Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

FORESTVILLE PIONEER CEMETERY

2002 VERSION

FORESTVILLE, NY


Last Name      First Name             Date of Birth     Date of Death     Age          Notes
Darbee         Cora M.                Nov 6 1863        Mar 22 1884
Darbee         Millard F.             1853              1925
Davis          Cyrene or Cymena       1816              1901                           w. Hiram
Davis          E.E. MD                1850              1920
Davis          Ella L.                1852              1923                           w. E.E.
Davis          Hiram                  1817              1893
Davis          Susan (Barton)                           May 2 1853        77           w. Ezra
Dean           Florence (Brown)                         Apr 21 1891       24
Decker         Glen A.                1901              1979
Deland         Luzetta                                  Apr 14 1848       21-11-21     w. Jared
DeNise         Don A.                 1836              1905
DeNise         George W.              1861              1889
DeNise         Phebe A.               1839              1912
Dennison       Alice C.               1888              1901                           da. John & Carrie
Dennison       Asa                                      Jan 15 1855       84
Dennison       Charles                                  Dec 5 1879        21
Dennison       Deborah                                  Dec 12 1860       64           w. Joseph
Dennison       Edwin                  1828              1906
Dennison       Elizabeth (Downer)     1833              1925
Dennison       John                   1865              1891
Dennison       Joseph                                   June 19 1872      84
Dennison       Lurena                                   Nov 25 1848       73           3rd w. Asa wid. Samuel Morrison
Dennison       Mildred                1892              1905                           da. John & Carrie
Dewey          Elijah                                   Mar 6 1862        56
Dewey          Elizabeth                                Aug 10 1852       1-7          da. Elijah & Sophia
DeWolf         Esther                 1803              1874
DeWolf         Hepzibah                                 Nov 16 1842       67-9-12      w. Russell
DeWolf         Justus                                   Dec 16 1841       32-9-3
DeWolf         Russell                                  Jan 15 1845       72-5-21
Dibble         Isabell                Nov 28 1804       Dec 29 1835                    w. J.C.
Dibble         J.C.                   May 23 1802       May 16 1887
Dibble         Selenda                Aug 12 1815       Sep 1 1883                     w. J.C.
Dickerman      Sally                                    Nov 27 1836       53
Dickinson      Amelia R.                                Jun 21 1874       69-9-7
Dickinson      Christina              1821              1910                           w. John D.
Dickinson      Eliza Virginia                           Jul 17 1864       1-7          da. E.S. & S.L.
Dickinson      John D.                                  Nov 20 1881       65-11-17
Dickinson      Sarah L.               1825              1898
Dikeman        Delphine C.            1854              1946
Dikeman        William S.             1852              1929
Dimmick        Nehemiah W.                              Aug 10 1852       53
Dix            Charles L.             1862              1939
Dix            Donald  J.             1918
Dix            Edwin C.                                 June 24 1871      43-8
Dix            Edwin King                               Sep 1 1865        12           s. James M. & Orphelia
Dix            Gertrude Lake          1892              1964
Dix            Harriet A.             1867              1948
Dix            James E.               1887              1955
Dix            James M.                                 Sep 3 1868        34
Dix            Jeanette E.            1917
Dix            Mary                                     Mar 13 1840       78-8-5       w. William
Dix            Minerva L.             Aug 27 1835       Sep 5 1933                     w. Edwin C.
Dix            Sally (Litchfield)                       Mar 21 1865       71           w. Dr. William
Dix            William Rush                             Sep 12 1869       14-7         s. Edwin C. & Minerva L.
Donahue        Dorcey B.              1901              1994
Donahue        Ernest F.              1899              1980
Downer         Belle                  1879              1953
Downer         E.W.                   1836              1899
Downer         Ebenezer P.                              May 13 1864       25
Downer         Edith B.               1904              1998
Downer         Laura J.               1856              1884
Downer         Lee M.                 1900              1993
Downer         Lucy A.                                  July 9 1879       69           w. Uriah
Downer         Permelia P.                              Aug 17 1847       50-8         w. Uriah
Downer         Uriah                                    Jan 27 1882       85-6
Downer         Walter E.              1873              1946
Drake          Mary Ann                                 1864                           w. Francis Drake
Dye            Abel                   Feb 2 1825        Dec 25 1889
Dye            Agnes E.               1885              1948
Dye            Allene                 1900              1901
Dye            Anna (Schlender)       1863              1906
Dye            Asa Emery              1861              1930
Dye            Augustus
Dye            baby
Dye            Bernice Ranney         1851              1926
Dye            Charles                1838              1897                           Civil War
Dye            Charles Augustus       1866              1944
Dye            Clyde A.               1883              1959
Dye            Cora M.                1864              1883                           da. J.C. & Ruth
Dye            Delos C.               1880              1913
Dye            E. Ray                 1874              1912
Dye            Elisha E.              1858              1896
Dye            Elmo                   1877              1902
Dye            Elva I.                                  Jul 22 1875       13-11-27
Dye            Fannie Swift           1889              1963
Dye            Frank                  1879              1904
Dye            Frank Harrington       1868              1896
Dye            Harry Spencer          1895              1966
Dye            Henry A.               1946
Dye            J.C.                   1837              1888
Dye            Jennie S.              1945
Dye            Jennie Virginia        1873              1970
Dye            Joseph                                   Mar 3 1871        49-9-17      d. Sheridan
Dye            Libbie A.              1842              1892                           w. Charles
Dye            Louise P.              July 26, 1852     Oct. 21, 1941
Dye            Lucius H.              1850              1936
Dye            Malvina C.             Mar 29 1833       Feb 21 1893                    w. Abel
Dye            Maria B.               1849              1933
Dye            Priscillah                               Oct 15 1872       45-4-7       w. Joseph; d. Sheridan
Dye            Ruth                   1838              1924                           w. J.C.
Dye            son                                      Mar 17 1891       Inf.         s. L.H. & M.B.
Dye            Daniel Abel            1870              1933
Earle          Ellsworth              Aug. 29, 192      Dec. 20, 1952                  New York S SGT CO E 350 INF REGT WORLD WAR II
Earle          Grace L.               1919              1947
Eastwood       Sarah                  1818              1898
Edson          Lewis                                    Jan 21 1872       9-5-17       s. Samuel & Lucy Ann
Edson          Lucy Ann                                 Feb 14 1872       46-11-6(9)   w. Samuel
Edson          Luther O.              1858              1878
Edson          Samuel                 1820              1910
Elder          Jane (Tennant)         1841              1925 (28)                      w. John
Elder          John                   1828              1906                           Co. A 187th N. Y. Vol
Elliot         Betty Lou M.           1940                                             Together Forever
Elliot         George                 1938              1987
Ellis          A.J.                   Jul 9 1832        Dec 9 1903
Ellis          Achsah                                   Sep 4 1845        55-4-25      w. Barzilla
Ellis          BarzIIIa                                 Oct 8 1858        72-9
Ellis          Elnathan                                 Oct 8 1855        78-7-2
Ellis          Hannah                                   Jan 9 1854        80-2-19      w. Elnathan
Ellis          Mary Alzoa                               Mar 17 1849       Inf.         da. Elisha W. & Vilona M.
Ellis          Mary S.                Oct 30 1828       Dec 9 1903
Ellis          Sophia                 Mar 16(10) 1804   July 11 1897                   w. T.G.
Ellis          T.G.                   Apr 10 1803       Jan 22 1882
Ensign         Edith E.               1899              1917
Ensign         Grace E.               1867              1938
Ensign         Horace H.              1862              1936
Erb            Maida I.               1886              1978
Erb            Walter A.              1876              1945
Erdle          baby                   1881              1881
Erdle          F. Elizabeth (Winsor)  1859              1922                           w. Samuel W.
Erdle          Henry M.                                 1884                           s. Samuel W. & F.E. (Winsor) Erdle
Erick          Pauline                1915              2002
Erick          Willard                1909              1987
Ernest         Lizzie                                                                  w. William F.
Ernest         William F.             1864              1917
Essex          Naomi E.
Essex          Ned D.
Evart          Janet                  1803              1897
Evarts         James                  1799              1890
Everhart       Agnes Strickland       1910              1997
Everhart       Russell Benjamin       1906              1992
Farnam         Amelia M.                                Apr 12 1847       12           da. Eben & Priscilla Farnam
Farnam         Benjamin P.                              Apr 11 1815       13 (15-8)    s. Daniel & Dorcas
Farnam         Betsey                                   Dec 18 1867       76-9-12      w. William
Farnam         Elisha C.              1819              1888
Farnam         L. Fidelia             1818              1900
Farnam         Mary                                     Nov 17 1847       24-1-10      w. James L.
Farnam         William Sr.            July 7 1785       June 20(30) 1858
Farnham        Aurora L.              July 20 1821      Jul(Aug) 12 1869               w. Thomas H.
Farnham        Betsey E.              Jan 30 1807       Apr 3 1843        35-2-5       w. Fry
Farnham        Caroline Dorothea                        May 13 1841       4-2-21       da. Herman H. & Theresa
Farnham        Daniel                 1874              1904
Farnham        Daniel                                   Nov 26 1847(45)   77-7-13      or age 77-1-15
Farnham        Dorcas                                   May 7 1850        74           w. Daniel
Farnham        Emma J.                1840              1921
Farnham        Fred H.
Farnham        Fry                    Jan 9 1803(08)    Feb 6 1889
Farnham        Harmon                                   Aug 15 1848       38-5-9
Farnham        Harriet P.             1850              1931
Farnham        Harry P.               1878              1927
Farnham        Henry H.               1846              1915
Farnham        J. Roy                 1880              1923
Farnham        Jennie H.
Farnham        Lamelia                Nov 12 1820       Jan 28 1897                    w. Fry
Farnham        Robert Bayles                            1899
Farnham        Robert St. John                          1898
Farnham        Thomas H.              Oct 29 1812       Jan 26 1865
Ferry          Eber                                     Jan 27 1825       52           or d. 11/25/1825
Ferry          Emeline                1839              1926
Ferry          Gern, Sr.              1876              1970
Ferry          John Rev.              Sep 9 1754        July 16 1832                   Soldier of the Revolution
Ferry          Joseph Capt.                             Oct 18 1811(44)   37           Lost in gale on Lake Erie near Point ???
Ferry          Olive                                    Sep 15 1862       82           w. Eber
Ferry          Susanna                1815              1900
Ferry          Susannah               Dec 17 1752       Jul(Jun) 26 1830               w. John
Ferry          Truman                 1836              1927
Fisk           Belva (Pattison)                                                        w. Capt. David Fisk.
Fisk           Caroline M.                              Jun 7 1869        27-1-18      da. Julius & Jenette Gould; w. W.H.
Fisk           David                  1812              1880
Fisk           David Capt.                              Nov 9 1846        31(34)-7-20  h. Belva Pattison
Fisk           Mary M.                1813              1895
Flesch         Gertrude               Apr 5 1820                                       w. John
Flesch         John                   May 17 1809       Dec 14 1884
Flesch         Susan (Bell)           Oct 1 1856        Feb 2 1887                     da. John & Gertrude Flesch
Fletcher       Sarah A. (Ramsdell)    1856              1910
Flower         Marian L.              1900              1923
Foster         Adeltha B.             1916              2002
Foster         Arthur G.              1913
Fox            E. Alonzo              1837              1908
Fox            Fannie L.              1843              1918 (10)
Francis        Jane                                     Dec 20 1837       5-8-20       da. Paul & Polly Francis
Francis        Polly                                    Feb 23(28) 1847   52-9-16      w. Paul
Franklin       Albert Lee             1935              1956
Franklin       Benjamin                                 Jul 17 1832       3-1-6
Franklin       Edna M.                1913              1997
Franklin       Gerald R.              1907              1985
Franklin       Robert J.              1966              1980                           "Rob"
Franklin       Susan                                    Jan 28 1837       Inf.
Franklin       Taber                                    Aug 4 1832        3-4
Fuller         Bethiah                                  Nov 19 1836       65-11-8      w. Ebenezer
Fuller         Ebenezer                                 Apr 29 1840       72-8-15
Fuller         Ira Rev.                                 Oct 10(16) 1844   26           s. Ira & Elizabeth
Fuller         Lizzie (Bartoo)                          Dec 29 1871       43           da. John & Ruth B. Bartoo; w. Rev. H. C. Fuller
Gage           Adelia M.              1825              1899 (93)                      w. Charles
Gage           Ann                                      1855
Gage           Charles B.             1820              1899
Gage           Clarissa P.            1825              1840
Gage           Dellie A.              1851              1918                           w. Ora C.
Gage           Electa A.              1817              1844                           w. Charles
Gage           Eliza                  1840              1878
Gage           Malcolm Martin         1893              1894
Gage           Malcolm W.             1845              1862                           Civil War
Gage           Ora C.                 1849              1917
Gardner        Adelia L.              1851              1921
Gardner        Anna                   1842              1927
Gardner        Cynthia                                  Feb 12 1849       65-7-11      w. Eleazer
Gardner        Effa L.                1880              1900
Gardner        Eliza M.               1841              1923
Gardner        Elizabeth              1825              1864
Gardner        Ellen                  1870              1871
Gardner        F.D.                   1824              1904
Gardner        George A.              1834              1898
Gardner        Henry N.               1835              1913
Gardner        Jane O.                1814              1884
Gardner        Jeduthan                                 Feb 21 1849       79-7
Gardner        John A.                1859              1864
Gardner        John A.                1867              1871
Gardner        Joseph                                   Sep 7 1827        87-10-27
Gardner        William H.             1811              1896
Genner         Ruth B.                1901              1986
Gens           Ella H.                187               1939
Gens           Elmer                  Jan 25, 1895      Jan 3, 1963                    New York 2D LT FIELD ARTILLERY World War I
Gens           Frank W.               1867              1943
Gens           Irene Patchens         May 26, 1898      Feb. 3, 1990
Gibbs          Arthur W.              1875              1965
Gibbs          Charles B.             1874              1965
Gibbs          Charles T.             1846              1932
Gibbs          Charles T.             1846              1932
Gibbs          Harvey A.              1904              1979
Gibbs          Julia C.               1845              1919                           w. Charles T.
Gibbs          Louetta                1878              1939
Giles          A.S. Dea.              Sep 1818          Apr 1897
Giles          Francis J.             1851              1883
Giles          John                   Apr 5 1780        Dec 1 1880                     b. Stonington CT
Giles          Sarah A.               Apr 1821          Oct 1905                       w. A.S.
Giles          Seymour A.             1849              1927
Giles          Frank A.               1861              1940
Glasfor        Hate                   1843              1913
Glasford       Carolyn E.             1869              1946
Glasford       Erma D.                1901              1977
Glasford       Francis W.             1899              1974
Gold           Milton B.                                Nov 3 1862        25-6-7
Goodrich       Luther                                   Apr 6 1848        Inf.         s. David & Mary Goodrich
Gormley        Ruth A. Rider          1895              1932
Gould          Anna                                     Feb 20 1845       73-5-12      w. Daniel G.
Gould          Caroline                                 Sep 18 1847       20           da. Daniel & Phebe
Gould          Charles Milton                           Sep 11 1865       3            s. M.B. & L.A.
Gould          Daniel                                   Mar 19 1846       52-5-22
Gould          Daniel G.                                Feb 11 1851       80-6-20
Gould          Jeanette               May 10 1813       Apr 16 1886                    w. Julius
Gould          Julius                 Mar 10 1811       Jan 17 1882
Gould          Loren                                    Dec 24 1855       19           s. Daniel & Phebe
Gould          Marvin G.              Feb 24 1835       Nov 8 1839                     s. Julius & Jeanette
Gould          Phebe                                    Oct 5 1864        66-2         w. Maj. Daniel B. Parsons
Graves         Claude L.              1875              1898
Graves         Earl W.                1885              1896
Graves         Elwood R.              1901              1902
Graves         Erastus                July 7 1800       July 24 1872
Graves         Martha                 Nov 8 1801        Nov 4 1878                     w. Erastus
Graves         Maud L.                1869              1895
Graves         Ray W.                 1879              1901
Graves         Weltha S.              1843              1899
Green          Chloe A.                                 Feb 23 1848       2            da. Hiram & Lydia
Green          Fanny A.                                 Apr 3 1864        28           w. J.C.
Green          Miranda P.             1838              1915
Gregg          Rosannah C. (Wilson)                     Jun 13 1854       43           w. Samuel
Griswold       Almira                                   Sep 7 1847        8            da. Reuben & Olive
Griswold       Ambrose                                  Oct 31 1853       84
Griswold       Anna                                     Aug 5 1858        81           w. Ambrose
Griswold       Benjamin               1839              1912
Griswold       Emily                  1817              1896
Griswold       Georgia R.             1873              1959
Griswold       Lemira (Smith)         Dec 26 1826       Feb 28 1879                    w. Parley Griswold b. Hanover NY; d. Sheridan NY
Griswold       Loana (Cutler)         Sep 5 1787        Nov 4 1864                     w. Warren; b.Great Nine Partners NY; d. Hanover
Griswold       Manley                                   Jan 14 1870       57-10-22
Griswold       Reuben                                   Nov 5 1848        42-9
Griswold       Sarah                  1845              1900                           w. Benjamin
Griswold       Sarah A.                                 Feb 6 1856        7            da. Ambrose & Anna
Griswold       Warren                 1814              1899
Griswold       Warren                 Jan 22 1785       Sep 5 1827                     b. Sundersfield MA; d. Hanover
Gunter         William E.             1975              1998

SOURCE: Originally compiled by Glenn E. Griswold, Cleveland, OH. 1931; updated by Mark Peebles, 2002.