D.G. Beers' 1875 Atlas of Madison County
Town of Fenner

INDEX of Names and Businesses

Last Modified September 13, 2000
by Daniel H. Weiskotten

Click here to go back to the Cazenovia, Fenner, and Nelson Main Page

Click here to go back to the Cazenovia, Fenner, and Nelson Historic Maps Main Page
where links to other portions of this map may be found

Location is referenced by Tract Lot Number (i.e. NP3 19).

There are four different Tracts in the Town of Fenner:


Index of Names, Town of Fenner 1875 Map

Allen, Charles E., on Lot NP3 25 (Chas.)
Allen, J.M., on Lot NP3 39
Allen, O., on Lot NP3 32
Allshaver, R., on Lot MS 66
Andrews, P., on Lot MS 45
Austin, A., on Lot NP2 9
Babcock, S., on Lot MS 28 (twice on this lot) (S.B.)
Bailey, B., on Lot NP2 50
Bailey, G., on Lot NP3 16
Barber, D., on Lot NP3 23
Barber, D., on Lot NP3 34
Barrett, C.W., on Lot NP3 24
Barrett, F.W., on Lot NP3 24
Barrett, G.F., on Lot NP3 31
Barrett, W.W., on Lot NP3 31
Baton, T., on Lot NP4 4
Beebe, W.N., on Lot NP2 2
Beebe, W.N., on Lot NP2 9
Bellinger, S.L., on Lot MS 62
Bennett, M., on Lot NP3 19
Billings, S., on Lot NP2 44 (twice on this lot)
Bishop, L., on Lot NP3 49
Blakeslee, G., on Lot MS 44
Blakeslee, P.C., on Lot MS 47
Bond, O., on Lot NP3 32
Bowers, D.L., on Lot NP3 48
Breen, B., on Lot NP3 3
Broadfield, W.H., on Lot NP3 28
Brooks, J., on Lot MS 65
Brown, J., on Lot NP3 31
Brown, J., Saw Mill, on Lot NP3 31
Brown, L., on Lot NP4 8
Bumpus, A.H., on Lot NP3 54
Burke, W., on Lot MS 45
Buyea, L.J., on Lot NP3 20
Calkins, T., on Lot MS 67
Calkins, W., on Lot NP2 2
Clark, I., on Lot NP3 16
Cody, R., on Lot NP3 27
Cody, S., on Lot NP3 39
Cody, S., Mrs., on Lot NP3 45
Conover, J., on Lot NP3 25
Cook, R.B., on Lot NP3 18
Covey, S., on Lot MS 62
Culver, T., on Lot NP3 4
Cushing, D., on Lot NP3 52
Cushing, F., on Lot NP3 44
Darcy, C., Mrs., on Lot NP3 52
Davis, C., on Lot NP3 51
Davis, J., on Lot NP3 46
Davis, M.C., on Lot NP3 46
Dean, J., on Lot NP3 30
Dewey, F., on Lot NP3 25
Dewey, P.A., on Lot NP3 31
Donnelly, C., on Lot NP2 9
Donnelly, T., on Lot NP2 22
Doolittle, I.P., on Lot NP3 42
Douglass, J.B., on Lot NP2 23
Douglass, W., on Lot MS 65
Driscoll, J., on Lot NP3 22
Duffy, C., on Lot NP2 2
Duffy, J., on Lot MS 30
Dunbar, Mrs., on Lot MS 64 (twice on this lot)
Dwyer, E., on Lot NP3 2
Dwyer, W., on Lot MS 31 (twice on this lot)
Eastman, N., on Lot NP2 16
Elwood, P., on Lot MS 46
Fargo, G., on Lot NP3 29
Farnham, W., on Lot MS 46
Faulkner, Mrs., on Lot NP2 23
Faulkner, D., on Lot NP2 23
Faulkner, H., on Lot NP3 19
Faulkner, T., Estate, on Lot NP3 34 (Est.)
Faulkner, W., on Lot NP3 34
Fitzsimmons, M., on Lot NP2 51
Flanagan, E., on Lot NP3 37 (Flannagan)
Fowers, J., on Lot NP3 9
Frisbie, S., on Lot MS 65
Gallup, C.K., on Lot NP3 13
Gibberri, J., on Lot MS 61
Gibbs, D.A., on Lot NP4 4
Gillett, Mrs., on Lot NP3 26
Gillett, C.B., Mrs., on Lot NP3 18
Godden, A., on Lot NP2 50
Godden, G., on Lot NP3 48
Gordon, G., on Lot NP2 36
Gordon, G., on Lot NP3 42
Haight, D., on Lot NP3 6
Hakes, H., on Lot MS 60
Hale, M., on Lot NP3 48
Hamblin, D., on Lot MS 28 (Hamlin)
Hamblin, L. & W., on Lot NP4 8 (Hamlin)
Hamblin, W., on Lot MS 30 (Hamlin)
Hamblin, W. (L. & W.), on Lot NP4 8 (Hamlin)
Hamilton, N., on Lot NP2 23 (twice on this lot)
Harrington, Mrs., on Lot NP2 23
Harris, T., Dr., on Lot NP3 45
Hatch, L., on Lot NP3 45
Hayes, F., on Lot NP3 4
Heslin, E., on Lot MS 65
Hess, L.V.C., on Lot NP3 20
Hill, M., on Lot NP2 8
Hill, N.B., on Lot MS 46
Hill, S., on Lot NP2 8 (twice on this lot)
Hodge, H., on Lot MS 31
Howard, G., on Lot NP2 22
Howard, G., on Lot NP3 28
Howes, J., on Lot NP3 26
Hungerford, O., on Lot NP2 2
Hurd, Mrs., on Lot MS 47
Hutchinson, A.P., on Lot NP3 41 (twice on this lot)
Huyck, P.J., on Lot MS 29
Hyatt, A.S., Jr., on Lot NP3 38
Hyatt, C.S., on Lot NP3 17
Hyatt, F.A., on Lot MS 30 (twice on this lot)
Hyatt, G.A., on Lot NP3 12 (28 acres)
Hyatt, G.W., on Lot NP3 24
Hyatt, J., on Lot NP3 42
Hyatt, J. & J., on Lot NP3 48
Hyatt, J.H., on Lot NP3 17
Hyatt, S., on Lot NP3 48
Hyatt, S.K., on Lot NP3 32
Hyatt, S.K., Residence, on Lot NP3 32 (Res.)
Hyde, N., on Lot NP3 45
Inman, A., on Lot NP3 40
Inman, B., on Lot NP3 34
Inman, E., on Lot NP3 33
Inman, G., on Lot NP3 34
Inman, L., on Lot NP3 33
Jenkins, O., on Lot NP2 43
Johnson, A. & S., on Lot NP2 23
Johnson, H., on Lot NP3 2
Johnson, L., on Lot NP2 22
Johnson, N.H., on Lot MS 67
Johnson, S. (A. & S.), on Lot NP2 23
Judd, C., on Lot NP2 37
Judd, S., on Lot NP2 43
Judd, T., Mrs., on Lot NP2 37
Keeler, C., on Lot MS 28 (three times on this lot) (C.K.)
Keeler, C.F., on Lot MS 28
Keeler, C.F., on Lot MS 29
Keeler, H., on Lot NP3 10
Keeler, L., on Lot NP4 8
Kelly, D., on Lot NP3 12
Kendall, H.W., on Lot NP4 4
King, B., on Lot NP3 23
Kinney, M., on Lot MS 62
Kinney, M., on Lot MS 63
Kinney, S., on Lot MS 65
Knapp, C.B., on Lot MS 62
Laird, A., on Lot NP3 34
Lansing, A., on Lot MS 30
Larkin, M., on Lot NP3 4
Lewis, J., on Lot NP2 51
Lombard, Mrs., on Lot MS 65
Loomis, A., on Lot NP3 26
Loomis, P., on Lot NP3 25
Lounsberry, W.P., Estate, on Lot NP3 19 (Est.)
Lounsberry, W.P., Estate, Cheese Factory, on Lot NP3 19 (Est.)
Lounsberry, William, on Lot NP3 12 (Wm)
Lucas, W., on Lot NP2 37
Lyon, M., on Lot NP3 54
Maher, E., on Lot NP3 21
Maine, E., on Lot MS 60
Maine, P.S., on Lot MS 60
Marshall, E., on Lot NP3 3
Marshall, J., on Lot MS 29
Martin, H., on Lot NP3 29
Mather, L.P., on Lot NP3 54
Mather, R.L., Jr., on Lot NP3 23
May, R., on Lot NP3 44 (twice on this lot)
McCarthy, J., on Lot NP3 9
McCarthy, P.C., on Lot NP3 45
McGinnis, P., on Lot NP3 51 (M Ginnis)
McMahon, J., on Lot NP3 2
Mead, C., on Lot NP3 1
Mead, C., on Lot NP3 8
Mead, O., on Lot MS 64
Mead, O., on Lot MS 65
Moochler, M., on Lot NP3 27
Munford, P., on Lot MS 28
Munger, C., on Lot NP3 4
Munger, G.P., on Lot MS 47
Munger, M., on Lot NP3 4
Nichols, R.H., on Lot MS 64
Nichols, W., on Lot MS 47
Northrup, J., on Lot MS 67 (Northrup)
Nourse, A.W., on Lot NP3 30
Nourse, C., on Lot NP3 33
O'Brien, H., on Lot MS 65
O'Conner, T., on Lot NP3 29
O'Conner, T., Jr., on Lot NP3 29
O'Donnell, M., on Lot MS 30
Owens, W., on Lot NP2 37
Parisou, J., on Lot NP4 6 (Parison)
Parks, A., on Lot NP3 48
Pearson, Mrs., on Lot MS 45
Ransom, L., on Lot NP3 3 (Ranson)
Ransom, O., on Lot MS 44
Reese, S., on Lot NP2 22
Reynolds, J., on Lot NP3 1
Richards, W., on Lot NP3 56 (Richards)
Roawn, J., on Lot NP3 9
Robbins, Mrs., on Lot NP3 27 (Robins)
Roberts, C., on Lot MS 66
Roberts, D., on Lot MS 67
Roberts, H., on Lot MS 66
Roberts, H., on Lot NP2 1
Roberts, T., on Lot NP2 1
Robertson, J., on Lot NP3 14 (twice on this lot) (J.R.)
Robertson, J.R., on Lot NP3 22 (J.R.)
Robinson, L., on Lot MS 45
Sager, J., on Lot MS 66
Slocum, J.C., on Lot NP3 51
Smith, R., on Lot NP3 49
Smith, W.K., on Lot NP3 25
Spencer, D., on Lot NP4 6
Stafford, J., Post Office, on Lot NP3 25 (P.O.)
Stanton, G., on Lot MS 62
Stanton, G., on Lot MS 63
Stanton, G., on Lot MS 64
Stanton, G., on Lot MS 65
Stebbins & Williams, on Lot NP3 37
Stevens, T., on Lot NP3 25
Stork, W.H., on Lot NP3 8
Storks, on Lot NP3 15
Sullivan, J., on Lot NP2 15
Taber, L., on Lot MS 47
Taylor, C.H., on Lot NP2 43
Taylor, E.W., on Lot MS 61
Town, A., on Lot NP3 38
Tucker, L., on Lot MS 66
Turner, R.B., on Lot NP3 22 (Tarner)
Twogood, W., on Lot NP3 39
Wells, A., on Lot NP3 6
Whalen, W., on Lot NP3 28
Whipple, A., on Lot NP3 47
Whipple, A., Residence, on Lot NP3 47 (Res.)
White, G.W., on Lot NP3 44
Wilbur, W., on Lot NP3 7 (twice on this lot)
Williams (Stebbins & Williams), on Lot NP3 37
Wilson, J., on Lot NP3 17
Woodcock, J., on Lot MS 28
Woodworth, Miss, on Lot NP3 9
Woodworth, B., on Lot NP4 6
Woodworth, G., on Lot NP3 5
Woodworth, H., on Lot NP3 9
Woodworth, H., on Lot NP3 11
Woodworth, L., on Lot NP3 15
Woodworth, M., on Lot NP3 6
Woodworth, M., on Lot NP3 11
Woodworth, M., on Lot NP3 17
Woodworth, M.V., on Lot NP3 11
Woodworth, O.D., on Lot NP3 25
Woodworth, Z., on Lot NP4 7
Worlock, Miss, on Lot NP4 5
Worlock, Mrs., on Lot NP3 29
Worlock, Mrs., Saw Mill, on Lot NP3 29
Wormouth, Mrs., on Lot NP2 29
Wormouth, W., on Lot NP4 8
Youngs, F., Estate, on Lot NP3 25 (Est.)
Youngs, L., on Lot NP2 36
 

Index of Businesses, Shops, Churches, &c., Town of Fenner 1875 Map
(more are listed in the Business Directory)

Blacksmith Shop, on Lot MS 28 (B.S. Sh.)
Blacksmith Shop, on Lot MS 67 (B.S. Sh.)
Blacksmith Shop, on Lot NP3 25 (B.S. Sh.)
Cemetery, on Lot MS 44 (Cem.)
Cemetery, on Lot NP3 4 (Cem.)
Cemetery, on Lot NP3 11 (Cem.)
Cemetery, on Lot NP3 24 (Cem.)
Cemetery, on Lot NP3 38 (Cem.)
Cemetery, on Lot NP3 54 (Cem.)
Cheese Factory, on Lot MS 44 (Fact.)
Cheese Factory, on Lot MS 65 (Fact.)
Cheese Factory, on Lot NP3 48 (Fac)
Cheese Factory, W.P. Lounsberry Estate, on Lot NP3 19 (Est.)
Church, Baptist, on Lot NP3 25 (Bapt. Ch.)
Church, M.E., on Lot MS 65
Grist Mill, on Lot MS 28 (G. Mill)
Hub Factory, on Lot MS 29 (Fact.)
Lime Kiln, on Lot MS 28
Post Office, J. Stafford, on Lot NP3 25 (P.O.)
Saw Mill, on Lot NP3 48 (S. Mill)
Saw Mill, J. Brown, on Lot NP3 31
Saw Mill, Mrs. Worlock, on Lot NP3 29
School House # 1, on Lot MS 61 (S.H.) (District #1)
School House # 2, on Lot NP3 23 (S.H.) (District #2)
School House # 3, on Lot NP3 45 (S.H.) (District #3)
School House # 4, on Lot NP3 48 (S.H.) (District #4)
School House # 5, on Lot NP3 25 (S.H.) (District #5)
School House # 6, on Lot NP3 6 (S.H.) (District #6)
School House # 7, on Lot MS 65 (S.H.) (District #7)
School House # 8, on Lot NP4 7 (shown but not labelled) (District #8)
School House # 9, on Lot NP2 23 (S.H.) (District #9)
School House #11, on Lot NP2 9 (S.H.) (District #11)
School House #11, on Lot NP2 43 (S.H.) (District #11)
School House #12, on Lot NP3 34 (S.H.) (District #12)
School House #16, on Lot MS 29 (S.H.) (District #16)