Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

HAMLET CEMETERY

HAMLET, NY

Last Name    First Name         Birth Date  Death Date    Age      NOTES
Aldrich      Francis M.         Jul 18 1925 Jan 3 1945             Pvt 501 Prcht. Inf 101 ABN. DIV WWII; d. France; foster s. Clara Wentworth
Aldrich      Lydia              ca 1806     Jan 10 1869   63       sp. David Aldrich;
Allen        Murton R.          Sep 20 1862 Dec 11 1907?           s. ??? & Polly M. (Barmore) Allen;
Allen        Oliver E.          1832        1869                   sp. Mrs. Betsey A. Allen;
Ames         Amelia C.          1847        1911                   sp. Oscar Ames;
Ames         Dolly H.           Jun 5 1807  Sep 15 1873   66-3-10  sp. Hiram Ames;
Ames         Hiram              ca 1815     Oct 4 1877    62       sp. Mrs. Dolly Ames;
Ames         Newton (Elwin)     Sep 20 1874 Nov 23 1891   17       s. Oscar & Amelia/Emily (???) Ames; accidental gunshot wound
Ames         Samuel A.          ca 1834     Oct 13 1877   43       s. Samuel & Ammarilous (Mallory) Ames;
Annis        Jennie M.          Dec 1836    1913                   sp. Samuel Ames; Peryton Annis; Mr. Winegard;
Arnold       Alice              May 1866    1912                   sp. John Arnold;
Arnold       Edward Earl        Jun 18 1918 Aug 12 1918   0-1-24
Arnold       John               Jun 1861    Feb 23 1940   77-7-27  d. Forestville; b. Hanover
Arnold       Lovina B.          1854        1891                   sp. Allen Arnold;
Arnold       Mabel M.           Apr 19 1899 Jun 1 1980    81       sp. William Arnold; da. Charles & Nancy (???) Wilcox; b. Hamlet; d. New Albion
Arnold       Roger Lee          Feb 10 1938 Aug 11 1944   6-5-29   b. Villenova; d. Dunkirk
Arnold       William            Jul 13 1894 Feb 2 1962             sp. Mabel M. Wilcox; s. John & Alice (???) Arnold; b. Villenova NY; d. Gowanda NY
Arnold       William                        Jan 18 1929   0-4      d. Leon NY
Arnold       William Jr.                    Mar 2 1936    0-6      d. Dunkirk
Atwater      Benjamin F.        Jul 1833    Jul 15 1905            sp. Mrs. Margaret J. Atwater; Civil War; 2nd Lieut Co. C 58 Regt. Illinois Inf.
Atwater      Margaret J.        Mar 1846    1909                   sp. Benjamin F. Atwater; b. England
B???         S.
B???         S.W.
Barber       Barbary            Jun 29 1780 Jan 28 1861   80-6-29  sp. Daniel Barber;
Barker       Albert                                                sp. Mrs. Amanda Barker; s. Eliphalet & Nancy (Priest) Barker;
Barker       Albert Jr.         Sep 1859                  child    s. Albert & Amanda (???) Barker;
Barker       Amanda             abt 1830                           sp. Albert Barker;
Barker       Eliphalet          abt 1806    abt 1876               sp. Nancy Priest; s. Eliphalet & Ann (???) Barker;
Barker       Nancy              abt 1808    Mar 11 1888   80       sp. Eliphalet Barker; da. John & Deborah (Hadley) Priest;
Barker       unknown                                      Inf.     ch. Albert & Amanda (???) Barker;
Barker       unknown                                      Inf.     ch. Albert & Amanda (???) Barker;
Barmore      Allen L.           Jan 8 1860  Jul 9 1863             s. William B. & Jane I. (Brown) Barmore;
Barmore      Bessie I.          Dec 3 1884  Apr 22 1885            da. W.P. & F.S. Barmore;
Barmore      Ethel Maye         Feb 12 1877 Jan 12 1897            da. George A. & Jennie (Jay) Barmore;
Barmore      Jane Isabelle      Aug 8 1817  Nov 21 1902   85-3-9   sp. William B. Barmore; da. Abijah & Elizabeth (Linnett) Brown; b. VT
Barmore      John               Apr 4 1780  Nov 1 1859    79-6-27  sp. Mrs. Polly Barmore; b. NJ
Barmore      Polly              Jan 1784    Jun 11 1847            sp. John Barmore;
Barmore      Shermy             1874        Oct 20 1878   4        s. George A. & Jennie (Jay) Barmore;
Barmore      William B.         Dec 8 1813  Jan 31 1891   77-1-13  sp. Jane I. Brown; s. John & Polly Barmore; b. Ontario Co. NY
Barnes       Almira A.          1848        1885                   sp. Eugene B. Barnes;
Barnes       Hannah             1792        Jul 8 1867    75       sp. B.T. Barnes;
Barnes       John E. Jr.        Sep 25 1848 Oct 13 1881   33-0-18  sp. Carris Story; s. John & Sally (???) Barnes;
Barnes       John N.            Jul 18 1816 May 26 1900            sp. 1st unknown; 2nd Mrs. Sally Barnes; Co. H. 68 regt.; Civil War; b. Cattaraugus Co. NY
Barnes       Sally              1823        1911                   sp. John N. Barnes; b. Chenango Co. NY
Barnes       William S.
Barnum       Abigail            1806        May 2 1870    64       sp. Azor Barnum; da. Nathaniel & Lucinda (Avery) Warner;
Barnum       Azor               1800        May 23 1885   85       sp. Abigail Warner;
Barnum       Harlow             1830        Jan 28 1880   50
Barnum       Levi               Apr 8 1839  Dec 8 1887    48-8     sp. Ellen Essex;
Bartlett     Elnora             Mar 13 1869 Feb 5 1875             s. Judson C. & Sarah J. (???) Bartlett;
Bartlett     Judson C. Rev.     Sep 12 1840 Apr 4 1927             sp. Mrs. Sarah J. Bartlett; s. Nelson & Aroline (Benedict) Bartlett; b. Otto NY; d. Little Valley NY
Bartlett     May R.             Jul 1889    1905                   da. Judson C. & Sarah J. (???) Bartlett;
Bartlett     Sarah J.           1844        1910                   sp. Judson C. Bartlett;
Bennett      Agnes              Sep 20 1868 Sep 30 1887   19-0-10  da. David & Martha (???) Bennett;
Bennett      Alice L.           Mar 7 1847  Feb 8 1869    21-11-1  da. Warren & Louisa (???) Bennett;
Bennett      David S.           abt 1835    Jun 17 1888   53       sp. Mrs. Martha Bennett; s. Warren & Louisa (???) Bennett; Co H 68 NY Militia; b. Canada
Bennett      Warren             Nov 9 1808  Sep 29 1854   45-10-20 sp. Mrs. Louisa Bennett;
Blackmar     Altheda            Feb 1824    Apr 17 1879   55-2     da. Arnold & Diadema (???) Blackmar;
Blackmar     Arad               Jun 10 1831 Sep 14 1859   28-3-4   s. Arnold & Diadema (???) Blackmar;
Blackmar     Arnold             Mar 6 1786  Jan 31 1857   70-10-25 sp. Mrs. Diadema Blackmar; b. Dutchess Co. NY
Blackmar     Charles H.         ca 1847     Mar 25 1859   12-9-??  s. R.H. & L.F. (???) Blackmar;
Blackmar     Diadema            Oct 22 1785 Feb 17 1840   54-4-18  sp. Arnold Blackmar; b. Smithfield RI
Blackmar     Lavestus           1822        1902                   sp. Mrs. Sarah Blackmar; s. Arnold & Diadema (???) Blackmar; b. Wayne Co. NY
Blackmar     Sally              1828        1912                   da. Arnold & Diadema (???) Blackmar;
Blydenburg   Charles Edward     Jan 1844    Oct 19 1927   83       sp. Flora B. Decker; s. William H. & Polly (???) Blydenburg; Co C. 112th Reg NY Inf. ; b. & d. Villenova
Blydenburg   Electa Ann         Dec 28 1836 Dec 21 1918   81       sp. Moses Blydenburg; da. Caleb & Matilda (Mattison) Weaver; d. Villenova
Blydenburg   Fred               Jan 31 1867 Oct 22 1901   34       s. Moses & Electa A. (Weaver) Blydenburg;
Blydenburg   Mary               Jan 22 1811 Feb 20 1891            sp. William H. Blydenburg; b. Smithtown NY
Blydenburg   Moses              Aug 26 1842 Oct 19 1928   80       sp. Electa A. Weaver; s. William H. & Polly (???) Blydenburg; d. Cherry Creek
Blydenburg   William H.         Jul 7 1808  Apr 4 1878             sp. Mrs. Polly Blydenburg; Mrs. Mary Blydenburg; b. Smithtown NY
Bolt         Frank P.           Oct 14 1854 Jan 27 1892            s. Oliver & Samantha (Ware) Bolt;
Bolt         Oliver             Feb 4 1817  Jan 31 1878
Bolt         Semanthia          Apr 19 1821                        sp. Oliver Bolt; Ware;
Boomer       Manley             May 18 1805 Dec 4 1876    71-6-17  sp. Nancy Allen; s. Matthew & Sarah (Wordell) Boomer;
Boomer       Nancy                          Jan 13 1889   79-8-27  sp. Manley Boomer; Allen;
Boomer       Sophia             Apr 11 1836 Apr 3 1917    80       da. Manley & Nancy (Allen) Boomer; d. Hamlet
Bowen        Maude E.                       Mar 21 1892   24-11-24 sp. DeWitt W. Bowen; da. Hiram & Adelia (???) Hubbard;
Brinser      Signor             ca 1834     Oct 31 1870   36       sp. Mrs. Susan M. Brinser; Co H 68 NY Militia
Brinser      Susan M.           ca 1840     Jan 25 1880   40       sp. Signor Brinser; da. Sylvanus & Lovina (???) Wright;
Bronson      Albert D.          1855        Jul 21 1856            s. Daniel H. & Eliza J. (Warner) Bronson;
Bronson      Allen L.           1811        1876          65       sp. m1. Mrs. Mary Ann Bronson; m2. Harriet Warner; s. Enos A. & Christina (Badger) Bronson; b. Madison Co. NY
Bronson      Clyde H.           19 Mar 1897 Jun 21 1898   1        s. Elbert J. & Mary (Garber) Bronson; [also listed in Villenova Cem.]
Bronson      E. Jay             Jan 19 1900 Apr 19 1900            s. Elbert J. & Mary (Garber) Bronson;
Bronson      Enos Alling        1780        1858                   sp. Christianna Badger; s. Ebenezer A. & Susannah (Parker) Bronson; War of 1812
Bronson      Harriet M.                                   62       sp. Allen L. Bronson; da. Obediah & Rebecca (Nunn) Warner;
Bronson      Mary Ann           Jul 10 1812 Jan 18 1843   30-6-8   sp. Allen L. Bronson;
Bronson      Ruby E.            Jul 7 1887  Jul 17 1901            da. Elbert J. & Gertrude (Rowe) Bronson; [also listed in Villenova Cem.]
Brown        Welthy             1784        Oct 22 1875   91       sp. ??? Mallory; ??? Brown; b. VT
Burger       Minnie Mary        Feb 1875    Jul 22 1926   51       sp. Charles Burger; Collins; d. PA
Butcher      Sarah              Apr 15 1838 Dec 25 1916   78       sp. m1. Isaac Leworthy; m2. Pearman Butcher; d. Cherry Creek
C???         J.A.
Cairns       Mae A.             May 6 1870  Mar 7 1921    50-10-1  sp. Ralph Cairns; Snow; d. Granby NY
Cairns       Ralph              1867        1923                   sp. Mae E. Snow;
Carr         Orlando H.                     May 1 1855    44-11    sp. Lydia Piper; s. John & Sarah (???) Carr;
Charlesworth Channing A.        Oct 31 1874 Mar 27 1875   0-4-27   s. Aaron & Christina (???) Charlesworth;
Chase        Abigail            Mar 16 1800 Apr 6 1867    67-0-21  sp. George W. Chase; Smith; b. Oneida Co. NY
Chase        Charles P.         1832        1879                   s. George W. & Abigail (???) Chase;
Chase        Ellen B.           1845        1892                   sp. Charles P. Chase; da. Azor & Abigail (Warner) Barnum;
Chase        Lillie E.                      Feb 9 1871    1-6-12   da. Charles P. & Ellen (Barnum) Chase;
Clark        Elias              Jul 30 1755 Aug 3 1845    89-6     sp. Hiley Cole; Revolutionary War Soldier
Clark        Esther             1856        1881                   sp. William W. Clark; da. Harry S. & Theresa S. (Rider) Faulkner;
Clark        Hiley              1757        Dec 3 1837    80       sp. Elias Clark; Cole;
Clark        Infant
Congdon      Amos L.            Sep 24 1795 Dec 11 1862   67-2-17  sp. Mrs. Berintha Congdon; s. James Congdon; b. Washington Co. NY; trampled by his horse
Congdon      Berintha                       May 10 1848   46       sp. Amos L. Congdon;
Congdon      Clarissa           Jun 8 1800  Aug 30 1884   84-2-22  sp. Ichabod C. Congdon; b. Oneida Co. NY
Congdon      Harriet            Apr 4 1824  Jan 28 1885            sp. Lewis Congdon; b. Columbia Co. NY
Congdon      Harriet L.         Aug 28 1845 Jan 15 1859   13-4-18
Congdon      Ichabod C.         Aug 30 1797 Jun 18 1879   81-9-19  sp. Mrs. Clarissa Congdon; s. James Congdon; b. Washington Co. NY
Congdon      Ira                Jul 10 1853 Aug 26 1888            s. Lewis & Harriet (???) Congdon;
Congdon      Lewis              Jun 25 1824 Feb 17 1889            sp. Mrs. Harriet Congdon; s. Amos L. & Berintha (???) Congdon; b. Herkimer Co. NY
Congdon      Mary               Aug 25 1849 Aug 6 1896             sp. Stephen Congdon;
Congdon      Ralph E.           Feb 2 1827  Apr 1 1866    39-1-27
Congdon      Ralph E.           Dec 5 1870  Sep 23 1886            s. Stephen & Mary (???) Congdon;
Congdon      Stephen            Oct 1845    Jul 1 1909             sp. Mrs. Mary Congdon; s. Lewis & Harriet (???) Congdon;
Congdon      Stephen J.         Mar 23 1826 Jun 13 1842   16-2-24  s. Ichabod C. & Clarissa (???) Congdon;
Cook         Clarissa           Aug 15 1857 1890                   sp. Benjamin C. Cook; da. Levi N. & Sarah (Mack) Rice; b. Woodhall; Steuben Co. NY (Benj. Cook bur. Charlotte Ctr.)
Cook         Clarissa                                              sp. General I.E. Cook;
Corey        Abigail H          Oct 15 1789 Jul 15 1861   71-9     sp. Isaac Corey; Howell or Smith;
Corey        Catherine          Aug 13 1831 Mar 12 1844   18-0-2   da. Isaac & Abigail (Smith) Corey;
Corey        Diana/Diadema      Aug 6 1822  May 27 1891            sp. Howell Corey; da. Judah & Sally (Congdon) Warner;
Corey        Howell             Aug 14 1817 Nov 10 1875            sp. Mrs. Diana Corey;
Corey        Isaac              Aug 17 1789 Sep 2 1855    66-0-16  sp. Abigail H. Smith; s. Isaac & Anna (Smith) Corey;
Corey        Sarah S            Oct 11 1832 Aug 15 1849   18-10-4  da. Isaac & Abigail (Smith) Corey;
Corey        Violet             Apr 1 1877  Apr 7 1877    Inf.     da. Medad S. & Hester S. (Sackett) Corey;
Cornell      Eddie H.           Nov 20 1876 Aug 17 1878            s. Hiram P. & Ruth A. (Warner) Cornell;
Cornell      Eliza E.           1813        Jun 10 1880   67       sp. Hiram Cornell; da. David & Elizabeth (Hines) Crowell; b. Chenango Co. NY
Cornell      Martell            May 16 1857 Aug 20 1859            s. Hiram P. & Ruth A. (Warner) Cornell;
Cornell      May Polly          1848        Jul 1 1870    22       da. Hiram & Eliza (Crowell) Cornell;
Cornell      Nellie             Nov 26 1858 Aug 26 1859            da. Hiram & Ruth A. (Warner) Cornell;
Covey        Mary Alice                     Oct 19 1931   0-1      d. Villenova
Cranston     Lissa S.           1867        Jul 2 1934    66-3-3   da. Samuel & Sarah (???) Cranston; unmarried; b. Delaware Co. NY; d. Collins NY
Crowell      Albertus           Nov 1856    Apr 7 1867    11-6     s. Orton & Emeline S. (Thompson) Crowell;
Crowell      Andrew             Apr 13 1805 Oct 19 1874   69-6-5   sp. Mrs. Sally Crowell; s. David & Elizabeth (Hines) Crowell;
Crowell      Dexter M.          Jan 14 1844 Aug 29 1881            sp. Mary Ellen Vedder; s. Martin & Louisa (McBride) Crowell; Co H 68 NY Militia
Crowell      Emeline Scott      Jul 1830    1891                   sp. Orton Crowell; Thompson;
Crowell      Emma A.            Jul 25 1857 Jun 30 1904            da. Marcus D. & Mary O. (Drake) Scott;
Crowell      Florence L.        Aug 1859    Mar 14 1932   81       sp. Martin C. Crowell; da. Ira & Abigail (???) Farnham; d. Hamlet
Crowell      Ira                Jan 31 1831 Apr 17 1922   91       sp. m1 Marilla Faulkner; m2 Mrs. Nellie Crowell; s. Abraham & Betsy (Wheeler) Crowell; b. Hamilton NY; d. Hamlet
Crowell      Louisa             Nov 25 1822 Jul 7 1886    63       sp. Martin C. Crowell; da. Daniel & Roxena (Davis) McBride;
Crowell      Marilla            Oct 3 1826  Dec 20 1879            sp. Ira Crowell; da. Aaron & ??? (???) Faulkner; b. Onondaga NY
Crowell      Martin C.          Sep 25 1819 Jun 18 1893(1)         sp. m1 Louisa McBride; m2 Florence L. Farnham; s. David & Elizabeth (Hines) Crowell; Capt. Co H 68 NY Militia; b. Chenango Co.
Crowell      Mary Ellen/Ellen H.1835        Aug 21 1918   83       sp. Ira Crowell; b. VT; d. Pomfret
Crowell      Orton              Apr 1830    Jan 11 1915   84       sp. Emeline Scott Thompson; s. Andrew & Sally (???) Crowell; Co. C. 112th Regt. N.Y. Vol.; d. Pomfret
Crowell      Sally              Aug 3 1812  Apr 10 1876   63-8-7   sp. Andrew Crowell;
D???         L.
D???         P.L.
Davis        Ora                Jun 22 1835 Dec 1 1864    29-5-9   s. Lorenzo & Susan (Bancroft) Davis;
Davis        Susan B.           Oct 21 1804 Aug 17 1902            sp. William Lorenzo Davis; Hill;
Davis        Susan N.                       Nov 7 1864    60-6-19  sp. Lorenzo Davis;
Davis        William Lorenzo    Sep 4 1807  Dec 2 1866    79-2-28  sp. m1 Susan B. Hill; m2 Laura Brownson; s. Mark & Eliabeth (Woodbury) Davis; William Lorenzo Davis; b. Onondaga NY
Denison      Clayton C.         1872        Jul 4 1876             s. Sidney M. & Marion M. (Dow) Dennison;
Denison      Edwin M.           Dec 31 1856 Feb 11 1885   28-1-11  s. Curtis C. & Sarah G. (???) Dennison;
Denison      Marion M.          Nov 29 1843 Mar 25 1924            sp. Sidney M. Dennison; da. Fuller & Mariah (Johnson) Dow;
Denison      Sidney Mason       Nov 16 1830 Dec 30 1903            sp. Marion M. Dow; s. John & Lucretia (Carter) Dennison;
Dennison     Curtis C.          1822        1890                   sp. Mrs. Sarah G. Dennison; s. John & Lucretia (Carter) Dennison; 2nd Lieut Co H 68 NY Militia
Dennison     John               Aug 7 1792  Jan 2 1860    67       sp. Lucretia Carter; s. James P. & Taphenes (Kirtland) Dennison; Sailor War of 1812; b. Saybrook CT
Dennison     Lucretia           Aug 6 1797  May 28 1862   65       sp. John Dennison; da. John & Susannah (Bliss) Carter; b. Duanesburg NY
Dennison     Sarah G.           1822        Aug 27 1898   76       sp. Curtis C. Dennison; b. Jefferson Co. NY
Doane        John               Apr 19 1777 Mar 3 1840    64       sp. Mercy Pepper; s. John & Betsey (Snow) Doane; b. Eastham MA
Doane        Mercy              abt 1780    Sep 15 1850            sp. John Doane; Pepper;
Drake        Persis L.          Sep 20 1840 Sep 3 1861    20-11-4  sp. Marquis Drake; da. Warren & Louisa (???) Bennett;
Dybka        Sophia H.          1928        May 15 1930   2        da. Louis & Mary Dybka; d. Villenova
Dye          Mary Elizabeth     abt 1842    Dec 13 1892            sp. Charles Dye; da. John C. & Charlotte (Bailey) Allison; [Charles is in Villenova Cem.]
E???         J.
E???         M.E.
Ecker        A.B.
Ecker        Alvin/Alva         1832        Apr 17 1897            sp. Jenette Warner; s. Peter & Lucinda (Wilcox) Ecker;
Ecker        Edwin Cleveland    Mar 14 1882 Mar 23 1941   49-0-9   sp. Mabel Burgung; s. Franklin M. & Etta (Hulett) Ecker; b. Cattaraugus; d. Buffalo
Ecker        Ella                           Sep 10 1865   5-2      da. Henry Ecker;
Ecker        Etta               Aug 13 1864 Apr 18 1894            sp. Frank Ecker; Hulett;
Ecker        Ettna              1877        1879                   da. Alvin & Jenette (Warner) Ecker;
Ecker        Franklin M.        Mar 1855    Jan 24 1911            sp. Etta Hullett; s. Alva & Jenette (Warner) Ecker; bur. Poor House Cem. Dewittville
Ecker        Jenette            May 1836    Jan 30 1917   80       sp. m1. Alvin Ecker; m2. ??? Wells; da. Nathaniel & Lura (Nunn) Warner; d. E. Randolph
Ecker        Ortella            Nov 22 1857 Jul 19 1864   6-8-27   s. Alva & Jenette (Warner) Ecker;
Ecker        Willie             Nov 9 1873  Jan 31 1875   1-2-22   s. Alva & Jenette (Warner) Ecker;
Emmons       Margaret           Mar 14 1813 May 6 1855    42-1-23  sp. Sumner Emmons; Tygert;
Emmons       Theresa H.                     Dec 22 1856            da. Sumner & Margaret (Tygret) Emmons;
Essex        Aaron J.           Jul 1860    1910                   sp. Martha A. Chase;
Essex        Ann Amelia         1836        Mar 13 1910   74       sp. Henry Essex; da. Horace & Charlotte (???) Bronson;
Essex        Betsy                          May 10 1871            sp. John Essex;
Essex        Dale Louis         Jul 23 1929 Aug 17 1940   11-0-25  s. Hartley C. & unknown (???) Essex; b. S. Bend IN; d. Sheridan
Essex        Edith L.           Dec 20 1886 Sep 30 1888   1-9-10   da. Aaron J. & Martha (??? Essex;
Essex        Gerald G.          Jan 30 1895 Dec 22 1969   74       s. Aaron J. & Martha A. (Chase) Essex; b. Cherry Creek NY; d. Dunkirk
Essex        Hartley C.         1900        1981                   sp. J. Esther Tusing;
Essex        Henry              1833        Jun 19 1911   78       sp. Ann Amelia Bronson; b. Oswego Co. NY
Essex        Howell D.          May 21 1897 Jan 30 1955            s. Walter H. & Sadie V. (Dennison) Essex; d. Long Island NY
Essex        J. Esther          1902        1984                   sp. Hartley C. Essex; Tusing;
Essex        John               1791        Nov 1 1868    77       sp. Mrs. Betsy Essex; War of 1812
Essex        John                           Dec 23 1905   77       Civil War Veteran; Co C 112 NY Reg.; d. Corry PA
Essex        Martha A.          28 Jun 1865 Jun 10 1935            sp. Aaron J. Essex; da. Charles P. & Ellen B. (Barnum) Chase;
Essex        Sadie                          Mar 20 1888   21       sp. Elbert Essex; [husb. In Arkwright Christian]
Essex        Sadie Vermille     Jul 3 1866  Jun 27 1943   76-11-24 sp. Walter Essex; da. Sidney M. & Marion (Dow) Dennison; b. JoDaviess IL; d. Sheridan
Essex        unknown                        Nov 25 1896            sp. John Essex;
Essex        Walter             Nov 28 1858 Sep 21 1940   80-9-23  s. Henry & Anna A. (Bronson) Essex; b. Cherry Creek; d. Villenova
Essex        William            1864        Dec 8 1915    51       s. Henry & Anna A. (Bronson) Essex; b. IL; d. Sheridan
Ewing        John               Apr 4 1788  Jan 20 1860   71-9-16  sp. Mrs. Laura Ann Ewing; b. Rensselaer Co. NY
F???         B.
F???         J.F.
Fairchilds   Stephen            1811        Feb 2 1892    81       sp. Mrs. Catherine Fairchilds;
Faulkner     Betsy              Sep 30 1780 Aug 7 1859             sp. John Faulkner Sr.; Robinson; b. CT
Faulkner     Desire             1807        Dec 6 1851    43       sp. Warren Faulkner;
Faulkner     Elvira J.          Dec 5 1820  Jul 15 1859   38-7-10  sp. John Faulkner Jr.; Clark; b. MA
Faulkner     Harriett           Feb 12 1845 Sep 18 1862   17-7-6   da. Warren P. & Desire Faulkner;
Faulkner     Harry S.           1820        Mar 10 1891            sp. Theresa Sarah Rider; s. John & Betsey (Robinson) Faulkner; Co H 68 NY Militia; b. Chenango Co. NY
Faulkner     John Sr.           May 20 1776 Mar 12 1861            sp. Betsey Robinson; b. CT
Faulkner     Lansing S.         1859        Jul 29 1934   75       s. Harry S. & Theresa S. (Rider) Faulkner; d. Pine Grove PA
Faulkner     Theresa Sarah      1828        1893                   sp. Harry S. Faulkner; da. Robert D. & Lucy (Spener) Rider; b. Herkimer Co. NY
Faulkner     Warren P.          abt 1807    Dec 1 1860    53-10-6  sp. Mrs. Desire Faulkner; b. Chenango Co. NY
Fose         Minnie             May 30 1854 Oct 28 1940   86-4-29  sp. Nicholas Fose; Horn; b. Germany; d. Pomfret
Fose         Nicholas                       Dec 17 1921   76       d. Villenova
Frazier      Horace Edwin Rev.  Jul 10 1854 Jan 6 1926    71       sp. Mrs. Senna E. Frazier; s. George & Barbara (Garland) Frazier; d. Hamlet
French       Fannie             1866        Mar 23 1958            sp. Wallace? French; da. Delos & Fidelia (Walker) Tanner; b. Cherry Creek NY
Gardiner     Joseph V.          1781        Dec 3 1855    74       sp. Nellie Storing;
Gardiner     Nelly              1784        Jul 23 1845   61       sp. Joseph V. Gardiner; Storing/Starrin;
Gardiner     Rachel S.          1815        May 8 1871    56       sp. Martin J. Gardiner;
Gordinier    Amanda M.          Jun 4 1832  Sep 5 1885             sp. John Gordinier; b. Chautauqua Co. NY
Gordinier    Frank E.           Jun 4 1866  Oct 25 1885   19       adopted s. John & Amanda M. Gordinier;
Gordinier    John               Jan 6 1816  Oct 4 1897             sp. Mrs. Amanda M. Gordinier; b. Montgomery Co. NY
Graves       Jedediah           1753        Aug 20 1839   86       sp. Polly Crippen;
Graves       Polly              abt 1757    Jul 1 1853    96       sp. Jedediah Graves; Crippen;
Guiles       Jane Ann                       Jul 9 1856             da. Milo & Jane A. (???) Guiles;
Guiles       John                           May 12 1856   Inf.     s. Milo & Jane A. (???) Guiles;
Gunther      Esther             Dec 14 1900 May 17 1970   69       sp. Harry Gunther; da. Blair F. & Jennie M. (Medberry) Simons; b. Fredonia NY

SOURCE:  Jay T. Priest, 2005.