Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY

Section 3

CARROLL, NY


The following record of this cemetery is a combination of three sets of records, 
namely a card file, lot book and the markers in the cemetery.
Ethel Gibbs Bastian is the person who combined the records for this cemetery.
She noted that many discrepancies were found and she tried to solve them by reading obits
and with the help of the town clerk.
The records are complete through 23 September 1986.
The first burial was John E. s/o John E. and Sebyl Frank 10 Aug 1811.
There are approximately 3500 burials.

SECTION 3
Begins at the abandoned roadway (now) Section 3A and goes to the second paved road (6th Drive).
Section 3 borders on Frew Run Road and the creek road.
It is the largest section having approximately 328 lots.

After the lot numbers the name in capitals means the lot was bought or is deeded to that person.

Lot 1 -             Roadway
Samuel P. Samuelson bl 28 Sep 1906

Lot 2- SARAH TRAVER
Lena Persell bl 09 Sep 1928
Sarah D. Traver d 06 May 1880
Eleanor J. Taylor bl 06 Mar 1907

Lot 3 – WILLIAM DALRYMPLE
Ellen Dalrymple
William Dalrymple
Charles Leroy Cronin bl 15 June 1908

Lot 4 – William F. Kineston b 1820 – bl 25 Mar 1909 Co H 112 NY Vol

Lot 5 MRS DANIEL HILL
Sarah Adell S. Hill b 1847 – bl 09 May 1915 age 68
Daniel M. Hill b 1838 – d 1878 Civil War Co C 9 NY Cav.
Lee A. Hill b 1866 – bl 01 Oct 1899
Lucille M. Porter b 1901 – bl 29 Dec 1915 – age 14-11-4
May Porter Ridgway bl 05 Mar 1939
Oneita P. Malmburg b 1893 – bl 03 Dec 1921
Little Hazel b 27 July 1891 – d 09 Sep 1896
William B. Waite bl 26 Mar 1910 age 77-7-6

Lot 6 EDWARD MOORE
H. Otis Moore father b 1869 – bl 06 Sep 1946 age 76-9-23
Edith M. Moore mother b 1870 – bl 04 Nov 1957 age 87-3-17
John Brooks bl 18 May 1910 age 57 years
Edward Moore b 1834 – d 1880

Lot 7 CHARLES GOULD
Charles Gould d 09 May 1880 age 58 yrs
Martha Gould w/o Charles d 14 June 1890 age 73 yrs
(Matilda on marker)
Mary Anderson bl 07 Feb 1912 age 76 yrs

Lot 8 ADAM VANDEWARK
Adam Vandewark b 08 May 1813 – d 27 Sep 1887
Caroline w/o Adam b 29 Jan 1819 – d 27 Oct 1887
Charles b 30 June 1839 – d. 24 May 1881
Herbert L. b 29 Dec 1857 – d 19 Aug 1897 (1887 on marker)
Joseph George Gray bl 15 July 1913

Lot 9 MARIA HARRINGTON
William Schuyler d 1849
Mary Frailag Schuyler d 10 Sep 1883
John Schuyler bl 29 Nov 1901
Frank D. Yaw bl 24 Aug 1914 age 53-6-19

Lot 10 CLARENCE ROBBINS
Clarence b 27 June 1852 – d 20 Apr 1925
Fred(Floyd) d 23 Dec 1928 PA Pvt 38 Inf 5 Div.
Sabra (Statira A) b 12 Aug 1864 – d 13 July 1903
Elinor
Florence d 15 Aug 1888 age 2yr 3mo

Lot 11 DEFOREST BAKER
Deforest Baker b 1861 – bl 29 Nov 1936
Elmer E. Kiniston b 1862 – d 1885
Stillborn baby Bragg bl 09 Mar 1937
Emily R. Baker b 14 Oct 1873 – d 17 Oct 1959 age 86-0-3

Lot 12 DAVID FREW
David b 1825 – d 18 July 1893
Eliza w/o David b 18 Aug 1828 – d 16 Aug 1882

Lot 13 OTTIS D. HAYWOOD
Ralph E. Haywood s/o Otis & Maude b 07 Feb 1888 – d 25 Mar 1889

WARD & FLORENCE DOLLOFF – CLIFFORD & HAZEL GORDON
Clifford S. Gordon b 1908 – bl 27 Apr 1974

Lot 14 DELOSS R. AUSTIN
Deloss R. d 1920
Mary bl 08 Dec 1923
Addie bl 22 Nov 1889
Winnie d 30 Nov 1889
L. Gertrude Austin Ball bl 11 Feb 1943

Lot 15 JOSIAH FREW
Darwin H. b 1853 – bl 23 Nov 1929
Mary E. bl 11 Sep 1942
Baby girl of Marvin & Betty bl 05 Mar 1941
Marvin H. d 25 Jan 1986
ashes – Glen D. Sheats b 1901 - bl 07 Apr 1980
ashes – Mary Hannah Fetty b 1909 – d 11 Aug 1984

Lot 16 H.E. PUTNAM to CHARLES E. DODGE
Charles W. Dr. b 1889 – bl 12 Mar 1951 age 61-10-12
Adaline b 1888 – bl 03 Aug 1951 age 62-10-15

Lot 17 CHARLES STODDARD
Charles Stoddard bl 07 June 1937
Jennie bl 14 Nov 1949 age 81-4-23
Mildred E. bl 27 Nov 1911 age 15-2-9
Earl E. bl 13 Oct 1898
Celestia N.

Lot 18 ELLIOT WAITE
Elliot b 1857 – d 05 June 1925
Adella H. b 1861 – bl 07 Aug 1939
Susan bl 23 Mar 1906
Pearl bl 15 Aug 1927
Virgil C.
Anna Waite Piper bl 11 June 1896

Lot 19 GEORGE W. FENTON
George W. b 09 Feb 1812 – d 22 Jan 1895
Mitta B. Howard Fenton b 14 Feb 1812 – d 06 Jan 1892 w/o George

Lot 20 ANN ELIZA FREW
John M. b 29 Aug 1821 – d 24 Mar 1881
Ann Eliza Fenton Frew b 25 Nov 1842 – d 27 Feb 1914

Lot 21 MRS ELLINOR COX
Abram Cox b 16 Sep 1800 – d 05 Oct 1878
Ellinor w/o Abram b 26 Mar 1814 – d 08 Sep 1879
Susan d/o Abram b 31 Aug 1850 – d 11 June 1860 (s)

Lot 22 LEO W. ECKLING
Charles Wheeler bl 18 Oct 1900
Matilda Wheeler Pope b 1857 – bl 04 Sep 1934
Eva L. Wheeler Young b 28 Aug 1889 – d 01 Oct 1922
Emil Ecklund d 01 Dec 1922
Josephine Ecklund

Lot 23 CHREST PEDERSON
Chrest Pederson b 1850 – bl 23 Apr 1913 age 64-3-8
Matilda Pederson Burgstrom bl 06 June 1937
Mary Pederson b 1883 – d 1884
Kate Pederson b 1852 – d 1882
Francis Pederson Bartach b 1885 – d 1913 age 27

Lot 24 BERTRAM & ANNA M. HANKIN
Anna M. b 1879 – bl 14 Apr 1936
Bertram A. b 1880 – bl 18 Apr 1966

Lot 25 FRED M. BURCH
Philip Vanarsdale bl 06 Feb 1897
Mary Dinsmoor Vanarsdale b 1832 – bl 28 Mar 1913 age 81-5-12
Frank D. b 1869 – bl 26 Oct 1937
Flora A. Burch w/o Fred b 20 June 1855 – d 01 Mar 1888

Lot 26 EUGENE LUMBARD
Eugene b 17 Nov 1858 – d 16 Mar 1888
Emma Wilmarth Lumbard wife b 25 Dec 1866 – d 22 Dec 1887
Ida daughter

Lot 27 JOHN SHELDON
John b 1814 – bl 03 Mar 1896
Amanda w/o John b 1841 – bl 02 Oct 1888
Edward E. b 1868 – bl 02 Oct 1898
Sarah A. w/o John b 1824 – d 1856
Lucretia b 1854 – d 1869
Emma J. b 1861 – d 26 Feb 1863

Lot 28 EVERETT C. BURCH
Mrs Lona V. Burch b 1869 0 bl 15 May 1890
Baby
Charlene A. Dickerson b 1932 – bl 18 Apr 1981
Irving Dickerson b 1879 – bl 04 Feb 1919
Earl Arthur Dennison b 20 Aug 1889 – d 22 Aug 1956 NY Pfc. Co A 308 Inf. WWI
Eva May Dennison b 1887 – bl 01 May 1978

Lot 29 CHARLES NILES
Charles Niles Sr. bl 10 Oct 1893
Mrs Charles Niles Sr. bl 01 Aug 1890
Charles C. Niles Jr. bl 13 Mar 1923
Mrs Charles C. Niles
Elmer Niles son shotgun acc. d 1892

Lot 30 EDWARD HAYWARD
Edward b 1828 – bl 09 Nov 1894 age 66-9mo
Cimena M. w/o Edward b 1823 – d 05 Jan 1891
Otis E.

Lot 31 JOSIAH FREW
Josiah b 1823 – bl 05 Jan 1897
Sabra d 1887
James M. d 1886
Florence bl 20 Sep 1915
David H. oil man b 1863 – d 1901 buried at Tandjong Poers, Sumatra, Dutch East Indies

Lot 32 CHARLES DODGE
Alice M. b 1891 – bl 21 Sep 1891
Charles E. b 1855 – d 06 Oct 1917
Peter D. b 1836 – bl 10 Oct 1910 age 74
William E. b 1883 – bl 10 Nov 1906
Susan E. b 1818 – bl 28 Mar 1894

Lot 33 JOHN ERICKSON
John A. Erickson b 1854 – bl 09 Jan 1931
Anna M. Erickson bl 04 Jan 1936
Nina M. Erickson Dumer b 1881 – bl 11 Dec 1944
Ellen Erickson Peterson b 1878 – bl 26 Feb 1965
Johanna Erickson b 1854 – d 1916

Lot 34 Henry S. HILL
Byron Darling Hill bl 12 June 1892
Henry H. b 1839 – d 1916 Co K 49 NY Inf.
Fanny bl 14 Jan 1933

Lot 35 A. S. PETERSON
Augustus b 1841 – bl 06 Mar 1902 Sgt. Co C 9 NY Cav.
Mary C. Johnson Peterson b 1844 – d 1893
Grace L. b 1877 – bl 29 Nov 1935
Minnie Peterson Bennett b 1870 – d 1894
Mary Johnson

Lot 36 THOMAS J. FENTON
Thomas J. b 27 Feb 1835 – d 05 Aug 1919
Antoinette w/o T. J. b 10 May 1844 – d 14 Oct 1882
Clara Fenton Bowers b 1885 – bl 13 July 1933
Jefferson Fenton Bowers bl 05 Nov 1941
Henry Allen Bowers b 1833 – bl 26 Nov 1963

Lot 37)
Lot38)
Lot 39) Half Circle

Lot 40 OSCAR JOHNSON
Oscar bl 07 Mar 1906
Mrs Oscar bl 06 Oct 1908
Florence M. d/o O&E d 07 Apr 1878 age 24 7 mo

Lot 41 JOHN LAWSON to LEWIS LONGWAY
Lillian H. b 1885 – bl 11 July 1926
Lewis b 1857 – bl 27 Oct 1934
Arthur b 1887 – bl 24 Dec 1952
Esther C. b 1886 – bl 11 Oct 1975

Lot 42 MRS F.K. ALVORAD to P.M. MILLER
Parker E. Miller b 1846 – bl 10 Oct 1930 Corp. Co D 111 NY Vol Inf.
Emogene w/o Parker b 1849 – d 1920
Jay (J. Allee) b 1891 – bl 02 July 1929
Jennie b 1852 – bl 29 Mar 1928
Jeannine A. b 1937 – bl 03 Sep 1956

Lot 43 JAMES GRAY
Emily E. 1st w/o James b 06 Aug 1850 – d 25 Mar 1884
Carrie H. 2nd w/o James b 23 Feb 1859 – d 12 Feb 1887

Lot 44 ANDREW ANDERSON
Andrew bl 25 Mar 1925
Sophia
Anna bl 11 Sep 1907 age 68

Lot 45 ELI C. DAVIS
Eli C. Sr. b 14 Jan 1815 – d 23 Aug 1893
Isabelle W. Frew Davis b 13 Mar 1829 – d 19 Feb 1913 age 83-11-6
Edmund Leroy b 03 Aug 1856 – d 14 Jan 1920
Eli Clark Jr. b 30 June 1859 – d 04 Mar 1886


Lot 46 MARY ANN CATLIN
Judson Catlin (small stone) b 1 Feb 1841 – d 24 Dec 1884
Lg. Stone – 1st Feb 1843 - d 24th Dec 1884
Mary Ann b 1845 – d 1920
Leslie b 22 Apr 1870 – d 06 Aug 1897
Charles Pope b 1868 – bl 21 Apr 1933
Cora S. Catlin Pope b 1875 – bl 13 July 1952 age 76 yrs.

Lot 47 CHARLES E. HILL
Charles E. b 1846 – bl 18 Nov 1917 Co A 112 Reg NY Vol
Mary K. b 1850 – bl 05 June 1925
Mary Laverna b 1869 – d 1889
Charles Earl 1885 one date on marker

Lot 48 J. HENRY HOWARD
J. Henry b 27 Apr 1833 – d 18 Nov 1911 age 78-6-21
Harriet Persell w/o JH Howard b 1837 – d 1886
Ernest L. b 17 Aug 1864 – d 27 Feb 1911
Jennie L. b 01 Nov 1870 – d 11 Oct 1929
Mary Howard Bull b 12 June 1867 – d 10 Jan 1936

Lot 49 D. OTIS WEBB to PARK H. DAVIS
Josiah Davis b 1833 – bl 25 Mar 1902
Susan Hill Davis b 1845 – bl 16 Jan 1916
William Stitt b 1910 – bl 16 Feb 1916
Allene Davis Stitt b 1887 – bl 13 June 1949 age 61-9-23
Austin W. Stitt b 1884 – bl 01 Oct 1963

Lot 50 RHODA B. SUMMERS to MINNIE FREW FOSTER
Jane O. Summers bl 25 July 1888
C. Worthy Foster b 1877 – bl 03 July 1936
Minnie Frew Foster bl 15 Aug 1948

Lot 51 LENA CONVERSE & WALDEN to JOSEPH C. COX
J. O. Converse b 29 Mar 1825 – d 11 Feb 1884
Carolina Wilkinson Converse b 12 Feb 1824 – d 17 Feb 1884 w/o J.O. Converse
Katherine Myers Cox b 1872 – bl 04 Feb 1952 age 79-8-16
Joseph C. Cox b 1876 – bl 17 May 1953 age 77-1-2

Lot 52 JOHN AXELSON
Mrs John Axelson d 29 July 1890
John Axelson b 1843 – bl 03 Jan 1921
Ida Axelson Brant b 1875 – bl 16 Oct 1928
Matilda Axelson b 1836 – d 1890
Charles Otis Brant b 1868 – bl 19 Aug 1914 age 45-11-7

Lot 53 ANNTRUSHEL
Jacob Trushel b 28 Apr 1836 – d 12 July 1890 Ind PA Rifles
Ann b 15 July 1841- bl 03 June 1895

Lot 54 ALBERT HEMMINGWAY
Albert Sr. b 06 Aug 1840 – d 10 Apr 1904
Albert Jr. bl 22 Feb 1892
Myra b 15 Dec 1863 – d 04 Mar 1956 age 92-2-18
Mildred M. Stanley b 03 Nov 1905 – d 27 Apr 1912

Lot 55 CHARLES E. ALLEN
Charles E. b 1808 – bl 22 Jan 1893
Sarah E. Crofoot Allen b 1832 – bl 26 Feb 1922
Evangeline D. Allen Fenton b 1866 – bl 04 Sep 1937

Lot 56 HARRY B. NELSON
Albert H. b 1883 – 15 Sep 1948
Harry B. b 1892 – bl 07 Mar 1967

Lot 56a FLORENCE BENSON
Godfrey L. b 1887 – bl 25 May 1949
Florence b 1897 – bl 15 Sep 1954

Lot 56b A. A. ROBINSON
Effie A. b 1888 bl 29 Dec 1950
Adelbert Andrew d 07 Oct 1963

Lot 57 DENNIS LEE
Anna Lee

Lot 58 CHARLES LEE
Charles bl 09 Nov 1893
Sally d 11 Mar 1879 age 59 9 mo
Julia bl 12 May 1904
Bessie bl 01 Aug 1899
Henry
Minnie Muff & baby in bl 20 Sep 1916
same grave

Lot 59 HENRY ROCKWELL
Daniel b 1805 – d 1879
Clara b 1814
Frank bl 17 Apr 1907
Nancy Heaton b 1855 – d 1898

Lot 60 MARIA EDDY
John D. Eddy b 1834 – d 1881
Marie Eddy Fenton b 02 Sep 1837 – d 22 May 1919 w/o Wm. M.

Lot 61 CHARLES E. LARSON
Anna C. mother b 1859 – d 1884
John Edward b 1884 – bl 25 Apr 1966
Helena S. b 1879 – bl 02 Apr 1968

RAYNOLD NELSON
Raynold F. b 1900 – bl 11 Jan 1980
Eldora A.

Lot 62 CHARLES MOORE
Charles – killed by lightning d 1881
Mrs Charles Moore
Lineus Moore

Lot 63 EDWARD W. SCOWDEN
Edward bl 28 Sep 1892
Caroline E. b 15 Mar 1846 – d 10 Aug 1901
Mary J. bl 15 Dec 1906

Lot 64 MARIA BRAGG
Isaac b 14 Oct 1830 – d 01 Feb 1886
Maria w/o Isaac b 18 June 1837 – bl 15 May 1900
George H. b 09 June 1864 – d 27 Oct 1922
Iva Ann Bragg Bingham b 07 July 1877 – bl 28 July 1917
Minnie Jane Bragg b 14 Mar 1869 – no death date w/o George

Lot 65 JOHN B. LAWSON
Andrew Hedlund b 1861 – bl 04 Feb 1934
John B. Lawson father b 1862 – bl 30 Oct 1943
Anna B. Lawson b 1863 – bl 30 Apr 1942
Inga Hedlund d 1919
Clayton Lawson d 22 Dec 1900
Delores Inger Scott bl 10 Sep 1932

Lot 66 CHARLES A. LINDMARK
Lillian Hanson bl 07 Feb 1917
Andrew Hanson b 1865 – bl 11 Feb 1901
Karin Lindmark b 1825 – bl 03 Dec 1923
Lars Lindmark b 1826 – d 1886
Lottie Hanson Bloomquist b 22 Sep 1857 – d 28 Dec 1956
Hannah C. Holmberg b 1869 – bl 10 Nov 1959 age 90-0-24

Lot 67 Emma Wood
Henry A. Rhodes bl 18 Apr 1927

Lot 68 MARTHA A. BOYD to JOSEPH C. COX
Dr. Alex Boyd b 13 May 1823 – d 08 Aug 1885
Wilkins, M. A. b 14 Aug 1832 – d 06 Jan 1894 age 62-3 w/o Alex

Lot 69 MRS JERUSIA ROBINSON
John G. b 1830 – bl 07 Mar 1911 age 80-3-3
Jerusha C. bl 29 Mar 1909 age 73-0-8
Helen Robinson Dean (Scudder) d. 26 Oct 1932
Orvis Dean d 14 July 1882 age 69 8 mo
Almire Dean d 12 Nov 1883 age 80 7mo

Lot 70 MRS MAY J. GOULD
Dr. Fred L. Gould b 01 June 1855 – d 29 Dec 1888
Mary Jones Gould b 1853 – bl 06 Apr 1914 age 60 - suicide
Charles Ruel Gould b 08 Aug 1883 – d 25 July 1898 – son - drowning

Lot 71 ADELBERT BINGHAM
Aaron b 1823 – bl 20 Mar 1891
Mary b 1833 – bl 25 Mar 1911 age 77-11-16
Adelbert b 1852 – d 03 Dec 1923
Lucy Bragg Bingham bl 22 Jan 1906

Lot 72 HUGH M. ROBBINS
Howard W. bl 27 Oct 1947 age 42-4-1
Henry M. d 22 Feb 1949 age 84-11-22
Rosetta F. bl 17 Oct 1952 age 91-4-10
Hugh d 04 Nov 1978
George b 1907 – bl 23 June 1984

Lot 73 STOHLKRANTZ & LINSTROM
See lot # 91 Sec 3

Lot 74) Road
Lot 75)

Lot 76 ALBERT M. WOODCOCK
Albert M. Woodcock b 1832 – bl 08 Oct 1902
Hattie Woodcock (Harriet bl 24 Jan 1923
Nettie Woodcock Garfield b 1864 – bl 06 Nov 1944
William M. E. Garfield b 1861 – bl 12 Aug 1939
Clara Woodcock b 1869 d 1878
A child below Hattie

Lot 77 GEORGE L. FOSTER
George L. bl 04 Oct 1885
Matilda Main Foster bl 18 Oct 1887

Lot 78 L. C. FOSTER
Levie C. b 1850 – bl 04 Jan 1896
Mary Jane b 1849 – bl 07 Jan 1930
Mary Melsie b 1880 – bl 11 Sep 1921
Alice M. bl 24 Sep 1900
Lucy E. b 1878 – bl 25 Dec 1957 age 79

Lot 79 JOHN SANDSTROM
John Sandstrom b 31 Aug 1831 – d 27 July 1879
Anna M. Sandstrom b 14 Dec 1828 – d 18 Apr 1907
Erick Nelson b 1856 – bl 26 Oct 1930
Mary S. Sandstrom Nelson b 1861 – d 1931

Lot 80 SELAH WILMARTH
Laura Bullock Wilmarth d 20 Aug 1882
Selah d Mar 1898
Lewis B. d 20 Nov 1874 (11-20-1875 on Sec Record)
Mertie B. d 10 Nov 1875

Lot 81 LAVERNE D. CLARK to BYRON SHELDON
Ethel Clark Sheldon b 1878 – bl 18 Apr 1934
Byron Sheldon b 1871 – bl 26 Apr 1947 age 70-6-1
Charles H. Sheldon b 1912 – d 10 July 1942
Child of Mr. Clark ca. 1880

Lot 82 EDWARD W. SCOWDEN
Phoeby Jane b 17 June 1839 – d 30 Jan 1844
Mary Elizabeth b 16 Oct 1840 – d 19 June 1843
Charlotte b 14 Feb 1884 – d 12 July 1880 error in birth or death date or reversed?
Frank R. b 22 June 1852 – d 28 Nov 1881
Florence Scowden Dodge b 1854 – d 18 Sep 1933
Edward W. Scowden b 27 Apr 1816 – bl 20 Apr 1935 error or he was nearly 120 at death.
Mary Jane Russell b 14 Apr 1820 – no death date w/o E. W. Scowden

Lot 83 JOHN W. WHITE
John W. bl 29 Oct 1893
Elizabeth Hill White b 1841 – d 1920
G. Henry b 1862 – bl 06 Mar 1917
Fred T. bl 08 Apr 1938
Estella
Phoebe H. w/o F.T. b 1863 – bl 22 Jan 1906
Hermey G. b 1879 d 1882 age 3
J. Wesley b 1835 – d 1893

Lot 84 STEPHEN C. THOMAS
Franklin A. b 08 Sep 1852 – d 02 Feb 1866 s/o SC & EA Thomas
Louisa M. w/o SC b 25 June 1841 – d 14 Nov 1882

Lot 85 HENRY A. RHODES
Henry A. b 1834 – bl 18 May 1927
Emily A. bl 22 July 1917
Eliza U. Hiller Rhodes bl 27 Aug 1889 w/o Henry
Alphaus
Lydia

Lot 86 JOHN S. WOOD
Silas W. Parker - Co A 112 NY Inf.
Mary J. bl 16 Dec 1939

Lot 87 ERIC HANSON – HENRY G. RASK
Henry Hanson bl 16 Feb 1890
Eric bl 06 Jan 1895
Andrew bl 31 Mar 1943 – removed to Sec 3 Lot 66
Hulda bl 03 July 1890
Infant child d 24 July 1893
Henry G. Rask bl 06 June 1959


Lot 88 FRANK W. CHASE to SILAS DERBY
Silas Derby bl 25 Aug 1927 age 90-1-12
Celia Burch Derby bl 10 June 1944
Child of Cutter Chase bl 20 Jan 1900
Mable Derby Chase bl 11 Mar 1900
Samuel L. Derby d 17 Oct 1918 – bl 1921 – Killed in battle of Argonne, France Corp. Co E 309 Inf 78 Div WWI

Lot 89 JACKSON b. PUTNAM
Jackson B. b 1837 – bl 21 Dec 1904
Susan E. wife b 1837 – bl 19 Jan 1904
Susan A. daughter b 1870 – d 1885

Lot 90 blank

Lot 91 J. W. STOHLKRANTZ & HILDA LINDSTROM
Bertha Stohlkrantz b 1864 – bl 18 Nov 1949 age 86-8-14
John W. Stohlkrantz b 1855 – bl 22 May 1935
Hilda Marie Lindstrom b 1864 – bl 25 Aug 1944 age 80-9-17
Axel E. Lindstrom b 1873 – d 1919
John W. Stohlkrantz b 1902 – bl 15 June 1968

Lot 92)
Lot 93) ROAD
Lot 94)

Lot 95 AXEL ANDERSON
Axel father b 1852 – bl 25 Feb 1942
Hilda C. Anderson b 1864 – bl 18 July 1944 age 78 mother
George R. Sgt. WWI b 1892 – bl12 Aug 1947 age 52
Edith daughter b 1890 – bl 12 Nov 1907
Allene J. w/o Geo. b 1897 – bl 16 Mar 1964
Walter R. Sgt. WWI b 1891 – bl 30 Nov 1976
Grace E. w/o Walter b 1904 – bl 28 Dec 1981

Lot 96 BETSEY SMEDLEY
Ephrom W. b 18 Oct 1842 – bl 10 Dec 1882
Betsey A. mother b 1845 – bl 20 Feb 1901
Grace S. Harred Smedley b 1869 – bl 25 Feb 1947 w/o Will
William N. b 1870 – bl 25 Feb 1947
Linwood b 1866 – d 1883

Lot 97 NELSON BULLOCK
Hulda Bullock * b 29 Feb 1800 – bl 09 Apr 1879 age 79-1-9 w/o S. R. Bullock

FREMONT DAVIS
Ada Wilcox Davis b 1892 – bl 14 Dec 1947 age 55-4-6

Lot 98 ORRIS E. THAYER
Orris E. b 1848 – bl 05 may 1908
Emma Markham Thayer b 1852 – bl 18 Aug 1943
Flora Orrisa Thayer d 03 Jan 1979 age 9mo d/o O.E. & E. Thayer
William C. Steele b 1868 – bl 17 Oct 1958
Warrena Thayer Steele b 1887 – bl 18 Oct 1976

Lot 99 HORACE L. HOWARD
Horace L. (G.A.R)
Lucy b 09 July 1832 – bl 03 July 1880
A child

Lot 100 CHARLES P. WARD
Charles P. b 28 Oct 1839 – d 27 Sep 1903
Eliza Hunt Ward b 1849 – bl 01 May 1924 w/o Charles
Nina d/o C. & E. b 09 Mar 1879 – d 27 July 1880
Nettie E. w/o Charles b 23 May 1850 – d 27 June 1880
Amy d/o C & C b 04 Oct 1873 – d 29 Dec 1875
Cynthia w/o Charles b 21 Oct 1844 – d 10 Aug 1876

Lot 101 SIDNEY J. STERNBURG to IRWIN COWAN
Delila Sternburg bl 27 March 1910 age 66-9-27 removed to Fla.
Irwin L. Cowan b 1863 – bl 26 June 1936
Charlotte L. Cowan b 1866 – bl 26 Dec 1963
Ephron John Smedley b 1889 – bl 13 Nov 1963
Emma DiEtta Smedley bl 19 Oct 1971

Lot 102 HOLLAND R. PARSONS
Holland R. b 09 Nov 1804 – bl 07 Mar 1893
Elizabeth w/o Holland b 04 May 1810 – d 23 Oct 1889
Helen d 1920

Lot 103 JOSIAH WHEELER
Josiah H. b 30 Oct 1822 – d 23 Apr 1897
Marcia b 1833 – bl 02 Feb 1905
Effie Wheeler Parker b 1854 – bl 10 Apr 1924

Lot 104 MARCUS F. HOWARD
Jerome
Marcus F.
Nellie Whitmore Howard
Jennie Hopkins Howard
Marcus F.

Lot 105 CHARLES H. HOWARD to MARY THOMPSON DAVIS
Charles A. Howard bl 23 June 1899
Fred B. Thompson bl 06 June 1942 age 80-2-27
Phila A. Thompson bl 03 Mar 1949 age 81-7-3

Lot 106 LUCIUS M., ROBERTSON
Lucius M. b 1836 – bl 13 Nov 1901
Eliza Myers Robertson bl 01 Apr 1928

Lot 107 SAMUEL TOWNSEND
Mary Hiller Townsend b 05 July 1863 – d 30 Sep 1864 d/o S & J
Jeanette Hiller Townsend b 12 Jan 1842 – bl 04 June 1889
Samuel b 09 Nov 1839 – d 20 Dec 1916
Mary b 1865 – bl 03 Dec 1955 age 90-4-29
Eliza A. b 1870 – bl 14 Jan 1967

Lot 108 CHARLES M. DERBY
Edward R. b 1875 – bl 15 Feb 1942
Charles Monroe b 1885 – bl 16 Sep 1961
Alice V. b 1887 – bl 22 May 1976

Lot 109 JOHN VENMAN
Jennie Venman b 14 Nov 1857 – d 06 Apr 1896
John Venman b 26 Sep 1848 – bl 22 Sep 1929
Ray Everett Venman b 1896 – bl 11 Sep 1949
Steven E. Nobbs b 1880 – bl 21 Dec 1934
Lillie V. Nobbs Cass b 1884 – bl 07 May 1956

Lot 110 MARY A. DUFF
Edna Bronson Duff b 1879 – bl 03 Nov 1964
William C. Sr. b 1878 – bl 19 Feb 1969
Charles Duff b 1835 – bl 31 Aug 1901
Mary A. w/o Charles b 1844 – bl 03 Dec 1921
Charles Alfred b 1907 – bl 04 Feb 1973

Lot 110 ½ S. PAUL & ALICE HANSON WEAVER
Saint Paul Weaver b 1895 – bl 29 Nov 1965
Alice

Lot 111 ERWIN C. BASTIAN
Lyle Charles son b 1918 – bl 25 Feb 1919
Alyce L. mother b 1894 – bl 14 Nov 1941
Erving C. father b 1887 – bl 24 Oct 1947

Lot 112 ERNEST HALEY
Cora Smith Haley b 1893 – d 1920
Ernest E. Haley b 1892 – bl 30 Jan 1973
Ethel Irene Haley d 17 Sep 1985 – buried in alley

Lot 113 ROAD

Lot 114 OSCAR BRAGG
Oscar b 1849 – d 1920
Harriet Liddie b 1848 – bl 04 Feb 1934 w/o Oscar
Joseph brother b 1847 – bl 06 Apr 1892
Ann Kaasik d 28 Aug 1956
Julia Kaasik d 04 Nov 1950
(on Sept. 27, 1976 ashes were disinterred and removed to Kenseco Cemetery Valhalla, NY int. 9/30/1976

Lot 115 CHARLES & HANNAH BENSON
John L. Benson d 16 May 1885 age 31-11-28

Lot 116 ELIJAH AKEN
Elijah father b 04 Aug 1822 – bl 01 Jan 1892 Co A 188 NY Inf.
Anna Malinda mother bl 19 Aug 1932
Anna daughter bl 24 Jan 1900
William Russ bl 22 Sep 1903
Ida Russ

Lot 117 NELSON BULLOCK
Hulda Bullock * bl 09 Apr 1879

Lot 117 ¾ FREMONT DAVIS
Ada Wilcox Davis b 1892 – bl 14 Dec 1947 age 55-4-6
John Fremont Davis b 1890 – bl 02 Apr 1977

Lot 118 WILLARD ROBINSON
Hulda Bullock * bl 09 Apr 1879
(there must have been a mistake in the old records as the recording shows that Hulda Bullock was buried on Lots 97, 117, 118.)

Lot 119 SAMANTHA SPARKS
William H. b 1814 – d 1883
Sarah D. b 24 Dec 1820 – d 08 Mar 1903
Isadore Sparks White bl 04 Mar 1911

Lot 120 FRED E. WARD
Fred E. b 02 Jan 1853 – d 04 Sep 1938
Emma L. w/o Fred b 11 Feb 1856 – d 28 June 1882
Robert (Rollo) bl 13 Feb 1882

Lot 121 GEORGE D. DAVIS
Katherine I. ashes b 28 Oct 1884 – d 09 Mar 1978
Dr. G. D. b 09 May 1848 – d 02 Nov 1885
Eliza C. b 04 Feb 1846 – d 10 Feb 1912
Yale b 24 Jan 1874 – d 16 Apr 1881

Lot 122 JOHN PETTIS
Freddie only son of JH & HJ b 13 Aug 1873 – d 03 Feb 1883
John H. b 22 Feb 1846 – bl 15 Jan 1935
Huldah w/o John b 08 Jan 1850 – d 1920
Sarah Lake mother b 1826 – d 1912
Jennie V. Rhubottom b 30 Sep 1875 – bl 16 Aug 1958 d/o JH & Hulda Pettis

Lot 123 FRANK L. HOWARD
A child bl 31 Dec 1894

Lot 124 ABNER HOWARD
Abner bl 08 Mar 1894
Jennie Hopkins Howard

Lot 125 RICHARD C. HOWARD
Richard C. b 1855 – bl 16 June 1911 age 55
Carrie M. Field Howard b 1860 – bl 25 Oct 1948 age 88-3-18
Cheryl Ann b d 09 Aug 1947 age 14 days
Luella May b 1879 – d 1920
Louis Field Howard b 1880 – bl 01 Sep 1959 age 79

Lot 126 LUCUS M. ROBERTSON
Charles W. Baldwin b 1860 – bl 09 Jan 1908
Alice Robertson Baldwin bl 26 Jan 1944

Lot 127 SAMUEL TOWNSEND
Phobie Annis bl 17 Sep 1925
Townsend Annis bl 23 Sep 1931
Harry O. Dutcher bl 01 May 1941
Gertrude A. Dutcher bl 28 Sep 1973
Sherman A. Traver bl 07 Apr 1958 age 48

Lot 128 THOMAS J. WHITNEY
Thomas J. Whitney bl 26 Sep 1921
Lydia May Whitney bl 21 July 1920
Maude Whitney Dunman bl 03 Oct 1935
Harry Otteslater bl 28 Sep 1937
Henry Dunman bl 08 May 1939

Lot 129 JONAS VENMAN
Jonas b 1853 – bl 08 Feb 1948 age 94
Mary E. b 1862 – bl 14 June 1934
Erick b 1822 – d 1891
Breta Charalotta b 1822 – d 1889
Edwin Theodore d 10 Mar 1885 age 10 mo 9 days
Carl Leonard bl 25 Jan 1894

Lot 130 MILTON VENMAN
Minnie Duff Clough bl 28 Dec 1945 age 74
Allison Clough bl 20 June 1947 age 54
Milton E. Venman b 1877 – bl 20 Feb 1960 age 83
Carolyn D. Venman d 10 Dec 1967 age 94

Lot 131 ADELINE SEARS
Adeline bl 26 Aug 1908
Melvin J. b 1857 – bl 02 Dec 1940
? a Mr. Sears

Lot 131 ½ EDWARD & LAURA BLACKMER
Edward Clyde bl 06 June 1938
Laura Jane bl 20 Feb 1950

Lot 132 JAMES ROBINSON
Pemington Robinson bl 08 July 1921
James Robinson bl 08 Feb 1927
Betsey Ann Ordiway bl 03 Mar 1923
Rosina J. Ely
George Edward Stone bl 28 Sep 1940

Lot 133 ROAD

Lot 134 ELEPHELET BURCH
Elephelet b 1861 – bl 03 Feb 19??
Slyvia bl 15 Dec 1918
Beatrice Viola bl 28 Dec 1909
Eugene S. bl 13 Feb 1936
Sylvester b 1820 – bl 23 Feb 1909 age 89
Hulda C. b 1825 – bl 13 May 1908 age 83
Jennie E. b 1870 – bl 01 Feb 1962

Lot 135 ORRIN ELMORE
Orrin Elmore b 1855 – bl 01 Apr 1910 age 64-11-27
Seymoure Annis b 1867 – d 1933
Emma Lee Annis b 1863 – bl 24 July 1949 age 85-8-18 nee Elmore
Mary Elmore dau b 1852 – bl 29 Jan 1892

Lot 136 FRANK DAVIS
Lyle M. Rolph b 1894 – bl 05 June 1928 Co 1, 312 Inf A. E. F.
Frank F. Davis father b 1854 – bl 09 Feb 1933
Dora L. Davis mother b 1858 – bl 30 Aug 1935
Clyde Eli Davis b 1885 – bl 08 Aug 1892
Hazel Davis Rolph b 1894 – bl 25 May 1892

Lot 137 LEVI C. HARE
Levi C. Hare b 1838 – bl 30 Dec 1903
Mary E. w/o Levi b 1849 – bl 31 May 1916
Dora Hare Robinson b 1870 – bl 28 Mar 1898
Ralph H. Robinson b 1889 – bl 14 Oct 1950 age 61
Sarah Hare bl 21 May 1894
Pope Hare
Kathleen M. Robinson b 1890 – bl 15 May 1963

Lot 138 JOHN A. WHEELER
John A. b 10 May 1918 (must be an error) – d 19 Dec 1938
Mary Jane w/o John b 25 Apr 1852 – d 27 Aug 1918
Isaac b 21 Jan 1808 – d 27 Nov 1872
Permelia w/o Isaac b 19 Oct 1810 – d 04 Mar 1893

Lot 139 MARVIN BROKAW
Erwin bl 29 May 1926
Mila O. bl 22 Mar 1927
Ethel A. bl 30 Nov 1921 age 21
Ralph
Infant Bentley bl 04 June 1877

Lot 140 HERBERT MORRILL
Herbert Morrill b 1856 – bl 16 Oct 1935
Bettie W. b 1859 – bl 21 Jan 1941
Ray Morrill a child b 1890 – bl 23 Dec 1892

Lot 141 WILLIAM M. WHALEY
William M. b 1830 – bl 14 May 1905 Co G 24 NY Vol.
Susan A. b 1824 – bl 28 Aug 1894

Lot 142 HARVEY E. BARSTOW
Deloss
Everett E. bl 26 Sep 1944 age 53-3-8
Ethel Barstow Clark b 1900 – bl 19 Mar 1924
Bertha Barstow d 1894
Gurtha Barstow twin sister bl 01 July 1913

Lot 143 JOSHUA G. MAXWELL
Thomas Maxwell b 1873 – bl 31 July 1894
Nancy w/o G. J. b 1848 – d 1920
Joshua
Robert S. White b 1859 – bl 07 Sep 1925
David N. White b 1879 – d 1926
Ella Maxwell White b 1865 – d 1932
(E. Luella)

Lot 144 MILES FREW
Miles father b 1827 – bl 14 Dec 1893
Eliza R. mother b 1838 – bl 03 Sep 1922

Lot 144 ½ ELMER JOHNSON
Bertha L. Frew Hunt b 1868 – bl 24 Jan 1959 age 90
Amy J. Bolduc b 1873 – bl 10 Aug 1949 age 75

Lot 145 LUCY ANN FENTON
Linwood b 03 Feb 1859 – d 12 June 1875 age 16-4-9
Lucy Ann b 16 July 1833 – d 19 Nov 1915
Edward Freeman Fenton b 31 Jan 1827 – d 16 Dec 1893

Lot 146 AUGUSTUS HOWARD
Jeddiah b 1815 – bl 10 Aug 1903
Mary b 1822 – bl 15 Feb 1895
Augustus b 1848 – bl 05 Dec 1925
Ann A. b 1848 – bl 05 Sep 1937
Harry b 25 Nov 1891 – d 22 Nov 1892

Lot 147 ARTHUR A. BRADLEY
Arthur A. b 1839 – bl 02 Feb 1921
Mrs Arthur (Jane A.) b 1840 – bl 08 Aug 1894 in book as 8-8-1892
Joseph bl 09 Aug 1898 soldier Span-Am. War
Noel a child

Lot 148 JANE HART
Frank W. b 1898 – bl 08 June 1960
John Sidney father b 1870 – bl 31 May 1905
Laura Wyman Hart b 1871 – bl 03 June 1947 age 69-9-13 mother
Laura Mildred b 1904 – bl 16 Oct 1961
Harold M. b 1900 – bl 30 May 1972

Lot 149 CARRIE A. BIRT (BERT)
Geraldine bl 06 July 1923
Dorothy Anderson Birt b 31 Jan 1901 – d 06 Mar 1933
Gerald A. b 1879 – d 17 Mar 1941
Amasa A. b 1840 – bl 20 Jan 1903 7 Co NYS Sharpshooters

Lot 149 ½ SAMUEL W. & CARRIE SCOTT
Mable Allen Timblin bl 31 Oct 1944 sge 61
Carrie Scott bl 24 July 1964
Samuel Scott bl 21 Apr 1969

Lot 150 FLOYD LEWIS
Floyd J. b 1865 – bl 08 Jan 1946 age 80-10-3
Mary Blanche bl 05 Feb 1922
Ida Bent Lewis b 1874 – d 1918 w/o Floyd
Alton Levi b 1899 – bl 13 July 1955 age 56-5-28

Lot 151 EMMA ESCHRICK
Jacob b 1872 – bl 17 Oct 1935
Emma b 1869 – bl 25 Mar 1938

Lot 152 MARK HEALY
Mark Healy bl 06 May 1899
Abram Graves bl 05 Aug 1916
Lawrence Healy bl 28 Dec 1922

Lot 153 FRANK S. BENSON
Frank bl 27 Aug 1906
Anna bl 26 Mar 1901

FLOYD R. & MAURICE L. SWANSON
Fred Richard b 1882 – bl 28 June 1966
Anna Olive b 1889 – bl 18 Feb 1974
Robert L. b 1925 – bl 24 July 1982

Lot 154 MARTHA J. SHELDON
William Sheldon d 1937
Martha Jane Sheldon b 22 Dec 1833 – d 1915
Mattie Sheldon Jones b 1865 – d 19 Mar 1918
William Sheldon Jones bl 01 Dec 1964
Ethel M. Flynn ashes b 1888 – bl 06 Mar 1975
Lora E. Nichols ashes b 1893 – d 1984

Lot 154 ½ BERT ROWLEY
Bert Rowley bl 26 Aug 1931
Child
Child

Lot 155 FRED PETERSON
Sophia b 1845 – d 1926
Frederick M. b 1842 – bl 28 June 1924
Gilbert bl 24 July 1892
Frank G. bl 30 Apr 1956 age 78-5-2
Mildred M. b 1884 – bl 19 July 1971

Lot 156 CHARLES J. OBERG
Charles J. Oberg b 1856 – bl 30 May 1937 father
Alice M. Oberg b 1885 – bl 16 June 1940 – mother
Gerald G. Dorman bl 04 Aug 1946
Mary C. Olson b 06 Dec 1862 – d 25 Aug 1894
Anny Olson b 24 Aug 1829 – d 26 Jan 1895
Anna Sophia Oberg b 1863 – bl 15 May 1952 age 88-5-16 mother

Lot 157 ARTHUR BROOK to GERTRUDE L. FIELD PARKER
Infant daughter (Brooks) d 1894

Lot 158 NILES LAVERNE WHEELER
Simeon b 1819 – bl 18 Mar 1894
Mary w/o Simeon b 1828 – bl 07 Aug 1898
Laverne b 1861 – bl 18 Dec 1933
Mary Emma b 1859 – bl 08 Nov 1924 w/o Laverne

Lot 159 MARTIN BRANT
John bl 16 Nov 1894
Anna b 1813 – bl 25 June 1894
Martin b 1853 – bl 28 Dec 1928
Emly b 1853 – bl 01 June 1917

Lot 160 OTTIS BRANT
Maude d 06 Nov 1894 age 6-4mo d/o SD & EH Brant
Ellen b June 1873 – d 05 June 1899 d/o SD & EH Brant

Lot 161 CLARA MARSH
Adam b 12 July 1827 – d 11 Feb 1897
Clara b 30 June 1830 – bl 23 May 1911 age 80-10-23
Lucious (Lucius) b 1860 – bl 13 Sep 1934
Elizabeth G. b 1864 – bl 12 May 1935

Lot 162 D. OTTIS WEBB
Lille C. Frew Webb b 1859 – bl 21 Aug 1915 w/o DO Webb
Infant son of DO & LE Webb

Lot 163 EDWARD F. FENTON
Harry Baline Fenton b 1884 – bl 20 Sep 1917
Emma w/o E. F. Fenton b 11 Aug 1858 – d 29 Sep 1896
Nancy Louise (Mary) b 1867 – bl 24 Jan 1941
Edward F. Fenton b 1858 – bl 15 Oct 1948 age 90-2-0

Lot 164 AMOS F. BLANCHARD
Infant Blanchard bl 06 June 1914

Lot 165 A. A. BRADLEY
No burials – see lot 147

Lot 166 WILLIAM W. WILLSON
H. Howard b 1901 – bl 01 May 1948 age 47-1-10
William W. b 1866 – bl 27 Apr 1949 – age 82-9-1
A child d 11 May 1903 s/o WW & Carrie
Carrie M. b 1881 – bl 13 Feb 1965

Lot 167 RUSSELL KLOCK
L. Jennie w/o RW b 0 3 June 1863 – d 10 Feb 1905
Russell b 08 June 1860 – no date of death

Lot 167 ½ RAY BROOKS
Mary Brooks Baker mother b 1883 – bl 07 June 1950
John Brooks bl 06 Nov 1935
Amelia Brooks bl 06 Mar 1938
Harold Brooks bl 23 Mar 1968

Lot 168 LULA JOHNSON
Christopher Nellis bl 03 Jan 1924
Angeline Nellis bl o7 Nov 1931
Lula Nellis Johnson b 1890 – bl 15 Sep 1953 age 63-7-26
Josephine & Della Chiazzese d 13 July 1953

Lot 169 JOHN H. POWERS
Elizabeth M. mother b 07 May 1880 – d 01 Dec 1948 age 68-6-24
E. Mae Barger Powers b 10 July 1882 – d 05 Jan 1951 age 65-5-18
Lillian Bell Braley Power b 22 July 1872 – d 27 Aug 1951 age 79-1-5 mother
John H. bl 09 Oct 1956

Lot 170 ROAD

Lot 171 ANNA MILLER
Mr. Miller bl 20 Feb 1908
Addie Miller Anderson bl 13 Aug 1910
William C. Miller b 1880 – bl 03 Nov 1965
Minnie M. Miller b 1893 – bl 25 Jan 1977

Lot 172 MATTIE SHELDON JONES
NO Burials

Lot 173 CORDELIA INGRAHAM
Frank b 1859 – bl 09 Feb 1900
Cordelia b 1832 – no date of death

Lot 174 STEPHEN PANGBORN
Stephen b 1826 – bl 18 Jan 1897
Phebe Ann b 1828 – d 1885
Delina d 1888

Lot 175 LEROY PRESTON
Leroy Preston
Edna bl 28 Aug 1911 age 10/19 8-19
Eva Ann bl 28 Jan 1938
Gerald
Lilly

Lot 176 OSCAR SWANSON
Andrew M. b 1836 – bl 24 June 1926
Maja L. w/o Andrew bl 11 July 1902
Oscar
A baby bl 20 Jan 1896

Lot 177 HOFFMAN LEWIS
Hoffman (S. H. Lewis) b 1845 – bl 28 July 1906
Carrie M. w/o SH b 1847 – bl 12 Mar 1896

ROBERT H. & ANITA T. ROLPH

Lot 178 FRANK M. LEE
Warren A. a child bl 04 June 1896
Frank M. b 1868 – bl 21 Jan 1948 age 79-3-19
Lena A. w/o Frank b 1873 – bl 15 Feb 1953

ALTON C. MARKHAM
Richard Ronnie b 1941 – bl 31 Aug 1959 age 18-3-11
Alton C. b 1909 – bl 10 Feb 1979

Lot 179 SARA BRANT
Fred Brant b 1871 – bl 13 May 1955
Andrew Brant b 1819 – bl 26 June 1897
Sarah Brant b 1834 – bl 15 Mar 1918
Marie Brant Smart b 1877 – bl 27 Jan 1948 age 68-2-7
Ralph Smart bl 12 Sep 1929
Elizabeth Brant b 1867 – d 1910
Lena Brant Baker bl 21 Jan 1910 age 40

Lot 180 FRANK W. WYMAN
Robert E. Shearman b 20 Dec 1910 – d 12 Dec 1934
Frank W. Wyman bl 29 Apr 1930
Kate A. Wyman w/o Frank b 05 Apr 1852 – d 19 Jan 1899

Lot 181 WILLIAM W. GURNSEY
Oliver bl 10 May 1897
Laura S. bl 19 May 1913 age 77
Frank W. bl 05 Sep 1944 age 76-3-24
William Walter bl 10 Mar 1952 age 81-3-23
Margaret Bastian b 1914 – bl 29 Nov 1959 age 45-0-20

Lot 182 JOHN P. DANIELSON
Alice b 12 Aug 1875 – d 29 June 1897
Louisa b 20 May 1839 – d 31 Aug 1903
John P. b 29 Mar 1833 – bl 03 Apr 1911 age 78-0-5
J. Albert b 22 Aug 1860 – d 06 Sep 1906
Augusta N. Johnson b 13 Aug 1858 – d 18 July 1904
Charles C. Johnson b 22 May 1853 – d 08 Feb 1929

Lot 183 PETER ANDERSON
Tillie G. Anderson bl 01 May 1899
A. Peter Anderson b 04 Aug 1840 – d 29 Apr 1924
Christina w/o Peter b 11 Dec 1844 – d 09 Nov 1935
William H. Keesey b 1882 – bl 22 Apr 1947
Gust Amel Anderson b 1879 – bl 12 Apr 1960
Alice Keesey Conell w/o Wm b 1883 – bl 01 Nov 1967

Lot 184 GUY C. IRVINE – HORACE & VERA NELSON
Edith Irvine d/o G & MJ Irvine bl 13 Sep 1900
Mary J, Irvine w/o GC b 1871 – bl 08 May 1900
Horace F. Nelson b 1908 – bl 13 July 1968

Lot 185 JANNETT HOLLY
M. James Holly b 24 May 1885 – bl 16 June 1905
Jannett Holly b 15 Dec 1853 – d 15 Oct 1921
Mrs Oscar Swanson bl 08 Aug 1932

Lot 186 ORLAND STEIGHT
Orland W. Steight bl 18 Jan 1904
Emma bl 25 Apr 1904

Lot 186 ½ RAY BROOKS
Hazel F. b 1896 – bl 16 May 1935 age 38-5-2
Ray J. b 1890 – bl 15 July 1959
Roxie M. b 1897 – bl 13 Mar 1976

Lot 187 JOHN M. CHURCHILL
John Milton Churchill b 1832 – bl 05 Dec 1917 Col 1st Minn US Vol
Mary bl 02 Apr 1926
Arabella D. b 1870 – bl 30 Mar 1937
Earl b 1868 – bl 29 Dec 1957
Imogene Scudder Churchill b 1850 – d 1926 w/o John

Lot 188 W. F. ROBINSON
Pearl Carroll bl 04 Oct 1935
Christian Becker bl 20 Jan 1940
Alice L Robinson b 1906 – bl 07 Jan 1971
William Fred Robinson bl 10 Oct 1984

Lot 189 a small irregular lot – Not Sold

Lot 190 S. O. AIKMAN
Mary Ann Aikman bl 15 Nov 1907

Lot 191 ALFRED J. NELSON
Alfred J. bl 16 Oct 1906
Sally H. bl 13 Jan 1899
Alma V. Lawson Nelson bl 21 June 1908
Olaf Alfred

Lot 192 ERICK ANDERSON
Erick Anderson bl 12 Dec 1916
Erick Anderson (Mrs) bl 11 Apr 1902
Adolphus Axleson b 1847 – bl 29 Mar 1927
Edla Axleson b 1860 – d 1920
William Erick Anderson bl 17 May 1952 age 85-8-23

Lot 193 ELI CARPENTER
Eli b 04 Feb 1846 – d 28 Apr 1923
Hulda b 08 Dec 1854 – d 02 June 1915
Lewis F. b 09 Sep 1877 – d 08 Oct 1895
Charles D. ashes b 1874 – bl 28 Oct 1962
Daisy E. Keays ashes b 1872 – bl 28 Oct 1962 w/o Charles D.
Mural Carpenter Penfield b 05 July 1897 – d 21 Apr 1968 ashes NY Yeo USNRF WWI

Lot 194 JEROME LOUCHS
Jerome Loucks b 1855 – bl 24 Oct 1925
Mary E. Anderson Louchs b 1859 – bl 09 Sep 1895
Sidney H. Louchs b 1882 – bl 23 May 1929
Ray C. Helms b 1886 – bl 25 Oct 1936
Lydia May Helms w/o Ray b 1886 – bl 27 Oct 1964

Lot 195 JOHN ENSTROM
John b 1846 – bl 10 Aug 1928
Wilhelmina b 1849 – bl 09 Feb 1927
Axle A. bl 04 Apr 1896
Evelyn Rose Berg b 1913 – d 1920
Mrs A. Carlson b 1823 – bl 1896

Lot 196 JANE DAVIS
John T. Davis b 1821 – bl 24 Dec 1897
Jane Davis (Sarah) b 1848 – bl 05 Apr 1899
Gertrude Davis Smith b 1878 – bl 21 Aug 1931
Harley D. Smith b 1874 – bl 11 Feb 1943
Imogene Smith bl 11 Feb 1965

Lot 197 FRANK A. WHEELER
Mrs Marian O. Wheeler b 1844 – bl 20 Nov 1896
Frank Wheeler (Francis A.) b 1834 – bl 04 Apr 1913 age 79-1-29
Reba Putnam Wheeler b 04 Mar 1871 – d 19 Mar 1868
James P. Wheeler b 29 Feb 1868 – bl 11 Feb 1965 Pvt NY Co K 202 Reg 7 NY I of Sp. Am. War

Lot 198 MAMIE DONELSON
Catharine Anderson w/o Peter b 1818 – bl 04 Jan 1899
Frank E. Doneldson b 1879 – bl 11 May 1930
Peter Anderson b 1806 – d 1872
Mamie L. Doneldson b 1885 – bl 02 Nov 1966

Lot 199 HANNAH JOHNSON to CHARLES LINDSTROM
Charles S. Lindstrom b 1906 – bl 17 Mar 1960
Matilda Lindstrom b 1859 – d 1919
Laurina M. Lindstrom b 1898 – bl 22 Dec 1907
Johanna M. Johnson b 1820 – bl 30 June 1900
John S. Johnson b 1818 – bl 28 Aug 1898

Lot 200 JOHN AHLSTROM
John Ahlstrom b 28 Sep 1852 – d 22 Apr 1937
Emma D. Ahlstrom b 04 Jan 1865 – d 06 May 1944
Jennie E. Venman b 09 May 1880 – d 18 Mar 1948 age 67-10-9
Maria C. Johnson b 15 May 1853 – d 17 Mar 1927

Lot 201 MARY M. BRAGG
Andrew W. Bragg b 1842 – bl 14 Dec 1899 Co A 112 Reg NY Vol
Mary A. (Lucinda) w/o Andy b 1843 – bl 12 Mar 1926
Reuben A. Salley b 1873 – bl 12 Dec 1946 age 72-11-19
Mary Bragg Salley b 1874 – bl 05 Mar 1955 age 80-4-18
Harold A. Salley bl 04 Oct 1904

Lot 202 NELS JOHNSON
Bertha bl 09 Jan 1926
Nels d 1920
Mamie Pangborn Johnson bl 21 July 1946 age 62-5-6
Charles Francis Johnson bl 03 Apr 1965

Lot 203 ELIAS PAULSON
Elias Paulson b 1839 – bl 13 May 1912
Hannah K. Paulson b 1846 – bl 19 Dec 1921
Baby – child of Edwin Derry
Alton Moore b 1900 – bl 02 Oct 1927 removed to vault of Davis-Moore- Baring May 1928.

Lot 204 ADDISON E. HOUSE
Deloss Robbins d 07 Apr 1903 Co A 112 Reg NY Vol
Belinda Robbins bl 10 Oct 1904
Edward A. House b 1882 – bl 18 Oct 1908 Troop M 14 US Cav
Addison E. House bl 20 )ct 1908
Mary Ann Robertson bl 26 Jan 1923

Lot 204 ½ HARRY R. ANDERSON
Harry R. bl 09 Apr 1963
Charles John b 1860 – bl 28 Nov 1934
Helena Marie b 1867 – bl 27 Jan 1948

Lot 205 JOHN P. ANNIS
John P. Annis b 1835 – bl 20 Apr 1917
Mrs John P Annis (Hartes) b 1837 – bl 24 Oct 1924
Caroline Dickinson Scudder b 1829 – bl 02 Jan 1915 w/o Dempster
Dempster Scudder b 1828 – d 1864 188 NY Vol

Lot 206 IDA L. & EDWIN ANNIS
Edwin W. b 1891 – bl 19 May 1964
Miles D. father b 1859 – bl 21 Sep 1935
Ida Louise mother b 1863 – bl 03 June 1957
Bessie Rose b 1898 – bl 05 Oct 1960

Lot 206 ½ VICTORIA DALRYMPLE
Victoria b 1859 – bl 23 Oct 1943
Leslie b 1871 – bl 28 Apr 1959 age 78-6-0

Lot 207 ROAD

Lot 208 ARWARD Z. BURCH
Arward Z. b 1861 – bl 05 Jan 1927
Rosamond b 1897 – d 1905
Alice G. b 1876 – bl 30 Aug 1958

Lot 209 GEORGE E. STODDARD
George E. bl 04 May 1931
Susan bl 01 July 1906
A baby bl 07 Jan 1970
Kate b 1885 – bl 15 Dec 1942
John G. b 1884 – bl 07 Jan 1970

Lot 209 ½ WILLIAM A. GRAVES
Edwin Healy b 1859 – bl 17 June 1907
William A. Graves d 1915

Lot 210 DENNIS LEE
Dennis D. b 1839 – bl 20 Aug 1905
Mary A. w/o Dennis b 1839 – bl 24 Apr 1903

Lot 211 G. IRVIN LEWIS
G. Irvin Lewis b 1879 – bl 26 July 1933
Ineze Lewis bl 30 Jan 1913
Stillborn baby bl 06 July 1935
Virginia Lewis Rasmussen bl 01 Sep 1950 age 36-3-18
Leo Rasmussen
Stillborn Lewis bl 14 Dec 1957
Ella M. Lewis Anderson b 1881 – bl 13 Mar 1972
Estella M. Erickson bl 18 Feb 1974

Lot 212 ZEBULON BURCH
Zebulon Burch d 12 May 1901 age 67-4 Co K 49 Rg NY Vol
Sarah Burch bl 08 July 1927
Frank E. Burch bl 07 Mar 1937
Mary A. Gould bl 07 Sep 1910

Lot 213 FRED FIELD
Osmer H. b 1830 – bl 10 Apr 1902
Lydia b 1830 – bl 05 Mar 1907
Herbert L. b 1898 – bl 10 Aug 1929
Frederick C. b 1865 – bl 06 May 1928
E. Blanche b 1863 – bl 20 May 1950

Lot 214 DEBORAH VANDEWARK
William b 1845 – bl 23 Jan 1902
Deborah b 28 Nov 1850 – d 29 July 1935
Clara Vandewark Cummings b 1877 – bl 31 Mar 1932
Henry E. Cummings b 1869 – bl 21 May 1932
Charles L. Vandewark b 1872 – bl 08 Apr 1949 age 77-0-23
Gertrude L. Vandewark b 1887 – bl 14 May 1975

Lot 215 M. J. HERRON
John bl 25 Nov 1900
Hilma V. b 1894 – bl 18 Apr 1927
John M. infant s/o Walter bl 06 Mar 1921
Walter M. b 1887 – bl 24 Feb 1967
Agnes A. b 1913 – bl 16 May 1970

Lot 216 JOHN P. LARSON
Charles bl 05 May 1902
John Peter b 1848 – bl 13 Aug 1909
Anna J. b 1844 – d 1918
Anna Laura Limberg b 1886 – bl 13 Jan 1942

Lot 217 CHARLES E. LONQUIST
Charles bl 28 Sep 1902
Mrs Charles bl 16 May 1902
Clara Lonquist Robinson b 1877 – bl 06 May 1958
Clair E. Robinson bl 31 Dec 1984

Lot 218 ISAAC COX & ALFRED SAGER
A child bl 23 Oct 1902
Isaac H. Cox bl 28 Oct 1947 age 79-7-18
Emma S. Cox b 1878 – bl 09 June 1959 age 81-1-19
Duressa C. Sager b 1904 – bl 15 Dec 1976
Alfred W. Sager bl 17 Apr 1984
Ernest M. Cox b 1901 – bl 03 Mar 1972

Lot 219 CHARLES J. CARLSON
John Charles b 1849 – bl 27 Jan 1940
Josephine P. b 1855 – bl 01 Jan 1905
Frank
Ray bl 07 Nov 1931 age 21
Clarence E. b 20 Oct 1888 – d 25 July 1960 NY Pvt Cp D 346 Inf WWI

Lot 220 ALLEN F. CASE
Marvin a child bl 08 June 1905
Alice W. b 1880 – bl 23 May 1936
Morris P. b 1905- bl 11 Oct 1931
Allen F. b 1881 – bl 24 Sep 1952 age 79-11-1

Lot 221 ELIZABETH BURD
Elizabeth Burd bl 30 Oct 1929
Mary b 1869 – bl 14 Oct 1905

Lot 221 ½ OLAF NELSON
Olaf b 1859 – bl 25 Mar 1941
Esther w/o Olaf b 1857 – bl 08 Feb 1940
Emma Christine Holmes b 1869 – bl 06 Oct 1948 age 79-2-13

Lot 222 ROSS HAYES
Nellie N. b 1875 – bl 07 Nov 1944 age 69
Ross E. b 1869 – bl 04 Nov 1948 age 79-4-3
Dora d/of b 1902 – d 1918
Mary Ann b 1893 – bl 23 Feb 1965
Raymond Eugene bl 30 Mar 1968

Lot 223 ARCH W. MILLER
Helen b 1867 – bl 02 Mar 1937
Clara Bell bl 10 May 1947 age 47-10-9
Ethel I bl 11 July 1980
Margaret Miller no dates, single stone marker next to main marker
Gladys Miller no dates, “ “ “ “ “ “ “

Lot 224 ROAD

Lot 225 WILLIAM OLSEN
William b 1850 – bl 12 Aug 1921
Johanna w/o Wm b 1851 – bl 16 Jan 1926
Vincent – baby bl 25 July 1933

Lot 225 ½ CHARLES D. HOWARD
Charles D. Howard b 1861 – bl 21 Apr 1932
Hattie D. Howard w/o Charles b 1870 – d 1904
Ethel A. H. Anderson b 1888 – bl 11 May 1952 age 63-2-1
Cutler G. Anderson b 1887 – bl 03 Sep 1972

Lot 226 GERTRUDE A. HOBART
Jerome Mark b 1869 – bl 10 Aug 1907
Lester C. b 1892 – bl 23 Dec 1911
Gertrude A. Sweet Hobart b 1874 – bl 11 Aug 1945 age 71-8-15

Lot 227 GLEN E. DINSMORE
Willie Dinsmore b 1856 – bl 01 Sep 1910 age 56
Elsie Martin bl 03 Dec 1929

Lot 228 NINA MYERS
Lyman Myers bl 11 Nov 1903
Nina C. Myers
John Persell bl 30 Mar 1931
Mary Myers bl 14 May 1903

Lot 229 NORA KIGER
George Kiger bl 12 Oct 1902
Elmer M. Nelson bl 13 Nov 1937
Nora N. Nelson bl 25 May 1940
Bernice L. Gould bl 21 Sep 1937
Baby Watson bl 01 Sep 1933
Bernice Crawford baby
two babies in one grave

Lot 230 R. F. HARDENBERG
Ruben bl 13 July 1903 age 74 yr
Eliza H age 86
Charles C. s/o RT & Eliza bl 20 Dec 1933

Lot 231 CHARLES J. PETERSON to FORD PETERSON
Vern Oliver infant bl 16 July 1931
Stillborn baby bl 08 Aug 1928
Stillborn baby bl 10 Mar 1930
Ford W. b 1898 – bl 11 June 1970
Gertrude Oliver b 1900 – bl 01 Sep 1973
Infant Peterson bl 21 Mar 1859

Lot 232 ROBERT R. JACKSON
William E. b 1862 – bl Jan 1915
Lina Jackson Stickle b 1867 – bl 19 May 1942
Robert R. b 1829 – bl 01 Mar 1913
Mary E. b 1838 – bl 12 Apr 1904

Lot 233 JOHN BERGSTROM
Ruth A. Vestrand bl 18 Sep 1908
Caroline Vestrand mother b 1829 – d 1914
Andrew Vestrand father b 1832 – d 1892
H. Minnie Bergstrom b 18 Apr 1854 – d 30 Aug 1915
John Bergstrom b 29 June 1849 – d 26 June 1924

Lot 234 CASSIUS THOMPSON
Gertrude Rose b 1903 – d 1903
Hilda V. B. b 1875 – bl 04 Mar 1904
Lena M. b 1877 – bl 03 June 1942
Cassius J. b 1875 – bl 27 Dec 1954

Lot 235 A. J. MARTIN & ANDREW PAULSON
Alozo J. Martin bl 27 Dec 1934
Eliza Martin b 1848 – bl 04 Mar 1906
Alice Paulson bl 04 Mar 1906

Lot 236 CHARLES B. PERCELL to MARY E. FOX
James E. Fox b 1846 – bl 23 Nov 1912 age 68-4-1
Mary E. Smith Fox b 1855 – bl 29 Apr 1939
Bessie A. Smith w/o George b 09 Jan 1865 – d 08 July 1907
George B. Smith b 11 Aug 1848 – d 16 Mar 1906
Mata D. Allen sister of Bess bl 19 July 1974

Lot 237 FRANK S. CASS
Frank S. b 1851 – bl 20 Apr 1932
Nora B. b 1856 – bl 06 Nov 1932
Rollin F b 1891 – bl 06 July 1976

Lot 237 ½ BUD OSBORNE
Elizabeth Graber b 1881 – bl 14 Jan 1923
Flossie Osborne b 1901 – bl 10 June 1960

Lot 237 ¾ B. J. ANDERSON
B. John b 1874 – d 1953
Anna Louise Larson Anderson b 1874 – bl 05 July 1934
Byron V. b 1902 – bl 24 May 1939
J. Arthur L. b 1907 – bl 4 Dec 1974

Lot 238 ALLEN & JULIA ARNOLD
John F. b 1913 – bl 01 May 1937
Alonzo A. b 1907 – bl 24 Apr 1952 age 42-6-11
Hazel P. b 1911 – bl 06 Apr 1962
Julia T. b 1889 – bl 29 Apr 1971
Allen Eugene b 1885 – bl 04 Apr 1963

Lot 239 BERTHA CATLIN ANDERSON
Luther Calvin Colburn b 1850 – bl 10 Mar 1938
Bertha Catlin Anderson b 06 Nov 2875 – bl 24 May 2943
Guy C. Catlin b 09 May 1875 – d 10 Sep 1940
Lucy C. Darling b 1893 – bl 15 Mar 1968
Alice Lucille Catlin b 1913 – bl 08 Mar 1985

Lot 240 JOHN CHAFFEE
George W. Cummings b 24 Dec 1923 – d 15 July 1946 age 22 yr
Charles W. Cummings b 1900 – bl 21 Nov 1954 age 54-10-10

Lot 241 WARREN W. McCOLLISTER
Ida Lee McCollister bl 30 Mar 1908
Two children – transferred to this lot from Lot 10 sec 1

Lot 242 CLAUS W. BENSON
Claus Benson b 1856 – bl 04 Sep 1923
Mary Ann Benson w/o Claus b 1859 – bl 10 Mar 1938
Myra Benson Boardman bl 10 July 1942
Claude Benson b 1886 – bl 14 Sep 1907
Leon E. Wiltsie bl 06 Jan 1954

Lot 243 WILLIAM G. PALMETER
Myrtle Ann b 1861 – bl 05 Mar 1908
William G. b 1861 – bl 20 Nov 1927

JACK DUNIGAN
Gertrude L. b 30 June 1915 – d 06 Dec 1967

ELLA MABEL MOORE
Ella Mabel Moore b 1887 – bl 20 Feb 1920

Lot 244 CALVIN WRIGHT
Mary E. Wright bl 11 Feb 1922

Lot 245 JENNIE NEWMAN TRACY
Leonard E. b 1866 – bl 23 Mar 1908 – age 43 yrs
Jennie N. b 1868 – bl 08 Mar 1962

Lot 245 ½ ELIAL BURCH
Nellie Cox Burch b 1885 – bl 05 Aug 1950
Stillborn baby of Guy Burch bl 17 Feb 1954
Winfurd Harris Burch b 1870 – bl 27 Sep 1954
Infant Burch bl 18 Aug 1956
Herbert G. Burch bl 28 Nov 1964

Lot 246 DELLA L. FOSTER
Della Foster bl 02 Jan 1904
Eugene S. b 1866 – bl 08 Sep 1906

Lot 247 JAMES G. TRAVER
Nellie P. b 1895 – d 12 Dec 1909 age 14-4-22
Rosetta Bennett Traver b 1851 – bl 15 Dec 1932
Charles b 1832 – bl 19 Dec 1905 GAR Co B 112 NY Vol
Mrs. Charles
James G. b 1882 – bl 09 Feb 1947 age 64-5-3
David Charles d 1932
Gertrude J. b 1888 – bl 27 July 1978


Lot 248 GEORGE P. RASK
Christine w/o George b 1834 – d Dec 1904
George P. b 1840 –d 1920
Henry G. b 1869 – bl 09 Dec 1927
Jennie w/o George b 1860 – bl 11 Nov 1922
Carolyn Curtis Rask w/o Henry b 07 Sep 1884 – d 12 Nov 1945

Lot 249 WILLIAM E. JACKSON
Robert Houghwot Jackson b 13 Feb 1892 – d 09 Oct 1954]
Irene G. d 22 July 1986
Percy F. Adams b 1902 – bl 28 Oct 1971

Lot 250 CHARLES W. ANDERSON
Edith Anderson mother b 06 Sep 1873 – d 28 Dec 1903
Charles W. Anderson father b 13 Jan 1866 – d 02 Feb 1929
Amanda C. Johnson bl 31 Oct 1947 age 83 yrs
Irene Victoria Anderson b 1896 – bl 09 Apr 1957 age 62 yrs
Coralyn W. Anderson b 1901 – bl 08 Oct 1979

Lot 251 DENNISON L. BARSTOW
Dennison Barstow bl 26 Sep 1926
Martha Nichols Barstow bl 13 Oct 1905
Bessie Belle Barstow bl 21 Mar 1959 age 74 yrs

Lot 252 A. J. MARTIN & ANDREW PAULSON
William Arthur Paulson b 1875 – bl 11 Sep 1944 age 68-9-0
Hilda C. Paulson b 1875 – bl 16 Mar 1950 age 74-7-21
Andrew J. Paulson b 1871 – bl 26 Apr 1952 age 80 – 10-22
Betty Marie Stearns Ruehlen bl 29 July 1952
Edith Paulson Eugenia Rice b 1887 – bl 14 July 1960

Lot 253 THOMAS C. HUNT
Thomas C. b 1836 – bl 07 Aug 1912 age 76-2-9
Serepta R. w/o Thomas b 1840 – bl 27 Mar 1926
Harold Wm. son b 1876 – bl 27 Jan 1907
May J. Wiltsie Hunt b 1866 – d 1916
Dana J. husband of May b 1863 – d 1920

Lot 254 LOUISE ANDERSON
Andrew b 1842 – bl 11 July 1908 age 65-7-20
Louise b 1847 – bl 07 June 1932

Lot 254 ½ ESTHER WILLIAMS
Hattie Brooks Williams b 1885 – bl 23 Oct 1965

Lot 255 MARIE E. & JOHN W. SMEDBURG
Marie Eleanor Smedburg b 1880 – bl 07 June 1940
John W. Smedburg b 1881 – bl 26 Jan 1949 age 67-9-16
Emma C. Anderson b 1886 – bl 10 Sep 1954 age 67-1-2

Lot 255 ½ HARVEY BARSTOW
Rhoda mother b 1872 – bl 15 Mar 1932
Harvey father b 1865 – bl 14 Oct 1959 age 95 yrs

Lot 256 LILLIAN PILLSBURY
Fred S. bl 24 Oct 1936

Lot 256 ½ MERRILL B. OSBORNE & BUDD OSBORNE
Mary Eleanore b 1906 – bl 09 Dec 1971
Budd b 1898 – bl 11 June 1983

Lot 257 MABEL CASS LUCAS & RICHARD C. LUCAS
Stewart Brown Lucas b 1904 – bl 10 Mar 1940
Mabel C. Lucas b 1906 – bl 09 Oct 1984

Lot 258 JOHN ANDERSON
Ivan Ribbing Lewis b 1901 – bl 25 Apr 1946 age 44-9-8
Mary C. Lewis Robare b 1903 – bl 29 May 1974
William Robare b 1902 – bl 17 Sep 1984

Lot 259 MRS ERICK OBERG
Gust A. Donaldson bl 28 Apr 1917
Christine Donaldson bl 25 Jan 1918
(Moved from Oak Hill)

Lot 260 EDWARD ANDERSON
Carl E. Anderson b 1885 – bl 23 Mar 1923
Albert A. Anderson b 12 Mar 1916 – d 24 Dec 1918 age 2-7
Myrtle Wheeler b 1889 – bl 05 Aug 1971
Mildred M. Stanton Willover b 10 Nov 1910 – bl 13 May 1985
Raymond S. Stanton b 11 Feb 1903 – d 09 Aug 1962

Lot 261 FRANK O. JOHNSON
Ruth b 1879 – bl 22 June 1909
Frank O. b 1871 – bl 22 Sep 1950 age 79-5-5
Hilma L. b 1876 – bl 29 Apr 1963
Harold R. bl 26 Oct 1934

Lot 262 GUSTUS J. LONG
Anna C. b 1840 – bl 29 Oct 1908
August J. b 1847 – bl 02 July 1917
Roswell F. b 1917 – bl 21 Jan 1943
Hilma E. b 1884 – bl 20 July 1974
Victor C. bl 16 Sep 1961
Mary Ellen Long Miller b 1924 – bl 06 July 1983

Lot 263MATILDA J. JOHNSON
Frans A. b 1842 Sweden – bl 06 Dec 1908
Matilda bl 31 Dec 1918
Ernest G. b1868 Sweden – d 28 May 1943
August F. b 1866 – bl 14 July 1936 removed to Sec 4 Lot 107

Lot 164 LEAH & BINA FULLER
Henrietta Williams b 1838 – bl 23 Apr 1909 age 71
Mary B. Fuller b 1847 – bl 07 Jan 1910 age 65-11-20
James Fuller bl 17 Jan 1928
B. M. Fuller b 1838 – d no date

Lot 265 JOHN E. SJOBERG to LESTER PETERSON
Elsie Sophia Sjoberg bl 20 Sep 1910 age 4 days
F. Lester Peterson b 1893 – bl 31 June 1956 age 63-6-28
Bertha J. Peterson b 1895 – bl 29 May 1972

ARWARD & RUTH BURCH
Arward bl 16 Sep 1965
Ruth Bragg Burch b 1895 – bl 29 May 1972

Lot 266 ELMER VANDEWARK
Laucetta/Lauretta C. b 1855 – bl 08 Mar 1911 age 56
Elmer N. b 1855 – bl 21 Mar 1937
Nellie F. b 1890 – bl 07 Mar 1981
Clayton E. b 1889 – bl 04 Dec 1971
Karen Gae Walsh b 14 Sep 1963 – d 18 Nov 1970

Lot 267 JOHN OSTROM
Swan J. b 1830 – d 1891
Christina b 1833- bl 30 Mar 1911 age 77-11-17
Minnie L. b 1859 – bl 03 July 1949 age 89-9-4
John August b 1863 – bl 13 Aug 1960

Lot 268 JOHN B. FISHER
Margaret A. Fisher mother b 1848 – bl 16 Jan 1912
Clyde A. Shearer b 1894 – d 1921
Jamestown Fire Dept member

Lot 269 ELY & LITTLE
Clark B. Ely b 1837 – bl 15 Sep 1926
Cornelia Ely b 1837 – bl 10 May 1912 age 74-5-6
Addison Little b 1857 – bl 14 Mar 1927
Lilly Ely Little b 1865 – bl 11 Oct 1946 age 81-3-6

Lot 270 LOUISA SPARKS
John B. bl 02 Nov 1913
Louise Sparks bl 03 Feb 1920

JOSEPH EKSTROM
Minnie Matilda mother b 1907 – bl 17 May 1960
Joseph father b 1902 – bl 05 June 1961
Earl Dame b 1898 – bl 05 July 1963

Lot 271 MARTIN STEGNER
Brendice Little Long b 1887 – bl 18 June 1961
Clark Little bl 30 June 1979 Capt US Army 6/6/1908 to 6/18/1979
Francis Little Stegner b 1904 – bl 29 Jan 1929
Lafayette Dow Higbee b 1890 – bl 05 Dec 1950
Audre Little Higbee b 1891 – bl 12 May 1937
Lynn Dow Higbee b 1920 – d 24 Nov 1939

Lot 272 FRANK BOARDMAN
Frank b 1885 – bl 10 May 1932
Donald E. b 1910 – bl 14 May 1940
Ruth Waite Boardman b 1887 – bl 04 May 1957

Lot 273 ALLEN A. CASS
Allen A. Cass b 1911 – bl 11 Apr 1961
Willard Warn Cass Sr. b 11 Nov 1901 – d 26 June 1976

Lot 274 ADAM & MATTIE VANDEWARK
Adam Merritt b 1880 – bl 24 Oct 1957 age 77-4-23
Mattie Belle bl 12 Dec 1951 age 68-2-7
Victoria M. sister b 1919 – bl 10 Oct 1964
Glenn H. Sr. b 1907 – bl 21 Sep 1981

Lot 275 A. A. BIRT & P. J. WHITMAN
Alva A. Birt b 1866 – d 07 Jan 1926
Della Birt bl 25 May 1923
A. Birt bl 07 Jan 1926
P. J. Whitman b 1838 – bl 06 June 1915 age 56
Binnie E. Whitman b 1864 – bl 29 Nov 1921
A. A. Birt

Lot 276 AUGUST SWANSON
John b 1835 – bl 04 Jan 1922
Lovisa w/o John b 1838 – d 1912
Delia bl 07 Jan 1926
Selma w/o Gust b 1878 – d 1926
Gust b 1871 – bl 20 Feb 1929
Caroline Anderson Lena b 1835 – bl 03 Nov 1909

Lot 277 RICHARD & DANNY COX
Henry W. b 1844 – bl 07 July 1909 age 65
Orriett A. b 1858 – bl 21 Mar 1943
Daniel Henry b 1898 – bl 04 Mar 1958 age 65-2-5

Lot 278 CHARLES E. LEWIS
Charles E. b 1863 – bl 17 May 1941
Mary A. b 1870 – bl 05 Aug 1950 age 79-8-22
Paul R. b 1898 – d 1910

Lot 279 MRS BELLE COWAN
Isabelle Cowan b 1855 – bl 30 Nov 1912 age 57-10-?
Addison S. Cowan b 1839 – bl 10 Nov 1911 age 71-11-?
David Herman Carlson b 1895 – bl 21 May 1968
Grace E. Cowan Carlson b 1894 – bl 05 May 1973

Lot 280 EDWARD L. LAWSON to LEON BRAGG
Christina Lawson b 1832 – bl 07 Feb 1912 age 79-3-16
Swan Lawson b 1814 – d 1894
Evah May Bragg b 1899 – bl 17 Sep 1961
Leon F. Bragg b 1894 – bl 13 Dec 1968
Vincent Foster Bragg b 1915 – bl 10 Jan 1958 age 42-9-3

Lot 281 JOHN C. LAWSON
John C. b 1870 – bl Dec 13 1921
Ruby C. bl 20 Sep 1912 age 0-2-3

LUTHER M. & ETHEL O. JOHNSON
Ethel O. b 1902 – bl 14 Apr 1982
Luther M. b 1895 – bl 14 Aug 1973

Lot 282 ERICK VANMAN
Augusta Vanman b 1894 – bl 15 Jan 1914
Erick Vanman b 1846 – bl 14 Aug 1926
June C. Malmquist d 1916
Anna C. Malmquist bl 18 Dec 1962
C. Henry Malmquist bl 06 July 1964

Lot 283 W. S. JACKSON
William S. Jackson b 1870 – bl 09 Oct 1946
Nenretta Duff Jackson b 1876 – bl 31 Mar 1914 age 38
Hannah Marie Widdifield b 1847 – bl 28 Mar 1933
Erie Lawrence Foster b 1875 – bl 18 Oct 1940
Ella W. Foster b 1874 – bl 10 July 1960

Lot 284 FLOYD W. PHILLIPS
Child bl 16 Mar 1932
Russell bl 10 May 1969 NY Mus 2 USA WWII moved to Sect 6 lot 418 A on 7/17/69
L. Helena b 1891 – bl 02 Feb 1983
Floyd W. b 05 Oct 1890 – bl 22 Dec 1982

Lot 285 M. J. CHRISMAN & DUFF
M. J. Chrisman b 1864 – bl 13 Nov 1936
Emma J. Chrisman b 1869 – bl 02 Dec 1958
Thomas H. Duff b 1881 – bl 06 Nov 1972
Willmina C. Duff b 1883 – bl 30 Nov 1976

Lot 286 HENRY KYLE
Terrence H. Kyle b 1923 – bl 31 Mar 1932
Dwight S. Mackie b 1867 – bl 16 June 1941
Bertha Kyle Mackie b 1871 – d 1933
Henry Haskins Kyle b 1898 – bl 10 Jan 1978

Lot 287 RUSSELL & NETTIE SHELDON
Russell S. Sheldon b 1874 – bl 06 Jan 1944
Sevina Ann Smith b 1846 – bl 23 July 1940
Nettie B. Sheldon b 1880 – bl 22 July 1969
Roy K. Sheldon b 1905 – bl 30 Apr 1976

Lot 288 SINGLE GRAVES
Ray William Libby b 1908 – bl 16 June 1942
Mary M. Comber b 1914 – bl 20 June 1977
Glenn E. Dinsmoor b 1877 – bl 13 Sep 1942
Pearl Agnes Dinsmoor b 1883 – bl 03 Sep 1953 age 69
Albert Lee bl 25 Nov 1942 – moved to Sec 5 Lot 1
Wilford James Bova b 19 Mar 1888 – d 03 May 1955 NY PFC Quartermaster WWI
Ida V. Greer b 1860 – bl 02 Feb 1943
Vivian Bloomquist b 1888 – bl 22 June 1943

Lot 289 SINGLE GRAVES
Carl Leonard Bloomquist b 1884 – bl 28 Mar 1953 age 68-8-27
William H. Hamilton b 1864 – bl 10 Aug 1949 age 85
Anna Marie Carlson b 1861 – bl 24 Apr 1948 age 87-3-20
Dorothy C. Munger b 1868 – bl 12 Oct 1947 – age 79-5-15
Floyd Smith b 1878 – bl 14 Feb 1948 age 69-1-29
Lloyd Sampson b 21 July 1880 – d 04 Mar 1951
James Ronald Greene infant bl 24 May 1957
Stillborn Greene bl 22 Sep 1958
John Jolly bl 12 Dec 1951 age 84-1-26

Lot 289 ½ SQUAIR BIRT
Squair L. Birt b 1842 – bl 26 Oct 1914 age 73 GAR Post Civil War
Betsey Birt b 1843 – bl 28 Dec 1909 age 66

Lot 290 JOHN W. & WILLIAM MOORE
Augustus bl 05 Mar 1924
(Mrs) Francis bl 23 Nov 19__
Raymond Lloyd Moore
Mara bl 28 Nov 1934 age 10 days
John Westley Moore b 1870 – bl 16 Mar 1952 Age 81-8-27
(4 baby graves on N end of lot)

Lot 291 JOHN BURCH
John Burch b 1841 – bl 18 Dec 1916
Nancy A. Burch b 1846 – bl 01 Oct 1911
Benjamin F. White b 1875 – bl 01 Feb 1941
Lepha A. White b 1880 – bl 23 July 1952
Stillborn White bl 03 Aug 1950

Lot 292 John A. ATKINS
Guy Clayton b 1899 – bl 27 Jan 1914 age 14 s/o John & Anna
Leslie
John Almond father b 1862 – bl 12 June 1952 age 89-10-0
Anna M. mother b 1872 – bl 25 Nov 1953 age 81-7-3
Madeline daughter b 1877 – bl 15 July 1972

Lot 293 FRED W. JOHNSON
Charles b 1858 – bl 12 July 1911
Elizabeth w/o Charles b 1851 – d 1892
Nyamia
Emily
Carol

Lot 294 SELMA LONG
Elliot J. Long b 1873 – bl 10 Dec 1911 age 58-10-16
Mary) infant children bl 22 Nov 1922
Child) bl 23 Mar 1931
Robert Hayes bl 31 Dec 1955 age 52-10-8
Selma Long Wilson bl 18 Feb 1963
Mildred L. Hayes bl 15 May 1985

Lot 295 ERWIN O. LONG
Maurice d 1913
C. Pearl b 1889 – bl 29 Feb 1940
Erwin O. b 1880 – bl 09 Mar 1957

Lot 296 GEORGE S. ANDERSON
George S. b 1887 – bl 24 May 1915 US Army WWI
Anna L. b 1864 – bl 1932
Sidney b 1860 – bl 05 May 1939
Leona A. w/o George b 1885 – bl 02 June 1978

Lot 297 GRANT AKIN
Baby d 1919
Grace M. b 1879 – bl 23 May 1939
Grant E. b 1882 – bl 22 Jan 1945
Fred bl 31 Mar 1927
Ardith E. (infant) bl 17 Apr 1952
Hi Sample (ashes) bl 05 Dec 1955

Lot 298 CLYDE ATKINS
Stillborn baby bl 27 Dec 1923
Beverley Atkins bl 17 Oct 1922
Veronica Atkins Rinell b 1903 – bl 14 Nov 1961
Carl A. Rinell b 1902 – bl 13 Jan 1979

Lot 299 CHARLES LUSK to LYVEM & ELEANOR JENSON
Stillborn male Carlson bl 20 Aug 1960
June Lusk bl 24 Oct 1927
Jane McDame bl 26 June 1949 age 75-5-7
Michael Keith Carlson bl 28 Dec 1965

Lot 300 WILLIAM WILDERSFIN
Florence Wildersfin b 1880 – bl 16 June 1936
William b 1853 – bl 19 Dec 1941
Sarah Jane b 1856 – bl 15 May 1946 age 90
John b 1881 – bl 13 Apr 1954 age 72
Marie Hope b 1896 – bl 26 July 1982
Edward A. Miceh bl 16 Nov 1984

Lot 301 CLINTON SHELDON to EARL & RUBY SHELDON
Betty Ann Sheldon Kobalka b 1925 – bl 28 July 1951
Earl R. Sheldon b 1902 – bl 12 July 1953 age 51-1-7
Joseph Frank Kobalka b 1918 – bl 28 May 1962
Ruby Sheldon Cave w/o Earl d 21 Nov 1987

Lot 302 SINGLE GRAVES
Christine Anderson Carlson bl 21 Mar 1940
Gertrude Brazee bl 14 Nov 1940
Norman Hugh Brazee b 1874 – bl 20 Aug 1941
William R. Munger b 1858 – bl 13 Jan 1941
Dellevan McCullough bl 03 July 1943

Lot 303 Marh Kruchbaum Davison bl 08 Feb 1941
Norman Morrison Durnell b 1901 – bl 29 July 1941
Clifford A. Bowers b 1915 - bl 16 Nov 1941
Margaret Hamilton b 1878 – bl 05 Mar 1941
Mary Readman b 1881 – bl 26 Jan 1960
Robert M. Readman b 1868 – bl 10 July 1951

Lot 303 ½
Jennie J. Rowland bl 24 Nov 1941
Baby William Edward Derry bl 04 Nov 1943
William Robinson bl 26 Dec 1953
Infant Swanson bl April 1945

Lot 304 WALTER BIRT
Walter Birt bl 21 Dec 1917
Lily Birt bl 22 Dec 1927
Marie Nun bl 27 Oct 1927

Lot 305 HENRY H. MOORE
Henry H. b 1841 – bl 28 Dec 1912
George H.
Iva Ann b 1876 – d 1917

FRANCIS J. & LEANORA L. OLIVER
Francis J. bl 05 June 1986

Lot 306 LESLIE C. BROWN
Walter b 1879 – bl 29 July 1914 age 34
Ernest Burton Brown b 1868 – bl 27 Apr 1946 age 76
May K. b 1876 – bl 28 Feb 1952 age 75
Clare H. bl 05 Jan 1965
Cora E. bl 29 Aug 1984

Lot 307 MARSHALL WHEELER
William A. b 1839 – bl 14 Dec 1915
Annette D. b 1855 – d 27 June 1928
Frank Leroy b 1867 – bl 29 Oct 1938
John Walfred Carlson b 1889 – bl 29 Nov 1962
Elizabeth M. Carlson d 03 Feb 1986

Lot 308 CHRISTINA CARLSTROM
Axle F. b 1852 – d 1916
Christine S. b 1885 – bl 23 Oct 1930
Arthur b 1892 – bl 13 Mar 1975
Axle T. b 1898 – bl 21 Mar 1970

Lot 309 ASA MOORE
Asa b 1877 – bl 17 Mar 1949 age 71-4-14
Dorothy Christine d/o b 1915 – bl 05 Sep 1917
Ellen A. b 1886 – bl 06 Sep 1974

Lot 310 MARVIN HAWLEY
Isabella b 1895 – bl 24 Aug 1918
Harrison C. b 1855 – bl 28 Aug 1928
Laura A. b 1860 – d 17 Aug 1939
Marvin M. b 1890 – bl 22 Jan 1976

Lot 311 ROBERT HARRINGTON to R. B. THORNTON
Mrs Robert Harrington bl 19 Apr 1931
Infant child bl 17 Apr 1922
Mary H. Thornton b 1885 – bl 19 Aug 1972
Rufus B. Thornton b 1887 – bl 18 Dec 1972

Lot 312 EDWIN HARRINGTON
Edwin b 1860 – bl 18 Dec 1922
Ida w/o Ed b 1855 – bl 16 July 1939

Lot 313 JAMES ANDERSON
James b 27 Sep 1840 – bl 14 Feb 1925 Sgt Co B 72 Regt NY Inf
Isabel Harrington w/o James b 24 June 1849 – d 29 May 1924

BERGER & HILDUR LIND
Anna b 1878 – bl 10 Aug 1965

Lot 314 NO NAMED OWNER – (appear to be single graves)
Sofia Ohlson b 1854 – bl 30 July 1941
Calia Rosander bl 06 Nov 1942
Bessie M. Goldstrom bl 11 June 1953
Erwin D. Swan bl 25 June 1985
Hulda Berquist b 1879 – bl 19 May 1971

Lot 315 NO NAMED OWNER (more single graves)
Myrtle L. Porter b 1881 – bl 12 Feb 1971
Anna A. Peterson b 1877 – bl 21 Feb 1975

Lot 316 SINGLE GRAVES
Archie Lyman Stoddard bl 25 June 1942
John W. Portman b 1877 – bl 07 Sep 1937
Anna M. Portman b 1866 – bl 29 Mar 1962
Joseph Kermick b 1869 – bl 15 Jan 1955
Jessie S. Keeler bl 23 Dec 1943
Lot 317
Lot 317 1/2
Alice J. Enstrom b 1901 – bl 02 Aug 1938
Alma D. Vestrand b 1862 – bl 08 Aug 1947
Bessie E. Blood b 1908 – bl 27 Dec 1938
Ross Grant Longworthy b 1872 – bl 10 Feb 1939
Joseph Chiazzese b 1857 – bl 11 May 1939
Carmellia Chiazzese b 1854 – bl 20 Jan 1947 age 93
Carmellia Chiazzese b 1917 – bl 03 Feb 1940
Vincenzo Chiazzese bl 26 June 1969
James Chiazzese b 1888 – d 1969

Lot 318 DAVID DANIELSON
Jeanette Esther b 1918 – bl 18 June 1921
David V. b 1894 – bl 12 Mar 1982
Esther M. b 1895 – bl 18 Feb 1983

Lot 318 ½ ROSS A. BLACKMAR
Anson W. bl 26 Feb 1926

Lot 319 LESLIE C. BROWN
Prusia E. Brown b 1850 – bl 04 Apr 1934
Benjamin Brown b 1843 – bl 17 May 1936
Frederick L. Mulholland bl 12 Aug 1946 age 69-2-9
Olive Ellen Mulholland bl 26 Oct 1964
Leslie Carl Brown b 1884 – bl 02 June 1965

Lot 320 NICHOLAS NORBY
Nicholas Norby b 1851 – bl 05 June 1929
Jennie Maria Norby w/o Nich b 1865 – bl 23 May 1943
J. A. Samuelson b 1836 – d 1919
Clara Samuelson w/o J.A. b 1836 – bl 23 May 1927
Julia Marie Norby b 1891 – bl 22 Jan 1979

Lot 321 CARLSON & RINELL
John A. Rinell (Rev) b 1848 – bl 03 May 1928
Josephine Charlotte Rinell b 1862 – bl 25 Jan 1942
Anna E. Rinell b 1862 – bl 28 Aug 1924
Amelia Carlson b 1860 – bl 13 May 1938
Gust A. Carlson b 1851 – bl 12 Dec 1942

Lot 322 ALFRED VANDEWARK
Jennie b 1884 – d 1920
Virgil Leroy b 1910 – bl 14 Sep 1963

Lot 322 ½ CLARENCE A. & HUBERT LUCE
Clarence A. Luce father b 1871 – bl 05 Dec 1944
Maggie Atkins Luce mother b 17 Aug 1875 – d 20 June 1974
Eva Luce Freeman b 1896 – bl 22 July 1967
Scott Preston Luce) infant
Sheryl Louise Luce) twins bl 25 Nov 1963

Lot 323 DANIEL ROCKWELL
Henry Rockwell b 1862 – d 1921
Chloa Ann Rockwell b 1864 – bl 08 July 1937
Daniel W. Rockwell bl 14 May 1947 age 65-1-8
Clifford Engstrom bl 08 Dec 1926
Ivar Engstrom (baby) bl 09 June 1933
Ralph Rockwell bl 04 Dec 1954
Reuben J. Engstrom father b 1897 – bl 05 Sep 1959 age 61-10-7

Lot 324 HIAL & ESTHER ATKINS
Hial W. father b 1880 – bl 13 Dec 1941
Esther E. mother b 1886 – bl 31 Dec 1967
Ward P. son b 1907 – bl 10 Dec 1977
Eleanor L. w/o Ward b 1911 – bl 31 Jan 1967 age 55

Lot 325 EDGAR PANGBORN
Milford Pangborn b 1916 – bl 27 Nov 1917
Edgar M. b 1882 – bl 15 Dec 1947 age 65-4-4
Mary M. b 1882 – bl 08 Nov 1958 age 75-11-8
Leo b 1907 – bl 15 Aug 1967

Lot 326 ORLA C. SHULTZ to ERWIN SCHULTZ
Lillian J. b 1898 – bl 14 Dec 1929

Lot 327 SINGLE GRAVES
Peter Person bl 27 Aug 1948 age 84-5-17
Anna C. Carlson b 1857 – bl 15 Aug 1932
John Bergendall d Jan 1924
Anna Lindbloom b 1857 – bl 01 June 1935
Lotta Sandin b 1869 – bl 12 July 1935
Anna Dahlin b 1845 – bl 12 Nov 1937
Christina Johnson b 1846 – bl 16 Aug 1939

Lot 328 SINGLE GRAVES
Clara Charlotte Gustafson b 1857 – bl 08 Feb 1940
Augusta Palm b 1861 – bl 17 Feb 1940
Clara Erickson b 1858 – bl 19 Feb 1940
August E. Thor b 1864 – bl 20 July 1940
Helga S. Thor wife b 1866 – bl 06 Sep 1954


Lot 329 SINGLE GRAVES
Joseph H. Williams b 1880 – bl 21 Nov 1931
David Hawkins b 1871 – bl 26 Feb 1932
Guy C. Bennett b 1858 – bl 19 Mar 1933
baby Ralph Green bl 04 Nov 1933
baby Elledea Lou Ruttenbur bl 08 Mar 1944
Margaret Lou Olson bl 05 June 1934
baby Turk bl 22 Jan 1937

Lot 330 SINGLE GRAVES
Lot 330 ½
Emmet W. Blood bl 08 July 1934
Eugene M. Kimball bl 07 Mar 1935
Ernest L. Phelps bl 30 Mar 1935
Martin E. Layman b 1861 – bl 30 Apr 1936
Emily Layman Lindberg bl 21 Nov 1949
Pearl Wilmarth bl 08 Dec 1936
Elva Black bl 04 Feb 1937
John A. Bidwell bl 20 Mar 1937
David LeRoy Reed bl 01 Dec 1937
baby Greene bl 11 Nov 1940
baby Holmquist d 11 Aug 1941

Lot 331 L. M. ROBERTSON
W. M. Robertson bl 09 Dec 1909 age 71-11-9
Mrs L. M. Robertson bl 15 Mar 1930

Lot 332 GUST SWANSON
Clarence Julius b 1904 – bl 15 June 1926
Arthur E. b 1908 – bl 02 June 1965

Lot 333 EMILY WESTLING
Andrew Fredrick b 1843 – bl 03 Nov 1922
Emma Augusta w/o Andrew b 1859 – bl 28 Mar 1926
Leonard bl 22 Dec 1945 age 66-8-0
Albert H. bl 29 Oct 1983 age 97

Lot 334 GUST CARLSON
David A. Carlson b 1882 – bl 12 Apr 1954
Edward R. Carlson b 10 Oct 1879 – d 28 Aug 1972 Sp/Am War 46 Reg US Inf

Lot 335 L. A. CARLSON
Gerald M. b 1909 – bl 28 Nov 1965
L. A. b 1857 – bl 30 Aug 1932
Anna C. b 1866 – bl 17 Sep 1927
Hilda Charlotte b 1898 – bl 05 Oct 1956
Anna Elvira Bartlett b 1893 – bl 01 June 1967

Lot 336 MERRITT ELMORE
Mildred Mae Elmore b 1915 – bl 24 Dec 1927
Merritt L. b 1882 – bl 08 Aug 1948 age 66-0-23
Fanny V. b 1892 – bl 08 June 1965

Lot 337 LAWRENCE FIELDS
Jennie McVaugh b 1867 – bl 01 May 1929
Frank James McVaugh b 1861 – bl 08 Apr 1937
Lawrence Wilson Fields d 03 July 1935 Penna Pvt 1C1 313 MC BN80 Div.

Lot 338 RICHARD O. FIELD
Percilla Field Gustafson b 1923 – bl 23 Dec 1950 age 27-5-20
Esther Marie mother b 1892 – bl 26 Apr 1960
Richard G. b 1889 – bl 10 June 1971
Dorothy T. bl 16 Nov 1983 age 89

Lot 339 SINGLE GRAVES
Eddie Towns bl 02 Apr 1930
Eleanor Towns mother b 1881 – bl 24 Jan 1959 age 78
Oscar Johnson b 1890 – d 1928

Lot 340 SINGLE GRAVES
Axel Hultquist bl 10 Dec 1927
Sophia Hultquist bl 14 Nov 1941
Rebecca Dingley b 1844 – d 1922

Lot 341 SINGLE GRAVES
Child of Edward Gilbert bl 01 Oct 1943
Bulah Gilbert bl 22 Aug 1950 age 50-3-15
Harry Gilbert bl 09 June 1962

Lot 342

Lot 343

Lot 344
Louis D. Allwood b 1871 – d 1918
Duane Allwood b 1900 – d 1918

SOURCE: Provided by Donna Mills, 2002.