Name Index To The "Yearbook" Of The 108th Infantry United States Army ~ 1918
Colonel Edgar S. Jennings, Commanding
This Index Was Compiled In 2004 By Chris (Riley) Spengler
SURNAMES - A B || C D || E, F G || H I J || K L || M N O || P Q R || S || T U V || W X Y Z || History
Col. Edgar S. Jennings

COMPANY

RANK

FIRST NAME

INITIAL

LAST NAME

PAGE

Company I Private Harry E Abbott 85
Company G Private M   Abramson 70
Company F Private Michael   Abramson 64
Supply Company Ordinance Corporal F C Achenbach 11
Headquarters Co. 1st class Private Henry F Adams 15
Company K 1st class Private S B Adams 91
Company C Private Frank   Adragna 43
Company A Private Charles F Affarde 30
Machine Gun Co. Private G A Ager 20
Company H Private W F Ahrens 77
Company C Bugler Tracy C Ainslie 42
Sanitary Detachment Captain Harvey S Albertson, M.C. 4
Company M Corporal C R Albring 104
Company E Corporal H W Aldren 54
Company A Private Richard P Alexander 30
Company G Private D P Allaire 70
Company C Corporal Cecil E Allbright 41
Company B Corporal Arthur L Allen 34
Company G Private G   Allen 70
Machine Gun Co. Private H C Allen 20
Company K 1st class Private H C Allen 91
Sanitary Detachment 1st class Private Robert J Allen 6
Company I Private William I Allen 85
Company C Cook Joseph H Allen, Jr 42
Company F Private Fred   Alloway 64
Company B Private William C Altschuh 37
Company A Private Lynn P Alvord 30
Company H Private J   Amendola 80
Company A Private Edward M Ames 30
Company H Sergeant C A Amies 75
Company K Private C A Anderson 93
Company E Private C R Anderson 56
Headquarters Co. Private Carl W Anderson 16
Company I Private Clarence E Anderson 85
Headquarters Co. Private David C Anderson 16
Headquarters Co. Corporal Gustave A Anderson 14
Company E Corporal H D Anderson 54
Headquarters Co. Private Harry A Anderson 16
Company E 1st class Private P W Anderson 55
Headquarters Co. Private Henry A Anderson 16
Supply Company Sergeant F W Andrews 8
Company C Private Leslie   Andrus 43
Company K Private V   Angelilo 93
Company F Private Martin P Anglescy 64
Company E 1st class Private W H Angrove 55
Company C 1st class Private George D A'nslie 42
Company G Corporal E J Appel 68
Company F Private Eldred   Applin 64
Company L Private J E Applin 100
Company F 1st class Private John I Applin 62
Company E Private J P Argue 56
Company I Private John J Arico 85
Company L Cook F J Arnold 98
Company E Private O   Arnstedt 56
Company E Private A J Ashi 56
Company F 1st class Private Larry   Askam 62
Company A Sergeant George C Aslan 27
Company E 1st class Private F G Asper 55
Sanitary Detachment 1st class Private Joseph   Astin 6
Company B Private Albert R Aumick 37
Company A Private Charles J Aunick 30
Company K Private C A Averill 93
Company F 1st class Private George   Avery 62
Company H Private F B Ayers 77
Company K 1st class Private L S Ayers 91
Company H Private M B Ayers 77
Company F 1st class Private Nathaniel   Ayers 62
Company H Sergeant V J Ayette 75
Company D Private Clayton F Babcock 49
Company K Corporal R P Babcock 90
Headquarters Co. 1st class Private George F Bach 15
Headquarters Co. Sergeant Carl F Bachman 14
Company D Private David   Bachrach 49
Company D Private Elwood   Bachtler 49
Company C Private Stanley J Backert 43
Headquarters Co. Private Lester W Backlund 16
Company I Corporal Charles N Bacon 83
Company I 1st class Private John J Baer 84
Officers Hdqtrs Co. Captain Henry D Bagnall 12
Company G Cook L J Baird 69
Company F Cook Charles V Baker 62
Headquarters Co. 1st class Private Chester G Baker 15
Company I 1st class Private Frank S Baker 84
Company D 1st class Private Fred R Baker 47b
Company L Private H D Baker 100
Machine Gun Co. Private H J Baker 20
Company H Private H W Baker 77
Company I 1st class Private James D Baker 84
Company D 1st Class Private Neil   Baker 47b
Headquarters Co. Private Howard C Balliett 16
Company L Private F W Bann 100
Company H Captain Albert M Barager 74
Machine Gun Co. Private C M Barbeau 20
Sanitary Detachment 1st class Private Emmett S Barber 6
Machine Gun Co. Private A   Barnes 20
Company D 1st Lieutenant Ezra A Barnes 47
Company A 1st class Private George E Barnes 28
Company L Corporal T G Barnes 97
Company E 1st class Private A W Barnetson 55
Company M Corporal R K Barney 104
Company M 1st Sergeant J   Barnhart 104
Company M Mess Sergeant S G Barr 104
Company M Cook L   BarRell 105
Company B Private Charles E Barrett 37
Company F Corporal Milford   Barrus 61
Company B Private Charles R Barry 37
Headquarters Co. Private Gordon W Barry 16
Supply Company Wagoner J L Barry 8
Company E Private H R Barstow 56
Company C 1st class Private Howard A Bartholf 42
Company K Corporal P L Bartle 90
Company B Corporal Harold E Bartlett 34
Company C Private Wesley C Bartlett 43
Company I Private Albert J Barton 86
Company B Private Samuel   Barton 37
Company B Mechanic Willard A Bartz 35
Supply Company Wagoner S   Basak 10
Company M 1st class Private S   Basak 105
Company A Private Roy G Bastian 30
Company L Corporal F J Bastilla 98
Company M Sergeant P F Baszynski 104
Machine Gun Co. Private G E Batchelor 20
Company F 1st class Private Bert   Bates 62
Machine Gun Co. Private Charles   Bates 20
Company A Corporal James D Baxter 27
Company E 1st Lieutenant Melvin L Baxter 53
Company E 1st Lieutenant F A Bayles 53
Company M Private C M Baynes 107
Company M Private R V Beach 107
Company E Private H L Bean 57
Supply Company Wagoner B B Beardslee 8
Company D Corporal Joseph M Bearss 47b
Company A Private Albert D Beary 30
Company G Private Geo.   Beaucaire 70
Headquarters Co. Private Emil C Bechtler 16
Company K 1st class Private F E Becker 91
Supply Company Wagoner H L Becker 8
Company F Private Harold   Becker 64
Machine Gun Co. Private W H Becker 20
Supply Company Sergeant E B Beckwith 8
Company M Private J W Bednarczyk 107
Company G 1st class Private G J Beers 69
Company C 1st class Private Anthony J Beigel 42
Company L 1st class Private H F Beinlich 98
Company C Private James L Bellamy 43
Company A 1st class Private Maurice D Benedict 30
Company B Private Daniel   Benjamin 37
Company M Private A B Bennett 107
Company H Private C B Bennett 77
Company K Corporal H   Bennett 90
Company K Private K E Bennett 93
Company C Private Leo J Bennett 43
Company H Private R H Bennett 77
Company F Private Albert   Bensco 64
Company F 1st class Private Charles   Bensco 62
Company I Corporal Hans A Benson 83
Supply Company Ordinance Corporal H S Bentley 11
Company L 2nd Lieutenant Harry B Bentley 96
Company E Private M H Bentley 57
Company L 1st class Private R E Bentley 98
Company M Corporal J F Berger 104
Company F Corporal William   Bergin 61
Company H Corporal A   Berk 75
Company A 1st class Private Austin L Berner 28
Company G Private F X Bernhard 70
Headquarters Co. Private Henry J Bernhardt 16
Supply Company Ordinance Corporal H J Bersch 11
Headquarters Co. Private Robert   Best 16
Company I Private Robert B Bidwell 86
Company G Private F J Bierfelt 70
Company A Private Leo   Bigelow 30
Company D Corporal William J Bigelow 47a
Company A Sergeant John   Bilitzki 27
Supply Company Sergeant C J Bills 8
Company G Private W R Bills 70
Company K Private D   Biocco 93
Company H Private F   Bischoff 80
Company H Private R   Biscup 77
Company H Private C A Bishop 77
Supply Company Wagoner C E Bishop 10
Company L Bugler W D Bissell 98
Company I Mechanic Frank A Blackwell 84
Company A 1st class Private Frank H Bladergroan 30
Battlion Adjutant 1st Lieutenant Archie L Blades 3
Company B Private Edwin G Blair 37
Company K Mechanic E M Blakley 91
Company E Sergeant A J Blakslee 54
Company D Private Willilam H Blanchard 49
Company L 1st class Private T F Blaney 98
Company K Private H C Blickmede 93
Company B 1st class Private Harold F Bliss 35
Company F 1st class Private Frank   Bloom 62
Company E Private E L Bloomstrand 57
Company K Private W   Bluhm 93
Company H 1st class Private J W Blythe 76
Company B Private Charles E Boals 37
Company B Private John   Bober 37
Headquarters Co. Sergeant John A Boechat 14
Company K 1st class Private A W Boening 91
Company B Corporal Charles M Bogart 34
Company C Private George S Bohan 43
Company I 1st class Private G W Boland 84
Sanitary Detachment 1st class Private Clifford O Bonney 6
Company K Private F L Bonson 93
Company D 1st class Private James W Booles 47b
Company A Private Cran. R Boots 30
Company H Private E   Bopp 77
Company K Private D   Boregino 95
Company K Private D   Boregno 95
Sanitary Detachment 1st class Private Henry C Bornkamp 6
Company I 1st class Private Nicholas   Borota 84
Company A Private Robert E Borthwick 30
Company L Corporal C B Bosworth 98
Company F 1st class Private Allan   Botsford 62
Company C Private Raymond J Bovay 43
Company H Private V M Bowen 77
Company B Corporal William H Bowler 34
Company F 1st class Private Alfred   Bowles 62
Company E Sergeant J O Bowman 54
Company C 1st class Private Francis E Bowne 42
Headquarters Co. Band Sergeant Robert S Boyd 13
Sanitary Detachment 1st Lieutenant Hurst V Boyd, D.C. 5
Company I Private John T Boyle 86
Company D 1st class Private Erwin G Bracy 47b
Company B 1st class Private Joseph   Bradley 35
Company B 1st class Private Ernest M Bragg 35
Headquarters Co. 1st Class Musician Frank E Brainard 13
Headquarters Co. Private Frederick   Brainard 16
Headquarters Co. Private Albert W Braman 16
Company B Private Homer C Brandt 37
Company L Private F E Brant 100
Company G Private T D Brath 70
Company E 1st class Private M   Bratt 59
Company E 1st class Private V H Bratt 55
Company C 1st class Private Adolph S Braungard 42
Company I Corporal Howard W Braymer 83
Officers Hdqtrs Co. 1st Lieutenant Elmer P Brecht 12
Company D 1st class Private William   Breitbeck 47b
Company F Sergeant Willis J Breitsman 61
Machine Gun Co. Private D J Bremner 20
Company D 1st class Private George A Brenan 47b
Company G Corporal A J Brennan 69
Company K 1st class Private F R Brennan 91
Company H 1st class Private F   Brennan 76
Company A Private Harry T Brennan 30
Company A 1st class Private Eugene M Brennen 28
Company D Private Charles A Brereton 49
Company B 1st class Private Myren H Brewer 35
Company F 1st class Private Harry   Brickman 62
Company K 1st class Private J J Bridge 91
Company B 1st class Private Karl W Brim 35
Supply Company Sergeant A J Brinkerhoff 8
Company D Corporal Arthur E Brinklow 47a
Company F 1st class Private Edmond   Brizzi 62
Company A Private Harry A Brocius 30
Sanitary Detachment 1st class Private James K Broder 6
Company A 1st class Private John F Broderick 28
Company C 1st class Private Frederick T Brogan 42
Company L Corporal F W Brooks 97
Company E Private J S Brooks 57
Company C Private William T Brosn 44
Company H Private M   Brothers 77
Company H Private E B Broughan 77
Company A 1st class Private Frederick   Broumowsky 28
Company C Private Edgar E Brower 44
Company H Private W J Brower 77
Company E 1st class Private C A Brown 55
Company C Corporal Carl E Brown 41
Company B Private Earl W Brown 37
Company C Private Everett A Brown 44
Company M 1st class Private H G Brown 105
Company D Private John J Brown 49
Company H Corporal L H Brown 76
Company K 1st class Private W C Brown 91
Company I Sergeant John   Browne 83
Company H Private L   Bruzdoski 77
Company A Private William P Buchanan 30
Company L Private C E Buchholz 100
Company B Private Joseph H Buckley 37
Company B 1st class Private William F Buckley 35
Company M Private V M Budka 107
Headquarters Co. Private Leo A Budniak 16
Company L 1st class Private C W Bullard 98
Company G Private F H Bullard 70
Company F Private Peter   Bullard 64
Company G Private E   Bump 70
Company I Corporal John   Bunk 84
Company F Corporal David   Bunn 61
Company D Private Andrew I Burden 49
Company H Private B F Burgard 77
Company K Bugler O G Burgin 91
Company B Corporal Clinton D Burgreen 34
Company B Private Michael   Burgreen 37
Company E Private H   Burgun 57
Company M Sergeant W H Burke 104
Company K Bugler J M Burkhart 91
Headquarters Co. Corporal Norman V Burley 14
Company D 1st class Private Fred O Burnett 47b
Company E 1st class Private C J Burns 55
Company F 1st class Private Charles   Burns 62
Supply Company Wagoner D H Burns 9
Company M Private F E Burns 107
Company B Corporal Henry J Burns 34
Supply Company Wagoner J C Burns 9
Company F Corporal James   Burns 62
Company B Private John R Burns 37
Company G Corporal O I Burrill 68
Machine Gun Co. Private E W Burritt 20
Company M Private C E Bury 107
Company D Private August   Bush 49
Company E Private D H Bush 57
Company C Private Frederick G Bush 44
Company C 1st class Private James M Bush 42
Supply Company Wagoner L W Bush 9
Supply Company Wagoner H J Bush 9
Supply Company Cook W K Busher 8
Company D 1st class Private William   Buske 47b
Company K 1st class Private A W Butler 92
Company B 1st class Private Edward S Butler 35
Company I Private George N Butler 86
Machine Gun Co. Private J H Butler 20
Company D Corporal John A Butler 47a
Company A 1st class Private W F Butler 29
Machine Gun Co. 2nd Lieutenant Ralph B Butterfield 19
Company F Corporal Louis   Buttons 62
Company K 1st class Private C A Byers 91
Company D Mechanic Frank E Byers 47b
Company L Sergeant Harry L Byrne 97

SURNAMES - A B || C D || E, F G || H I J || K L || M N O || P Q R || S || T U V || W X Y Z || History
This is a name index created from the publication: A Short History and Illustrated Roster of the 108th Infantry United States Army. Colonel Edgar S. Jennings Commanding. 1918. Copyright 1918, Edward Stern & Co., Inc., Philadelphia.
This index transcription is copyrighted to Chris (Riley) Spengler 2004
You are our 6623 visitor since March 14, 2004--
Cayuga County NYGenWeb Veterans Record Site
Cayuga County NYGenWeb Project Home Page