HAMLET CEMETERY

HAMLET, NY

Last Name    First Name         Birth Date  Death Date    Age      NOTES
S???         A.
S???         T.C.
Sager        Edna M.            Dec 17 1880 Dec 24 1948   68-0-7   sp. George C. Sager; da. Emmett K. & Amelia P. (Ingham) Halstead; d. Silver Creek
Sager        George Carl        Dec 15 1874 Mar 12 1960   85       sp. Edna M. Halstead; s. William & Ann (Schultz) Sager; b. Villenova NY; d. Gowanda NY
Schropp      Barbara Jean       Jul 16 1932 Jul 16 1932   Inf.     b. & d. Jamestown
Scott        Anna               1794                               sp. Loring Scott; b. CT
Scott        Edmund             1882        1884                   s. Harry M. & Ada H. (???) Scott;
Scott        Frank R.           Mar 1857    May 18 1924   67       sp. Mary L. Cranston; d. Jamestown
Scott        Loring                         May 7 1850    61       sp. Mrs. Anna Scott;
Scott        Mary L.            1858        Jun 1923               sp. Frank R. Scott; da. Samuel & Sarah (???) Cranston;
Scott        Mary O.            1829        Mar 18 1896   66       sp. Marcus D. Scott; Drake;
Sedgwick     H.M.
Sedgwick     Mayne              1876        Feb 13 1935 (33)       sp. Thomas N. Sedgwick; da. Nick & Minnie J. (???) Fose; b. WI
Sessions     Addie H.           1860        Mar 29 1884            sp. Elmer Sessions?; da. Walter B. & Eveline E. (Humphrey) Sessions;
Severance    Benjamin           Aug 4 1820  Dec 27 1905            sp. m1. Maryette Aldrich
m2. Mrs. Laura Johnson
m3. Marilla Jay; b. VT
Severance    Eva May            Feb 11 1865 Jan 30 1944            sp. George N. Severance; Raney;
Severance    George N.          Jun 1856    Apr 26 1929   74       sp. m1. Eva May Raney
m2. Laura Barker; s. Benjamin & Maryette (Aldrich) Severance; d. Villenova
Severance    Maryett            May 15 1822 Jun 18 1876            sp. Benjamin Severance; Aldrich;
Sharp        Alfred             Jul 12 1836 Jun 22 1853   16-11-10 s. Albert & Eliza (???) Sharp;
Shattuck     Edith M.           Sep 30 1878 Jun 22 1981   81       sp. Frank A. Shattuck; da. Emmett K. & Amelia P. (Ingham) Halstead; b. Villenova; d. Dunkirk NY
Shattuck     Frank A.           Jan 3 1873  Feb 14 1952   79-1-11  sp. Edith M. Halstead; b. Forestville; d. Villenova
Shattuck     Sybil May          Jun 16 1913 Nov 13 1913            da. Frank A. & Edith M. (Halstead) Shattuck;
Shepard      Abigail            1811        Apr 21 1858   47       sp. Washington Shepard; Hammond; b. MA
Shepard      Rollin L.          Sep 7 1836  May 8 1895             sp. Elizabeth (Lizzie) Crowell; s. Washington & Abigail (Hammond) Shepard; Lieut. 68th Regt. Civil War; d. Duluth MN
Simons       Aurea              1858        Aug 16 1885   27-2-22  da. Sanford & Purlyette (Faulkner) Simons;
Simons       Dan                Oct 14 1778 Dec 9 1871             sp. Mary Blair; stone tipped over
Simons       Dan Alden          Dec 1857    Dec 1 1927    69       s. Sanford & Purlyette (Faulkner) Simons; d. Fredonia
Simons       Lester             Dec 31 1820 Jan 6 1884             sp. Mrs. Martha Simons; s. Dan & Mary (Blair) Simons; b. Madison Co. NY
Simons       Mary               Apr 9 1781  Jul 9 1856    75-4     sp. Dan Simons; Blair; b. MA
Simons       Minnie M.          Mar 18 1870 Jun 6 1884             da. Sanford & Purlyette (Faulker) Simons; Typhoid
Simons       Purlyette          Jul 1828    1904                   sp. Sanford Simons; da. Aaron & ??? (???) Faulkner; b. Onondaga Co. NY
Simons       Sanford            1817        1894                   sp. Purlyette Faulkner; s. Dan & Mary (Blair) Simons;
Simons       Scott C.           1861        1901                   s. Sanford & Purlyette (Faulkner) Simons;
Simons       Talethy C.         Feb 1852    Mar 14 1852   0-1      da. Sanford & Purlyette (Faulkner) Simons;
Simons       Zephaniaits        Jan 15 1852 Mar 16 1852   0-2-1    s. Sanford & Purlyette (Faulkner) Simons;
Smith        Eliza A.           1838        1913                   sp. Orrin Smith;
Smith        Hiram Z.           Feb 3 1833  Feb 23 1879   46-0-20  s. ??? & Sarah M. (???) Smith; b. Madison Co. NY
Smith        Nathan G.                      Feb 2 1871    69       sp. Thankful M. Moon; s. James & ??? (???) Smith; b. Herkimer Co. NY
Smith        Nathaniel          Jul 3 1799  Jun 4 1855             sp. Polly Goodier; s. William & Thankful (Sears) Smith; b. Litchfield NY
Smith        Orrin              1834        May 4 1917    82       sp. Mrs. Eliza A. Smith; s. Nathaniel & Polly (Goodier) Smith; d. Sheridan; Co H 68 NY Vol
Smith        Polly              May 7 1796  Jan 20 1890   94       sp. Nathaniel Smith; Goodier;
Smith        William T.         Feb 5 1839  Oct 12 1839   0-8-7    s. Nathaniel & Polly (Goodier) Smith;
Snow         Anna M.            Nov 28 1839 1909                   sp. Jehiel Snow; da. John & Elvira J. (Clark) Faulkner;
Snow         Carrie             Jun 30 1863 Aug 5 1865    2-1-5    da. Jehiel & Anna M. (Faulkner) Snow;
Snow         J.G.
Snow         Jehiel             Sep 17 1837 May 25 1920   83       sp. Anna M. Faulkner; s. Daniel & Almira (Keith) Snow; b. Walton NY; d. Machias NY
Spencer      baby               Sep 16 1848 Apr 21 1849   0-7-5    s. J.C. & L. or A. Spencer;
Spencer      Colvill            Feb 18 1802 May 7 1882    80-2-17  sp. m1 Mrs. Sally Spencer; m2 Mrs. Lucinda Spencer; b. CT
Spencer      John C.            May 17 1823 May 4 1849    25-11-18
Spencer      Lucinda            1838        Jul 5 1864    46       sp. Colvill Spencer; 2nd w. Colvill
Spencer      Marvin             Sep 4 1830  Oct 17 1864   34-1-13  s. Colville & Sally (???) Spencer;
Spencer      Orlin              1833        May 18 1886   53       s. Colville & Sally (???) Spencer;
Spencer      Sally              1809        Mar 6 1848    39       sp. Colvill Spencer; 1st w. Colvill
Squires      George E.                      Feb 26 1863            Co. C 112th Regt. Villenova died at Suffolk Va. February 26 '63 typhoid fever.
Stearns      Abijah             1790        Apr 11 1862   72       sp. Mrs. Hannah Stearns; b. VT
Stearns      Louisa             Jun 1824    1910                   sp. Moses Stearns; Skinner; b. & d. Forestville NY
Stearns      Mary Ella          1896        1896                   da. Arthur & Frances (Orcutt) Stearns; b. & d. Forestville NY
Stearns      Moses              1827        1896                   sp. Louisa Skinner; s. Benjamin & Electa (Halstead) Stearns; b. & d. Forestville NY
Stedman      Addie L.           May 25 1889 Jul 13 1891            da. James & Sarah (???) Stedman;
Stevenson    Emma               1810        Jun 13 1816   6        da. ??? & Laura M. (???) Stevenson;
Stevenson    Laura M.                       May 14 1849            sp. Martin L. Stevenson;
Stevenson    Martin L.
Steward      Daniel             1802        Apr 23 1855   53       sp. Diadema Warner; b. VT
Steward      Francis            Aug 4 1836  Jan 11 1840   3-5-7    s. Daniel & Diadema (Warner) Steward;
Stilson      Daniel             Feb 19 1805 Jun 1 1883    78       sp. Henrietta Farington;
Stilson      Henrietta          Jul 21 1810 Mar 23 1892            sp. Daniel Stilson; da. Putnam & Hannah (Smith) Farington; b. Delhi NY
Stilson      Jennie             May 11 1848 Feb 26 1868            da. Daniel & Henrietta (Farington) Stilson; b. Charlotte NY
Stilwell     John               Jan 11 1796 Mar 13 1865   69-2-2   b. Nova Scotia
Stilwell     Margaret                       Mar 28 1848            Boon;
Straight     Orilla J.                      Dec 10 1858            da. Loring & Julia (???) Straight;
Tanner       Chester M.         1837        Nov 28 1921   83       sp. Mrs. Louisa M. Tanner; Mrs. Marion Tanner; s. Harvey & Lucinda (Mallory) Tanner; d. Hanover
Tanner       Deloss             Oct 15 1835 Jan 28 1925   89       sp. Fidelia S. Walker; s. Harvey & Lucinda (Mallory) Tanner; b. Litchfied NY; d. Villenova
Tanner       Elizabeth          Jun 16 1772 May 8 1857    84-10-22 sp. Stephen Tanner;
Tanner       Fidelia Susan      Oct 1831    Jan 20 1923   91-3     sp. Deloss Tanner; Walker; d. Villenova; bur. Hamlet Cem.
Tanner       Harvey             Feb 21 1801 Mar 4 1880    79-0-11  s. Stephen & Elizabeth (???) Tanner; b. Herkimer Co. NY
Tanner       Louisa M.          1837        1908                   sp. Chester W. Tanner; da. ??? & Sally (???) Maxson;
Tanner       Lucinda            Jul 31 1811 Jan 11 1883   71-5-11  sp. Harvey Tanner; Mrs. Wealthy Brown;
Tanner       Stephen            Feb 1774    Oct 30 1848   74       sp. Mrs. Elizabeth Tanner;
Tanner       Stephen Perry      1844        Dec 11 1869   25       s. Harvey & Lucinda (Mallory) Tanner;
Thayer       Emeline            Jan 9 1812  Nov 20 1851   39-10-11 sp. Dexter Thayer; da. John & Sarah (???) Carr;
Town         Albert M.          1841        1894                   sp. Orissa C. Dye;
Town         Lewis D.           May 3 1827  1908                   s. Aaron & Lucina (Harvey) Town;
Town         Orissa C.          1840        May 11 1918   78       sp. Albert S. Town; Orton James; da. Legard & Clarinda (Fletcher) Dye; d. Villenova
Travis       Sally              Sep 21 1799 Jul 19 1875   75-9-28
unknown      Eliza M. or H.                 Mar 31        32
VanCise      Emma V.            Jul 31 1876 Mar 22 1878   1-7-22   da. Oscar & Sophronia (Scott) Vancise;
VanCise      Lennie O.                      Oct 21 1873   1-11-16  s. Oscar & Sophronia (Scott) Vancise;
VanCise      Oscar L.           Jun 1847    1910                   sp. Mrs. Sophronia VanCise; s. John & Margaret E. (King) Vancise; Co I 88 Reg. PA Vol. Or 72nd NYV; b. PA
VanCise      Sophronia Mary     Feb 3 1850  Oct 6 1914    64       sp. Oscar L. VanCise; da. Marcus N. & Mary O. (Drake) Scott; b. Concord Erie Co. NY
Vincent      son                            Apr 11 1837   Inf.     s. Benjamin & Alvira (???) Vincent;
W???         A.H.
W???         E.G.
Ward         Ralph              Apr 3 1854  Sep 6 1871    17-5-3   adopted s. N.G. & Thankful Smith;
Warner       Albertus Almond    1851        Jan 17 1870   18       s. Newell & Anna (Straight) Warner;
Warner       Alice              Jan 26 1849 Jun 11 1894            sp. Kneelon G. Warner; Howard;
Warner       Andrew Nathaniel   Mar 22 1852 Oct 4 1926             sp. Mary A. Williams; s. Reuben & Roseville (Crowell) Warner;
Warner       Avery              Oct 13 1818 1895                   s. Judah & Sally (Congdon) Warner;
Warner       Azor F.            1835        Oct 21 1921   86       sp. m1. Frances H. Beebe or Burke
m2. DeEtte Smith; s. Reuben & Cevilla A. (Fish) Warner; Co. H. 68th Regt; Civil War; d. S. Dayton
Warner       Belle W.           1870                               da. Azor & Dette (Smith) Warner;
Warner       Bertha A.          Dec 24 1863 Aug 20 1883   19-7-27  da. Reuben & Roseville (Crowell) Warner;
Warner       Bessie             Jan 20 1887 Oct 27 1892            da. Kneelon & Alice (Howard) Warner;
Warner       Charles O.         Feb 2 1828  Apr 2 1896    68-2     sp. Louisa M. Dunning; s. Obediah & Rebecca (Nunn) Warner;
Warner       Charles P.         Aug 7 1862  Oct 8 1863    1-1-27   s. Charles O. & Louisa (Dunning) Warner;
Warner       Chloe A.           Sep 24 1808 Jun 21 1885            sp. Jeremiah Warner; Patterson;
Warner       Civilla Ann        Jul 20 1814 May 29 1885            sp. Reuben Warner; Fish; b. VT
Warner       Clarissa           Dec 30 1822 Nov 22 1895   73       sp. Avery Warner; Congdon; b. Herkimer Co. NY
Warner       Deetie C.          Mar 6 1844  Jan 11 1902            sp. Enos Warner; da. Hoel & Diadema (Warner) Corey;
Warner       DeEtte             1846        Feb 10 1932   86       sp. 2nd w. Azor F. Warner; Smith; d. S. Dayton
Warner       Dolly (Mary)       Nov 27 1875 Mar 31 1876            da. Enos & Deetie (Corey) Warner;
Warner       Dolly A.           Nov 27 1875 Mar 31 1876   1        da. Enos & Deetie (Corey) Warner;
Warner       Eliza E            Apr 17 1854 May 5 1861             da. Newell & Anna (Straight) Warner;
Warner       Eliza E.                       May 5 1861    7-0-18   da. Newell & Anna (Straight) Warner;
Warner       Ellis              May 8 1862  Sep 8 1865    3        s. Erastus & Cordelia (Root) Warner;
Warner       Enos               May 17 1842 Jun 26 1911            sp. Deetie C. Corey; s. Nathaniel & Lura (Nunn) Warner; Co. A. 49 Regt NY Vol. Civil War
Warner       Flora              Jul 1826    Apr 1865               sp. James Warner;
Warner       Florilla           1837        Mar 10 1903   65-9-6   sp. Judah Warner; Shaw; d. Villenova; rem. to Villenova Cem Jun 20 1904
Warner       Francis H.         Oct 24 1834 Apr 21 1863   28-5-6   sp. 1st w. Azor F. Warner; da. William & Susan (???) Beebe or Burke;
Warner       George W.          Nov 14 1823 Nov 4 1907             sp. Harriet Hills; s. Obediah & Rebecca (Nunn) Warner;
Warner       Harriet            Jan 24 1826 Jun 10 1906            sp. George W. Warner; Hills; b. NY
Warner       Helen L.           1860        1861                   da. Newell & Anna (Straight) Warner;
Warner       James              Sep 1823    Aug 18 1867            sp. Mrs. Flora Warner; s. Judah & Sally (Congdon) Warner;
Warner       Jane               Jul 22 1833 Mar 24 1884            sp. John M. Warner; Wilmot; b. Otsego Co. NY
Warner       Jeremiah           Oct 28 1804 Aug 29 1873            sp. Chloe A. Patterson; s. Nathaniel & Lucinda (Avery); b. Dayton Catt Co NY
Warner       John Morton        Sep 9 1825  Nov 4 1886             sp. Jane Wilmot; s. Judah & Sally (Congdon) Warner; b. Chautauqua Co. NY
Warner       Josiah N.          Jun 17 1825 Jul 13 1911            s. Nathaniel & Lura (Nunn) Warner;
Warner       Judah              1793        Aug 3 1832    39       sp. Sally Congdon; s. Nathaniel & Lucinda (Avery) Warner;
Warner       Julia E.           1843        Dec 2 1917    74       sp. Newell Warner; da. Loring & Julia (???) Straight; d. Cattaraugus NY
Warner       Kneelon Guernsey   Aug 27 1846 Jul 24 1897            sp. Alice Howard; s. George & Harriet (Hills) Warner;
Warner       Lillian            Mar 31 1884 Oct 27 1892            da. Kneelon G. & Alice (Howard) Warner;
Warner       Lillian G.         Jun 29 1861 Oct 3 1862             da. Azor F. & Frances (Burk) Warner;
Warner       Louisa Mary        Nov 9 1834  Feb 9 1870    35-3     sp. Charles O. Warner; Dunning;
Warner       Lucinda            Nov 1771    Dec 15 1845            sp. Nathaniel Warner; Avery; b. Stonington CT
Warner       Lura               Jan 22 1801 Jun 6 1893             sp. Nathaniel Warner; da. Samuel & Joanna? (???) Nunn; b. Stonington CT
Warner       Mabel              Aug 8 1876  Nov 1876      Inf.     da. Kneelon & Alice (Howard) Warner;
Warner       Mamie E.                                              sp. Maurce Warner; Schuyler; [Maurice d. age 21 so Mamie prob. Remarried.]
Warner       Mary Ann           Jan 1 1854  Jun 22 1918   64       sp. Andrew N. Warner; Williams; d. Dayton
Warner       Mary Ann           Aug 25 1868 Mar 8 1869    0-6-13   da. Charles O. & Louisa M. (Dunning) Warner;
Warner       Maurice A.         Mar 12 1871 Dec 17 1892   21-9-5   sp. Mamie E. Schuyler; s. Reuben & Roseville (Crowell) Warner;
Warner       Nancy L.           Oct 5 1827  1909                   sp. Nathaniel Warner; Stoning;
Warner       Nathaniel          Jul 4 1767  Apr 16 1847   80       sp. Lucinda Avery; s. Nathaniel & Abigail (???) Warner; Soldier of Revolution; b. CT
Warner       Nathaniel          Apr 28 1801 Jul 2 1874             sp. Lura Nunn; s. Nathaniel & Lucinda (Avery) Warner;
Warner       Nathaniel          Jan 23 1827 Jan 26 1905            sp. Nancy L. Stoning; s. Judah & Sally (Congdon) Warner;
Warner       Newell             1828        1910                   sp. m1 Anna Straight; m2 Julia E. Straight; s. Jeremiah & Eliza (Barmore);
Warner       Obadiah            May 19 1795 Apr 10 1879   83-10-23 sp. Rebecca Nunn; s. Nathaniel & Lucinda (Avery) Warner; b. Litchfield Herk Co NY
Warner       Perry Clark        Jan 10 1884 Dec 13 1901   17-11-3  s. Andrew & Mary A. (Williams) Warner; accidentally shot
Warner       Polly              Mar 2 1839  Mar 20 1842   3-0-18   da. Obadiah & Rebecca (Nunn);
Warner       Rebecca            May 13 1799 Feb 9 1892             sp. Obediah Warner; da. Samuel & Joanna (???) Nunn; b. CT
Warner       Reuben             Jun 15 1813 Apr 13 1887            sp. Civilla A. Fish; s. Nathaniel & Lucinda (Avery) Warner; b. Herkimer Co. NY
Warner       Reuben A.          Nov 18 1828 Mar 18 1905            sp. Roseville Crowell; s. Nathaniel & Lura (Nunn) Warner;
Warner       Roseville          Jan 1832    Apr 1 1890    58-3     sp. Reuben Warner; da. Andrew & Sally (???) Crowell;
Warner       Russell O.         1839        May 6 1839    2 wks    s. Nathaniel & Lura (Nunn) Warner;
Warner       Sally              1791        Jun 16 1865   74       sp. Judah Warner; Congdon;
Warner       William B.         Jan 11 1862 Aug 17 1863            s. Azor F. & Frances (Burk) Warner;
Waters       Alvin E.           Jul 9 1890  May 20 1898            s. Irvin P. & Emma A. (Dow) Waters;
Waters       Amanda             Jun 26 1811 May 26 1883            sp. Obediah Waters; Faulkner; b.
Waters       Burch Hiram        Jan 29 1885 Aug 10 1972   87       sp. Carrie A. Shattuck; s. Irvin P. & Emma A. (Dow) Waters; b. Chenango Co. NY
Waters       Carlton E.         Jan 22 1873 Jun 19 1936   63       sp. m1. Mamie Bronson
m2. Mayflower Gibson; s. Harry A. & Martha (Matthewson) Waters;
Waters       Carrie Adell       Oct 19 1885 Jan 31 1968   83       sp. Burch H. Waters; da. Henry L. & Laura L. (Remington) Shattuck; b. NY; d. S. Dayton
Waters       David J.           Aug 8 1831  Jan 18 1919   87       sp. Mrs. Betsey Waters; s. Dudley & Betsey (Smith) Waters; d. Villenova; 154 NY Vol
Waters       Dudley             1794        Dec 10 1863   69       sp. Betsey Smith; b. Herkimer Co. NY
Waters       Edward Hugh        Sep 29 1914 Apr 24 1971   56-6-25  N.Y. Pvt U.S. Army WWII; b. Hamlet; d. Canandaigua NY
Waters       Elverton           Sep 1871    Mar 17 1912   41       sp. Myrtie E. Kellogg; s. Harry A. & Martha (Matthewson) Waters;
Waters       Emma Della         May 6 1859  Jan 1 1919    59       sp. Irvin P. Waters; da. Fuller & Mariah (Johnson) Dow; d. Silver Creek
Waters       Evelyn             Feb 5 1908  Jan 9 1918    9        da. Burch H. & Carrie A. (Shattuck) Waters; d. Villenova
Waters       Evelyn                         Jun 1 1863    0-8-11   da. Obediah & Amanda (Faulkner) Waters;
Waters       Harry A.           Mar 3 1846  Apr 20 1916   70       sp. Martha A. Mathewson; s. Obediah & Amanda (Faulkner) Waters; b. Chautauqua Co. NY; d. Hamlet
Waters       Henry              Jun 20 1808 May 28 1872   63-11-8  sp. Lucinda Wheeler;
Waters       Irving Penfield    Feb 9 1838  Nov 21 1912            sp. Emma M. Dow; s. Henry & Lucinda (Wheeler) Waters; m. Aug 2 1879
Waters       Joseph             1805        Dec 29 1867
Waters       Josephine V.       May 12 1847 Mar 20 1942   94-10-8  sp. Orson Waters; da. William H. & Polly (???) Blydenburg; b. & d. Hamlet
Waters       Lucinda            Jan 21 1815 Feb 9 1886    71-0-19  sp. Henry Waters; da. Arad & Susannah (???) Wheeler;
Waters       Lucy               1763        May 4 1844             sp. Henry I. Waters;
Waters       Mamie              Jun 18 1881 Nov 11 1905            sp. Carlton E. Waters; da. Elbert & Gertrude (Rowe) Bronson;
Waters       Martha A.          Sep 1847    Jul 21 1918   71       sp. Harry A. Waters; Matthewson; d. Villenova
Waters       Mary               Nov 1889                           da. Orson & Josephine V. (Blydenburgh) Waters; not buried here
Waters       Mayflower Dr.      May 1 1870  Apr 15 1949   79-11-15 sp. Carlton E. Waters; Gibson; b. Pamelia NY; d. Villenova
Waters       Myrtie E.          Jul 1869    1949                   sp. Elverton Waters; da. Milo G. & Larilla (???) Kellogg;
Waters       Obadiah            Mar 17 1810 Mar 2 1892             sp. Amanda Faulkner; b. Herkimer Co. NY
Waters       Orson              Jan 1850    Oct 19 1926   75       sp. Josephine V. Blydenburgh; s. Obediah & Amanda (Faulkner) Waters; b. Chautauqua Co. NY; d. Villenova
Waters       Oscar                          Sep 26 1856   0-8-11   s. Obediah & Amanda (Faulkner) Waters;
Waters       Renah              Jul 1895    Jun 30 1911   13       da. Elverton/Elton & Myrtie E. (Kellogg) Waters; or b. 1896
Watts        Glenn              1877        Aug 7 1936    59-2     b. Pike NY; d. Jamestown
Weaver       Annette S.         Apr 7 1842  Aug 10 1913            sp. David M. Weaver; da. Edward & Henrietta (May) Kingsley;
Weaver       David M.           Dec 5 1832  Jun 21 1920   87       sp. Annette S. Kingsley; s. Caleb & Matilda (Matteson) Weaver; b. Pike NY; d. Jamestown
Weaver       Grace B.           Nov 21 1879 Jun 4 1901             sp. Fred K. Weaver; da. Elbert J. & Gertrude (Rowe) Bronson;
Wentworth    Charles            Jul 19 1827 Dec 24 1855   28-5-5   s. Loring & Sevilla (???) Wentworth;
Wentworth    Clara              1866        Aug 29 1952            sp. Oliver Wentworth; b. Arkwright; d. Silver Creek
Wentworth    Eugene             Jul 19 1839 Jun 6 1892    52-10-18 sp. Rosette Crowell; s. Loring & Sevilla (???) Wentworth; Civil War
Wentworth    Oliver             1862        Mar 6 1935    72-5     sp. Clara Wentworth; s. Eugene & Rosette (Crowell) Wentworth; d. Villenova
Wentworth    Rosette            Nov 12 1838 May 9 1925    86-5-27  sp. Eugene Wentworth; da. Andrew & Sally (???) Crowell; b. & d. Villenova
Whatford     John B.            1838        Mar 13 1913            b. England
Wheeler      Jennie C.          Feb 1855    1909                   sp. James B. Wheeler; da. Samuel & Sarah (???) Cranston;
Wheelock     Joseph S.          Nov 1 1819  Apr 21 1902            sp. Polly A. Crandall; s. Silas & Rena (Baldwin) Wheelock;
Wheelock     Mary J.            Nov 22 1852 Sep 29 1870   17-10-7  da. Joseph & Polly A. (Crandall) Wheelock;
Wheelock     Millard Filmore    Aug 27 1856 Feb 15 1931   74       sp. Persis E. Lewis; s. Joseph & Polly A. (Crandall) Wheelock; d. Villenova
Wheelock     Persis Ellen       Dec 17 1861 Jan 20 1900   38-1-4   sp. Millard F. Wheelock; da. George L. & Ellen F. (Blydenburg) Lewis;
Wheelock     Polly Almira       Sep 19 1826 Jun 30 1899            sp. Joseph S. Wheelock; da. Daniel S. & Polly (Webb) Crandall; b. Brookfield NY
Wilbor       Watson A.                      Oct 29 1852            s. Orlando N. & Polly A. (???) Wilbor;
Wilcox       Charles            Jan 14 1860 Feb 20 1937   77-1-7   sp. Mrs. Nancy E. Wilcox; d. Villenova
Wilcox       Ethelbert          1858        Apr 12 1900            sp. Cynthia A. Priest; s. George & Lefa Ann Howe; b. MI; adopted s. Oliver Wilcox
Wilcox       Lawrence Bliss     Sep 13 1913 May 26 1921   7-8-13   s. Porter B. & Mary M. (Frost) Wilcox;
Wilcox       Mary May           May 1874    Jun 13 1930   56       sp. Porter B. Wilcox; da. Edward L. & Eliza J. (Percy) Frost; d. Cassadaga
Wilcox       Myrtle             1901        Aug 7 1902             da. Porter B. & Mary M. (Frost) Wilcox;
Wilcox       Nancy Ella         1862        Jan 13 1931   69       sp. Charles W. Wilcox; d. Villenova
Wilcox       Porter Bliss       Sep 8 1869  Dec 31 1959   90-3-23  sp. Mary M. Frost; s. Daniel T. & Polly M. (Cox) Wilcox; b. Villenova; d. Jamestown
Wilson       Abner                          Nov 3 1855
Wilson       George             1811        May 15 1882   71       sp. m1. Sophia Jackson
m2. Laura A. Ewing; b. Jefferson Co. NY
Wilson       George                                                sp. Mrs. Eliza Cooper; b. England
Wilson       George Abner       May 21 1848 Nov 24 1880   32-6-3   sp. Mrs. Lucina Wilson; s. George & Laura A. (Ewing) Wilson;
Wilson       Laura Ann          Dec 24 1820 Feb 9 1894    73-1-16  sp. George Wilson; da. John & Laura A. (???) Ewing; b. CT
Wilson       Nellie             Feb 1 1862  Dec 17 1956   94-10-16 sp. m1. Marvin Porter; m2. Newton Wilson; da. Judson & Augusta (Warner) Priest; b. Arkwright; d. Villenova
Winchell     Charles            1815        Apr 11 1836   21       s. Herman & Theodocia (???) Winchell;
Winchell     Mary Jane          1810        Feb 23 1835   25       da. Herman & Theodocia (???) Winchell;
Winchell     Ralph              1810        Dec 6 1834    24       s. Herman & Theodocia (???) Winchell;
Wollemon     David Austin       1880        May 9 1960    80       sp. Mrs. Ellen Wollemon; b. Switzerland; d. Gowanda
Wooley       Abijah H.          1822        Dec 17 1872   50       sp. Ann Smith; s. Jared & Elizabeth H. (Howell) Wooley; b. Sufflolk Co. NY
Wooley       Ann                1824        Sep 14 1866   42       sp. Abijah H. Wooley; da. Gersom R. & Nancy (Raynor) Smith; b. LI NY
Wooley       Carmon S.          Mar 1851    Jan 19 1873   23       s. Abijah & Ann (Smith) Wooley;
Wooley       Elizabeth H.       Mar 12 1798 Feb 10 1884            sp. Jared Wooley; da. Jesse & Esther (???) Howell; b. Patchogue NY
Wooley       Emma E.            Jul 1847    Mar 22 1867   19-8     s. Abijah & Ann (Smith) Wooley;
Wooley       Jared              Apr 28 1793 Jan 2 1869             sp. Elizabeth H. Howell; s. Jared & Joanna (Hulse) Wooley; b. Southampton LI NY
Wooley       Mary F.            Nov 1848    Oct 10 1863   14-11    da. Abijah & Ann (Smith) Wooley;
Wooley       Sarah A.           Sep 1852    Feb 29 1862   10-11    da. Abijah & Ann (Smith) Wooley;
Wooley       Wallace S.         Aug 18 1838 Feb 23 1862            s. Jared & Elizabeth H. (Howell) Wooley;
Worden       Polly E.           Feb 3 1853  Mar 8 1940    87-1-5   sp. Sylvester Worden; da. Ira & Marillia (Faulkner) Crowell; b. & d. Villenova
Worden       Polly H.           Nov 18 1833 Dec 15 1911            sp. William Worden; da. Dudley & Betsey (Smith) Waters;
Worden       Sylvester          Jul 1856    Dec 3 1943    87       sp. Polly E. Crowell; s. William & Polly H. (Waters) Worden; b. MI; d. Chautauqua
Worden       William W.                     Oct 20 1933   19       d. Villenova
Wright       Amanda Malvina     Nov 9 1818  Dec 13 1876   58-1-4   sp. Augustin Wright; b. VT
Wright       Artimitia L.       Jan 18 1832 May 18 1850   18-4     da. Sylvanus & Lovina (???) Wright;
Wright       Belinda            1805        Mar 1 1841    36       sp. Oren Wright;
Wright       Edmond Rush        1830        Oct 7 1858             sp. Celestia L. Wilcox;
Wright       Herbert            1840        Nov 1 1851    11       s. Oren & Belinda (???) Wright;
Wright       Lovina             Sep 30 1804 Jan 2 1887    83-3-2   sp. Sylvanus Wright; b. MA
Wright       Mary               Mar 18 1840 Sep 25 1901            sp. Myron M. Wright;
Wright       Myron M.           Sep 20 1834                        sp. Mrs. Mary Wright; s. Sylvanus & Lovina (???) Wright;
Wright       Nancy J.           1841        Aug 21 1842   1        da. Augustin & Amanda M. (???) Wright;
Wright       Nancy Jane         Nov 16 1843 Oct 19 1864   20-11-3  da. Augustin & Amanda M. (???) Wright;
Wright       Oren               1800        Jun 29 1853   53       sp. m1. Mrs. Belinda Wright; m2. Mary A. Drake;
Wright       Rebecca            1823        Jan 9 1846    23       sp. Hiram Wright;
Wright       Sylvanus           Sep 7 1800  Dec 1 1890             sp. Mrs. Lovina Wright; b. Dutchess Co. NY
Wright       William D.         Sep 7 1843  Nov 7 1851    8-2      s. Edmond & Polly (Judd) Wright;
Young        Edgar N.                                              s. John H. & Nancy M. (???) Young;
Young        Edward N.          abt 1814    Feb 7 1849    5-1-2    s. John H. & Nancy M. (???) Young;

SOURCE:  Jay T. Priest, 2005.