HAMLET CEMETERY

HAMLET, NY

Last Name    First Name         Birth Date  Death Date    Age      NOTES
H???         I.
Hackett      Charles            Jun 24 1874 Jan 6 1892    17-6-12  s. Daniel J. & Sophia M. (Aldrich) Hackett;
Hackett      O.W.
Hackett      Sophia E.          1827        Jun 10 1873   46       sp. Daniel J. Hackett; da. David & Lydia (???) Aldrich;
Halstead     Amelia Phebe       1841        May 5 1912             sp. Emmett Halstead; Ingham;
Halstead     Clarence E.        1874        1875                   s. Emmett & Amelia P. (Ingham) Halstead;
Halstead     Emmett K.          Apr 7 1837  Feb 14 1916   78       sp. Amelia P. Ingham; s. Ira & Lucetta (Goulding) Halstead; d. Villenova
Halstead     Gerald E.          1884        1904                   s. Emmett & Amelia P. (Ingham) Halstead;
Halstead     Infant             1863        1863          Inf.     s. Emmett & Amelia P. (Ingham) Halstead;
Hamblin      Frances                                      Inf?     da. John M. & Isabella (???) Hamblin;
Hamblin      Isabella           Aug 1 1810  Apr 16 1856   45-8-15  sp. John M. Hamblin; b. VT
Hamblin      John M.            abt 1806    Sep 5 1853    47       sp. Mrs. Isabella Hamblin;
Harvey       Eliza              Sep 26 1840 Aug 21 1858   17-10-25 sp. Salmon Harvey;
Hickey       Augusta H.         Jan 1855    Jun 10 1938   83       sp. Obadiah W. Hickey; Sheffield; d. Conewango PA
Hickey       Clarinda           Dec 16 1792 Dec 16 1869
Hickey       Lemuel B.          Oct 30 1821 Dec 13 1889            sp. Maryette Warner;
Hickey       Maryette           Jan 28 1826 Feb 8 1893             sp. Lemuel I. Hickey; da. Obediah & Rebecca (Nunn) Warner;
Hickey       May                Mar 29 1879 Nov 22 1890            da. Oscar & Ella (Litzinger) Hickey;
Hickey       Nellie             1876        Jul 29 1895            da. Lemuel & Maryette (Warner) Hickey;
Hickey       Obadiah Warner     Oct 1849    May 27 1922   73       sp. Augusta H. Sheffield; s. Lemuel & Maryette (Warner) Hickey; d. Conewango PA
Hills        Albertus                       Apr 11 1840   3?-7-23  s. William & Susan (???) Hills;
Hills        Asahel             Feb 23 1792 Oct 1 1859    67-7-7   sp. Mrs. Polly Hills;
Hills        Barret G.                      Mar 25 1878   14-5-24  s. Kneelon G. & Celestia (Wilcox) Hills;
Hills        Belinda            May 1825    Jun 19 1856   31-1-?   sp. Kneelon G. Hills;
Hills        Celestia           Sep 19 1833 Apr 11 1885            sp. Kneelon G. Hills;
Hills        Edna               Mar 24 1879 Jun 13 1850   1-2-20   da. George & Emma (Bentley) Hills;
Hills        Ellen              Jul 31 1858 Jul 7 1907             sp. Asahel C. Hills; da. James & Polly Wickins;
Hills        Emma               1856        1900                   sp. George Hills; Bentley;
Hills        Kneelon Guernsey   1823        1890                   sp. Celestia L. Wilcox; s. Asahel & Polly Hills;
Hills        Polly                                                 sp. Asahel Hills;
Hills        Sarah Ann          Sep 7 1831  Apr 1 1840    8-6-24   da. William & Susan (???) Hills;
Hills        Ursula M.                      Apr 1 1840    13-1-12  da. William & Susan (???) Hills;
Holcomb      John A.            Mar 12 1779 1840                   sp. Mary Polly Lynde; s. Benjamin & Mercy (Kendall) Holcomb; War of 1812; b. CT
Howard       Henry B.           Sep 17 1830 Apr 8 1850    19-6-21  s. Thomas & Matilda (???) Howard;
Howard       James R.           1875        1915                   s. Dallas & Mary (???) Howard;
Howard       Thomas             Jun 12 1799 May 15 1855   55-11-3  sp. Mrs. Matilda Howard;
Howell       Esther             1768        Feb 20 1846   78       sp. Jesse Howell;
Howell       Seth               Apr 9 1767  Jan 8 1846    78-8-29
Hubbard      Adelia C           1831        Dec 3 1897    66-1-15  sp. Hiram Hubbard; Chase;
Hubbard      Hubert D.          Feb 1852    Jan 25 1912   55 (60)  sp. Jenny P. Pope; s. Hiram & Adelia C. (Chase) Hubbard;
Hubbard      Jenny P.           Aug 1 1852  Nov 24 1927   75       sp. Hubert D. Hubbard; da. Almon & Lucy (Wright) Pope; d. Hamlet
Hubbard      Minerva            Oct 28 1798 Sep 25 1888   89-10-28 sp. Norman B. Hubbard;
Hubbard      Norman B.          1795        Mar 24 1871   76       sp. Mrs. Minerva Hubbard;
Hull         Eliphalet          1778        Jun 26 1852            sp. m1 Mrs. Priscilla Hull; m2 Mrs. Betsey Hull;
Hull         Priscilla          1783        Sep 28 1843   60       sp. Eliphalet Hull;
Hull         William B.         1841        Feb 20 1853   12       s. Elias M. & Ann S. (???) Hull;
Ingham       Isaac Jr.                      Sep 27 1863   64-0-6   sp. Mrs. Phebe Ingham; War of 1812 Veteran
Ingham       Phebe                          Apr 8 1880    71-0-2   sp. Isaac Ingham Jr.;
J???         E.A.
Jay          Catherine          Feb 1818    1906                   sp. Joshua T. Jay; Gordinier;
Jay          Charles H.         Jun 24 1860 Apr 1948      87-9-29  b. Hamlet; d. Collins
Jay          Edgar              Sep 3 1844  May 14 1914   69-8-11  sp. Florence Ann Wheelock; s. Joshua T. & Catherine (Gordinier) Jay; Civil War Veteran; Co H 68 NY Vol
Jay          Emily              Feb 24 1873 Dec 26 1951   78-10-2  b. S. Dayton; d. Collins
Jay          Florence Ann       Jun 7 1854  May 1916      61       sp. Edgar Jay; da. Joseph S. & Polly A. (Crandall) Wheeler; d. Villenova
Jay          George E.          Aug 15 1846 Feb 22 1859   12-6-7   s. Joshua T. & Catherine (Gordinier) Jay;
Jay          Girdon E.          Jul 5 1878  Sep 17 1951   73-2-12  s. Edgar & Florence A. (Wheeler) Jay; b. Hamlet; d. Jamestown
Jay          Jesse              Dec 27 1795 Jan 30 1875   79-2-3   sp. Margaret Clark; War of 1812; b. Beechwood PA
Jay          John Fletcher      Dec 15 1843 Dec 26 1862   19-0-11  s. John & Delpha (White?) Jay;
Jay          Joshua T.          Aug 23 1820 1902                   sp. Catherine Jay; s. Jesse/Jerry & Margaret (Clark) Jay; b. Tioga Co.NY
Jay          Lucinda            1804        Mar 4 1840    36       sp. John Jay; Tanner; b. Tompkins Co. NY
Jay          Margaret           1797        Oct 16 1867   71       sp. Jesse Jay; b. NJ
Jay          Mary
Johnson      Leander D.         Jul 29 1841 Jul 31 1899            sp. Polly M. Barmore; NY VOL Rgt 154 Civil War
Johnson      Leota Lena         Jun 1860                           da. Orlando F. & Laura (???) Johnson;
Johnson      O.F.
Johnson      Orlando F.         ca 1836     Aug 2 1865             sp. Mrs. Laura A. Johnson; s. William & Maryette (???) Johnson; Co C 112 NY Reg Vol; b. VT
Johnson      Polly A.                                              da? William & Maryette Johnson;
Johnson      Polly M            Jan 1844    Jun 24 1915   71       sp. m1. Mr. Allen; m2. Leander D. Johnson; da. William B. & Jane I. (Brown) Barmore; d. Hamlet
Jones        William H.         Jan 3 1890  Sep 23 1940   50-8-20  b. Cottage; d. Silver Creek
Judd         Charles A.         1826        Mar 12 1904            sp. Morilla R. Richardson;
Judd         George D.          1861        Oct 8 1862             s. Charles A. & Morilla R. (Richardson) Judd;
Judd         George Taylor      Jun 19 1829 Mar 22 1897            sp. Mary A. Richardson; s. Phileas T. & Maria (???) Judd; Co H 68 NY Militia
Judd         Maria              Oct 3 1803  Nov 2 1864             sp. Phineas T. Judd; Barmore; b. Oneida Co. NY
Judd         Marilla R.         1829        1888                   sp. Charles A. Judd; Richardson;
Judd         Mary A.            Dec 4 1835  Oct 28 1900            sp. George T. Judd; Richardson;
Judd         Phineas Taylor     Mar 26 1802 Jan 4 1871             sp. m1 Harriet L. Halstead; m2 Mrs. Maria Judd; s. Ethel & Nancy (RIDER) JUDD; b. Herkimer Co. NY
Kennedy      Margaret           Aug 11 1849 Apr 5 1889    39       sp. Charles Kennedy; Crowell?;
Korb         Frank A.                       Feb ? 1853             s. Fred & Hannah (Groth) Korb;
Korb         Frederick          Jun 15 1825 Jan 4 1897             sp. Hannah Groth; b. Germany
Korb         Hannah             Dec 17 1828 Feb 2 1898    69       sp. Fred Korb; Groth; b. Germany
Lamb         Anna                           Jan 29 1856   71-11-7  sis. Mrs. Diadema Blackmar
Lammers      Glenn Wolford Jr.              Mar 5 1938    0-0-3    b. & d. Fredonia
LeBarron     Mary                           Feb 1 1930    80       d. Gowanda NY
Lewis        Adda B.            Apr 5 1871  Jan 6 1937    65-9-1   sp. Elton L. Lewis; d. Westfield
Lewis        Ellen F.           1836        Dec 27 1919   83       sp. George Lewis; da. William H. & Polly (???) Blydenburg; b. Belleport LI NY; d. Villenova
Lewis        Elton L.           Sep 19 1863 Nov 28 1936   73-2-9   sp. Mrs. Adda B. Lewis; s. Salmon S. & Rosamina T. (Barnes) Lewis; d. Westfield
Lewis        Esther             1806        May 17 1868            sp. Jacob L. Lewis;
Lewis        George             1832        Jun 19 1912   82 (80)  sp. Ellen F. Blydenburg;
Lewis        George W.          Nov 20 1838 Oct 10 1872            s. Jacob L. & Esther (???) Lewis;
Lewis        Iva R.             1893        Dec 20 1918   25       Rowe; d. Jamestown
Lewis        Jacob L.           1798                               sp. Mrs. Esther Lewis;
Lewis        Lafayette          1822        Sep 14 1867            s. Jacob L. & Esther (???) Lewis; d. Jacksonville FL
Lewis        Lloyd B.           1905        1909
Lewis        Lyman H.           May 18 1834 Mar 3 1888    53-9     sp. Sophia B. Wilson; Civil War Soldier; Co H 16 Reg Pa Vol
Lewis        Mary C.                        May 14 1858            sp. Salmon Lewis;
Lewis        Rosamina T.        1844        Mar 11 1932   87       sp. Salmon S. Lewis; da. John N. & Sally (???) Barnes; d. Westfield
Lewis        Salmon S.          1836        1913                   sp. Rosamina T. Barnes; Co. H 68 Regt. NY Vol Civil War
Lewis        Sophia             Apr 22 1846 Sep 29 1908   62-5-7   sp. Lyman H. Lewis; da. George & Laura A. (Ewing) Wilson;
Leworthy     Isaac              Nov 20 1839 Jan 13 1891            sp. Mrs. Sarah Leworthy; b. England
Luce         Archie R.          Apr 1892    Mar 18 1918   26-11-1  sp. Mrs. Jane Luce; s. Claude L. & Bessie S. (Tanner) Luce; d. Toledo
Luce         Bessie             Mar 1869    Jan 20 1910            sp. Claude L. Luce; da. Delos & Fidelia S. (Walker) Tanner;
Luce         Claude Livingston  Aug 19 1869 Jan 2 1955    85-4-14  sp. m1. Bessie S. Tanner; m2. Elizabeth Graf; b. Laona; d. Sheridan
M???         H.M.
Markham      Grace M.           Jan 2 1886  Mar 11 1963   77       sp. Warren M. Markham; da. James & Sally M. (Crowell) Maxson; d. Dunkirk NY
Markham      Warren M.          Jan 20 1881 Feb 23 1925   44       sp. Grace Maxson; s. Adelbert & Nellie E. (Scott) Markham; b. Villenova; d. Dunkirk NY
Marvin       Clair              Aug 29 1873 Dec 24 1948   75-4-25  sp. Ida Amelia Weaver; s. ??? & Lucinda P. (???) Marvin; b. Perrysburg; d. Leon
Marvin       Ida Amelia         Oct 4 1877  Jan 26 1942   64-3-22  sp. Clair Marvin; da. Frank & Jennie Weaver; b. Arkwright; d. Villenova
Marvin       Ralph Clair        Jun 9 1898  Jan 6 1923    25       sp. Gladys M. Priest; s. Clair & Ida A. (Weaver) Marvin; b. Perrysburg; d. Gowanda
Mather       Joseph             Jan 29 1756 Mar 21 1848   92-1-23  sp. Ruth Adams; s. John & Mercy (Higgins) Mather; Revolutionary War Soldier; b. Lyme CT
Mather       Ruth               1760        Feb 10 1837   77       sp. Joseph Mather; Adams;
Mathewson    Alphonso           May 1827    Mar 18 1913   86 (85)  sp. Sarah Congdon; s. Daniel & Celestie (Baker) Mathewson; b. Wayne Co. NY
Mathewson    Howard             Jan 30 1890 Jun 13 1901            s. George & Minnie (???) Mathewson;
Mathewson    Minnie             1867        Apr 11 1905            sp. George Mathewson;
Mathewson    Sarah              Sep 1832    Aug 26 1904            sp. Alphonso Mathewson; da. Ichabod & Clarissa (???) Congdon;
Maxson       Floy               Sep 17 1872 Apr 25 1895   22-3     da. James & Sally Marietta (Crowell) Maxon; (f.)
Maxson       James              1849        Feb 25 1915            sp. Sally M. Crowell; s. ??? & Sally (???) Maxson;
Maxson       Manetta Sally      Mar 1854    Dec 27 1918            sp. James Maxson; da. Orton & Emeline S. (Thompson) Crowell; d. Villenova
Maxson       Martha
McLaughlin   Hazel                          Mar 8 1978    62       Brooks; b. NY; d. Springville
Moon         Anson P.R.                     Oct 8 1846    3-3      s. Simeon & Anna Moon;
Moon         James
Mount        Hannah             Aug 7 1775  Feb 27 1854   78-6-20  sp. John H. Mount; da. John & Hannah (Freeman) Mount;
Mount        Hannah             1786        Jul 3 1812    51       sp. Samuel Mount; Chamberlain; b. Cranbury NJ
Mount        Mary               Mar 30 1726 Feb 4 1813    86-10-5  sp. Thomas Mount;
Murch        Hannah M.          Apr 2 1827  Jun 2 1852    25-2     sp. A.J. Murch; da. Isaac & Abigail (Smith) Corey;
Norton       Jemimah G.         1769        Oct 9 1843    74       sp. Solomon Norton;
Norton       Solomon            May 1750    Nov 8 1844    94       sp. Mrs. Jemimah G. Norton; b. Farmington CT; Rev. War Soldier
Nunn         Harriet L.         1809        1881                   sp. Russell Nunn; b. Oneida Co. NY
Nunn         Joanna             1778        1840                   sp. Samuel Nunn;
Nunn         Russell            1811        Jan 17 1879   68       sp. Mrs. Harriet L. Nunn; s. ??? & Abigail (???) Nunn; b. Herkimer Co. NY
Olmstead     Bertie E.          Oct 8 1871  Mar 19 1874
Olmstead     Betsey E.          Apr 6 1860  Jan 8 1863
Olmstead     Betsy E.           1858        Jan 8 1861    3-9-?    da. Luman A. & Polly (???) Olmstead;
Olmstead     Corel Leonard      Oct 12 1886 Oct 23 1946   60-0-11  sp. Anna E. Brown; b. Walnut Grove MN; d. Villenova
Olmstead     Luman A.           May 6 1822  Jan 1 1903             sp. Mrs. Polly Olmstead;
Olmstead     Polly              Aug 30 1829 May 27 1895            sp. Luman A. Olmstead;
Olrogge      Dicky George                   Mar 13 1932   0-2-13   d. Arkwright
P???         C.L.
Palmer       Almon              Sep 19 1808 Jul 21 1855   46-10-2  sp. Mrs. Minverva Palmer; s. Jeremiah & Sarah (???) Palmer;
Palmer       Anson              Aug 30 1810 Mar 30 1852   41-7     s. Jeremiah & Sarah (???) Palmer;
Palmer       Betsey M.          1835        Jun 10 1851            da. Almon & Minerva (???) Palmer;
Palmer       Galen L.           Jun 18 1847 Mar 18 1854   6-9      s. Miles & Elizabeth (???) Palmer;
Palmer       Lucy               1852        Jun 28 1871            sp. Frank Palmer; da. Harry S. & Theresa S. (Rider) Faulkner;
Palmer       Malcolm E.         Sep 1848    Apr 28 1917   67       sp. Mrs. Flora Palmer; s. Miles & Elizabeth Palmer; d. Arkwright [related to Barnes.  Is this M.E.?]
Palmer       Mary               1764        Apr 8 1848    84
Park         Ethel Fern         1903        Feb 28 1931   26 (28)  da. George W. & Florence (Wilson) Park;
Park         Florence May       1856        Feb 5 1922    65       sp. George W. Park; Wilson; d. Forestville NY
Park         George W.          Feb 11 1856 Nov 14 1912            sp. Florence Wilson; s. Warren & Katherine (???) Park; m. Nov 8 1882
Payne        Joel               1763        Mar 11 1835   72       sp. Mrs. Luciene Payne;
Payne        Luciene                                               sp. Joel Payne;
Peavy        Clinton M.         1870        May 19 1902            s. George A. & Francella (Finch) Peavy;
Peavy        Francelia          1848        1900                   sp. George A. Peavy; Finch;
Peirce       Austin             Sep 2 1799  Jun 11 1861   61       sp. Mary A.P. Sterling; s. Gurdon & Thirsa (Smalley) Peirce; b. Thetford VT
Peirce       George W.          1779        Jun ? 1856    77       sp. Mrs. Lucinda Peirce;
Peirce       Gurden L.          Jan 25 1841 Jun 1 1864    24       s. Austin & Mary A.P. (Sterling) Peirce; 1st Lt Co. C. 113th Regt NYV; killed at Cold Harbor VA
Peirce       Lucinda            1789        Jun 7 1836    47       sp. George W. Peirce;
Peirce       Maria              Dec 5 1828  Feb 2 1900    71-1-28  sp. William Peirce; Aular; b. Cooperstown NY
Peirce       Mary Ann P.        Nov 23 1807 Feb 16 1900   92       sp. Austin Peirce; da. Lord & Polly (Palmer) Sterling; b. Lyme CT
Peirce       Nancy J.           1814        Apr 5 1841    27       sp. Jeremiah Peirce; da. John & Laura A. (???) Ewing;
Peirce       Royal S.                       Apr 30 1849   Inf?     s. Austin & Mary A.P. (Sterling) Peirce;
Perry        ???
Philbrick    Mabel              Mar 27 1910 Aug 20 1940   30-2-24  b. Barnes PA; d. Gowanda
Phillips     Augusta            Mar 24 1827 Apr 25 1901            sp. m1 Judson Priest; m2 Frederick Phillips; da. Nathaniel & Lura (Nunn) Warner;
Plank        Elizabeth Visa     1932        Dec 10 1934   2        da. Ward D. & unknown (???) Plank; d. Cherry Creek
Plank        Emery S.           1852        Mar 4 1918    65       sp. Mary J. Waite?; b. PA; d. Cherry Creek
Plank        Mary Jane          1864        Oct 19 1934   70       sp. Emery S. Plank; Waite?; b. NY; d. Cherry Creek
Pope         Hattie B.          Dec 23 1867 Aug 16 1870            da. Edwin J. & Annie R. (Congdon) Pope;
Porter       Ernest Nelson      Mar 25 1881 Jan 18 1938   56-9-24  sp. Ruth R. Arnold; s. Marvin & Eunice (Priest) Porter; b. Arkwright; d. Villenova
Porter       Marvin M.          Apr 1855    Nov 7 1916    61       sp. Eunice (Nellie) Priest; d. Villenova
Porter       Nellie (Ella)      Feb 1 1862  Dec 17 1955            sp. Marvin Porter; da. Judson B. & Augusta J. (Warner) Priest;
Porter       Ruth R.            ca 1893                            sp. Ernest Porter; Arnold;
Prall        Frank H.           1858        Nov 6 1935    77       sp. Mrs. Mary C. Prall; d. Tulsa OK
Prall        Frank T.           1888        1889                   s. Frank H. & Mary K. (???) Prall;
Prall        Mary Kathryn       Jun 6 1861  May 9 1937    75-11-3  sp. Frank H. Prall; b. Meadville PA; d. Villenova
Prall        Morris J.          1893        Aug 16 1908            s. Frank H. & Mary K. (???) Prall;
Prall        Nellie L.          1884        1885                   da. Frank H. & Mary K. (???) Prall;
Priest       Albert H.          Jul 10 1896 Mar 26 1953   56-8-18  s. William & Ida (Harmon) Priest; b. Cherry Creek; d. Gowanda
Priest       Albert William Jr. Dec 13 1941 Jun 23 1955   13-6-10  s. Albert H. & ??? (???) Priest; drowned during class picnic; b. Buffalo; d. Persia NY
Priest       Arthur J.          May 26 1869 Jan 15 1945   74-8-21  s. William & Mary (Huff) Priest; d. Gowanda
Priest       Edwin/Edward M.    Oct 10 1851 Apr 28 1924            sp. Luella Wordon; s. Judson & Augusta (Warner) Priest;
Priest       Eunice E.          1854        1860                   da. Judson & Augusta (Warner) Priest; 1st da. named Eunice; 2nd was Nellie (Priest) Porter
Priest       Frank H.           Aug 28 1895 Apr 28 1959   63-8-0   s. Philmon & Margaret (Mills) Priest; b. Arkwright; d. Buffalo
Priest       Grace Elizabeth    May 13 1913 Aug 27 1913   0-3-14   da. William & Mabel (Percy) Priest;
Priest       Grover Cleveland   Sep 14 1893 Jul 24 1898            s. Nathaniel W. & Minnie (???) Priest;
Priest       Hazel D.           1915        1978                   sp. Glen Brown;
Priest       Ida J.             Apr 7 1860  May 19 1934   74-1-12  sp. William A. Priest; Harmon; b. Leon NY; d. Gowanda
Priest       Luella/Euella      Jul 1858    Dec 5 1927    69       sp. Edwin Priest; da. William & Polly H. (Waters) Worden; b. WI; d. Gowanda
Priest       Mabel              1892        May 27 1913            sp. William Priest; da. David & Olive (Remington) Percy; d. 15 days after childbrith
Priest       Margaret Elizabeth Aug 27 1864 Nov 23 1936   72-2-26  sp. Philmon H. Priest; da. William & Rebecca (Swartz) Mills; b. Canada; d. Villenova
Priest       Nathaniel Warner   Sep 22 1852 Jul 29 1940            sp. Mrs. Minnie Priest; s. Judson & Augusta (Warner) Priest; b. Arkwright; d. Villenova
Priest       Philmon H.         Feb 11 1856 Feb 24 1938   82-0-13  sp. Margaret Mills; s. Judson & Augusta (Warner) Priest; b. Arkwright; d. Dayton
Priest       Rosalie Ann        Aug 24 1938 Aug 24 1938   Inf.     da. George & Iva (Halstead) Priest; bur. over Philmon Priest
Priest       William            Jul 8 1889  Apr 23 1962   72-9-15  sp. Mabel Percy; s. Philmon & Margaret (Mills) Priest; (cpl) WWI Co. L 59 Pioneer Inf.; b. Arkwright; d. Buffalo
Priest       William A.         Oct 22 1846 Jun 17 1919   72       sp. m1 Mary Huff; m2 Ida J. Harmon; s. Judson & Augusta (Warner) Priest; d. Gowanda
R???         D.
R???         S.
R??? (or B.) E.
Richard      Elmeta             Jun 21 1869 Apr 27 1870   0-10-6   da. Joseph & Lydia J. (Maring) Richard; Measles
Richard      Joseph             1844        Nov 3 1920    76       sp. Lydia J. Maring; d. Villenova
Richard      Lydia J.           Mar 28 1845 Dec 29 1914            sp. Joseph Richard; da. Joel & Susannah (Briggs) Maring; b. Steuben Co.
Richardson   Andrus D.          1833        Nov 28 1851   18       s. Ira J. & Emily (Jewett) Richardson;
Richardson   Durant T.          Feb 22 1827 Dec 18 1886   59-9-24  sp. Melissa Sisson; s. Ira J. & Emily (Jewett) Richardson;
Richardson   Elizabeth          Aug 4 1840  Mar 17 1894
Richardson   Emily              Nov 22 1803 Feb 14 1866   62-2-22  sp. Ira J. Richardson; Jewitt;
Richardson   Ethel M.                       1873
Richardson   Ira James          Mar 4 1798  Apr 22 1861   63-1-18  sp. Emily Jewitt;
Rider        Cora D.            Oct 21 1861 Apr 30 1863   1-6-14   da. Theron & Ruth (???) Rider;
Rider        Esther C.          Oct 25 1832 May 2 1856    23       sp. Delos J. Rider; da. Sumner & Margaret (Tygret) Emmons;
Rider        James S.                       Feb 26 1817   7        s. James & Susan (???) Rider;
Rider        Jerome B.          Jan 22 1820 Mar 9 1865             sp. Elnor Nichols; s. Reuben & Jemima (Pingry) Rider; Blacksmith (Reiter)
Rider        Lucy               Feb 18 1798 Jan 31 1851   56       sp. Robert D. Rider; da. Gideon & Sarah (Warner) Spencer; b. e. Haddam CT; 1st w. Robert D.
Rider        Robert Delos       Sep 8 1799  Oct 19 1867   68-1-9   sp. Lucy Spencer; s. Zadoc & Naomi (Sears) Rider; b. Litchfield Herk Co. NY
Rider        Susan              abt 1821    May 23 1855   36       sp. James Rider Sr.;
Rundell      David                          Feb 28 1867   78       sp. Mrs. Sally Rundell;
Rundell      Harriet A.                                            da. David & Sally (???) Rundell;
Rundell      Sally              May 23 1796 Nov 19 1867   71-5-27  sp. David Rundell;
Ruttenbur    Amy J.             1900        Dec 6 1922    22       sp. Fred Ruttenbur; da. Thomas N. & Mayne B. (???) Sedgwick; b. WI; d. Dunkirk
Ruttenbur    Betsy              1795        May 13 1876   81       sp. Daniel Ruttenbur; Day; b. Chenango Co. NY
Ruttenbur    Daniel             Oct 23 1789 Jun 4 1857    67-7-12  sp. Betsy Day; b. RI; d. Arkwright
Ruttenbur    Georgianna         Dec 1846    1910                   sp. Jerome Ruttenbur;
Ruttenbur    Gwendelin          Oct 13 1922 Oct 13 1922   5 min    da? Fred & Amy (Sedgwick) Ruttenbur; b. & d. Dunkirk
Ruttenbur    Jenks              Aug 25 1767 Feb 11 1853            sp. Betsy Carpenter; s. Daniel & Innocent (Healy) Rutenburg;
Ruttenbur    Jerome             Sep 18 1840 Nov 7 1912    72       sp. Mrs. Georgianna Ruttenbur; s. Daniel & Betsy (Day) Ruttenbur;
Ryder        Charles Edgar      Aug 7 1848  May 20 1916   67       sp. Julia L. Olmstead; s. Theron & Mary (Jenks) Ryder; b. Arkwright; d. Villenova
Ryder        Julia Lucinda      May 7 1848  Aug 4 1921    73-2-28  sp. Charles E. Ryder; da. Lyman & Polly (???) Olmstead; d. Chagrin Falls OH

SOURCE:  Jay T. Priest, 2005.