Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY

Section 6

CARROLL, NY


The following record of this cemetery is a combination of three sets of records, 
namely a card file, lot book and the markers in the cemetery.
Ethel Gibbs Bastian is the person who combined the records for this cemetery.
She noted that many discrepancies were found and she tried to solve them by reading obits
and with the help of the town clerk.
The records are complete through 23 September 1986.
The first burial was John E. s/o John E. and Sebyl Frank 10 Aug 1811.
There are approximately 3500 burials.

SECTION 6
Begins at the fence on the west side (Lundgren) and goes across the first paved road,
one lot on the Frew Run Road border and four lots on the border toward the creek.
The section line runs diagonal at this point. There are approximately 135 lots in Section 6.

After the lot numbers the name in capitals means the lot was bought or is deeded to that person.

Lot 530  OSCAR NELSON
        Oscar H. Nelson            b 1881 – bl 10 Aug 1965
        Lillie M. Nelson            b 1892 – bl 13 Dec 1978

Lot 529  DONALD L BLAIR & ALBERT WESTLING

Lot 528  ERNEST & DORA DANIELSON
        Ernest L. Danielson            b 1883 – bl 25 Nov 1945  age 62-6-??
        Dora E.                b 1883 – bl 30 Nov 1956  age 73-10-??
        John M. Barrett            b 1902 – bl 07 Mar 1968

Lot 527  ERNEST & DORA DANIELSON
        Ernest L. Danielson Jr.            b 1914 – bl 26 Apr 1983
        Alice J. Brooks                d 23 Dec 1985

Lot 526  MRS CORA FINLEY
        Edward E. Finley            b 1882 – bl 21 Oct 1952  age 70-0-1
        Cora E. Bragg                b 1893 – bl 24 Apr 1981
        John Henry Finley            bl 29 Apr 1982
        Mary Elizabeth Finley            b 1916 – d 13 May 1957

Lot 525  ALBERT LARSON
        Sherman John Larson            b 1927 – bl 19 Sep 1952  age 25
        Albert l.                 b 1887 – bl 27 Apr 1960
        Alice M.                b 1891 – bl 30 Aug 1972

Lot 524  JOHN P & ESTELLA GRUNDSTROM
        Harold J. Grundstrom            b 18 May 1918 – d 21 June 1949  age 31-3-1  S. Sgt TNG  Reg WWII 12 Field Art
        Harold Edward                d 20 Aug 1948  age 41-1-15
        John R.                    b 1886 – bl 01 June 1953
        Axel W. Johnson            bl 24 Jan 1961
        Esther Marie Grundstrom        b 1885 – bl 28 Oct 1965  ashes

Lot 523  CHARLES ROWLEY
        Isabelle May Rowley            bl 12 NOV 1949  age 39-2-??
        Charles A. Rowley            d 25 Feb !950  age 59-2-??
        Winifred M. Rowley            b 1938 – bl 16 May 1983

Lot 522  SAMUEL W WEISER
        Arley L. Mix                b 1903 – bl 04 May 1971
        Samuel W. Weiser            b 1873 – bl 01 July 1947  age 74-0-23
        Yannie Odessa Weiser            bl 19 June 1970
        George Plummer Weiser        b 1904 – d 05 July 1962

Lot 521  CHARLES T. WAHLGREN
        Charles T. Wahlgren            b 1870 – bl 06 Mar 1947  age 76-10-2
        Ida Wahlgren                b 1873 – bl 29 Apr 1951  age 78-1-12

Lot 520  MRS ANNA DONELSON
        C. Oscar Donelson            b 1868 – d 10 Sep 1948  age 80-1
        Anna w/o                b 1873 – d 1949  age 76-1-1

Lot 519  HAROLD & ARDELLA CARLSON
        Norman Harold Carlson        b 1939 – bl 26 Sep 1949
        Edwin W. Schuppenhauer Jr.        b 1966 – bl 21 Dec 1971
        Ardella Carlson            bl 08 Oct 1983
        Harold R. Carlson            b 1905 – bl 21 Oct 1974
        Randy Joe Fink            bl 23 Sep 1959  age 4 hours

Lot 518  THEODORE & OSCAR ANDERSON
        Jerry Leroy Anderson            b 1949 – bl 12 Mar 1950  age n1-1-7
        Esther C. Anderson            b 1895 – bl 25 Sep 1969
        Theodore William Anderson        b 1916 – bl 01 Dec 1970
        Oscar W. Anderson            b 1892 – bl 07 Apr 1974

Lot 517  VIRGIL WILLIAMS
        Jacqueline Phyllis Williams        b 01 Sep 1946 – d 16 Feb 1950  age 3 yr
        Virgil Adelbert Williams        b 1913 – bl 26 Aug 1965

Lot 516  KANOCK BJORK
        Kanock E. Bjork            b 1882 – bl 15 Nov 1965
        Hulda C.                b 1887 – bl 12 Oct 1947  age 60-0-22
        Chris Timothy                bl 31 July 1966  age 5-0-3

Lot 515  EARL LONG
        Earl S. Long                b 1909 – bl 28 Nov 1972

Lot 514  HOWARD ECKMAN
        Barbara A. Eckman Hemenger        b 1871 – bl 08 Aug 1949  age 79-8-9
        Herman E. Eckman            b 1893 – bl 27 Dec 1966  age 73

Lot 513  STEPHEN PETRANSKY
        Stephen John Petransky        bl 29 Sep 1961
        Sophia Novak Petransky        b 1906 – bl 16 Jan 1951  age 44-5-9

    SERGRE & JACK CARLSTROM
        Segre M. Carlstrom            bl 22 Dec 1970
        Walfred H.                bl 20 Nov 1963

Lot 512  LELIA MORTON
        George L. Morton            b 1895 – bl 10 Aug 1957

Lot 511  LEWIS HAINES, HANS & ALLENE BERGMAN
        Stillborn Wilder            bl 06 Dec 1956
        Ernst Hans Bergman            b 1895 – bl 12 June 1975
        Allene R. Bergman            b 1899 – bl 17 May 1984

      JANET M. ANDERSON
        Runie S. Anderson              b 25 Aug 1921 – d 29 Aug 1974  US Army WWII

Lot 510  ALLENE JOHNSON            b 1900 – bl 16 Jan 1955  age 54-2-7

      CARL SJOGREN
        Evelyn Sjogren             b 06 June 1926 – d 05 May 1960

Lot 509  HARRY JOHNSON
        Clinton Johnson            b 23 Aug 1943 – d 27 Dec 1956  age 13
        Cecil W.                b 1902 – bl 11 Nov 1978
        Harry G.                d 23 Nov 1984

Lot 508  W. CLIFFORD & CAROL J. NOBBS
        Randy Scott Derby            b 1967 – bl 10 Sep 1974
        Warren Leon Derby Jr.            b 24 Feb 1945 – d 02 Feb 1977  US Army

Lot 507  W. CLIFFORD & CAROL J. NOBBS
        W. Clifford Nobbs            b 1912 – bl 14 May 1969
        Olga C. Cederquist            b 1883 – d 20 Apr 1966  age 82-11-1
        Clarence James Carlson Sr.        d 26 July 1986

Lot 506  THOMAS J MONROE, KATHERINE MONROE, MRS WILLIAM GURNSEY
        Thomas James Monroe            bl 09 Dec 1961

Lot 505  MAX W LARSEN
        Betty Barcella Larsen            b 1932 – bl 23 Dec 1950  age 18-7-
        Baby Arthur                bl 22 Nov 1953
        Max William                b 1887 – bl 11 April 1955
        Josephine Lucy                b 1889 – bl 06 Sep 1961

Lot 504  HENRIETTA A & ROY M BLACKMER
        Roy M. Blackmer            b 1904 – bl 06 Mar 1959  age 54-10-16
        Clyde L.                b 1934 – d 22 Dec 1966  age 32

Lot 503  MILTON S & LILLIAN M SHUGERT
        Infant Boy Adams            bl 14 June 1968
        James Milton (infant)            bl 03 May 1965
        Helen Shugert Morell            bl 12 Oct 1971
        Samuel M. Shugert            b 1911 – bl 13 Jan 1971
        Lillian May                b 1885 – bl 08 Nov 1968
        Milton Stanley                b 1881 – bl 05 Aug 1968

Lot 502  Single Graves
        Carleton D. Peterson            b 1894 – bl 11 Jan 1965
        Hazel Barstow Peterson        b 1904 – bl 03 Mar 1970
        Estelle McCormick VanSickle        bl 12 July 1965
        Louis Smith                b 1906 – bl 24 Feb 1965

Lot 501  Single Graves
        Paul Edward North            b 1916 – bl 12 Nov 1965

      PERRY, BELLE B & GERTRUDE J McCULLOUGH
        Belle M. McCullough            b 1903 – bl 03 Mar 1972

Lot 500  MARVIN A. RUSS
        Marvin Albert Russ            b 1883 – bl 18 May 1966
        Mabel L.                b 1891 – bl 13 Feb 1971

      MRS PAUL SWANSON
        Paul L. Swanson            b 1910 – bl 07 June 1965

Lot 499  Baby Graves
        1.  Michael Allen Yates            d 07 Oct 1964
        2.  Baby Boy Schlatterer        bl 10 May 1965
        3.  Infant Boy Luce            bl 23 Dec 1965
             Gertrude M. Luce  ashes        bl 30 July 1982 – ashes placed at foot of grave
        4.  Daidriene Louise Hedges        d 23 June 1967
        5.  Linda Lee Munson             d 10 Apr 1968  d/o Wallace Munson
6.    Lisa Ann Youngberg
Sarah Ann Youngberg        d 24 May 1968  d/o Laverne Youngberg
                7.  Harley Shane Goodwill        bl 18 June 1968  s/o Harley Goodwill
        8.  Infant John Willsie            bl 26 Nov 1968  s/o Edward Willsie
        9.  Baby Girl Burger            bl 23 Dec 1968  d/o Joseph Burger
        10. Paul W. Elderkin            bl 02 Jan 1969   s/o Robert Elderkin
        11. Brendan John Mara        bl 11 Aug 1971  s/o Terry & Julie Mara
        12. Infant son Mackie            bl 07 Oct 1976  s/o Gregory & Christie Mackie
        13. Andrea Lynn LaCross        bl 15 Jan 1972  d/o Dennis & Bonnie LaCross

Lot 498  RALPH & NORA ATKINS
        Ralph Atkins                b 30 June 1886 – bl 06 Sep 1972
        Nora A. Atkins                b 31 July 1984 – bl 30 Apr 1981
        Ronald Ralph Atkins            b 1915 – bl 05 July 1967
        Baby Boy Atkins            bl 05 Oct 1964  s/o Royal Atkins

Lot 497  FOLKE LINDBOOM
        Nora Lee Lindboom            b 26 June 1952 – d 05 Feb 1955  age 2-7-9

Lot 496  ADA BOYLE & ESTHER KLINE    
        Thomas William Boyle            b 1896 – bl 01 Mar 1963
        Esther B. Kline                bl 27 Apr 1984

Lot 495  KNUT C & ELSIE LINDBOOM
        Elsa F. Lindboom            b 1900 – bl 10 May 1980

Lot 494  CHARLES H LINGENFELTER
        David Charles Lingenfelter  (infant)    bl 02 Mar 1958
        William M.                b 1897 – bl 30 Sep 1969

Lot 493  CLIFFORD & ISABELLA LUNDGREN
        Clifford O. Lundgren             b 1906 – bl 25 Nov 1979
        Sylvester F. Eagan            b 1885 – bl 20 Dec 1972

      MRS ALICE LINDHOLME
        Jules Lindholme            bl 22 July 1972
    
Lot 492  RALPH & RUTH E. BURCH
        Bonnie Kay Burch Stearns        b 1950 – bl 05 Feb 1968
        Ralph J. Burch                b 1902 – bl 03 July 1974
        Donald R. Lath                b 1937 – bl 01 Apr 1982

Lot 491  ALBIN C. LUNDBERG
        Albin A. Lundberg             b 21 July 1888 – d 25 Aug 1952  age 64-1-4
        Lillian                    b 02 Jan 1884 – d 23 June 1955  age 71-5-23
        Dale Sage Monfort            b 1916 – bl 06 Sep 1969

Lot 490  RALPH AND GRACE LONG SR.
        Ralph J. Long                bl 07 July 1985

Lot 489  FANNIE SHELDON
        Sarah M. Hoxsie             b 1842 – d 1919
        Levi W.                b 1837 – d 1904
        Maggie                    b 1880 –d 1920
        Etta J. Harris                b 1863 – d 1932
        Leon Jackson                b 1854 – d 1902

Lot 488  GLENN & HERBERT DORWIN
        Herbert L. Dorwin            b 1889 – bl 20 June 1961
        Glen Eugene                b 1893 – d 1968
        Carrie E.                b 1891 – bl 11 Apr 1975
        Marie Audrey Brickley            b 1912 – bl 12 Aug 1960

Lot 487  PAULINE, FALITHA, JUSTIN FULLER
        Jacob C. Fuller                1835- 1906
        Pauline A. Fuller            1835 – 1913
        Justin Fuller                1866 – 1944
        Maude L. Fuller            1873 – 1958

Lot 486  EDWARD & ANN MESSER
        Lisa Ann Messer            b 1965 – bl 18 Aug 1970

      MONA J. NELSON
        Albert G. Nelson            b 1910 – bl 27 July 1971

Lot 485  CALVIN WRIGHT & HARRY JOHNSON
        Virginia B. Wright Johnson        b 1924 – bl 02 Jan 1953  age 28-11-??
        Harry L. Johnson            b 1918 – bl 10 Sep 1973
        Calvin Wright                b 1892 – bl 21 Aug 1976  Mar. Ida M. 25 Dec 1922- 3 ch.

Lot 484  SHERMAN W & ELEANOR E JOHNSON
        Sherman W. Johnson            b 1897 – bl 02 Mar 1977

      LEONARD & RUTH OWENS
        David L. Owens            b 1951 – bl 12 Apr 1973

Lot 483  JAMES MURPHY
        Wilma M. Murphy            b 1928 – bl 11 Feb 1971

      FRANK & ROY SCHRADER
        Roy W. Schrader            b 1897 – bl 02 Mar 1971
        Frank F.                b 1898 – bl 11 Nov 1975

    CARL WILZEN
        John A. Wilzen                bl 17 Sep 1971

Lot 482  M/M MURRAY JOHNSON & M/M JOHN DAVID
        Eleanor David                bl 13 May 1967
        Blanche H. Johnson            bl 10 Jan 1985
        Murray G. Johnson            bl 09 Dec 1971

Lot 481  ERIE J SPRINGER - KENNETH INGEMAN
        Kenneth A. Ingeman            bl 15 June 1960    
        Ella J. Springer                b 1894 – bl 17 July 1971
        Erie J. Springer                b 1888 – bl 28 Oct 1968

Lot 480  ROGER OBERG

      ANN & CLARENCE HANCOCK

Lot 479  HARRY KLINE
        Harry W. Kline                b 09 July 1894 – d 27 Mar 1972  PA Pvt US Army WWI
        Lillian Ruth Kline            bl 24 July 1981
        Katherine Ada Kline            b 12 Sep 1981 – d 13 Sep 1981  d/o Calvin & Dorothy Kline Jr.
                                    
Lot 478  DANIEL G & BETTY H TRAVER
        Garfield C. Traver            b 1907 – bl 17 May 1980
        Dorothy                b 1911 – bl 04 Oct 1974 – mar. 14 Aug 1930 – 4 ch.

Lot 477  LAWRENCE & MARGARET MILLER
        Stanley Miller                b 21 Aug 1947 – d 25 June 1953  age 5-10-4
        Baby boy Miller            d 09 Nov 1974

Lot 476  RUTH E. ANDERSON
        Fred O. Anderson            b 1918 – bl 13 Dec 1967

Lot 475  MRS STANLEY MELEEN
        Stanley Nathaniel Meleen        b 1900 – bl 14 Nov 1954  age 54-6-??
        Cora Mae                b 1893 – bl 17 Nov 1965

Lot 474  CHARLES SMITH
        Charles E. Smith            b 1888 – bl 08 Apr 1972
        Clara Irene Smith            b 1877 – bl 23 Dec 1963
        Victor Leonard Guenther (infant)    b 1962 – bl 15 July 1962

Lot 473  CARRIE  NYLANDER – RICHARD NYLANDER
        Eric J. Nylander            b 1898 – bl 24 Apr 1958  age 59-7-22
        Carrie Nylander Danielson        b 1904 – bl 10 Mar 1979
        David Robert Nylander            b 1962 – bl 15 July 1962

Lot 472  RICHARD KIMBALL  - PEARL KIMBALL
        Perl L. Kimball                 b 1890 – bl 14 Aug 1981
        Mary Florence                b 1893 – bl 24 Oct 1962

Lot 471  WILBUR WHITE
        Hazel White                b 1902 – bl 26 Oct 1971
        Wilbur

      VIOLET ECKNER
        Howard W. Bowers            bl 24 Apr 1973

      MILDRED O. ALM
        Emil Theodore Alm            b 1901 – bl 30 May 1972
        Mildred O.                b 1904 – bl 23 Oct 1974

Lot 470  HERBERT CAVE
        Alfred Cave                b 1871 – bl 25 Sep 1975  age 104
        E. Drucie Wright Cave            b 1872 – bl 04 Aug 1951  age 79-4-??

Lot 469  HAROLD & PEARL EXLEY
        Harold Exley                b 1892 – bl 21 July 1968
        Pearl W. Exley                b 1896 – bl 04 May 1969

      CHESTER & THELMA HOWARD
        Erma H. Schaffer             b 1885 – bl 14 Jan 1977

Lot 468  GEORGE BENSON
        Lois A. Benson                b 1901 – bl 07 June 1954
        George R. Benson            b 1898 – bl 30 Nov 1959  age 61

Lot 467  GENEVIEVE SITLER
        Ray Sitler                b1891 – bl ?? May 1955
        Erma Sitler Lindsey            b 1901 – bl 17 Oct 1968
        Genevieve (Neva)            b 1903 – bl 03 Feb 1971
        Disa Sitler Pease            b 1899 – bl 27 Dec 1971

Lot 466  MRS PAUL DUDGEON
        Paul A. Dudgeon              b 1922 – bl 23 Sep 1956  age 34
    
Lot 465  NANCY HAGER FRNKLIN
        Richard W. Franklin            b 07 July 1930 – d 24 Jan 1970  NY Pvt USA Korea

      MRS IDA LAWSON
        August S. Lawson            b 1901 – bl 18 May 1970

Lot 464  BABY GRAVES  -14 graves 3’ x 5’        no names or dates  perhaps not sold

Lot 463  MANLEY SWANSON
        Beulah Waite Swanson            b 1905 – bl 02 Oct 1951  age 45-18-7
        Manley M. Swanson            b 1902 – d 28 Sep 1952  age 49-9-1?

Lot 462  MRS HARRY W. ERICKSON
        Harry Walter Erickson            b 1908 – bl 18 Feb 1955  age 46
        John Oscar Erickson            b 1879 – bl 03 Jan 1957  age 77
        Anna F. Erickson            b 1882 – bl 30 June 1973

Lot 461  LLOYD & RUTH KIDDER HART
        Lloyd Hart                b 1896 – bl 24 Aug 1964
        Ruth K.                b 1896 – bl 08 Mar 1975
        James Sidney Hart            bl 20 Oct 1958  age 35-3-9

Lot 460  PAULINE OSTERSTUCK
        Lester M. Osterstuck            b 1910 – bl 14 Oct 1953  age 43
        Frederick Charles Nelson        bl 23 Feb 1956  age 27

Lot 459  JAMES E & NORMA CAUSEBROOK
        James E. Causebrook            b 1906 – bl 02 Apr 1983
        Jean S.                    b 1926 – bl 01 July 1957

Lot 458  ARTHUR B & EVA B CATLIN
        Edna L. Baugher            b 1902 – bl 12 Mar 1969     
        Eva B. Catlin                bl 13 June 1984
        Arthur L. Catlin            bl 19 Oct 1963

Lot 457  THAYER & NELL PRATT

    DONALD L. SPARKS
        Arlene Sparks                b 1913 – bl 24 Feb 1972

    MRS MABEL HELSCEL
        Oliver K. Helscel            b 1903 – bl 08 Mar 1972

Lot 456  BRUCE & HAZEL WAITE
        Bruce M. Waite            b 1889 – bl 05 Aug 1937  age 68-1-16
        Hazel L. Waite                b 1893 – bl 12 Jan 1974

Lot 455  CARL & PEARL SKINNER
        Carl B. Skinner                b 1886 – bl 16 Dec 1967

Lot 454  CHARLES H & DELLA LONGWAY
        Charles H. Longway            b 1889 – bl 16 Dec 1971

      ERNEST L & MARGUERITE EKLUND
        Ernest L. Eklund            bl 03 Sep 1985
        Marguerite M. Eklund            b 1905 – bl 22 June 1973

Lot 453  MERRILL CHARLES WARN & MRS NEVA LAWSON
        Merrill Charles Warn            b 1907 –bl 08 June 1954 – age 47-2-21
        Neva Lawson                b 1887 – bl 11 Jan 1971
        David                    b 1884 – bl 30 Mar 1976

Lot 452  ETHEL CARLSON
        Albert M. Carlson            b 1897 – bl 06 Feb 1962
        Ethel M. Carlson            b 1901 – bl 25 Aug 1980
        Maynard L. Atkins            b 1916 – bl 21 Apr 1972

Lot 451  ARTHUR H & ETHEL V WHITMAN
        Arthur H. Whitman             b 1899 – bl 04 Sep 1979
        Ethel Vivian Whitman            b 1893 – bl 30 Nov 1969

      MILTON F & HAZEL L SMITH
        Milton F. Smith                b 1900 – bl 21 Nov 1979

Lot 450  MRS CAROL FLUENT
        Henry A. Fluent              b 1914 – bl 06 July 1971

      MRS CARRIE BRADY
        Carrie L. Brady            b 12 Nov 1891 – d 19 Oct 1976
        Guy F. Brady                b 14 Aug 1890 – d 19 Feb 1972

      ELEANOR E. SHELDON
        William Luce                b 1904 – bl 06 Mar 1970

Lot 449  ARTHUR PETERSON
        Arvid G. Peterson            b 1880 -  bl 21 May 1964

Lot 448  MRS LEVERDA SPARKS
        Guy A. Sparks                b 1883 – bl 08 Aug 1952
        F. LeVerda Sparks            b 1889 – bl 26 Mar 1963

Lot 447  EDWIN W CARLSON    
        Edwin W. Carlson            b 1891 – bl 11 Mar 1963
        Lorine G. Carlson            d 03 Jan 1985
        Lyle E. Carlson                b 21 July 1950 – d 15 Aug 1981  Tec 5 US Army WWII
        Clarence Clyde Chamberlain        b 28 Aug 1921 – d 17 Jan 1975  Sgt US Army

Lot 446  VERA, MILES, & ALLEN LIMBERG
        Miles A. Limberg            b 1909 – bl 24 Sep 1971

Lot 445  VIVIAN BIRT
        Billy Birt                b 1925 – bl 04 June 1956  age 31

Lot 444A   LEONARD H & MILDRED E KROENKE
        Leonard H. Kroenke            bl 15 Jan 1985
        Mildred E. Kroenke            b 1909 – bl 20 Mar 1982

Lot 444B   MRS KATHRYN MORSE
        Stanley E. Morse            b 30 Sep 1924 – d 27 Feb 1969  Tec 5 US Army WWII

Lot 443  MRS LaVERNE C ANDERSON
        LaVerne C. Anderson            b 1901 – bl 25 Aug 1969

      JAMES H. MITCHENER SR.
        Mary Ellen Michener            b 1867 – bl 30 Jan 1970

Lot 442A   MRS LENORE HOLSINGER
        Earl W. Holsinger            b 1911 – bl 23 June 1967

Lot 442B   MRS GRACE W BARSTOW
        Clare Barstow                b 1893 – bl 05 Feb 1969

Lot 441   GLENN E & DORIS F SHELDON
        Glenn Edward Sheldon            b 1904 – bl 07 Jan 1968

Lot 440   WILLIAM DUFF II
        William Charles Duff            b 17 June 1943 – d 23 Apr 1953  age 9
        Marian Lucille Duff Dick        bl 29 Aug 1982

Lot 439   CLYDE MARSH & WALTER JOHNSON
        Dora Rowley Marsh            b 1879 – bl 14 Dec 1955  age 76
        Clyde H. Marsh            b 1879 – bl 24 May 1968

Lot 438   HERBERT & RUBY WARN – MABEL CARTWRIGHT – NELSON
        Herbert F. Warn            b 1886 – bl 01 Mar 1970
        Ruby Nelson Warn            b 1893 – d 04 May 1972
        Mabel Cartwright            b 1894 – bl 27 Oct 1969
        Adelak N. Peterson  ashes        bl 29 Apr 1972
        John Temple Nelson            bl 26 July 1984

Lot 437   ORSELL F. BIRT
        Orsell F. Birt                b 1890 – bl 24 Sep 1964
        Vera L. Birt                b 1891 – bl 13 July 1975

Lot 436   WARD & EDITH WHITE
        Edyth E. White  ashes            b 1906 – bl 13 Nov 1982
        Paul Arthur White            b 23 May 1943 – d 02 Aug 1964 NY A2c 4411 Fld Maint Sq. AF
        Benjamin Richard White  ashes        bl 12 May 1986
        Marilyn D. White            b 26 May 1949 – d 02 June 1982

Lot 435   JOHN T & JOANNE R NELSON
        John Temole Nelson III        b 1952 – bl 14 Mar 1970

       LEWIS HIMES
        Anna May Himes            b 1919 – bl 14 Aug 1970

Lot 434   BERNICE R SEEKINS
        LeRoy F. Seekins            b 1905 – bl 30 Oct 1972

       ONETTA JOHNSON
        Roxanne Johnson Billquist        bl 03 Mar 1973

       PATTY LUCE
        Revie W. Luce                b 1930 – bl 05 Nov 1972

Lot 433   CLAUDE & FAY THAYER
        Claude M. Thayer            b 1887 – bl 07 June 1955

       EDWARD BERGSTROM
        Minnie S. Bergstrom            b 1886 – bl 30 Sep 1976
        Edward Bergstrom            b 1881 – d 21 Jan 1957  age 75
        Phillip Morse                d 14 July 1966  age 74-9-14

Lot 432   CHARLES GARBER
        Andrew Garber            b 1883 – bl 26 Feb 1972
        Anna H. Garber            b 1892 – bl 12 Aug 1963
        Charles Garber                b 1911 – bl 09 Sep 1982

Lot 431   ROBERT SUKOSKI
        Mathilda M. Sukoski            b 1910 – bl 30 Mar 1970

       LAWRENCE C BUCK
        Lawrence C. Buck            b 1895 – bl 25 Oct 1978

Lot 430A   CLYDE L & MARGARET M GIBBS
        Clyde L. Gibbs                b 1891 – d 11 Dec 1967
        Margaret M. Gibbs            b 1891 – d 21 July 1981

Lot 430B   HAZEL RASMUSSEN
        Howard Rasmussen            b 08 Feb 1910 – d 13 Feb 1965  NY Pvt Co 1 300 Inf WWII

Lot 429A   HAROLD RYBERG SR.
        Catherine Ryberg            b 1908 – bl 20 Dec 1965

Lot 429B   ELIZABETH M LUND
        Berger O. Lund            b 1897 – bl 12 Mar 1966

Lot 428A   EDWIN SWANSON
        Edwin G. Swanson            b 1889 – bl 30 Dec 1975
        Avis Adell Swanson            b 1892 – bl 16 Apr 1965

Lot 428B   RALPH A HALLBERG
        Pauline M. Hallberg            b 1918 – bl 04 May 1966

Lot 427A   ROBERT M & ALICE L CAMERON
        Alice L. Cameron            b 1904 – bl 15 Nov 1978
        Robert M. Cameron            b 1894 – bl 11 Apr 1979

Lot 427B   FLOYD E HAYES
        Gladys Hayes                b 1924 – bl 25 Oct 1970
        Shawn Patrick                bl 22 Oct 1972  s/o Jack & Wendy Hays

Lot 426A   MRS EDITH CARLSON
        Rudolph Carlson            b 1908 – bl 21 Sep 1968

Lot 426B   N. WILLIAM & HILMA L ANDERSON
        Hilma L. Anderson            b 1897 – bl 06 Sep 1975
        Nels William Anderson            b 1895 – d 30 Apr 1969

Lot 425   GEORGE & FRANCES TAFT
        Emery David Haley            b 1904 – bl 14 July 1955
        George E. Taft                b 1893 – bl 15 June 1982

Lot 424   LUCILLE V WALKER
        Judith Lee Lutgen            b 1942 – bl 19 Nov 1969

       JOYCE M WREN
        John Wallace Schnars              b 1911 – bl 07 July 1971

Lot 423   VICTOR & LILLIAN FELKER
        Lillian N. Felker            b 1889 – bl 17 Mar 1966
        Victor L. Felker            b 1890 – bl 21 June 1968
        Ali Herbert Hager            bl 09 Jan 1968

       EMMA GUSTAFSON
        Donald Otto Gustafson            b 1901 – bl 29 May 1966

Lot 422A   CLAYBORNE SAGER
        Ellen Louise Sager              b 1924 – bl 13 Apr 1966

Lot 422B   JEFFERSON F & MARGARET P BOWENS
        Jefferson Fenton Bower        b 22 Dec 1919 – d 16 July 1983  US Army WWII

Lot 421A   CHARLES J ARNOLD
        Edith M. Arnold            b 1914 – bl 15 July 1969
        Charles J. Arnold            b 1914 – bl 31 May 1971

Lot 421B   ROSS M & MABEL N BURCH
        Mabel Burch                b 1904 – bl 22 Jan 1983
        Ross M. Burch                b 1910 – bl 04 Mar 1980

Lot 420A   ROSEMOND G AKIN
        Rosemond H. Akin            b 1905 – bl 08 May 1975
        Ralph R. Akin                b 1900 – bl 16 Apr 1968

Lot 420B   NEVA M AKIN
        Neva M. Akin                b 1906 – bl 06 Aug 1976
        Raymond Clifford            b 1902 – bl 02 July 1968

Lot 419A   MRS KENNETH SHELTERS
        Kenneth L. Shelters            b 1911 – bl 14 May 1971

Lot 419B   KENNETH V & HELEN E CARLBERG
        

Lot 418A   MRS RUSSELL A PHILLIPS
        Russell A. Phillips            b 13 Dec 1922 – d 07 May 1969  NY Mus 2 US Army WWII

Lot 418B   MRS WINIFRED GOLDEN
        Raymond Golden            bl 26 July 1968

Lot 417   OLGA CARLSTROM
        Manley E. Carlstrom            b 1889 – bl 06 Oct 1953  age 64
        Olga M.                b 1892 – bl 23 Jan 1980
        Robert P.                b 1922 – bl 05 July 1973

Lot 416   LINFORD CRAWFORD
        Mark Linford Crawford         bl 18 Aug 1954  age 2-4-0
        Dana A. (infant)            b 21 May 1963 – d 18 June 1964
        Clara Faye Smith            b 1943 – bl 01 Nov 1969

Lot 415   HAROLD & BERTHA BENSON ERSIE HANKIN
        Ersie B. Hankin            bl 12 June 1984
        
       EDWIN B & RUTH F HOLMES
        Edwin B. Holmes            b 1903 – bl 12 Mar 1970

Lot 414   CARL A & HAROLD E HOLMBERG
        Hilma E. Holmberg            b 1893 – bl 25 July 1970
        Carl A. Holmberg            b 1895 – bl 10 Nov 1980
        Gerda K. Holmberg            b 1899 – bl 29 Jan 1974

Lot 413A   CLARENCE LUCE
        Clarence Luce                b 1901 – bl 10 June 1967
        Ethel M. Luce                b 1901 – bl 01 Mar 1963
        Zachary William Luce            bl 24 Feb 1986

Lot 413B   CARL & LEONE LINDSTROM
        Carl S. Lindstrom            b 1906 – bl 08 Apr 1964

Lot 412A   EMMA MAE GAGE
        Edwin L. Gage                b 02 Apr 1919 – d 20 Sep 1962 – NY Tech 5 526 Armd Inft BN WWII

Lot 412B   GUY & ALPHELD SPITZER
        Alpheld Virginia Spitzer        b 1904 – bl 13 Mar 1974

Lot 411A   KERMIT & GERTRUDE W. WHITE
        Kermit I. White            b 19 July 1919 – d 28 Jan 1966 – 1st Sgt 71 Evac. Hosp. WWII

Lot 411B   GURN & GERTRUDE A WHITE
        Gurn White                b 1895 – bl 15 July 1964
        Gertrude White                b 1898 – bl 12 Jan 1978

Lot 410A   PAULINE, FALITHA & JUSTIN FULLER
        
Lot 410B   WALTER S BARKER

Lot 409A   IRENE HAWKINS
        Joseph William Hawkins        b 1904 – bl 04 Apr 1963

Lot 409B   WALTER S BARKER
        Mary Jane Lowers Barker        b 18 Dec 1908 – d 10 Sep 1963

Lot 408   PLOT 1 SINGLE GRAVES
        1.  Floyd E. Lemmer            bl 22 Mar 1969
                 baby girl Ryerson            d 30 Apr 1971  d/o Harry Ryerson
        2.  Ethel B. White            b 1901- 1952  bl 09 May 1953
        3.
        4. Melker W. Swanson            b 1876 – bl 27 Feb 1954
        5.  Edla Swanson            b 1885 – bl 31 July 1954
        6.  LeRoy C. Harrington        b 1902 – bl 30 Sep 1954
        7.  
        8.  Marie Anderson            bl 05 Apr 1960    

Lot 407   PLOT 2 SINGLE GRAVES
        1.  Clark Eugene Bentley        b 1875 – bl 22 Aug 1955
        2.  Neva B. Bentley            b 1875 – bl 20 Oct 1961
        3. Josephine Burch            b 1890 – bl 16 Nov 1955
        4.  John Burch                bl 18 Jan 1985
        5.  John Mara                b 1900 – bl 31 May 1956
        6.
        7.  Bernice V. Stanton            b 1908 – bl 14 June 1957
        8.  Floyd A. Stanton            b 1902 – bl 12 Feb 1980
        9.  Randy Allen Markham Infant    bl 20 June 1961
             Debbie Lynn Markham Infant    bl 08 Sep 1964

Lot 406   PLOT 3  SINGLE GRAVES
        1.  Fred George Phillips        b 21 Aug 1885 – d 13 July 1968
        2.  Monna Carrie Phillips        b 21 Apr 1968 – d 09 Nov 1956
        3.  Elizabeth Peterson Swanson        b 1884 – bl 10 Aug 1957
        4.  John Harold Swanson        b 1884 – bl 04 Sep 1971
        5.
        6.
        7.

Lot 405   Plot 4  SINGLE GRAVES
        1.  Edward J. Thorpe            bl 17 May 1983  age 70
        2.
        3.  Ruth V. Ellis            b 1913 – bl 23 Jan 1961
        4.  Stephen S. Ellis            b 1913 – bl 27 Apr 1978
        5.  Pamela Virginia Wald  infant     bl 19 Apr 1962  d/o George & Madeline Wald
        6.  Stillborn Anderson infant        bl 25 Nov 1960  ch of Dortha & Harold Anderson      

Lot 404  LESTER & RUBY MARTIN
        Maxine Martin Evanzek        b 09 Dec 1943 – d 31 Jan 1963

       MAMIE DAHLGREN
        August William Dahlgren        b 1896 – bl 13 Feb 1963

Lot 403   ANNA & WILLARD D JOHNSON
        Monty J. Conklin            b 1919 – bl 21 Sep 1964
        Clifford Judd                b 1900 – bl 20 Jan 1978
        Will Durees                b 1873 – bl 22 Dec 1963
        Eva Martin Smith            b 1902 – bl 05 Jan 1966

Lot 402   EDWARD BLASDELL
        Edward Blasdell            b 1888 – bl 01 May 1971
        Gertrude Oberg Blasdell        b 1892 – bl 05 Oct 1963
        Fannie Eva  ashes            b 1899 – bl 21 June 1969
        Robert A.                bl 18 Feb 1986
        William Earl Burch Jr.            b 1911 – bl 20 June 1964
        Thomas Bowers            b 1894 – bl 26 May 1964

Lot 401   PEARL DANFORTH            bl 12 May 1966
        Dorothy P. Garfield            b 1903 – bl 22 Apr 1965
        Gust A. Thoren                bl 15 May 1969

       HAROLD & VIVIAN HOLMBERG

Lot 400   FRED & ROSE SAXTON
        Fred J. Saxton                b 1909 – bl 06 Oct 1970

       WALLACE & HELEN HOLMBERG
        Helen M. Holmberg            bl 08 June 1983  age 48
        Jay Wallace Holmberg  child        b 26 Feb 1959 – d 19 July 1961
        Raymond William Lang            b 1911 – bl 17 May 1969

Lot 399   RUTH MCGUIRE & MARION ROGERS
        Minnie L. Austin            bl 11 June 1986
        Paul A. Freeman            bl 06 May 1986

Lot 398   EARL & BESSIE STANTON
        Bessie B. Stanton            b 1897 – bl 27 Aug 1964

Lot 397   DARLEY & BEATRICE PARSON
        Darley Blair Parson            b o3 Apr 1907 – bl 04 June 1969  Pvt NY Co E 3 Engineers

Lot 396   MRS DOROTHY PRATT
        Phillip C. Pratt                b 25 Mar 1922 – bl 03 Mar 1981  US Army WWII
        Dorothy Pratt  (ashes)            bl 26 Nov 1984

SOURCE: Provided by Donna Mills, 2002.