MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY
Q-S

ASHVILLE, NY

Last Name     First Name         Maiden Name Date of Birth Date of Death Age     Notes
Rawson        Fred H.                         1889        1973
Rawson        Rose N.                         1883        1973                   w. Fred H.
Raynor        William B.                                  Aug 3 1902    70       CO. H. 8th Wis INF
Reed          Delzina T.                      1872        1963                   w. Joseph W.
Reed          Eva B.                          1909        1997                   w. Kenneth L.
Reed          Joseph W.                       1868        1948
Reed          Kenneth L.                      1909        1995
Reed          Rolland R.                      1902        1992
Reed          Virginia L.                     1916        2002                   w. Rolland R.
Rein          Bernice J.                      1901        1996                   w. Gordon O.
Rein          Gordon O.                       1895        1996
Remington     Daniel                          1953        1971
Remington     J. Allene                       1887        1965
Remington     Lewis F.                        1886        1967
Remington     Marion C.                       1922        1997
Remington     Ruth Marilyn                    1925        1935
Rew           Clarinda                        1838        1921
Rew           Daniel                          1819        1904
Rew           ELiza A                         1832        1917
Rew           Ella C             Seymour      1880        1949                   da. John SEYMOUR; w. Glenn D.
Rew           Glenn D.                        1873        1930
Rice          Clarinda                        1838        1921
Rice          Edward A                        Apr 30 1849 Mar 13 1864            s. Horace & Mindwell
Rice          Flora H                                     1922          70       has da. Katherine BRIGGS
Rice          Horace                          Dec 7 1804  Feb 23 1853            b. Brookfield MA
Rice          Mindwell                        Nov 1 1812  Jan 2 1865             w. Horace
Rice          Walter William                  Feb 19 1847                        s. Mrs. Julia Ann SWEEZEY RICE
Richards      Cynthia                                     Sep 1 1888    72       w. Peter
Richards      Peter                                       Dec 26 1865   54
Richards      Roxcy                                       Mar 17 1852   13-7-12  da. Peter & Cynthia
Richardson    Hepzibah                                    Jan 11 1914   82-11-17
Rider         Julia Ann          Hubbard      Jul 31 1821 Mar 17 1855   33-7-17  w. S.B. RIDER; da. Josiah & Polly
Riggs         Netta M                                     Feb 16 1973
Riordan       James                           1842        1922
Roach         Alice Emily                     May 20 1898 Jan 15 1899
Roach         Marguerite                      1900        1908
Roach         Nellie E.                       1872        1925
Roach         Peter M.                        1870        1951
Robbins       Elizabeth S                                 Oct 2 1862             da. Ira & Margaret Robbins
Robbins       George M                        1822        1916
Robbins       Jeanette                        1793        1876
Robbins       John                            1799        1876
Robbins       Martha J                        Dec 12 1854 Mar 10 1855
Robbins       Mary E                          1826        1915                   w. George M.
Robbins       Polly              Brown                    Oct 27 1848   68-8-0   w. Dea. William
Robbins       Sally                           Sep 7 1815  Jan 12 1890
Robbins       William Dea.                                Apr 28 1850   77-9-17
Ross          Dorothy S.                      1920        2002                   w. W. Glenn
Ross          W. Glenn                        1915        1979
Royner        William B                                   Aug 3 1902    70
Russell       Alice M.                        1885        1964
Russell       Archibald F.                    1885        1959
Russell       Olive S.                        1887        1957                   w. Archibald F.
Ryan          Andrew R. Jr.                               Apr 6 1998
Ryan          Dakoda Diane                                Jul 29 2003
Ryan          Rollo                           Jan 29 1917 Jun 19 1992            US ARMY WWII
Sample        Dale L.                         1905        1986
Sample        Edgar                           1862        1937
Sample        Elizabeth A.                    1888        1974                   Bessie
Sample        Floyd D.                        1889        1941
Sample        Forest J.                       1891        1975
Sample        Frances                         1863        1957
Sample        Lloyd B.                        1886        1958
Sample        Pearl E.                        1892        1991
Samuelson     Axel H.                         1899        1983
Samuelson     Bernice E.                      1911        1991                   w. Axel H.
Samuelson     Marie                           1828        1907                   w. Samuel B.
Samuelson     Samuel B.                       1822        1914
Sandstrom     Alma B                          1887        1939
Sandstrom     Arvid F.                        Apr 3 1891  Oct 4 1951             WWI Veteran
Saulsgiver    Dwight W.                       1913        1994
Saulsgiver    Emogene E.                      1920                               w. Dwight W.
Saulsgiver    Rebecca                         1963        1964
Schermerhorn  Elliott                         1907        2003                   Well driller servant of god & Man
Schermerhorn  Josiah Clifford                 Jun 30 1973 Nov 15 1980            Jody
Schermerhorn  Marjorie                        1911        1994                   w. Elliott
Schofield     Ola J                           1892        1916
Schofield     Royal                           1892        1927
Scofield      Berta A.                        1876        1957
Scofield      Steward M.                      1878        1957
Seeley        Charles H.                      1905        1983
Seeley        Clarence J.                     Jun 7 1906  Oct 29 1986
Seeley        Marjorie M.                     1907        1993                   w. Charles H.
Seeley        Ruby H.                         Jul 27 1902 Nov 27 1981
Sheldon       Bertie L.                       1891        1913
Shellhouse    Jesse Loraine                   1923        1991                   Beloved Mother Sister Aunt & Friend
Shelters      David S.                        1912        1971
Shepard       Eliza G            VanDusen                 Jul 17 1853   39       da. Joshua B. & Lucia VanDUSEN
Sherman       Abraham                         1776        Feb 16 1852   75
Sherman       Abraham Jr.                     1817        1899
Sherman       Almy                            1773        1862                   w. Abraham
Sherman       Amanda                          Jan 30 1840               30       da. Abraham & Almy
Sherman       Charlie H                       1860        1901
Sherman       Claire B.                       1926        1950
Sherman       Ida M.                          1856        1933
Sherman       Lillian D.                      1905        1910
Sherman       Maryette           Tallman      1820        1893                   w. Abraham Jr.
Sherman       Maryette H                      1837        1900
Sherman       Maude F.                        1876        1949
Sherman       Seth B.                         1833        1902
Sherman       Wesson C.                       1848        1902
Sherman       William J.                      1874        1938
Sherman       William T.                      1850        1920
Sherman       William Webster                 1851        1927
Silver        Luania                                      Apr 16 1864            da. Solomon & Hannah SILVER
Simmes        Agnes O.                        1899        1985
Simmons       Ann                             1935        1935
Simmons       Floyd R.                        1914        1998
Simmons       Helen M.                        1854        1951
Simmons       Henry                           1849        1917                   Civil War Veteran Co A 112th NY 3rd
Simmons       John H.                         1906        1992
Simmons       Miriam A.                       1919                               w. Floyd R.
Simmons       Pauline S.                      1910                               w. John H.
Simmons       Verna I.                        Nov 15 1922 Nov 19 1922
Simpson       George A.                       1871        1958
Simpson       Harry L.                        Sep 5 1908  Jul 17 1958            NEW YORK CPL 1457 SVC COMD UNIT WWII
Simpson       Helen C.                        1882        1958                   w. George A.
Simpson       Maxine M.                       1918        1958                   w. Robert W.
Simpson       Mildred D.                      1905        1998
Simpson       Robert W.                       1911        1968
Sink          Lois Irene                                  Nov 30 1928
Skinner       Aaron M.D.                      1852        1928                   Father
Skinner       Albert                          1837        1893
Skinner       Anson                           1840        1914
Skinner       Edith                           1870        1892                   da. Anson & Fiances
Skinner       Emma W                          1854        1943                   w. Aaron
Skinner       Fiancés            Chapel?                                         w. Anson
Skinner       Florence S.                     1851        1923
Skinner       Frank                           1879        1888                   s. Aaron & Emma
Skinner       Ida May                         1856        19xx                   da. Anson & Sarah (BLANCHARD) SKINNER
Skinner       Rache                           1878        1878                   da. Aaron & Emma
Skinner       Sarah              Blanchard    1815        1895                   w. Austin SKINNER
Slayton       Audrey M.                       1921        1978
Slayton       Charles D. Dea.                             ??? 3 1873    85-8-17
Slayton       Clarissa                                    Sep 21 1854   71       w. Reuben Jr.
Slayton       Cynthia H.                                  Feb 12 1864   52-1-13  w. Dea. Charles D
Slayton       George D.                                   Jan 14 1861   21-7-23  s. Dea. Charles
Slayton       Iva L.                          1888        1934
Slayton       Lloyd L.                        1886        1972
Slayton       Miller                                      Nov 26 1854   34-5-17
Slayton       Reuben Jr.                                  Feb 20 1858
Slayton       Simon W.                                    Mar 13 1856   18-2-10  s. Dea. Charles
Sloan         Earl K.                         1884        1954
Sloan         Nellie                          1888        1976                   w. Earl ---E. H. MORRISON also on stone
Smiley        Addie                           1861        1951                   w. Oscar
Smiley        Clara              Gypson       1869        1926
Smiley        Oscar                           1858        1923
Smiley        Samuel                          1826        1897
Smiley        Sanford Giles                   1852        1926
Smiley        Selmira            Nichols      Jan 12 1830 Apr 21 1910            da. William & Helen WEMPLE Nichols; w. Samuel
Smith         A.J.                            1887        1923
Smith         Agnes L.                        1913        1997                   w. George A.
Smith         Ashbel                          Apr 4 1816  Oct 6 1880
Smith         Donald A.                       1935        1966
Smith         George A.                       1910        1962
Smith         Harriet M                                   Mar 21 1895            w. N. A Smith 12/22/1846
Smith         Lucinda                                     Dec 27 1896   58-11-12 w. Nathaniel D SMITH
Smith         Lucy Elizabeth     Avery        1852        1902                   wid. Joseph B SMITH
Smith         Mildred D.                      1890        1969
Smith         Violet E.                       1899        1983                   w. Chester C.
Smith         William H.                      Jun 4 1933  Dec 27 1995            In loving memory of a man & his music
Smith         Chester C.                      1898        1983
Smith         Grace              Smiley
Soudan        Clara                           1875
Soudan        Eleanor                         1898        19xx
Soudan        Ellis J.                        1901        1963
Soudan        Frank                           1870        1945
Soudan        Virginia Ruth                   1926        1930
Southwick     Betsey             Waldron      1797        1865                   w. Truman
Southwick     Charles W                                   Jul 21 1888   67-9-9
Southwick     Truman                          1800        1883
Spencer       Frank J.                        1905        1993
Spencer       Pearl D.                        1906        1977
Sperry        Austin                          1829        1914
Spetz         Agnes A.                        1902        1981
Spetz         Emil A.                         1898        1978
Spollett      Fred                            1888        1966
Spollett      Ruth K.                         1892        1971
Spooner       Charles Henry                   Apr 24 1840 Dec 3 1918             s. Wing Spooner (1806-1891) & and Alsa Wilcox
Spooner       Elial                           Feb 16 1844 1919
Spooner       Frank                           Apr 4 1879  Mar 10 1956            s. Charles & Kate; supposed to be here
Spooner       Helen (Nellie)     Alexander    1848        1923                   w. Elial
Spooner       Jeanette           Bergstresser 1882        Apr 17 1924   41       w. Frank SPOONER; da. in law of Charles & Kate
Spooner       Kate               Walradt      1842        1924                   w. Charles H.
Stahl         Milton E.                       Feb 23 1913 May 22 1979            TEC 5 US ARMY WWII
Stahl         Milton E. Jr                    Aug 28 1948 Oct 29 1998            US NAVY VIETNAM
Stearns       Doris Jean                      1832        19??
Stearns       Eugene A.                       1899        1970
Stearns       Inez               Bush         1898        1932
Stearns       Paul W.                         1904        19??
Stebbins      John E. Jr.                     1950        1969                   Son
Stebbins      John E. Sr.                     Nov 15 1925 Nov 6 2000             F 1 US NAVY WWII
Steffy        Harry C.                        1890        1956
Steffy        Kathryn I.                      1895        1969
Stevens       Debra M.                        1950        1985                   Daughter
Stevens       Herbert A.                      1916                               father
Stevens       James                           Aug 1 1813  Dec 9 1889
Stevens       Martha B.                       1928                               Mother
Steves        Jesse W.                        1896        1935
Steves        Mabel J.           Stearns      1901        1995
Steward       Andrew                          1849        1943
Steward       Emma W.                         1851        1910
Stewart       Dena F.                         1901        1965
Stewart       Eva Dell           Lovejoy      Jun 28 1871 Dec 13 1958            da. Orlando & Sally M Lovejoy
Stone         Dora J.                         1922        1996
Stone         Howard J.                       1913        1982
Stone         Nellie J.                       1885        1972
Storer        Harriet                                     Apr 19 1851   31
Stow          Edith G.                        1879        1963                   w. Sterling H.
Stow          Frank E.                        Feb 17 1919 Jan 27 1994            US NAVY WWII
Stow          Grace S.                        Feb 29 1924 Sep 6 1998             w. Frank E.
Stow          John Lewis                      Aug 29 1949 Feb 13 1968            PFC 7 ENGR BN IMAR DIV VIETNAM PH
Stow          Lillian                         1902        1934
Stow          Maie A.                         1872        1910
Stow          Orville E.                      1868        1942
Stow          Richard R.                      Aug 20 1974 Dec 16 1996
Stow          Ruth B.                         1902        1912
Stow (Stowe)  Charity                         1839                      7        da. John Jr. & Chole
Stow (Stowe)  Chloe              Geddings                 1853                   w. John Jr.
Stow (Stowe)  Elmer                           1836        1910
Stow (Stowe)  Esther W                                    Feb 22 1851   21       da. John Jr. & Chole
Stow (Stowe)  John Jr.                        Oct 2 1799  Sep 23 1884            b. Worcester MA
Stow (Stowe)  John Sr                         Jul 25 1763 Nov 9 1827             b. Southboro MA; Soldier of the American Revolution
Stow (Stowe)  Parnie E.                       1847        1922                   w. Elmer
Stow (Stowe)  Sally              Healey                   Dec 13 1852   84       2nd w. John Sr.
Straight      Ethel B.                        1897        1984
Straight      George A.                       1893        1976
Stratton      Bernice I          Simmons      Apr 2 1898  Apr 22 1972            da. Harry & Alice BROWN SIMMONS; w. Laverne A.
Stratton      Doris C.                        1929                               w. Harry R.  married 6/6/1946
Stratton      Edgar L.                        May 2 1918  Oct 27 1999
Stratton      Harry R.                        1924        1997
Stratton      Hattie E.                       1858        1930
Stratton      Inez M.                         Feb 15 1912 Mar 8 1987
Stratton      LaVern A.                       1893        1977
Stratton      William                         1891        1929                   s. Hattie E.
Stuart        Elizabeth                                   Jun 1 1854    27-11-0  w. A. B. Stuart
Stuart        Julia                                       Feb 23 1853   0-9-0    da. A.B. & Elizabeth
Stull         Arthur W.                       1896        1979
Stull         Bertha J.                       1895        1990
Stull         William A.                      1934        1942
Swanson       Carl Ben                        1915
Swanson       Ragnar L.                       Sep 11 1885 Oct 2 1968
Swanson       Sigrid M.                       Jun 19 1887 Nov 4 1981
Swanson       Trevor S.                       1977        1998                   Smiley
Swanson       Willetta C.                     1925
Swart         Ada R.                          1895        1990
Swart         Adah                                        1859
Swart         Archie C.                       1884        1930
Swart         Charles G                       1857        1923                   Father
Swart         Polly J.                        1856        1931                   Mother; w. Charles G.
Swezey        Alice Eliza                     Jun 10 1849 Mar 1 1878    24-2-22  da. Leonard & Eliza
Swezey        Clarissa           Sperry       Sep 15 1789 Jun 18 1869            b. New Haven CT; w. Daniel Jr.
Swezey        Daniel Jr                       Dec 25 1778 Nov 22 1847            s. Daniel & Sarah BEALE Swezey
Swezey        Eliza              Dean         Nov 19 1815 Mar 1 1878    62-3-12  w. Leonard
Swezey        Emeline                                     Oct 17 1853   32       da. Daniel
Swezey        Ernest P.                       1891        1951
Swezey        Eugene Thomas                               Nov 19 1852   2-4-0    s. Leonard & Eliza
Swezey        Helen Belle                                 Aug 1 1878    8-8-20
Swezey        Henry Leonard                   Nov 6 1845  1925                   s. Leonard & Eliza
Swezey        Ivagene            Wellman                  Jul 11 ????            w. Henry L.
Swezey        Laura              Randall                  Oct 22 1878   56-7-13  w. John Swezey (s. Daniel & Clarissa)
Swezey        Leonard                                     Aug 22 1868   58-9-8   s. Daniel & Clarissa
Swezey        Thresa                          1853        Feb 11 1928            da. Burton & Rhoda DEAN Swezey (Burton s. Daniel & Clarissa)


SOURCE:  Original Compiler unknown.
                Transcribed by Dolores Davidson, 2000. 
                Updates & Corrections by Kathy M. Sloan, 2003.