VALLEY VIEW CEMETERY
N-Z

ELLINGTON, NY


The origin of the following is unknown.  It seems to be a combination of Tombstone readings and perhaps burial records – along with the personal knowledge of the author of this document. If anyone can identify the author please let us know.  The original is type written and is at the Fenton Historical Center in Jamestown. Beware !! there may be mistakes in this document. Always find another source to back up this information.  Obituary, family bible, probate of estate etc., can substantiate the dates in this document.


GO TO A-E F-M

NELSON        Alfred                d. 4-26-1952
            Emily A.            d. 1-15-1948
            Anna A.        1908 – d. 8-14-1924
            Charles            1835 – d. 6-4-1916
            Ida Marie        1845 – d. 2-27-1935
            Axel Till        1872 – 1931  TILL may be surname
            Elma                d. 8-19-1905 age 1 yr. 3 mos.  – dau of Oscar & Bertha Nelson.

NESSELL        Thos.            1830 – 1892
            Susan                d. 3-20-1897  age 67 yrs 3 mos. – dau of Cyrus Childs.

NEWTON        Samuel B.        b. 10-16-1804 – d. no date given
            Minerva        b. 4-16-1813 – d. 7-5-1870  nee Eldride
            Wm.                d. 3-8-1883 age 30 yrs.  son of Samuel
            Joseph                d. 9-29-1884  age 28 yrs.
            Monroe            d. 3-14-1931
            Harrison            d. 4-7-1956
            James                d. 3-16-1931
            Mabel A.        1884 – 19
            Sarah L.        1857 – d. 10-16-1927

NICHOLS        Bertrand W.        1864 – d. 5-1-1932
            Alta & infant            d. 1-30-1888  age 17 yrs. nee Shaw
            Minnie Hubbard    1879 – 1963

NILSON        Emanuel        1844 – 1920
            Anna J.            1845 – 1928
            Hilda            1884 – 19??

OISHEI        Lenora B.        1882 – d/ 3-2-1959

OLDS            James D.        b. 8-5-1811 – d. 3-7-1867 (Otsego Co.) son of Jeremiah Olds.
            Cynthia D.        b. 11-15-1811 – d. 8-1-1903  dau of Ebenezer & Betsey Pringle Jackson.
            Horace P        [no data]
            Lucy N.        b. 11-2-1809 – d. 2-7-1885 – dau of Ebenezer & Betsey Pringle Jackson.

OSGOOD        George M.        1877 – d. 2-2-1956
            Minnie M.        1878 – 19—

OSTRANDER        Foster C.        1886 – d. 9-5-1945
            Alice            [no data given]
            Beatrice A.        1926 – d. 9-25-1959

PAINE            Mary Alice        b. 3-13-1960 – d. 6-4-1960
            Chas. George        b. 6-1-1954 – d. 6-31-1954  children of George Paine

PALMER        Henry S.        1816 – d. 6-27-1886  son of Ina & Lucy Monroe Palmer
            Julia A.            1818 – 1889
            Michael E.        1833 – 1899
            Margaret                nee Dieter
            Susan Dieter
            Sylvia Ware
            Minnie  DIETER    1880 – d. 9-24-1954

PARDEE        John            1831 – 1884
            Orinda            1838 – 1912   m. PAIN
            Fred            1870 – 1909

PARSONS        John W.        1854 – d. 12-25-1921
            Adell            1856 – 1893
            Inez            1884 – d. 12-27-1919
            Johnnie            b. 11-18-1887 – d. 9-10-1888

PELL            Lula Maud        1879 – 1912

PETERSON        Alex J.            1881 – d. 7-25-1959
            Laura P.        1879 – d. 7-25-1956
            John            1841 – d. 4-27-1905
            Louisa            1851 -  1924
            Harold            b. 3-5-1905 – d. 10-7-1915  son of Eric and Edith
            Mary            [ no data]
            Florence        d. 3-13-1908  age 4 days  dau of Alex
            Helen            d. 12-17-1932 age 61 yrs.
            Albert            d. 1-25-1938  age 58 yrs.
            Raymond        1907 – d. 1-4-1962
            Vivian            1909 –

PHELPS        Elihu            d. 12-3-1893  age 88 yrs.
            Charlotte        b. 1-26-1832 – d. 4-7-1865
            Mable Wachob    [no data]
            Susan Eaton        b. 1815     d. 1-2-1857 wife of Elihu  m. 1-28-1832
            William            b. 1-16-1816 – d. 1-7-1894  son of Obadiah & Lucy Pelton Phelps.
            Catherine        b. 11-17-1826 – d. 1-31-1900  m. 10-20-1845 – nee Jacobie
            Wm. jr.        b. 7-15-1869 -  d. 1-31-1881
            Darwin W.        b. 4-18-1848 – d. 10-18-1928  - wife Ella Kelly b. 9-12-1858 – d. 1943
            Nellie            d. 5-15-1855
            Alida E.        b. 5-19-1857 – d. 12-9-1902

PHILLIPS        Clara Annetta        1867 – 1950
            G. S.             1867 – 1949
            Donald            1904 – 1906
            Glen            1893 – 1894
            Troy            1891 – 1904  son of G. S. and Clara   
            Elizabeth        b. 8-16-1836 – d. 4-23-1906  dau of James & Betsey Wade Phillips
            Frederick        d. 1-8-2900 age 65 yrs.  Co. E. 112th NY Vol.  son of Richard.

POTWIN        Junius            1833 – 1872
            Helen A.        1839 – 1886 – 3-3-  dau of Salmon Case
            Wilhelmina S.        1872 – 1909
            Rennie CASE        d. 8-27-1862  age 2 yrs.
            John H. CASE        b. 10-2-1834 – d. 3-7-1890
            Sarah CASE        b. 7-3-1837 – d. 11-14-1907
            Roger H. Potwin    1922 – 1944 WWII

PRATT        Truman            1867 – d. 3-9-1948
            Grace W.        1880 – d. 6-18-1929  nee Wilcox
            Lucian            1895 – 1898
            Esther P.        d. 2-3-1920
            Elbert            1849 – 1906  age 57 yrs 3mos.  Son of Deloss & Margaret Tingue Pratt.

PRITCHARD        Grant            1864 – 1920 –1-19
            Lottie E.        1868 – 1932 –1-1
            Ivon Barton        1896 –


PUTNAM        Oliver            b. 3-2-1827 – d. 12-9-1893  son of Hiram
            Jane            b. 2-14-1830 – d. 1-25-1862
            Salina            1833 – 1918  nee Chapman

RALPH        Floyd            1910 – 1936
            Guy B.            b. 11-18-1872 – d. 4-19-1958

RANDALL        Austin C.        1870 – 1951
            Grace            1867 – 1958  nee Davis
            Georgia        1883 – 1953

RANER        Albert M.        b. 12-28-1903 – d. 2-17-1963  Pfc 476 Ord. Evan Co. WWII

RANSOM        Reuben P        1845 – 1891
            Isadore            1849 – 1918
            George S.        1876 – d. 11-6-1937
            Minnie J.        1878 – d. 3-25-1964

REXFORD        Lynn            1898 – d. 11-6-1937
            Edna            1918 –

RICE            Charles H.        1865 – d. 10-1- 1939
            Myrtle C.        1869 – d. 1-11-1938
            Earl Edward
            Louis            1874 – 1918
            Augustus        b. 8-16-1833 – d. 1-17-1905
            Harriet            b. 3-27-1836 – d. 5-29-1898  nee Bush
            Eliza            1800 –1885  wife of Louis
            Carrie            b. 3-10-1961

RISLEY        Wallace        b. 9-12-1834 – d. 1-16-1906
            Lennora        1841 – 1911
            Baby            d. 9-23-1884  age 1 mo. 23 das.

RHOADES        Arthur G.        1880 – d. 11-19-1961
            Pearl D.        1882 – d. 9-23-1938
            Hershel            d. 4-18-1915

ROBERTSON        Fred Lavern        1886 – 1908 –12-27  single
            Roland A.        d. 4-1-1941 age 81 yrs.
           
ROBINSON        Stella            d. 10-5-1926

ROWLEY        Ernest F.        1859 – 1919
            Ella M.            1860 – 1940
            Sidney C.
            Matilda

ROUND        Adam C.        b. 7-3-1827 – d. 4-6-1866
            Susan R.        b. 2-2-1830 – d. 2-29-1888

RUBLEE        Alstan            b. 12-29-1852 – d. 2-17-1933  son of Homer
            Flora            1859 – d. 6-16-1938  age 78 yrs.
            Bertrand        1887 – 1956-4-16
            Minnie            1883 – 1958 –10-12
            Robert Vinton                    son of Bertrand
            Margaret Rice R.                m. Robert
            Effie R.            d. 12-23-1942 age 49 yrs, - nee Smith
            Homer P.        d. 4-7-1888  age 88 yrs 6 mos.
            Chloe            d. 3-8-1885  age 72 yrs 7 mos. – nee White
            Wm.
            Homer            b. 7-14-1828 – d. 7-9-1890 son of Rolla & Betsey Green Rublee
            Jane            b. 5-25-1827 – d. 11-18-1920  nee Saxton
            Frank            b. 5-2-1855
            Hiram            b. 5-16-1859  sons of Homer
            Herbert        b. 6-15-1884 – d. 4-1-1944
            Romaine        b. 10-15-1882 – d. 4-15-1904
            Lynn            b. 6-30-1885 – d. 4-16-1956  son of Leroy & Ida
            Jessie            11-12-1887 – d.               dau of Hiram & Romaine
            Floy            b. 1-29-1878 – d. 8-30-1943 – wife of Romain
            Herman        d. 8-22-1884 age 5 mos. 11 days – son of Leroy & Ida Clapp Rublee
            Ida            b. 3-21- 1863 – d. 7-26-1965 dau of Aaron & Mary Smith Clapp.
            Frances W.        b. 1887 – d. 9-15-1961  wife of Lynn R.  nee Lawrence.

RUSSELL        Claude D.        b. 4-11-1867 – d. 1-28-1918   
            Gertie S.        1870 – d. 10-7-1945  nee Wells
            Edwin            1893 - 1961
            Mildred E.        1897 – d. 1-1-1959  nee Ostrander
            Edgar            b. 7-11-1893 – d.
            Helen            b. 1854
            Stephen Edwin        d. 11-24-1936
            Gertrude Helen        d.  5-11-1924

SAMUELSON    A. August        b. 10-16-1835 – d. 6-30-1913
            Margareta        b. 1-21-1848 – d. 11-24-1906
            Ida S.            1874 – d. 8-16-1949  nee Engdahl
            Edna            1889                           Erickson
            Amanda        1889 – 1946
            Ivan            1895 – 1896
            Leo Engdahl        1914 - 1914

SCHAUMAN        John S.            1885
            Clara            1804      nee Liskey

SAVEREE        Peter            1874 – d. 6-16-1928
            Guy F.            b. 5-12-1912 – d. 8-15-1957  S. Sgt. 1308 Engr. WWII

SCHLIKER        Daniel            d. 1-30-1886 age 69 yrs. 8 mos. B. Germany
            Margaret        d. 9-25-1868  age 40 yrs.
            Theodore        1846 – 1914
            Flora J.            1850 – 19--

SEEKINS        Alice Amelia        1861 – d. 6-8-1934
            Guy M.        b. 12-9-1890 – d. 9-4-1916
            Lula            b. 4-17-1893 – d. 7-31-1895
            Charles A.
            Anna
            Russell
            Viola
            Grace
            Andrus            d. 1-11-1906 age 76 yrs. 4 mos. – son of Joseph
            Rosanna        d. 6-7-1907  age 79 yrs. 7 mos.   

SHAW            Adelbert        1867 – 1902
            Julia Ann        b. 9-15-1843 – d. 11-14-1901
            Christie            infant
            George
            Joseph            b. 5-13-1780 – d. 3-3-1863 – Bucks Co.
            Elizabeth        b. 2-8-1792 – d. 10-14-1833  wife of Joseph
            John            b. 12-15-1815 – d. 6-3-1884
            Lavina            b. 10-2-1818 – d. 10-14-1876
            Julius            b. 10-28-1844 – d. 1-13-1926  son of John & Lavina
            Frank            b. 11-9-1848
            Lute            b. 3-12-1839 – d. 11-11-1871  m. Terry Groton
            Sarah Ann CHANDLER  b. 7-17-1828 – d. 5-13-1895  dau of Joseph & Elizabeth.
            Flora T.        b. 12-25-1844 – d. 3-13-1921  nee Terry – m. Julius Shaw
            Luke            b. 5-30-1877 – d. 4-28-1925  son of Julius & Flora.
            Florence        1876 – d. 2-12-1962 – nee Gould  d. Helmuth
            Irene            1907 – d. 6-2-1959  nee McKoon – wife of Arthur
            Lina            1851 – 1896  m. Frank
            Mary            d. 3-2-1897  age 12das.  Dau of Arvin & Lucinda

SHEARER        Frank L.        1884 – d. 10-10-1956
            Minnie M.        1887 -

SHEPARDSON    Vilany            b. 2-2-1787 – d. 4-15-1861
            Horace            b. 2-15-1814 – d. 3-24-1901
            Mary Ann Deland    b. 2-16-1817 – d. 7-11-1892  w/o Vilany
            Demaris C.        b. 2-12- 1814 – d. 3-4-1895  m. Horace
            Milton Wm.        b. 3-31-1858 – d. 4-14-1862
            Rose C.        1857 – d. 11-22-1942

SHULTERS        Alva            1850 – 1926 –5-20
            Mettie/Nettie        1856 – 1939  nee Dunham
            Gardner A.        1884 – d. 9-21-1947
            Jewell M.        1884 – d. 1-27-1955
            Edwin


SKINNER        Lynn Lester        1924 – 1949 –11-18

SLATER        Joel            d. 5-25-1889 age 69 yrs.
            Elizabeth        1854 – 1931
            Eliza            d. 11-30-1905  age 83 yrs 6 mos. – dau of James Wheeler
            Charles            d. 2-14-1851  age 9 mos.

SPARKS        Melvin            1817
            Mary S.        b. 12-13-1844 – d. 10-23-1905
            Frank C.        1854 – d. 1-13-1891
            Martin            d. 8-18-1873  age 89 yrs. 11 mos.

SMITH        Eliphaz A.        1802 – 1883 – son of Solomon & Laura Hubbard Smith
            Mary A.        1811 – d. 9-16-1892  dau of Freeman & Mary Peebles Fishe
            Eliza A.        1847 – d. 1-12-1908  dau of Eliphaz
            Caroline A.        1849 – 1910
            Squire A.        1837 – 1911
            Frank            d. 3-1-1891  age 40 yrs. – son of Clark & C. Edwards Smith
            Salina           
            Julia A. Brown        d. 12-31-1863  age 41 yrs.
            Julia Ann                dau of J. Brown
            Wm. Henry        1845  husband of Julia Ann
            Loring Leroy        1891 – d. 9-9-1949
            Ruth            1895 – d. 11-10-1961
            Joseph E.        1833 – 1891
            Sally M. Watrous    1835 – 1878  wife of Joseph   
            Elizabeth (Charlotte)    1859 – d. 3-12-1932  nee Holland
   
SPAULDING        Merle F.        1905 – d. 9-7-1933
            Ralph            1882 – d. 1-6-1963
            Bertha S.        1880 -

SPRAGUE        Mary            1865 – 1917  nee Benedict
            John            no data given

STAFFORD        John Austin        b. 11-1-1817 – d. 8-3-1844
            Polly            b. 4-2-1818 – d. 1-3-1891  nee Nessell
            Effie L.            b. 8-14-1871 – d. 8-15-1871
            Inez P.            b. 7-31-1872 – d. 4-7-1875
            George Bruce        b. 2-14-1878 – d. 6-11-1879
            Austin Homer        b. 8-11-1880 – d. 8-2-1882
            Adelbert M.        1848 – 1906  Co. D. NY Inf.
            Alice B.        1861 – 1940  nee Mack
            Austin H.        1841 – 1926  Co. B & K. 112 NY Inf. – Civil War.
            McClellan        1865 – d. 1-21-1947
            Ethelyn            1876 – d. 9-8-1939       

STONE        Hiram B.        1832 – d. 2-20-1900
            Lovina M.        1837 – 1908
            Worthy J.        1858 – d. 9-7-1883  son of Hiram

STRATTON        Delbert            1870 - 1945

STROM        Simon
            Matilda Sable Strom

STRUNK        Earl M.            1877 – d. 11-9-1942
            Jane Gilbert        1881 – d. 3-27-1944
            Gilbert            1917 – d. 9-4-1936

SWANSON        Effie            1861 – d. 3-2-1935  nee Bentley  w/o Charles Swanson
            Gust A.        1889 – d. 4-19-1949
            J. Pearl            1886 -

SWEET        Langford        d. 3-5-1900 age 58 yrs.
            Rebecca Jane        d. 10-3-1886  age 45 yrs. 10 mos. – dau of Dea. Johnson.
            Nancy            d. 10 – 30 –1904 age 57 yrs. 10 mos.

SONNE        John P.            d. 5-13-1897  age 35 yrs.
            Cora L. his wife    b. 1862 – d. 4-18-1950

TARR            Isaac            b. 3-10-1828 – d. 11-21-1906
            Mary A.        b. 12-13-1831 – d. 4-28-1875
            Ida E.            b. 9-11-1858 – d. 1-20-1880  m. Ransom
            Eva            b. 5-31-1861 – d. 6-19-1880
            Cynthia Ann        b. 5-6-1856 – d. 4-22-1875
            James Lesley        b. 3-21-1866 – d. 11-15-1884
            Freddie        d. 9-25-1869  age 4 mos. 14 das.
            Frank            1869 – d. 11-29-1955
            Grant A.        d. 5-1-1946

TAYLOR        Harriet M.        d. 5-12-1849  age 32 yrs. 5 mos. – wife of John T.
           
TERRY        Mason Hatch        b. 10-2-1860 – d. 1-25-1944
            Addie            1865 – 1895  nee Safford- m. 4-8-1894  wife # 1
            Addison        b. 6-1-1895 – d. 6-16-1898 – son of Mason & Addie
            Harriet            b. 8-30-1870 – d. 12-5-1964 – wife # 2 – m. 4-7-1897
            Robert            b. 1-1-1836 – d. 9-12-1924
            Martha B.        b. 4-7-1839 – d. 2-15-1911  nee Bagg
            Allen            1866 – d. 8-23-1944
            Hannah            1870 – 1957  nee Davis

THAYER        Merrit C.        1845 – d. 1-29-1919
            Rosalia            1849 – 1911
            Lynn            1883 – 1937
            Fred

THOMPSON        John            b. 10-11-1795 – d. 6-9-1883
            Permelia        b. 6-3-1805 – d. 11-21-1882  nee Bush  m. 12-15-1828
            Hannah            b. 4-23-1770 – d. 3-22-1863  nee Ely – wife of John below
            John                     d. 1823 on Erie Canal
            Daniel S. C.        d. 1-16-1845  age 1 yr. 4 mos. 22 das. – son of Daniel & J.
            Olive            d. 3-11-1890  age 71 yrs. – dau of Orrin Fairbanks

TORREY        David            d. 2-1868 age 91 yrs.
            Marcia            d. 2-23-1867  age 85 yrs.
            Jeremiah        d. 11-7-1879  age 74 yrs. 10 mos.
            Harriette        d. 12-3-1893  age 85 yrs. 11 mos. – nee Hill
            Marcia J.        d. 3-9-1888 age 47 yrs. – dau of Jeremiah
            Edwin H.        d. 7-27-1884  age 51 yrs. 11 mos. – Co. B 72 Rgt. NY Vol. 

TRASK        Chancy M.        1833 – d. 6-19-1903  Co. F 112 Rgt. NYV
            Martha J.        1830 – 1896  dau of Ephraim Moshier
            Lucia            1861 – d. 6-18-1927  m.  Charles A. Anderson
            Charles C. ANDERSON  1859 - 1946

TURNEY        Alex H.        1822 – d. 5-29-1905
            Frances M.        b. 5-7-1832 – d. 1911  dau of John Thompson
            Bertha            1864 – 1950  m. WAGGONER
            Ida            1870 –1959  m. POTWIN
            John W.        b. 1-29- 1855 – d. 12-17- 1893  son of A & Frances.
            Lucy            1860 – d. 12-17-1934  nee Hartman
            Infant Son         1893
            John M.        1878 – d. 4-8-1924
            Mary K.        1884 – d. 6-1-1939
            Elva D.            1905 – 1934  m. HART

TYLER        Cora N.                nee Bugbee.

UTTER        David Lindsey        1825 – 1898
            Mary            1826 – 1896  nee Gifford

VARMEE        La Verne N.        1910 – d. 1-14-1963
            Jean N.        1915 -

VINCENT        Edwin Roy        1899 – d. 11-15-1960

VINTON        Effie R.            1893 – d. 12-29-1942
            Lloyd L.            d. 6-21-1962
            Mabel                d. 11-8-1961

VOLLENTINE    Lonzo            1887 – 19—
            Gertrude A.        1886 – d. 6-29-1959

WAGGONER        Mahlon            b. 7-5-1827 – d. 9-2-1917  son of Geo. & Mary Doan W.
            Ammarilla        1831 – d. 7-16-1893
            Bird            1869 – d/ 3-9-1953  #2 wife of Denio BENTLEY       
            Denio J. BENTLEY    1854 – d. 1-18-1829  son of Burton & Sarah Nickerson Bentley
            Josephine                    wife # 1 of Denio
            Nate E.        1860 – 1911
            John C.        1862 –
            Geo. W.        1864 – 1925
            Kittie            1867 -

WAID            Lillian            b. 7- 1909 – d. 4- 1960

WAITE        Carrie L.        1862 – d. 10-18-1940  nee Collins

WAIT            Charles            b. 11-27-1836 – d. 1-28-1904 – son of Lewis & Marie Cannon Wait.
            Mary A.        1842 –
            Fred T.            1861 – d. 9-11-1917
            Elizabeth C.        1869 – d. 3-31-1939

WAITH        Frank L.        1858 – d. 10-26-1935
            Lillian A.        1861 – d. 6-1-1940  nee Davis
            Guy B.            1883 – 1906
            Frank B.        1882 – 1883 – son of Frank & Lillian
            Infant            1886 – d. 3-9-1886 – 1 day old
            George B.        1868 – d. 4-15-1931
            May E.            1871 – 1938
            Fred C. TRUSLER    1860 – 1944
            Doris W. PROSSER    1900 – 1963 – same lot
            George W.        1828 – d. 6-14-1903
            Helen M. Bates    1829 – d. 11-19-1893 – dau of Joseph & Sophonia Green Bates.
            Willie J. BENEDICT    1841 – 1911
            Eva W.            1852 – d. 1926 –5-4  wife of Willis  nee Waith
            Glenn L.        1885 – d. 2-11-1959
            Ruth M.        1889 –
            Glen Jr.        1917 – 1917
            Ruth            1914 – 1914
            Warren P. HARRINGTON    1858 – 1931
            Clara  his wife        1859 - 1937

WAKEFIELD        Melvin            1869 – d. 3-14-1906
            Elizabeth        1873 – d. 4-22-1926
            Beatrice        1892 – 1894
            Clinton            1904 – 1906
            Charles C.        d. 1-1-1906 age 1 yr. 1 mo.
            C. Byron        1873 – 1955
            Ida W.            1874 – 1958
            Chas. B.        1841 – d. 6-29-1920 – GAR Post 282
            Annie E.        1851 – d. 10-18-1939

WALKER        Dan            1907 – d. 6-13-1952
            Florence        1915 –
            Ira H.            d. 9-11-1888  age 50 yrs. 6 mos. – Co. F 8th Regt. NY
            Mary E. Hill        b. 11-20-1842 – d. 10-12-1925 – dau of Sam’l & Effie Carter Hill.
            Seth C.            1867 – d. 5-15-1905  son of Ira
            Harry J.        1880 – 1950
            Josie            1880 – 19
            Ralph            1906 – d. 10-4-1952
            Sadie A.        1905 -

WARE            Wm. Avery MD    d. 9-5-1894  age 72 yrs. 3 mos. – son of  Wm. & Sarah Ramon Ware
            Wm.  Dr.        1784 – d. 10-11-1856
            Sarah Ramon W.    b. 7-7-1791 – d. 5-26-1876
            Lemuel
            Samuel           

WASHBURN        Charles
            Azuba            d. 5-20-1863  age 38 yrs. – dau of Hiram & Zerush Putnam.

WATENPAW        Merrick        1816 –1906
            Ann            1825 – 1896
            George            1850 – d. 6-29-1933
            Anna            1861 – 1896
            Ann M.        1860 – 1862
            Hawley            1887 –
            Minnie            1883 -

WATKINS        Josiah            b. 2-25-1826 – d. 1-27-1893
            Eliza            b. 5-7-1835 – d. 3-18-1906
            Charles B.        1867 – d. 6-11-1943
            Winifred E.        1873 – d. 11-27-1957
            Ethel            1911 – d. 7-4-1927

WESCOTT        Clark            1855 – d. 2-25-1926
            Mary            1854 – d. 4-29-1929
            Flossie            1881 – 1906  m. MANCHESTER

WEST            Edwin A.        d. 11-21-1847  age 32 yrs – all drowned in
            Frances L.        d.  “   “      “       age 24 yrs. – burning of
            Edwin R.        d.  “   “      “       age 3 yrs.  -  of Phoenix.
            Jeremiah        d. 8-15-1883  age 94 yrs. 4 mos.
            Lavinia            d. 8-20-1855  age 59 yrs., wife # 3 of Jeremiah
            Polly            d. 4-9-1831   age 47 yrs.  wife # 1 of Jeremiah
            Louisa            d. 10-27-1835 age 37 yrs. wife # 2 of Jeremiah

WHEELER        Charles N.        1848 – d. 1-2-1920
            Mary C.        1854 – d. 2-11-1938
            George D.
            James             1840 – 1916
            Martha            1850 – 1934
            Walter F.
            Moses            1795 – 1882
            Lucy            1803 – 1873
            Albert            1831 – 1905  son
            Emily J.        1852 –
            Walter T. DAVIS            m. Lucy Wheeler

WHITE        Andrew P        b. 7-28-1806 – d. 1-13-1878
Aurelia L.        b. 2-21-1813 – d. 1-6-1889
Chas. H.        d. 11-5-1932  age 68 yrs.
Mary            b. 10-24-1871 – d. 11-27-1944  nee Churchill
Delos            1855 – d. 6-12-1904
Martha            1859 – d. 11-27-1944  nee Main
Mabel            1886 – d. 12-31-1924  nee Jenks
John N.        b. 7-1-1797 – d. 3-13-1884
Margaret M.        b. 3-26-1803 – d. 5-15-1844  wife #1
Sarah            b. 9-15-1812 – d. 1-18-1886  wife #2
John O. YAW        1849 – d. 1-12-1898 – son of Stark & Jane Davis Yaw.
Jennie            1845 – d. 4-22-1818  m. John O. YAW
Frank W. YAW    d. 6-9-1951
John            d. 7-16-1891  age 49 yrs. 10 mos.
Willis            b. 12-16-1873 – d. 1-27-1899  son of John & Ada
Ada S.
John
Stanley    N.        1891 – d. 9-7-1950
Larry            d. 7-7-1942  age 2 days
Willis H.        1880 –1939
Rose A.        1881 –
Evelyn Alverson    d. 2-21-1956  m. HOWE

WHITNEY        S. S.            d. 2-6-1908  age 73 yrs. 11 mos. – son of Styles W.
            Mary

WILCOX        Lewis            1830 – 1887
            Eliza            1823 – 1905
            Albert E.        1860 – d. 5-31-1919

WILLIAMS        Ernest A.        1874 – d. 7-23-1932
            Hattie D.        1878 –
            Doris E.        1904 – d. 3-19-1929  wife of Herbert  (Archer?)
            Herbert B.        1904 –
            Murray            1845 – d. 2-29-1916
            Sophia            1846 – 1870  nee Barber  wife # 1
            Frances M.        1850 – d. 12-30-1929  nee Tomas  wife # 2
            Matie E.        b. 11-21-1876 – d. 7-18-1880

WOLCOTT        Elzy James        1869 – 12-30-1949
            Grace            1870b – d. 4-9-1932  nee Fuller

YEARSLEY        George            d. 7-14-1913
            Azalene A.        1863 – 1957  nee Ferris
            Hester A.        1904 - 1904


SOURCE: Submitted by Donna Mills, 2002.