
Windham April 1, 1808
Beekman & Pawlings April 1, 1808 6 miles
Catskill Ferry April 1, 1808
Military April 6, 1808 44 miles Ithaca - Oxford
Middletown April 6, 1808
Oneida & Jefferson April 8, 1808 Rome - Putnam's Ferry
Norwich & Preston April 8, 1808 5.8 miles
Aurora April 8, 1808 40 miles Montezuma - Ithaca
Green River April 11, 1808 Hudson - Mass. Line
Jericho & Norwich April 11, 1808 16 miles Bainbridge - Norwich
Sherburne & Lebanon Salt Spring April 11, 1808 10 miles Sherburne - Lebanon
Cook-House & Jericho April 11, 1808
Ulster & Orange Branch April 11, 1809 Minisink - Montgomery
Woodstock Branch Feb. 11, 1809
Mountain March 11, 1809
Charlotte River, Windham & Durham March 17, 1809
Brooklyn, Jamaica & Flatbush March 17, 1809 Brooklyn - Jamaica
Athens March 24, 1809 Athens - Susquehanna Tnpke
Utica & Minden March 24, 1809
Rockland March 27, 1809
Dunderbergh & Clove March 27, 1809
Clove March 27, 1809
Goshen & Minisink March 27, 1809
Eastern Union March 27, 1809
New Windsor & Cornwall March 30, 1809
Owego March 30, 1809 Owego - Milford, Pa.
Angelica & Allegany Feb. 8, 1810 Angelica - Allegany River
Bedford Feb. 17, 1810 Bedford, NY - Ridgefield, Ct.
Middle Patent Feb. 17, 1810 Bedford, NY - Greenwich, Ct.
Warwick & Minisink March 2, 1810 Shawangunk - NJ line
Westchester & Dutchess March 9, 1810 Cortlandt - Quaker Hill
Ulster & Delaware First Branch March 9, 1810 Hudson River to U&D Tnpke
Durham & Broome March 23, 1810 Prink Street - Mountain Tnpke
Walton & Franklin March 23, 1810
Paris & Bridgewater March 23, 1810 Litchfield - Westmoreland
Newburgh & Sullivan March 30, 1810 Newburgh - Neversink Falls
Little Falls & Fairfield March 23, 1810
Whitehall & Granville April 2, 1810 15 miles
St. Lawrence April 2, 1810 Great Bend - Malone
Newburgh & Platteskill April 2, 1810
Bath & Geneva April 5, 1810 50 miles
Mohawk & Black River April 5, 1810 35 miles Rome - Turin
Hadley, Luzerne & Marlborough Feb. 16, 1811 Carpenter's Ferry - Plattekill
Southern Westchester March 22, 1811 Westchester County
Washington & Saratoga March 30, 1811 Saratoga - Arlington, Vt.
Black River March 30, 1811 Black River - Sackets Harbor
Croton April 8, 1811 Croton - Ct. state line
Portage April 8, 1811 Lake Erie - Chautauqua Lake
Spencer & Seneca April 8, 1811 Candor - Watkins Glen
Madison County April 8, 1811 Morrisville - Peterboro
Lebanon April 8, 1811 Lebanon - DeRuyter
Great Bend & Union April 8, 1811
Ballston & Saratoga Springs April 8, 1811 Ballston Lake - Saratoga Springs
Lewis April 8, 1811 Boonville - Lowville
Narrowsburgh & Sullivan April 9, 1811 Narrowburgh - Bethel
Manlius & Truxton April 9, 1811
DeRuyter & Eaton April 9, 1811
Bethel Branch April 9, 1811 Big Eddy - Neversink
Bridgewater & Litchfield April 9, 1811
Canandaigua, Palmyra & Pultneyville April 9, 1811
Tioga April 9, 1811 Jericho & Bath Tpke - Owego & Ithaca Tpke
LeRay & Cape Vincent Feb. 21, 1812 Waertown - Cape Vincent
Hempstead March 20, 1812 Jamaica & Hempstead
Union May 25, 1812
Goshen & West Town June 1, 1812
Ogdensburg June 8, 1812 Ogdensburg - Indian River
Mount Hope & Lumberland June 8, 1812 Sullivan County
Merritt's Island June 8, 1812 Sullivan County
Cazenovia & German June 10, 1812
Cayuga & Susquehanna June 10, 1812 Ithaca - Owego
Hamilton June 12, 1812 Hamilton - Madrid
Newburgh & Plattekill June 12, 1812
Cortland & Seneca June 12, 1812 Homer - Ithaca
Delaware June 12, 1812 Narrowsburgh - Snook's Ridge
Cairo & East Kill June 15, 1812 Cairo - Windham
Eagle Village June 15, 1812 Manlius - Cazenovia
Sacandaga June 15, 1812 Fish House - Scotia
Nelson & DeRuyter June 15, 1812
Whitehall & Granville June 19, 1812
Peekskill June 19, 1812 Peekskill - York
Potsdam & Hopkinton Feb. 5, 1813
Parishville Feb. 5, 1813 Potsdam - Ogdensburg
Jericho March 20, 1813 Oyster Bay - Jamaica
Great Island April 9, 1813 Goshen - Florida
Dutchess Union April 9, 1813 Beekman - Conn. Line
New Paltz & Plattekill April 9, 1813
Scaghticoke April 12, 1813 Northern Tpke - Viele's Bridge
Blue Mountain March 11, 1814 Greenland - Saugerties
Williamsburgh & Turnpike Bridge March 11, 1814 Kings County
Fifth Great Western March 25, 1814 Homer - Genoa
Newtown March 25, 1814 Elmira - Watkins Glen
Roxbury, Bleheim & Broome March 25, 1814
Newton & Bushwick March 25, 1814 Brooklyn
New Antrim & Waynesburgh April 1, 1814
Princetown April 6, 1814 Burton's Bridge - Schenectady
Montgomery April 9, 1814 Fort Montgomery - Monroe
Kaaterskill April 14, 1814 Catskill - Cairo
Merritt's Island & West Town April 14, 1814
Homer & Cayuga April 15, 1814 Homer - Cortland
Monticello April 15, 1814
New Hamburgh March 24, 1815 Dutchess County
Snake Hill March 24, 1815 Newburgh - Windsor
Rochester March 31, 1815 Rochester - Canandaigua
Cape Vincent March 31, 1815 Cape Vincent - Brownville
Montezuma March 31, 1815 Elbridge - Palmyra
Richmond March 31, 1815 Staten Island
Junius April 7, 1815 Cayuga Bridge - Phelps
Throopsville April 7, 1815 Skaneateles - Throopsville
Phillipstown April 14, 1815 Cold Spring Landing - Patterson
Boonville April 17, 1815 Boonville - Leyden
Salt & Gypsum April 17, 1815 Oxford - Salina
Johnstown April 18, 1815 Tribe's Hill - Johnstown
Cazenovia & Truxton April 18, 1815
Troy & Sand Lake Feb. 20, 1816
Greenbush & Nassau March 22, 1816
Oriskany April 5, 1816
Spencer & Candor April 12, 1816
Catharine & Spencer April 12, 1816
Malta & Saratoga April 12, 1816 Half Moon - Malta
Ithaca & Hamburgh April 12, 1816 Ithaca - Hamburgh
Homer & Genoa April 12, 1816
Chenango & Onondaga Aprl 12, 1816 Salina - Binghamton
Junius & Hector April 17, 1816 Seneca Falls - Hector
Nelson April 17, 1816 Eaton - Cazenovia
Nyack April 17, 1816 Nyack Landing - Hempstead
Blooming Grove & Greycourt April 17, 1816
Madison County South Branch April 17. 1816 Lebanon - Peterboro
Ithaca & Ludlowville Feb. 21, 1817
Niagara & Chautauqua Feb. 28, 1817
Long Island Feb. 28, 1817 Hempstead - Sag Harbor
Block House & Glasgow March 10, 1817 Clyde - Port Glasgow
Oswego Falls & Sodus Bay March 14, 1817 Fulton - Port Glasgow
Fishkill Mountain March 31, 1817 Dutchess County
Homer & Elbridge March 28, 1817
Oswego & Sodus Bay Branch March 28, 1817 Auburn - Sterling
Westchester & Pelham April 5, 1817 Putnam County
Albany & Schoharie April 5, 1817
South Oyster Bay April 7, 1817
Huntington & Smithtown April 15, 1817
Pawlings & Beekman April 3, 1817
Westmoreland & Sodus Bay April 10, 1818 Hampton - Sodus Bay
Buffalo & Manchester April 10, 1818
Florida & White Oak Island April 10, 1818
DeRuyter & Cazenovia April 10, 1818
Hamilton & Columbus April 10, 1818 Morrisville - Griffin's Mills
German & Cincinnatus April 10, 1818
Cazenovia & Chittenango April 10, 1818
Blenheim & Jefferson April 10, 1818
Jefferson April 10, 1818 Schoharie County
Benton & Wayne April 17, 1818 Yates County
Saugerties Branch April 17, 1818 Saugerties - Plattekill
Otsego Lake April 17, 1818 Riddle's Bay - Springfield
Oxford Turnpike & Unadilla Bridge April 20, 1818 Oxford - Unadilla
Dunkirk & Moscow April 20, 1818 Dunkirk - Leicester
Stamford & Middletown April 21, 1818
Otego April 21, 1818 New Berlin - Charlotte River
Gardner's Island April 21, 1818 Orange County
Warsaw & Lake Erie April 21, 1818 Leicester - Hamburgh
Brookfield & Sherburne March 12, 1819
Turin & Leyden March 26, 1819
Clove April 2, 1819
Corinth & Tully April 9, 1819 Syracuse - Tully
Delhi & Franklin April 9, 1819 Delaware County
McDonough April 9, 1819 Oxford - Cincinnatus
Franklin April 9, 1819 Manlius - Fabius
Geneganslet April 12, 1819 Chenango Point - Smithville
Cortland & Owego April 13, 1819
Fort George April 13, 1819
Little Falls & Oldenbarneveld April 12, 1819
Niagara, Cattaraugus & Chatauqua April 12, 1819 Buffalo - Fredonia
Oxford & Butternuts April 12, 1819 Oxford - McDonald's Bridge
Plattekill April 12, 1819 Plattekill - Hunter
Rome April 12, 1819 Rome - road to Oneida
Wawarsing & Traps April 7, 1820 Ulster County
Hampton & Whitehall April 11, 1820 Norton's Mills - Whitehall
Kent & Carmel March 23, 1821 Putnam County
Petersburgh Feb. 8, 1822 Troy - Mass. Line
Troy & Sand Lake Feb. 12, 1822
Bainbridge & Deposit March 20, 1822
Sandford March 22, 1822 Deposit - Pa. line
Charlotte April 12, 1822 McDonald's Bridge - Harpersfield
Hunter April 12, 1822 Hunter - Saugerties
Canal Feb. 28, 1823 Lee - Turin
Long Causeway April 7, 1823 Hartland, Niagara County
Spring April 10, 1823 Waterford - Whitehall
Goshen & Munroe April 12, 1823 Orange County
Hector & Catharine April 15, 1823
Ulster & Delaware Western April 19, 1823 Esopus Creek - Middletown
Sand Lake & Nassau April 23, 1823
Monroe & Haverstraw March 10, 1824
Batavia & Newport March 27, 1824
Oxford & Windsor April 3, 1824
Harpersfield, Jefferson & Blenheim April 6, 1824
Buffalo April 10, 1824 Buffalo Creek - Lake Erie
Nassau April 10, 1824 Nassau - Sand Lake
Onondaga & Cortland April 10, 1824
Whitehall & Fairhaven April 10, 1824
Port Kent & Malone March 29, 1825
Auburn & Port Byron April 13, 1825 Auburn - Mosquito Point
Saugerties & Woodstock April 14, 1825
Hemlock Lake April 15, 1825
Broome & Tioga April 20, 1825 Binghamton - Caroline
Rochester Portage April 20, 1825 Gates - Handford's Landing
Bath & Sparta April 12, 1826 Liberty Corners - Dansville
Buffalo & Hamburg April 13, 1826
Flushing & Huntington Northern April 13, 1826
Greenbush & Troy April 14, 1826
Cherry Valley & Canajoharie April 17, 1826
Parishville March 23, 1827 St. Lawrence County
Catskill & Mountain April 6, 1827 Greene County
Eastern Branch April 7, 1827 Troy - Berlin
Putnam & Dutchess April 11, 1827 Somers - Pawlings
Stephentown & Nassau April14, 1827
Tully & Syracuse April 16, 1827
Wallabocht & Bedford April 16, 1827 Brooklyn - Bedford
Otisville Feb. 19, 1828 Calhoun - D&H Canal
Lansingburgh March 28, 1828 Lansingburgh - Hudson River
Spencer & Danby March 31, 1828
Watervliet March 31, 1828 Albany - Troy
Hudson River & Delaware April 15, 1828 Ulster County
Dover & Union Vale April 19, 1828 Dutchess County
Chateaugay, Franklin & St. Lawrence April 21, 1828 Military Road - Malone
Greene & Delaware April 21, 1828 Hunter - Middletown
Painted Post April 21, 1828 Chimney Narrows - Irwin
Saugerties & Woodstock April 21, 1828
Canajoharie& Sharon Feb. 9, 1829
Ithaca & Havana March 28, 1829
Flushing & Huntington April 14, 1829
Rome & New London April 17, 1829
Saratoga County April 18, 1829 Waterford - Ballston Spa
Rome & Vienna April 23, 1829
Bethpage April 23, 1829 Hempstead - Babylon
Deep Hollow Branch April 27, 1829
Cooperstown, Schoharie & Durham April 30, 1829 Cooperstown - Durham
East Kill May 1, 1829 Lexington - Windham
Buffalo & Hamburg Jan. 8, 1830
Ellenville & Shawangunk April 17, 1830 Ellenville - Sam's Point
Delaware & Meredith April 20, 1830 Delhi - Meredith
Kingston & Middletown Feb. 17, 1831
New Paltz April 9, 1831
Liberty & Bethel Branch April 21, 1831
Oneonta & Franklin April 22, 1831
Syracuse & Pulaski April 23, 1831
Tully & Syracuse April 25, 1831
Blenheim, Jefferson & Harpursville April 3, 1833
Highland April 8, 1833
East Salem April 19, 1833 Washington County
Salina & Oswego April 24, 1833 (via Phoenix & Fulton)
Sag Harbor & Bull's Head April 29, 1833
Troy & Schenectady McAdam April 30, 1833
Moira April 30, 1833 Moira - Cedar Point
Chemung March 25, 1834 Elmira
Utica & New Berlin McAdam March 26, 1834
Rensselaer & Berkshire Tunneling March 29, 1834
Butternuts & Oxford April 16, 1834
New Paltz & Liberty April 22, 1824
East Creek April 24, 1824 Manheim - East Canada Creek
Plattekill April 28, 1824
Binghamton & Harpursville May 2, 1824
Oneida & Jefferson May3, 1824 Rome - Sackets Harbor
Gowanus, Fort Hamilton & Bath May 6, 1834
Oneonta & Franklin April 13, 1835
Oxford & Cortlandville April 13, 1835
Petersburgh, Grafton & Brunswick April 20, 1835
Kingston Turnpike & Railroad April 23, 1835
Bath & Coney Island April 23, 1835
Bushwick & Dover Union April 23, 1835
Bainbridge & Oxford May 2, 1835
North Hempstead & Flushing May 4, 1835
LeRoy & Brockport McAdam May 4, 1835
Gilboa & Jefferson May 4, 1835
Sweden McAdam May 11, 1835 Brockport - Lake Ontario
Bethel & Lumberland May 11, 1835
Butternuts & Sherburne April 9, 1836
Westfield & Nettle Hill April 11, 1836 Chautauqua County
Newtown Bridge April 26, 1836
Buffalo & Williamsville McAdam May 3, 1836
New Rochelle & Harlaem April 20, 1836
Norwich & Mt. Upton May 13, 1836
Norwich & New Berlin May 13, 1836
Unadilla & Deposit May 18, 1836
Ninevah & Oxford May 18, 1836
Port Byron & Conquest May 25, 1836
Deerfield McAdam May 25, 1836
Florida & Duanesburgh May 25, 1836
Norwich & Ithaca May 25, 1836
White Creek May 25, 1836 Eagle Bridge - Vermont line
Fort Plain & Otsego April 4, 1837 Fort Plain - Springfield
Lenox Basin & Chenango Canal April 24, 1837
Neatmoose April 28, 1837 Eagle Bridge - Pittstown
Clinton & Utica McAdam May 5, 1837
Steele Creek May 6, 1837 German Flatts - Winfield
Canajoharie & Sharon May 9, 1837
Fallsburgh March 29, 1838 Ellenville - Fallsburgh
Fort Ann & West Granville Apil 6, 1838
Smithville & Willett April 12, 1838
Napanock April 14, 1838 Old Paltz - Napanock
Catskill & Ulster April 14, 1838 12 miles
Falls Branch April 14, 1838 Neversink Creek - Windham
Ellenville, Ravenswood, Hallett's
Cove, & Williamsburgh April 18, 1838
South Durham March 27, 1839 Greene County
Masonville April 4, 1839 Masonville - Deposit
Deerfield McAdam April 20, 1839 Utica - Deerfield
West Troy & Cohoes April 20, 1839
Summit & Fulton May 4, 1839 Schoharie County
Unadilla & Butternuts April 10, 1840 Gilbertsville - Unadilla
Delhi & Meredith April 13, 1840
Astoria & Flushing May 11, 1840
Meredith May 14, 1840 Delhi - Davenport
Middletown & Delhi May 14, 1840 Pine Hill - Delhi
Addison May 10, 1841 Addison - Pa. line
Hurley & Woodstock May 12, 1841 D&H Canal - Bethel
Deep Park & Minisink May 26, 1841
Lumberland & Bethel May 26, 1841 D&H Canal - Bethel
Olive & New Paltz May 26, 1841
Schaghticoke & Lansingburgh March 19, 1842
Gilboa & Jefferson March 28, 1842
Gilboa & Patterson's Hollow April 8, 1842 Schoharie County
Hamburgh April 17, 1843 Hamburgh - Abbott's Corners
Otisville & Westbrookville April 17, 1843
Roxbury March 29, 1844 Roxbury - Delaware River
Northern April 8, 1844 Cambridge - Oak Hill
East Hampton April 23, 1844 East Hampton - Sag Harbor
Lexington May 1, 1844
Rome & Oswego May 7, 1844
Lackawach & Neverskink May 17, 1844
Delaware April 8, 1845 Blenheim - Harpersfield
Rosendale & New Paltz April 15, 1845
Unadilla & Norwich April 19, 1845
Fallsburgh & Liberty May 10, 1845
Greenville & Potter's Hollow May 13, 1845
Prattsville & Gilboa May 13, 1845 Conesville - Gilboa
Port Byron & Savannah May 14, 1845
Northern April 21, 1846 Washington County
Verona & Vernon April 12, 1863
Woodbourne & Liberty May 2, 1863
Middletown & Bovina Feb. 2, 1865
Wappinger's Falls Turnpike
& Navigation Co. April 22, 1867 Fishkill
Platteville Clove April 11, 1868 Saugerties - Hunter
Herkimer & Middleville Stone April 6, 1874
Kaaterskill May 28, 1881
Genesee Turnpike Toll Gate
Genesee Turnpike Sources:
DeWitt, Benjamin. A Sketch of Turnpikes in the State of New York (1807) published in Transactions of the Promotion of the Useful Arts, New York (1807) Vol. 2, pp.190-204 which also gives mileages and amount of capital stock.
The Revised Statutes of the State of New-York, Volume III, 1829, pp. 587-624
Laws of the State of New-York, 1797-1900
History of Greene County, New York, J.B. Beers & Co. 1884, Chapter X
Ellis, Franklin. History of Columbia County, New York, 1878, Chapter XIV

You are our number 1181 visitor since February 8, 2012--
Thanks for stopping by!