MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY
D-G

ASHVILLE, NY

Last Name     First Name         Maiden Name Date of Birth Date of Death Age     Notes
Darrow        Ethel C.                        1878        1955                   w. Floyd L.
Darrow        Floyd L.                        1880        1967
Davenport     Brian A.                        Jan 21 1966 Jun 12 1989
Davenport     Daniel J.                       1950
Davenport     Elaine C..                      1950                               w. Daniel
Davis         Addie L            Fleek        1864        19??
Davis         Carol L.                        1930                               w. Howard K.
Davis         Charlie                         1860        1927
Davis         Emma P.                         1882        1968
Davis         Howard K.                       1927        1998                   ARMY AIR FORCE WWII
Davison       Victor E.                       Oct 29 1915 Jan 30 1994            S SGT US ARMY WWII & KOREA
Dean          Asenath H                                   Jan 31 1851   21-1-13  da. Samuel & Catherine
Dean          Catherine                                   Aug 15 1959   55       w. Samuel H.
Dean          Charles A.                      1934        1973
Dean          Charles W                       1855        1929
Dean          Clara J                         1846        1900                   w. Charles W.
Dean          Daniel Crandall                 Sep 11 1813 May 13 1907
Dean          Edna Belle                      1881        1950
Dean          Elton W.                        1892        1967
Dean          Garland W.                      Jun 10 1922 Jul 6 1981             US ARMY WWII
Dean          George L.                       1919        2003
Dean          George W.P.                     1889        1956
Dean          Henry C                                     Oct 29 1829   1-2-14   s. Wm & Rebecca
Dean          Hilda I                         1919        1992
Dean          Ida                Eddy         1901        1971
Dean          Isaac N                                     Oct 24 1851   25       s. Wm & Rebecca DEAN
Dean          Isabelle                        1929        1935
Dean          Leander                         Jan 12 1817 Jan 1 1892
Dean          Luceba L                        1830        1925                   w. Truman A.
Dean          Lucretia                                    Dec 7 1861    46       w. Riley
Dean          Mary A.                         1833        Mar 23 1834   1-8-7
Dean          Minerva L                       Jun 23 1836 Jul 16 1930            w. Reuben N.
Dean          Minnie                          1864        1967
Dean          Rebecca            Benedict     Mar 7 1790  Mar 25 1851   61-0-10  da. Samuel Benedict & Sarah; m.1 Samuel Brown; m.2 William Dean
Dean          Reuben N                        Jan 12 1835 Mar 4 1903
Dean          Riley                                       Jun 17 1883   73-3-6
Dean          Roswell B.                      1850        1870
Dean          Ruth                            1896        1984
Dean          Sally                           Dec 8 181?  Mar 8 1891             w. Leander
Dean          Sally Elvira                                Jul 25 1846   7-3-16   da. Leander & Sally
Dean          Samuel H. Rev.                              Mar 20 1876   71-5-0
Dean          Sidney A.                                   Dec 12 1810   3-0-23   s. Daniel P. & Philena DEAN
Dean          Susan              Ploss        Jul 4 1826  Jul 17 1900            m. 1st Wallace LENOX; m. 2nd Daniel DEAN 6/11/1865
Dean          Theodoitia         Whitney      Jul 8 1794  Jun 18 1886   87       w. Thomas
Dean          Thomas                          Jul 10 1787 Jun 19 1864   77
Dean          Truman A.                       1827        1915
Dean          Walter L.                       Feb 23 1914 Sep 2 1968             NY PVT US AMRY WWII
Dean          Wilfred R.                      1941        1959
Dean          William M. Dea.                 Jul 23 1777 Feb 16 1857   79       Father
Dean          Willie E                                    Mar 26 1875   2-4-16
DeCamp        Joseph L                        Oct 23 1799 Jun 18 1886
DeCamp        Sylvia                          1802        1891                   w. Josph L.
Decker        Gilbert                         1902        1979
Decker        Pauline                         1905        1984                   w. Gilbert
Dennison      Chloe              Temple       1862        1921                   w. Martin D.
Dennison      Martin D                        1859        1929
Densmore      Bert E.                         1905        1981
Densmore      Harriet A.                      1884        1964                   w. William W.
Densmore      Martha L.                       1915        1999                   w. Bert E.
Densmore      William W.                      1881        1964
Derby         Elvin M                         1869        1927
Derby         Eva                Stewart      1871        1958
Derby         Ida M.                          Oct 20 1862 Dec 1 1949             Aunt
Derby         Katherine L.                    1944
Derby         Robert E.                       Dec 12 1930 Jan 4 1991             US NAVY KOREA
Derby         Theron E.                       Aug 29 1902 Aug 15 1972            h. Pearl LAING; s. Elvin & Eva STEWART DERBY
Diemer        Claude C.                       1908
Diemer        Margaret G.                     1908        1970
Dingley       Eugene                                      Sep 23 1879   25
Dolby         John Henry                      Oct 2 1916  Dec 29 2001            TEC 4 US ARMY WWII
Dominey       Anna V.                         1920        1986
Dominey       Herbert A.                      1912        1980
Dorman        John Thomas                     1869        1961
Dorman        Mattie S.          Spooner      1879        1927                   da. Elial SPOONER; w. Thomas DORMAN (b. 1869)
Doud          Father                          1858        1933
Doud          H. Bert                         1885        1942
Doud          Mother                          1857        1944
Doud          Velma B.                        1892        1980
Douglas       C. Carroll                      Nov 22 1872 Apr 8 1953             PVT CO E 65 NY Infantry Sp.American War
Douglas       Maude C.                        1885        1980
DuBois        Elmer Morley                    Apr 18 1907 Apr 17 1958            NY SGT 2132 Base Unit AAF WWII
Dunlap        Melvina R.                      1900        1956                   At Rest
Dunmore       Asa                             1953                               US NAVY VIET NAM
Dunmore       Hyla                            1927
Dunmore       Reva M.                         1931
Dunn          Esther                          Feb 28 1911 Jan 30 1969
Durnell       Claude I.                       1918
Durnell       Helen              Butts        1915        1996                   w. Claude I.
Dye           Archie D.                       1875        1966
Dye           Louise B.                       1875        1958                   w. Archie D.
Dye           Martha A.                       1911        2003
Ecker         George D.                       May 17 1917 Aug 11 1987
Ecklund       Andrew R.                       1895        1971                   WWI Veteran
Ecklund       E. Rosetta                      1904        1992
Eddy          Anna B.                         1864        1934
Eddy          Deforest                        1861        1941
Eddy          John A.                         Dec 5 1888  Mar 10 1969            s. DeForest & Tina (SERVOSS) EDDY; NY PVT BTRY C319 REGT FA WWI
Eddy          Mildred A.                      1895        1919
Eddy          Tena                            1861        1922
Edmunds       Josephine B.                    Oct 16 1851 Feb 14 1888
Eggleston     5 stones                                                           5 stones that say Iva  Maude  Mildred  Glenn  Mable   no dates
Eggleston     Charles                         1854        1925
Eggleston     Frances Lathrop                 1862        1935
Elderkin      Hiram                                       Sep 17 1830   1-7-9    s. Vine & Nancy
Elderkin      Marcia                                      Sep 15 1855   19-11-2  da. Vine & Nancy
Elderkin      Nancy              Norton       1793        Jan 12 1880   86-3-16  w. Vine
Elderkin      Vine M.D.                                   Sep 24 1864   67-8-19
Engwall       Sherwood L.                     1926
Engwall       Virginia M.                     1930        1999                   w. Sherwood
Erickson      August                          1884        1955
Erickson      Tillie J.                       1884        1954                   w. August
Erwin         Merle C. Jr.                    1929        1975
Erwin         Sylvia C.                       1926                               w. Merle
Evers         Emma Margaret                   1887        1986                   mother
Fardink       Albert G.                       1907        1981                   Dutch
Fardink       Arthur W.                       1908        1910
Fardink       Eddye M.                        Oct 23 1938 Feb 1 1991             w. John A. Jr
Fardink       Elnora                          1920
Fardink       Emma W                          1884        1964
Fardink       Erma L.                         1915        1995                   w. Albert G.
Fardink       Esther                          Oct 31 1915 Apr 2 1988             w. F. Edwin
Fardink       F. Edwin                        Jul 29 1912 Sep 27 1990
Fardink       Frank                           1882        1968
Fardink       Garrett J.                      1848        1925
Fardink       Harold B.                       Feb 1 1913  Sep 30 2002            TEC 4 US ARMY WWII
Fardink       Helen J.                        1916        1996                   w. Harold B
Fardink       J. Bert                         Jan 3 1885  Jan 9 1972    87       s. Garrett & Sara
Fardink       John A. Jr                      Aug 6 1934  Jan 31 1994            EN 3 US NAVY KOREA
Fardink       Merle D.                        Jun 7 1919  Dec 7 1994
Fardink       Milton B.                       1909        1992
Fardink       Pearl                           1886        1963
Fardink       Ruthe M.                        Jan 25 1927                        w. Merle D.
Fardink       Sara or Sena C.                 1852        1914                   w. Garrett J.
Feidler       Frances M.                      1920        2000
Feidler       Homer F.                        1918
Feldt         Carl A.                         1937        1994
Feldt         Marjorie K.                     1940                               w. Carl
Feller        daughter                                    Nov 22 1851   21-18-0  da. John & Melinda FELLER
Feller        Mary E                                      Mar 12 1819   8-28     da. John & Melinda FELLER
Ferguson      Fannie M.                       1867        1918
Finn          Iva E.                          1899        1916                   w. Tom
Finn          J. Harold                       Apr 4 1896  May 12 1976   80       h. Julia SWEENEY (bur. 5/11/1975 Sunset Hill Jamestown)
Finn          T. Arthur                       Sep 30 1900 Jan 12 1976            s. Thomas & Eva TREMAIN FINN; Mauston WI
Finn          Tom                             1867        1930
Fisher        Carrie C.                       1848        1923                   w. Morris
Fisher        Morris M.                       1847        19xx
Flanders      Bessie             Neil         Feb 8 1891  Aug 22 1971   80       da. Grant & Lillian CAMPBELL Neil; w. Lewis W.
Flanders      Edna               Wells        1861        1948
Flanders      Hiram P.                        1855        1922
Flanders      Lewis W                         1894        Jun 1 1948
Flanders      Lewis W. Jr.                    Mar 15 1929 Dec 19 1981
Fleek         Clara D.                        1869        1961
Fleek         Donald J.                       1897        1917
Fleek         Eliza J.           Thimblebee   1860        18??                   w. King FLEEK; da. Robert and Betty THIMBLEBEE
Fleek         Mary E.            Thimblebee   1863        18??                   w. King FLEEK; da. Robert and Betty THIMBLEBEE
Fornell       Elvera M.                       1912        1990
Fornell       Frederick R.                    1910        1974
Foster        Alfred L.                       Mar 30 1880 Nov 21 1960
Foster        Alice J            Babcock      Jul 9 1843  Jun 7 1895
Foster        Bertram E.                      1872        1942
Foster        Charlotte Hinckley              1838        1924
Foster        Christa Cassandra               Jan 14 1824 May 1910
Foster        Christie Cassandra Phelps                   Oct 1842               2nd w. Jesse
Foster        Edna B.                         1881        1957
Foster        George Edwin                    Apr 12 1865 Jul 10 1880            s. Walter & Sarah
Foster        Jacob B.                        Sep 8 1835  1926
Foster        James Floyd                     Nov 13 1860 Apr 1 1864             s. Walter & Sarah
Foster        Jesse                           Sep 23 1802 Sep 14 1871
Foster        Jesse A.                        1854        1937
Foster        Julia S.                        1890        19??
Foster        Minerva            Bottoms                  Oct 25 1842   40       1st w. Jesse
Foster        Nellie P                        1879        19??                   w. Bertram E.
Foster        Norma B.                        1910        2001                   w. Walter
Foster        Rhoda                                       May 1 1857    17-1-4   da. J & Minerva
Foster        S. Bruce                        1943        1961
Foster        Sarah H.                        1841        1925                   w. Walter H.
Foster        Walter                          1914        1998
Foster        Walter H                        1831        1908
Fox           George E.                       1862        1946
Fox           Nellie S.                       1866        1946
France        Marie              Jensen       1905        1944                   daughter
Frank         Wealthy            Babcock                  Jul 3 1873    61-3-0   w. Stewart FRANK; da. Ezra & Betsey
Franklin      Bruce                           1916        1969
Franklin      Florence                        1910        1975
Franks        Bettyjean                       1931                               w. Donald M.
Franks        Christopher A                               Aug 16 1954
Franks        D.                                          Apr 20 1990
Franks        Donald M.                       Jan 7 1933  Apr ?? 1990            US AIR FORCE KOREA
Franks        Donnie                                      Jan 17 1967
Freeman       Eliza                           Jun 27 1821 Jul 6 1893             w. Lyman
Freeman       Lyman                           Aug 28 1815 Oct 18 1888
Fuller        ????                                        Nov 2 1851    21-10-0  da. John & Melinda Fuller
Fuller        2 stones                                                           2 stones almost illegible-one says simply Amanda
Fuller        Ernest Clarence                             Jan 8 1917             NY 1st Brigade U S Marines
Fuller        Myrtie P.                       1874        1937
Fuller        N. Clarence                     1868        1939
Fuller ??     Mary E.                                     Mar 12 1849            no surname but bey close to Fuller
Fusselman     Henry A                         1851        1951
Fusselman     Maggie                          1854        1914
Gage          Alice E.                        1884        1972                   w. Earle W.
Gage          Earle W.                        1889        1963
Gage          William                         1863        1915
Galbraith     Carl H.                         1932        1990
Galbraith     Helenrae L.                     1940                               w. Carl H.
Gale          Clara A.                        Dec 15 1833 Apr 16 1916            w. Nathaniel C.
Gale          Ethelinda                       1826        1915
Gale          Harry                           1821        1892
Gale          Leroy                           1856        1896
Gale          Martha                          1856        1916
Gale          Nathaniel C                     Apr 30 1828 Mar 4 1899
Gale          Sarah M                         1844        1933                   w. Harry
Gardner       Elton B.                        1865        1943
Gardner       Flora D.                        1867        1945                   w. Elton B.
Gates         Berdina Kate                    Dec 12 1906 Feb 8 1920
Gates         Bertha             Spooner      Aug 13 1876 Sep 18 1966
Gates         Ira O.                          Apr 16 1874 Jun 18 1958
Gaylord       Bertha             King         1849        1938                   w.  D. Gaylord
Gleason       Edward E.                       1859        1933
Gleason       Otto                                        Oct 26 1894   5-8-11   s. E.E. & Lottie
Graham        Hazel S.                        1894        1968
Graham        Larry J.                        1940
Graham        Lavern E.                       1891        1963
Graham        Marian L.                       1915        1984                   w. Willis J.
Graham        Willis J.                       1915        1982
Grant         George E                        1863        1905
Grant         George E.                       1863        1905
Grant         Lucy E                          1859        1907                   w. George E.
Grant         Lucy E.                         1859        1907                   w. George E.
Gray          E.B.                            1864        19xx
Gray          May                             1873        1928                   w. E.B.
Green         Alice                           1855        1919
Green         Broughton W                                 Jan 30 1900   74-8-7
Green         C.R.                                        Dec 17 1870   65-3-26
Green         Dewey                           Jan 15 1901 Dec 23 1974            US ARMY
Green         Ed. E.                          1886        1903
Green         Eleazer                         May 16 1800 Sep 12 1884
Green         Eliza                           1856        1903                   w. Wesley?
Green         Elvira             Carpenter                Mar 23 1866   35-2-13  w. Broughton W.
Green         Emma E                          1849        1865                   w. J. William
Green         Hattie & Birdie                                           Inf.     das. Wesley & Eliza GREEN
Green         Helen J.                        1888        1964                   w. Irvine D.
Green         Irvine D.                       1893        1966
Green         J. William                      1838        1859
Green         J.L                             1784        1872
Green         James                           1809
Green         James A.                        Jan 25 1871 Nov 12 1890
Green         Mildred            Sherman      1900        1929
Green         Philo                           Oct 17 1842 Oct 17 1878            Civil War Soldier CO A 90th NY Inf
Green         Rachel                          1782        1857                   w. J.L.
Green         Robert W                                    Apr 27 1937            Horseshoe 364th Inf 91 Div Calif.
Green         Sylvia             Kent         Jul 27 1806 Mar 13 1888            w. Eleazer
Green         Unison             Cheney       1807                               da. Jonathan CHENEY; w. James
Green         William F                                   Jun 7 1866    16-12-2  s. Eleazer & Sylvia
Gross         June E.                         1944                               mother
Gross         Tammy L.                        1966        2002                   daughter
Grover        Charlotte L.                    1948                               w. James R.
Grover        James R.                        1940        1993
Gunton        Adellie                         1845        Dec 29 1898   53-2-28  w. Thomas
Gunton        Clarissa                                    Sep 4 1864    44-0-26  w. Thomas
Gunton        Eva                             1858        1932                   w. Matthew L.
Gunton        Glenn W.                        1881        1948
Gunton        John Gunton                                 Jan 30 1876   46-1-8
Gunton        Louvinnie          Noble        1879        Feb 3 1945             w. John M Gunton; d. Stockton NY
Gunton        Matthew L.                      1857        1941
Gunton        Maude E.                        1887        1957                   w. Glenn W.
Gunton        Thomas                          1831        1915
Gunton        Thomas                          Oct 11 1803 Jul 14 1887
Gunton        William                                     Dec 1 1852    41
Gustafson     Hazel N.                        1899        1984                   w. Paul A.
Gustafson     Paul A.                         1897        1975
Gypson        Helen M                         1848        1920
Gypson        Nelson Nalton                   Jul 30 1837 1914                   b. Whitestown Town NY


SOURCE:  Original Compiler unknown.
                Transcribed by Dolores Davidson, 2000. 
                Updates & Corrections by Kathy M. Sloan, 2003.