FOREST HILL CEMETERY

FREDONIA, NY
There are many early burials in this cemetery and it is still in use today. Many non-Catholics from Dunkirk and many Fredonia people are buried here.  Below is an early reading of the cemetery. The records do not begin until the 1860's and are kept in chronological order - so you must know at least year of death in order to find the record.

Write to:
Forest Hill Cemetery
57 Lambert Ave.
Fredonia, NY  14063


Last Name      First Name          Date of Birth  Date of Death Age    Notes
Abell          Bettsy              1814           Nov. 7 1827          da. Simon & Hester Abell
Abell          Eunice              1752           Feb. 21 1841         w. Thomas
Abell          Francis             1823           July 4 1823
Adams          Almira G.           1826           April 15 1854
Adams          Alvira C.           1826           1902
Adams          Jemina              1767           Feb. 13 1837         w. Justus
Adams          Jessie              1799           July 11 1879
Adams          John                1803           Oct. 18 1863
Adams          Justis              1766           April 5 1849
Adams          Nancy M.            1801           July 15 1846         w. Jessie
Alexander      Georgea             Aug. 16 1849   Nov. 6 1881
Allen          Phebe               1809           Mar. 29 1861         w. Truman
Ambatese       Vincenzo            1904           1906
Andrews        O.F.                1821           Aug. 22 1852
Apthorp        Henry               1838           Nov. 1 1857          s. William & Sarah
Apthorp        James                              Aug. 19 1863         s. William & Sarah
Apthorp        James               1820           d. 1893              b. Caxton Cambridgeshire England
Apthorp        Sarah               1808           Aug. 17 1895
Apthorp        Thomas                                                  Co. D. 49th NY Inf.
Apthorp        William Jr.                        Feb. 17 1864         Co. I. 112th Reg. NY Vol.
Armstrong      Sarah M.            1836           May 20 1835
Austin         Elmer Delos                                             ch. F.J. & Mary
Babcock        James               1828           1895                 Co. I. 187th Reg. NY Inf. Vol.
Babcock        Jamima              1807           Mar. 15 1865         w. Samuel D.
Bailey         Eunice P.           1844           June 15 1874         da. J. & P. Miller; w. Edgar
Baker          Cathren             1786           Sept. 17 1853        w. Samuel
Baker          Charles L.          1840           Sept. 29 1848
Baker          Jerome              1843           1862                 Corpl. C.A. 49th NY Vol.
Baker          Kate Adell          1857           Jan. 16 1864         da. William & Margrette Baker
Baker          Margreet            1818           Aug. 31 1863         w. William
Baldwin        Anna                1832           Apr. 10 1836         da. Jeremiah & Elizabeth
Baldwin        Elizabeth           1761           Dec. 27 1850         w. Jeremiah
Baldwin        Hannah Minerva      1842           Oct. 18 1872         da. Jessie & Hannah
Baldwin        Jeremiah            1761           Dec. 27 1850
Baldwin        Jeremiah Jr.        1792           Feb. 18 1856
Baldwin        Mercy               1796           Oct. 12 1863         w. Jeremiah Jr.
Baldwin        Polly               1779           May 7 1848           w. Jeremiah
Ball           G.O.                1783           May 21 1854          from Monroe Co. NY
Ball           Harret              1851           Apr. 26 1853         da. J.M. & M.J.
Barber         Rosena M.           Oct. 10 1832   Nov. 22 1850
Barker         Carlton             1831           Aug. 19 1833         s. Samuel & Abigail
Barker         Charles             1804           June 7 1840
Barker         Ester H. Heldon                                         w. Hamilton A.
Barker         Hamilton A.         Nov. 5 1812    Aug. 4 1881
Barker         Hezekiah            1756           June 5 1834
Barker         John                1800           June 18 1847
Barker         Lucinda             1849           July 11 1868         w. William
Barker         Milton G.           1811           Aug. 1 1838
Barker         Newton              1829           Aug. 31 1841         s. Samuel & Abigail
Barker         Sarah               1765           Jan. 30 1851         w. Hezekiah
Barker         William             1786           Sept. 20 1858
Barlow         Rebecca                                                 w. Edmund
Barnes         Sarah M.W.          1807           1885
Barnum         Clarence Handy      1839           July 31 1840         s. Sheldon & Elmira
Barnum         Mary Emma           1842           Jan. 18 1857         da. Sheldon & Elmira
Barnum         Sheldon             1810           Apr. 13 1850         h. Elmira
Barone         Calocero            1905           1906
Barret         George L.E.         Nov. 4 1824    Aug. 1 1849
Bartholmew     Fanny E.            1836           Mar. 21 1849
Bartholmew     Homer               1835           June 19 1849
Bartholmew     Levant C.           1836           Apr. 13 1838
Beach          Curtis H.           1820           Mar. 17 1854
Beach          Nancy               1824           Feb. 15 1880         w. Curtis H.
Beardsley      Pauline             1862           Apr. 10 1830         da. James &  Phony Youngs; w. Jessie; d. Amherst NY
Beckweth       Hiram               1826           Aug. 12 1848         s. E.P. & Susan
Bell           Thomas A. Capt.     1749           Oct. 10 1814
Bellows        John                Aug. 20 1772   Nov. 8 1813          b. Hubbardston MA
Bennett        James E.            1879           Feb. 26 1861         s. James & Emily
Bennett        Mary A.             1838           1886
Berry          Samuel              1767           Mar. 9 1842
Bissell        Elisha              1809           Jan. 12 1873
Bissell        Elizabeth           1811           Mar. 13 1883         w. Elisha
Blodgett       Martha E.           1840           Oct. 30 1853         da. William & Rebecca
Bock           Anna A.             1855           1889                 w. Richard
Bock           Richard             1854
Bond           Betsy               1796           Apr. 13 1847         w. William
Bond           Wealthy Webster     1801           May 30 1868          w. William
Bond           William             1791           Nov. 23 1875
Bosworth       Anna                1765           Dec. 6 1850
Bosworth       Betsy               1801           Jan. 25 1852         w. Maj. Henry
Bosworth       Henry               1831           Aug. 28 1857         s. Maj. Henry & Betsy
Bosworth       Henry Maj.          Apr. 12 1791   Mar. 3 1853
Bosworth       Mary                1841           Feb. 21 1841         bur. With mo. Sarah L. Cushing Bosworth
Bosworth       Thaddeus            1825           Aug. 29 1849         s. Maj. Henry & Betsy
Bourne         Thomas              1790           Jan. 9 1838
Boynton        Edward              1842           Mar. 19 1846
Boynton        Lucy                1801           Feb. 10 1813         da. Capt. Joseph & Lucy
Boynton        Marilla             1805           Feb. 16 1813         da. Capt. Joseph & Lucy
Bragg          Ann                 176?           Mar. 11 184?         w. Judah
Bramhall       Electa A.           1815           1891
Brigham        Abigail             1764           Aug. 20 1828         w. John
Brigham        Adeline             1815           Mar. 11 1855         w. F.W.
Brigham        Fanny               1793           1869                 w. James
Brigham        Fidelia             Dec. 5 1812    Jan. 1 1860
Brigham        Helen H.            1834           Mar. 12 1836         da. James & Fanny
Brigham        James               1782           1861
Brigham        James               1823           July 26 1843         s. James & Fanny
Brigham        John                1758           Aug. 21 1828
Brigham        John                1781           Jan. 7 1851
Brigham        Sophia F.           1831           Jan. 3 1840          da. James & Fanny
Brigham        Walter              1837           Sept. 5 1827
Brown          Chester             1787           1878
Brown          Eunice F.           1840           May 4 1864           da. Jonathan & Laura
Brown          Mary Ann            1814           Aug. 4 1842          w. Reb. Abe
Brown          Polly               1785           Mar. 28 1861         w. Chester
Brown          Stella Louise       1856           Jan. 7 1865          da. D.S. & Mary
Buck           Polly               1816           1833                 w. Ruben
Burbee         Frank H.                                                151st NY Cav.
Butcher        Julia               1876           Nov. 14 1877         da. Eber & Rachel
Butcher        Martha              1875           Jan. 24 1879         da. Eber & Rachel
Butcher        Sophia              1871           1890
Butler         Urbin               1797           May 22 1855
Button         Anna                1796           Oct. 15 1857         w. Shubeal
Button         Anna A.
Button         Ansen E.            Jan. 22 1823   Aug. 25 1877
Button         Charles H.          1875           Mar. 20 1876         s. Ansen & Clarisa
Button         Charles P.          1827                                w. Ansen
Button         Clifton             1859           May 9 1865           s. Joel & Elegla
Button         Elegla              June 1 1829    Nov. 22 1893         w. Joel
Button         Ella                1844           Sept. 20 1866        da. Joel & Elegla
Button         Emma J.             1873           Aug. 18 1874         da. Ansen & Clarisa
Button         Forrest             1854           June 10 1864         s. Joel & Elegla
Button         Joel                Apr. 30 1828   Apr. 9 1897
Button         Shubeal                            Apr. 25 1840
Cameron        Elizabeth           1828           Feb. 14 1864
Cappellino     Salvador            1827           1896                 b. Italy
Carroll        Angiline            1812           Apr. 11 1858         w. Marcus
Carroll        Francis             1784           Feb. 20 1830
Carroll        Marcus C.           Jan. 4 1804    Aug. 9 1886
Caryl          Lucian Willard      1806           Apr. 15 1837
Castle         Cornelia            1863           Oct. 2 1846          da. Orma & Jane
Castle         George W.           1835           Aug. 22 1837         da. Orma & Jane
Catlin         John
Catlin         Phoebe              1794           June 9 1834          w. John
Catlin         W.E.                1830           June 11 1834         ch. John & Pheobe
Cato           George              1834           1889
Cato           Jane                1848           Aug. 27 1861         da. William & Edith
Chalmers       Emiline             1813           Oct. 30 1846         w. J.D.
Chalmers       Mary                1827           Nov. 7 1851          w. J.D.
Chalmers       Stewart A.          1838           June 31 1844         s. J.D. & Emiline
Chapin         Charles             1853           Mar. 25 1852         s. Daniel
Chapman        Augustas W.         1816           June 4 1845
Chapman        Henry Sylvester     1833           June 21 1852         s. S. & Elizabeth
Cheshire       Elizabeth           1799           June 19 1865         w. Isaac
Cheshire       Isaac               1796           Apr. 30 1851
Childs         Anetta              1843           1859                 w. T.P.
Childs         Frank                                                   s. T.R. & A.W.
Clark          Abner A. MD         Apr. 12 1790   Apr. 28 1863         b. Chatham CT
Clark          Betsy               Oct. 6 1800    Aug. 31 1862         b. Goshen MA; w. Abner A.
Clark          Francis A.          1806           May 6 1860           w. Daniel
Clark          Harriett            1814           Nov. 10 1867         da. Benjamin Folly; w. George
Clark          Jane A.             1822           Sept. 14 1841        da. Abner & Betsy
Clark          Pheby               1807           Mar. 7 1861          w. Thomas
Clark          Thomas              1801           Nov. 1 1853
Coats          Clorinne            1800           June 30 1851         w. Harvey
Coats          Harvey P.           1801           Apr. 27 1850
Cole           Arrilla             1810           Mar. 20 1834         da. Polly Brown
Cole           Francis             1829           May 20 1835          s. J. & F.
Cole           L.D.                1809           Apr. 11 1861
Cole           Seth                1750
Cole           Stephen Decatul     1822           Sept. 20 1826        s. Jacob & Polly
Colvin         Loisa               1812           Sept. 5 1849         w. Lyman
Cone           Jane                1826           Oct. 23 1844
Cookson        Abner               1774           Jan. 20 1857         w. Samuel
Cookson        Samuel              178?           Feb. 20 1874
Cotton         Elisha              1785           1844
Crampton       Elmira              1829           Mar. 14 1851         w. Henry
Crane          Eliza               1798           Oct. 16 1852
Crane          Henry               1786           Mar. 4 1858          w. Rev. R.W.
Crane          Submit R.           1817           Aug. 31 1862
Cronston       Flora C.            1851           Oct. 29 1871         w. John
Crosby         Eliza               1796           Dec. 23 1854         w. Gen. Pearson
Crosby         George                             Mar. 22 1837         s. Gen. Pearson & Eliza
Crosby         Hannah              1763           Apr. 29 1851         w. Elder Parson
Crosby         Huldah              Spet. 15 1765  June 14 1829         w. Simon
Crosby         Parson              1762           Sept. 29 1829
Crosby         Pearson Gen.        1800           Mar. 16 1870
Crosby         Sally               Aug. 21 1792   July 13 1826         w. Orris
Crosby         Simon               1764           1836                 b. Brewster MA; Rev. Soldier; fa. Dr. Orris Crosby
Cross          Mary                1849           1882
Culver         Austin B.           1836           Sept. 6 1843         s. John & Mary
Culver         John Henry          1833           ??? 9 1834           s. John & Mary
Culver         Mary Ann            1808           Jan. 23 1839         w. John
Culver         Mary Ann            1778           Jan. 7 1839          da. John & Mary
Cummings       Ella T.                            June 7 1896
Cushing        Eunice              1780           Sept. 6 1854
Cushing        Frank               Mar. 27 1825   ??? 4 1858
Cushing        Minerva                            Feb. 16 1897         w. Frank
Cushing        Rachel              1773           Aug. 10 1816         w. Hon. Zattie
Cushing        Sarah M.L.          1821           July 22 1834         da. Hon. Zattie
Cushing        Zattie Hon.         1776           Jan. 11 1839
Danforth       Elizabeth           1814           Sept. 23 1852        w. A.L.
Danforth       Emily A.            1835           Apr. 20 1850         da. Lewis & Polly
Danforth       Emma                1861           Nov. 11 1861         da. C.L. & Harriet
Danforth       L.E. Col.           1806           Feb. 16 1849
Darby          Mary A.             1833           Oct. 28 1853         da. William & Margaret
Darby          unknown             1840           Mar. 25 1855         ch. William & Margen
Darby          William C.          1794           Apr. 5 1855
Davey          Daniel G.                          Sept. 18 1861        s. Peter & Cocela
Demarcco       Maria               1895           1902
Dennis         Joseph              1783           Feb. 15 1827
Denton         Grace               1829           Sept. 21 1856        w. William
Dewitt         Ivory               1852           Mar. 20 1846         s. Alvin & Elizabeth
Dicker         Georgia             1851           Oct. 4 1864
Dickinson      M.L.                1829           Jan. 15 1852
Dickinson      Varsel              1768           July 15 1842
Doolittle      Ester               1792           May 24 1851          w. Lyman
Dorman         David               1811           1876
Dorman         Phoebe              1822           1903
Douglass       Hiram               1799           May 18 1867
Douglass       Nancy Baldwin       Mar. 4 1801    Mar. 2 1845
Douglass       unknown                            July 19 1825         ch. D. & Hannah
Drake          Zerriah             1775           Jan. 8 1846
Drapton        Emma                1859           Nov. 11 1864         da. William & Olkira
Duncan         Alice               1828           Apr. 23 1862         b. Scotland; w. James
Duncan         Alice Reen                         Nov. 9 1864          da. A. & J.
Durkee         Abiran              1797           1861
Durkee         Charlotte           1800           Dec. 8 1861
Durkee         Parnee              1772           Apr. 2 1849          w. Dea. Henry
Durlin         Ann                 Dec. 6 1799    Apr. 17 1863         w. David
Durlin         David               1790           Mar. 9 1841
Durlin         Mary Jane           1821           June 1 1834
Eastman        Levi                1796           Oct. 7 1861
Eastman        Pamelia             1834           June 18 1849         da. Levi
Eaton          Jane E.             1828           Sept. 15 1857
Ebenen         William E.          1841           Jan. 30 1864         Co. D. 3rd Reg.
Eddy           Alice M.            1841           June 19 1860         da. John & sarah
Eddy           Anna Eliza          1838           Oct. 16 1854         da. John & sarah
Eddy           Lucrecia            1799           July 1845            w1. J.W. Smith; w2. Job Eddy
Ellsworth      Albert E.           1841           Sept. 24 1845        s. T.A.
Ellsworth      George Payne        1870           Aug. 20 1870         s. George & Mary
Emery          Samanthy Ann        1831           July 2 1831          da. Jonas & Lucella
Emmons         Barna b.            1814           Apr. 16 1863
Ensign         Ester               1822           Feb. 14 1847         w. William
Evans          Edward              1855           Oct. 1 1858          s. W.S. & Sarah
Evans          Ellen               1850           Nov. 14 1853         da. W.S. & Sarah
Febshke        Albert              1845           May 6 1881
Fellows        Phebe               1799           Nov. 14 1823         da. Elijah & Phebe Risley; w. Philip
Fellows        Thomas              1786           Apr. 16 1852
Fields         Julias Agustus      1849           Mar. 16 1849         ch. John & Eunice
Fish           Albert A.           1834           Dec. 30 1835
Fisher         Cyntha              June 13 1784   Nov. 10 1871
Fisher         William W.          1853           Aug. 8 1864          s. William & E.C.
Flanders       Burret              1871           1881
Flanders       Edith               1889           1894
Forbush        Emma S.             1855           Sept. 13 1855        da. A.B. & L.D.
Fosdick        Mary Ann            1824           1856
Foster         Julia G.V.          1849           Aug. 14 1854         da. H.A. & Julia A.
Fox            Susan               1792           Dec. 5 1855          w. Ward
Francesca      Janciori                           1897
Francis        Egbert              1810           Oct. 22 1879
Francis        Sally               1807           Mar. 6 1858          w. Egbert
Frank          Edward P.           1850           Oct. 28 1858         s. Luther & Margrett
Frank          Louisa              1815           Aug. 15 1846         da. Luther & Margrett
Frank          Luther              1786           1836
Frank          Margarett           1784           Dec. 18 1858         w. Luther
Frazer         Alexander           1788           Aug. 4 1862
Frazer         Margarettte         1801           Aug. 9 1849          b. Scotland; w. Alexander
French         Asa                                Mar. 1 1826
French         Elizabeth           Feb. 20 1793   Mar. 26 1849         b. Preston CT
French         Sophia              1800           Nov. 14 1841         da. Elijah Risley; w. George A.
Frink          Leroy R.            1826           Feb. 20 1855         s. L. & N.
Frisbee        Simon               Apr. 24 1769   Dec. 11 1817         s. Elisha F.
Fuller         George Albert                      Aug. 9 1861          s. Matthew & Jane
Fuller         Matthew Grant       Sept. 31 1807  Apr. 22 1875
Gak            Abner E.            Sept. 24 1863  Jan. 21 1864
Gale           Abner H.            Oct. 4 1833    Nov. 27 1880
Gale           Caroline E.         June 3 1829    May 17 1901
Gale           Carrie E.           Mar. 27 1867   Apr. 18 1867
Gale           Emma F.             Oct. 26 1860   Aug. 10 1861
Gale           George E.           July 4 1862    Sept. 9 1862
Gates          Ann                 1771           Jan. 22 1846         w. Luther
Gates          Elizabeth Ann       Apr. 14 1810   Mar. 8 1894          w. Phineas
Gates          George D.           1848           Apr. 12 1850         s. Phenas & Eliza
Gates          Jenette K.          1840           May 15 1854          da. Phenas & Elizabeth Ann
Gates          Luther              1760           Sept. 1 1826
Gates          Phineas             Jan. 6 1801    Mar. 23 1884
Gawn           T.W. Jr.            1834           May 21 1849
Gaylord        Almira              1805           Feb. 21 1816
Geer           Jemima              1767           Feb. 13 1837(38)     w. Samuel
Gellett        Philinda            1793           Oct. 13 1850
Gellett        Polly               1775           Dec. 13 1829         w. Buckland
Gibbs          Elenor              Mar. 15 1784   July 20 1862
Gibbs          Robert              Mar. 16 1787   Mar. 13 1862
Gibson         Abel T.             1800           1857
Gibson         Andrew              1830           May 22 1850          s. Abel & Luerelia
Gibson         Luecrelia           1790           1891                 w. Abel
Gieger         Elizabeth           1842           Apr. 15 1871         w. John
Gifford        Sally               1824           Sept. 6 1825         da. W. & L.
Gilbert        Barnabas            1792           Mar. 9 1860
Gilbert        Emily A.            1822           Oct. 24 1842         da. Barnabas & Lois
Gilbert        Jennie E.           1862           Dec. 26 1863         da. Joseph & Harriet
Gilbert        Lois                1787           Feb. 1858            w. Barnabas
Gilbert        Mary Jane           1830           Sept. 10 1857        w. Joseph
Gillett        Charles M.          1846           Sept. 26 1848        s. A.J. & Caroline
Gillett        Milo                1814           Sept. 19 1851
Gillett        Polly                                                   w. B.G.
Gillis         Ann Thompson        1801           1860                 w. Thomas
Gillis         Annett F.           1832           1856
Gillis         Francis A.          1829           1829
Gillis         James               1826           1845
Gillis         Jane                1827           Nov. 1 1858          w. Franklin
Gillis         Thomas              1794           1881
Goate          George              Nov. 19 1881   Jan. 28 1882         s. William & Mary
Goate          Mary E.             Apr. 7 1848    Sept. 15 1888        w. William
Goate          Susan               Nov. 19 1881   Feb. 22 1882
Godfrey        Isaac               Nov. 18 1784   Apr. 7 1852          b. Newport RI
Gorham         Sophia E.           1813           Apr. 20 1838         w. Sidney
Gould          Barzilla            May 4 1803     Mar. 4 1877          s. Daniel & Anna
Gould          Daniel Norton       1829           Aug. 2 1830          s. Daniel & Phebe
Gould          Jane                1805           Oct. 6 1840          w. Barzilla
Gould          Lydia               1866           May 7 1837           w. Newell
Gould          Wardlaw A.          1818           Dec. 25 1862
Grannis        Cyrus               Aug. 6 1804    Aug. 16 1849
Graves         Rachel A.           1851           May 28 1852          da. J.B. & Mary
Green          Henry               1824           1907
Green          Julia L.            1859           1867
Green          Miriam Parker       1818           1893
Green          Palaske E.          1862           1863
Grosvinor      Charles T.                         Jan. 7 1900
Grosvinor      Delia Risley                       July 11 1884         w. Thomas
Grosvinor      Thomas P.                          Sept. 13 1881
Guest          Irene               1781           Mar. 27 1855         w. Jacob
Guest          Jacob               1772           1862
Hamilton       Anthony             1826           May 21 1851
Hamilton       Caraline            May 17 1839    Aug. 22 1867         da. Wm. Eddy Ellsworth; w. Benjamin
Hamilton       Grace & Ann                                             da. Benjamin & Caraline; bur. In with Caraline
Hamilton       Willoughby M.       July 18 1830   Oct. 4 1871          Co. G. 9th NY Cav.
Handy          Catharine           1812           Mar. 19 1842         w. H.H.
Handy          Henry               1828           1829                 s. Joy & Margarette
Handy          Joy Rev.            1762           July 5 1838
Handy          Naomi               1815           Aug. 10(16) 1831
Handy          Obed                1777           June 17 1851
Handy          Polly               1783           Jan. 24 1846         w. Obed
Harman         Florence            1876           May 15 1892
Harman         Isaac               1817           Nov. 8 1826          s. Martin & Samantha
Harman         Louise              Sept. 3 1879   Mar. 23 1880
Harman         Rhoda               1848           Aug. 27 1861         da. Martin & Samantha
Hart           Aaron               1770           June 2 1851
Hart           Aaron H.            Sept. 19 1810  Aug. 14 1881
Hart           Ann                 1842           1858
Hart           Anne                1776           Feb. 15 1845         w. Aaron
Hart           Francis                                                 s. Aaron & Florella
Hart           Hart                1813           1861
Hart           Lizzy               Dec. 25 1853   Jan. 12 1884
Hart           Mary                June 23 1847   Nov. 13 1873
Hart           Mary E.             1839           Dec. 23 1847         da. Aaron & Florella
Hart           Sarah Yorker        1818           1892                 w. Edward
Hart           William S.          1840           1864                 Co. B. 112th NY Inf. Vol.
Hedenberg      Sarah E.            1853           May 24 1854          da. J.W. & Isibell
Hempstead      Enice               1798           Mar. 20 1853         w. John
Hempstead      Ester               1751           June 4 1842          w. Nathaniel
Hempstead      Jonathan            1793           1861
Hempstead      Nathaniel Capt.     1752           1841                 Rev. War Soldier
Hermance       Joseph              1792           Feb. 7 1826
Higgins        Elizabeth           July 8 1795    May 12 1877
Higgins        Margarett           Nov. 3 1796    Apr. 2 1872
Hill           Lyman G.
Hill           Mary                1799           Apr. 25 1859         w. Ira
Hill           Mary                1820           June 18 1822         da. Mason & Mary
Hilton         Allen               1804           Mar. 29 1852
Hilton         Edmund              1839           Jan. 11 1873
Hilton         James               1830           June 2 1860          s. John & Laura
Hilton         Laura               1805           Sept. 5 1851         w. John
Hilton         Mary                1837           Nov. 21 1863         da. John & Laura
Hilton         Sarah E.            1846           1902
Hilton         Sophornia           1810           Apr. 29 1837         w. Allen
Hines          Wm. Poula           1823           May 16 1827          s. Edward & Eunice
Hinman         Ann                 1824           Oct. 23 1875
Hinman         Annabell            1869           June 3 1875
Hinman         Flora               1850           June 29 1862
Hinman         Justus              1781           Mar. 13 1813
Hinman         Polly               1783           Mar. 5 1856          w. Justus
Hins           George              1818           Feb. 21 1846
Holmes         Mary Jane           Mar. 30 1865   Aug. 31 1872
Holt           Mary H.             1826           Apr. 10 1853         w. Walter
Hood           Sally               1742           1851
Hood           William             1762           1858
Horth          Alma                1847           Aug. 16 1865         da. Peter & Climena
Howell         Clarisa A.          1814           Jan. 29 1851
Howell         Elivira             1839           July 22 1854         da. A.L. & C.A.
Howell         Ralph               1808           Oct. 25 1880
Howes          Elizabeth Crane     1785           Mar. 20 1873         w. Deacon Zoar
Hughson        Thomas              1825           Jan. 30 1847         s. Nichlos & Rhoda
Hunn           Lester C.           May 23 1808    Feb. 3 1880
Hunn           Lucy                1805           Dec. 7 1863          w. Lester
Hunn           Lucy                1837           May 18 1860          da. Lester &  Lucy
Hunn           Oliver              1840           Sept. 4 1864         s. L. & Lucy
Hunn           Steven              1836           Apr. 25 1861         s. Lester & Lucy
Hutchings      Alfred              1828           Feb. 25 1851         s. Colvin & Sophia
Hutchings      Colvin                                                  s. Colvin & Sophia
Hutchings      Enogh               1774           Sept. 28 1848
Johnson        Emily S.            1819           Mar. 26 1890         w. James
Johnson        Joseph              1833           Oct. 17 1864
Jones          Margrette           1849           May 18 1858          da. Charles & Margrette
Kennedy        Andrew              1851           Dec. 14 1883
Kerst          Alex                                                    co. H. 720th NY Inf.
King           Ester               1798           Mar. 13 1820         w. Henery
Kingsley       Dicey               1783           Aug. 23 1857         w. Jacob
Kingsley       Jacob               1775           July 19 1854
Koch           Henery              1823           Oct. 7 1873
Lake           Adad A.             June 3 1847    Oct. 8 1876          w. Orville
Lake           Amelia C.           1847           Mar. 21 1853         da. W.S. & Martha
Lake           Celesta             1795           Apr. 11 1845         w. Salmon
Lake           Eliza M.            1823           1904                 w. James H.
Lake           Emma L              1850           May 13 1853          da. W.S. & Martha
Lake           Hoyt Henry          Feb. 16 1848   Aug. 26 1863         s. J.M. & E.M.
Lake           James               1820           1893
Lake           Lucy P.             Feb. 28 1847   Oct. 7 1858          da. W.S. & Martha
Lake           Robert T.           1854           Oct. 7 1756          s. W.S. & Martha
Lake           Salmon              July 18 1784   Jan. 5 1864
Lake           Warren S.           Nov. 23 1817   Dec. 14 1858
Lamson         Caroline            1821           Nov. 1 1833          da. Dan & Lydia
Lamson         Dan                 1796           June 9 1837
Lamson         Edward              1825           Sept. 24 1830        s. Dan & Lydia
Lamson         Lydia               1798           Mar. 26 184?         w. Dan
Lannen         John                1824           1887
Lannen/Lanpen  William             1830           July 28 1859         b. Scull Co. Cork Ireland
LaSalle        Arthur              1842           June 21 1843         s. H. & M.P.
LaSalle        Sarah               1801           Feb. 7 1811          da. H. & M.P.
Lascelle       Clarence            1842           July 28 1853         s. Thomas & Mary
Lascelle       Laura                                                   w. A.
Lascelle       Sarah J.            1850           July 8 1853          da. Thomas & Mary
Lascelle       Thomas              1851           Aug. 16 1853         s. Thomas & Mary
Lavigne        Angiline            1811           Jan. 26 1867         w. Pascal
Leach          Nancy Skinner       1800           Mar. 22 1847         da. E. & Deborah; w. Isaac
Leander        William             1817           Mar. 23 1817
Leet           Albina              1849           Mar. 26 1851         da. Cynthia A.
Leet           Cynthia A.          1810           1904
Leroy          Joseph H.           1812           Mar. 19 1859
Lewis          Abigail Beloit      1740           1834                 w. William
Lewis          Amos H.             Oct. 8 1828    Jan. 7 1897
Lewis          Elizabeth           1828                                da. Pardon T. & Esar
Lewis          Esar                1796           Sept. 9 1856         w. Pardon T.
Lewis          Fidelia             1832           July 7 1836          da. William & Miranda
Lewis          Henry                                                   s. Moses & Harriet
Lewis          Israel              1769           Sept. 10 1870
Lewis          James               1821           Mar. 20 1831
Lewis          James               Dec. 6 1821    Mar. 20 1831         s. Pardon & Ester
Lewis          Joy                 Oct. 15 1833   Mar. 7 1881          s. Israel & Nancy
Lewis          Lusilva             1828           Oct. 5 1828          w. Israel
Lewis          Nancy               1792           Nov. 19 1870
Lewis          Pardon T.           1796           Mar. 30 1850
Lewis          unknown                            July 19 1846         ch. Pardon T. & Esar
Lewis          Vincy               Dec. 25 1815   Dec. 27 1901
Lewis          Willard             Apr. 23 1820   May 13 1897
Locke          Benjamin            1786           June 18 1846
Locke          Sibyl               1896           Feb. 5 1850          w. Benjamin
Loeb           Jacob E.            1859           Mar. 16 1866         s. Dan & Lena
Lopez          Charlotte E.        1861           July 29 1861         da. Joseph & Mary
Lowhie         George Washington   1855           Jan. 28 1858         s. William & Mary
Mack           John                1762           Mar. 6 1818
Maibour        unknown Mrs.        1844           Nov. 27 1874         w. Henry
Mallet         Sally Sylrina                                           da. John & Polly
Mann           Catharine A.        1822           Dec. 29 1855         w. E.M.
Map            Helen               1845           Sept. 18 1845
Markham        Oliver              Jan. 15 1795   Aug. 14 1864
Markham        Sally               Mar. 23 1796   Oct. 19 1875
Marsh          Orra                1796           Nov. 24 1816         w. Ephram
Mason          Lovina              1821           Oct. 13 1821         da. Ebenizer & Dolina
Mason          Warren E.           1836           Feb. 16 1844         adopted s. Roswell & Jane
May            Lucy                1764           ??? 2 1852           w. Stephen
May            Relief              1791           Oct. 23 1863         w. Stephen
May            Stephen             1780           Nov. 14 1872
McClure        Henrietta Laura     1813           Sept. 7 1829         da. Herman & Patty
McCormick      Hannah                                                  w. John
McCormick      John                1799           1843
Mealing        C.P.                                                    Co. G. 112th NY Inf.
Mercer         Henry               1846           Mar. 24 1877         b. Greenwich England; s. William & Marie
Miller         Ester               1783           Oct. 17 1866         w. Pete
Miller         J.E.                Mar. 8 1820    Oct. 12 1875
Miller         Jennie              1860           Oct. 7 1882          da. Henery & Mary Smith; w. Mathew
Miller         Johan               Feb. 27 1868   July 17 1878
Miller         Johana C.           1860           Aug. 6 1869          da. Paul & Eliza
Miller         John                Dec. 20 1819   June 5 1889
Miller         Nina                1858           1894                 w. E.A.
Miller         Pete                1774           Jan. 17 1867
Miller         Philenia            Aug. 11 1824   May 7 1890           w. John
Mills          Mary Louisa         1825           Jan. 6 1853          w. Joseph
Minott         James               1788           Sept. 15 1842
Mirmn          William D.                         Feb. 19 1831
Mitchel        Benjamin F.         1807           1830
Mitchel        Lucy                1773           Aug. 27 1863
Mitchel        Myra                1810           1832
Monkhouse      Richard             Oct. 17 1781   Aug. 9 1854
Montange       Cathrine            1813           Apr. 6 1863          w. T.B.
Montange       Thodocia            1782           Sept. 8 1858         b. Orange Co. NY; w. Benjamine
Moor           King                1762           Apr. 15 1837
Moor           Sarah Ann           1822           Jan. 13 1825         da. King & Susan T.
Moor           Susan T.            1794           Mar. 9 1863          w. King
Moore          Electa Lyon         1786           Dec. 31 1849
Morehouse      John                Apr. 15 1822   Apr. 15 1828
Morey          Charles             1804           Jan. 4 1849
Morgan         Henery S.                                               s. James & Sarah
Morgan         infant                             Aug. 27 1838         ch. Roswell & Roxan
Morgan         Sarah               1789           Jan. 26 1813         w. James
Moser          George J.           1831           June 1856
Moser          Margretha                          Apr. 26 1854
Mott           John                1805           Aug. 8 1869
Munger         Alice               1849           Sept. 11 185?        da. J. & Polly
Munger         Tripphena           1815           Sept. 11 1846        w. Jonathan
Munson         Ann                 1780           Oct. 19 1834
Munson         Daniel W.           1827           Feb. 8 1838
Munson         Fanny               1815           Feb. 21 1853         w. Herman
Munson         Rhuben J.           1770           Mar. 8 1850
Munson         Rocelia M.                                              ch. Ruben & Anna
Murphy         Elizabeth           1795           Sept. 24 1863        w. Keys
Murphy         Keys                1784           Feb. 22 1866
Newman         Frank               1866           Feb. 10 1866         s. Henery & Sophia
Nichols        Ester B.            1791           Jan. 14 1864         w. George C.
Nichols        George C.           1795           Aug. 4 1845
Norcott        John W.             1828           Apr. 27 1829
Norcott        Mary Ann            1821           June 23 1822         da. William & Belain
Normand        Jacezreal           1811           1868
Normand        Sarah Morgan        1817           1901                 w. Jacezreal
Nye            Susan E. Button     1838           Dec. 1 1864          w. William Nye
Ogniben        Mary                               May 19 1899
Onnen          Franz               1831           May 29 1854
Osborn         Jane                Dec. 22 1775   Apr. 17 1844         w. Thomas
Osburn         Emma C.             1809           Oct. 13 1824
Osburn         Thomas              Apr. 21 1777   Sept. 13 1856
Otto           Rudolph Henery      1864           Feb. 26 1865
Palmer         Alfred              1820           1892                 Co. B. 112th NY Vol.
Parker         Benjamin            1834           June 17 1857         s. Benjamin & Ester
Parker         Benjamin            1803           May 12 1857
Parker         Jane                1833           July 21 1862         b. Ormskirk Lancashire England; w. Andrew
Parker         Joel                1781           Sept. 12 1847        b. Douglass MA
Parker         Laura               1814           Mar. 13 1866         w. A.M.
Parker         Leonard             1831           Dec. 4 1852          s. Benjamin & Susan
Parker         Miriam              1786           Dec. 7 1857          b. Williamsburg MA; w. Joel
Parker         Nancy               1830           Apr. 17 1857         da. Benjamin & Susan
Parker         Susan               1802           Aug. 16 1852         w. Benjamin
Parks          infant              1851           1851           Inf.  ch. A.C. & S.F.
Parnwell       David               1847           Feb. 6 1850          s. Richard & Emele
Parnwell       Emele               1809           June 22 1863         w. Richard
Parnwell       George              1848           Jan. 16 1850         s. Richard & Emele
Parnwell       Richard             1813           Jan. 30 1855
Partridge      Loisa P.            1851           Jan. 20 1852         w. H.T. & Susan
Patric         Sally               1760           June 1 1837          w. Col. Rhueben; mo. Mrs. Wm. Risley
Patterson      Martha              1763           July 2 1810          w. George
Payne          Samuel              1821           Nov. 19 1850
Pemberton      Asa                 1806           Feb. 20 1853
Pemberton      Rachell             1811           Apr. 18 1852         w. Asa
Perkins        Serapha                            Mar. 16 1843
Peterman       Alexander           1836           Oct. 23 1837         s. Andrew & Lorena
Peterman       Andrew              1810           Mar. 8 1805
Peterman       Barbara             1829           Feb. 12 1839         da. Andrew & Lorena
Peterman       Edward              1849           Apr. 22 1850         s. Andrew & Lorena
Peterman       Lorena A.           1811           Mar. 3 1874          w. Andrew
Peterman       Olive                              July 20 1849         da. Andrew & Lorena
Peterman       William             1845           Oct. 18 1872         s. Andrew & Lorena
Peterson       Breta               1844           1896                 w. Olof
Peterson       Olof                1835           1900
Pettit         Charles             1815           Sept. 7 1868
Pettit         James Dr.           1767           May 24 1849
Pettit         Lucy W.             1768           Feb. 16 1859         w. Dr. James
Philips        Aurelia             1821           July 9 1852          w. George
Phillips       Lucy                               Dec. 3 1840          da. E. & Polly
Pier           Candage             1790           Jan. 27 1840         w. Daniell
Pier           Cornelia R.         1831           Feb. 5 1837          da. Daniell & Candage?
Pier           Daniell             1783           Feb. 4 1832
Plank          Marie               1799           Feb. 2 1862          w. William
Plank          William             Mar. 3 1796    Jan. 8 1862
Plumb          Deborah P.          1794           Oct. 26 1820         w. Joseph
Powell         Adia                1851           Sept. 12 1851        da. C.A. & Marie
Powell         Marie               1823           Apr. 11 1856         w. C.A.
Putnam         Abigail             1809           Nov. 5 1863          w. Arron
Putnam         Alice A.            1853           Feb. 15 1857
Putnam         Arron               1810           Nov. 7 1858
Putnam         Laurilla            1848           Mar. 1 1860
Ramonas        Mary A.             1790           May 5 1853           w. Robert
Randell        Harriett M.         1831           Dec. 1 1849
Ratchiller     Eliza A.            1831           Mar. 19 1852         da. C. &  E.
Renne          Charles                            Aug. 29 1935
Renne          Eliza               1833           Oct. 2 1850          da. Herman & Permelia
Renne          Eunice C.           1841           Nov. 26 1858         da. Herman & Permelia
Renne          Herman              1802           July 15 1856
Renne          James                                                   Co. I. 112th NY Inf.
Renne          John L.             1829           Aug. 31 1849         s. Herman & Permelia
Reuther        John A.             1857           Oct. 2 1860          s. A.M. & ?? (Allen)
Reynolds       Thomas              1809           Jan. 1 1838
Rice           Florence E.         1848           Apr. 9 1874          da. J. & P. Miller; w. Erastus
Rice           Larne               1870           June 14 1872         s. Erastus & Florence
Rider          Fanny                                                   da. George & Aurilla
Rider          Lydia Douglass      1855           1879                 w. Jacob
Rider          Susan                                                   da. George & Aurilla
Risley         Betsy               1792           May 3 1819           da. Elijah Risley; w. Seth
Risley         Caroline            1806           1889                 da. Sally Patric; w. William
Risley         Caroline Phelen     1822           Mar. 16 1835         da. Levi & Sophia Risley
Risley         Catharine           1742           Nov. 3 1843          da. William & Caroline
Risley         Elijah              1757           Jan. 11 1839
Risley         Elijah              1788           Nov. 9 1870
Risley         Elijah Sr.          1757           Jan. 11 1839
Risley         Horice Freeman      1828           July 16 1830         s. H. & Harmony
Risley         Levi                1805           1889
Risley         Mary                1840           Feb. 21 1841         da. William & Caroline
Risley         Mary Sophia         1833           Dec. 14 1837         da. William & Caroline
Risley         Nabby Brigham       Jan. 17 1791   Dec. 13 1877         w. Gen. Elijah
Risley         Phebe                              Mar. 14 1825         w. Elijah
Risley         Phebe Bills         1761           Mar. 14 1825         w. Elijah
Risley         Sincapose           1810           Aug. 25 1835
Risley         Sophia              1836           Aug. 12 1840         da. Levi & Sophia
Risley         Sophia A. Darlin    1811           1891                 w. Levi
Risley         William             1802           1883
Robbins        Charles             1839           Apr. 28 1841         s. Barba & Abigail
Roberts        Benjamin            1761           Mar. 1 1836
Roberts        Hyram               1800           Aug. 28 1824
Roberts        J.B.
Roberts        Polly               1774           Apr. 4 1856          w. Benjamin
Roesch         Francis             1833           1890                 w. Matthias
Roesch         Matthias            1831
Rood           Abigail             1750           Apr. 5 1835          w. Jerema
Rood           Asa Maj.            1785           Jan. 27 1859
Rood           Ellen               1848           Aug. 10 1851         da. Asa & Sarah
Rood           Harriet             May 21 1799    Jan. 1 1875
Rood           Jerema              1753           1830
Rood           Joseph              1749           Mar. 31 1843
Rood           Louis               1728           Feb. 26 1847         w. Joseph
Rood           Louisa L.           1820           Aug. 25 1845         w. George
Rood           Minerva             1846           Feb. 8 1848          da. J.G. & Margarette
Rowley         Lee Tinker          1835           June 15 1851         s. Roswell & Lucretia
Rowley         Lucretia Spencer    Nov. 2 1806    Apr. 3 1864          b. Rutland VT; w. Roswell
Ruchson        Nicholos            1792           Nov. 4 1853
Ruggles        Samuel F.           1840           Oct. 13 1847         s. Francis H. & Mary
Sampson        Harold              1898           1899                 s. Charles & Hannah
Saper          Deborah E.          1826           Sept. 11 1843        da. Orra & Laura
Saxton         Isaac Maj.          1780           Mar. 17 1840
Saxton         Lucy                1783           Sept. 12 1854        w. Maj. Isaac
Scott          Alice               1845                                w. Winfield
Scott          Clara               1874           June 26 1874
Scott          Howard W.           1883           1891
Scott          John                1874           Mar. 31 1874
Scott          Rufus               1879           1818
Scott          Winfield            1849           1895
Selleck        Isaac               1795           Oct. 15 1860
Selleck        Laura               1792           Feb. 13 1862         w. Levi
Selleck        Levi                1797           Sept. 17 1866
Selleck        Lois                1812           Apr. 1 1842          w. James
Selleck        Lucinda             1799           10(16) June 1867     w. Isaac
Selleck        Rhoda               1791           Aug. 9 1859
Selleck        Samantha            1830           1896
Seymore        Asa                 Nov. 28 1759   May 18 1818
Seymore        Laura               1833           Mar. 27 1862         da. Dea. John
Seymore        Sarah               1767           Feb. 13 1851         w. Asa
Seymour        John Dea.           Nov. 15 1792   Feb. 8 1876
Seymour        Sarah               1765           Mar. 22 1847         w. Dea. William
Seymour        William Dea.        Nov. 15 1754   Dec. 22 1842         b. New Hartford CT; Rev. War Soldier
Shaw           Valintine           Feb. 14 1801   Mar. 19 1851         b. Newnham Northampshire England
Sheppard       Jane Masey          1833           Feb. 19 1835
Sheppard       Ruth b.             1807           July 3 1839
Sherman        Susan C.            1826           Dec. 8 1844          w. Asa
Sillew         Ashbill             1777           July 16 1819
Sisson         Alvera              1840                                w. Zera Jr.
Sisson         Carrie M.           1873           1874
Sisson         Flora A.            1864           1890
Sisson         George A.           1861           1862
Sisson         George H.           1871           1882
Sisson         Martha              1808           Sept 15 1865         w. Zera
Sisson         Rhoda V.            1806           July 3 1859          w. Zera
Sisson         Zera                Sept 10 1805   Jan. 18 1888
Sisson         Zera Jr.            1837           1888
Skinner        Deborah             1775           Nov. 2 1844
Sloan          Jonathan            1773           1843
Sloan          Martha              1777           1847
Sloan          Mary J.             1856           Mar. 17 1879         da. John ??? & P. Miller; w. Wallace
Sloan          Sally               1805           Apr. 17 1829         w. John
Smith          Clara Hingrley                                          da. H.R. & Sarah
Smith          Ella                                                    da. C. & Cornellia
Smith          John W.             1791           Mar. 23 1835
Smith          Laura               1828           Feb. 1 1855          w. H.C.
Smith          Lucrett             1837           July 16 1840
Smith          Lyman               1828           Oct. 16 1826         s. Capt. R. & E.
Smith          Marie Antionette    1829           Dec. 28 1829         da. Capt. R. & E.
Smith          Orret L.                           Oct. 9 1850          w. John
Smith          Rachel              1825           1901
Smith          Sarah Herodonis     1813           Sept. 16 1854
Soper          Horace              1824           Nov. 13 1850
Soper          Kate L.             1847           Jan. 12 1850         da. H.L. & Lavina
Soper          Laura               1800           Mar. 19 1843         w. Orra
Soper          Orra                1792           Mar. 13 1844
Sprague        Angiline            1820           May 8 1851           w. J.B.
Sprague        Benjamin            1778           Jan. 31 1858
Sprague        Edward              1854           Sept. 27 1856        s. J.B. & E.M.
Sprague        Emiline             Aug. 10 1823   Apr. 28 1873         w. J.R.
Sprague        George B.                                               s. J.B. & Angiline
Sprague        Mary Jane           Aug. 5 1811    Nov. 20 1836
Sprague        Sarah Buckingham    1780           May 1 1852           w. Benjamin
Staats         W.H.                1804           1843                 Co. D. 720th NY Inf.
Staats         Wealthy             1804           1843
Stevens        Caroline H.         1832           1835                 da. Samuel
Stillwater     Harriet             Sept. 29 1797  Aug. 31 1863         w. B.
Stoke          Mercy Ann           1829           Sept. 24 1865        w. A.W.
Stone          Charles
Stone          Julia               1805           July 25 1815         da. A.D. & Miranda
Storey         Lucett              1860           Nov. 22 1865
Storey         Mary                Oct. 31 1818   Feb. 12 1841         b. White Plains NJ; da. Capt. Francis of Halifax Nova Scotia
Storey         Sarah               Mar. 10 1807   Feb. 9 1841          da. Capt. Francis of Halfax Nova Scotia
Studley        Elvira R.
Swezey         Susanna             1773           Feb. 11 1818         w. Rev. Samuel
Tarbox         Abagail             1824           Oct. 1 1851          w. Samuel
Tarbox         Charles H.          1846           1852                 s. W.H. & Mary
Tarbox         Erastus                            Sept. 2 1838
Tarbox         John                1798           1854
Tarbox         Melissa                            Mar. 5 1839
Tarbox         Rebecca             1795           Nov. 18 1860         w. John
Tarbox         Samuel              1770           Aug. 22 1837
Taylor         Aaron               1838           Mar. 18 1855
Taylor         Eveline             1845           Jan. 19 1834         w. A.F.
Taylor         Harriett            1842           1847                 da. A.F. & Mary
Taylor         Mary                1830           Mar. 25 1845         w. A.F.
Taylor         Nancy               1773           Nov. 8 1853          w. Aaron
Tennant        Margaret M.         1825           Apr. 24 1859         w. John A.
Thomas         Ann                 1807           Feb. 16 1891
Thomas         Helen Mar           1845           July 22 1855         da. D. & Mary E.
Thomas         James               Nov. 30 1806   1865                 b. Cambridge England
Thomas         William R.                         June 14 1841         s. William & Eliza
Thompson       I.K. Capt.          1790           Dec. 27 1849
Thompson       Reuben              1762                                Rev. War Soldier
Thompson       Roxan               1806           Dec. 30 1845
Tiffany        Abner               1768           1860
Tiffany        Tabiltha            1770           1860
Todd           Carlton Dr.         1795           1829
Todd           Henry Carlton                                           s. Dr. Carlton & Mary Ann Todd
Trettway       Emily               1852           May 16 1861          da. William & Harriet
Trettway       Fredrick            1861           Sept. 25 1861        da. William & Harriet
Tucker         Samantha            1825           Apr. 10 1828         da. Elisha & Abigail
Tweed          William                                                 Co. E. 720th NY Inf.
Tyler          Walter C.           1863           Feb. 14 1846         s. Rev. T.P. & M.A.
unknown        Edith E.L.          Dec. 4 1868    Oct. 25 1869
Vangorben      Mary                1853           Feb. 17 1879         w. G.A.
Vankleek       Elizabeth           1845           Nov. 15 1849         da. J.H. & Jane
Vankleek       Francis A.          1825           July 10 1852         ch. J.H. & Jane
Vanwey         Charles             1864           June 11 1870
Vanwey         Katis               1862           Oct. 11 1863         ch. C.M. & Marian
Vanwey         Lurany              1793           Feb. 26 1861         w. Charles
Viall          Julia               Mar. 11 1821   June 3 1852
Viall          Sarah M.            July 26 1851   1852
Vullo          Joseph              1886           1902                 b. Italy
Wait           Phebe Ann           1831           Feb. 14 1861         w. Levi
Walker         George W.           1830           June 20 1855
Walker         James L.            1823           Apr. 5 1831          s. John & Nancy
Walker         John                1780           May 25 1853
Walker         Lawrence            1843           Sept. 9 1843         s. John & Nancy
Walker         Nancy               1779           July 11 1829         w. John
Walldorff      Henry               1831           Feb. 20 1872
Walldorff      Rachel              1835           Oct. 7 1888          w. Henry
Waller         Elizabeth           1821           Nov. 16 1866         w. Merrit
Waller         Sally A.            1823           Apr. 29 1854
Ward           Bettsy E.           1780           Jan. 23 1867
Ward           Fenner              1782           June 4 1833
Warner         Harriet             1833           Apr. 13 1835
Warner         Rebecca             1833           1881
Warren         Daniell F.          1813           1901
Warren         Elizabeth           1830           1881
Warren         George W.           1823           1903
Warren         Harriet C.          1818           1902
Warren         Phebe               1823           Jan. 17 1841         da. Philip & Phebe Fellows; adopt. By Thomas & Philand Warren
Warren         Philo                              1833                 da. Elijah Risley; w. Thomas
Warren         Tabiltha            1758           Sept. 30 1848
Waterman       Jeroam              1843           June 5 1843
Waterman       Polly               1772           Feb. 10 1847         w. James
Waxham         Victoria            1843           1846                 da. James & Fannie
Wentworth      Abigail             1775           Apr. 19 1827         w. Uriah
Wentworth      Lydia               1812           Dec. 18 1826         da. Uriah & Abigail
Wheeler        Eliza               June 3 1829    Sept. 3 1865         w. Harvey
White          Sally Barker        1798           1886                 w. Squire
White          Squire Dr.          1785           1857
Whitney        Nelson              1795                                Co. K. 9th NY Cav.
Williams       Abner M.            Nov. 24 1792   1813                 killed in battle on board the Lawrence
Williams       Elijah              Apr. 23 1800   June 30 1831
Williams       Francis Annpells    1773           Feb. 15 1841         w. Daniel
Williams       Richard                            Sept. 20 1822
Williams       Ruth                1799           Apr. 7 1835          w. Richard
Williams       Sophia              Sept. 25 1776  Apr. 13 1864         w. Richard
Wilson         Cornelia            1819           1851                 w. Fairring
Wilson         Laura Ann           1849           Oct. 10 1851         da. Fairring & Cornelia
Wilson         Marverick           1802           1828                 killed by fall of earth at Dunkirk NY
Wilson         Sylvester           1790           Mar. 4 1828
Wirthner       Christian           1838           1859
Wisner         Lucy b.             1819           Jan. 26 1840         w. Joline
Wolber         Emily               1831           1891
Wolber         William             1830           1865
Wolber         William Jr.         1860           1883
Wood           George A.           1837           June 18 1841         s. F.P. & A.J.
Wood           John Capt.
Wood           John K.             1805           Aug. 27 1832
Wood           Lucinda             1778           Jan. 11 1827         w. Nathan
Wood           Lydia               1773           June 18 1863         w. Capt. John
Wood           Mary Ann            1814           Apr. 4 1829
Wood           Nathan              1771           1847
Woodroff       Harriet D. Wheat    1813           Aug. 18 1849         w. M.S.
Woodruff       Amy C.                             1836                 w. Fenn C.
Woodruff       Fenn C.             1803           1843
Woodruff       Harriet             1815           Jan. 19 1841         w. Fenn C.
Wright         Alice               1851           June 4 1853
Wright         Anne E.             1847           Oct. 11 1854         da. J.W. & F.C.
Wright         Ester                                                   w. Samuel
Wright         George                             Apr. 21 1858         s. Samuel & Ester
Wright         Herbert J.          1854           Oct. 20 1854         s. J.W. & F.C.



SOURCE: Copied by LDS Missionaries; Transcribed by Jay Priest, 2002.