1855 State Census, Town of Nelson, Madison County, NY
Original Order of the Names
Transcribed and Edited by Daniel H. Weiskotten 1999
posted August 25. 1999

Heads of Households in Order of Enumeration
The names that are in parentheses (  ) are as they appear on the original census.

Click here to return to the Alphabetical List

#1 = Charles, Evan D., (Charles, Evan D.), District 1, Dwelling #1, Family #1, Page 1, Line 1.
#2 = Davis, David E., (Davis, David E.), District 1, Dwelling #2, Family #2, Page 1, Line 5.
#3 = Davis, Thomas, (Davis, Thomas), District 1, Dwelling #3, Family #3, Page 1, Line 16.
#4 = Smith, S. Perry, (Smith, S. Perry), District 1, Dwelling #4, Family #4, Page 1, Line 20.
#5 = Slocumb, Joseph W., (Slocum, Joseph W.), District 1, Dwelling #5, Family #5, Page 1, Line 28.
#6 = Slocumb, Peleg, (Slocum, Peleg), District 1, Dwelling #6, Family #6, Page 1, Line 33.
#7 = White, Ebenezer N., (White, Ebenezer N.), District 1, Dwelling #7, Family #7, Page 1, Line 44.
#8 = Richardson, Ruel, (Richardson, Ruel), District 1, Dwelling #8, Family #8, Page 2, Line 5.
#9 = Matteson, Freeman J., (Matteson, Freeman J.), District 1, Dwelling #9, Family #9, Page 2, Line 12.
#10 = Carpenter, Benjamin, (Carpenter, Benjamin), District 1, Dwelling #10, Family #10, Page 2, Line 17.
#11 = Payne, Ruggles, (Payne, Ruggles), District 1, Dwelling #11, Family #11, Page 2, Line 20.
#12 = Payne, Sarah E., (Payne, Sarah E.), District 1, Dwelling #12, Family #12, Page 2, Line 24.
#13 = Smith, George W., (Smith, George W.), District 1, Dwelling #13.1, Family #13, Page 2, Line 28.
#14 = Collis, Harrison M., (Collis, Harrisson M.), District 1, Dwelling #13.2, Family #14, Page 2, Line 31.
#15 = Bailey, Roxanna, (Bailey, Roxanna), District 1, Dwelling #14, Family #15, Page 2, Line 35.
#16 = Bailey, Asa R., (Bailey, Asa R.), District 1, Dwelling #15, Family #16, Page 2, Line 39.
#17 = Whitmore, John, (Wetmore, John), District 1, Dwelling #16, Family #17, Page 2, Line 45.
#18 = Smith, Daniel D., (Smith, Daniel D.), District 1, Dwelling #17, Family #18, Page 3, Line 3.
#19 = Green, Peter, (Green, Peter), District 1, Dwelling #18, Family #19, Page 3, Line 9.
#20 = Hamilton, Roxanna, (Hamilton, Roxana), District 1, Dwelling #19, Family #20, Page 3, Line 12.
#21 = Payne, Bailey, (Payne, Bailey), District 1, Dwelling #20, Family #21, Page 3, Line 16.
#22 = Edgerton, Harry, (Edgerton, Harry), District 1, Dwelling #21, Family #22, Page 3, Line 19.
#23 = Clark, William C., (Clark, William C.), District 1, Dwelling #22.1, Family #23, Page 3, Line 23.
#24 = Thayer, George, (Thayer, George), District 1, Dwelling #22.2, Family #24, Page 3, Line 27.
#25 = Hill, Silas, (Hill, Silas), District 1, Dwelling #23, Family #25, Page 3, Line 30.
#26 = Richardson, J. Nelson, (Richardson, J. Nelson), District 1, Dwelling #24, Family #26, Page 3, Line 33.
#27 = Rider?, George, (Reider, George), District 1, Dwelling #25.1, Family #27, Page 4, Line 1.
#28 = Reed, William S., (Reed, William S.), District 1, Dwelling #25.2, Family #28, Page 4, Line 3.
#29 = Ensign, Willis, (Ensign, Willis), District 1, Dwelling #26.1, Family #29, Page 4, Line 6.
#30 = Wilson, Mordecai, (Wilson, Mordica), District 1, Dwelling #26.2, Family #30, Page 4, Line 15.
#31 = Matteson, Isaiah E., (Matteson, Isahah E.), District 1, Dwelling #27, Family #31, Page 4, Line 21.
#32 = Reeve, Jonas L., (Reeve, Jonas L.), District 1, Dwelling #28, Family #32, Page 4, Line 29.
#33 = Richardson, Royal, (Richardson, Royal), District 1, Dwelling #29, Family #33, Page 4, Line 31.
#34 = Sweet, Jonathan, (Sweet, Jonathan), District 1, Dwelling #30, Family #34, Page 4, Line 34.
#35 = Pettigrove, William, (Pettigrove, William), District 1, Dwelling #31, Family #35, Page 4, Line 39.
#36 = Brown, Reuben D., (Brown, Reuben D.), District 1, Dwelling #32, Family #36, Page 4, Line 42.
#37 = Pool, Amy, (Pool, Amy), District 1, Dwelling #33.1, Family #37, Page 4, Line 45.
#38 = Tyler, George T., (Tyler, George T.), District 1, Dwelling #33.2, Family #38, Page 5, Line 2.
#39 = Chaphe, Lucy, (Chaphe, Lucy), District 1, Dwelling #34, Family #39, Page 5, Line 5.
#40 = Wellington, Jonathan, (Wellington, Jonathan), District 1, Dwelling #35, Family #40, Page 5, Line 6.
#41 = Abbott, William B., (Abbott, William B.), District 1, Dwelling #36, Family #41, Page 5, Line 10.
#42 = Lindsley, Allen H., (Lindsley, Allen H.), District 1, Dwelling #37, Family #42, Page 5, Line 13.
#43 = Richardson, Benjamin Jr., (Richardson, Benjamin Jr.), District 1, Dwelling #38.1, Family #43, Page 5, Line 18.
#44 = Richardson, Benjamin, (Richardson, Benjamin), District 1, Dwelling #38.2, Family #44, Page 5, Line 23.
#45 = Morse, Abner, (Morse, Abner), District 1, Dwelling #39, Family #45, Page 5, Line 25.
#46 = Carpenter, Daniel D., (Carpenter, Daniel), District 1, Dwelling #40, Family #46, Page 5, Line 29.
#47 = Dexter, Daniel, (Dexter, Daniel), District 1, Dwelling #41, Family #47, Page 5, Line 31.
#48 = Burton, Jarius J., (Burton, Jarius J.), District 1, Dwelling #42, Family #48, Page 5, Line 32.
#49 = Carpenter, William, (Carpenter, William), District 1, Dwelling #43, Family #49, Page 5, Line 41.
#50 = Card, Merrit, (Card, Merit), District 1, Dwelling #44.1, Family #50, Page 5, Line 44.
#51 = Smith, Mary, (Smith, Mary), District 1, Dwelling #44.2, Family #51, Page 6, Line 3.
#52 = Stevens, Nelson, (Stevens, Nelson), District 1, Dwelling #45, Family #52, Page 6, Line 4.
#53 = Humphrey, Leonora D., (Humphrey, Leonora D.), District 1, Dwelling #46, Family #53, Page 6, Line 9.
#54 = Bradley, Elisha, (Bradley, Elisha), District 1, Dwelling #47, Family #54, Page 6, Line 12.
#55 = Humphrey, Andrew, (Humphrey, Andrew), District 1, Dwelling #48, Family #55, Page 6, Line 16.
#56 = Bradley, Jonathan, (Bradley, Jonathan), District 1, Dwelling #49, Family #56, Page 6, Line 22.
#57 = Card, Stephen, (Card, Stephen), District 1, Dwelling #50, Family #57, Page 6, Line 28.
#58 = Lyon, Eliphus, (Lyon, Eliphus), District 1, Dwelling #51, Family #58, Page 6, Line 36.
#59 = Burton, Phoebe, (Burton, Phobe), District 1, Dwelling #52, Family #59, Page 6, Line 43.
#60 = Card, Williams, (Card, Williams), District 1, Dwelling #53, Family #60, Page 7, Line 5.
#61 = Peek, George, (Peek, George), District 1, Dwelling #54, Family #61, Page 7, Line 8.
#62 = Card, Chester Sr., (Card, Chester Sr.), District 1, Dwelling #55, Family #62, Page 7, Line 12.
#63 = Smith, Caleb, (Smith, Caleb), District 1, Dwelling #56, Family #63, Page 7, Line 20.
#64 = Ellison, Bartholomew, (Ellison, Bartholomew), District 1, Dwelling #57, Family #64, Page 7, Line 29.
#65 = Salisbury, Anson, (Salisbury, Anson), District 1, Dwelling #58, Family #65, Page 7, Line 36.
#66 = Griffith, David P., (Griffith, David P.), District 1, Dwelling #59, Family #66, Page 8, Line 2.
#67 = Norton, Shubael D., (Norton, Shubael D.), District 1, Dwelling #60, Family #67, Page 8, Line 7.
#68 = Chapin, Norman L., (Chapin, Norman L.), District 1, Dwelling #61, Family #68, Page 8, Line 9.
#69 = Patterson, Robert H., (Patterson, Robert H.), District 1, Dwelling #62, Family #69, Page 8, Line 13.
#70 = Hamilton, Alexander, (Hamilton, Alexander), District 1, Dwelling #63, Family #70, Page 8, Line 17.
#71 = Norton, Davis, (Norton, Davis), District 1, Dwelling #64, Family #71, Page 8, Line 20.
#72 = Everts, Calvin, (Everts, Calvin), District 1, Dwelling #65, Family #72, Page 8, Line 23.
#73 = Griffith, Isaac, (Griffith, Isaac), District 1, Dwelling #66, Family #73, Page 8, Line 29.
#74 = Richardson, Ira, (Richardson, Ira), District 1, Dwelling #67, Family #74, Page 8, Line 35.
#75 = Everts, Harvey, (Everts, Harvey), District 1, Dwelling #68, Family #75, Page 8, Line 40.
#76 = Richardson, Levi, (Richardson, Levi), District 1, Dwelling #69, Family #76, Page 9, Line 2.
#77 = Richardson, Thomas M., (Richardson, Thomas M.), District 1, Dwelling #70, Family #77, Page 9, Line 6.
#78 = Bond, Oren, (Bond, Oren), District 1, Dwelling #71, Family #78, Page 9, Line 8.
#79 = Wells, Chauncey P., (Wells, Chauncey P.), District 1, Dwelling #72, Family #79, Page 9, Line 13.
#80 = Stone, George D., (Stone, George D.), District 1, Dwelling #73, Family #80, Page 9, Line 17.
#81 = Stone, David, (Stone, David), District 1, Dwelling #74, Family #81, Page 9, Line 21.
#82 = Wells, Harrison, (Wells, Harrison), District 1, Dwelling #75, Family #82, Page 9, Line 24.
#83 = Moore, Daniel, (Moore, Daniel), District 1, Dwelling #76.1, Family #83, Page 9, Line 31.
#84 = Holmes, Ruel, (Holmes, Ruel), District 1, Dwelling #76.2, Family #84, Page 9, Line 37.
#85 = Wells, Jonathan, (Wells, Jonathan), District 1, Dwelling #77, Family #85, Page 9, Line 40.
#86 = Eddy, Ebenezer, (Eddy, Ebenezer), District 1, Dwelling #78, Family #86, Page 10, Line 1.
#87 = Hitchcock, Alonzo, (Hitchcock, Alonzo), District 1, Dwelling #79.1, Family #87, Page 10, Line 9.
#88 = Sabins, Morris, (Sabins, Morris), District 1, Dwelling #79.2, Family #88, Page 10, Line 13.
#89 = Gilbert, Thomas, (Gilbert, Thomas), District 1, Dwelling #80, Family #89, Page 10, Line 14.
#90 = Bond, Elijah, (Bond, Elijah), District 1, Dwelling #81, Family #90, Page 10, Line 18.
#91 = Bond, Lewis D., (Bond, Lewis D.), District 1, Dwelling #82, Family #91, Page 10, Line 21.
#92 = Blair, Henry C., (Blair, Henry C.), District 1, Dwelling #83, Family #92, Page 10, Line 23.
#93 = Macomber, Brazillia, (Macomber, Brazillia), District 1, Dwelling #84, Family #93, Page 10, Line 25.
#94 = Westcott, Albert, (Wesnott, Albert), District 1, Dwelling #85, Family #94, Page 10, Line 29.
#95 = Colgrove, Warren A., (Colgrove, Warren A.), District 1, Dwelling #86, Family #95, Page 10, Line 32.
#96 = Westcott, Stephen A., (Westnott, Stephen H.), District 1, Dwelling #87, Family #96, Page 10, Line 37.
#97 = Bishop, Alanson, (Bishop, Alanson), District 1, Dwelling #88, Family #97, Page 10, Line 44.
#98 = Easton, Resolved, (Easton, Resolved), District 1, Dwelling #89.1, Family #98, Page 11, Line 5.
#99 = Judd, Hamilton, (Judd, Hamilton), District 1, Dwelling #89.2, Family #99, Page 11, Line 11.
#100 = Wadsworth, H. Alvin, (Wadsworth, H. Alvin), District 1, Dwelling #90, Family #100, Page 11, Line 14.
#101 = Hopkins, Lucius D., (Hopkins, Lucius D.), District 1, Dwelling #91, Family #101, Page 11, Line 18.
#102 = Allen, Record, (Allen, Record), District 1, Dwelling #92, Family #102, Page 11, Line 24.
#103 = Hopkins, Benjamin, (Hopkins, Benjamin), District 1, Dwelling #93, Family #103, Page 11, Line 26.
#104 = Blair, Jeremiah, (Blair, Jeremiah), District 1, Dwelling #94, Family #104, Page 11, Line 33.
#105 = Westcott, Hiram, (Wescott, Hiram), District 1, Dwelling #95, Family #105, Page 11, Line 38.
#106 = Hopkins, Alonzo, (Hopkins, Alonzo), District 1, Dwelling #96, Family #106, Page 11, Line 40.
#107 = Quackenbush, George, (Quackenbush, George), District 1, Dwelling #97, Family #107, Page 12, Line 5.
#108 = Blair, Isaac A., (Blair, Isaac A.), District 1, Dwelling #98, Family #108, Page 12, Line 7.
#109 = Knight, Henry, (Knight, Henry), District 1, Dwelling #99, Family #109, Page 12, Line 11.
#110 = Knight, Henry Jr., (Knight, Henry Jr.), District 1, Dwelling #100, Family #110, Page 12, Line 15.
#111 = Richardson, George D. (Sr.), (Richardson, George D.), District 1, Dwelling #101, Family #111, Page 12, Line 19.
#112 = Richardson, George D. (Jr.), (Richardson, George D.), District 1, Dwelling #102, Family #112, Page 12, Line 28.
#113 = Sanders, Aaron, (Sanders, Aaron), District 1, Dwelling #103, Family #113, Page 12, Line 34.
#114 = Hazzard, Ira, (Hazzard, Ira), District 1, Dwelling #104, Family #114, Page 12, Line 38.
#115 = Wells, George, (Wells, George), District 1, Dwelling #105, Family #115, Page 12, Line 44.
#116 = Milks, John B., (Milks, John B.), District 1, Dwelling #106, Family #116, Page 13, Line 6.
#117 = Wadsworth, Benjamin, (Wadsworth, Benjamin), District 1, Dwelling #107, Family #117, Page 13, Line 8.
#118 = Hazzard, Lucy, (Hazzard, Lucy), District 1, Dwelling #108, Family #118, Page 13, Line 13.
#119 = Stone, Arum, (Stone, Arum), District 1, Dwelling #109, Family #119, Page 13, Line 15.
#120 = Freeborn, Henry P., (Freeborn, Henry P.), District 1, Dwelling #110.1, Family #120, Page 13, Line 20.
#121 = Freeborn, Lucy, (Freeborn, Lucy), District 1, Dwelling #110.2, Family #121, Page 13, Line 24.
#122 = White, Charles M., (White, Charles M.), District 1, Dwelling #111, Family #122, Page 13, Line 28.
#123 = Turner, Benjamin, (Turner, Benjamin), District 1, Dwelling #112, Family #123, Page 13, Line 32.
#124 = Wightman, George, (Wightman, George), District 1, Dwelling #113, Family #124, Page 13, Line 35.
#125 = Wells, Clark, (Wells, Clark), District 1, Dwelling #114, Family #125, Page 13, Line 40.
#126 = Wells, Oscar J., (Wells, Oscar J.), District 1, Dwelling #115, Family #126, Page 14, Line 1.
#127 = Mulner, David C., (Mulner, David C.), District 1, Dwelling #116, Family #127, Page 14, Line 3.
#128 = Curtis, Joseph, (Curtiss, Joseph), District 1, Dwelling #117, Family #128, Page 14, Line 6.
#129 = Ayers, William W., (Ayre, William W.), District 1, Dwelling #118, Family #129, Page 14, Line 11.
#130 = Ayers, Enos, (Ayre, Enos), District 1, Dwelling #119, Family #130, Page 14, Line 14.
#131 = Richardson, Ira S., (Richardson, Ira S.), District 1, Dwelling #120.1, Family #131, Page 14, Line 18.
#132 = Richardson, Albert F., (Richardson, Albert F.), District 1, Dwelling #120.2, Family #132, Page 14, Line 23.
#133 = Watson, Hannah, (Watson, Hannah), District 1, Dwelling #120.3, Family #133, Page 14, Line 26.
#134 = Shaffer, Jacob, (Shaffer, Jacob), District 1, Dwelling #121, Family #134, Page 14, Line 28.
#135 = Burgess, Harrison, (Burgess, Harrison), District 1, Dwelling #122, Family #135, Page 14, Line 32.
#136 = Watros, Nelson L., (Watros, Nelson L.), District 1, Dwelling #123, Family #136, Page 14, Line 39.
#137 = Harris, Thomas Sr., (Harris, Thomas Sen.), District 1, Dwelling #124, Family #137, Page 15, Line 2.
#138 = Harris, Thomas Jr., (Harris, Thomas Jr.), District 1, Dwelling #125, Family #138, Page 15, Line 4.
#139 = English, Thomas, (English, Thomas), District 1, Dwelling #126, Family #139, Page 15, Line 15.
#140 = Odell, William R., (Odell, William R.), District 1, Dwelling #127, Family #140, Page 15, Line 22.
#141 = Dunce, Andrew, (Dunce, Andrew), District 1, Dwelling #128, Family #141, Page 15, Line 34.
#142 = Ferry, Horace, (Ferry, Horace), District 1, Dwelling #129, Family #142, Page 15, Line 37.
#143 = Griffith, Otis, (Griffith, Otis), District 1, Dwelling #130, Family #143, Page 15, Line 44.
#144 = Davis, John C., (Davis, John C.), District 1, Dwelling #131, Family #144, Page 16, Line 2.
#145 = Heffron, Jerome, (Heffron, Jerome), District 1, Dwelling #132, Family #145, Page 16, Line 9.
#146 = Lloyd, Peter, (Lloyd, Peter), District 1, Dwelling #133, Family #146, Page 16, Line 14.
#147 = Jennings, Canfield J., (Jennings, Canfield J.), District 1, Dwelling #134, Family #147, Page 16, Line 20.
#148 = Warren, Jonathan B., (Warren, Jonathan B.), District 1, Dwelling #135, Family #148, Page 16, Line 24.
#149 = Card, Burton, (Card, Burton), District 1, Dwelling #136, Family #149, Page 16, Line 29.
#150 = Irish, George, (Irish, George), District 1, Dwelling #137, Family #150, Page 16, Line 33.
#151 = Mann, Abiather, (Mann, Abiather), District 1, Dwelling #138, Family #151, Page 16, Line 39.
#152 = Burden, Ira, (Birden, Ira), District 1, Dwelling #139, Family #152, Page 16, Line 44.
#153 = Burden, Oliver, (Birden, Oliver), District 1, Dwelling #140, Family #153, Page 17, Line 7.
#154 = Shattuck, Smith, (Shattuck, Smith), District 1, Dwelling #141, Family #154, Page 17, Line 13.
#155 = Miles, Landon, (Miles, Landon), District 1, Dwelling #142.1, Family #155, Page 17, Line 19.
#156 = Miles, Sally, (Miles, Sally), District 1, Dwelling #142.2, Family #156, Page 17, Line 27.
#157 = Ackley, Walter M., (Ackley, Walter M.), District 1, Dwelling #143, Family #157, Page 17, Line 28.
#158 = Hatch, Joseph L., (Hatch, Joseph L.), District 1, Dwelling #144, Family #158, Page 17, Line 33.
#159 = Shattuck, Joel, (Shattuck, Joel), District 1, Dwelling #145, Family #159, Page 17, Line 38.
#160 = Maxon, Zebedee, (Maxham, Zebedee), District 1, Dwelling #146, Family #160, Page 18, Line 1.
#161 = Mulner, James, (Mulner, James), District 1, Dwelling #147, Family #161, Page 18, Line 4.
#162 = Morse, Alonzo, (Morse, Alonzo), District 1, Dwelling #148, Family #162, Page 18, Line 9.
#163 = Harris, William J., (Harris, William J.), District 1, Dwelling #149, Family #163, Page 18, Line 18.
#164 = Dodge, Amasa Jr., (Dodge, Amasa Jr.), District 1, Dwelling #150, Family #164, Page 18, Line 22.
#165 = Pugh, Robert, (Pugh, Robert), District 1, Dwelling #151, Family #165, Page 18, Line 24.
#166 = Maxon, Harmon C., (Maxson, Harmon C.), District 1, Dwelling #152, Family #166, Page 18, Line 29.
#167 = Maxon, Lyman P., (Maxson, Lyman P.), District 1, Dwelling #153.1, Family #167, Page 18, Line 36.
#168 = Marvin, Erastus J., (Marvin, Erastus J.), District 1, Dwelling #153.2, Family #168, Page 18, Line 40.
#169 = Partello, Joseph B., (Partello, Joseph B.), District 1, Dwelling #154, Family #169, Page 18, Line 43.
#170 = Hogeboom, Abraham, (Hogeboom, Abram), District 1, Dwelling #155, Family #170, Page 19, Line 2.
#171 = Wilson, William H., (Wilson, William H.), District 1, Dwelling #156, Family #171, Page 19, Line 7.
#172 = Wilson, Hewlett, (Wilson, Hulit), District 1, Dwelling #157, Family #172, Page 19, Line 11.
#173 = Baker, Sterling, (Baker, Sterling), District 1, Dwelling #158, Family #173, Page 19, Line 15.
#174 = Brown, Jesse, (Brown, Jesse), District 1, Dwelling #159, Family #174, Page 19, Line 20.
#175 = Medbury, Alfred, (Medbery, Alfred), District 1, Dwelling #160, Family #175, Page 19, Line 27.
#176 = Marvin, Betsey, (Marvin, Betsy), District 1, Dwelling #161, Family #176, Page 19, Line 31.
#177 = Carpenter, Joseph, (Carpenter, Joseph), District 1, Dwelling #162, Family #177, Page 19, Line 35.
#178 = Davis, David (1), (Davis, David), District 1, Dwelling #163, Family #178, Page 19, Line 38.
#179 = Jones, David (2), (Jones, David (2)), District 1, Dwelling #164, Family #179, Page 19, Line 40.
#180 = Stevens, Richard, (Stevens, Richard), District 1, Dwelling #165, Family #180, Page 19, Line 43.
#181 = Everts, Oren D., (Everts, Oren O.), District 1, Dwelling #166, Family #181, Page 20, Line 3.
#182 = Stone, Sophia, (Stone, Sophia), District 1, Dwelling #167, Family #182, Page 20, Line 6.
#183 = Norton, Joseph G., (Norton, Joseph G.), District 1, Dwelling #168, Family #183, Page 20, Line 9.
#184 = Salisbury, Franklin W., (Salisbury, Franklin W.), District 1, Dwelling #169, Family #184, Page 20, Line 14.
#185 = Medbury, Thomas, (Medbery, Thomas), District 1, Dwelling #170, Family #185, Page 20, Line 18.
#186 = Johnson, Charles S., (Johnson, Charles S.), District 1, Dwelling #171, Family #186, Page 20, Line 23.
#187 = Jackson, Amasa, (Jackson, Amasa), District 1, Dwelling #172, Family #187, Page 20, Line 32.
#188 = Hamlet, Benjamin, (Hamlet, Benjamin), District 1, Dwelling #173, Family #188, Page 20, Line 37.
#189 = Sweet, George J., (Sweet, George J.), District 1, Dwelling #174, Family #189, Page 20, Line 39.
#190 = Seaver, John P., (Seaver, John P.), District 1, Dwelling #175, Family #190, Page 20, Line 41.
#191 = Jones, William, (Jones, William), District 1, Dwelling #176, Family #191, Page 21, Line 4.
#192 = Anderson, Lester J., (Anderson, Lester J.), District 1, Dwelling #177, Family #192, Page 21, Line 7.
#193 = Jennings, Clinton H., (Jennings, Clinton H.), District 1, Dwelling #178, Family #193, Page 21, Line 12.
#194 = Heffron, Joseph R., (Heffron, Joseph R.), District 1, Dwelling #179, Family #194, Page 21, Line 15.
#195 = Heffron, John, (Heffron, John), District 1, Dwelling #180, Family #195, Page 21, Line 18.
#196 = Griffith, John, (Griffith, John), District 1, Dwelling #181, Family #196, Page 21, Line 21.
#197 = Conover, John A., (Conover, John A.), District 1, Dwelling #182, Family #197, Page 21, Line 23.
#198 = Harris, M. Ann, (Harris, M. Ann), District 1, Dwelling #183, Family #198, Page 21, Line 30.
#199 = Curtis, Samuel W., (Curtis, Samuel W.), District 1, Dwelling #184, Family #199, Page 21, Line 32.
#200 = Greenwood, Levi P., (Greenwood, Levi P.), District 1, Dwelling #185, Family #200, Page 21, Line 37.
#201 = Hughes, Robert H., (Hughes, Robert H.), District 1, Dwelling #186, Family #201, Page 21, Line 39.
#202 = Whitnall, Horatio D., (Whitnall, Horatio D.), District 1, Dwelling #187, Family #202, Page 21, Line 42.
#203 = Kibbee, John S., (Kibbee, John S.), District 1, Dwelling #188, Family #203, Page 22, Line 5.
#204 = Risley, Martin O., (Risley, Martin O.), District 1, Dwelling #189, Family #204, Page 22, Line 11.
#205 = White, Elijah, (White, Elijah), District 1, Dwelling #190, Family #205, Page 22, Line 13.
#206 = Hamlet, Phineas, (Hamlet, Phinohas), District 1, Dwelling #191, Family #206, Page 22, Line 19.
#207 = Richardson, William, (Richardson, William), District 1, Dwelling #192, Family #207, Page 22, Line 21.
#208 = Heffron, Reuben, (Heffron, Reuben), District 1, Dwelling #193, Family #208, Page 22, Line 26.
#209 = Norton, Francis, (Norton, Francis), District 1, Dwelling #194, Family #209, Page 22, Line 30.
#210 = Norton, Jerome A., (Norton, Gerome H.), District 1, Dwelling #195, Family #210, Page 22, Line 33.
#211 = Anderson, Sarah, (Anderson, Sarah), District 1, Dwelling #196.1, Family #211, Page 22, Line 38.
#212 = Anderson, Samuel J., (Anderson, Samuel J.), District 1, Dwelling #196.2, Family #212, Page 22, Line 39.
#213 = Jones, Polly, (Jones, Polly), District 1, Dwelling #197.1, Family #213, Page 22, Line 42.
#214 = Jones, Jeremiah S., (Jones, Jeremiah S.), District 1, Dwelling #197.2, Family #214, Page 22, Line 43.
#215 = Norton, Francis H., (Norton, Francis H.), District 1, Dwelling #198, Family #215, Page 23, Line 3.
#216 = Davis, Jehiel B., (Davis, Gehial B.), District 1, Dwelling #199, Family #216, Page 23, Line 7.
#217 = Wadsworth, Joseph M., (Wadsworth, Joseph M.), District 1, Dwelling #200, Family #217, Page 23, Line 11.
#218 = Smith, Spencer, (Smith, Spencer), District 2, Dwelling #1, Family #1, Page 1, Line 1.
#219 = Hughes, Evan G., (Hughes, Evan G.), District 2, Dwelling #2, Family #2, Page 1, Line 4.
#220 = Morey, Leonard, (Morey, Leonard), District 2, Dwelling #3, Family #3, Page 1, Line 9.
#221 = Alger, Alvin, (Alger, Alvin), District 2, Dwelling #4, Family #4, Page 1, Line 15.
#222 = Smith, Park, (Smith, Park), District 2, Dwelling #5, Family #5, Page 1, Line 26.
#223 = Blake, Matthew, (Blake, Matthew), District 2, Dwelling #6, Family #6, Page 1, Line 33.
#224 = Jackson, William, (Jackson, William), District 2, Dwelling #7, Family #7, Page 1, Line 41.
#225 = Smith, Joseph C., (Smith, Joseph C.), District 2, Dwelling #8, Family #8, Page 2, Line 3.
#226 = Smith, Sereno, (Smith, Sereno), District 2, Dwelling #9, Family #9, Page 2, Line 11.
#227 = Hughes, Charles E., (Hewes, Charles E.), District 2, Dwelling #10, Family #10, Page 2, Line 17.
#228 = Case, J. Milton, (Case, J. Milton), District 2, Dwelling #11, Family #11, Page 2, Line 24.
#229 = Case, Lester M., (Case, Lester M.), District 2, Dwelling #12, Family #12, Page 2, Line 27.
#230 = Driscoll, John M., (Driscoll, John M.), District 2, Dwelling #13, Family #13, Page 2, Line 31.
#231 = Carr, Michael Sr., (Carr, Michael Sr.), District 2, Dwelling #14, Family #14, Page 2, Line 34.
#232 = Bennett, Abel, (Bennett, Abel), District 2, Dwelling #15, Family #15, Page 2, Line 40.
#233 = Keith, Levi Jr., (Keith, Levi 2d), District 2, Dwelling #16, Family #16, Page 2, Line 45.
#234 = Edwards, Hugh, (Edwards, Hugh), District 2, Dwelling #17, Family #17, Page 3, Line 4.
#235 = Weaver, Delos, (Wever, Deloss), District 2, Dwelling #18, Family #18, Page 3, Line 10.
#236 = Roonin, Timothy, (Roonin, Timothy), District 2, Dwelling #19, Family #19, Page 3, Line 15.
#237 = Hughes, Hugh W., (Hughes, Hugh W.), District 2, Dwelling #20, Family #20, Page 3, Line 20.
#238 = Gage, Alanson S., (Gage, Alanson S.), District 2, Dwelling #21, Family #21, Page 3, Line 24.
#239 = Meredith, Thomas, (Meredith, Thomas), District 2, Dwelling #22, Family #22, Page 3, Line 32.
#240 = English, S. Ellis, (English, S. Ellis), District 2, Dwelling #23, Family #23, Page 3, Line 36.
#241 = Knox, Lucius D., (Knox, Lucius D.), District 2, Dwelling #24, Family #24, Page 3, Line 43.
#242 = Humphrey, Willis, (Humphrey, Willis), District 2, Dwelling #25, Family #25, Page 4, Line 3.
#243 = Hamilton, David A., (Hamilton, David A.), District 2, Dwelling #26, Family #26, Page 4, Line 10.
#244 = Jones, Samuel, (Jones, Samuel), District 2, Dwelling #27, Family #27, Page 4, Line 16.
#245 = Case, David, (Case, David), District 2, Dwelling #28, Family #28, Page 4, Line 19.
#246 = Jones, Thomas (2), (Jones, Thomas (2)), District 2, Dwelling #29, Family #29, Page 4, Line 23.
#247 = Lyon, David C., (Lyon, David C.), District 2, Dwelling #30, Family #30, Page 4, Line 27.
#248 = Wedge, Harley, (Wedge, Harley), District 2, Dwelling #31, Family #31, Page 4, Line 30.
#249 = Morey, John M., (Mowrey, John M.), District 2, Dwelling #32, Family #32, Page 4, Line 32.
#250 = Case, George H., (Case, George H.), District 2, Dwelling #33, Family #33, Page 4, Line 39.
#251 = Case, Alexis M., (Case, Alexis M.), District 2, Dwelling #34, Family #34, Page 4, Line 41.
#252 = Keith, Watson D., (Keith, Watson D.), District 2, Dwelling #35, Family #35, Page 5, Line 2.
#253 = Keith, Lincoln, (Keith, Lincoln), District 2, Dwelling #36, Family #36, Page 5, Line 4.
#254 = Bump, Ithamar, (Bump, Orthamer), District 2, Dwelling #37, Family #37, Page 5, Line 12.
#255 = Bennett, Palmer, (Bennett, Palmer), District 2, Dwelling #38, Family #38, Page 5, Line 17.
#256 = Bennett, Charles S., (Bennett, Charles S.), District 2, Dwelling #39, Family #39, Page 5, Line 22.
#257 = Palmer, Mortimer C., (Palmer, Mortimer C.), District 2, Dwelling #40, Family #40, Page 5, Line 27.
#258 = Case, Grandly/Granby/Granly, (Case, Granly), District 2, Dwelling #41, Family #41, Page 5, Line 31.
#259 = Babcock, Henry D., (Babcock, Henry D.), District 2, Dwelling #42, Family #42, Page 5, Line 36.
#260 = Hammond, Paul, (Hammond, Paul), District 2, Dwelling #43, Family #43, Page 5, Line 44.
#261 = Pangborn, Samuel, (Pangborn, Samuel), District 2, Dwelling #44, Family #44, Page 6, Line 5.
#262 = Roberts, Robert L., (Roberts, Robert L.), District 2, Dwelling #45, Family #45, Page 6, Line 12.
#263 = Whitney, Elbridge, (Whitney, Elbridge), District 2, Dwelling #46, Family #46, Page 6, Line 19.
#264 = Taylor, William, (Taylor, William), District 2, Dwelling #47, Family #47, Page 6, Line 22.
#265 = Chase, John V., (Chase, John V.), District 2, Dwelling #48, Family #48, Page 6, Line 28.
#266 = Scarth, John, (Scarth, John), District 2, Dwelling #49, Family #49, Page 6, Line 31.
#267 = Smith, William L, (Smith, William L.), District 2, Dwelling #50, Family #50, Page 6, Line 35.
#268 = White, Jeremiah, (White, Jeremiah), District 2, Dwelling #51, Family #51, Page 6, Line 39.
#269 = James, John, (James, John), District 2, Dwelling #52, Family #52, Page 6, Line 41.
#270 = Covell, Charles W., (Covell, Charles W.), District 2, Dwelling #53.1, Family #53, Page 6, Line 45.
#271 = Covell, Asa, (Covell, Asa), District 2, Dwelling #53.2, Family #54, Page 7, Line 4.
#272 = Smith, Nehamiah, (Smith, Nehemiah), District 2, Dwelling #54, Family #55, Page 7, Line 7.
#273 = Gray, Simon P., (Gray, Simon P.), District 2, Dwelling #55, Family #56, Page 7, Line 9.
#274 = Whiting, Isaac, (Whiting, Isaac), District 2, Dwelling #56, Family #57, Page 7, Line 13.
#275 = Curtis, Harmon, (Curtiss, Harmon), District 2, Dwelling #57, Family #58, Page 7, Line 20.
#276 = Chase, Nathaniel, (Chase, Nathaniel), District 2, Dwelling #58, Family #59, Page 7, Line 23.
#277 = Weaver, Rufus Jr., (Wever, Rufus Jr.), District 2, Dwelling #59, Family #60, Page 7, Line 25.
#278 = Hyatt, Aaron S., (Hyatt, Aaron S.), District 2, Dwelling #60, Family #61, Page 7, Line 31.
#279 = Titus, John S., (Titus, John S.), District 2, Dwelling #61, Family #62, Page 7, Line 35.
#280 = Davis, Evan D., (Davis, Evan D.), District 2, Dwelling #62, Family #63, Page 7, Line 38.
#281 = Whitney, Eleazer, (Whitney, Eleazer), District 2, Dwelling #63, Family #64, Page 7, Line 44.
#282 = Ham, James, (Ham, James), District 2, Dwelling #64, Family #65, Page 8, Line 4.
#283 = Cushing, Clara H., (Cushing, Clara H.), District 2, Dwelling #65, Family #66, Page 8, Line 11.
#284 = Truesdell, David, (Truesdell, David), District 2, Dwelling #66.1, Family #67, Page 8, Line 14.
#285 = Sturtevant, Demos, (Sturtevant, Demos), District 2, Dwelling #66.2, Family #68, Page 8, Line 16.
#286 = Donaldson, John, (Donaldson, John), District 2, Dwelling #67, Family #69, Page 8, Line 20.
#287 = Tennant?, John, (Tannatt, John), District 2, Dwelling #68, Family #70, Page 8, Line 23.
#288 = Thomas, William H., (Thomas, William H.), District 2, Dwelling #69, Family #71, Page 8, Line 25.
#289 = Morey, Willard J., (Mowry, Willard J.), District 2, Dwelling #70, Family #72, Page 8, Line 28.
#290 = Hutchinson, Hiram P., (Hutchinson, Hiram P.), District 2, Dwelling #71, Family #73, Page 8, Line 34.
#291 = Carpenter, George S., (Carpenter, George S.), District 2, Dwelling #72, Family #74, Page 8, Line 38.
#292 = Smith, Allen S., (Smith, Allen S.), District 2, Dwelling #73, Family #75, Page 8, Line 45.
#293 = Davies, Jenkin, (Davis, Jenkin), District 2, Dwelling #74, Family #76, Page 9, Line 8.
#294 = Jones, Hugh, (Jones, Hugh), District 2, Dwelling #75, Family #77, Page 9, Line 14.
#295 = Hughes, Hugh R., (Hughes, Hugh R.), District 2, Dwelling #76, Family #78, Page 9, Line 21.
#296 = Jones, Thomas J., (Jones, Thomas J.), District 2, Dwelling #77, Family #79, Page 9, Line 32.
#297 = Wood, John, (Wood, John), District 2, Dwelling #78, Family #80, Page 9, Line 39.
#298 = Roberts, John H., (Roberts, John H.), District 2, Dwelling #79, Family #81, Page 9, Line 41.
#299 = Hughes, David, (Hughes, David), District 2, Dwelling #80, Family #82, Page 10, Line 1.
#300 = Ansell, Edward, (Ansell, Edward), District 2, Dwelling #81, Family #83, Page 10, Line 10.
#301 = Davis, David (2), (Davis, David), District 2, Dwelling #82, Family #84, Page 10, Line 16.
#302 = Jones, William R., (Jones, William R.), District 2, Dwelling #83.1, Family #85, Page 10, Line 20.
#303 = Hughes, Robert, (Hughes, Robert), District 2, Dwelling #83.2, Family #86, Page 10, Line 24.
#304 = Card, Orpheus, (Card, Orpheus), District 2, Dwelling #84, Family #87, Page 10, Line 28.
#305 = Smith, William A., (Smith, William A.), District 2, Dwelling #85, Family #88, Page 10, Line 32.
#306 = Bump, Silas E., (Bump. Silas E.), District 2, Dwelling #86, Family #89, Page 10, Line 37.
#307 = Weaver, Rufus Sr., (Wever, Rufus Sr.), District 2, Dwelling #87, Family #90, Page 10, Line 40.
#308 = Sims, Artemas L., (Sims, Artemas L.), District 2, Dwelling #88, Family #91, Page 10, Line 45.
#309 = Hughes, Hugh, (Hughes, Hugh), District 2, Dwelling #89, Family #92, Page 11, Line 7.
#310 = Hyatt, Abijah, (Hyatt, Abijah), District 2, Dwelling #90, Family #93, Page 11, Line 10.
#311 = Smith, Emma C., (Smith, Emma C.), District 2, Dwelling #91, Family #94, Page 11, Line 15.
#312 = Bates, Archibald, (Bates, Archibald), District 2, Dwelling #92, Family #95, Page 11, Line 16.
#313 = Anderson, James, (Anderson, James), District 2, Dwelling #93, Family #96, Page 11, Line 24.
#314 = Lloyd, John, (Lloyd, John), District 2, Dwelling #94, Family #97, Page 11, Line 26.
#315 = Baldwin, Palmer, (Baldwin, Palmer), District 2, Dwelling #95, Family #98, Page 11, Line 33.
#316 = Arms, William S., (Arms, William S.), District 2, Dwelling #96, Family #99, Page 11, Line 38.
#317 = Bumpus, Emoline A.E., (Bumpus, Emoline A.E.), District 2, Dwelling #97, Family #100, Page 11, Line 43.
#318 = Baker, Anson M., (Baker, Anson M.), District 2, Dwelling #98, Family #101, Page 11, Line 45.
#319 = Francis, Rowland, (Francis, Rowland), District 2, Dwelling #99, Family #102, Page 12, Line 4.
#320 = Graves, John, (Graves, John), District 2, Dwelling #100, Family #103, Page 12, Line 14.
#321 = Card, David, (Card, David), District 2, Dwelling #101, Family #104, Page 12, Line 22.
#322 = Graves, Nathan, (Graves, Nathan), District 2, Dwelling #102, Family #105, Page 12, Line 25.
#323 = Watson, Miranda, (Watson, Marenda), District 2, Dwelling #103, Family #106, Page 12, Line 31.
#324 = Owens, Richard R., (Owens, Richard R.), District 2, Dwelling #104, Family #107, Page 12, Line 38.
#325 = Mason, Loren W., (Mason, Loren W.), District 2, Dwelling #105, Family #108, Page 12, Line 42.
#326 = White, William, (White, William), District 2, Dwelling #106, Family #109, Page 12, Line 44.
#327 = Howard, Nathan, (Howard, Nathan), District 2, Dwelling #107, Family #110, Page 13, Line 9.
#328 = White, Welcome, (White, Welcome), District 2, Dwelling #108, Family #111, Page 13, Line 13.
#329 = White, Eli, (White, Eli), District 2, Dwelling #109.1, Family #112, Page 13, Line 15.
#330 = Crandall, Warren D., (Crandall, Warren D.), District 2, Dwelling #109.2, Family #113, Page 13, Line 23.
#331 = Judd, Ruth, (Judd, Ruth), District 2, Dwelling #110, Family #114, Page 13, Line 25.
#332 = Reese, Samuel, (Reese, Samuel), District 2, Dwelling #111, Family #115, Page 13, Line 26.
#333 = Wilber, Harriet Sr., (Wilber, Harriet Sr.), District 2, Dwelling #112, Family #116, Page 13, Line 30.
#334 = Putnam, Frederick, (Putnam, Frederick), District 2, Dwelling #113.1, Family #117, Page 13, Line 35.
#335 = Wadsworth, Stephen F., (Wadsworth, Stephen F.), District 2, Dwelling #113.2, Family #118, Page 13, Line 38.
#336 = Jones, David (1), (Jones, David (1)), District 2, Dwelling #114, Family #119, Page 13, Line 41.
#337 = Reed, Deborah, (Reed, Debolah), District 2, Dwelling #115, Family #120, Page 14, Line 2.
#338 = Hamblin, Eldridge E., (Hamblin, Eldridge E.), District 2, Dwelling #116, Family #121, Page 14, Line 8.
#339 = Jones, David W., (Jones, David W.), District 2, Dwelling #117, Family #122, Page 14, Line 14.
#340 = Isaac, David D., (Isaac, David D.), District 2, Dwelling #118, Family #123, Page 14, Line 22.
#341 = White, Isaac, (White, Isaac), District 2, Dwelling #119, Family #124, Page 14, Line 34.
#342 = Howard, Alvin H., (Howard, Alvan H.), District 2, Dwelling #120.1, Family #125, Page 14, Line 36.
#343 = Card, Fordyce J., (Card, Fordyce J.), District 2, Dwelling #120.2, Family #126, Page 14, Line 39.
#344 = Blowers, Hiram, (Blowers, Hiram), District 2, Dwelling #121.1, Family #127, Page 14, Line 44.
#345 = Buck, John, (Buck, John), District 2, Dwelling #121.2, Family #128, Page 15, Line 4.
#346 = Lindsley, Simeon, (Lindsley, Simeon), District 2, Dwelling #122, Family #129, Page 15, Line 5.
#347 = Lindsley, Jerusha, (Lindsley, Jerusa), District 2, Dwelling #123, Family #130, Page 15, Line 11.
#348 = Westcott, Norman, (Westcott, Norman), District 2, Dwelling #124.1, Family #131, Page 15, Line 13.
#349 = Lindsley, Fanny, (Lindsley, Fanny), District 2, Dwelling #124.2, Family #132, Page 15, Line 17.
#350 = Mason, Isaac, (Mason, Isaac), District 2, Dwelling #125.1, Family #133, Page 15, Line 21.
#351 = Kinney, William, (Kinney, William), District 2, Dwelling #125.2, Family #134, Page 15, Line 23.
#352 = Stancliff, Alonzo E., (Stanclift, Alonzo E.), District 2, Dwelling #126, Family #135, Page 15, Line 27.
#353 = Donaldson, Sylvester, (Donaldson, Sylvester), District 2, Dwelling #127, Family #136, Page 15, Line 32.
#354 = Cary, Delos, (Cary, Delos), District 2, Dwelling #128.1, Family #137, Page 15, Line 34.
#355 = Bascomb, Peace, (Bascomb, Peace), District 2, Dwelling #128.2, Family #138, Page 15, Line 44.
#356 = Keith, Elbridge, (Keith, Elbridge), District 2, Dwelling #129, Family #139, Page 16, Line 1.
#357 = Evans, Robert, (Evans, Robert), District 2, Dwelling #130, Family #140, Page 16, Line 9.
#358 = Hamilton, John, (Hamilton, John), District 2, Dwelling #131, Family #141, Page 16, Line 14.
#359 = Mead, Powers R., (Mead, Powers R.), District 2, Dwelling #132, Family #142, Page 16, Line 20.
#360 = Sherman, Richard, (Sherman, Richard), District 2, Dwelling #133.1, Family #143, Page 16, Line 23.
#361 = Barnes, Lewis E., (Barnes, Lewis E.), District 2, Dwelling #133.2, Family #144, Page 16, Line 25.
#362 = Bennett, Elijah, (Bennett, Elijah), District 2, Dwelling #134, Family #145, Page 16, Line 31.
#363 = White, Ona, (White, Ona), District 2, Dwelling #135, Family #146, Page 16, Line 34.
#364 = Booth, Ezra Jr., (Booth, Ezra Jr.), District 2, Dwelling #136, Family #147, Page 16, Line 42.
#365 = Vibbert, Eliphalet, (Vibbert, Eliphalet), District 2, Dwelling #137.1, Family #148, Page 17, Line 3.
#366 = Booth, Lawton C., (Booth, Lawton C.), District 2, Dwelling #137.2, Family #149, Page 17, Line 8.
#367 = Booth, Ezra, (Booth, Ezra), District 2, Dwelling #138, Family #150, Page 17, Line 11.
#368 = Bailey, David, (Bailey, David), District 2, Dwelling #139, Family #151, Page 17, Line 13.
#369 = Jones, Robert R., (Jones, Robert R.), District 2, Dwelling #140, Family #152, Page 17, Line 17.
#370 = Williams, Morris, (Williams, Morris), District 2, Dwelling #141, Family #153, Page 17, Line 27.
#371 = Aldrich, James, (Aldrich, James), District 2, Dwelling #142, Family #154, Page 17, Line 32.
#372 = Andrews, Morris, (Andrews, Morris), District 2, Dwelling #143, Family #155, Page 17, Line 35.
#373 = Owens, Richard J., (Owens, Richard J.), District 2, Dwelling #144, Family #156, Page 17, Line 37.
#374 = Richards, William, (Richards, William), District 2, Dwelling #145, Family #157, Page 17, Line 41.
#375 = Daniels, James H., (Daniels, James H.), District 2, Dwelling #146, Family #158, Page 17, Line 45.
#376 = Richards, Edward, (Richards, Edward), District 2, Dwelling #147, Family #159, Page 18, Line 4.
#377 = Brown, Adin, (Brown, Adon), District 2, Dwelling #148, Family #160, Page 18, Line 9.
#378 = Ensign, George, (Ensign, George), District 2, Dwelling #149.1, Family #161, Page 18, Line 11.
#379 = Ensign, Isaiah, (Ensign, Isaaiah), District 2, Dwelling #149.2, Family #162, Page 18, Line 18.
#380 = Ensign, Nathan, (Ensign, Nathan), District 2, Dwelling #150, Family #163, Page 18, Line 20.
#381 = Grover, Nelson, (Grover, Nelson), District 2, Dwelling #151, Family #164, Page 18, Line 26.
#382 = Hamilton, David, (Hamilton, David), District 2, Dwelling #152, Family #165, Page 18, Line 28.
#383 = Axtell, Henry, (Axtell, Henry), District 2, Dwelling #153, Family #166, Page 18, Line 37.
#384 = Webber, John, (Webber, John), District 2, Dwelling #154, Family #167, Page 18, Line 42.
#385 = Knox, Orlando D., (Knox, Orlando D.), District 2, Dwelling #155, Family #168, Page 19, Line 5.
#386 = Griffith, Thomas, (Griffith, Thomas), District 2, Dwelling #156, Family #169, Page 19, Line 8.
#387 = Cook, Reuben S., (Cook, Reuben S.), District 2, Dwelling #157, Family #170, Page 19, Line 18.
#388 = Ensign, William, (Ensign, William), District 2, Dwelling #158, Family #171, Page 19, Line 24.
#389 = Duell, Phillip, (Duell, Philip), District 2, Dwelling #159, Family #172, Page 19, Line 31.
#390 = Jones, Thomas (1), (Jones, Thomas (1)), District 2, Dwelling #160.1, Family #173, Page 19, Line 40.
#391 = Morris, Evan, (Morris, Evan), District 2, Dwelling #160.2, Family #174, Page 19, Line 43.
#392 = Ensign, Thomas, (Ensign, Thomas), District 2, Dwelling #161, Family #175, Page 20, Line 5.
#393 = Church, Thorn M., (Church, Thorne M.), District 2, Dwelling #162, Family #176, Page 20, Line 11.
#394 = Burton, David, (Burton, David), District 2, Dwelling #163, Family #177, Page 20, Line 14.

END of the 1855 Census of Town of Nelson by Daniel H. Weiskotten