VALLEY VIEW CEMETERY
F-M

ELLINGTON, NY


The origin of the following is unknown.  It seems to be a combination of Tombstone readings and perhaps burial records – along with the personal knowledge of the author of this document. If anyone can identify the author please let us know.  The original is type written and is at the Fenton Historical Center in Jamestown. Beware !! there may be mistakes in this document. Always find another source to back up this information.  Obituary, family bible, probate of estate etc., can substantiate the dates in this document.


GO TO A-E N-Z

FAGERSTROM    Bert F.            1906 – 1952
            Viola I.            1906 - 1952

FAIRBANK        Charles Richard    1929 – 1954 U.S. Navy
            Joseph             b. 2-5-1836 – d. 12-16-1911 age 75 – son of Joseph & Betsey Heman Fairbank.
            Lucy L.        1841 – 1910-12-4  nee Sprague
            Owen W.        1866 – 1952-5-20 – son of Joseph & Lucy
            Florence B.        1871 – 1942-4-22 – nee Fisk
            Eva M.            1903    child of Owen & Florence
            Inez M.        1903    child of Owen & Florence
            Earl Lynn        1894 – 1920-2-4
            Lorenzo J.        d. 4-22-1883 age 32 yrs. 11 mos. – son of Joseph & Betsey
            Joseph P.        b. 8-2-1815 – d. 3-22-1892 age 76 yrs.
            Betsey            b. 7-13-1817 – d. 3-24-1892 age 74 yrs. 8 mos. Dau of J. Heman

FARMAN        Richard M.        d. 1-24-1865 age 21 yrs. – son of J. F. & M. M.
            John Francis        b. 2-24-1810 – d. 4-25-1889 – m. 6-22-1836
            Mary Day        b. 7-14-1814 – d. 2-13-1898 – wife of John Francis; dau of Ira & Susan Day.
            Ira            b. 4-13-1838 – d. 12-25-1928

FINCH        Louis            1875 – 1950-3-13
            Rena D.        1875 – 1946-11-28

FISHER        Horace O.        1851 – 1932
            Miranda        1853 – 1933
            Ethel            1883 – 1932  m. PETERSON

FISK            Theodore L.        b. 7-17-1886 – d. 10-18-1918
            Wilbur            b. 3-20-1855  [no date of death]  son of David
            Martha A.        b. 1859 – d. 12-21-1919  1st wife of Wilbur
            Hoyt Victor        b. 4-12-1892 – d. 7-31-1893  son of Wilbur & Worthy Davis Fisk
            James            d. 9-17-1883 age 68 yrs. – son of David and Lyda Bugbee Fisk
            Emily            1826 – 1886 m. Luther JOHNSON
            Luther JOHNSON    1821 - 1897

FOX            Erastus            b. 9-19-1827 – d. 4-22-1890
            Emily            b. 5-4-1841 – d. 4-25-1900 nee Belknap – dau of Ephraim & Sally.
            Fred            b. 10-6-1865 – d. 4-14-1934 – son of Julia, sister of Emily.
            Nina May        1875 – d. 2-18-1963 – dau of Emily

FRANK        Matthew        1839 – 1911  Co. K 1st Art. NY Vol.
            Susan            1845 - 1931

FREEMAN        Wm. H.        1893 – 19__  son of Leon and Mary Ann Gibbs Freeman
            Mable            b. 12-25-1893 – d. 12-15-1937  dau of Joses & Lina Hitchcock Luce
            George            b. 5-24-1919 – d. 7-12-1944 – killed in Saipan WWII
            Elaine Agnes        d. 7-19 1939 - infant
            Leon            b. 1852 – d. 7-6-1937 age 85 yrs.
            Mary Ann Gibbs    b. 1865 – d. 5-12-1952
            Elsie F.            b. 1888 – d. 4-10-1945  m. LOWN

FRISBEE        Eunice Harris F.    d. 7-31-1893 age 72 yrs. 8 mos.  Wife of James – dau of John Harris
            Eva A.            1856 – 1948
            Myron C.        1844 – 1917
            Jane E.            1845 – 1911  nee Mock
            Earl            [no dates}  son of Geo William adopted by Myron.
            Perry            1841 – 1930
            M. Garfield        b. 9-8-1844 – d. 4-23-1891 nee Baldwin dau of Henry & Electa.
            H. Burke Frisbee    b. 4-15-1875 – d. 4-25-1906 age 31 – son of Perry
            Olive L.        b. 1849 – d. 12-24-1916
            Mary Ella        1872 – 1918  m. BURROWS
            Maud Inez        b. 6-27-1871 – d. 4-16-1872
            Sardius            b. 9-24-1839 – d. 2-26-1903 – son of James & Eunice – m. Levantia Barnes
            Levantia M.        b. 5-16-1840 – d. 9-6-1873 – dau of Horatio – wife # 1
            Amelia            d. 9-14-1885 age 32 yrs. wife #2 – dau of John Benedict
            Francella        [no dates]    wife #3 – widow of Shannon; nee  Hunt.
            Cora            b. 6-22- 1864 – d. 1-14-1881  dau of S & L Frisbee
            Abbie E.        1868 – 1870
            Inez A. Allen        1853 – d. 4-12-1920 – wife #4
            John B. (Dr.)        b. 1876  son of Amelia
            James Harry        b. 1884  son of Amelia

FULLER        Frank            1856 – 1925
            Mary            1857 – 1931
            Henry N.        b. 4-9-1843 – d. 1-25-1921
            Nina J.            b. 3-13-1849 – d. 8-27-1929  nee Genet; wife of Henry N.
            Harold L.        b. 9-29-1888 – d. 12-13-1914
            Nettie Belle        b. 8-17-1883 – d. 10-20-1886 dau of Henry & Nina
            Nathaniel        b. 8-28-1801 – d. 12-12-1885 – son of Timothy & Mary
            Phebe            b. 3-17-1805 – d. 6-15-1878 nee Clapp; wife of Nathaniel
            Harriet            b. 5-20-1827 – d. 7-6-1828 – dau.
            Lurinda R.        b. 7-9-1836 – d. 7-22-1842 dau.
            Wm. J.            b. 10-4-1839 – d. 8-30-1842 – son
            Nathaniel        1857 – 1893
            Angie            1883 – 1887
            Aaron            1828 – 1910
            Achsa            1835 – 1911  nee Lincoln
            Agnes            1872 – 1874
            Myron            d. 9-6-1893 age 36 yrs 3mos  son of Aaron & Achsa.

FULMER        John            b. 3-16-1835 – d. 1914
            Hannah            d. 10-21-1888 age 50 yrs. 8 mos.

FUNSELL        Phyllis Jean        b. 1939 – d. 9-9-1959  dau of James J. Funicello & Mildred Welsch

GARIELSON        John            1816 – 1894-9-20
            Emma            1818 – 1896
            Eva            1858 – 1933-10-13
            Charles J.        1849 – 1935-10-11- husband of Eva
            Fred            d. 4-20-1953
            Roger F.        [no dates]       

GARFIELD        Gilbert            1881 – 1953-8-14
            Alice B.        1879 – 19--  nee Gilbert
            Grace            1877 – 1951-8-23 nee Gilbert – m. Erickson
            August            1859 – 1932-8-11
            James R.        1879 – 1949-4-5
            Madalyn        1911 – 1937
            Samuel            1910 – 1944 Pvt. WWII

GATES        Wm. Penn        b. 8-29-1844 – d. 6-19-1897 – m. 2-15-1866 – son of Ira and Louisa
            Ellen Louisa        b. 7-12-1840 – d. 8-23-1923 – dau of Delos & Lucy Morgan Greene.
            Elida            b. 9-14-1872 – d. 9-25-1950 – m. PALMETER- dau of Alvin Gates
            Fred BILLINGS    b. 1874 – d. 2-18-1907 - #1 husband of Elida – m. 1896
            Wm. PALMETER    b. 5-22-1861 – d. 11-17-1927 – son of Benj. - #2 husband of Elida- m. 1908
            Etta P.            d. 12-20-1920 nee Palmer
            Ira Loyal Gates        [no dates or other information]
            Willard  Gates        [ no dates]  m. Etta Palmer
            Herman R.        b. 6-4-1885 – d. 11-17-1927 – son of Clayton & Lilah Russell Gates
            Ruth            [no dates]  wife of Herman – nee Robertson.       

GESELL        Albert            b. 8-26-1882 – d. 2-15-1958  b. France
            Ellen                     d. 1-6-1961    b. Germany

GIBBS            H. S.            b. 7-2-1834 – d. 3-14-1900
            Helen            b. 4-25-1897 – d.  no date given

GILBERT        Edwin S.        1847 – 1923-5-22
            Ida A.            1856 – 1896 - #1 wife of Edwin – dau of Hiram & Lovina Stone
            Marietta S.        1845 – 1925-7-6 - #2 wife of Edwin
            Archie            d. 2-15-1881 age 2 yrs 7 mos.
            Ella            1854 – 1931-10-22  nee Day
            Mason A.        1874 – 1954-10-28
            Mary Luce        1876  - [no date]    dau of Joseph & Lucy Simon Luce
            Milo O.        1851 – 1927-11-17
            Amelia            1850 – 1923-12-1  - dau of Hiram & Jerusha Hatch Terry
            Hiram            1879 – 1934-11-3
            George            d. 5-4-1850 age 9 mos. – Son of O.S. & Jane
            George G.        1865 – 1950
            Winifred K.        1867 –1946 – wife of George G.
            O. S.            d. 4-21-1888 age 63 yrs 4 mos.
            Jane            d. 12-15-1861 age 38 yrs - #1 wife of O.S. nee Anderson
            Helena            1834 – 1900-11-24 - #2 wife of O.S. – nee Lawrence
            Josephine        d. 8-23-1888 age 32 yrs. #1 wife of Denice [Dennis] BENTLEY

GOLDIN        Ben            1883 – 1952-4-4
            Anna            1879 – 1949-4-9   nee Johnson
            Brendice L.        1918 – 1952-5-9
            Benj. F.        d. 4-4-1952
            Mary A.        b. 4-30-1840 – d. 10-10-1888  nee Eggleston
            Jay F.            b. 1-20-1869 – d. 1-7-1889
            Robert Lee        b. 11-13-1841 – 9-2-1934
            Emily M.        b. 2-19-1856 – 2-11-1930  wife of Robert
            Bernice            b. 8-31-1869 – d. 7-31-1900  m. SIMMONS
            Julia            b. 6-21-1871 – d. 9-14-1891  m. SANDERS

GOODNOUGH    Will T.            d. 8-7-1891 age 35 yrs – single – son of Wm. & Lydia

GREELEY        Ezra H.            d. 10-19-1886 age 51 yrs. 1 mo.

GREEN        Elijah            b. 11-9-1798 – d. 11-5-1880
            Lucy            b. 11-28-1803 – d. 12-23-1885  nee Rublee
            Sarah A.        b. 10-7-1915 [nothing further]
            Lucy            b. 2-26-1917 [nothing further]
            Margaret        d. 3-19-1907  age 81 yrs.
            Eben            d. 3-19-1907  age 81 yrs.  son of Elijah & Lucy Rublee Green
            Maria            d. 2-5-1900  age 70 yrs.  dau of John White.
            James            1843 – 1920-2-24
            Hattie Sophia        1842 –1921-8-10
            Theron            son of Lorenzo & Clarissa Lincoln Green
            Ida            wife of Theron – nee Goldin
            Marion I.        [nothing further given]
            Ella A.            [nothing further given]
            Clarissa        nee Lincoln
            Lorenzo        d. 3-17-1908  age 79 yrs – son of Ebenezer
            Ina L.            [nothing further]
            Will E.            [nothing further]
            Pearl A.        [nothing further]
           
GROVES        Lydia J.        d. 10-23-1869 age 47 yrs.

HADLEY        Daniel            1823 – 1902-11-2  age 79 yrs – son of Niles & Orpha Hadley
            Lucy            1830 – 1914 – wife – dau of Nathaniel Dunham

HAGERDON        Hoyt H.        1880 – 19
            Onnie Belle        1888 – 1961
            Ida L.            1907 – 1911  dau

HAKES        Martha         1756 – 1846  nee Adams
            James            b. 3-25-1752 – 6-4-1830  (Rev. soldier) [ note; not found in 1775- 1783 Patriot Soldiers by F.W. Kates] 

HALL            Arthur J.        1902 – 1963-8-30
            Bessie C.        1904

HAMPTON        Beulah M.        b. 9-13-1898 – d. 4-4-1899 dau of Wade & Harriet Allen Hampton

HARPER        Nellie            d. 12-25-1898  age 26 yrs – dau of Russel & Mattie Bentley
            Eva
            Myrtle

HARRIS        Henry            1848 – 1920-9-24
            Ellen C.        1858 – 1940-9-14
            Frances E.        d. 6-20-1934  m. SAXTON       

HATCH        John B.            b. 11-6-1817 – d. 2-19-1890
            Ruthella C.        b. 4-3- ____  - d. 10-9-18?0  nee Fross

HEDEEN        John A.        1859 – 1940 –2-20
            Ida M.            1863 – 1930 –6-15

HELMICK        John            d. 10-18-1888 age 76 yrs.
            Clarissa        b. 12-4-1819 – d. 3-6- 1904  nee Fargo
            Infant dau.        d. 10-4-1853
            Elva            1851 – 1895 dau of J & C – m. #1 Henry OSTRANDER - #2 L. LOVE
            Erasmus Darwin    d. 7-19-1864 age 19 yrs. 11 mos. – 13th Regt. Bat. C. NYVol.
            Frank J.        b. 1848 – d. 1903  son of J & C
            Hattie            m. THATCHER       

HEMAN        John E.            1830 – 1917
            B. Christine        1830 – 1883
            August            1866 – 1870
            Ida
            Martha S        (Carlson)
            Ester            (Carlson)

HESS            Charles A.        1835 – 1882-9-5   son of Daniel hess
            Philena    his wife        1837 - 1903   
            Chancey E.        1859 – 1942-6-23
            May E.            1863 – 1948-11-11   nee Fisk
            Edith            1882 – 1883   infant dau of CE & ME Hess
            Edna            1887 -  1888   infant dau of CE & ME Hess    

HILL            Ara            no dates or other information
            Vivian M.        b. 7-25-1859 – d. 5-23-1905

HOAG            Eugene A.        1847 – 1924-3-16
            Iona M.        1851 – 1933-6-16
            Morrow J.        1871 – 1916-2-22
            Ethel Blanche        d. 12-5-1890 age 1 mos. 5 days – dau of Ira and Alice Hoag.
            Warren            d. 10-23-1891  age 76 yrs 10 mos. – son of Warren
            Almyra            [no information or dates]
            Willard ALDRICH    [no data]
            Hannah ALDRICH    b. 5-15-1842 – d. 3-1-1891
       
HOLT            Minnie Pearl        1870 - 1943

HOWARD        Frank James        b. 4-13-1905 – d. 12-27-1957  Pfc. 827 Co. WWII
            Mann            b. 2-14-1874 – d. 8-10-1951
            Alice            b. 7-19-1860 – d. 2-4-1958  nee Fox – dau of Erastus & Emily Belknap Fox.
            John            [no data]
            Burdette        b. 4-23-1899
            Frances E.        b. 1-24-1904
            Frank J.        b. 4-13-1908
            Ida L.            b. 4-13-1908
           
HOWE        Rush R.        1828 – 1894-10-23
            R. S.            1832 – 1892

HOYT            John E. W.        1878 – 1908
            Donnie A Soulee    8-11-1879 – 9-22-1959  SOULEE may be surname.   

HUNT            Grant A.        1871 – 1944-1-30
            Warren M.        b. 8-6-1867 – d. 6-4-1924
            Earl            d. 12-24-1904  age 7 mos. 20 days – son of Geo. & Millie Hunt.
            Mary             nee Bates – no further data

HUNTLEY        Charles Henry        1833 – 1899-5-14  son of  Geo. & Eliza Wright Huntley.
            Cynthia            1843 – 1915-12-27  nee Merrill

ISAACSON        Harold I.        1894 – 1961-11-28
            Eva W.            1890 –
            Frank W.        1920 – 1938-1-22
            Cuthbert R.                     1924
            Harold F. Jr.        b. 4-28-1928 -

JACKSON        Charles P.        1820 – 1907
            Elizabeth        1832 – 1916  nee Higgins
            Erma            1884 – 1938  nee Daley
            Bell
            Imogene
            Fayette
            Grace
            Eric            d. 2-27-1883 age 5 mos. – son of Chancy

JACOBS        Joseph            b. 12-7-1777 – d. 2-2-1861
            Hannah            b. 5-30-1782 – d. 1-25-1836
            Lydia            d. 10-23-1869 age 47 yrs. – nee Groves.
            Horatio N.        b. 11-2-1805 – d. 4-5-1877
            Perlina            b. 8-30-1812 – d. 3-14-1897

JAMES        Creta            1885 - 1936

JAY            Miles C.        1824 – 1909-4-29  son of John & Lucinda Tanner Jay.
            Purilla            1826 – 1906-12-18  dau of Nathaniel & Polly Goodin Smith

JOHNSON        Andrew F.        1844 – 1918-12-27
            Carolina Louisa    1855- 1926-3-1
            Ida A.            1891 – 1908-3-9
            Emil            1872 – 1938-11-13
            Annie L.        1872 – 1955-1-26
            Fred J.            1844 – 1929-10-14
            Annia A.        1845 – 1938-10-20
            Charles A.        1848 – 1917-2-2
            S.E. Sandin        1842 – 1914   SANDIN may be maiden name or Surname
            Wm. (Oscar)        1875 – 1891
            Lars            1872 –
            Selma B.        1877 – 1957-10-3  wife of Lars
            Luther            1821 – 1897-10-21
            Emily            1826 – 1886  nee Fisk
            Randall            1838 – 1922-4-8
            Martha            1837 – 1915-7-27
            Ida E.            d. 1870 age 10mos. 20 das.
            Loretta            d. 6-11-1872 age 6 mos. 26 das.
            Swan            1865 – 1937-8-8
            Jennie            1874 – 1917-7-1
            Gust E.            1882 – 1941
            Signa M.        1891 – d. 5-6- 1951
            Wm. H.        1840 – 1892
            Jennet            1844 – 1929  nee Clapp
            David              b. 11-19-1790 - d. 11-13-1865
            Isabel            b. 7-25-1797 – d. 10-6-1881  w/o David.
           

KAPPLE        Wm. W.        b. 6-11-1836 – d. 6-21-1918
            Alice            b. 12-30-1845 – d. 3-22-1900  nee Kilborn
            Ernest            1883 – 1941
            Alberta            b. 10-28-1886 – d. 4-17-1906  dau of  Wm. & Alice.       

KELLY        Edward        1822 – 1864  Co B 112th NY Inf.
            Eugene            1854 – 1910
            Hannah C.        1829 – 1911
            Milvia L.        1850 – 1865
            Charles H.        1860 – 1862

KINSMAN        Adna B.        b. 5-9-1805 – d. 2-14-1892 – son of Joseph & Mediah K.
            Asenath M.        b. 3-26-1813 – d. 1-29-1908  dau of Daniel Chandler.
            Jeannie E.        1842 – 1919-9-11
            Will C.            d. 10-26-1947

LANE            Marvin            1830 – 1891-9-1
            Sophronia        d. 9-10-1870  age 43 yrs. #1 wife
            Nettie            1849 – 1929-9-15  #2 wife m. Sidney  Shearman
            Wm. H.        1877 – 1934-4-13
            Frank M.        1883 – 1902
            Minnie            1875 – 1957-7-4  m. Geo. C. FRITTS – dau of  Marvin & Nettie           
            George Clinton FRITTS  1877 – 1947-1-4

LANNING        Clarence        1898 –
            Cecile F.        1902 – 1961-7-9

LARABEE        Harlan C.        1844 – 1912
            Marian            1844 – 1908  dau of James & Mary Hamm.
            Claud H.        1876 – 1899-8-6  single

LAWSON        Terry Lee        b. 11-2-1952 – d. 5-31-1953

LAWRENCE        Bertha            1863 – 1957-5-22
            Charles W.        1859 – 1941-9-10
            Althie J. his wife    1857 – 1904-9-23 – nee Cottrell
            Anne            1857 – 1922-10-25
            Hazel            1890 – 1893 – dau of Charles & Althie
            DeForest        1887 – 1892
            Archie            d. 9-5-1963 – Fla.
            Ed            d. 6-17-1933
            Alvah T.        1893 – 1911
            Prudence COTTRELL    1836 – 1904  nee Gardner
            Edgar P.        1861 – 1940 (age 47?)
            Simon            1817 – 1895
            Valerie (infant)        d. 2-23-1956
            Albro            b. 5-28- 1856 – d. 7-17-1934 – son of Simon Jr. & Mary Potwin Lawrence
            Alida his wife        b. 5-19-1857 – d. 12-9-1902 – dau of Wm. Phelps.
            Elaine            d. 12-10- 1934 – age 25 days.
            Hiram            1846 – 1920
            Marianne W.        1850 – 1882
            Mary D.        1852 – 1935
            Alvah – infant
            David            b. 12-9-1954 – d. 1-7-1955
            John            b. 1-31-1844 – d. 2-24-1912
            Lottie
            Anna
            Lewis WINTERS
            Diane WINTERS
            John            b. 1-13-1819 – d. 3-7-1904 – son of Simon & Hannah Wilcox Lawrence
            Betsey E.        1834 – 1911
            Lemon            d. 8-10-1895 age 78 yrs. – son of Simon & Hannah Wilcox L.
            Mary Aurelia        d. 9-16-1888 age 59 yrs. – dau of Benj. Potwin
            Wight            1874- 3-28-1942
            Inez            1876 – 2-5-1961

LEACH        Aaron            1832-10-1    m. 9-1-1868
            Martha Jane        1841 – 1924
            Hester            1879 – 4-6  dau of Aaron
            Charles            1875 – 2-21 son of Aaron
            Amos            b. 2- 3 –1797 – d. 11-26-1883  son of Jacob & Elizabeth
            Roxanna his wife     d.. 2-12-1873 age 71 yrs dau of Jonathan Colburn
            Amos C.        b. 12-1-1822 – d. 11-12-1886 – son of Amos.
            Margaret Ann        d. 6-12-1874 age 52 yrs. nee Lewis; wife of Amos C.
            George McCUEN    1830 – 1907
            Elizabeth Leach    1831 – 1918  wife of Geo. McCUEN
            Jacob (pioneer)
            Joseph G.        b. 12-9-1829 – d. 10-22-1919
            Angeline        b. 11-1-1827 – d. 1-16-1899
            Aaron            d. 8-16-1859 age 5 mos. 1 day. Son

LeBARRON        Kenneth G.        b. 6-3-1924 – d. 4-25-1951 Pfc. 10 AAF Depot Repair Co. WWII
            Gertrude        1901 –1933 nee Hubbard
            Catherine        d. 12-9-1869 age 24 yrs 10 mos.  Wife of John
            John
            Infant Son

LEET            Ellsworth        1830 –1851
            Lewis            1805 – 1905 – son of Anson & Abigail Dudley Leet.
            Mary            1810 – 1892  nee Thum – wife of Lewis

LINDBERG        Henry            1861 – 1900
            Hilda M.        1865 -1926  nee Johnson ?
            Hjalmar Johnson    1880 - 1917

LIVERMORE        Ransom        1866 – d. 6-13-1848
            Lita M.            1871 – d. 12-3-1934  dau of Dermoth & Mary Brown Baker.
            Ethel            d. 2-17-1904 age 16 yrs 11 mos. – dau of Ransom.

LOWTHIAN    Wm. P. Rev.        1853 – d. 4-20-1940
            Angie C.        1862 – d. 3-14-1943
            Charles R.        1888 – 1931     Pvt 1st Class Guard and Fire, Co 324th Q.M.C
            Georgene        1884 – d. 5-6-1959   m. MONTGOMERY   


LUCE            Ella            1881 – 1962 – nee Crandall – dau of Harrison & Eliza Curtis Crandall.
            Robert            1879 – 1964-6-19
            Reba E.        b. 4-25-1910- d. 9-11-1910
            Joseph W.        b. 4-27-1832 – d. 4-21-1905 – son of Wm.
            Amanda H.        1835 – 1866  wife of Joseph – nee Simons wife #1
            Lucy F.        1840 – 1916 – nee Simons – wife # 2 of Joseph.
            Elizabeth        b. 10-25-1872 – d. 12-17-1940 – m. OLTJENBRUNS
            Joses            b. 9-7-1867 – d. 4-23-1937
            Linna            1870 – 1-13-1925 – wife of Joses; nee Woodward
            Moses            b. 5-17-1864 – d. 1-27-1927  of Joseph
            Carrie            [no dates]  wife of Moses  nee Nelson
            Kezzie            b. 4-30-1893 – d. [no date given]  wife of Rue BLAKE
            Levi            b. 8-14-1874 – d. 4-22-1955 – son of Joseph & Lucy
            Minnie B.        b. 11-21-1877 – d. 4-22-1964  nee Pritchard
            Alice            1893 – d. 12-12-1939  Glendenning [Glen DENNING ?]
            Tristram        b. 10-31-1823 – d. 3-10-1837  son of T. & Lucy.
            Lucy            b. 11-25-1781 – d. 1-29-1855  wife of Tristram  [Sr.]
            Albert            b. 3-21-1820 – d. 2-21-1841 – son of T. & Lucy
            Tristram [Sr.]        probably buried here also.

MAIN            Charles J.        1857 – 1927 – 10-26
            Bertha E.        1863 – 1940-4-30
            Nathaniel P.        d. 2-13-1889  age 67 yrs. 11 mos.
            Catharine        d. 7-16-1885  age 63 yrs. 3 mos.  Dau of John & Mary Conet
            John P. SONNE    d. 5-13-1897 age 35 yrs. 3 mos.
            Cora L.        1862 – d. 4-18- 1950 – wife of John SONNE

MARSH        Newton F.        b. 1-24-1829 – d. 3-19-1899
            Aurelia H.        b. 5-16-1836 – d. 5-10- 1918
            Ethie            d. 8-23-1870 age 1 mo. 11 days
            Lena M.        d. 1-28-1861 age 24 yrs. 5 mos.

MARKS        Fred L.            1877 – d. 2-3-1960
            Fannie B.        1878 – d. 3-4-1959
            Frank

MATHER        Andrew A.        b. 8-27-1791 – d. 6-29-1884
            Betsey            b. 12-8-1793 – d. 10-30-1882  nee Stebbins
            Amanda M.        b. 4-16-1822 – d. 11-21-1840
            James C.        b. 4-21-1839 – d. 6-28-1867
            Lorenzo D.        b. 1-29-1824 – d. 1-3-1841
            Luman            b           1856 – d. 8-12-1918
            Etta Lucy        b. 11-23-1856 – d. 7-19-1916   dau of Horatio & Eleline Colburn Wilbur
            Mary    WILBUR    b. 12-24-1850 – d. 4-14-1898   sister of Etta – not married
            Herbert        b. 11-21-1893 – d. 12-1-1963   son of Luman & Etta
            Ruby            b. 7-2-1891 = d. 2-11-1969   dau of Alonzo Day – wife of Herbert
            Whitcomb
            Sophia
            James            b. 9-8-1869 – d. 9-7-1899
            Linus
            Annie
            Stephen        d. 12-3-1863 age 45 yrs. 3 mos.
            Lydia            b. 2-5-1822 – d. 10-31-1875
            Rose
            Wesley            1832 – 1906
            Eliza            1831 – 1909
            Henry            1860 -  1936
            Mary            1859 – 1939
            Allen ENGDAHL    1869 – 1953
            Bertha M. ENGDAHL    1870 – 1957
            James            d. 3-9-1900  age 10 days son of Henry and Mary
            Lida E.            1859 – 1881 wife of W. Scott HARSHMAN
            A. Amos ENGDAHL    1871 – 1945

MATTOCKS        Franklin J.        1845 – d. 8-19-1931
            Mary Edith        1854 – d. 4-14-1930
            Ida C.            1875 – d. 9-26-1954   m JAMES
            John A. JAMES    1871 – 1945

McKOON        Leslie M.        1892 – d. 10-31-1961
            Ethel J.            1896 –

MESKE        Gotfried        1858 – 1927
            Caroline        1862 – 1939
            Paul            1886 – 1924
            Frederick            1953 –8-24
            Rose                1959 –6-12
            Gustave A.        1893 – 1949
            Helen M.        1893 – 1948
            Robert E.        b. 5-30-1900 – d. 2- __ - 1960   WWI

MESSELL        Paul
            Myrtle

MILSPAW/        Charles L.        1845 – d. 4-18-1930
MILLSPAW        Dianna E.        1855 – d. 4-6-1932
            Edgar E.        1878 – d. 5-10-1906  son
            Clyde W.        1882 – 1909
            George            1803 – 1875
            Jane            1820 – 1903  dau of Seth & Nancy Moore
            Albro            1859 – 1875
            Guy W.        1875 – d. 7-7-1947
            Jennie R.        1872 – 1946  nee Bedient
            Clark A.            1907  infant
            Berdina        1878 – d. 3-6-1964
            Martha M.        1844 – 1910  nee McGee
            Willis            1847 – 1913  McGEE
            Donald C.
            Alice
            Wesley            1823 – d. 1-7-1902  son of Jeremiah & Margaret Wagoner Milspaw.
            Angeline        1827 – d. 4-16- 1901  nee Chesman.   
            Mary & baby            d. 1900
            Frank M.        1864 – d. 8-26-1942
            Georgia G.        1863 – d. 6-24-1954

MOREY        Harrison        1821 – d. 1-23-1893
            Malantha        1827 – d. 4-16-1901  nee Clements
            Elizabeth        1820 – d. 1-23-1893


SOURCE: Submitted by Donna Mills, 2002.