1855 State Census, Town of Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Transcribed and Edited by Daniel H. Weiskotten 1999
posted July 31, 1999
 
Heads of Households in Order of Enumeration
The names that are in parentheses (  ) are as they appear on the original census.
 
Click here to return to the Alphabetical List
 
#1 = Hatch, Benjamin F., (Hatch, Benjamin F.), District #1, Dwelling #1, Family #1, Page 1, Line 1.
#2 = Tucker, Andrew, (Tucker, Andrew), District #1, Dwelling #2, Family #2, Page 1, Line 4.
#3 = Webber, Winthrop, (Webber, Winthrop), District #1, Dwelling #3, Family #3, Page 1, Line 5.
#4 = Hunt, Luther, (Hunt, Luther), District #1, Dwelling #4, Family #4, Page 1, Line 7.
#5 = Burgess, Selem, (Burgess, Selem), District #1, Dwelling #5, Family #5, Page 1, Line 12.
#6 = Martin, Chauncey, (Martin, Chancy), District #1, Dwelling #6, Family #6, Page 1, Line 17.
#7 = Tucker, Alonzo, (Tucker, Alanzo), District #1, Dwelling #7, Family #7, Page 1, Line 23.
#8 = Putnam, Damon, (Putnam, Damon), District #1, Dwelling #8, Family #8, Page 1, Line 34.
#9 = Webber, Ezra, (Webber, Ezra), District #1, Dwelling #9.1, Family #9, Page 1, Line 40.
#10 = Webber, Albert, (Webber, Albert), District #1, Dwelling #9.2, Family #10, Page 1, Line 44.
#11 = Durfee, Asa, (Durfee, Asa), District #1, Dwelling #10, Family #11, Page 2, Line 2.
#12 = Tabor, Darius, (Tabor, Derus), District #1, Dwelling #11, Family #12, Page 2, Line 11.
#13 = Tucker, Thomas, (Tucker, Thomas), District #1, Dwelling #12.1, Family #13, Page 2, Line 16.
#14 = Tucker, Jared, (Tucker, Jered), District #1, Dwelling #12.2, Family #14, Page 2, Line 21.
#15 = Ward, Samuel, (Ward, Samuel), District #1, Dwelling #13, Family #15, Page 2, Line 26.
#16 = Estes, John, (Estes, John), District #1, Dwelling #14, Family #16, Page 2, Line 28.
#17 = Fuller, John, (Fuller, John), District #1, Dwelling #15, Family #17, Page 2, Line 33.
#18 = Fuller, Erastus, (Fuller, Erastus), District #1, Dwelling #16, Family #18, Page 2, Line 40.
#19 = Tabor, Clark, (Tabor, Clark), District #1, Dwelling #17.1, Family #19, Page 3, Line 3.
#20 = Tabor, Wellington, (Tabor, Wellington), District #1, Dwelling #17.2, Family #20, Page 3, Line 5.
#21 = Tucker, William, (Tucker, William), District #1, Dwelling #18, Family #21, Page 3, Line 9.
#22 = Hubbard, Jared, (Hubard, Jared), District #1, Dwelling #19, Family #22, Page 3, Line 16.
#23 = Wells, Orvill, (Wells, Orvill?), District #1, Dwelling #20, Family #23, Page 3, Line 21.
#24 = Webber, Chandler, (Webber, Chandler), District #1, Dwelling #21, Family #24, Page 3, Line 24.
#25 = Lyon, Silas, (Lyon, Silas), District #1, Dwelling #22.1, Family #25, Page 3, Line 29.
#26 = Holmes, Eliza, (Holmes, Eliza), District #1, Dwelling #22.2, Family #26, Page 3, Line 34.
#27 = Hakes, Jesse, (Hakes, Jesse), District #1, Dwelling #23, Family #27, Page 3, Line 35.
#28 = Lamb, Wilson, (Lamb, Wilson), District #1, Dwelling #24, Family #28, Page 3, Line 42.
#29 = Morse, Gershom, (Morse, Gershom), District #1, Dwelling #25, Family #29, Page 4, Line 1.
#30 = Estes, Joseph, (Estes, Joseph), District #1, Dwelling #26, Family #30, Page 4, Line 5.
#31 = Webster, Elester?, (Webster, Elester), District #1, Dwelling #27, Family #31, Page 4, Line 9.
#32 = Frizell, Erasmus, (Frizell, Erastmus), District #1, Dwelling #28.1, Family #32, Page 4, Line 16.
#33 = Ransier, Jonathan, (Ransier, Jonathan), District #1, Dwelling #28.2, Family #33, Page 4, Line 23.
#34 = Smith, Moses, (Smith, Moses), District #1, Dwelling #29, Family #34, Page 4, Line 26.
#35 = Smith, Willard, (Smith, Willard), District #1, Dwelling #30, Family #35, Page 4, Line 30.
#36 = Barrett, Joseph, (Barrett, Joseph), District #1, Dwelling #31, Family #36, Page 4, Line 36.
#37 = Holmes, Asa, (Holmes, Asa), District #1, Dwelling #32, Family #37, Page 4, Line 42.
#38 = Vice?, David, (Vice, David), District #1, Dwelling #33, Family #38, Page 5, Line 2.
#39 = Freeborn, Van Rensselaer, (Freeborn, Vanranseler), District #1, Dwelling #34, Family #39, Page 5, Line 10.
#40 = Tabor, Betsey, (Tabor, Betsy), District #1, Dwelling #35, Family #40, Page 5, Line 19.
#41 = Barrett, Benoni, (Barret, Benona), District #1, Dwelling #36, Family #41, Page 5, Line 22.
#42 = Stone, Lydia, (Stone, Lydia), District #1, Dwelling #37, Family #42, Page 5, Line 25.
#43 = Blair, Lucy, (Blair, Lucy), District #1, Dwelling #38, Family #43, Page 5, Line 26.
#44 = Slocum, Isaac, (Slocum, Isaac), District #1, Dwelling #39, Family #44, Page 5, Line 29.
#45 = Scott, Samuel (2), (Scott, Samuel), District #1, Dwelling #40, Family #45, Page 5, Line 33.
#46 = Stebbins, Elihu, (Stebins, Elihu), District #1, Dwelling #41, Family #46, Page 5, Line 38.
#47 = Haley, Amos, (Haley, Amos), District #1, Dwelling #42, Family #47, Page 5, Line 45.
#48 = Judson, Catherine, (Judson, Catherine), District #1, Dwelling #43, Family #48, Page 6, Line 4.
#49 = Judson, Nathan, (Judson, Nathan), District #1, Dwelling #44, Family #49, Page 6, Line 7.
#50 = Allen, Harvey, (Allen, Harvey), District #1, Dwelling #45.1, Family #50, Page 6, Line 15.
#51 = Snow, Harvey, (Snow, Harvey), District #1, Dwelling #45.2, Family #51, Page 6, Line 17.
#52 = Clark, William, (Clark, William), District #1, Dwelling #46, Family #52, Page 6, Line 21.
#53 = Barnard, Gurdon, (Barnard, Gurdon), District #1, Dwelling #47, Family #53, Page 6, Line 24.
#54 = Moffitt, William, (Moffitt, William), District #1, Dwelling #48, Family #54, Page 6, Line 29.
#55 = Underwood, Susan, (Underwood, Susan), District #1, Dwelling #49, Family #55, Page 6, Line 37.
#56 = Wheeler, Hosea, (Wheeler, Hosea), District #1, Dwelling #50, Family #56, Page 6, Line 40.
#57 = Gifford, Louisa, (Gifford, Louisa), District #1, Dwelling #51, Family #57, Page 7, Line 1.
#58 = Coley, William, (Coley, William), District #1, Dwelling #52, Family #58, Page 7, Line 4.
#59 = Burton, Henry, (Burton, Henry), District #1, Dwelling #53, Family #59, Page 7, Line 9.
#60 = Powell, Theodorus, (Powell, Theadorus), District #1, Dwelling #54, Family #60, Page 7, Line 15.
#61 = Bissell, Abel S., (Bissell, Abel S.), District #1, Dwelling #55, Family #61, Page 7, Line 19.
#62 = Elmore, Madison, (Elmore, Madison), District #1, Dwelling #56, Family #62, Page 7, Line 23.
#63 = Wellington, Erastus, (Wellington, Erastus), District #1, Dwelling #57, Family #63, Page 7, Line 26.
#64 = Jenkins, Austin, (Jenkins, Austen), District #1, Dwelling #58, Family #64, Page 7, Line 29.
#65 = Mason, Seth P., (Mason, Seth P.), District #1, Dwelling #59, Family #65, Page 7, Line 33.
#66 = Harris, Joseph P., (Harris, Joseph P.), District #1, Dwelling #60, Family #66, Page 7, Line 43.
#67 = Judd, Austin, (Judd, Austin), District #1, Dwelling #61, Family #67, Page 7, Line 45.
#68 = Sims, John W., (Simes, John W.), District #1, Dwelling #62, Family #68, Page 8, Line 8.
#69 = Ahern, William, (Ahern, William), District #1, Dwelling #63, Family #69, Page 8, Line 16.
#70 = Scott, Cyrus, (Scott, Cyrus), District #1, Dwelling #64, Family #70, Page 8, Line 20.
#71 = Alexander, Calvin, (Elexander, Calvin), District #1, Dwelling #65.1, Family #71, Page 8, Line 22.
#72 = Alexander, Marvin, (Elexander, Marvin), District #1, Dwelling #65.2, Family #72, Page 8, Line 26.
#73 = Seymour, Eleazer, (Seymour, Eleazer), District #1, Dwelling #66, Family #73, Page 8, Line 29.
#74 = Thurber, Edward, (Thurber, Edward), District #1, Dwelling #67, Family #74, Page 8, Line 34.
#75 = Hitchcock, Sylvanus, (Hitchcock, Sylvenus), District #1, Dwelling #68, Family #75, Page 8, Line 40.
#76 = Gage, Salmon, (Gage, Salmon), District #1, Dwelling #69, Family #76, Page 9, Line 3.
#77 = Underwood, Marcus, (Underwood, Marcus), District #1, Dwelling #70, Family #77, Page 9, Line 11.
#78 = Sholes, William, (Sholes, William), District #1, Dwelling #71, Family #78, Page 9, Line 19.
#79 = Cole, Elijah, (Cole, Elijah), District #1, Dwelling #72, Family #79, Page 9, Line 24.
#80 = Stanton, George, (Stanton, George), District #1, Dwelling #73, Family #80, Page 9, Line 27.
#81 = Bentley, Rowland, (Bentley, Rowland), District #1, Dwelling #74, Family #81, Page 9, Line 35.
#82 = Bentley, George, (Bentley, George), District #1, Dwelling #75, Family #82, Page 9, Line 39.
#83 = Bentley, Robert, (Bentley, Robbert), District #1, Dwelling #76, Family #83, Page 9, Line 45.
#84 = Abbott, Erastus, (Abbott, Erastus), District #1, Dwelling #77, Family #84, Page 10, Line 4.
#85 = Burdick, Lorenzo, (Burdick, Lorenzo), District #1, Dwelling #78.1, Family #85, Page 10, Line 9.
#86 = Coats, Ebenezer, (Coats, Ebenezer), District #1, Dwelling #78.2, Family #86, Page 10, Line 16.
#87 = Coats, Abijah, (Coats, Abijah), District #1, Dwelling #79, Family #87, Page 10, Line 19.
#88 = Tucker, Aaron, (Tucker, Aaron), District #1, Dwelling #80, Family #88, Page 10, Line 22.
#89 = Marsh, Thomas, (Marsh, Thomas), District #1, Dwelling #81, Family #89, Page 10, Line 24.
#90 = Hamblin, Lewis, (Hamblin, Lewis), District #1, Dwelling #82, Family #90, Page 10, Line 29.
#91 = Stanton, Schuyler, (Stanton, Schuyler), District #1, Dwelling #83, Family #91, Page 10, Line 37.
#92 = Thomas, Mansier G., (Thomas, Mancer), District #1, Dwelling #84, Family #92, Page 10, Line 42.
#93 = Greenfield, John, (Greenfield, John), District #1, Dwelling #85, Family #93, Page 11, Line 1.
#94 = Fisk, John, (Fisk, John), District #1, Dwelling #86, Family #94, Page 11, Line 6.
#95 = Merrill, Asa, (Merill, Asa), District #1, Dwelling #87, Family #95, Page 11, Line 13.
#96 = Morse, Theodore, (Morse, Theodore), District #1, Dwelling #88, Family #96, Page 11, Line 17.
#97 = Tabor?, Alvin, (Talbert, Alvin), District #1, Dwelling #89, Family #97, Page 11, Line 22.
#98 = Corbin, Samuel, (Corbin, Samuel), District #1, Dwelling #90.1, Family #98, Page 11, Line 25.
#99 = Morse, Alvin, (Morse, Alvin), District #1, Dwelling #90.2, Family #99, Page 11, Line 28.
#100 = Edwards, John, (Edwards, John), District #1, Dwelling #91, Family #100, Page 11, Line 31.
#101 = Springer, Nathan, (Springer, Nathan), District #1, Dwelling #92, Family #101, Page 11, Line 34.
#102 = Larabee, Frederick, (Larrybee, Frederick), District #1, Dwelling #93, Family #102, Page 11, Line 37.
#103 = Eaton, Henry, (Eaton, Henry), District #1, Dwelling #94.1, Family #103, Page 11, Line 42.
#104 = Cook, Ransom, (Cook, Ranson), District #1, Dwelling #94.2, Family #104, Page 11, Line 44.
#105 = Ainsworth, Abial, (Ainsworth, Abial), District #1, Dwelling #95, Family #105, Page 12, Line 1.
#106 = Walts, Abram, (Walts, Abram), District #1, Dwelling #96, Family #106, Page 12, Line 4.
#107 = Thomas, Lorenzo, (Thomas, Lorenzo), District #1, Dwelling #97, Family #107, Page 12, Line 9.
#108 = Bartholomew, Lyman, (Bertholomow, Lymon), District #1, Dwelling #98, Family #108, Page 12, Line 12.
#109 = Stewart, James, (Stewart, James), District #1, Dwelling #99, Family #109, Page 12, Line 16.
#110 = Abbott, Jared, (Abbott, Jared), District #1, Dwelling #100.1, Family #110, Page 12, Line 23.
#111 = Morse, Isaac, (Morse, Isaac), District #1, Dwelling #100.2, Family #111, Page 12, Line 28.
#112 = Carpenter, Erastus, (Carpenter, Erastus), District #1, Dwelling #101, Family #112, Page 12, Line 30.
#113 = Carpenter, Hiram, (Carpenter, Hiram), District #1, Dwelling #102.1, Family #113, Page 12, Line 35.
#114 = Kenyon, John, (Kenyon, John), District #1, Dwelling #102.2, Family #114, Page 12, Line 43.
#115 = Fowler, Restiann, (Fowler, Restiann), District #1, Dwelling #103, Family #115, Page 13, Line 4.
#116 = Holmes, Benjamin, (Holmes, Benjamin), District #1, Dwelling #104, Family #116, Page 13, Line 8.
#117 = Adams, Chapman, (Adams, Chapman), District #1, Dwelling #105, Family #117, Page 13, Line 13.
#118 = Partello, Asel, (Partello, Asel), District #1, Dwelling #106, Family #118, Page 13, Line 15.
#119 = Sweetland, Lyman, (Sweetland, Lyman), District #1, Dwelling #107, Family #119, Page 13, Line 20.
#120 = Sweetland, Achsah, (Sweetland, Axa), District #1, Dwelling #108, Family #120, Page 13, Line 25.
#121 = Wagoner, Aaron, (Wagoner, Aaron), District #1, Dwelling #109, Family #121, Page 13, Line 30.
#122 = Murch, John, (Murch, John), District #1, Dwelling #110, Family #122, Page 13, Line 36.
#123 = Pinney, James A., (Pinney, James), District #1, Dwelling #111, Family #123, Page 13, Line 40.
#124 = King, George, (King, George), District #1, Dwelling #112, Family #124, Page 13, Line 43.
#125 = Clark, Sidney, (Clark, Sidney), District #1, Dwelling #113, Family #125, Page 14, Line 1.
#126 = Hopkins, John, (Hopkins, John), District #1, Dwelling #114, Family #126, Page 14, Line 4.
#127 = Davis, Lyman, (Davis, Lymon), District #1, Dwelling #115, Family #127, Page 14, Line 6.
#128 = Cook, Coonrad, (Cook, Coonrad), District #1, Dwelling #116, Family #128, Page 14, Line 10.
#129 = Holmes, William, (Holmes, William), District #1, Dwelling #117, Family #129, Page 14, Line 13.
#130 = Bowers, Sidney, (Bowers, Sidney), District #1, Dwelling #118, Family #130, Page 14, Line 17.
#131 = Thomas, Seth P., (Thomas, Seth P.), District #1, Dwelling #119, Family #131, Page 14, Line 22.
#132 = Jones, Levi, (Jones, Levi), District #1, Dwelling #120, Family #132, Page 14, Line 25.
#133 = Mann, Cordelia, (Mann, Cordelia), District #1, Dwelling #121, Family #133, Page 14, Line 30.
#134 = Williams, Warren, (Williams, Warren), District #1, Dwelling #122, Family #134, Page 14, Line 36.
#135 = Card, Albert, (Card, Albert), District #1, Dwelling #123, Family #135, Page 14, Line 40.
#136 = Day, William, (Day, William), District #1, Dwelling #124, Family #136, Page 14, Line 45.
#137 = Post, John, (Post, John), District #1, Dwelling #125, Family #137, Page 15, Line 6.
#138 = Savage, Seth, (Savage, Seth), District #1, Dwelling #126, Family #138, Page 15, Line 11.
#139 = Bliss, Samuel, (Bliss, Samuel), District #1, Dwelling #127, Family #139, Page 15, Line 16.
#140 = Sweet, Charles, (Sweet, Charles), District #1, Dwelling #128, Family #140, Page 15, Line 25.
#141 = Bailey, George, (Bailey, George), District #1, Dwelling #129, Family #141, Page 15, Line 30.
#142 = Reeve, Henry, (Reeve, Henry), District #1, Dwelling #130, Family #142, Page 15, Line 35.
#143 = Ainsworth, Parmenas, (Ainsworth, Parmenus), District #1, Dwelling #131, Family #143, Page 15, Line 41.
#144 = Eastman, Thomas, (Eastman, Thomas), District #1, Dwelling #132, Family #144, Page 16, Line 1.
#145 = Estes, Levi, (Estes, Levi), District #1, Dwelling #133, Family #145, Page 16, Line 5.
#146 = Frizell, George, (Frizell, George), District #1, Dwelling #134, Family #146, Page 16, Line 7.
#147 = Lines, Samuel, (Lines, Samuel), District #1, Dwelling #135, Family #147, Page 16, Line 10.
#148 = Ackley, Thomas, (Ackley, Thomas), District #1, Dwelling #136, Family #148, Page 16, Line 16.
#149 = Hudson, Willard, (Hudson, Willard), District #1, Dwelling #137, Family #149, Page 16, Line 20.
#150 = Gunn, William, (Gunn, William), District #1, Dwelling #138, Family #150, Page 16, Line 25.
#151 = Tucker, Joseph, (Tucker, Joseph), District #1, Dwelling #139, Family #151, Page 16, Line 31.
#152 = Webber, Marris, (Webber, Marris), District #1, Dwelling #140, Family #152, Page 16, Line 37.
#153 = Taylor, Charles, (Taylor, Charles), District #1, Dwelling #141, Family #153, Page 16, Line 38.
#154 = Knight, Ralph, (Knight, Ralph), District #1, Dwelling #142, Family #154, Page 16, Line 41.
#155 = Burgess, Mary, (Burgess, Mary), District #1, Dwelling #143, Family #155, Page 16, Line 43.
#156 = Garrett, Albert, (Garrett, Albert), District #1, Dwelling #144, Family #156, Page 17, Line 1.
#157 = Jenkins, Ezra, (Jenkins, Ezra), District #1, Dwelling #145, Family #157, Page 17, Line 6.
#158 = Smith, Artimus, (Smith, Artimus), District #1, Dwelling #146, Family #158, Page 17, Line 12.
#159 = Owen, Charles, (Owen, Charles), District #1, Dwelling #147, Family #159, Page 17, Line 18.
#160 = Adams, Clark, (Adams, Clark), District #1, Dwelling #148, Family #160, Page 17, Line 22.
#161 = Collins, Mary, (Collins, Mary), District #1, Dwelling #149, Family #161, Page 17, Line 25.
#162 = Churchward, Runyon, (Churchward, Runyon), District #1, Dwelling #150, Family #162, Page 17, Line 28.
#163 = Richardson, Mathew, (Richardson, Mathew), District #1, Dwelling #151, Family #163, Page 17, Line 37.
#164 = Ellis, Lydia, (Ellis, Lydia), District #1, Dwelling #152, Family #164, Page 17, Line 41.
#165 = Tucker, John, (Tucker, John), District #1, Dwelling #153, Family #165, Page 17, Line 44.
#166 = Bond, Riley, (Bond, Rily), District #1, Dwelling #154, Family #166, Page 18, Line 2.
#167 = Thayer, William, (Thayer, William), District #1, Dwelling #155, Family #167, Page 18, Line 7.
#168 = Lewis, George, (Lewis, George), District #1, Dwelling #156, Family #168, Page 18, Line 9.
#169 = Furgeson, John, (Furgerson, John), District #1, Dwelling #157, Family #169, Page 18, Line 15.
#170 = Furgeson, Compton, (Furgerson, Compton), District #1, Dwelling #158, Family #170, Page 18, Line 19.
#171 = Larabee, Lyman, (Larybee, Lyman), District #1, Dwelling #159, Family #171, Page 18, Line 22.
#172 = Cadogen, John, (Cadogen, John), District #1, Dwelling #160, Family #172, Page 18, Line 25.
#173 = Frizell, Daniel, (Frizell, Daniel), District #1, Dwelling #161, Family #173, Page 18, Line 34.
#174 = Richmond, Wells, (Richmond, Wells), District #1, Dwelling #162, Family #174, Page 18, Line 37.
#175 = Fulton, John, (Fulton, John), District #1, Dwelling #163, Family #175, Page 19, Line 1.
#176 = Richmond, William, (Richmond, William), District #1, Dwelling #164.1, Family #176, Page 19, Line 7.
#177 = Acker, Richard, (Acker, Richard), District #1, Dwelling #164.2, Family #177, Page 19, Line 12.
#178 = Gray, David, (Gray, David), District #1, Dwelling #165, Family #178, Page 19, Line 16.
#179 = Kellogg, Eunice, (Kellogg, Eunice), District #1, Dwelling #166, Family #179, Page 19, Line 20.
#180 = Walker, Samuel, (Walker, Samuel), District #1, Dwelling #167, Family #180, Page 19, Line 22.
#181 = Pierce, Nathan, (Pearce, Nathan), District #1, Dwelling #168, Family #181, Page 19, Line 26.
#182 = Tabor, Peleg, (Tabor, Peleg), District #1, Dwelling #169, Family #182, Page 19, Line 28.
#183 = Pierce, William, (Pearce, William), District #1, Dwelling #170.1, Family #183, Page 19, Line 33.
#184 = Knight, James, (Knight, James), District #1, Dwelling #170.2, Family #184, Page 19, Line 38.
#185 = Wadsworth, James, (Wadsworth, James), District #1, Dwelling #171, Family #185, Page 19, Line 43.
#186 = Stanton, William, (Stanton, William), District #1, Dwelling #172, Family #186, Page 20, Line 3.
#187 = Lamb, Dyer, (Lamb, Dyer), District #1, Dwelling #173, Family #187, Page 20, Line 6.
#188 = Davis, Ada, (Davis, Ada), District #1, Dwelling #174, Family #188, Page 20, Line 8.
#189 = Lamphier, Volkert, (Lamphere, Vaulkert), District #1, Dwelling #175, Family #189, Page 20, Line 15.
#190 = Tabor, Warren, (Tabor, Warren), District #1, Dwelling #176.1, Family #190, Page 20, Line 19.
#191 = Randall, David, (Randall, David), District #1, Dwelling #176.2, Family #191, Page 20, Line 21.
#192 = Greenman, Gardner, (Greenman, Gardner), District #1, Dwelling #177.1, Family #192, Page 20, Line 24.
#193 = Hesler, James, (Hesler, James), District #1, Dwelling #177.2, Family #193, Page 20, Line 27.
#194 = Greenman, Deloss, (Greenman, Deloss), District #1, Dwelling #178, Family #194, Page 20, Line 29.
#195 = Ellis, Harvey, (Ellis, Harvey), District #1, Dwelling #179, Family #195, Page 20, Line 33.
#196 = Bell, Ralph, (Bell, Ralph), District #1, Dwelling #180.1, Family #196, Page 20, Line 38.
#197 = Morse, Silas, (Morse, Silas), District #1, Dwelling #180.2, Family #197, Page 20, Line 43.
#198 = Smith, Eliza, (Smith, Eliza), District #1, Dwelling #181.1, Family #198, Page 20, Line 45.
#199 = Greenman, Seth, (Greenman, Seth), District #1, Dwelling #181.2, Family #199, Page 21, Line 1.
#200 = Knight, Charles, (Knight, Charles), District #1, Dwelling #182, Family #200, Page 21, Line 4.
#201 = Savage, Roswell, (Savage, Roswell), District #1, Dwelling #183, Family #201, Page 21, Line 7.
#202 = Smith, Daniel, (Smith, Daniel), District #1, Dwelling #184, Family #202, Page 21, Line 10.
#203 = Warren, Abijah, (Warren, Abijah), District #1, Dwelling #185, Family #203, Page 21, Line 13.
#204 = Bond, Sally, (Bond, Sally), District #1, Dwelling #186, Family #204, Page 21, Line 16.
#205 = Loomis, John C., (Loomis, John C.), District #1, Dwelling #187, Family #205, Page 21, Line 17.
#206 = Smith, James, (Smith, James), District #1, Dwelling #188, Family #206, Page 21, Line 22.
#207 = Cleaveland, Sumner G., (Gleaveland, Sumner G.), District #1, Dwelling #189, Family #207, Page 21, Line 28.
#208 = Savage, Leroy, (Savage, Leroy), District #1, Dwelling #190, Family #208, Page 21, Line 31.
#209 = Gifford, Henry, (Gifford, Henry), District #1, Dwelling #191, Family #209, Page 21, Line 36.
#210 = Smith, Erastus, (Smith, Erastus), District #1, Dwelling #192, Family #210, Page 21, Line 38.
#211 = Thompson, Jarvis, (Thompson, Jarvis), District #1, Dwelling #193, Family #211, Page 22, Line 4.
#212 = Buckley, Samuel, (Bouckley, Samuel), District #1, Dwelling #194, Family #212, Page 22, Line 13.
#213 = Knollin, Thomas, (Knollin, Thomas), District #1, Dwelling #195, Family #213, Page 22, Line 23.
#214 = Snow, Jabez, (Snow, Jabez), District #1, Dwelling #196, Family #214, Page 22, Line 28.
#215 = Snow, Ira, (Snow, Ira), District #1, Dwelling #197, Family #215, Page 22, Line 32.
#216 = Cunningham, William, (Cunningham, William), District #1, Dwelling #198, Family #216, Page 22, Line 37.
#217 = Smith, Jonathan, (Smith, Jonathan), District #1, Dwelling #199, Family #217, Page 22, Line 41.
#218 = Stone, Daniel, (Stone, Daniel), District #1, Dwelling #200, Family #218, Page 24, Line 4.
#219 = Savage, William, (Savage, William), District #1, Dwelling #201, Family #219, Page 24, Line 8.
#220 = Ripley, Merrill, (Ripley, Merrill), District #1, Dwelling #202, Family #220, Page 24, Line 13.
#221 = Tabor, Abigail, (Tabor, Abigail), District #1, Dwelling #203.1, Family #221, Page 24, Line 17.
#222 = Carpenter, Ezekiel, (Carpenter, Ezekiel), District #1, Dwelling #203.2, Family #222, Page 24, Line 19.
#223 = Elmore, Elisha, (Elmore, Elisher), District #1, Dwelling #204, Family #223, Page 24, Line 21.
#224 = Dorsey, Patrick, (Dorsey, Patrick), District #2, Dwelling #1, Family #1, Page 43, Line 1.
#225 = Loomis, Hezekiah, (Loomis, Hezekiah), District #2, Dwelling #2, Family #2, Page 43, Line 9.
#226 = Root, Samuel, (Root, Samuel), District #2, Dwelling #3, Family #3, Page 43, Line 17.
#227 = Fay, Charles, (Fay, Charles), District #2, Dwelling #4, Family #4, Page 43, Line 22.
#228 = Fay, Asa, (Fay, Asa), District #2, Dwelling #5, Family #5, Page 43, Line 28.
#229 = Allen, Orlando, (Allen, Orlando), District #2, Dwelling #6, Family #6, Page 43, Line 32.
#230 = Caswell, Daniel E., (Caswell, Daniel E.), District #2, Dwelling #7.1, Family #7, Page 43, Line 34.
#231 = Caswell, Daniel E. Jr., (Caswell, Daniel E. Jr.), District #2, Dwelling #7.2, Family #8, Page 43, Line 37.
#232 = Jackson, James, (Jackson, James), District #2, Dwelling #8, Family #9, Page 43, Line 43.
#233 = Jackson, E. Steele, (Jackson, E. Steele), District #2, Dwelling #9, Family #10, Page 44, Line 5.
#234 = Simmons, Thomas, (Simmons, Thomas), District #2, Dwelling #10, Family #11, Page 44, Line 12.
#235 = Shapley, Oramel, (Shapley, Oramel), District #2, Dwelling #11, Family #12, Page 44, Line 22.
#236 = King, Henry E., (King, Henry E.), District #2, Dwelling #12, Family #13, Page 44, Line 29.
#237 = Kingsbury, John F., (Kingsbury, John F.), District #2, Dwelling #13.1, Family #14, Page 44, Line 32.
#238 = Whiting, Lucas E., (Whiting, Lucas E.), District #2, Dwelling #13.2, Family #15, Page 44, Line 39.
#239 = Abell, Aurilla, (Abell, Aurilla), District #2, Dwelling #14, Family #16, Page 44, Line 42.
#240 = Skiff, Caleb, (Skiff, Caleb), District #2, Dwelling #15, Family #17, Page 45, Line 1.
#241 = Scott, Samuel (1), (Scott, Samuel), District #2, Dwelling #16, Family #18, Page 45, Line 6.
#242 = Ward, Israel H., (Ward, Israel H.), District #2, Dwelling #17, Family #19, Page 45, Line 13.
#243 = Savage, John, (Savage, John), District #2, Dwelling #18, Family #20, Page 45, Line 17.
#244 = O'Horn, William, (O'Horn, William), District #2, Dwelling #19, Family #21, Page 45, Line 20.
#245 = Elmore, Horace, (Elmore, Horace), District #2, Dwelling #20, Family #22, Page 45, Line 24.
#246 = Wells, William P., (Wells, William P.), District #2, Dwelling #21, Family #23, Page 45, Line 31.
#247 = Bates, Maria L., (Bates, Maria L.), District #2, Dwelling #22, Family #24, Page 45, Line 40.
#248 = Comstock, Zephaniah, (Comstock, Zephaniah), District #2, Dwelling #23.1, Family #25, Page 45, Line 43.
#249 = Comstock, Julius C., (Comstock, Julius C.), District #2, Dwelling #23.2, Family #26, Page 46, Line 1.
#250 = Badger, Elam, (Badger, Elam), District #2, Dwelling #24, Family #27, Page 46, Line 6.
#251 = Haley, Thomas, (Haley, Thomas), District #2, Dwelling #25, Family #28, Page 46, Line 9.
#252 = Fox, Robert, (Fox, Robert), District #2, Dwelling #26, Family #29, Page 46, Line 11.
#253 = Card, Elliot, (Card, Elliot), District #2, Dwelling #27, Family #30, Page 46, Line 16.
#254 = Bates, Rufus, (Bates, Rufus), District #2, Dwelling #28, Family #31, Page 46, Line 21.
#255 = Parker, Samuel, (Parker, Samuel), District #2, Dwelling #29, Family #32, Page 46, Line 23.
#256 = Bates, Chester S., (Bates, Chester S.), District #2, Dwelling #30, Family #33, Page 46, Line 28.
#257 = Hoyt, Joseph B., (Hoyt, Joseph B.), District #2, Dwelling #31, Family #34, Page 46, Line 34.
#258 = Jones, Morris, (Jones, Morris), District #2, Dwelling #32, Family #35, Page 46, Line 40.
#259 = Durkan, James, (Durkan, James), District #2, Dwelling #33, Family #36, Page 47, Line 3.
#260 = O'Brien, William, (O'Brien, William), District #2, Dwelling #34, Family #37, Page 47, Line 11.
#261 = Pond, Munson, (Pond, Munson), District #2, Dwelling #35, Family #38, Page 47, Line 19.
#262 = Nichols, Jesse B., (Nichols, Jesse B.), District #2, Dwelling #36, Family #39, Page 47, Line 23.
#263 = White, Michael, (White, Michael), District #2, Dwelling #37, Family #40, Page 47, Line 31.
#264 = Bowen, Patrick, (Bohan, Patrick), District #2, Dwelling #38, Family #41, Page 47, Line 35.
#265 = Farley, James, (Farley, James), District #2, Dwelling #39, Family #42, Page 47, Line 40.
#266 = Mathews, Barnard, (Mathews, Barnard), District #2, Dwelling #40, Family #43, Page 48, Line 3.
#267 = Bliss, Brooks, (Bliss, Brooks), District #2, Dwelling #41, Family #44, Page 48, Line 10.
#268 = Ames, Newton H., (Ames, Newton H.), District #2, Dwelling #42, Family #45, Page 48, Line 13.
#269 = Stebbins, Henry F., (Stebbins, Henry F.), District #2, Dwelling #43, Family #46, Page 48, Line 19.
#270 = Boyle, Susan, (Boyle, Susan), District #2, Dwelling #44.1, Family #47, Page 48, Line 21.
#271 = Perry, Orlando, (Perry, Orlando), District #2, Dwelling #44.2, Family #48, Page 48, Line 29.
#272 = Thompson, John W., (Thompson, John W.), District #2, Dwelling #45, Family #49, Page 48, Line 31.
#273 = Bliss, Augustine, (Bliss, Augustine), District #2, Dwelling #46, Family #50, Page 48, Line 34.
#274 = Donnelly, William, (Donnelly, William), District #2, Dwelling #47, Family #51, Page 48, Line 40.
#275 = Wormoth, Jeremiah, (Wormuth, Jeremiah), District #2, Dwelling #48, Family #52, Page 49, Line 2.
#276 = Webber, James L., (Webber, James L.), District #2, Dwelling #49, Family #53, Page 49, Line 4.
#277 = Jackson, Abram, (Jackson, Abram), District #2, Dwelling #50, Family #54, Page 49, Line 8.
#278 = Swift, Amasa, (Swift, Amasa), District #2, Dwelling #51, Family #55, Page 49, Line 15.
#279 = Toogood, Garrett, (Twogood, Garrit), District #2, Dwelling #52, Family #56, Page 49, Line 19.
#280 = Reed, Mansell, (Reed, Mansell), District #2, Dwelling #53, Family #57, Page 49, Line 25.
#281 = Dewey, Pleiades, (Dewey, Pleatus), District #2, Dwelling #54, Family #58, Page 49, Line 32.
#282 = Cadwell, Patrick, (Cadwell, Patrick), District #2, Dwelling #55, Family #59, Page 49, Line 35.
#283 = Daggett, Danforth, (Daggett, Danforth), District #2, Dwelling #56, Family #60, Page 49, Line 41.
#284 = Moseley, Daniel F., (Moseley, Daniel F.), District #2, Dwelling #57, Family #61, Page 49, Line 45.
#285 = Elmore, Milton, (Elmore, Milton), District #2, Dwelling #58, Family #62, Page 50, Line 6.
#286 = Newton, Stephen, (Newton, Stephen), District #2, Dwelling #59.1, Family #63, Page 50, Line 8.
#287 = Newton, Baxter, (Newton, Baxter), District #2, Dwelling #59.2, Family #64, Page 50, Line 10.
#288 = Newton, Lewis, (Newton, Lewis), District #2, Dwelling #60, Family #65, Page 50, Line 15.
#289 = Hopkins, Lucius, (Hopkins, Lucius), District #2, Dwelling #61, Family #66, Page 50, Line 19.
#290 = Newton, Stephen Jr., (Newton, Stephen Jr.), District #2, Dwelling #62, Family #67, Page 50, Line 23.
#291 = Stanley, Lewis, (Stanley, Lewis), District #2, Dwelling #63, Family #68, Page 50, Line 27.
#292 = Perkins, Joseph, (Perkins, Joseph), District #2, Dwelling #64, Family #69, Page 50, Line 34.
#293 = Perkins, Stillman M., (Perkins, Stillman M.), District #2, Dwelling #65, Family #70, Page 50, Line 37.
#294 = Perkins, Almon, (Perkins, Almon), District #2, Dwelling #66.1, Family #71, Page 51, Line 3.
#295 = Reed, Daniel, (Reed, Daniel), District #2, Dwelling #66.2, Family #72, Page 51, Line 8.
#296 = Bennett, George, (Bennett, George), District #2, Dwelling #67.1, Family #73, Page 51, Line 10.
#297 = Perkins, Byrum, (Perkins, Byrum), District #2, Dwelling #67.2, Family #74, Page 51, Line 15.
#298 = Cobb, Henry, (Cobb, Henry), District #2, Dwelling #68, Family #75, Page 51, Line 18.
#299 = Cobb, Elthea, (Cobb, Elthea), District #2, Dwelling #69, Family #76, Page 51, Line 20.
#300 = DeClercq, Hendrick, (deClercq, Hendrick), District #2, Dwelling #70.1, Family #77, Page 51, Line 22.
#301 = Porter, William K., (Porter, William K.), District #2, Dwelling #70.2, Family #78, Page 51, Line 29.
#302 = Smith, Elijah, (Smith, Elijah), District #2, Dwelling #71, Family #79, Page 51, Line 34.
#303 = Reed, Simeon, (Reed, Simeon), District #2, Dwelling #72, Family #80, Page 51, Line 38.
#304 = Hughes, Hugh J., (Hewes, Hugh J.), District #2, Dwelling #73, Family #81, Page 51, Line 40.
#305 = Billings, Eastman, (Billings, Eastman), District #2, Dwelling #74, Family #82, Page 51, Line 43.
#306 = Dodge, Simeon, (Dodge, Simeon), District #2, Dwelling #75, Family #83, Page 51, Line 45.
#307 = Perkins, Wilson L., (Perkins, Wilson L.), District #2, Dwelling #76, Family #84, Page 52, Line 5.
#308 = Durkan, John, (Durkan, John), District #2, Dwelling #77, Family #85, Page 52, Line 12.
#309 = DeClercq, Mary, (deClercq, Mary), District #2, Dwelling #78, Family #86, Page 52, Line 17.
#310 = Cobb, Peter, (Cobb, Peter), District #2, Dwelling #79, Family #87, Page 52, Line 19.
#311 = Perkins, Stillman, (Perkins, Stillman), District #2, Dwelling #80, Family #88, Page 52, Line 22.
#312 = Dodge, Samuel H., (Dodge, Samuel H.), District #2, Dwelling #81, Family #89, Page 52, Line 29.
#313 = Dodge, Mehitable, (Dodge, Mehitable), District #2, Dwelling #82, Family #90, Page 52, Line 31.
#314 = Perkins, Delancy, (Perkins, Dulancy), District #2, Dwelling #83, Family #91, Page 52, Line 33.
#315 = Allen, William, (Allen, William), District #2, Dwelling #84, Family #92, Page 52, Line 39.
#316 = Robertson, Edwin, (Robertson, Edwin), District #2, Dwelling #85, Family #93, Page 52, Line 43.
#317 = Fowler, Alonzo C., (Fowler, Alonzo C.), District #2, Dwelling #86, Family #94, Page 52, Line 45.
#318 = Noxon, Richard, (Noxon, Richard), District #2, Dwelling #87, Family #95, Page 53, Line 5.
#319 = Perkins, Manley, (Perkins, Manley), District #2, Dwelling #88, Family #96, Page 53, Line 7.
#320 = Mullen, Christopher, (Mullen, Christopher), District #2, Dwelling #89.1, Family #97, Page 53, Line 10.
#321 = Moran, Patrick, (Moran, Patt.), District #2, Dwelling #89.2, Family #98, Page 53, Line 15.
#322 = Perkins, Esli S., (Perkins, Esli S.), District #2, Dwelling #90, Family #99, Page 53, Line 18.
#323 = DeClercq, Peter, (deClercq, Peter), District #2, Dwelling #91, Family #100, Page 53, Line 24.
#324 = Barrett, Darius, (Barrett, Derias), District #2, Dwelling #92, Family #101, Page 53, Line 32.
#325 = Turner, Thomas, (Turner, Thomas), District #2, Dwelling #93, Family #102, Page 53, Line 34.
#326 = Billings, Fletcher, (Billings, Fletcher), District #2, Dwelling #94, Family #103, Page 53, Line 39.
#327 = Mason, Joseph C., (Mason, Joseph C.), District #2, Dwelling #95, Family #104, Page 53, Line 42.
#328 = Jones, David, (Jones, David), District #2, Dwelling #96, Family #105, Page 53, Line 45.
#329 = Harris, John L., (Harris, John L.), District #2, Dwelling #97, Family #106, Page 54, Line 5.
#330 = Hullar, Casper, (Hullar, Casper), District #2, Dwelling #98.1, Family #107, Page 54, Line 9.
#331 = Morse, Devolson, (Morse, Devolson), District #2, Dwelling #98.2, Family #108, Page 54, Line 14.
#332 = Barrett, Amasa, (Barrett, Amasa), District #2, Dwelling #99, Family #109, Page 54, Line 16.
#333 = Seeley, Smith, (Seeley, Smith), District #2, Dwelling #100, Family #110, Page 54, Line 22.
#334 = Ward, Spencer B., (Ward, Spencer B.), District #2, Dwelling #101, Family #111, Page 54, Line 25.
#335 = Stearns, Harris, (Stearns, Harris), District #2, Dwelling #102, Family #112, Page 54, Line 29.
#336 = Curtis, Daniel, (Curtis, Daniel), District #2, Dwelling #103, Family #113, Page 54, Line 36.
#337 = Davis, Joseph, (Davis, Joseph), District #2, Dwelling #104, Family #114, Page 54, Line 42.
#338 = DeClercq, Youngs, (deClercq, Youngs), District #2, Dwelling #105, Family #115, Page 55, Line 3.
#339 = May, Luke, (May, Luke), District #2, Dwelling #106, Family #116, Page 55, Line 9.
#340 = Sherman, William, (Sherman, William), District #2, Dwelling #107, Family #117, Page 55, Line 13.
#341 = Daniels, Orville, (Daniels, Orville), District #2, Dwelling #108, Family #118, Page 55, Line 17.
#342 = Thompson, Henry, (Thompson, Henry), District #2, Dwelling #109, Family #119, Page 55, Line 25.
#343 = Rice, Anna, (Rice, Anna), District #2, Dwelling #110, Family #120, Page 55, Line 31.
#344 = Williams, Joseph (2), (Williams, Joseph), District #2, Dwelling #111, Family #121, Page 55, Line 33.
#345 = Underwood, John L., (Underwood, John L.), District #2, Dwelling #112, Family #122, Page 55, Line 35.
#346 = Sherman, Levi, (Sherman, Levi), District #2, Dwelling #113, Family #123, Page 55, Line 40.
#347 = Clark, Merwin, (Clark, Merwin), District #2, Dwelling #114, Family #124, Page 55, Line 43.
#348 = Cook, John, (Cook, John), District #2, Dwelling #115, Family #125, Page 56, Line 2.
#349 = Knox, Charles H., (Knox, Charles H.), District #2, Dwelling #116, Family #126, Page 56, Line 6.
#350 = Webster, Oliver H., (Webster, Oliver H.), District #2, Dwelling #117, Family #127, Page 56, Line 9.
#351 = Ingersoll, Eldad W., (Ingersoll, Eldad W.), District #2, Dwelling #118, Family #128, Page 56, Line 16.
#352 = White, George W., (White, George W.), District #2, Dwelling #119, Family #129, Page 56, Line 21.
#353 = York, Gilbert R., (York, Gilbert R.), District #2, Dwelling #120, Family #130, Page 56, Line 28.
#354 = Blair, Alvin, (Blair, Alvin), District #2, Dwelling #121, Family #131, Page 56, Line 32.
#355 = Potter, Merritt M., (Potter, Merritt M.), District #2, Dwelling #122, Family #132, Page 56, Line 44.
#356 = Soule, Catharine, (Soule, Catharine), District #2, Dwelling #123, Family #133, Page 57, Line 7.
#357 = Soule, Gilbert L., (Soule, Gilbert L.), District #2, Dwelling #124, Family #134, Page 57, Line 10.
#358 = Elmore, Lucy, (Elmore, Lucy), District #2, Dwelling #125, Family #135, Page 57, Line 16.
#359 = Elmore, Selah P., (Elmore, Selah P.), District #2, Dwelling #126, Family #136, Page 57, Line 19.
#360 = Brown, Burton, (Brown, Burton), District #2, Dwelling #127, Family #137, Page 57, Line 23.
#361 = Crandall, Timothy, (Crandall, Timothy), District #2, Dwelling #128, Family #138, Page 57, Line 25.
#362 = Sims, James, (Sims, James), District #2, Dwelling #129, Family #139, Page 57, Line 30.
#363 = Whalen, Thomas, (Whalen, Thomas), District #2, Dwelling #130, Family #140, Page 57, Line 40.
#364 = Hatch, Benjamin, (Hatch, Benjamin), District #2, Dwelling #131, Family #141, Page 57, Line 43.
#365 = Barrett, Joel, (Barrett, Joel), District #2, Dwelling #132, Family #142, Page 57, Line 45.
#366 = Rathbun, Abiather, (Rathbun, Abiathar), District #2, Dwelling #133, Family #143, Page 58, Line 2.
#367 = Hatch, Henry, (Hatch, Henry), District #2, Dwelling #134, Family #144, Page 58, Line 5.
#368 = Parker, Hiram, (Parker, Hiram), District #2, Dwelling #135, Family #145, Page 58, Line 7.
#369 = White, Joel, (White, Joel), District #2, Dwelling #136, Family #146, Page 58, Line 11.
#370 = Reynolds, Thomas, (Reynolds, Thomas), District #2, Dwelling #137, Family #147, Page 58, Line 16.
#371 = Wellington, Alvin, (Wellington, Alvin), District #2, Dwelling #138, Family #148, Page 58, Line 20.
#372 = Wellington, David Jr., (Wellington, David Jr.), District #2, Dwelling #139, Family #149, Page 58, Line 24.
#373 = Service, John, (Service, John), District #2, Dwelling #140, Family #150, Page 58, Line 31.
#374 = Atwell, Joseph L., (Atwell, Joseph L.), District #2, Dwelling #141, Family #151, Page 58, Line 36.
#375 = Potter, Harvey, (Potter, Harvey), District #2, Dwelling #142, Family #152, Page 58, Line 41.
#376 = Loomis, Silas L., (Loomis, Silas L.), District #2, Dwelling #143, Family #153, Page 58, Line 43.
#377 = McCarty, Felix, (McCarty, Felix), District #2, Dwelling #144, Family #154, Page 59, Line 1.
#378 = Loomis, Loren, (Loomis, Loren), District #2, Dwelling #145, Family #155, Page 59, Line 3.
#379 = Root, Thomas, (Root, Thomas), District #2, Dwelling #146, Family #156, Page 59, Line 6.
#380 = Loomis, Seba, (Loomis, Seba), District #2, Dwelling #147.1, Family #157, Page 59, Line 9.
#381 = Loomis, E. Dwight, (Loomis, E. Dwight), District #2, Dwelling #147.2, Family #158, Page 59, Line 12.
#382 = White, John, (White, John), District #2, Dwelling #148.1, Family #159, Page 59, Line 17.
#383 = Button, Giles H., (Button, Giles H.), District #2, Dwelling #148.2, Family #160, Page 59, Line 21.
#384 = Loomis, John, (Loomis, John), District #2, Dwelling #149, Family #161, Page 59, Line 25.
#385 = Backus, Nancy, (Backus, Nancy), District #2, Dwelling #150, Family #162, Page 59, Line 29.
#386 = Alden, Fanny, (Alden, Fanny), District #2, Dwelling #151.1, Family #163, Page 59, Line 33.
#387 = Alden, James M., (Alden, James M.), District #2, Dwelling #151.2, Family #164, Page 59, Line 37.
#388 = Munson, Selah, (Munson, Selah), District #2, Dwelling #152, Family #165, Page 59, Line 41.
#389 = Montague, Linus, (Montague, Linus), District #2, Dwelling #153, Family #166, Page 59, Line 43.
#390 = Hitchcock, Simon C., (Hitchcock, Simon C.), District #2, Dwelling #154, Family #167, Page 60, Line 2.
#391 = Hackley, George, (Hackley, George), District #2, Dwelling #155, Family #168, Page 60, Line 6.
#392 = Aldrich, Daniel, (Aldrich, Daniel), District #2, Dwelling #156, Family #169, Page 60, Line 9.
#393 = Craton?, John, (Craton, John), District #2, Dwelling #157, Family #170, Page 60, Line 13.
#394 = Chubbock, Jefferson, (Chubbock, Jefferson), District #2, Dwelling #158, Family #171, Page 60, Line 15.
#395 = Parsons, Reuben, (Parsons, Reuben), District #2, Dwelling #159, Family #172, Page 60, Line 21.
#396 = Blair, Philo E., (Blair, Philo E.), District #2, Dwelling #160, Family #173, Page 60, Line 26.
#397 = Nichols, Joseph, (Nichols, Joseph), District #2, Dwelling #161, Family #174, Page 60, Line 33.
#398 = Madden, Thomas, (Madden, Thomas), District #2, Dwelling #162, Family #175, Page 60, Line 36.
#399 = Arnold, Minerva, (Arnold, Minerva), District #2, Dwelling #163, Family #176, Page 60, Line 39.
#400 = Backus, Azel, (Backus, Azel), District #2, Dwelling #164, Family #177, Page 60, Line 40.
#401 = Dows, Elmina, (Dows, Elmina), District #2, Dwelling #165, Family #178, Page 60, Line 43.
#402 = Dardis, John Jr., (Dardis, John Jr.), District #2, Dwelling #166, Family #179, Page 61, Line 3.
#403 = Dwinell, William H., (Dwinell, William H.), District #2, Dwelling #167, Family #180, Page 61, Line 6.
#404 = Thomas, Samuel H., (Thomas, Samuel H.), District #2, Dwelling #168.1, Family #181, Page 61, Line 9.
#405 = Sweetland, James W., (Sweetland, James W.), District #2, Dwelling #168.2, Family #182, Page 61, Line 13.
#406 = Mitchell, David, (Mitchell, David), District #2, Dwelling #169, Family #183, Page 61, Line 18.
#407 = Clarke, Samuel D., (Clarke, Samuel D.), District #2, Dwelling #170, Family #184, Page 61, Line 28.
#408 = Brown, Charles, (Brown, Charles), District #2, Dwelling #171, Family #185, Page 61, Line 34.
#409 = Brown, George C., (Brown, George C.), District #2, Dwelling #172, Family #186, Page 61, Line 38.
#410 = Ledyard, Jonathan D., (Ledyard, Jonathan D.), District #2, Dwelling #173, Family #187, Page 61, Line 41.
#411 = Stebbins, Charles, (Stebbins, Charles), District #2, Dwelling #174, Family #188, Page 62, Line 3.
#412 = Jewell, Oliver, (Jewell, Oliver), District #2, Dwelling #175, Family #189, Page 62, Line 9.
#413 = Allen, Daniel F., (Allen, Daniel F.), District #2, Dwelling #176, Family #190, Page 62, Line 26.
#414 = Gay, Thomas, (Gay, Thomas), District #2, Dwelling #177, Family #191, Page 62, Line 29.
#415 = Gillson, Benjamin, (Gillson, Benjamin), District #2, Dwelling #178, Family #192, Page 62, Line 39.
#416 = Keeler, David G., (Keeler, David G.), District #2, Dwelling #179, Family #193, Page 62, Line 43.
#417 = Borden, Joseph, (Borden, Joseph), District #2, Dwelling #180, Family #194, Page 63, Line 1.
#418 = Jewell, Henry O., (Jewell, Henry O.), District #2, Dwelling #181, Family #195, Page 63, Line 5.
#419 = Rouse, Henry A., (Rouse, Henry A.), District #2, Dwelling #182, Family #196, Page 63, Line 8.
#420 = Anderson, Yale, (Anderson, Yale), District #2, Dwelling #183, Family #197, Page 63, Line 11.
#421 = Paddock, Hobart G., (Paddock, Hobart G.), District #2, Dwelling #184, Family #198, Page 63, Line 15.
#422 = Eggleston, Loyal A., (Eggleston, Loyal A.), District #2, Dwelling #185, Family #199, Page 63, Line 19.
#423 = Tousaint, Peter A., (Tousaint, Peter A.), District #2, Dwelling #186, Family #200, Page 63, Line 24.
#424 = Osborn, Curtis, (Osborn, Curtis), District #2, Dwelling #187, Family #201, Page 63, Line 32.
#425 = Bolger, John, (Bolger, John), District #2, Dwelling #188, Family #202, Page 63, Line 34.
#426 = Wahl, Michael, (Wahl, Michael), District #2, Dwelling #189, Family #203, Page 63, Line 39.
#427 = Dodge, Gardner B., (Dodge, Gardner B.), District #2, Dwelling #190, Family #204, Page 63, Line 43.
#428 = Rockwell, Thomas B., (Rockwell, Thomas B.), District #2, Dwelling #191.1, Family #205, Page 64, Line 3.
#429 = Martin, Artemas, (Martin, Artemas), District #2, Dwelling #191.2, Family #206, Page 64, Line 9.
#430 = Kinney, Benjamin, (Kinney, Benjamin), District #2, Dwelling #192, Family #207, Page 64, Line 14.
#431 = Nichols, Carlos W., (Nichols, Carlos W.), District #2, Dwelling #193, Family #208, Page 64, Line 19.
#432 = Borden, Oliver E., (Borden, Oliver E.), District #2, Dwelling #194, Family #209, Page 64, Line 24.
#433 = Bond, Elijah, (Bond, Elijah), District #2, Dwelling #195, Family #210, Page 64, Line 28.
#434 = Guiteau, Kendrick N., (Guiteau, Kendrick N.), District #2, Dwelling #196, Family #211, Page 64, Line 31.
#435 = Swan, Lorenzo E., (Swan, Lorenzo E.), District #2, Dwelling #197, Family #212, Page 64, Line 38.
#436 = Litchfield, Elisha, (Litchfield, Elisha), District #2, Dwelling #198, Family #213, Page 64, Line 45.
#437 = Litchfield, Elisha C., (Litchfield, Elisha C.), District #2, Dwelling #199, Family #214, Page 65, Line 7.
#438 = Hough, William Jerome, (Hough, Wm Jerome), District #2, Dwelling #200, Family #215, Page 65, Line 14.
#439 = Williams, Elihu S., (Williams, Elihu S.), District #2, Dwelling #201, Family #216, Page 65, Line 21.
#440 = Hill, Milo C., (Hill, Milo C.), District #2, Dwelling #202, Family #217, Page 65, Line 24.
#441 = Sherwood, Samuel A., (Sherwood, Samuel A.), District #2, Dwelling #203.1, Family #218, Page 65, Line 27.
#442 = Kingsley, David H., (Kingsley, David H.), District #2, Dwelling #203.2, Family #219, Page 65, Line 30.
#443 = Grady, Michael, (Grady, Michael), District #2, Dwelling #204, Family #220, Page 65, Line 35.
#444 = Cross, Asahel T., (Cross, Asahel T.), District #2, Dwelling #205, Family #221, Page 65, Line 37.
#445 = King, Charles, (King, Charles), District #2, Dwelling #206, Family #222, Page 65, Line 43.
#446 = Faulkner, Arnold, (Faulkner, Arnold), District #2, Dwelling #207, Family #223, Page 66, Line 1.
#447 = Little, John H., (Little, John H.), District #2, Dwelling #208, Family #224, Page 66, Line 6.
#448 = Murdock, John, (Murdock, John), District #2, Dwelling #209, Family #225, Page 66, Line 9.
#449 = Parsons, Ambrose, (Parsons, Ambrose), District #2, Dwelling #210, Family #226, Page 66, Line 18.
#450 = Donnelly, Nicholas, (Donnelly, Nicholas), District #2, Dwelling #211.1, Family #227, Page 66, Line 23.
#451 = Southerland, Elijah, (Sutherly, Elijah), District #2, Dwelling #211.2, Family #228, Page 66, Line 26.
#452 = Marshall, Thomas S., (Marshall, Thomas S.), District #2, Dwelling #212.1, Family #229, Page 66, Line 28.
#453 = Gridley, Silas S., (Gridley, Silas S.), District #2, Dwelling #212.2, Family #230, Page 66, Line 33.
#454 = Shapley, John, (Shapley, John), District #2, Dwelling #213.1, Family #231, Page 66, Line 36.
#455 = Williams, Harvey D., (Williams, Harvey D.), District #2, Dwelling #213.2, Family #232, Page 66, Line 41.
#456 = Nichols, Melancton S., (Nichols, Melancthon S.), District #2, Dwelling #214, Family #233, Page 66, Line 43.
#457 = Webler, Thomas, (Webler, Thomas), District #2, Dwelling #215, Family #234, Page 67, Line 5.
#458 = Coin, Sylvester, (Coin, Sylvester), District #2, Dwelling #216, Family #235, Page 67, Line 8.
#459 = Chaphe, Stephen F., (Chaphe, Stephen F.), District #2, Dwelling #217, Family #236, Page 67, Line 12.
#460 = Stiles, Desdemonia, (Stiles, Desdemonia), District #2, Dwelling #218, Family #237, Page 67, Line 22.
#461 = Bates, Ira W., (Bates, Ira W.), District #2, Dwelling #219, Family #238, Page 67, Line 23.
#462 = Mathews, Patrick, (Matthews, Patrick), District #2, Dwelling #220, Family #239, Page 67, Line 26.
#463 = Carroll, Thomas, (Carroll, Thomas), District #2, Dwelling #221, Family #240, Page 67, Line 31.
#464 = Greenland, William, (Greenland, William), District #2, Dwelling #222, Family #241, Page 67, Line 36.
#465 = Webber, Charles C., (Webber, Charles C.), District #2, Dwelling #223, Family #242, Page 67, Line 42.
#466 = Brown, Hiram, (Brown, Hiram), District #2, Dwelling #224.1, Family #243, Page 68, Line 1.
#467 = Greenland, John, (Greenland, John), District #2, Dwelling #224.2, Family #244, Page 68, Line 7.
#468 = Ryan, John C., (Ryan, John C.), District #2, Dwelling #225, Family #245, Page 68, Line 10.
#469 = Prentiss, Nelson, (Prentiss, Nelson), District #2, Dwelling #226, Family #246, Page 68, Line 15.
#470 = Borden, Thomas F., (Borden, Thomas F.), District #2, Dwelling #227, Family #247, Page 68, Line 20.
#471 = Nichols, William R., (Nichols, William R.), District #2, Dwelling #228, Family #248, Page 68, Line 27.
#472 = Knowlton, Ebenezer, (Knowlton, Ebenezer), District #2, Dwelling #229, Family #249, Page 68, Line 31.
#473 = Galvan, John, (Galvan, John), District #2, Dwelling #230, Family #250, Page 68, Line 34.
#474 = Abbott, Eliza, (Abbott, Eliza), District #2, Dwelling #231, Family #251, Page 68, Line 40.
#475 = Soult, Nathan, (Soult, Nathan), District #2, Dwelling #232, Family #252, Page 68, Line 45.
#476 = McCabe, John, (McCabe, John), District #2, Dwelling #233, Family #253, Page 69, Line 3.
#477 = Chappell, Edward, (Chappell, Edward), District #2, Dwelling #234, Family #254, Page 69, Line 12.
#478 = Bordwell, Peter, (Bordwell, Peter), District #2, Dwelling #235, Family #255, Page 69, Line 17.
#479 = Tillotson, Ephraim, (Tillotson, Ephraiam), District #2, Dwelling #236, Family #256, Page 69, Line 20.
#480 = Twist, Salem, (Twist, Salem), District #2, Dwelling #237, Family #257, Page 69, Line 22.
#481 = Caswell, Sheriden S., (Caswell, Sheriden S.), District #2, Dwelling #238.1, Family #258, Page 69, Line 26.
#482 = Munger, John, (Munger, John), District #2, Dwelling #238.2, Family #259, Page 69, Line 32.
#483 = Roberts, Lydia, (Roberts, Lydia), District #2, Dwelling #238.3, Family #260, Page 69, Line 35.
#484 = Brown, John, (Brown, John), District #2, Dwelling #239, Family #261, Page 69, Line 37.
#485 = Ryan, John, (Ryan, John), District #2, Dwelling #240, Family #262, Page 69, Line 43.
#486 = Lewis, Nancy, (Lewis, Nancy), District #2, Dwelling #241, Family #263, Page 70, Line 1.
#487 = Munger, Mary A., (Munger, Mary A.), District #2, Dwelling #242, Family #264, Page 70, Line 3.
#488 = Fisher, Ezra, (Fisher, Ezra), District #2, Dwelling #243, Family #265, Page 70, Line 8.
#489 = Alden, Samuel E., (Alden, Samuel E.), District #2, Dwelling #244, Family #266, Page 70, Line 11.
#490 = Blake, Peter, (Blake, Peter), District #2, Dwelling #245, Family #267, Page 70, Line 18.
#491 = White, Thomas, (White, Thomas), District #2, Dwelling #246, Family #268, Page 70, Line 24.
#492 = Steadman, Philander, (Stedman, Philander), District #2, Dwelling #247, Family #269, Page 70, Line 34.
#493 = Martin, Patrick, (Martin, Patrick), District #2, Dwelling #248, Family #270, Page 70, Line 42.
#494 = Brush, Mary A., (Brush, Mary A.), District #2, Dwelling #249, Family #271, Page 71, Line 2.
#495 = Redfield, Stephen D., (Redfield, Stephen D.), District #2, Dwelling #250, Family #272, Page 71, Line 4.
#496 = Armstrong, Robert, (Arnstrong, Robert), District #2, Dwelling #251, Family #273, Page 71, Line 8.
#497 = Benson, Harry, (Benson, Harry), District #2, Dwelling #252, Family #274, Page 71, Line 13.
#498 = Bailey, Anna, (Bailey, Anna), District #2, Dwelling #253, Family #275, Page 71, Line 17.
#499 = May, Loring L., (May, Loring L.), District #2, Dwelling #254.1, Family #276, Page 71, Line 19.
#500 = Matteson, Edward L., (Matteson, Edward L.), District #2, Dwelling #254.2, Family #277, Page 71, Line 22.
#501 = McGraw, Michael, (McGraw, Michael), District #2, Dwelling #255, Family #278, Page 71, Line 24.
#502 = Hill, Edwin, (Hill, Edwin), District #2, Dwelling #256, Family #279, Page 71, Line 27.
#503 = Weld, Ezra G., (Weld, Ezra G.), District #2, Dwelling #257, Family #280, Page 71, Line 29.
#504 = Weed, Henry J., (Weed, Henry J.), District #2, Dwelling #258, Family #281, Page 71, Line 36.
#505 = Beckley, Everett, (Beckley, Everett), District #2, Dwelling #259, Family #282, Page 71, Line 43.
#506 = Hawley, Electa M., (Hawley, Electa M.), District #2, Dwelling #260, Family #283, Page 72, Line 5.
#507 = Lincklaen, Ledyard, (Lincklaen, Ledyard), District #2, Dwelling #261, Family #284, Page 72, Line 6.
#508 = Groff, Henry, (Groff, Henry), District #2, Dwelling #262, Family #285, Page 72, Line 13.
#509 = Chandler, Oran, (Chandler, Oran), District #2, Dwelling #263, Family #286, Page 72, Line 17.
#510 = Clarke, Benjamin T., (Clarke, Benjamin T.), District #2, Dwelling #264.1, Family #287, Page 72, Line 23.
#511 = Allen, Rufus, (Allen, Rufus), District #2, Dwelling #264.2, Family #288, Page 72, Line 30.
#512 = Eggleston, Joel, (Eggleston, Joel), District #2, Dwelling #264.3, Family #289, Page 72, Line 32.
#513 = Phillips, Henry D., (Phillips, Henry D.), District #2, Dwelling #265, Family #290, Page 72, Line 36.
#514 = Goodrich, Harry E., (Goodrich, Harry E.), District #2, Dwelling #266, Family #291, Page 72, Line 39.
#515 = Ledyard, J. Denise, (Ledyard, J. Denise), District #2, Dwelling #267, Family #292, Page 72, Line 41.
#516 = Spencer, Elizabeth, (Spencer, Elizabeth), District #2, Dwelling #268, Family #293, Page 72, Line 44.
#517 = Clough, Walter, (Clough, Walter), District #2, Dwelling #269, Family #294, Page 73, Line 1.
#518 = Clarke, William N., (Clarke, William), District #2, Dwelling #270, Family #295, Page 73, Line 6.
#519 = Hitchcock, Samuel E., (Hitchcock, Samuel), District #2, Dwelling #271, Family #296, Page 73, Line 11.
#520 = Lobdell, Henry S., (Lobdell, Henry S.), District #2, Dwelling #272, Family #297, Page 73, Line 15.
#521 = Bristoll, Daniel W., (Bristol, Daniel W.), District #2, Dwelling #273.1, Family #298, Page 73, Line 20.
#522 = Moss, Charles T., (Moss, Charles T.), District #2, Dwelling #273.2, Family #299, Page 73, Line 25.
#523 = Coolidge, Henry, (Coolidge, Henry), District #2, Dwelling #274, Family #300, Page 73, Line 29.
#524 = Morse, Abram, (Morse, Abram), District #2, Dwelling #275, Family #301, Page 73, Line 32.
#525 = Newton, Christopher, (Newton, Christopher), District #2, Dwelling #276, Family #302, Page 73, Line 35.
#526 = Barber, John, (Barber, John), District #2, Dwelling #277, Family #303, Page 73, Line 40.
#527 = Case, Philura, (Case, Philura), District #2, Dwelling #278, Family #304, Page 73, Line 44.
#528 = Wright, William, (Wright, William), District #2, Dwelling #279, Family #305, Page 74, Line 1.
#529 = Ormsbee, Dolly, (Ormsbee, Dolly), District #2, Dwelling #280, Family #306, Page 74, Line 3.
#530 = Price, Alonzo, (Price, Alonzo), District #2, Dwelling #281, Family #307, Page 74, Line 8.
#531 = Brightman, Henry, (Brightman, Henry), District #2, Dwelling #282, Family #308, Page 74, Line 10.
#532 = Parsons, Mary, (Parsons, Mary), District #2, Dwelling #283, Family #309, Page 74, Line 12.
#533 = Bates, George W., (Bates, George W.), District #2, Dwelling #284, Family #310, Page 74, Line 15.
#534 = Greenwood, Simon L., (Greenwood, Simon L.), District #2, Dwelling #285, Family #311, Page 74, Line 19.
#535 = White, Leonard, (White, Leonard), District #2, Dwelling #286, Family #312, Page 74, Line 25.
#536 = Dean, William B., (Dean, William B.), District #2, Dwelling #287, Family #313, Page 74, Line 31.
#537 = Stafford, John, (Stafford, John), District #2, Dwelling #288, Family #314, Page 74, Line 37.
#538 = Hitchcock, Gideon, (Hitchcock, Gideon), District #2, Dwelling #289, Family #315, Page 74, Line 41.
#539 = Darling, Thomas, (Darling, Thomas), District #2, Dwelling #290, Family #316, Page 74, Line 45.
#540 = Webber, Phebe, (Webber, Phebe), District #2, Dwelling #291, Family #317, Page 75, Line 4.
#541 = Barber, Bishop, (Barber, Bishop), District #2, Dwelling #292, Family #318, Page 75, Line 6.
#542 = Sweetland, Walter H., (Sweetland, Walter H.), District #2, Dwelling #293, Family #319, Page 75, Line 9.
#543 = Barnes, John A., (Barnes, John A.), District #2, Dwelling #294, Family #320, Page 75, Line 16.
#544 = Brewster, William H., (Brewster, William H.), District #2, Dwelling #295, Family #321, Page 75, Line 25.
#545 = Crocker, Enos, (Crocker, Enos), District #2, Dwelling #296, Family #322, Page 75, Line 31.
#546 = Benedict, John, (Benedict, John), District #2, Dwelling #297, Family #323, Page 75, Line 34.
#547 = Arnold, Thomas, (Arnold, Thomas), District #2, Dwelling #298, Family #324, Page 75, Line 39.
#548 = Severance, Appolos, (Severence, Appolos), District #2, Dwelling #299, Family #325, Page 76, Line 3.
#549 = Warner, William H., (Warner, William H.), District #2, Dwelling #300, Family #326, Page 76, Line 4.
#550 = Fay, John P., (Fay, John P.), District #2, Dwelling #301, Family #327, Page 76, Line 13.
#551 = Parmelee, Danforth T., (Parmelee, Danforth T.), District #2, Dwelling #302, Family #328, Page 76, Line 18.
#552 = Tefft, Jessie, (Tefft, Jessie), District #2, Dwelling #303, Family #329, Page 76, Line 25.
#553 = Combs, Charles E., (Combs, Charles E.), District #2, Dwelling #304, Family #330, Page 76, Line 32.
#554 = Partello, Alfred M., (Partello, Alfred M.), District #2, Dwelling #305, Family #331, Page 76, Line 43.
#555 = Crocker, G. Warren, (Crocker, G. Warren), District #2, Dwelling #306, Family #332, Page 77, Line 4.
#556 = Salisbury, Oliver H.P., (Salisbury, Oliver H.P.), District #2, Dwelling #307, Family #333, Page 77, Line 9.
#557 = Burns, Michael, (Burns, Michael), District #2, Dwelling #308, Family #334, Page 77, Line 16.
#558 = Moschell, Adaline, (Moschell, Adaline), District #2, Dwelling #309, Family #335, Page 77, Line 19.
#559 = Smith, Barnard, (Smith, Barnard), District #2, Dwelling #310, Family #336, Page 77, Line 22.
#560 = Hatch, Sarrissa, (Hatch, Sarrissa), District #2, Dwelling #311.1, Family #337, Page 77, Line 30.
#561 = Chappell, James, (Chappell, James), District #2, Dwelling #311.2, Family #338, Page 77, Line 34.
#562 = Parmelee, Nelson G., (Parmelee, Nelson G.), District #2, Dwelling #312, Family #339, Page 77, Line 37.
#563 = Crandall, Amelia, (Crandall, Amelia), District #2, Dwelling #313, Family #340, Page 77, Line 42.
#564 = Fay, William B., (Fay, William B.), District #2, Dwelling #314, Family #341, Page 78, Line 2.
#565 = Phillips, Elvina B., (Phillips, Elvina B.), District #2, Dwelling #315, Family #342, Page 78, Line 5.
#566 = Brewster, Mary, (Brewster, Mary), District #2, Dwelling #316, Family #343, Page 78, Line 9.
#567 = Conway, George, (Conway, George), District #2, Dwelling #317, Family #344, Page 78, Line 12.
#568 = Stiles, Martha, (Stiles, Martha), District #2, Dwelling #318, Family #345, Page 78, Line 15.
#569 = Allen, Jason W., (Allen, Jason W.), District #2, Dwelling #319, Family #346, Page 78, Line 18.
#570 = Weaver, Calvin, (Weaver, Calvin), District #2, Dwelling #320, Family #347, Page 78, Line 21.
#571 = Harris, William, (Harris, William), District #2, Dwelling #321, Family #348, Page 78, Line 24.
#572 = Wells, Lester G., (Wells, Lester G.), District #2, Dwelling #322, Family #349, Page 78, Line 28.
#573 = Jones, Thomas, (Jones, Thomas), District #2, Dwelling #323, Family #350, Page 78, Line 30.
#574 = Manchester, Cecelia, (Manchester, Cecelia), District #2, Dwelling #324, Family #351, Page 78, Line 35.
#575 = Albee, William P., (Albee, William P.), District #2, Dwelling #325, Family #352, Page 78, Line 36.
#576 = Clark, John S., (Clark, John S.), District #2, Dwelling #326, Family #353, Page 78, Line 39.
#577 = Colvin, Mary, (Colvin, Mary), District #2, Dwelling #327.1, Family #354, Page 78, Line 41.
#578 = Steadman, George, (Stedman, George), District #2, Dwelling #327.2, Family #355, Page 78, Line 44.
#579 = Marshall, Justus, (Marshall, Justus), District #2, Dwelling #328, Family #356, Page 79, Line 4.
#580 = Marshall, Henry L., (Marsh, Henry L.), District #2, Dwelling #329.1, Family #357, Page 79, Line 9.
#581 = Needham, Anna, (Needham, Anna), District #2, Dwelling #329.2, Family #358, Page 79, Line 20.
#582 = Case, Jane, (Case, Jane), District #2, Dwelling #330, Family #359, Page 79, Line 22.
#583 = Williamson, Ransom, (Williamson, Ransom), District #2, Dwelling #331, Family #360, Page 79, Line 25.
#584 = Perkins, Sherlock W., (Perkins, Sherlock W.), District #2, Dwelling #332, Family #361, Page 79, Line 28.
#585 = Hatch, John, (Hatch, John), District #2, Dwelling #333, Family #362, Page 79, Line 33.
#586 = Hearsey, John, (Hearsey, John), District #2, Dwelling #334, Family #363, Page 79, Line 37.
#587 = Peet, Eber, (Peet, Eber), District #2, Dwelling #335, Family #364, Page 80, Line 4.
#588 = Church, Adelia, (Church, Adelia), District #2, Dwelling #336, Family #365, Page 80, Line 13.
#589 = Hitchcock, Charles G., (Hitchcock, Charles G.), District #2, Dwelling #337, Family #366, Page 80, Line 20.
#590 = Witham, Ephraim, (Witham, Ephraim), District #2, Dwelling #338, Family #367, Page 80, Line 24.
#591 = Knowlton, Edmund, (Knowlton, Edmund), District #2, Dwelling #339, Family #368, Page 80, Line 29.
#592 = Mahan, Ellen, (Mahan, Ellen), District #2, Dwelling #340, Family #369, Page 80, Line 32.
#593 = Beadle, Hannah, (Beadle, Hannah), District #2, Dwelling #341, Family #370, Page 80, Line 34.
#594 = Knickerbocker, John, (Knickerbocker, John), District #2, Dwelling #342, Family #371, Page 80, Line 38.
#595 = Coon, Gardner, (Coon, Gardner), District #2, Dwelling #343, Family #372, Page 80, Line 42.
#596 = Curtis, Abel, (Curtis, Abel), District #2, Dwelling #344, Family #373, Page 81, Line 3.
#597 = Sylvester, Reuben, (Sylvester, Reuben), District #2, Dwelling #345, Family #374, Page 81, Line 9.
#598 = Santee, John F., (Santee, John F.), District #2, Dwelling #346, Family #375, Page 81, Line 14.
#599 = Jones, Samuel B., (Jones, Samuel B.), District #2, Dwelling #347, Family #376, Page 81, Line 19.
#600 = Curran?, James, (Curran, James), District #2, Dwelling #348, Family #377, Page 81, Line 21.
#601 = Cranson, Charles W., (Cranson, Charles W.), District #2, Dwelling #349, Family #378, Page 81, Line 26.
#602 = Blake, Francis, (Blake, Francis), District #2, Dwelling #350, Family #379, Page 81, Line 33.
#603 = White, Anna, (White, Ann), District #2, Dwelling #351, Family #380, Page 81, Line 37.
#604 = McCormick, Thomas, (McCormick, Thomas), District #2, Dwelling #352, Family #381, Page 81, Line 39.
#605 = Olcott, Riley, (Olcott, Riley), District #2, Dwelling #353, Family #382, Page 82, Line 1.
#606 = Olcott, Jared, (Olcott, Jared), District #2, Dwelling #354, Family #383, Page 82, Line 4.
#607 = Santee, Loyal, (Santee, Loyal), District #2, Dwelling #355, Family #384, Page 82, Line 9.
#608 = Dewey, Joseph R., (Dewey, Joseph R.), District #2, Dwelling #356, Family #385, Page 82, Line 16.
#609 = Wilcox, Stephen, (Wilcox, Stephen), District #2, Dwelling #357, Family #386, Page 82, Line 20.
#610 = Parsons, Walter, (Parsons, Walter), District #2, Dwelling #358.1, Family #387, Page 82, Line 29.
#611 = Goodrich, Lois, (Goodrich, Lois), District #2, Dwelling #358.2, Family #388, Page 82, Line 35.
#612 = Martin, James, (Martin, James), District #2, Dwelling #359, Family #389, Page 82, Line 36.
#613 = Sheldon, William H.H., (Sheldon, William H.H.), District #2, Dwelling #360.1, Family #390, Page 82, Line 41.
#614 = Pangborn, John, (Pangborn, John), District #2, Dwelling #360.2, Family #391, Page 83, Line 1.
#615 = Tibbetts, Perry, (Tibbetts, Perry), District #2, Dwelling #361, Family #392, Page 83, Line 4.
#616 = Smith, Edward, (Smith, Edward), District #2, Dwelling #362, Family #393, Page 83, Line 6.
#617 = Caswell, Charles C., (Caswell, Charles C.), District #2, Dwelling #363, Family #394, Page 83, Line 9.
#618 = Burr, William G., (Burr, William G.), District #2, Dwelling #364, Family #395, Page 83, Line 12.
#619 = Parsons, Erastus L., (Parsons, Erastus L.), District #2, Dwelling #365, Family #396, Page 83, Line 15.
#620 = Perkins, Jeremiah, (Perkins, Jeremiah), District #2, Dwelling #366, Family #397, Page 83, Line 18.
#621 = Downer, William B., (Downer, William B.), District #2, Dwelling #367, Family #398, Page 83, Line 20.
#622 = Rice, Isaac, (Rice, Isaac), District #2, Dwelling #368, Family #399, Page 83, Line 29.
#623 = Hawley, Francis, (Hawley, Francis), District #2, Dwelling #369, Family #400, Page 83, Line 34.
#624 = Phinney, Gaylord, (Phinney, Gaylord), District #2, Dwelling #370, Family #401, Page 83, Line 37.
#625 = Parsons, Cyrus, (Parsons, Cyrus), District #2, Dwelling #371.1, Family #402, Page 83, Line 44.
#626 = Crowley, Mary, (Crowley, Mary), District #2, Dwelling #371.2, Family #403, Page 84, Line 5.
#627 = Hackley, Martin, (Hackley, Martin), District #2, Dwelling #372, Family #404, Page 84, Line 8.
#628 = Jones, Salitha?, (Jones, Salitha), District #2, Dwelling #373, Family #405, Page 84, Line 12.
#629 = Bromley, Nannette, (Bromley, Nannette), District #2, Dwelling #374, Family #406, Page 84, Line 14.
#630 = Marsh, William, (Marsh, William), District #2, Dwelling #375, Family #407, Page 84, Line 15.
#631 = Farnham?, Richard, (Farnin, Richard), District #2, Dwelling #376, Family #408, Page 84, Line 17.
#632 = Bump, Benjamin, (Bump, Benjamin), District #2, Dwelling #377, Family #409, Page 84, Line 20.
#633 = Webber, Erastus, (Webber, Erastus), District #2, Dwelling #378, Family #410, Page 84, Line 26.
#634 = Bissell, John L., (Bissell, John L.), District #2, Dwelling #379.1, Family #411, Page 84, Line 34.
#635 = Martin, Hugh, (Martin, Hugh), District #2, Dwelling #379.2, Family #412, Page 84, Line 40.
#636 = Loomis, Edwin D., (Loomis, Edwin D.), District #2, Dwelling #380, Family #413, Page 85, Line 3.
#637 = Stearns, George W., (Stearns, George W.), District #2, Dwelling #381, Family #414, Page 85, Line 7.
#638 = Norton, Philo P., (Norton, Philo P.), District #2, Dwelling #382, Family #415, Page 85, Line 13.
#639 = Caswell, William C., (Caswell, William C.), District #2, Dwelling #383, Family #416, Page 85, Line 17.
#640 = Berthrong, Lucius W., (Berthrong, Lucius W.), District #2, Dwelling #384, Family #417, Page 85, Line 19.
#641 = Boland, Albert F., (Boland, Albert F.), District #2, Dwelling #385, Family #418, Page 85, Line 22.
#642 = Bordwell, Joel, (Bordwell, Joel), District #2, Dwelling #386, Family #419, Page 85, Line 29.
#643 = Tillotson, Jabez C., (Tillotson, J.C.), District #3, Dwelling #1, Family #1, Page 105, Line 1.
#644 = Clark, John, (Clark, John), District #3, Dwelling #2, Family #2, Page 105, Line 4.
#645 = Thurston, George, (Thurston, George), District #3, Dwelling #3, Family #3, Page 105, Line 7.
#646 = Morris, Samuel, (Morris, Samuel), District #3, Dwelling #4, Family #4, Page 105, Line 9.
#647 = Beckwith, Mary J., (Beckwith, Mary J.), District #3, Dwelling #5, Family #5, Page 105, Line 12.
#648 = Webber, Abel A., (Webber, Abel A.), District #3, Dwelling #6, Family #6, Page 105, Line 15.
#649 = Webber, John A., (Webber, John A.), District #3, Dwelling #7, Family #7, Page 105, Line 18.
#650 = Beckwith, James, (Beckwith, James), District #3, Dwelling #8, Family #8, Page 105, Line 21.
#651 = Rouse, James, (Rouse, James), District #3, Dwelling #9, Family #9, Page 105, Line 27.
#652 = Tillotson, A. Willard, (Tillotson, A.W.), District #3, Dwelling #10, Family #10, Page 105, Line 30.
#653 = Thurston, Joseph, (Thurston, Joseph), District #3, Dwelling #11, Family #11, Page 105, Line 34.
#654 = Stannard, William, (Stannard, Wm), District #3, Dwelling #12, Family #12, Page 105, Line 37.
#655 = Ryan, Barney, (Ryan, Barney), District #3, Dwelling #13, Family #13, Page 105, Line 42.
#656 = Barber, Frederick, (Barber, Frederick), District #3, Dwelling #14, Family #14, Page 106, Line 5.
#657 = Seymour, Harry, (Seymour, Harry), District #3, Dwelling #15, Family #15, Page 106, Line 15.
#658 = Dewey, Marcus, (Dewey, Marcus), District #3, Dwelling #16, Family #16, Page 106, Line 18.
#659 = Clark, Nathan, (Clark, Nathan), District #3, Dwelling #17, Family #17, Page 106, Line 30.
#660 = Lewis, James, (Lewis, James), District #3, Dwelling #18, Family #18, Page 106, Line 35.
#661 = Kenyon, Amos, (Kenyon, Amos), District #3, Dwelling #19, Family #19, Page 106, Line 41.
#662 = Eaton, Cardinal Jr.?, (Eaton, Cadnial Jr.), District #3, Dwelling #20, Family #20, Page 107, Line 5.
#663 = Willis, Hezekiah, (Willis, Hezekiah), District #3, Dwelling #21, Family #21, Page 107, Line 9.
#664 = Drake, Ira, (Drake, Ira), District #3, Dwelling #22, Family #22, Page 107, Line 14.
#665 = Kenyon, Eri, (Kenyon, Eri), District #3, Dwelling #23, Family #23, Page 107, Line 17.
#666 = Lyon, Henry, (Lyon, Henry), District #3, Dwelling #24.1, Family #24, Page 107, Line 20.
#667 = Lyon, Rufus, (Lyon, Rufus), District #3, Dwelling #24.2, Family #25, Page 107, Line 25.
#668 = Dean, Isaiah, (Dean, Isaiah), District #3, Dwelling #25, Family #26, Page 107, Line 27.
#669 = Wright, Myron, (Wright, Myron), District #3, Dwelling #26, Family #27, Page 107, Line 35.
#670 = Eaton, William, (Eaton, Wm), District #3, Dwelling #27, Family #28, Page 107, Line 41.
#671 = Hayes, Milo, (Hayes, Milo), District #3, Dwelling #28, Family #29, Page 107, Line 45.
#672 = Farnam, P.J., (Farnham, P.J.), District #3, Dwelling #29, Family #30, Page 108, Line 6.
#673 = Farnam, Lucy, (Farnham, Lucina), District #3, Dwelling #30, Family #31, Page 108, Line 11.
#674 = Pangborn, Cyrenus, (Pangborn, Cyrenus), District #3, Dwelling #31.1, Family #32, Page 108, Line 15.
#675 = Rice, Samuel, (Rice, Samuel), District #3, Dwelling #31.2, Family #33, Page 108, Line 19.
#676 = Morris, Nelson B., (Morris, Nelson B.), District #3, Dwelling #32, Family #34, Page 108, Line 22.
#677 = Williams, Joseph (3), (Williams, Joseph), District #3, Dwelling #33, Family #35, Page 108, Line 25.
#678 = Hitchcock, Luke, (Hitchcock, Luke), District #3, Dwelling #34, Family #36, Page 108, Line 31.
#679 = Hitchcock, George, (Hitchcock, George), District #3, Dwelling #35, Family #37, Page 108, Line 36.
#680 = Hall, Eliakim, (Hall, Elaikim), District #3, Dwelling #36, Family #38, Page 108, Line 40.
#681 = Hayward, Thomas, (Hayward, Thomas), District #3, Dwelling #37, Family #39, Page 108, Line 44.
#682 = Southwell, George, (Southwell, George), District #3, Dwelling #38, Family #40, Page 109, Line 1.
#683 = Van Riper, Isaac, (Van Riper, Isaac), District #3, Dwelling #39, Family #41, Page 109, Line 8.
#684 = Alderman, Franklin, (Alderman, Franklin), District #3, Dwelling #40, Family #42, Page 109, Line 11.
#685 = Fox, Henry, (Fox, Henry), District #3, Dwelling #41.1, Family #43, Page 109, Line 16.
#686 = Fox, Charles, (Fox, Charles), District #3, Dwelling #41.2, Family #44, Page 109, Line 19.
#687 = Reed, John, (Reed, John), District #3, Dwelling #42.1, Family #45, Page 109, Line 23.
#688 = Webb, Susanna, (Webb, Susanna), District #3, Dwelling #42.2, Family #46, Page 109, Line 29.
#689 = Moore, Lafayette, (More, Lafayette), District #3, Dwelling #43, Family #47, Page 109, Line 30.
#690 = Webb, David, (Webb, David), District #3, Dwelling #44, Family #48, Page 109, Line 33.
#691 = Smith, Walter, (Smith, Walter), District #3, Dwelling #45, Family #49, Page 109, Line 38.
#692 = Beckwith, Reuben, (Beckwith, Reuben), District #3, Dwelling #46, Family #50, Page 110, Line 1.
#693 = Smith, Elijah, (Smith, Elijah), District #3, Dwelling #47, Family #51, Page 110, Line 5.
#694 = Fox, William, (Fox, Wm), District #3, Dwelling #48, Family #52, Page 110, Line 11.
#695 = Brosseau?, Luke, (Brosseau, L uke), District #3, Dwelling #49, Family #53, Page 110, Line 15.
#696 = Fox, Ehle, (Fox, Ehle), District #3, Dwelling #50.1, Family #54, Page 110, Line 23.
#697 = Conder?, Sarah, (Conder, Sarah), District #3, Dwelling #50.2, Family #55, Page 110, Line 27.
#698 = Hitchcock, Leverett, (Hichcock, Leverette), District #3, Dwelling #51, Family #56, Page 110, Line 31.
#699 = Van Riper, William, (Van Riper, Wm), District #3, Dwelling #52, Family #57, Page 110, Line 35.
#700 = Hitchcock, Zilpha, (Hichcock, Zilpha), District #3, Dwelling #53, Family #58, Page 110, Line 39.
#701 = Reynolds, Schuyler, (Reynolds, Schuyler), District #3, Dwelling #54, Family #59, Page 110, Line 41.
#702 = Gridley, Timothy, (Gridley, Timothy), District #3, Dwelling #55, Family #60, Page 111, Line 6.
#703 = Voorus, Andrew, (Vorus, Andrew), District #3, Dwelling #56, Family #61, Page 111, Line 12.
#704 = Harter, Philip, (Harter, Philip), District #3, Dwelling #57, Family #62, Page 111, Line 17.
#705 = Hesler, Henry Jr., (Hesler, Henry Jr.), District #3, Dwelling #58, Family #63, Page 111, Line 22.
#706 = Davenport, Brazilla, (Davenport, Brazilla), District #3, Dwelling #59, Family #64, Page 111, Line 30.
#707 = Rickard, Archibald, (Rickard, Archibald), District #3, Dwelling #60, Family #65, Page 111, Line 34.
#708 = Mitchell, Willis, (Mitchell, Willis), District #3, Dwelling #61, Family #66, Page 111, Line 37.
#709 = Hesler, James, (Hesler, James), District #3, Dwelling #62, Family #67, Page 111, Line 43.
#710 = Hesler, John, (Hesler, John), District #3, Dwelling #63, Family #68, Page 112, Line 2.
#711 = Lovejoy, Harvey, (Lovejoy, Harvey), District #3, Dwelling #64, Family #69, Page 112, Line 3.
#712 = Culver, Richard, (Culver, Richard), District #3, Dwelling #65, Family #70, Page 112, Line 8.
#713 = Preston, Ephraim, (Preston, Ephraim), District #3, Dwelling #66, Family #71, Page 112, Line 10.
#714 = Shepherd, Luther, (Shephard, Luther), District #3, Dwelling #67, Family #72, Page 112, Line 16.
#715 = York, Erastus, (York, Erastus), District #3, Dwelling #68, Family #73, Page 112, Line 18.
#716 = Hesler, Sylvester, (Hesler, Sylvester), District #3, Dwelling #69, Family #74, Page 112, Line 24.
#717 = Phinney, Salmon, (Phinney, Salmon), District #3, Dwelling #70, Family #75, Page 112, Line 28.
#718 = Phinney, Hiram, (Phinney, Hiram), District #3, Dwelling #71, Family #76, Page 112, Line 32.
#719 = Scouton, Moses, (Scouton, Moses), District #3, Dwelling #72, Family #77, Page 112, Line 37.
#720 = Groesbeck, Peter, (Groesbeck, Peter), District #3, Dwelling #73, Family #78, Page 112, Line 41.
#721 = Youngs, John 2d, (Youngs, John 2d), District #3, Dwelling #74, Family #79, Page 113, Line 3.
#722 = Everson, John, (Everson, John), District #3, Dwelling #75, Family #80, Page 113, Line 7.
#723 = Reynolds, Henry, (Reynolds, Henry), District #3, Dwelling #76, Family #81, Page 113, Line 11.
#724 = Trimbock, Isaac, (Trimbock, Isaac), District #3, Dwelling #77, Family #82, Page 113, Line 18.
#725 = Shaffer, Henry, (Shaver, Henry), District #3, Dwelling #78, Family #83, Page 113, Line 20.
#726 = Monk, Violetta, (Monk, Violetta), District #3, Dwelling #79.1, Family #84, Page 113, Line 22.
#727 = House, Jacob, (House, Jacob), District #3, Dwelling #79.2, Family #85, Page 113, Line 23.
#728 = Tuttle, Sheldon, (Tuttle, Sheldon), District #3, Dwelling #80, Family #86, Page 113, Line 29.
#729 = Burr, William M. Jr., (Burr, Wm M. Jr.), District #3, Dwelling #81, Family #87, Page 113, Line 38.
#730 = Vosburgh, William, (Vosburgh, Wm), District #3, Dwelling #82, Family #88, Page 114, Line 1.
#731 = Colwell, James, (Colwell, James), District #3, Dwelling #83, Family #89, Page 114, Line 9.
#732 = Cook, George, (Cook, George), District #3, Dwelling #84, Family #90, Page 114, Line 15.
#733 = McMann, John, (McMan, John), District #3, Dwelling #85, Family #91, Page 114, Line 21.
#734 = Haight, William, (Haight, Wm), District #3, Dwelling #86, Family #92, Page 114, Line 25.
#735 = Truax, James, (Truax, James), District #3, Dwelling #87, Family #93, Page 114, Line 33.
#736 = Adams, George, (Adams, George), District #3, Dwelling #88, Family #94, Page 114, Line 39.
#737 = Adams, Amos, (Adams, Amos), District #3, Dwelling #89.1, Family #95, Page 114, Line 44.
#738 = Adams, John Q., (Adams, John Q.), District #3, Dwelling #89.2, Family #96, Page 115, Line 1.
#739 = Annas, Alanson, (Annas, Alanson), District #3, Dwelling #90, Family #97, Page 115, Line 3.
#740 = Haight, Seth, (Haight, Seth), District #3, Dwelling #91, Family #98, Page 115, Line 12.
#741 = Chappell, Albert J., (Chappell, A.J.), District #3, Dwelling #91.1, Family #99, Page 115, Line 18.
#742 = Chappell, John, (Chappell, John), District #3, Dwelling #91.2, Family #100, Page 115, Line 21.
#743 = Porter, Ebenezer, (Porter, Ebenezer), District #3, Dwelling #93, Family #101, Page 115, Line 23.
#744 = Yorton, Andrew, (Yortin, Andrew), District #3, Dwelling #94, Family #102, Page 115, Line 31.
#745 = Tuttle, Benjamin, (Tuttle, Benjamin), District #3, Dwelling #95, Family #103, Page 115, Line 36.
#746 = Tillotson, Ephraim B., (Tillotson, E.B.), District #3, Dwelling #96, Family #104, Page 115, Line 42.
#747 = Hitchcock, Frederick, (Hichcock, Frederick), District #3, Dwelling #97, Family #105, Page 116, Line 2.
#748 = Osborn, Charles, (Osborn, Charles), District #3, Dwelling #98, Family #106, Page 116, Line 6.
#749 = Heath, William, (Heath, Wm), District #3, Dwelling #99, Family #107, Page 116, Line 11.
#750 = Stanley, Joseph H., (Stanley, J.H.), District #3, Dwelling #100.1, Family #108, Page 116, Line 16.
#751 = Martin, John, (Martin, John), District #3, Dwelling #100.2, Family #109, Page 116, Line 20.
#752 = Hesler, Ephraim, (Hesler, Ephram), District #3, Dwelling #101, Family #110, Page 116, Line 22.
#753 = Hubbard, Asher, (Hubbard, Asher), District #3, Dwelling #102, Family #111, Page 116, Line 25.
#754 = Osborn, William, (Osborn, Wm), District #3, Dwelling #103, Family #112, Page 116, Line 30.
#755 = Boyd, James, (Boyd, James), District #3, Dwelling #104, Family #113, Page 116, Line 38.
#756 = Parmelee, G.C., (Parmely, G.C.), District #3, Dwelling #105, Family #114, Page 116, Line 43.
#757 = Bateman, Gaylord, (Bateman, Gaylord), District #3, Dwelling #106, Family #115, Page 117, Line 3.
#758 = Merriam, Alby, (Merriam, Albey), District #3, Dwelling #107, Family #116, Page 117, Line 6.
#759 = Merriam, Cyrus, (Merriam, Cyrus), District #3, Dwelling #108, Family #117, Page 117, Line 9.
#760 = Phinney, Nathan, (Phinney, Nathan), District #3, Dwelling #109, Family #118, Page 117, Line 14.
#761 = Benedict, Charles, (Benedict, Charles), District #3, Dwelling #110, Family #119, Page 117, Line 17.
#762 = Blakeslee, Thomas, (Blakeslee, Thomas), District #3, Dwelling #111, Family #120, Page 117, Line 25.
#763 = Carpenter, Jerome, (Carpenter, Jerome), District #3, Dwelling #112, Family #121, Page 117, Line 30.
#764 = Talbot, Hiram, (Talbot, Hiram), District #3, Dwelling #113, Family #122, Page 117, Line 33.
#765 = Broadfield, William, (Broadfield, Wm), District #3, Dwelling #114, Family #123, Page 117, Line 40.
#766 = Hamblin, Richard, (Hamblin, Richard), District #3, Dwelling #115, Family #124, Page 117, Line 45.
#767 = Cook, Wolcott, (Cook, Wolcott), District #3, Dwelling #116, Family #125, Page 118, Line 3.
#768 = Menter?, Jeremiah, (Menter, Jeremiah), District #3, Dwelling #117, Family #126, Page 118, Line 8.
#769 = Tillotson, Levi, (Tillotson, Levi), District #3, Dwelling #118, Family #127, Page 118, Line 12.
#770 = Reynolds, Colonel, (Reynolds, Colonel), District #3, Dwelling #119, Family #128, Page 118, Line 18.
#771 = Page, Daniel, (Page, Daniel), District #3, Dwelling #120.1, Family #129, Page 118, Line 23.
#772 = Page, James, (Page, James), District #3, Dwelling #120.2, Family #130, Page 118, Line 25.
#773 = Page, Chancy, (Page, Chancy), District #3, Dwelling #120.3, Family #131, Page 118, Line 31.
#774 = Page, Erastus, (Page, Erastus), District #3, Dwelling #121, Family #132, Page 118, Line 33.
#775 = Rathbun, Hiram, (Rathbone, Hiram), District #3, Dwelling #122, Family #133, Page 118, Line 41.
#776 = Peters, Duane, (Peters, Duane), District #3, Dwelling #123, Family #134, Page 118, Line 44.
#777 = Wood, John, (Wood, John), District #3, Dwelling #124, Family #135, Page 119, Line 2.
#778 = Spencer, Christopher, (Spencer, Christopher), District #3, Dwelling #125, Family #136, Page 119, Line 6.
#779 = Nichols, Alexander, (Nichols, Alexander), District #3, Dwelling #126, Family #137, Page 119, Line 13.
#780 = Nichols, Ama?, (Nichols, Ama), District #3, Dwelling #127, Family #138, Page 119, Line 20.
#781 = Marshall, Gilbert, (Marshall, Gilbert), District #3, Dwelling #128, Family #139, Page 119, Line 23.
#782 = Putman, Benjamin, (Putman, Benjamin), District #3, Dwelling #129, Family #140, Page 119, Line 25.
#783 = Nourse, Solomon, (Nourse, Solomon), District #3, Dwelling #130, Family #141, Page 119, Line 34.
#784 = Ransom, Orin, (Ransom, Orin), District #3, Dwelling #131, Family #142, Page 119, Line 39.
#785 = Twogood, Daniel, (Twogood, Daniel), District #3, Dwelling #132, Family #143, Page 120, Line 2.
#786 = Tuttle, David, (Tuttle, David), District #3, Dwelling #133, Family #144, Page 120, Line 6.
#787 = Scouton, Abram, (Scouton, Abram), District #3, Dwelling #134, Family #145, Page 120, Line 8.
#788 = Laird, Elihu, (Laird, Elihu), District #3, Dwelling #135.1, Family #146, Page 120, Line 13.
#789 = Winchell, Wallace, (Winchell, Wallace), District #3, Dwelling #135.2, Family #147, Page 120, Line 19.
#790 = Winchell, William, (Winchell, Wm), District #3, Dwelling #136, Family #148, Page 120, Line 24.
#791 = McDaniel, William, (McDaniel, Wm), District #3, Dwelling #137, Family #149, Page 120, Line 28.
#792 = Nourse, Joel, (Nourse, Joel), District #3, Dwelling #138, Family #150, Page 120, Line 33.
#793 = Whipple, James, (Whipple, James), District #3, Dwelling #139, Family #151, Page 120, Line 37.
#794 = Pennock, William, (Pennock, Wm.), District #3, Dwelling #140, Family #152, Page 120, Line 41.
#795 = Griswold, Harry, (Griswold, Harry), District #3, Dwelling #141, Family #153, Page 121, Line 1.
#796 = Dixon, William, (Dixon, Wm.), District #3, Dwelling #142, Family #154, Page 121, Line 5.
#797 = Caton, Morris, (Caton, Morris), District #3, Dwelling #143, Family #155, Page 121, Line 11.
#798 = Morse, J.B., (Morse, J.B.), District #3, Dwelling #144, Family #156, Page 121, Line 14.
#799 = Fembeck?, Michael, (Fembeck, Michael), District #3, Dwelling #145, Family #157, Page 121, Line 21.
#800 = Lucas, Lovader, (Lucas, Lovader), District #3, Dwelling #146, Family #158, Page 121, Line 25.
#801 = Webster, Edwin, (Webster, Edwin), District #3, Dwelling #147, Family #159, Page 121, Line 32.
#802 = Doty, Philander, (Doty, Philander), District #3, Dwelling #148, Family #160, Page 121, Line 37.
#803 = Conover, Benjamin, (Conover, Benjamin), District #3, Dwelling #149, Family #161, Page 121, Line 42.
#804 = Combs, Lyman, (Combs, Lyman), District #3, Dwelling #150.1, Family #162, Page 122, Line 1.
#805 = Nichols, Elizabeth, (Nichols, Elizabeth), District #3, Dwelling #150.2, Family #163, Page 122, Line 10.
#806 = Putman, Oscar, (Putman, Oscar), District #3, Dwelling #151, Family #164, Page 122, Line 12.
#807 = Moyer, Solomon, (Moyer, Solomon), District #3, Dwelling #152, Family #165, Page 122, Line 15.
#808 = Castle, Peter, (Castle, Peter), District #3, Dwelling #153, Family #166, Page 122, Line 19.
#809 = Clark, Simeon, (Clark, Simeon), District #3, Dwelling #154, Family #167, Page 122, Line 23.
#810 = Dewey, Daniel, (Dewey, Daniel), District #3, Dwelling #155, Family #168, Page 122, Line 26.
#811 = Storms, John, (Storms, John), District #3, Dwelling #156, Family #169, Page 122, Line 30.
#812 = Hodge, Hiram B., (Hodge, H.B.), District #3, Dwelling #157, Family #170, Page 122, Line 39.
#813 = Mead, Jason, (Mead, Jason), District #3, Dwelling #158, Family #171, Page 122, Line 43.
#814 = Easterbrook, William, (Easterbrook, Wm.), District #3, Dwelling #159.1, Family #172, Page 123, Line 1.
#815 = Robinson, James, (Robinson, James), District #3, Dwelling #159.2, Family #173, Page 123, Line 6.
#816 = Walker, William, (Walker, Wm.), District #3, Dwelling #160, Family #174, Page 123, Line 9.
#817 = Collins, Patrick, (Collins, Patrick), District #3, Dwelling #161, Family #175, Page 123, Line 13.
#818 = Kennedy, Richard, (Kennedy, Richard), District #3, Dwelling #162, Family #176, Page 123, Line 15.
#819 = Blake, Mathew, (Blake, Mathew), District #3, Dwelling #163, Family #177, Page 123, Line 18.
#820 = Farrell, William, (Farrell, William), District #3, Dwelling #164, Family #178, Page 123, Line 23.
#821 = King, Michael, (King, Michael), District #3, Dwelling #165.1, Family #179, Page 123, Line 31.
#822 = Donnelly, Nicholas, (Donley, Nicholas), District #3, Dwelling #165.2, Family #180, Page 123, Line 36.
#823 = Swift, Elisha, (Swift, Elisha), District #3, Dwelling #166, Family #181, Page 123, Line 41.
#824 = Nichols, John, (Nichols, John), District #3, Dwelling #167, Family #182, Page 124, Line 2.
#825 = Brick, John, (Brick, John), District #3, Dwelling #168, Family #183, Page 124, Line 5.
#826 = Parker, Joshua, (Parker, Joshua), District #3, Dwelling #169, Family #184, Page 124, Line 12.
#827 = Stanley, James A., (Stanley, James A.), District #3, Dwelling #170, Family #185, Page 124, Line 15.
#828 = Mead, Levi, (Mead, Levi), District #3, Dwelling #171, Family #186, Page 124, Line 20.
#829 = Atkinson, William, (Atkinson, Wm.), District #3, Dwelling #172.1, Family #187, Page 124, Line 24.
#830 = Atkinson, Christopher, (Atkins, Christopher), District #3, Dwelling #173.1, Family #188, Page 124, Line 28.
#831 = Swift, Timothy, (Swift, Timothy), District #3, Dwelling #172.2, Family #189, Page 124, Line 31.
#832 = Williams, Leonard, (Williams, Leonard), District #3, Dwelling #173.2, Family #190, Page 124, Line 38.
#833 = Coleman, Peter, (Coleman, Peter), District #3, Dwelling #174, Family #191, Page 124, Line 43.
#834 = Dove, Thomas, (Dove, Thomas), District #3, Dwelling #175, Family #192, Page 125, Line 8.
#835 = Griffiths, John, (Griffiths, John), District #3, Dwelling #176.1, Family #193, Page 125, Line 12.
#836 = Robinson, James, (Robinson, James), District #3, Dwelling #176.2, Family #194, Page 125, Line 15.
#837 = Dove, James, (Dove, James), District #3, Dwelling #176.3, Family #195, Page 125, Line 23.
#838 = Holbrook, Thomas, (Holbrook, Thomas), District #3, Dwelling #177, Family #196, Page 125, Line 28.
#839 = McGraw, James, (McGraw, James), District #3, Dwelling #178.1, Family #197, Page 125, Line 32.
#840 = Lloyd, Daniel, (Lloyd, Daniel), District #3, Dwelling #178.2, Family #198, Page 125, Line 36.
#841 = Barber, Amos, (Barber, Amos), District #3, Dwelling #179, Family #199, Page 125, Line 42.
#842 = Bailey, John, (Baily, John), District #3, Dwelling #180, Family #200, Page 126, Line 9.
#843 = Tillotson, John W., (Tillotson, J.W.), District #3, Dwelling #181, Family #201, Page 126, Line 11.
#844 = Fay, Patrick, (Fay, Pat), District #3, Dwelling #182, Family #202, Page 126, Line 18.
#845 = Dunson, Shem, (Donsten, Shem), District #3, Dwelling #183, Family #203, Page 126, Line 22.
#846 = Clark, Ira, (Clark, Ira), District #3, Dwelling #184.1, Family #204, Page 126, Line 29.
#847 = Farrell, John, (Farrell, John), District #3, Dwelling #184.2, Family #205, Page 126, Line 32.
#848 = Roberts, George, (Roberts, George), District #3, Dwelling #184.3, Family #206, Page 126, Line 35.
#849 = Rogers, James, (Rogers, James), District #3, Dwelling #185.1, Family #207, Page 126, Line 37.
#850 = Rogers, Peter, (Rogers, Peter), District #3, Dwelling #185.2, Family #208, Page 126, Line 39.
#851 = Wilson, James (1), (Wilson, James), District #3, Dwelling #186, Family #209, Page 126, Line 42.
#852 = Ten Eyck, Henry, (Ten Eyck, Henry), District #3, Dwelling #187, Family #210, Page 127, Line 1.
#853 = Turner, Thomas, (Turner, Thomas), District #3, Dwelling #188, Family #211, Page 127, Line 9.
#854 = Dodge, Andrew, (Dodge, Andrew), District #3, Dwelling #189, Family #212, Page 127, Line 11.
#855 = Burr, William M., (Burr, Wm. M.), District #3, Dwelling #190, Family #213, Page 127, Line 17.
#856 = Burr, Julia, (Burr, Julia), District #3, Dwelling #191, Family #214, Page 127, Line 23.
#857 = Fairchild, John F., (Fairchild, J.F.), District #3, Dwelling #192, Family #215, Page 127, Line 25.
#858 = Remson, John S., (Remson, J.S.), District #3, Dwelling #193, Family #216, Page 127, Line 30.
#859 = Fairchild, Sophia, (Fairchild, Sophia), District #3, Dwelling #194, Family #217, Page 127, Line 37.
#860 = Chandler, Benjamin, (Chandler, Benjamin), District #3, Dwelling #195, Family #218, Page 127, Line 38.
#861 = Foord, Alvin, (Foord, Alvin), District #3, Dwelling #196, Family #219, Page 127, Line 41.
#862 = Spear, Martin, (Spear, Martin), District #3, Dwelling #197.1, Family #220, Page 128, Line 1.
#863 = Carpenter, George, (Carpenter, George), District #3, Dwelling #197.2, Family #221, Page 128, Line 5.
#864 = Adams, E.M., (Adams, E.M.), District #3, Dwelling #198.1, Family #222, Page 128, Line 10.
#865 = Severance, Eveline, (Severance, Eveline), District #3, Dwelling #198.2, Family #223, Page 128, Line 13.
#866 = Worlock, Lyman, (Worlock, Lyman), District #3, Dwelling #199, Family #224, Page 128, Line 16.
#867 = Stevens, G.M., (Stevens, G.M.), District #3, Dwelling #200.1, Family #225, Page 128, Line 20.
#868 = Powell, Jane, (Powell, Jane), District #3, Dwelling #200.2, Family #226, Page 128, Line 23.
#869 = Nash, Louisa, (Nash, Loisa), District #3, Dwelling #200.3, Family #227, Page 128, Line 27.
#870 = Bishop, Thomas P., (Bishop, Thomas P.), District #3, Dwelling #201.1, Family #228, Page 128, Line 29.
#871 = Crandall, Charles, (Crandall, Charles), District #3, Dwelling #201.2, Family #229, Page 128, Line 32.
#872 = Lacount?, Peter, (Lacount, Peter), District #3, Dwelling #202, Family #230, Page 128, Line 34.
#873 = Dodge, James, (Dodge, James), District #3, Dwelling #203, Family #231, Page 128, Line 41.
#874 = Morton, F.P., (Morton, F.P.), District #3, Dwelling #204.1, Family #232, Page 128, Line 45.
#875 = Allen, Orin, (Allen, Orin), District #3, Dwelling #204.2, Family #233, Page 129, Line 3.
#876 = Gillson, Samuel, (Gillson, Samuel), District #3, Dwelling #205, Family #234, Page 129, Line 5.
#877 = Coburn, Loren D., (Coburn, L.D.), District #3, Dwelling #206, Family #235, Page 129, Line 17.
#878 = Wendell, Benjamin Rush, (Wendell, B.R.), District #3, Dwelling #207, Family #236, Page 129, Line 20.
#879 = Coolidge, H.A., (Coolidge, H.A.), District #3, Dwelling #208, Family #237, Page 129, Line 25.
#880 = Eddy, Frederick, (Eddy, Frederick), District #3, Dwelling #209, Family #238, Page 129, Line 30.
#881 = Dodge, Isaac, (Dodge, Isaac), District #3, Dwelling #210, Family #239, Page 129, Line 33.
#882 = Springstead, James C., (Springstead, J.C.), District #3, Dwelling #211, Family #240, Page 129, Line 37.
#883 = Daniels, Amy, (Daniels, Amy), District #3, Dwelling #212, Family #241, Page 129, Line 39.
#884 = Eddy, John, (Eddy, John), District #3, Dwelling #213, Family #242, Page 129, Line 41.
#885 = Graham, Ann, (Graham, Ann), District #3, Dwelling #214, Family #243, Page 129, Line 44.
#886 = Madge, John, (Madge, John), District #3, Dwelling #215, Family #244, Page 129, Line 45.
#887 = Low, Edward, (Low, Edward), District #3, Dwelling #216, Family #245, Page 130, Line 8.
#888 = Childs, Thomas, (Childs, Thomas), District #3, Dwelling #217, Family #246, Page 130, Line 12.
#889 = Roberts, Sidney, (Roberts, Sidney), District #3, Dwelling #218, Family #247, Page 130, Line 15.
#890 = Hyde, A.B., (Hyde, A.B.), District #3, Dwelling #219, Family #248, Page 130, Line 23.
#891 = Pyne, Daniel, (Pyne, Daniel), District #3, Dwelling #220, Family #249, Page 130, Line 28.
#892 = O'Connor, John, (O'Connor, John), District #3, Dwelling #221, Family #250, Page 130, Line 36.
#893 = Hunt, John, (Hunt, John), District #3, Dwelling #222, Family #251, Page 131, Line 3.
#894 = Mann, John, (Mann, John), District #3, Dwelling #223, Family #252, Page 131, Line 7.
#895 = Curtis, Pat, (Curtis, Pat), District #3, Dwelling #224, Family #253, Page 131, Line 10.
#896 = Dodge, Anson, (Dodge, Anson), District #3, Dwelling #225, Family #254, Page 131, Line 17.
#897 = Roberts, Sally, (Roberts, Sally), District #3, Dwelling #226, Family #255, Page 131, Line 21.
#898 = White, Amy, (White, Amy), District #3, Dwelling #227, Family #256, Page 131, Line 22.
#899 = Hayes, William, (Hayse, Wm.), District #3, Dwelling #228, Family #257, Page 131, Line 25.
#900 = Base?, William, (Base, Wm.), District #3, Dwelling #229, Family #258, Page 131, Line 28.
#901 = Rice, J.W.T., (Rice, J.T.), District #3, Dwelling #230, Family #259, Page 131, Line 31.
#902 = Peck, Andrew, (Peck, Andrew), District #3, Dwelling #231, Family #260, Page 131, Line 37.
#903 = Raleigh, Julia, (Raleigh, Julia), District #3, Dwelling #232, Family #261, Page 131, Line 41.
#904 = Van Driesen, Henry, (Van Driesen, Henry), District #3, Dwelling #233, Family #262, Page 131, Line 44.
#905 = Moore, Jonah, (More, Jonah), District #3, Dwelling #234.1, Family #263, Page 132, Line 7.
#906 = Jackson, Diana, (Jackson, Diana), District #3, Dwelling #234.2, Family #264, Page 132, Line 12.
#907 = Eddy, Lyman A., (Eddy, L.A.), District #3, Dwelling #235, Family #265, Page 132, Line 14.
#908 = Reddy, William C., (Reddy, Wm.), District #3, Dwelling #236, Family #266, Page 132, Line 19.
#909 = Hitchcock, Maryann, (Hitchcock, Maryan), District #3, Dwelling #237, Family #267, Page 132, Line 25.
#910 = Andrews, Edward, (Andrews, Edward), District #3, Dwelling #238, Family #268, Page 132, Line 28.
#911 = Rouse, Leonard, (Rous, Leonard), District #3, Dwelling #239.1, Family #269, Page 132, Line 32.
#912 = Corwin, Phineas, (Corwin, Phineas), District #3, Dwelling #239.2, Family #270, Page 132, Line 34.
#913 = Clark, Bill, (Clark, Bill), District #3, Dwelling #240, Family #271, Page 132, Line 37.
#914 = Hessler, Adam, (Hesler, Adam), District #3, Dwelling #241, Family #272, Page 132, Line 40.
#915 = Whitney, John, (Whitney, John), District #3, Dwelling #242, Family #273, Page 132, Line 42.
#916 = Brigham, Philander, (Brigham, Philander), District #3, Dwelling #243, Family #274, Page 133, Line 5.
#917 = Haws, Louisa, (Haws, Louisa), District #3, Dwelling #244.1, Family #275, Page 133, Line 9.
#918 = Fitch, John, (Fitch, John), District #3, Dwelling #244.2, Family #276, Page 133, Line 13.
#919 = Partridge, Mary, (Partridge, Mary), District #3, Dwelling #245, Family #277, Page 133, Line 16.
#920 = Greenland, Joseph, (Greenland, Joseph), District #3, Dwelling #246, Family #278, Page 133, Line 20.
#921 = Leonard, Lewis, (Leonard, Lewis), District #3, Dwelling #247, Family #279, Page 133, Line 28.
#922 = Greenland, William, (Greenland, Wm.), District #3, Dwelling #248, Family #280, Page 133, Line 31.
#923 = Rice, Fordice, (Rice, Fordice), District #3, Dwelling #249, Family #281, Page 133, Line 36.
#924 = Murphy, Dennis, (Murphy, Dennis), District #3, Dwelling #250, Family #282, Page 133, Line 39.
#925 = Barrows, Mary, (Burrows, Mary), District #3, Dwelling #251, Family #283, Page 133, Line 43.
#926 = Garratt, George, (Garratt, George), District #3, Dwelling #252, Family #284, Page 133, Line 45.
#927 = Goodale, J.M., (Goodell, J.M.), District #3, Dwelling #253, Family #285, Page 134, Line 6.
#928 = Van Riper, Austin W., (Van Riper, A.W.), District #3, Dwelling #254, Family #286, Page 134, Line 11.
#929 = Stanley, Jarius, (Stanly, Jairus), District #3, Dwelling #255, Family #287, Page 134, Line 17.
#930 = Thomas, Samuel, (Thomas, Samuel), District #3, Dwelling #256, Family #288, Page 134, Line 20.
#931 = Stapleton, James, (Stapleton, James), District #3, Dwelling #257.1, Family #289, Page 134, Line 30.
#932 = McHall, Michael, (McHall, Michael), District #3, Dwelling #257.2, Family #290, Page 134, Line 34.
#933 = Fairchild, Sidney T., (Fairchild, S.T.), District #3, Dwelling #258, Family #291, Page 134, Line 37.
#934 = Chappell, Chester, (Chappell, Chester), District #3, Dwelling #259, Family #292, Page 134, Line 45.
#935 = Hutchinson, Mathias, (Huchinson, Mathias), District #3, Dwelling #260, Family #293, Page 135, Line 9.
#936 = Whipple, Oliver, (Whipple, Oliver), District #3, Dwelling #261, Family #294, Page 135, Line 15.
#937 = Bannister, Henry, (Bannister Henry), District #3, Dwelling #262.1, Family #295, Page 135, Line 18.
#938 = Parsons, John L., (Parsons, John L.), District #3, Dwelling #262.2, Family #296, Page 135, Line 26.
#939 = Parsons, Francis, (Parsons, Francis), District #3, Dwelling #263, Family #297, Page 135, Line 28.
#940 = Woodward, Jonathan, (Woodward, Jonathan), District #3, Dwelling #264, Family #298, Page 135, Line 31.
#941 = Parmelee, Franklin, (Parmely, Franklin), District #3, Dwelling #265, Family #299, Page 135, Line 34.
#942 = Borden, Bateman M., (Borden, B.M.), District #3, Dwelling #266.1, Family #300, Page 135, Line 37.
#943 = Aldrich, Diana, (Aldrich, Diana), District #3, Dwelling #266.2, Family #301, Page 136, Line 2.
#944 = Lake, Lanson, (Lake, Lanson), District #3, Dwelling #267, Family #302, Page 136, Line 4.
#945 = Lawson, John L., (Lawson, John L.), District #3, Dwelling #268.1, Family #303, Page 136, Line 20.
#946 = Crittenden, Emeline, (Crittenden, Emeline), District #3, Dwelling #268.2, Family #304, Page 136, Line 26.
#947 = Nash, Sylvester, (Nash, Sylvester), District #3, Dwelling #269, Family #305, Page 136, Line 29.
#948 = Chamberlayne, John K., (Chamberlayen, J.K.), District #3, Dwelling #270, Family #306, Page 136, Line 42.
#949 = Nickerson, James, (Nickerson, James), District #3, Dwelling #271, Family #307, Page 136, Line 45.
#950 = Webber, N.G., (Webber, N.G.), District #3, Dwelling #272, Family #308, Page 137, Line 4.
#951 = Stone, Charity, (Stone, Charity), District #3, Dwelling #273.1, Family #309, Page 137, Line 7.
#952 = Woodworth, Nancy, (Woodworth, Nancy), District #3, Dwelling #273.2, Family #310, Page 137, Line 9.
#953 = Howard, Caroline, (Howard, Caroline), District #3, Dwelling #274, Family #311, Page 137, Line 11.
#954 = Parmelee, Moses, (Parmely, Moses), District #3, Dwelling #275, Family #312, Page 137, Line 14.
#955 = Kellogg, James, (Kellogg, James), District #3, Dwelling #276, Family #313, Page 137, Line 17.
#956 = Ives, Samuel, (Ives, Samuel), District #3, Dwelling #277.1, Family #314, Page 137, Line 22.
#957 = Sturgess, Hannah, (Sturgess, Hannah), District #3, Dwelling #277.2, Family #315, Page 137, Line 26.
#958 = Morse, George, (Morse, George), District #3, Dwelling #278, Family #316, Page 137, Line 28.
#959 = Canfield, Janette, (Canfield, Janette), District #3, Dwelling #279, Family #317, Page 137, Line 34.
#960 = Parmelee, Tyler, (Parmely, Tyler), District #3, Dwelling #280, Family #318, Page 137, Line 38.
#961 = Dearborn, Victor, (Dearborn, Victor), District #3, Dwelling #281, Family #319, Page 137, Line 42.
#962 = Phillips, Mary, (Philips, Mary), District #3, Dwelling #282, Family #320, Page 138, Line 3.
#963 = Parsons, Francis, (Parsons, Francis), District #3, Dwelling #283, Family #321, Page 138, Line 8.
#964 = Sage, Orin, (Sage, Orin), District #3, Dwelling #284, Family #322, Page 138, Line 11.
#965 = Johnson, Henry, (Johnson, Henry), District #3, Dwelling #285, Family #323, Page 138, Line 14.
#966 = Irons, Mary, (Irons, Mary), District #3, Dwelling #286, Family #324, Page 138, Line 19.
#967 = Sweetland, Lucy, (Sweetland, Lucy), District #3, Dwelling #287.1, Family #325, Page 138, Line 28.
#968 = Allen, Lucy, (Allen, Lucy), District #3, Dwelling #287.2, Family #326, Page 138, Line 33.
#969 = Cahill, James, (Cahill, James), District #3, Dwelling #287.3, Family #327, Page 138, Line 36.
#970 = Steadman, Hiram, (Steadman, Hiram), District #3, Dwelling #288.1, Family #328, Page 138, Line 38.
#971 = Lloyd, Sophrona, (Lloyd, Sophrona), District #3, Dwelling #288.2, Family #329, Page 139, Line 2.
#972 = Raynor, Lewis, (Raynor, Lewis), District #3, Dwelling #289, Family #330, Page 139, Line 3.
#973 = Dewey, Russell, (Dewey, Russell), District #3, Dwelling #290, Family #331, Page 139, Line 5.
#974 = Phillips, J.P., (Philips, J.P.), District #3, Dwelling #291, Family #332, Page 139, Line 9.
#975 = Wilson, James (2), (Wilson, James), District #3, Dwelling #292, Family #333, Page 139, Line 16.
 
END of the 1855 Census of Town of Cazenovia by Daniel H. Weiskotten