Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

BUSTI CEMETERY

BUSTI, NY


Deaths are recorded in family groups.  Please use the EDIT, SEARCH/FIND function of your browser for additional surnames.

Items in ( ) show alternate dates or information, as this file was compiled from two sets of records.  An item with a (?) indicates an obvious error or an unreadable number. Lot numbers are indicated where given in records.

Name & Family                                        Dates, age
ABBOTT    Lot 17
A. S.            d. 10/5/1851  ae 21
Polly Abbott Tuttle-see Timothy Tuttle
AKIN
Amy Akin Davis-see Emri Davis
AIKEN
W.N?            1860-1931
   Anna K. Nelson     1864-1944 w/o Herbert Aiken, d/o M. Huffman Nelson
AIKEN    Lot 309
   William P.     No data
   Mrs. Wm.     d. 6/21/1910  ae 85-1-31  d/o Laban Case
AIKEN
John            3/12/1822  – 3/25/1871
AIKEN    Lot 115
    Perry    9/28/1828 - 1906   ae 78 Co. F  112th NY Inf. 1861 Flag
   China Celestia w/o    d. 8/14/1871  ae 41-6
   Mrs. Clara Augusta    1851-1930  ae 79
   Myrtle Aiken Myers    1877-1954  ae 77
   Dudley    d. 6/28/1945 ae 70
ALBRO    Lot 475
   David    d. 1895  ae 79
   Eliza    d. 1910  ae 91
   Frank M.    1845-1921 ae 76  s/o David & Eliza Bullock
   Laura (Leora) C. Foster  1847-1934 d/o Jesse & 2nd w. Christa
  
ALDRICH    Lot 357  Lot Owner Frank Aldrich
   Henry B.    5/25/1834 – 10/29/1898  Co. D 18th Regt. PA Cav
       (death date also shown as 1893 – ae 59)
   Luella Bassett w/o    d. 1920 ae 65
ALDRICH    Lot 345
   Martha     d.1893  ae 38
   William Conley    d.1892  ae 18
ALMOND    Lot 53
   William    d.12/30/1867  ae 67
   Nellie w/o    d.2/18/1864   ae 79
   Mrs. ----    no dates
ANDERSON    Lot 141
   Bengt John        d. 1933  ae 87
   Mrs. Bengt John    d. 1933
ANDERSON    Lot 156   (Johnson Lot)
   Augusta Johnson    d. 19--  ae 70
ANDERSON
   Johann    1880-1898
   Carl O. Peterson    1861-1923
Ruth Anderson Carlson  1897-1930
   Caroline    1854-1931
   Andrew V.    1837-1901
ANDERSON
   Earl D.    1862-1929
   Blanche    1866-1949
   Bessie A. Kliest    1888-1914
   Baby Richard    No data
ANDERSON
   Samuel E.    1868-19??
   Lillye w/o    1855-19??
ANDERSON    Lot 200
   Augusta Swanson    4/15/1880 – 12/1958 ae 78
   Emma C. Swanson    1888-1957  ae 68
   Andrew C.    1871-1931  ae 59
ANDERSON    Lot 294, 296
   Charlotte    d. 1918  ae 81
   Andrew    d. 1920  ae 90
   John    d.1867  ae 53
   Hannah    d.1877  ae 61
   Christine M.    d.1892  ae 43
   Frank     d. 1861  ae 2
   Charles J.    d. 1861  ae 6
   Maria    No data   
ANDREWS    Lot 113   
   Asahel    7/20/1777 – 7/4/1862
{Asahel was Capt. in war of 1812 serving in Herkimer Co., NY, born in CT )1
   Lucy w/Asahel     11/15/1780 – 8/19/1860
{Lucy Merry w/o Asahel (born Hartford, CT)}1
{George  b. 11/2/1823  d. 2/27/1897  s/o Asahel & Lucy}1

{Charlotte Stoddard  1824-6/16/1860 ae 36 1st w/o George} 1
{Esther Clough Woodworth b. 4/30/1832 Fabius, NY- d. Oct 1915} ae 83 2nd w/o George 1
   Clarence E.    1847-1922  ae 79
{Clarence E.   d. 5/5/1922  s/o  George & Charlotte} 1

{Augusta R. Campbell 1849-3/2/1922   w/o Clarence}ae 72 1


ANDREWS    Lot 179
Benjamin        4/24/1801 – 12/5/1847  ae 46
ANDREWS    Lot 128
Hendrick        1834 – 6/12/1914  ae 76
Mary A. Whitney w/o 1846 – 7/27/1909  ae 63
   Harriet    1815-1869 ae 74
   Delos     2/7/1811 – 5/20/1879 ae 68
   Hannah H. Mattison    5/4/1817 – 5/31/1847 ae 30
ANDREWS    Lot 162
   Nehemiah    d.1852  ae 80  War 1812
   Polly      d.3/21/1847  ae 76-3-10  w/o Nehemiah
ASH    Lot 59
Jane Bliss        1851-1932 ae 80
ASKER
   Gust L.    1865-1937
   Annie C.    1863-1947
   Genevieve & Carl    no dates
AVERILL
James            1862-1939
AVERILL
Theresa        1875-1951
AYERS  (AYRES)    Lot 276
   Alfred N.    12/12/1834 - 1917  ae 82 Civil War  s/o Joseph & Charlotte
   Lucinda Palmer    1845-1933 (also 1932)  w/o Alfred d/o Whitman & Tabitha
  
AYERS    Lot 260
   Herbert W.       1869-1936  ae 69 (?) s/o Alfred & Lucinda
   Frankie W.     d. 1946  ae 76  w/o Herbert
AYLESWORTH    Lot 259
   John    11/30/1805 – 1884  ae 77 (?)
   Mary Ann    4/8/1810 – 12/29/1898  ae 88
BABCOCK    Lot 66
John B. “Our Father”    6/21/1805 – 9/21/1864  ae 59-2-24  b. Berlin, Rens. Co.
Angeline “Our Mother” 6/16/1810 – 3/14/1882  ae 71-8-26  b. Nassua, Rens. Co.
   Hubert M.    1844-1921   ae 76  s/o John B.
   Charles H.       d. 10/1872  ae 30  s/o Hubert
   Alice A.       1875-1960  d/o Hubert
   John D.       1851-1916  ae 60  s/o Hubert
   Emma E     1850-1934  ae 84 w/o John
BABCOCK    Lot 60, 61
   Henry    d.10/17/1860  ae 78-6-9(?)
   Lovina Boyd       1780 – 8/1/1861 ae 81-4-0  w/o Henry
   Amanda M.       2/3/1813 – 7/29/1880  ae 67  d/o Henry & Lovina
   Palmyra       4/4/1807 – 1/26/1880    ae 73  d/o Henry & Lovina
   George       d.8/18/1867  ae 56-4-8  s/o Henry & Lovina
   Sarah       d.6/9/1904  ae 77-5-0  w/o George
   Ellen H.    d.3/5/1871  ae 23-10-16 d/o Geo & Sarah
   George H.    d.10/8/1856  ae 0-10-0 s/o Geo & Sarah
   Jerome    1835-1908  ae 72
   Celia O. Smith    1838-1935  ae 97
BABCOCK    Lot 46
   Kate M. Simmons    1867-1950  ae 82  w/o Grant
   Grant B.    1867-1947 ae 80
BABCOCK    Lot 480
   P. M.    1844-1922  ae 78
   W. E. Willis    1858-1923  ae 64
  
BABCOCK
   Willis E. Infant    d. 4/24/1908   s/o Lloyd & ? Albro
   Leslie T.    10/15/1888 – 2/18/1904
BABCOCK    Lot 355
   Ethel M. Jackson    d. 1/18/1892  ae 34-1-1  w/o Willice
   Jane C. Babcock Jackson  d. 4/29/1893  ae 54-3-2  w/o Thomas [see Jackson]
BACHE    Lot 354
Emily            d. 1858  ae 19  w/o Wm. M. Bache
BAKER    Lot 425
   August    1847-1937 ae 90
   Louise    1838-1909 ae 70  w/o August
BARLOW   
   Ruth E.    d. 10/10/1900  ae 0-5-15  d/o John & Carrie Nutt, John b.   
       England, Carrie b. Busti
BARRINGTON      Lot 1   
   Francis M.    8/15/1845 – 2/15/1865  Priv. 9th NY Cav.
   Andrew Reed    1/9/1834 – 6/26/1864 
BECK    Lot 23
           Eunice Adeline Pickard  d. 1/17/1891  ae 82
   John    d. 6/14/1862  ae 66  s/o Richard & Elizabeth
   Richard    d. 6/?/1854  ae 77
   Elizabeth    d. 5/13/1849  ae 71  w/o Richard
BECKER    Lot 312
   W. Elmore    d. 1881  ae 18
   Elias    d. 1912  ae 86
   Eleanor Lowry Miller    d. 1920  ae 85
BELLOW    Lot 314
   Grant    d. 1922 ae 51
BLAKESLEY    Lot 30, 31
   Abby    d. 3/23/1870  ae 53-8-20
   Ellen    d. 2/26/1856  ae 6 mos.  d/o Abby
BLODGETT    Lot 247
David L.            d. 10/4/1904  ae 78  (“Old Dr. Blodgett”) not an M.D.
BLODGETT    Lot 337  Lot Owner Hiram Blodgett
Alden L.            d. 10/2/1864  ae 5-3-0  s/o Mary & Hiram
BLODGETT
Bernice            1879-1903
BLODGETT
   Cornelia H.    d. 10/1/1888  ae 38
   Sarah    1853-19?? 
   Watson B.    d. 12-27-1929
BLODGETT    Lot 288   
   Morrison    d. 6/5/1880  ae 24-3-24  s/o Lacy & Mary
   Esther    d. 4/12/1879  ae 26-6-6  w/o Morrison
   Lacy    1822-1907  ae 84
   Mary    1822-1901  ae 79
BLODGETT    Lot 67
   Ezra    11/25/1797 – 6/1882  ae 84
   Polly    9/30/1795 – 10/6/1869  ae 74 w/o Ezra
BLODGETT    Lot 104
   Martha M.    1830-1913  ae 83
BLODGETT
   Jane    1851-1914
   Thaddeus    1880-1926
BLODGETT    Lot 353
   William    d. 1899
   Eliza    d. 1908
   Clorena    d. 1859
BLOOM    Lot 262
   Algot R.    d. 1918  ae 21
BOEHLER
Abbie E.  See Oakley W. NORTHRUP
BOLTON    Lot 80
   John William    1861-1938  ae 76
   Bertha Phillips    1861-1953  ae 91
BORDEN
Abigail P. See  Daniel HORTON
BOSWELL    Lot 53
   Josephine    1857-1932  ae 74
   Elmer W.    1862-1933  ae 70
BOSWELL
   Frank    1861-1949
BOSWELL    Lot 86
   Guy    1890-1948  Co. G. 77th Div.
  
BOSWELL    Lot 116, 117
   George    1859-1936
   Sophia Ogren    1873-1946   ae 73  w/o George
   Job    5/9/1835 – 4/20/1879
   Adeline    4/11/1841 – 9/30/1899  w/o Job
   Rena M.    d. 1940  ae 56  (no stone)
BOSWELL
   John    1870-1957
   Nora    1876-1934  w/o John
BOSWELL    Lot 134
   Levi M.    1863 - 2/1939  ae 75
   Edith    1867 - 2/9/1950 ae 82
   Scott W.    1890-1929  ae 28
   Julia A.    d. 1893  ae 0
   Nelia Jane    d. 1893  ae 0
BOSWELL
   Lewis    1864-1939
   Edith Nelson    9/12/1867 – (no data) d/o Wilson & Julia Nelson
BRADWAY    Lot 348, 349
   Charles H.    1/22/1827 – 1914  ae 87
   Sarah E. Jacobs    d. 1902  ae 71
   Lester Jacobs    d. 1937  ae 79
   Alice R. Sweet    d. 1938  (1939?) ae 80  (from Gerry, NY)
Laura Bradway Marsh  d. 1928  ae 73  d/o Charles H., w/o Carrol Marsh
BRADY    Lot 329   
   Michael    1839-1908  ae 69
   William    1868-1953  ae 85
BRADY   
   Carson B.    1874-1942
   Pearl    1875-1953
BRADY (BRALEY?)    Lot 342
   Perry    1847-1873 ae 26
   Mariette    1847-1874 ae 27  w/o Perry
   Irvin P.    1869-1885
BREED    Lot 239
   Ralph B.    6/9/1870 – 10/21/1926  ae 56  s/o Nathan & ?
   Marion I. Mattison    d. 7/24/1958  ae 86
  
  
BREED    Lot 254, 255
   Nathan    1826-1894  ae 68
   Martha Broadhead    1835-1885  ae 50 d/o Rev. John Broadhead
   Roswell  infant    d. 1895  ae 0
   Frank P.    d. 1901 ae 34
BROADHEAD    Lot 254
   Rev. John     6/16/1798 – 3/7/1887    ae 88  b. Yorkshire
   Elizabeth    d. 5/4/1878  ae 80-1-21  2nd w/o John
   Hannah    d. 1835  ae 35-8-0 1st w/o John
BROADHEAD    Lot 162, 163
   James Whitmore (Whitworth?) 2/15/1839 – 12/1/1926  ae 87  s/o John
   Hannah R. Palmer    7/19/1851 – 11/10/1892  ae 41  2nd w/o James W.,
       d/o Amos & Mary
   Rebecca A. Palmer    d. 6/21/1866  ae 20-9-15 1st w/o James W.
   Guy Palmer    1876-1948  ae 72 s/o Hannah
   Alice Gertrude    1868-1945   ae 77  3rd w/o James W.
   (Edna Mack 1876-19??  lived in Calif 1961)
  
BROADHEAD    Lot 84
   James    d. 5/29/1869  ae 72-5-3
   Mary Northrop    d. 7/1/1883  ae 70-4-0  w/o James
BRODT    Lot 125
   Rachel Hoyt    d. 5/24/1912  ae 87  w/o Wm.
   Adeline M.    12/18/1848 – 2/20/1863 ae 15
BROOKMIRE    Lot 456
   Samuel B.    1827-1902  ae 74
   Mary    1834 – 2/22/1895 ae 60  w/o Samuel B.
BROOKMIRE   
   Samuel R.    1870-1938
   Pearl A.    1874-1950  w/o Samuel R.
BROWN    Lot 100
   Dr. Stephen J.    1792 – 5/17/1857  ae 65
   Polly Jane    5/28/1818 – 2/15/1846
   Rhoda Fuller    d. 5/6/1860  ae 71-22 days w/o Stephen
BROWN
Daniel            6/1/1766 – 11/7/1851  s/o Thomas
BROWN
   J. D.    no dates
   *James W. Munnings    1907-1940
   *Leora McKitrick    1891-19??
   *Ovid A. McKitrick    1897-19??
BRUCE    Lot 192
   Charles    1876-1943  ae 67
   Mary E.    1874-1935 ae 61
BRUCE    Lot 197
   Charles J.    d. 1918  ae 70
   Ingrid    d. 1926  ae 76
BUCK    Lot 64
   John    no dates
  
BUCK        Lot 226
   Mary Tarr    d. 1933  ae 80
   Amon    d. 2/17/1908  ae 57
   Floyd       d. 188?   Infant
   Merle       d. 188?   Infant
  
BUCKLIN
   Eugene Lawrence    4/12/1878 – 12/19/1968
   Belle Vertie Root    1/1/1880 – 1/22/1958
   Lawrence E.    8/21/1902 – 11/25/1959  s/o Edgar (m. Cecile Weisbrot)
BULLOCK    Lot 341   
   Alvin    1823-1902  ae 79
   Maryette    1823-1898  w/o Alvin
   DeForest    1846-1920  ae 73
   Nettie    1850-1906  ae 56  w/o DeForest
BURNHAM    Lot 149
   Sumner B.    1844-1899 (death date also shown as 1854 ae 50)
   Henry    d. 5/15/1870  ae 31-1-15
   Andrew M.    1843 – 3/30/1899 ae 55
   Viola Davis    1843 – 8/16/1901  ae 57  w/o Andrew
BURR    Lot 331
   Hollis J.    d. 6/23/1890  ae 65-7-5
   Rebecca    d. 3/9/1889  ae 65-8-14  w/o Hollis
BURR    Lot 476
   Charles L.     8/13/1848 – 12/31/1932  ae 83  Father
   Adelaide L. (Adda)    11/17/1855 – 3/16/1900 (ae 42?)
   H. J. (Hollis)    1870-1940  ae 69
  
BURTON    Lots 12, 13
   Jeremiah    d. 3/11/1866 ae 33-11-20
   Viola    no dates
   James    d. 1924  ae 80  (no stone)
   E. Mary (Eva May) Boswell 1863-1944   ae 80  w/o James
   Little Jane    d. 11/17/1863 (65?)  ae 24 das
   Allan H.    8/4/1864  ae 3-1-3
BUSH    Lot 36   
   Heman    1/7/1777 – 5/8/1839  ae 72 b. Westfield, Mass. 1st Worshipful  Master, Mt. Moriah Lodge #145 F. & A.M.
   Abby Fross    1780 – 11/2 (28?)/1872  w/o Heman
   Candace Fross    1767-2/2/1851  ae 83 yr.
   Lucretia    1/8/1755 – 1840  ae 84  his Mother (Heman?)
BUSH        Lot 72
   Aaron, Hon.    1791- 3/3/1870
   Sally    1790 – 7/8/1859  w/o Aaron
  
BUSH
   Martha Campbell Alexander  1/27/1816 – 9/24/1831
   Judd    1/27/1816 – 2/2/1818
   William    9/13/1818 – 6/5/1842
   Mary    7/18/1820 – 11/13/1857
   Roena    3/31/1822 – 9/2/1822
   Diantha    12/11/1823 – 4/27/1853
   Aron    12/15/1825 – 2/10/1848
   Moses    b. 10/11/1827
   Sarah    b. 2/3/1831
   Lucretia    b. 1/29/1833
   Thankful    b. 6/28/1834
BUSH        Lot 281
   Hiram    8/9/1806 – 9/23/1873  ae 67 s/o Heman
   Mary L. (Larrabee)    2/11/1817 – 12/20/1885 ae 68 w/o Hiram   
  
BUSH         Lot 279
   Mark    d. 9/3/1854  ae 1 yr.  s/o Hiram & Mary
BUSH        Lot 203, 204 
   Solon    10/8/1808 – 8/6/1879  s/o Heman
   Sally See    10/10/1816 – 10/7/1839  1st w/o Solon, m. 12/27/1832
   Cyrene M.    1816-1886  2nd w/o Solon
   Ellen M.    d. 12/30/1853  ae 10
   Rev. Austin Davie Bush 12/25/1833 – 11/2/1908  ae 74  s/o Solon & Sally
   Alta L.    9/12/1835 – 1932  w/o Austin
   Emma Louise    1858-1935  ae 76 d/o Austin  (cremated)
   Louis Wm.    d. 7/16/1865  ae 2  s/o Austin
BUTTON    Lot 279
   Rachel Bush    d. 11/7/1861  ae 21 w/o Nelson Button
BUTTON    Lot 11
   Albert    d. 5/14/1867  ae 49
   Jane    10/13/1820 – 11-26-1902    ae 82  w/o Albert
   Albert Barber    1/4/1854 – 10/30/1937  ae 83
   Rona Lee    d. 1950  ae 15 da
   Ada Bell    d. 1942  ae 84
CALE
   Henry    1882-1957
   Mertie    1883-1959  w/o Henry
   James    1861-1938   
   Louise J.    1959-1946
   Jessie W.    1890-1920
  
CALE        Lot 310
   George Wesley    1848-1920  ae 72
   Mariette A. Pilling    d. 2/16/1871  ae 24-10-2  1st w/o G. W.
   Sarah  E. Pilling    1853-1926  ae 73  2nd w/o G. W.
CALE        Lot 321, 322
   Harry    1856-1901  ae 45
   Myron    1842-1906  ae 64
   Jesse    1812-1892  ae 80
   Sarah    1829-1904  w/o Jesse
CAMPBELL    Lot 37
   Sally M.    1814-1893  d/o Heman
   John    1803-1895  h/o Sally
  
CAMPBELL    Lot 98, 99
   Heman    1835-1864 (Buried on Mattison lot)
   Susan Stoddard    1835-1905  ae 71  w/o Heman
  
CARLSON    Lot 123
   Clara A.     d. 1921  ae 32
   Henry John    d. 1952  ae 74
   Wm. F.    d. 1960  ae 82
CARLSON    Lot 173
   Ulrica Natalia    d. 1919  ae 68
   Andrew John    d. 1938  ae 85
CARLSON    Lot 198
   Carl August    d. 1933  ae 78
   Ida Peterson    d. 1935  ae 80
CARLSON    Lot 316
   Charles    d. 1933
   Mary A.    d. 1938  ae 56
   Carl L.    d. 1945  ae 30
CARLSON    Lot 135
   Edwin Rudolph    d. 1936  ae 27
CARLSON    Lot 338
   Frederick W.    11/9/1881 – 6/12/1953
   Ethel A. Childs    1882 – 9/27/1931 ae 48 w/o Frederick d/o Elba & Lizzie V.
       Bartlett
CARPENTER    Lot 48
   Elijah B.    d. 8/7/1864  ae 77
   Catherine Tanner    1788-1869   ae 80  w/o Elijah
   Sophia D.    1826-1915  ae 89
CARPENTER    Lot 133
   Mary    d. 4/26/1873  ae 30  w/o Levi
   Marvin    d. 6/15/1873  ae 9  s/o Levi & Mary
  
CARPENTER    Lot 356
   Manetta    1/4/1855 – 2/27/1861  ae 6  d/o A. F. & M. A.
   Nellie Scoville    d. 1932  ae 53
  
CARPENTER
   F. Ellis      1859-1937  ae 78 (on Moon lot.)
CARR
   Walter    1894-1920
   Stella B.    1857-1952
CASE
   Ida    d.12/16/1861  ae 5-3-19  d/o Howard & Mary
   Mary Ann    d. 1868  ae 42
  
CASTLEMAN    Lot 496   
   Harry    d. 1910  ae 76
   Mrs. Sally    d. 1924  ae 91
   Charles    d. 1940  ae 70
   Alfred    d. 1941  ae 69
CHASE    Lot 237
   Obed C.    d. 8/23/1884  ae 72-4-0
   Amy W.    d. 10/4/1877 ae 58-10-16  1st w/o Obed
(Mary T. Wilkins Smith, d. 4/15/1880 2nd w/o Obed is buried Open Meadows Cem, by Jeremiah Smith, 1st h.)
Delia H. Moore    d. 3/12/1879  ae 27-5-22  w/o C. B. Moore
CHRIST    Lot 214  Lot Owner John Christ, Jr.
   Jennie Seabury    d. 1931  ae 45
CHRIST/KRIST    Lot 261
   John Nelson Christ    no dates
   Anna Sophia Krist    d. 1915  ae 81
CLARK    Lot 238
   Byron    1833-1873 (Bur. Princeton?)
   Eliza A.    1833-1915  ae 82
   Leon A.    1858-1927  ae 68
   Clare C.    1858-1943  ae 84
   James S.    1854-1877  ae 23
CLARK    Lot 70
   James     d. 12/19/1860  ae 62  “Our Father”
   Anne Maria    d. 1890 ae 85  no stone
CLARK    Lot 76, 77
   Valentine C.    (note says buried here, no date or stone, owned store)
   Sarah    d. 4/22/1859  ae 35-6-6  w/o Valentine
   Amanda    d. 10/31/1854  infant
   Lizzie    4/4/1857 – 8/18/1858
   Marion Helen    11/13/1850 – 8/12/1866
   Mary A.    d. 1831  (could be May or Mareh-stone sunk in ground)
CLARK    Lot 495
   W. K.    d. 1900 ae 79
CLELAND
   Bainbridge    1832-1910
   Mary B.    1842-1915 w/o Bainbridge
  
CLELAND
   Christine    1861-1925
   Frank    1871-1946
   Lettie    1858-1901
COLBURG    Lot 246
   Herman    d. 1917  ae 51
COLEMAN    Lot 47 
   Lewis Alexander    d. 1927  ae 71
   Eunice Clarinda    d. 1932  ae 77
CONLEY
   William    d. 1892  ae 15
COOK        Lot 144
   Emma    d. 1851 ae 21
COWING
   Myrtle M.    1875-1923  w/o Charles L. Curtis
CRANDALL    Lot 313
   John D.    1846-1922  ae 75
   Nancy A.    1851-1925  ae 74
   Julia    9/11/1875 – 12/1/1881  ae 6  d/o John & Nancy
   Miles    6/20/1880 – 11/8/1881  ae 1  s/o John & Nancy
CRANDALL
   Albert L.    1872-1941
   Mercie A.    1877-19??
   Morris J.    1898-1914
   Albert C. Jr.    d. 1917
CRANDALL    Lot 89  Lot Owner Arthur Crandall Jr.
   David  (Dora?) Lee    1945-1949  ae 4
   Arthur John    1943-1949  ae 5
CREE        Lot 242
   Odell F.    1878-1945  ae 67
   Alma M.    1878-1960  ae 82
  
CREE        Lot 247
   Gilbert F.    1927-1944   ae 17  s/o Robert & Ruth
   Wayne Edward    d. 1925  ae 19
   Ruth    1868-1903
CROSS    Lot 147  Lot Owner Chas. F. Davis
   Fluvia D.    1842 – 3/29/1896  ae 54-10-20
CROWELL    Lot 73
   Alta D.    1852-1906 ae 54
CURTIS    Lot 477
   Clyde L.     1872-1957  ae 84
   Myrtle M. Cowing    1875-1923  ae 48  w/ o Clyde
   Irvin C.    1896-1897
CURTIS    Lot 495
   Albert Lafayette    5/5/1849 – 3/4/1924 ae 74 s/o D. Henry & Lucinda
   Phoebe Ann Devereaux  10/4/1853 – 1927  ae 73
  
CURTIS    Lot 17
   Edward    12/1842 – 12/9/1893  ae 51
   Minerva L.    7/28/1821 – 5/23/1904  ae 82
  
CURTIS    Lot 241
   Thomas    1/19/1788 – 5/22/1868  ae 80, b. Rens. Co.
   Judith Crandall    7/2 (22?)/1791 – 10/14/1879  ae 89  b. Westerly, RI
   David Henry    6/17/1819 – 11/23/1886  s/o Thomas
   Lucinda P. Jones    2/18/1822 – 11/3/1910 ae 88b. Chaut., d/o Reuben & 
       Lovice
  
CURTIS    Lot 257
   Charles F.    8/31/1853 – 1937  ae 83  s/o D. Henry & Lucinda
   Clara M. Devereaux    1858-1932  ae 73  w/o Charles
   Pearl    1879-1880  ae 1
DARLING    Lot 426
   Abner    1823-1911 ae 88
  
DAVIDSON
   Amos P.    1866-1934
   Elizabeth M.    1868-1954
DAVIS    Lot 127
   Lafayette    no dates    s/o Emri
   Laura Ann    d.7/5/1874  ae 43-11-19  w/o Lafayette
   Olive E. (Miss)    d. 2/20/1929 ae 74 d/o Lafayette & Laura
   Herbert    d. 2/18/1929 s/o Lafayette & Laura
DAVIS    Lot 99
   Emri    10/20/1791 – 1860  ae 68  b. Wardsboro, VT  no stone
   Amy Akin    5/26/1794 – 1/27/1870 w/o Emri. d/o Joseph, b. Pittsfield, NY.  (They had 3 sons-Emri, Adam, Lafayette)
DAVIS    Lots 145, 146, 147
   Orrin A.    d. 2/12/1869  ae 42-0-12
   Orrin Leroy    d. 1869 ae 2
   Jonathan    d. 1866 ae 81  Born in Conn.
   Nancy Spicer    no dates  w/o Jonathan
   Charles F.    9/17/1818 – 1/26/1895 
   Mary Ann    d. 12/17/1875  ae 58-4-18  w/o Charles
   Sarah Ann    d. 7/27/1877  ae 32-6-18
   Myrtie F.    d. 10/5/1861  ae 3-0-27
DAVIS
   Shepard E.    1807-1871
   Phoebe E.      1804-1862  w/o Shepard
  
DAY        Lot 17
   George    d. 8/16/1863  ae 21 (20?)  9th NY Cav.
DeLAND    Lot 267
   Harris (Harry) D.    1885-1954  ae 69
   Alexander F.    1830-1897  ae 67
   Ellen Elizabeth    1846-1923  ae 77
DENN        Lot 314, 315
   Hellen    d. 1881  ae 19
   Alfred E.    d. 1913  ae 72
   Frances    d. 1923  ae 76
   Frank    d. 1895  ae 1
   Lorenzo    d. 1926  ae 61
DERBY    Lot 6
   Morris    12/25/1817 – no date   No Marker
Eveline A. Button    8/17/1832 – 3/1/1869  ae 36 2nd w/o Morris, sister of 1st wife
DEVEREAUX
   Preston    1837-1917
   Imogene    1843-1914  w/o Preston
   Amos P. Davidson    1866-1934
   Elizabeth    1868-1954  w/o Amos d/o Preston & Imogene
DEVEREAUX    Lot 196
   Frank H.    1873-1946  ae 72
   Gertrude    1870-1936  ae 66
   Ross Smith    1896-1916 ae 20
DEVEREAUX
   Harrison    1840-1904  Co. F. 9th NY Cav.
   Hiley L.    1865-1940
   Merton R.    1910-1945
DORN        Lot 270
   DeWayne (Duane) D.     1854-1923  ae 68
   Mary Elvira Green Dorn  1852-1915 ae 63
  
EINCH    Lot 51  Lot Owner Genevieve Einch   
   Thomas    1888-1949
  
ERICKSON    Lot 109
   John    1851-1928  ae 77
   Mary D.    d. 1930  ae 72
   J. Mayme    d. 1954  ae 69
  
ERICKSON
   John M.     d. 9/15/1956  Corp. Co. F., 312, WWI
   Della    1858-1919
EVELETH    Lot 94
   William    d. 1893  ae 66
EVELETH    Lot 103
   Joseph    d. 5/22/1865  ae 70-6  1812 Flag
   Martha    d. 11/29/1882  ae 86-10-0  w/o Joseph
  
EVELETH    Lot 287
   Henry    Stone Illegible
   Lucinda    Stone Illegible
  
EVELETH
   Tim    d. 12/5/1895
   Walter    d. 1/1/1929
EVELETH    Lot 271
   Gilbert    d. 1895
   Lilly M. Page Eveleth  1861-1919  ae 56  w/o Gilbert
   Frank Stevenson    d. 1929  ae 60
FARGO    Lot 65
   Lucy L.    7/15/1835 – 4/1/1861  ae 26
   Lor??se D.    8/4/1844 – 2/25/1896
FARLEY    Lot 485
   Lorenzo D.    d. 1896  ae 52
   Mary A. Farley Schermerhorn  d. 1925  ae 69  w/o Lorenzo
FARR        Lot 232
   Francis H.    1815-1894  ae 78
   Helen B.    1821-1908  ae 87  w/o Francis
   Charles L.    d. 12/3/1862  ae 4
FARR        Lot 208
   James Dwight    1843-1924  ae 80
   Emma Jane Trask    1856-1923  ae 65
  
FIRTH
   Arthur E.    1864-1928
   De Ette    1867-1946
FLAGG    Lot 161
   Eleazer G.        10/25/1847  ae 4 mo  s/o Madison & Angeline, removed to
           Centralia Cem. Jan 29, 1932
   Angeline Putnam      d/o Andres & Azuba, mother of Eleazer
FLING            Lot 335
   Erasmus        ae 73  War 1812
FOSBURG
   G. E.        1864- (no date)  Flag
   A. Marie        1874-1918  w/o G. E.
FOSTER        Lot 250
   Judson        1832-1900 ae 68
   Jane E.        1850-1894  ae 54(?)  [poss. born 1840?]
   Frank W.        1868-1940  ae 72
   Miss Jennie        1874 – 4/26/1935  ae 61
  
FOX            Lot 343
   Alfred H.        1827-1903  ae 66
   Mary Ann    1839-1862  ae 23
   Margaret W.        1839-1926  ae 87
FOX            Lot 326
   Zenus K.         9/13/1819 – 9/30/1876  ae 66
   Sally         4/18/1812 – 10/30/1879 ae 67  w/o Zenus
  
FRANK    Lot 58, 59
   John L.    11/29/1786 – 7/4/1875  ae 89
   Lucretia Chapman    3/25/1791 – 3/14/1874  ae 83   w/o John
   Roy    8/13/1877 – 10/30/1878  s/o Warren A & Melissa
FRANK    Lot 136
   Michael    d. 2/24/1891  ae 82-4-0  s/o John L.
   Sally    d. 7/13/1890  ae 77-2-9  w/o Michael
FRANK
   O. Duane    1861-1913
   Elizabeth    1858-1910
   Wesley H.    1893 – 1-20-1958  PFC  205 Military Police (?) Co.
FRANK    Lot 187
   Warren A.    No dates  s/o Charles and Mary Woodin
   Melissa Martin    7/13/1843 – 11/22/1884   ae 41 w/o Warren A.
   John J.    d. 1933  ae 85
   Emma    d. 1906  ae 66  w/o John
   Mary Alice    3/25/1872 – 10/21/1881  d/o Warren A. & Melissa
  
FRANK
   Lewis C.    1862-1906
   Myrtie    1863-1914  w/o Lewis
   Harold Massey    1892-1954
FRANK    Lot 486
   Horace    11/19/1819 – 9/16/1898  ae 78
   Adelia Stevens    10/5/1833 – 8/1/1896  ae 63  w/o Horace
   Lydia Frank Merchant  7/22/1870 – 9/1/1949  ae 79
FRANK
   Frank E.    8/4/1883 – 3/12/1914
FRANK     Lot 248, 249
   John D.    1841 – 5/22/1928  ae 86
   Vernette T.    1845 – 8/14/1930  ae 85  w/o John D.
   Miss Effie    d. 1902  ae 30
   Amanda    d. 1851  ae 48
FRANK    Lot 344
   Davis    1823-1908 ae 85  s/o John L.
   Elizabeth Brown    1833-1888  ae 55  2nd w/o Davis
   Alphonzo Laverne    d. 1899 ae 40
FRANK    Lot 57
   Charles    7/22/1813 (12?) – 12/24/1878
   Mary Woodin    9/30/1815 – 3/28/1892  w/o Charles
   (Charles was 3rd s/o John L. Frank.   Charles and Mary had 3 sons:  Warren A., George D., and John J. Frank.  John L. Frank was s/o Lawrence Frank-Rev.
GALLOP (GALLAP/GALLUP)  Lot 273
   E. Evans    6/2/1826- 12/15/1901  ae 75
   Sarah Broadhead    12/4/1822 – 4/14/1912   ae 89  w/o E. Evans
   Miss M. Florence    1855 – 5/24/1947  ae 92
Fanny C. Kidder    11/6/1794 – 12/10/1886  w/o Leonard Gallop, was Evans’  mother.
GARDNER    Lot 408
   Joel R.    d. 1913  ae 68
GARFIELD    Lot 168
   Frank E.    d. 4/20/1936  ae 77
   Della N. Hollister    d. 8/1/1889  ae 29-10-11
   Emma May    d. 1918  ae 16
   Dora Steveson Garfield  d. 4/2/1947  ae 79
GIBB        Lot 171
   Robert    d. 1923  ae 74
   Kate E. (Catherine)    1844-1914 ae 69  w/o Robert
GILL
   Jennie    d. 8/5/1891  ae 42-0-11  w/o Bert
GOGGIN
   Dennis H.    1877-1940
   Bernice C.    1881-19(no date)
   Lewis A.    1855-1927
   Eunice C.    1855-1932
GOURLEY    Lot 191
   Samuel    1859-1939 ae 79
   Erma Penfield    1877-19(no date)
   Ermal    1903-19(no date)
GREEN    Lot 133
   Anderson    d. 2/16/1898  ae 87
   Eliza    d. 1906  ae 87  w/o Anderson
   Nancy Carol Wright    d. 1938  ae 6 mos. 24 days
GREY
   Emma Swart      1853-1928
   James Marshall      1855-1932
GRIFFIN    Lot 479
   Edwin Curtis    1861-1927  ae 65
   Ida Elizabeth    1863-1952  ae 89  w/o Edwin
   John Johnson    1820-1902  1861 Flag
HAGGMARK
   William H. Kershaw    d. 2/1/1863  ae 31  Co.? ? Reg, NY Vol.
   Jack Allen    1949-1949
HALLQUIST
   Jean Munson     1919-1956
HAMILTON    Lot 201
   Ira Earl    1879-1948  ae 68  s/o Archibald
   Stillborn babe    d. 1931
   Charlotte    1887-1971
HARRISON    Lot 376
   Lorenzo    1837 – 3/18/1870  ae 33-2-12
   Orilla    d. 1903  ae 89  w/o Lorenzo
HARTER
   Frank J.    1854 – 3/7/1941  ae 86  (Hattie’s father)
   Abbie Jane    1855 – 1/31/1929  ae 73
HASKELL    Lot 465
   George W.    1864-1945  ae 81
   Emily S.    1865-1935  ae 69 w/o George
   Jessie I.    1894-1895  d/o George & Emily
  
HATCH    Lot 47
   Solomon G.    1814-1894   ae. 80Res. Ellery
   Juliette    1841-(no date)  w/o Solomon
HAYWARD
   Mattie M.    1894-1954
HAZELTINE
   Emil J.    1873-1955
   Emma C.    1862-1937  w/o Emil
HAZELTINE    Lot 374
   D. Dexter    d. 10/7/1867  ae 25-1-24 (son of Wm. Vincent, who was    
       son of Dr. Abraham & Jane B.)
   Hannah    d. 12/26/1867 ae 29-3-17 w/o Dr. Wm V.
HAZELTINE    Lot 256
   Thomas W.    11/11/1826 – 5/28/1892  ae 65
   Sarah S.    3/16/1830 – 1/27/1905  ae 74
   Albert M.    1857-1929  ae 71 (death date also given as 1925)
   L. Rose W.    1857-1939  ae 81
HAZZARD
   Cyrus B.    d. 8/18/1910  ae 79
   Calista    1844 - 12/23/1902
   Lydia Asham    d. 2/28/1890  ae 19-11-8
   Sumner    1871-1946
   Nettie M.    1875-1948
   Audrey    1901-1902
HAZZARD    Lot 153
   Lydia Asham    d. 1890  ae 19
   Cyrus B.    d. 1910  ae 79
HOLLISTER    Lot 222
   Hiram    3/10/1837 – 1/29/1881  ae 43
   Mary A.    8/27/1837 – 1/19/1893  ae 45  w/o Hiram
HOLMES    Lot 327
   Amos    d. 4/11/1876  ae 60
   Nancy    (no dates)
HORTON    Lot 209
    Deacon Daniel H.    2/3/1801 – 11/29/1883 ae 82
   Abigail P. Borden    d. 11/20/1875  ae 79-9-8  w/o Daniel
   Our Lillie    ae 5  d/o Daniel and Abigail
   Clement    8/15/1860 – 1881  ae 21 (drowned) 
HOSFORD    Lot 221
   Franklin    1809-1895  ae 85
   Anna    1818-1906  ae 86  w/o Franklin
   Harriet    d. 1905  ae 65
   Mary C.    1846-1894  ae 47
HOSFORD
   Mattie    1843-1908
   Lottie    1850-1868
   Etta    1853-1875
HOSIER    Lot 354
   Loretta    No dates
HOWARD    Lot 487
   George D.    1854-1899 ae 45
   Mary Ann    1851-1928 ae 76  w/o George
   John L.    1879-1956 ae 77
   Elizabeth    1869-(no date) w/o John
HOWARD    Lot 346
   Laban    1822 – 2/15/1890  ae 68
   Laura A.    d. 10/22/1912  ae 90
HOWARD    Lot 159  (in Sowl Lot)
   Lois    d. 7/13/1881 ae 72
HOWARD    Lot 481
   M. Vinton    1855-1911 ae 56
   Fanny    1865-1939 ae 74
HOYT        Lot 125
   Charles M.    12/5/1814 – 12/16/1885 ae 71
   Sarah    d. 9/11/1854  ae 34
   Rachel    d. 1912  ae 87
HOYT        Lot 244
   Lester R.    1857-1925  ae 68
   Edith L.    1858-1925  ae 66
HUGHES    Lot 161
   William P.    d. 1961 ae 47
HUNTER    Lot 183
   Julia E. Pickard    d. 6/14/1861  ae 33-10-0  w/o J. K. Hunter
HUNTINGTON    Lot 265
   William     1879-1951  ae 71
HUSBAND    Lot 210
   Andrew F.    1833-1894  ae 60
   Elsie C.    1849-1877  ae 28
   Miss Olive Mabel    1880 – 3/30/1957  ae 76-9-21
   Arthur    1882-1953  ae 71
   Mary    d. 1894
HUSBAND    Lot 211
   John Blair    8/29/1838 – 3/2/1928  ae 89 (b. Rochester, NY, son of     
       Thomas & Eleanor Fisher, both b. Scotland)
   Otavene (Octovine) A.  1854-1919 ae 64
   Blair W.    d. 1879  ae 3
INGERSOLL    Lot 218
   Rudolph    d. 4/18/1861  ae 31-6-9  s/o Almond
IRVIN        Lot 93
   Cornelia S.    1853 – 9/13/1937  ae 85
ISAACSON
   Rev. Andrew J.    1864-1938
   Jennie Park    1853-1924
JACKSON
   Ruth E.    1898-(no date)
   Dow M.    1867-1932
   Cora B. Denison    1869-1956
JACKSON    Lot 275
   Charles M.    1825-1885  ae 60
   Laura Mallery    1836-1898  ae 62
JACKSON    Lot 355
   Thomas    d. 4/10/1910  ae 75
   Jane C.    d. 4/29/1893  ae 54-3-27
JENNINGS     Lot 222
   Edmund    2/10/1801 – 6/6/1853    ae 52
   Nancy    7/15/1806 – 4/10/1891  ae 82  Two stones:  Father, Mother
JOHNSON    Lot 156
   John August    d. 1920  ae 85
   Matilda Josephine    d. 1928  ae 89
JOHNSON
   Charles H. T.    1848-1922 Co. G. 52 Rgt. NY Vol.
   Lurine M.    1847-1920
   L. Ida    1877-1913
JOHNSON    Lot 75
   Ida M. Stewart    d. 1894  ae 36  d/o Sidney P. Stewart & Mary Barber
   Ida May    d. 1907  ae 0
   Andrew F.    d. 1912  ae 59  (b. Sweden, came here abt 1857)
   Earl H.    1880-1923
   Susie Kell    (no dates)  w/o Earl
JOHNSON    Lot 277
   Lars    d. 1914  ae 84
   Margaret E.    d. 1927  ae 91
JOHNSON
   John P.    1863-1954
   Amanda S.    1869-1954  w/o John
JOHNSON
   John P.    1852-1924
   Almeda L.    1857-1940  w/o John P.
   Charles A.    1850-1906
   Mother    1826-1909
JOHNSON    Lot 479
   John    1820-1902  1861 Flag
JONES    Lot 142, 143
   John    d. 1860  (born in Hereford, England, came here 1830)
   Mary    1791-1879   ae 88w/o John
   Emri (Emry)    1860-1861  s/o John
   Mark    d. 1903 ae 87  s/o John (Mark had son Albert, b. 1852, d. 
       1930
   Angelette S.    d. 4/11/1854  ae 27-6-11  1st w/o Mark
   Rebecca    1821-1889  ae 67  2nd w/o Mark
   Selina    d. 1912  ae 80    3rd w/o Mark
   Marian I    d. 12/3/1852  ae 4-3-26, d/o Mark & Angelette
   Delsey    d. 1883  ae 1-0-0  d/o M. & A.
JONES    Lot 26
   Lewis G.    d. 3/3/1876  ae 50-11-2
   Myrtle L.    d. 11/9/1865  ae 2-0-18
JONES    Lot 118
   Loring    2/23/1817 – 1896  ae 79
   Lucy E.    7/3/1825 – 1911
   Alfred B.    d. 1875  ae 12  (Removed to Busti Cem. 10/5/1906 from    
       State Road Cem. At Farmington, PA)
JONES    Lot 3
   William    d. 10/2/1868  ae 42-3-27
   Catharine Smith    d. 9/6/1861  ae 26  w/o William
JONES    Lot 370  Lot Owner John S. Jones
   Betty Jane    d. 3/10/1863  ae 13-2-7  d/o John & Lurinda Jones
   Helen L.    d. 8/13/1852  ae 4-10-7
JONES    Lot 60
   Edgar O.    1855 – 9/5/1930
   Emeline Wellman    1855 – 4/25/1920  w/o Edgar
JONES
   Albert J.    1852 – 3/20/1930
   Emma Starsmanaire(?) 1852 – 2/9/1926  w/o Albert
   Fanny    1888 – 5/29/1931  d/o Albert & Emma
 
KERSHAW    Lot 53
   William H.    d. 2/1/1863  ae 31  49th Reg. NY Vol.
KIDDER    Lot 253
   William Francis    d. 1909  ae 81
   Christine M. Frank    d. 1907  ae 78  (Wm. F. & Christine removed to Lakeview
       Cem. in July, 1935)
   Nathan    1/5/1790 – 7/30/1874
   Sophia    8/24/1791 – 12/7/1856  w/o Nathan (Graves of Nathan and
       Sophia poss. moved to Lakeview Cem. 1935)
KING        Lot 176
   Nehemiah    d. 1899  ae 83
   Freman    d. 1853  ae 2
   Sarah    d. 1861  ae 35
KINGMAN    Lot 220
   Benjamin    d. 12/23/1863  ae 75-8-18
   Phebe    d. 4/18/1869  ae 78-3-24  w/o Benjamin
KLEIST    Lot 299
   Edward C.    d. 1957  ae 80
KNAPP    Lot 24
   Elijah    d. 4/15/1868  ae 43-3-13
   Louise Knapp Keith    d. 8/5/1910  ae 79 (78?) w/o Elijah
   Blanche L.    d.12/30/1861  ae 3-11-15  d/o Elijah & Louise
 
KNAPP
   Ebenezer    d. 2/14/1865  ae 84-0-23
KNAPP
   Ellen Knapp Wells    1852-1874  w/o Frank
KNAPP    Lot 371
   Hiram    11/15/1810 – 11/28/1893  ae 83
   Christiana    d. 10/19/1872  ae 62-5-6  w/o Hiram
   Watson    d. 4/30/1856  ae 0-6-4  s/o Hiram & Christiana
   Webster    d. 4/30/1856  ae 0-6-4  s/o Hiram & Christiana
   Marshall    d. 3/28/1861  ae 11-0-4  s/o M. E. & C.
KNIGHT
   William    3/26/1804 – 12/27/1888
   Eliza    11/28/1807 – 7/23/1886  w/o William
 
KNIGHT    Lot 28 
   Miles    1848-1929  ae 81
   Abbie S. Bush    1849-1921 ae 72 w/o Miles, d/o Hiram who was s/o Heman
   Winifred    d. 1942  ae 67
KRANTZ    Lot 213
   Ana Sofia    d. 1918 ae 85
   Emil    d. 1955 ae 85
KRIST (See CHRIST)
LARSON
   Bengt    1/10/1842 – 2/2/1903
   Carin    1838-1905
   Albert    1876-1952
   Ethel    1882-19—
   Albert John    1876-1952
LAWSON
   Nels    1835-1914
   Christine    1848-1931  w/o Nels
LEAVER    Lot 352
   William    11/25/1831 – 12/20/1885  ae 54
   Caroline    (no dates)  w.o William
   Norman Backus    (no dates)
   Charlotte Backus    (no dates)
   Fred (Otis?) Lester Hodges  1883-1945  Father
LEITER    Lot 448
   Alice Sturdevant Leiter d. 1927  ae 81
   Oscar     d. 1928  ae 82
LEITER
   Fred. H.    d. 1923  Co. E., 65th NY Inf. S.W.V.
   Ina L.    7/?/1879 – 10-20-1895
LEROY    Lot 290
   John    d. 1922 ae 96
   Diana    d. 1919  ae 88
LEVIN        Lot 140
   Martha Olson    d. 1922 ae 70
   Andrew    d. 1944 ae 92
LEVIN (LEVINE)    Lot 290
   Carl (Charles?)    1860-1941  ae    81
   Marie    1856-1939  ae 83
LEWIS
   Alta    9/12/1835 – 1932  w/o Rev. A. D. Bush (See BUSH)
 
LEWIS    Lot 251, 252
   Ira    d. 2/2/1856   ae 55
   Sarah    6/1/1812 – 8/12/1886  ae 74  w/o Ira
   Clarence D.    1853-1926  ae 72  Father
   Mary A.    1859-1946  ae 86  Mother
   Nettie Lewis MacRubie 1884-1940   (w/o Lincoln MacRubie)
LINDQUIST    Lot 216  (See SANBURY)
LORD        Lot 398
   Edmund    2/29/1784 – 11/14/1857 ae 73  b. Harcholm, near
       New Church, Lancashire, Eng.
   Amelia    3/10/1800 – 3/22/1879  ae 79  b. Birstal, near Leeds,
       Yorkshire, Eng. w/o Edmund
LOVELL    Lot 266
   William H.    d. 7/26/1863   ae 24 at Gettysburg, PA
   Adeline    d. 1855  ae 46  (no stone)
LUCE        Lot 272  Lot Owner Ernest Luce
   Charles Emry    d. 1897  ae 0
   Baby    d. 1898  ae 0
McCLELAND    Lot 309
   Millie Aiken    2(12?)/16/1857 – 1/13/1891 ae 33
McINTYRE
   Elizabeth    1861-1895
   Nat    1888-1918  WWI
   Henry    1890-1894
   Hattie M.    1894-1954
   Peter    1884-1942
   Carrie    1877-1938
McINTYRE    Lot 455
   Lovina    d. 1929  ae 65
   Levi    1860-1927
 
McINTYRE    Lot 199
   Harry H.    1904-1953  ae 49
McKITRICK
   Leora A.    1891-19—
   Orvid A.    1897-19—
   Mrs. Hanse    d. 2/18/1897
MacGOWAN    Lot 407, 408
   John    9/15/1832 – 4/16/1898 ae 65
   Mary Whiting    12/25/1826 – 8/17/1856  w/o John
MARTIN
   William, Capt.    11/7/1789 – 9/13/1875 b. Claverack, Columbia Co.,
       NY   War 1812
   (Roxy Pier, w/o William, b,. Busti, NY, buried in Kiantone Cem.)
MARTIN    Lot 392
   Sophronia    7/17/1793 – 11/19/1870  ae 77  b. Orange Co., VT
   Dr. William B.    1820-1892  ae 72 (also d. 1893 ae 62)
   Mary J.    1820-1892  ae 71  w/o William
   Maude Martin Andrews  d. 1894  ae 92  (also d. 1954 ae 92)
MATTHEWS    Lot 184
   John Lorenzo    1825-1872  ae 47
   Mary Ann Knapp    1829-9/30/1920  ae 91  w/o John
   Lorenzo J.    d. 1/16/1889  ae 39-5-1
   Sylvia A.    d. 6/9/1889  ae 12-9-21  d/o John & Mary Ann
MATTISON    Lot 40, 41
   Merry    d. 11/14/1875  ae 22-6-0  s/o Albert & Mary
   Minnie J.    10/27/1873 – 12/7/1874   ae 1  d/o Merry & Jennie
   Eugene    1842-1892   ae 49  s/o Albert & Mary Jane
   Millard    1846-1895  ae 49
   Albert    d. 1892  ae 73
   Mary Jane    1/19/1821 – 8/18/1863  ae 42  w/o Albert
   Elnor     d. 3/24/1869 ae 22 d/o Albert & Mary Jane
   Hannah    d. 1875  ae 84-1-26 w/o Hendrick
       (Hendrick died in Herkimer Co., NY)
MATTISON    Lot 98, 99   
   Olive    11/24/1831 – 2/6/1884  ae 53  w/o Philo
   Edgar    10/19/1856 – 5/28/1857 s/o Philo & Olive
   Mary    5/23/1855 – 5/30/1855  d/o Philo & Olive
   Philo    10/7/1821 – 3/12/1897
MATTISON    Lot 71
   Monroe    1824-1908  ae 83  s/o Hendrick & Hannah
   Jeanette    1828-1910  ae 82  w/o Monroe
   Marion    d. 9/17/1850  ae 3-1-5  d/o Monroe & Jeanette
   Lucy Ann  Mattison Gage  d. 1858  ae 22  d/o Monroe & Jeanette
MATTISON    Lot 69
   Charles J.    d. 1925  ae 75 s/o Monroe
   Ellen Farr    1850-1884  1st w/o Charles
   Zoe Way    d. 1930  ae 55  2nd w/o Charles, d/o Dwight Way
MATTISON    Lot 111
   Sarah Phillips    6/27/1850 – 4/22/1919  ae 68
   Olive    6/22/1891 – 1/8/1892  ae 0
MATTISON
   Genevieve    10/16/1884 – 12/20/1963 (m. Millard Bradway 1st, Thomas
       Einch 2nd.)
 
MAYDEASE     Lot 150
   Freddie    d. 1877 ae 4-3-15
   Mary Louisa    1/1/1843 – 10/17/1912  ae 69-6-16 (no marker)
MAYNARD    Lot 83
   Rev. J. E.    1833-1878
   Anna Woodworth    1838-1914  ae 74 w/o J. E.
MEAD        Lot 16
   Henry D.    1855-1934  ae 79
   Anna Matthews    1861-1941   ae 80 d/o John Lorenzo
   Glenn A.    1890-1914    ae 24 s/o Henry & Anna
   Thompson    9/2/1828 – 3/14/1907  ae 78
 
MEAD        Lot 22
   Levantia    5/27/1831 – 8/13/1886  ae 55  w/o Thompson
   Edith E.    4/25/1867 – 1/1/1885  ae 17
 
MEAD        Lot 21
   Libbie B.    2/26/1862 – 2/11/1864  ae 1
   Herbert C.    2/2/1865 – 5/20/1866  ae 1
MEAD        Lot 488
   Ira G.    5/26/1826 – 12/31/1899 ae 73
   Mary Ann    1847-1940  ae 93
   Whitman P.    1853-1930   (Father born in Mayfield, Fulton Co., NY)
   Sarah Jane    1858-1926 ae 68
MEAD        Lot 360
   Maude I.    1894-1907  ae 12
 
MELINGS    Lot 153
   Calista    1844-1902
MERCHANT    Lot 224, 225
           Chauncey H.    2/13/1810 – 12/25/1882  ae 82  s/o Truman Merchant & Margaret Van Renssalaer, buried Fenner, Madison Co., NY, Wilson Cemetery.  Chauncey b. Madison Co.
   Helen Delainey    4/10/1812 – 4/28/1903 w/o Chauncey.  B. Madison Co.,
       NY, d/o Tobias & Mary Forbes VanZite
   Elizabeth    11/5/1839 – 5/7/1904
   Richard T.    4/25/1851 – 11/28/1900  ae 49 s/o Chauncey & Helen
   Florence M.    6/8/1852 – 2/13/1883  1st w/o Richard
   Mary D.    6/2/1878 – 3/2/1882   ae 3 d/o Richard & Florence
   Carrie E.    10/2/1866-1928 2nd w/o Richard (Carrie was d/o Charles E.
       Rexford & Helen Johanna Steward, both buried Greenwood 
       Cemetery, Tn. of Harmony, NY.   Carrie married, 2nd,     
       Jacob (?) Dunn.)
MERCHANT    Lot 240
   George W.    1838-1921  ae 82 Co. H 39th PA Inf.  s/o Chauncey &
       Helen, brother to Richard T.
   Mary Dunn    1850-1925  ae 75 w/o George
   William H.    1870-1939  ae 69
MERCHANT    Lot 486
    Lydia Frank Merchant  7/22/1870 – 9/1/1949  ae 79
 
MEREDITH
   Thomas H.    1874-1941
   Margery    1852-1942
   John J.    1853-1918
MILLER    Lot 183
   Hannah H. Pickard    d. 1/2/1873  ae 74-8-0  w/o Henry Miller
MILLS    Lot 230  Lot Owner Ruth Fosberg
   Leta Fosberg     d. 1935  ae 34
MILLS    Lot 245
   Vivina Jenevieve    d. 1915  ae 12 days
   Alga Jane    d. 1938  ae 43
MITCHELL    Lot 28
   Harlow    1820 – 2/1/1916 (1915?) ae 95 b. Stockton, NY
   Olive Kidder    1826-1912  ae 85  w/o Harlow, married 6/26/1843
   Orville D.    1850-1924   ae 74  s/o Harlow & Olive
   Olive P.    1855-1928   ae 73 d/o Harlow & Olive
   Lotta A. (Lottie)    1856-1877
MITCHELL    Lot 337
   Harry    8/13/1900 – 9/4/1948 ae 48 Pvt. 712 Mil. Police WWII NY
 
MOON    Lot 333
   Albert Ellis    No dates
   Ruth    d. 1920
   Laverne Moon    d. 1926  ae 51
   Mary Moon Rydell    d. 1936  ae 53  w/o Laverne
MOON    Lot 330
   Lydia A.    1807 – 7/9/1883  ae 76  w/o James A.
   James A.      ae 83  (no stone)
MOON    Lot 332
   James A. Jr.    1882-1949  ae 67
   Hulda Louise    1855-1915  ae 60
   Adelbert    1854-1914  ae 70?
 
MOREY    Lot 323
   Betsey    d. 12/26/1857  ae 65  w/o Kingdley
MUNNINGS
   James W.    1907-1940
NELSON    Lot 157
   Carl A.    d. 1921  ae 46
NELSON    Lot 229
   Edvis (?)    d. 1927  ae 16
   Carol June    d. 1930  ae 1
NELSON    Lot 270
   Grace E. Nelson    d. 1913  ae 34  (on Dorn lot.)
NELSON
Michael Huffman Nelson  5/20/1830 – 9/17/1910  ae 80-2-27  b. Litchfield, NY, s/o Julius C. Nelson & Betsey Wheelock
Harriet Knight    1833-1889  w/o Michael
Jane Knight    1845-1923
NELSON    Lot 91
   Normandus    1798 – 8/31/1862  ae 64  “Our Father”
   Prudence Bushnell    d. 11/29/1881  ae 78-4-14  “Our Mother”
   Clark Eaton    d. 4/23/1842  ae 0-7-23  s/o Normandus & Prudence
   Thankful    d. 11/29/1847  ae 15-11-15  d/o Normandus & Prudence
NELSON    Lot 92, 93
   Theodosia    4/1767 – 10/1860  ae 93 “My Mother”
   Normandus Jr.    1824 – 4/15/1910  ae 66
   Julia    d. 1889  ae 49
   Joey    d. 1887  ae 0
   Wilson Haner    d. 1914  ae 85
  
NELSON
   Orilla A.    1835-1914
   Jennie E.    1861-1890
   Lotta W.    1869-19—
NELSON    Lot 63  Lot Owner  Alfred Nelson
   Clara Wilhemina    1851-1903  ae 52
  
NEWTON    Lot 167
   John    No dates  (no stone)
   Sally Loomer     No dates  w/o John
NICHOLS
   Lawrence M.    1828 – 4/22/1887 ae 59
NICHOLS    Lot 153
   Claude (Clyde?) C.      1876-1956  ae 79
   Elsie D. Hazzard    1878-1956  ae 78
NOBLE    Lot 315
   Dewitt W.    d. 1946  ae 74
   Rebecca Denn    1873-1945  ae 71
NORTHROP    Lot 500
   Emery    1848 – 4/8/1920  ae 72
   Clarissa C.    1845-1908  ae 62
   Kingsley    1855-1918  ae 62
   Fanny Colburn    1857-1926  ae 69
NORTHROP    Lot 268
   Levi    11/11/1830 – 6/10/1907  ae 76
   Lydia A.    1846 – 12/1/1924  ae 89
   Elmer    1860-1900  ae 39
NORTHROP    Lot 308
   William Jr.    6/11/1832 – 10/26/1912 ae 80
   Almina Davis    9/1/1834 – 6/28/1900 ae 65
   Flora     4/25/1868 – 1/26/1872  ae 3-9-1  d/o Wm & Almina
NORTHROP
   Mary J. Davis    6/16/1797 – 2/12/1876
   Rebecca W. Jones    1/9/1803 – 12/1/1886
NORTHROP    Lot 305, 306  Lot Owner Wm Northrop Sr.
   Ann    1790 – 3/27/1857  ae 67-0-27  w/o Wm. Sr.
   John    1828-1906  ae 78
   *Martha Green Northrop  1835-1889  2nd w/o John
   Walter P.    d. 3/1/1861  ae 6-10-0  s/o John & Martha
NORTHROP    Lot 375
   Joseph    d. 12/6/1895  ae 73 (72)
   Alice    d. 2/11/1881  ae 58-3-0  w/o Joseph
   Nancy    1852 – 11/2/1907  ae 55 (54)
  
NORTHROP    Lot 324
   Carrie M.    d. 11/5/1881  ae 19-6(?)-0
   Stella M.    d. 10/20/1881  ae 10-6-0
NORTHROP
   Milton N.    d. 12/9/1851
NORTHROP    Lot 359
   Norman    1846-1899
   Florence Akin    1849-1924  ae 75
  
NORTHROP    Lot 15
   Lusina W.    d. 1851  ae 6-7-0  d/o Rev. w. R. & L. A.
NORTHROP    Lot 120  ae 65
   Ralph    1879 – 6/30/1945
   Hattie A.    1882-19—
  
NORTHROP    Lot 87
   Walter S.    1868-1941  ae 71
   Blanche Eveleth    1867-1950  ae 87
   Stuart O.    d.1/3/1900 ae 13 mos.  s.o Walter & Blanche
   Frank J.    1859-1920 ae 60  s/o John & Martha
   Olive Northrup Nelson (Olson?)  1893 – 2/21/1952 (d/o John & Martha Northrup)
  
NORTHROP    Lot 94
   Oakley W.    1893-1957  ae 64  s/o Walter & Blanche E.
   Abbie E. Boehler    1893-1951  ae 58  w/o Oakley
NORTHROP
   Frank    1884-1937
   Harriet    1889-19--  w/o Frank
   F. Gordon    1912-1912
   Audrey J.    1915-1916
NUTT        Lot 467
   Palmer    no dates
   Lucinda    d. 1897  ae 62
   Webster    d. 1919  ae 58
   Josephine    d. 1938  ae 76
NUTT        Lot 471
   Seldon C.    d. 1902  ae 76
   David L.    d. 1915  ae 61
   Mary Jane    d. 1942  ae 89
ODELL    Lot 182
   Mary S.    1830-1913  ae 82
   Ada    no dates  d. ae 14
   Addie & Charles  2 small stones
ODELL    Lot 104
   Omon    1862-1929  ae 66
   Lena    1874-1933  ae 58
  
OGRON
   Sophia Ogren Boswell (See Boswell)
  
OHMAN
   Carl    1869-1914
   Elma    1871-1939
OLSON    Lot 348
   Alice E.    d. 1895  ae 34  w/o Wm. Olson of N. Warren, PA
OSBORN    Lot 243
   Lyman    1821-1908
   Fanny Foster    1832-1897  ae 65  w/o Lyman
   Eva M.    d. 1880  ae 20  d/o Lyman and Fanny
OSBORN    Lot 436
   George L.    1844 – 10/22/1896 ae 52
   Roxana Stultz    11/5/1846 – 8/7/1915  ae 68-0-2  b. Wrightsville, PA
PADDOCK    Lot 242
   John    1895-1897  ae 1
PALMER    Lot 164
   Amos    5/25/1807 – 7/31/1890  ae 83-2-6
   Mary    d. 1/22/1868  ae 51  w/o Amos
  
PALMER    Lot 291
   Whitman    5/25/1807 – 1898  ae 91 Twin of Amos
   Tabitha Stearns    1811-1892  ae 81  w/o Whitman  2 stones-Father, Mother
  
PANGBORN    Lot 82  Lot Owner Ray Pangborn Jr.
   Larry Carl    d. 1949  ae 1  infant
  
PARDEE
   Myra Lawson    1878-1916
PARK
   Jennie    1853-1924
PENFIELD
   Grant B.    1905-1921
   Thaddeus    1879-1910
   Lillie A.    1881-19—
  
PENFIELD    Lot 190
   Charles    1851-1917 ae 65
   Jane    1855-1920  ae 64
PERRY    Lot 319
   Nina V.    d. 2/25/1861  ae 4-1-2  d/o S. & L. M.
PERRY
   Melissa Perry Babcock     no dates  2nd w/o Willis
PETERSON    Lot 124
   Carl (Earl?) O.    1861-1923  ae 64
   Mrs. E.    d. 1922 ae 77
PETERSON    Lot 300
   Leonard O.    d. 1944 ae 56
   Florence A.    d. 1960 ae 74
PETERSON    Lot 347
   Christine Louise    1821-1890  ae 69
   Andrew    1824-1894  ae 69
   James    1862-1934  ae 72
   Clyde    1876-1950  ae 74
PETERSON
   Andrew J.    1876-19—
   Mabel C. Pratt    1876-1938
PHILLIPS    Lot 50
   Josiah J.    1833-1913  ae 79
   Almeda Bush    7/20/1838 – 1927 ae 88 w/o Josiah, d/o Hiram Bush
PHILLIPS    Lot 205, 206
   Asa    d. 6/27/1873  ae 87-10-14(?)
   Submit    d. 1869  ae 76  w/o Asa
   Andrew    1820 – 2/1/1903  ae 83
   Margaret B. Hudson    8/17/1859 – 9/1/1884  ae 25
   William E.    1863 – 1/23/1932  ae 69
   Eva Omeda Swart    d. 7/15/1924  ae 71  w/o William
PICKARD    Lot 161
   Maurice Lounsbury    d. 1902  ae 0  Removed to Jamestown NY
PICKARD    Lot 183
   Sarah    d. 1/29/1875  ae 80-2-0  w/o Peter Pickard
  
PIERCE    Lot 456
   Lizzie (Elizabeth L.)    1861-1895 ae 33  w/o Mark
  
PILLING    Lot 310, 311
   Henry W.    1858-1938  ae 79
   Edna D.    1860-1945  ae 84  w/o Henry
   A. Wayne    d. 5/24/1885  ae 20
PILLING    Lot 310
   Edmund    1822-1904  ae 82
   Ann    1823-1877  ae 53
   Amanda    d. 11/14/1873 ae 27-1-29  d/o Edmund & Ann
  
PLOSS    Lot 96
   George W.    1844-1927  ae 83
   Mary M.    1859-1941  ae 83  w/o George
   Raymond    8/29/1889 – 2/5/1893 ae 9
   May F.    8/3(?)/1890 – 2/1/1893  ae 2
PLOSS    Lot 95
   Tryphasa (Tryphena?)  1807 – 3/3/1887  ae 80  w/o Joel
POND        Lot 447
   Charles E.    7/17/1834 – 4/15/1899  ae 64-8-29  b. in Farmington, PA
   Celia Pond Walkup    no dates
   Everline    d. 4/27/1861  w/o Charles  b. Tn. of Chatham, CT, d/o    
       Josiah & Hannah Mills White
PRIDE        Lot 393
   Hibbard    d. 1865  ae 69
   Everline    d. 1861  ae 71
PRYOR    Lot 360
   Calvin M.    1860-1896  ae 36
   May Pryor Meredith    1875-1908  ae 33 w/o Thomas Meredith
   T. R. (Thomas)    1837-1916  ae 78
   Samantha D.    1843-1940   ae 96  w/o T. R.
PUTNAM    Lot 161
   James    d. 1847  ae 25  (body removed to Jamestown?)
RAWLINGS    Lot 228
   Arthur J.    1886-1957  ae 70
RAWLINGS    Lot 244
   John    d. 1943  ae 83
   Agnes    d. 1924  ae 63
   Bertha I.    1889-19—
READER    Lot 476
   George W.    1870-1953  ae 83
   Marion (Mary) Burr    1878-1950 (ae 74?)
      
REED
   Andrew    1/9/1834 – 6/26/1864
REED        Lot 280
   David C.    d. 1/27/1874  ae 24-4-16
   George W.    d. 1879  ae 38   Civil War
   Laura A. Bush    6/17/1846 – 1874  ae 27  w/o George, d/o Hiram Bush
RHINEHART     Lot 207
   Amos M.    1831-1907
   Matilda    1844-1924  ae 80 w/o Amos
   Myrtie V.    1871-1875 ae 3
  
RHINEHART
   Ralph L.    1875-19—
   Anna B.    1875-19—
RICKER    Lot 339
   Charles    1851-1904  ae 52
   T. L. (Levant)    1817-1892
   Mary    1826-1860  w/o T. L.
RIVEM    Lot 171
   Raymond    d. 1917  ae 9 mos.
ROBBINS    Lot 228
   Ida Olive    d. 1937  ae 81
   William L.    d. 1943  ae 88
ROBBINS
   Lester G.    1868-1930
   Ida M.    1872-1896
   Olive Bellereau    1891-1948
ROBERTS
   Charles A.    1860-1946
   Sophia Swanson     no dates  w/o Charles
ROBERTSON    Lot 18
   John R.    no dates
   Edith    d. 1862  ae 6-0-3  d/o John
   George    d. 5/7/1869  ae 67-10-28
   Rhoda    d. 10/2/1870  ae 63-2-19
ROOT        Lot 491
   William M.    1855-1918  ae 63
   Rhoda J.    1858 – 3/20/1908  ae 49  d/o A.P. & Jane Mead Wilcox
  
ROOT
   Charles H.    1862-1919
   Mary J.    1862-1948
ROSIER    Lot 208
   Charles S.    d. 1954  ae 95
   Flora Farr    d. 5/15/1959  ae 86
ROWELL
   Roddy    1863-1902
   George H.    1898-1929
SABIN    Lot 121
   Daniel A.    1800 – 5/29/1891  ae 91
   Nancy A.    1800-1891 (Other records show death 1893, ae 77)
SALES
   Harry A.    1871-1944
   Elizabeth Darling    1846-1924  w/o Harry
   Willis Eugene    1864-1916
SANBURY    Lot 216, 217
   John William    1858-1944 ae 86
   Nettie Jane Hooker    1864-1931  ae 66 w/o J. W.
   Elias    d. 1889
   Christine Charlotte    d. 12/28/1897 ae 75
   Julia Sanbury Lindquist  1854-1941  ae 87
   Charles    1851-1911  ae 59 (died en route to America from
       Smaland, Sweden)
SCOTT    Lot 231
   Richard Lee    1926-1931  ae 5
SEEKINS
   Manley A.    1857-1917
  
SELLINS    Lot 326
   Almira    d. 12/14/1876  ae 36-5-12 w/o John Sellins
SEXTON    Lot 90
   Catharine    d. 8/27/1851  ae 62
SHATTOCK    Lot 341
   Aaron    3/26/1802 – 11/22/1865  ae 63
   Lydia    2/5/1800 – 4/13/1869  ae 69  w/o Aaron
SHAW        Lot 301, 302, 303
   Fred W.    1864 –9/10/1920  ae 56
   Lottie (Lotta Jane)    1865-1955  ae 89  w/o Frank W.
   William H. Sr.    1837-1924  ae 87
   Sarah J.    1834-1909 ae 74 w/o William H. Sr.
   Frank W.    1891-1953 ae 62
   Dora A.    1863-1896  ae 33  d/o Fred & Lottie
   James    d. 1861  ae 26
   William    4/1795 – 1875
   Sarah    2/1796 – 1/1889  w/o William
SHAW        Lot 326
   Mary Fox Shaw     1866-1947  ae 81
SHEPARD    Lot 293
   Calvin    1833-1915  Co. D. 9th NY Cav.
   Frances Eleanor    d. 1915  ae 71
SHEPARD
   Roy M.    1875-1922  ae 47
   Elias (Silas)    1843-1926  Co. K  49th NY Inf.
   Dorothy Morse    1851-1927  ae 76  w/o Elias
   Rollie (Rellie?)    1882-1919
   Bernice R.    1887-1956  w/o Rollie
SHERWIN
   Sally S. Frank    d. 7/13/1890   ae 77-2-9  w/o Michael
SIGGINS
   Albert A.    1871-1938
   Mabel W.    9/29/1876 – 5/3/1957
   Rushton W.    2/8/1874 – 5/28/1935
  
SIMMONS    Lot 236  Lot Owner Harry Simmons
   Ralph    d. 1902  ae 0
SIMMONS    Lot 478
   Ray G.    1870-1948 ae 78
   Florence L.    1877-1921 (1920) ae 43
   Jerald    1896-1897  s/o Ray & Florence
SIMMONS    Lot 50
   Lena M. Phillips Simmons  1867-1892
 
SIMMONS    Lot 51
   Fred P.    1871-1955 ae 83
{Fred Philander   b. 9/18/1871 (Levant, NY) d. 2/11/1955 s/o William Henry Harrison Simmons and  Elizabeth Mee}1

   Stella Louise    1874-1959 ae 85  w/o Fred,  d/o George Andrews
{Stella Louise b. 2/11/1874 Busti, NY, d. 4/19, 1959 Bradenton, Fl., d/o George Andrews & Esther Clough}1

   Louise Blanche    1866-1943 ae 77
 {Louise Blanche  b. 6/6 1866 Busti, NY, d. 10/30/1943 ae 77,  d/o William Henry Harrison Simmons & Elizabeth Mee) 1
        
{also buried in lot 51 is:   Bernice Simmons Bennett Fairbank  b. 12/18/1879 Busti, NY  d. 1975  d/o William Henry Harrison Simmons & Elizabeth Mee    w/o 1st Dr. Andrew J. Bennet, 2nd William Fairbank } 1

SMILEY    Lot 468
   Dwight W.    1838-1897  ae 59
   Rachel M.    1843-1914  ae 71
SMILEY    Lot 34
   John Jr.    5/18/1763- no date
   Elizabeth    d. 1893  ae 81  w/o John Jr.
   Mary Jane    d. 1892 (1894?)  ae 42
SMILEY    Lot 188
   William    7/1/1814 – 7/1/1903  ae 89-9-26
   Mary Ann    d. 4/22/1893  ae 68-6-0  w/o Wm.
   Lewis E.    3/15/1860 – 1897  ae 36
SMILEY    Lot 282, 283, 284
   Samuel    d. 12/30/1871  ae 83-5-28
   Sarah Cooper    d. 5/31/1872  ae 77-6-8  w/o Samuel
   Erastus (Erasmus)    1833 - 2/11/1856  ae 23-7-7
   Jefferson    d. 4/10/1873  ae 55-1-14
   Madison    d. 1889  ae 71
   Henrietta    1838-1881 ae 43  s/o Samuel
   Andrew Bush    no dates  ae 6-0-0  s/o William & Mary
SMITH    Lot 148
   Aaron W.    5/30/1829 – 3/27/1885  ae 56
   Harriet    d. 9/9/1908  ae 76 (no stone)
   Stella M.    d. 5/16/1869  ae 12-3-9  d/o Aaron & Hattie
SMITH    Lot 212
   Ernest E.    1863-1921  ae 57
   Gertrude E. Dorn    1876-19—  w/o Ernest
SMITH    Lot 33  (Lot owner-Clara Smith)
   Charles    d. 8/31/1912  ae 50  
SMITH    Lot 39  Lot Owner Charles Smith, brother of Milo
   Emma    d. 2/13/1901  ae 1
   Dellph    d. 1902  ae 1
   Rudolf    d. 7/12/1911  ae 1
   Infant    d. 1922 ae 0
SMITH
   Harry R.    1873-19—
   Catherine    1872-1950
   Martha M.    1908-1924
SMITH    Lot 84
   Jasper A.    1831 – 9/12/1905
   Betty    1831 – 4/22/1901  ae 69  w/o Jasper
SMITH    Lot 25
   Llewellyn J.    1844-1894  ae 50
   Martha M. Smith Lockwood  1844-1917  ae 72
SMITH    Lot 20
   Mary E.    d. 1886  ae 60-1-5  w/o Julius C.
SMITH    Lot 493
   Milo    d. 10/12/1933  ae 74
   Jane Boswell    1865-1937  ae 72  w/o Milo
   Lulu Belle    1889 – 8/1/1926  ae 37
SMITH    Lot 180, 181
   Ransom J.    7/26/1808 – 4/16/1876  ae 67  b. Oneida Co., NY
   Agnes Baxter    3/31/1819 – 6/3/1889  ae 70  b. Nelston, Scotland, w/o
       Ransom
   Dora    11/8/1852 – 2/25/1883  ae 30  w/o C. S. Middleton, d/o
       Ransom & Agnes
   Ella    1849-1908   ae 57 (“Mother”)
SMITH    Lot 3
   Thomas      1796 – 11/7/1866  ae 70
   Elizabeth    8/15/1794 – 12/12/1882  ae 88
SMITH    Lot 223    
   William    1/28/1810 – 1/11/1880  ae 69   
   Emeline C.    4/22/1811 – 1/20/1904  ae 92  w/o Thomas
   Rubia A. (Ruby Adell) 1856-1904 ae 49  (not married)
   Daniel W.    1848-1939 ae 90  (not married)
SMITH    Lot 394
   Philander D. Smith    d. 1846 ae 6-0-0  First burial in this cemetery
   Financy M.    d. 9/28/1853  (also d. 1855) ae 39  w/o Wm. H.
SOWL        Lot 159, 160
   Francis    d. 11/9/1885  ae 87
   Lucy    d. 2/11/1854  ae 51  1st w/o Francis
   Sarah    d. 4/16/1885  ae 86  2nd w/o Francis
   Mahitable    1763 – 8/12/1846  ae 83  mother of Francis
   Elias F.    4/3/1851 – 8/13/1851  ae 4 mos 12 da
SPARLING    Lot 170
   George L.    d. 1893  ae 2 yrs
SPRAGUE    Lot 246
   Charles N.    d. 1931 ae 57
STANFORD
   Floyd A.    1900-1901
   Bessie    d. 2/20/1895
   C. Laverne    1866-1919
   Mary E.    1874-1941
STEVES    Lot 151
   George H.    d. 1917  ae 77
   Lucinda    d. 1902  ae 58
STEVENS    Lot 406
   Walter B.    1837-1928  ae 91
   Sarah Jane    1842-1914 (also 1917) ae 71  w/o Walter
   Addison    d. 1921  ae 50
   John Logren    1847-1930
   Alice J. Boswell    1882-1942
   Hayes    1876-19—
STEVENSON (See Eveleth)    Lot 271
   Frank Stevenson    d. 1929  ae 60
STEWART (STEWARD?)    Lot 137
   Frank    1810-1891 ae 81
   Catharine    1827-1914 ae 87  w/o Frank
STOCKTON    Lot 272  Lot Owner Ernest Luce
   Amanda C.    1836-1922 ae 86  2nd w/o David B.
STOCKTON    Lot 286
   David B.    1816-1897  ae 81
   Amy H.    d. 4/29/1872  ae 50-4-21  1st w. of David B.
   Sarah L.    d. 3/17/1869  ae 15-1-23  d/o David & Amy
   James C.    12/12/1877 – 8/5/1878  ae 8 mos. s/o David & Amanda
STODDARD    Lot 414
   Ansel A.    8/25/1822 – 9/18/1893  ae 71
   Harriet E.    1/15/1823 – 3/12/1866  ae 43 1st w/o Ansel
   Adoniram W.    8/3/1845 – 1918 (also d. 1925  ae 79)
   Orpha J.    6/11/1850 – 9/15/1896 ae 46  w/o Adoniram
  
STODDARD    Lot 422
   Oren    7/18/1818 – 3/14/1897 ae 78  b. Brattleboro, VT
   Charlotte M. Smith      no dates   w/o Oren  d/o Wm. Smith, Busti  m. 1842
   Merle C.    1861-1913  ae 52 (?) s/o Orlando
   Mary E.    1864-1942 ae 77  w/o Merle
   Maybelle    1858-1952  d/o Oren & Charlotte
STODDARD    Lot 165
   Rev. Ira    1/25/1792 – 1/12/1878  ae 86  b. Brattleboro, VT
   Charlotte Joy    7/15/1795 – 9/6/1886  ae 91  w/o Ira,  b. Brattleboro, VT
   Jacob    9/21/1818 – 9/10/1900   ae 81  Civil War
STODDARD    Lot 32
   Hiram D.    no dates  ae 78  s/o Ira
   Clara (Mother)    b. 10/23/1837 – 4/13/1907  ae 69
   Myrtle Stoddard Jackson  11/14/1869 – 5/28/1891  ae 21
STODDARD    Lot 38
   Orlando Joy    1834-1918  ae 84  s/o Ira
   Abbie Rosilla    1833-1887  w/o Orlando
   Clarence    d. 1887
  
STODDARD    Lot 154
   Claude Ansel    1866 – 2/8/1951  ae 84
   Emily I.    1867 – 2/1/1932  ae 64
   Harry L.    d. 6/26/1890  ae 4-1-28  s/o Claude & Emily
   Coral Wilson Stoddard  1910-1933 ae 23
STRATTON    Lot 95  Lot Owner Tryphasa Ploss
   Freeman    d. 1889   ae 0  Infant
   Olive    d. 1890   ae 0  Infant
STRICKLAND    Lot 38
   Baby    no dates
SUNDERLAND    Lot 178   
   Thomas    7/8/1813 – 7/25/1849   ae 35  “Father”
   (His wife later married Lovall, went to Strawbury Pt., Iowa)
SUNDHOLM
   Carl A.    1837-1923
   Lovisa    1835-1918  w/o Carl
   Hulda C.    1866-1937
SWART    Lot 227
   Theron C.    1839-1908  ae 59  Father
   Anna D.    1855-1929  ae 73  Mother
SWART    Lot 54
   Olive C.    d. 1897  ae 42
  
SWART
   Fay    1890-1928
   Max C.    1897-1952
   Lee W.    1877-1936
TEAL        Lot 181
   John Milton    1851-1915  ae 64
  
TEMPLE    Lot 35
   George A.    d. 6/24/1873  ae 38-8-12
   Nancy A.    d. 7/26/1860  ae 21-6-16  w/o George
   Amelia Temple Vanderwark  1/21/1841 – 5/6/1927  ae 86 2nd  w/o George
   Claty I.    d. 11/25/1866  ae 1-1-0  s/o George & Amelia
   Franky    d. 1870  ae 1-10-11  s/o George & Amelia
THOMPSON    Lot 340
   Harvey    d. 8/14/1849  ae 53
   Laura    d. 3/25/1853  ae 52   w/o Harvey
THORNBLAD (THOMBLAD?)  Lot 45  Lot Owner Carl Thornblad (Thomblad?)
   Infant (Stillborn)    1931-1931
THUNBERG
   Swan A.    1840-1915
   Christine C.    1831-1913
TIFFANY    Lot 81
   Isaac    d. 4/27/1861  ae 45-10-27
TRACY    Lot 435   
   Julia Ann    d. 4/16/1895  ae 55
  
TRASK    Lot 219
   Aaron    1858 – 8/7/1918  ae 59
   Lua Delia    1859 – 3/14/1922 ae 63 
  
TRASK    Lot 235
   Onna Gail    1885-1907  ae 22       
   Hazel Aleen    1890-1902  ae 12
   Linnwood    1888-1942  ae 59
TRASK    Lot 269
   Christine    1857 – 11/10/1888  ae 31
   Amy Belle      d. 1883  ae 0  Infant
   Eugene    1849 – 2/28/1934  ae 85
TRASK    Lot 325
   Silas (Sylus?)    1826-1875  ae 49
   Clarissa    d. 1908  ae 72
TRASK    Lot 328
   Alonzo H.    1815 – 11/20/1888 ae 73-4-27
   His Wife    d. 1902 (mother of Emma Farr)
   Mary Jane Brady    1837-1883 ae 46  Mother
   Rose Brady    1866-1887  Sister
  
TRASK    Lot 285
   Augustus    d. 12/29/1899  ae 79  f/o Aaron
   Adeline    d. 1894  ae 69
   Agnes M.    1855-1933  ae 78d/o Augustus
TRUSDELL (TRUDELL?)    Lot 166
   Birdsil S.    d. 2/29/1871  ae 14-2-0  s/o Francis & Lucinda
   Francis A.    d. 1/23/1871  ae 17-3-0  s/o Francis & Lucinda
TULEN    Lot 91
   Infant    d. 1954
TURNQUIST    Lot 174  Lot Owner F. Arthur Turnquist
   Charles    no dates
TUTTLE    Lot 78
   Timothy    d. 12/27/1861  ae 61-1-0
   Polly Abbott    d. 4/1/1880 ae 82-0-4  w/o Timothy
   Edwin    1824-1895  ae 71
   Harriet M.    1824-1901  w/o Edwin
   Edwin Jr.    1860-1925  ae 65
   Eunice E.    1849-1937  ae 87
VANCE    Lot 353
   Catharan Jako    d. 1944 ae 79
VEATCH    Lot 333
   Mable    d. 1932  ae 30  on Moon lot
  
WARNER    Lot 101, 102
   Elijah    1775-1862  ae 87
   Jonathan B.    1805 – 11/8/1859  ae 54-5-16
   Arthur E.    d. 8/15/1856  ae 20-9-10  s/o Jonathan & Amanda
WAY        Lot 491
   Wm. Dwight    1838-1915  ae 77
   Martha M. Jones    1841-1910  ae  68  w/o Wm. Dwight
WAY
   Levi C.    1867-1942  s/o Dwight
   Adah J.    1873-19—
WEDGE    Lot 176
   Minerva W.    d. 1871  ae 24
WEEKS    Lot 26
   Elizabeth C.    d. 1917  ae 88
WEMPLE    Lot 376
   Hiram S.    4/15/1810 – 1/10/1874  
   Sophia Kidder    11/2/1818 – 11/10/1874  w/o Hiram
   Lydia S.    d. 1864 ae 7  d/o Hiram & Sophia
WESTERBURG    Lot 278
   Simeon    d. 1900  ae 8
   Charles A.    d. 1928  ae 85
   Anna    d. 1943  ae 95
WESTMAN
   Ellen    1847-1909
   Bruce    1886-1901  s/o John & Maybelle
WESTMAN    Lot 173
   Hannah N.    d. 1940  ae 60
   Albert M.    d. 1948  ae 67
WHITE    Lot 107
   Robert    9/3/1819 – 1896  ae 77
   Mary Bennett    no dates  1st w/o Robert
   Mary Thompson     2nd w/o Robert
WHITE    Lot 119
   John V.    1850 – 1/27/1923  ae 72  s/o Robert & Mary Ann
   Fern D.    1862 – 6/16/1917  ae 55
WHITE    Lot 258
   William H.    1831-1897 ae 65
   Calista    3/4/1838 – 12/9/1911  ae 73-9-5  w/o William
   W. Blaine    1877 – 11/6/1940  ae 63
   Ida M.    1861 – 10/6/1926  ae 65
   W. H.    d. 1915  ae 56
WHITE
   Hugh G.    1870-1881
   Willie C.    1856 – 3/18/1913 Seattle, WA
  
WHITE    Lot 274
   George W.    d. 1920  ae 54-11-29  s/o Wm & Calista
   Anna    d. 4/12/1946  ae 73
   Ruth E.    d. 9/19/1935  ae 32  unmarried  d/o George
   Raymond    d. 1908  ae 7
WHITING
   Al    1856-1935
  
WHITING    Lot 177  Lot Owner Eli Whiting   
   Danforth    6/17/1795 – 9/13/1870   ae 75  War 1812
   William Freeman    d. 1858  s/o Daniel & Miranda
   William H.    d. 1/18/1858 ae 6 mos.  s/o Eli & Mary
   Sadoc    d. 9/16/1866  ae 1-11-16   
   Daniel B.    4/7/1820 – 12/20/1883 ae 63
   Miranda M.    1826 – 7/10/1913   ae 87  w/o Daniel
   Minerva    3/11/1847 – 4/28/1871  w/o E. C. Wedge
  
WHITING    Lot 407
   Marion Reuben    1853-1903  ae 49
   Elizabeth MacGowan    1855-1940  ae 84 w/o Marion
   Mildred Jane    d. 1893  ae 1 yr
   Eli    1828-1905  ae 77
  
WHITING    Lot 26
   Mary L.    1831-1902
WHITING
   Emma J.    1891-1939
  
WHITING
   Fred C.    1862-1918
   Myrtie G.    1870-1928
   Mildred Whiting Palmer 1898-1959  d/o Fred & Myrtie
WILCOX    Lot 10
   Ethan    1/12/1807 – 2/6/1872
   Henry A.    d. 10/8/1854  ae 3-10-10 s/o Ethan & H.
WILCOX    Lot 227
   Leander    1826-1900  ae 74  s/o Ephraim
   Amanda M.    d/. 1/13/1901  ae 69
WILCOX    Lot 489
   Amos P.    3/3/1828 – 11/8/1909  ae 81
   Anna Knapp    d. 6/8/1902  w/o Amos  d/o Sylvanus
   Bertha G.    1874-1953 ae 78
   Jane M.    1/30/1831 – 6/8/1882
WILCOX    Lot 292
   George F.    1862-1954  ae 91
   Lura (Laura?) L.    1863-1927  (Also shown d. 1925 age 66)
   Blinn    no dates, no stone
WILDER    Lot 110
   Plymton W. P.    6/24/1845 – 9/16/1847  ae 2
WILKINS
   Mary J. Wilkins Smith Chase   d. 4/15/1880  (see CHASE)
WILSON (WILLSON?)    LOT 103
   John R. Wilson    1836 - 9/6/1870  ae 34-3-0
   Polly Harriet Wilson Kingsley 1833-1911 ae 77
WILSON    Lot 118
   Josiah S.    1832-1913  ae 81
   Lucy Jones    d. 1911  ae 86
  
WILTSIE    Lot 130, 131  Lot Owner  Wm. B. Wiltsie
   Melvin Sr.    1817-1898  (1889?)
   Mary    1823-1916  ae 95
   Melvin C. Jr.    1851-1932 ae 80
   Eliza L. Beardsley    1856-1943   ae 86  w/o Melvin Jr.
   Claude    1885-1953   ae 67s/o Melvin C. Jr.
   George W.    1847-1868  ae 21  s/o Melvin Sr.
   Infant    d. 1892  ae 3 days  (no stone)
WING        Lot 135
   Lucy    d. 1892  ae 2
   Mary    d. 1926  ae 65
   Henry    1856-1937  ae 81
WING        Lot 137, 139
   Infant    d. 189-   child of Ernest Wing
   Leslie    d. 1903  ae 0
   George W.    d. 1916  ae 67
   Lawrence    d. 1920  ae 24
   Ernest D.    d, 1946  ae 82
   Jennie I.    d. 1955  ae 81
WOOD    Lot 97
   Lucinda C.    d. 1851  ae 30  (Her child buried with her.)
WOODIN    Lot 59
   Jeremiah    1786-1872  ae 86
   Martha Walling    d. 1861 ae 68
WOODIN    Lot 289
   Isaac      d. 1885  ae 72
   Almira    d. 1885  ae 65
   DeEmma    d. 1880  ae 27
WOODIN    Lot 490
   Violet    d. 1906  ae 42
   Samuel K.    d. 1917  ae 66
YOUNG    Lot 126  Lot Owner Gerald Young
   Jean Edna    d. 1949  ae 3 days
SOURCE: From Official Busti Cemetery Records, courtesy of George Boswell, Custodian, and other records supplied by the Busti Town Clerk’s office.  Transcribed by Ann Oelheim, 2000.

NOTES:  1 - Additions and corrections provided by Cheryl Johnson, 2002.