1869 - 70 Columbus Business Directory


Directory is arranged as follows: 1. Name of individual or firm. 2. Post office address in parentheses. 3. If a farmer, the lot number indicates his residence. 4. Business or occupation.

  • A star (*) placed before a name, indicates an advertiser in this work. For such advertisement see Index.
  • Figures placed after the occupation of farmers, indicate the number of acres of land owned or leased by the parties.
  • Names set in CAPITALS indicate subscribers to this work.
  • The word Street is implied as regards directory for villages.
    Abell, Jehial, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 64, farmer 100.
    Adams, Adam, (Columbus,) lot 49, farmer 30.
    ADAMS, ORRIN, (Columbus,) lot 25, farmer 58.
    ADAMS, ORRIN B., (New Berlin,) lot 28, farmer 78.
    Alcott, Enos, (New Berlin,) lot 32, highway commissioner and farmer 110.
    Alcott, Volney, (New Berlin,) lot 11, farmer 125.
    Alverson, C. Sobisca, (Sherburne,) lot 2, farmer 259.
    Ames, Charles G., (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 54, farmer 115.
    Ames, David, (Columbus,) farmer.
    Ames, Edwin B., (Columbus,) lot 54, farmer 77.
    Ames, Esek O., (Columbus,) lot 37, farmer 148.
    Ames, James G., (Columbus,) lot 54, farmer 120.
    Avery, James, (Columbus,) lot 39, farmer 56.
    Axtell, Porter, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 5, E.T., farmer 65.
    Babcock, Erastus, (New Berlin,) lot 12, farmer 104.
    BABCOCK, HORATIO, (New Berlin,) lot 49, farmer 176.
    Babcock, John K., (New Berlin,) lot 47, farmer leases 200.
    Babcock, Polly Mrs., (New Berlin,) lot 47, farmer 47.
    Bailey, Stephen B.E., (Columbus,) lot 20, farmer 80.
    Barrows, Austin, (Columbus,) lot 24, overseer of poor and farmer 100.
    Bartholomew, John, (Columbus,) lot 19, farmer 130.
    Bassett, Hiram C., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 53, farmer 150.
    Beebe, Byron, (Columbus,) lot 50, farmer 140.
    Bingham, Simon H., (Columbus,) lot 4, farmer 110.
    Bingham, Wellington, (Columbus,) lots 3 and 4, farmer 130.
    Birmingham, Walter, (Columbus,) lot 55, farmer 51.
    Blackman, Charles S., (Columbus,) capitalist.
    BLACKMAN, DENNIS, (Columbus,) prop. of Blackman’s Hotel and dealer in hides, pelts &c.
    Blackman, George F., (Columbus,) lot 35, assessor and farmer 10.
    Bowen, Charles H., (New Berlin,) lot 12, farmer 80.
    Boyd, Barent S., (Columbus,) lots 36 and 41, farmer 125.
    Boyd, George H., (Columbus,) lot 36, farmer 40.
    Boyd, William, (Columbus,) compositor.
    Briant, David, (Columbus,) lot 41, farmer 120.
    Brooks, Leander, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 26, E.T., farmer 40.
    Brown, Alonzo H., (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) (with Zebulon L.,) lot 39, E.T., farmer 72˝.
    BROWN, NORMAN, (New Berlin,) lot 90, farmer 123.
    BROWN, SAMUEL L., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 35, E.T., supervisor and farmer 432.
    Brown, Zebulon L., (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) (with Alonzo H.,) lot 39, E.T., farmer 72˝.
    Bryan, Edward, (Columbus,) lot 26, farmer 130.
    Burdick, John A., (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 39, E.T., farmer leases 47.
    Burdick, Sheffield, (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 39, E.T., farmer 20.
    Burlingame, Fisk M., (New Berlin,) farmer.
    Button, Asa, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 13, E.T., cooper and farmer 2.
    Button, George, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 27, E.T., cooper and farmer 1.
    Button, Gilbert, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 26, E.T., farmer 30.
    Button, Harrison, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 12, E.T., cooper and farmer 20.
    Button, Julius, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 27, E.T., cooper and farmer 16.
    Button, Maria Mrs., (New Berlin,) lot 12, farmer 1.
    Campbell, Calvin D., (Columbus,) lot 25, farmer leases 115.
    Campbell, Eliza Mrs., (Columbus,) lot 25, farmer 115.
    Campbell, Lonson A., (Columbus,) lot 42, farmer 140.
    Campbell, Simeon, (Columbus,) lot 20, farmer 13.
    Carrier, Calvin S., (Columbus,) lot 57, farmer 157˝.
    CARRIER, CHAUNCEY, (Columbus,) lot 44, cabinet maker and patentee of Carrier’s towel and clothes rack, also farmer 1.
    Casey, Peter, (Sherburne,) lot 2, farmer 80.
    Caulkins, William, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 87, farmer 62˝.
    Chandler, Orlando, (New Berlin,) lot 12, farmer 68.
    Chapell, Abram, (New Berlin,) lot 29, farmer leases 110.
    Church, Vernum, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 25, E.T., farmer 171.
    Church, Willard, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 25, E.T., farmer leases 171.
    Clark, Clarissa, (Columbus,) lot 43, farmer 1.
    Clark, Jared, (Columbus,) lot 17, farmer 100.
    Clark, Nathan, (Columbus,) lot 51, farmer 200.
    CLARK, SILAS, (Columbus,) dealer in general merchandise.
    Cone, Benjamin J., (Columbus,) lot 44, farmer 110.
    Cone, Charles E., (Columbus,) lot 4, town clerk and farmer 1.
    Cove, Benjamin, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 87, assessor and farmer 76.
    Crandall, Eber L., (Columbus,) lot 24, farmer 106.
    Crandall, Freeman P., (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 58, farmer 115.
    Crandall, Lewis, (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 17, E.T., farmer 180.
    Crandall, Samuel, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 29, E.T., farmer leases 105.
    Crary, Henry, (Columbus,) lot 33, farmer 250.
    CREGO, CHARLES A., (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 41, E.T., agent for Singer Sewing Machine and farmer 115.
    Crosby, Lot, (Columbus,) lot 51, farmer 90.
    Cutler, Daniel, (Columbus,) lot 21, farmer 103.
    Cutler, Levi, (Columbus,) lot 22, farmer 93.
    Dalton, Patrick, (Columbus,) lot 19, farmer 95.
    Davis, Anson, (New Berlin,) lot 90, farmer 70.
    Davis, Colbert, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lots 29 and 30, E.T., farmer leases 190.
    Denison, Lodowick, (Columbus,) lot 1, farmer 100.
    Denison, William R., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 27, E.T., cooper and farmer 23.
    Drawwater, John, (Columbus,) lot 53, farmer 85.
    Dutton, Riley, (Columbus,) lot 23, farmer 140.
    Dutton, Thomas, (Columbus,) lot 22, farmer 160.
    Farley, John, (Columbus,) lot 37, farmer 81.
    Farrar, Franklin, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 23, E.T., farmer 60.
    Fenner, Ambrose, (New Berlin,) lot 31, farmer 67.
    Fenner, Benjamin, (New Berlin,) lot 49, farmer 12.
    Finch, Jefferson, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lots 9 and 10, E.T., farmer 140.
    FINCH, L.J., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lots 9 and 10, E.T., farmer leases 140.
    Finks, George F., (Columbus,) lot 50, prop. of saw mill, grist mill and cheese box factory, and farmer 14˝.
    Fuller, Squire, (Columbus,) lot 22, farmer 62.
    Galvin, Timothy, (New Berlin,) lot 10 ,farmer 88.
    Gardner, Joseph, (Columbus,) lot 14, farmer 5˝.
    Gilmore, Joseph, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 12, E.T., farmer leases 66.
    Goodnow, Darwin E., (Columbus,) farmer.
    Goodnow, Foster, (Columbus,) lot 26, farmer 135.
    Gould, Orsamus, (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 17, E.T., shoemaker and farmer 2.
    Gregory, Hamilton, (New Berlin,) lot 90, farmer leases of David R. Amaden, New Berlin p.o., 160.
    Griggs, Maria Miss, (Columbus,) lot 51, farmer 40.
    Gritman, Hiram, (Sherburne,) lot 7, justice of the peace and farmer 75.
    GUILES, DANIEL, (Columbus,) lot 54, farmer 75.
    Gustin, Levi, (Columbus,) lot 45, mason and farmer 7.
    Hammond, Polly Mrs., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 15, E.T., farmer 130.
    HAYWARD, E. DARWIN, (Columbus,) allop. physician and surgeon and notary public.
    Heely, Edwin, (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 57, farmer leases 164.
    Herrick, Frederick, (Columbus,) lot 5, farmer 30.
    Hill, Augustus, (Columbus,) lot 35, farmer leases 120.
    Hill, Collins, (Columbus,) farmer.
    Hill, Culver J., (Columbus,) farmer.
    HOAG, AMOS, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 25, E.T., shoemaker and farmer 2.
    Hodges, H. Leroy, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 34, E.T., farmer 152˝.
    Holliday, Ira, (New Berlin,) lot 12, farmer 22.
    Holmes, Charles, (Columbus,) lot 43, farmer 146.
    Holmes, Henry, (Columbus,) lot 42, dealer in butter and cheese and farmer 30.
    Holmes, Isaac, (Columbus,) lot 43, farmer 130.
    Holt, Daniel N., (Columbus,) lot 39, farmer leases 130.
    Holt, Henry M., (Columbus,) lot 37, farmer 83.
    Holt, Isaac N., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 2, E.T., farmer 25.
    Holt, James D., (Columbus,) lot 39, farmer 130.
    HORTON, CHARLES L., (New Berlin,) lot 32, farmer 42.
    Horton, Ezra D., (Columbus,) lot 22, farmer leases 160.
    Howard, Charles, (New Berlin,) lot 89, farmer leases 74.
    Howard, Moses, (New Berlin,) lot 89, farmer 74.
    Howard, O. Clark, (New Berlin,) carpenter and horticulturist.
    HOWARD, SIDNEY, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 66, farmer 150.
    Howard, Thomas, (Columbus,) farmer.
    Howard, Vandalin J., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 2, E.T., mason and farmer 1.
    HOXIE, NATHAN B., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 24, E.T., farmer 50.
    Hubby, Leroy, (Columbus,) lot 35, farmer 130.
    HYLAND, PATRICK, (Columbus,) lot 36, farmer 100.
    Isbell, Chanley, (Columbus,) (with John Merrihew,) lots 20 and 21, farmer 203.
    Jaquith, Levi, (New Berlin,) lot 30, farmer 96˝.
    JAQUITH, MARVIN L., (New Berlin,) lot 30, deputy sheriff and farmer leases 96.
    Jenks, Denison R., (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 17, E.T., farmer 80.
    Johnson, William, (Columbus,) lot 17, farmer leases 100.
    Joles, William B., (New Berlin,) lot 90, farmer leases 120.
    Jones, Isaac, (Columbus,) lot 43, postmaster and farmer 5.
    Kelly, Dennis, (Columbus,) lot 55, farmer 85.
    KELSEY, SAMUEL O., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 11, E.T., farmer leases 90.
    Knight, Earl, (Columbus,) lot 44, shoemaker and farmer 8.
    Knight, Jonathan G., (Columbus,) carpenter and joiner.
    Koon, David, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 1, E.T., farmer 1.
    Lamb, Alvin M. Sen., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 60, farmer 56.
    Lamb, Alvin M. Jun., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 60, farmer 64.
    LAMB, HARLOW R., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 22, E.T., farmer 150.
    LAMB, TRUXTON G., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 2, E.T., farmer 15.
    LANGWORTHY, Desire A. Mrs., (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 42, E.T., farmer 80.
    Langworthy, Edwin E., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 88, farmer 169.
    Larcher, Orrin D., (Columbus,) wagon maker.
    Larchar, William, (Columbus,) lot 35, farmer 5.
    Lawrence, William, (Sherburne,) lot 3, farmer 36.
    Lloyd, John K., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 87, farmer 62˝.
    Lloyd, Richard, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 24, E.T., farmer leases 150.
    Lloyd, William, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) mason.
    Loomis, Charles E., (Sherburne,) lot 3, farmer 83.
    Loomis, Isaiah, (Sherburne,) lot 3, farmer 27.
    Lottridge, Bennett, (New Berlin,) lot 89, farmer 184.
    Lottridge, Henry L., (Columbus,) lot 28, farmer 217.
    Lottridge, H. Simmons, (New Berlin,) lot 89, farmer leases 184.
    Lottridge, John, (Columbus,) lot 40, farmer 205.
    Lottridge, Orson E., (Columbus,) lot 45, farmer 115.
    Low, John, (Columbus,) lot 8, farmer 230.
    LUMM, BETSEY MRS., (New Berlin,) lot 10, farmer 68.
    Macksey, Patrick, (Columbus,) lot 13, farmer leases of Thos. Law, New Berlin p.o., 198.
    Mahoney, Morris, (Columbus,) lot 23, farmer 54.
    Main, Addison, (West Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) farmer.
    Main, Alvin M., (West Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 43, E.T., farmer 60.
    Main, Delos, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 63, farmer leases 100.
    Marble, Leonard A., (Columbus,) lot 34, farmer 120.
    Marble, Lyman D., (Columbus,) lot 17, farmer 236.
    Matterson, Amenzo D., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 18, E.T., breeder of Chester white hogs and farmer 200.
    Matterson, Delos W., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lots 2 and 18, E.T., farmer 70.
    Matterson, Horace H., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 3, E.T., farmer leases of Nelsen W. Matterson 100.
    Maxson, Edwin S., (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 39, E.T., farmer 50.
    McCall, George H., (Columbus,) lot 16, farmer 270.
    McKing, Joseph, (Columbus,) carpenter and insurance agent.
    Merrihew, John, (Columbus,) (with Chanley Isbell,) lots 20 and 21, farmer 203.
    MILLER, AMOS D., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 62, carpenter andn joiner, saw gumming and filing, and farmer 80.
    Moore, David, (Columbus,) lot 49, carpenter and farmer 2.
    Mulligan, Thomas, (Sherburne,) lot 18, farmer 150.
    Myers, Hezekiah, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 59, assessor and farmer 300.
    Myers, James, (Columbus,) lot 55, farmer 130.
    Myers, Oliver, (Columbus,) lot 15, farmer 300.
    MYERS, WARREN H., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 59, farmer 125.
    Nichols, Albert, (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 40, E.T., farmer 80.
    Olney, Henry M., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 62, farmer 104.
    Olney, J. Green, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 63, farmer 100.
    Olney, William B., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 61, farmer 77.
    OTIS, RANSOM, (Columbus,) (with Sardis,) lots 39 and 56, farmer 350.
    OTIS, SARDIS, (Columbus,) (with Otis,) lots 39 and 56, farmer 350.
    Page, John, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 2, E.T., farmer 7.
    PALMER, GRANT B., (Columbus,) lot 44, dealer in horses and farmer 53.
    Peck, Albert D., (New Berlin,) lot 28, farmer 1˝.
    Pendleton, David, (Sherburne,) lot 7, carpenter and joined and farmer 25.
    Perkins, Augustus Y., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 21, E.T., farmer 100.
    Perkins, Hamilton, (Columbus,) lot 63, farmer 107.
    Phelps, George W., (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 17, E.T., saw mill and farmer 5.
    Pope, DeMott E., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 21, E.T., farmer 50.
    Pope, Gates E., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 37 and 38, E.T., farmer 113.
    POPE, JOHN L., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) justice of the peace and prop. of the Pope Cheese Factory.
    POPE, SIDNEY, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 33, E.T., farmer 200.
    Pope, Sidney V., (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 58, farmer 275.
    Powers, Gilbert H., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 20, E.T., farmer 50.
    Preston, Betsey Mrs., (Columbus,) lot 62, farmer 90.
    PROSSER, CHARLES, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 28, E.T., farmer 100.
    Prosser, Herrick, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lots 4 and 14, E.T., farmer 335.
    Prosser, Smith, (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 57, farmer 99.
    Purdie, Samuel, (Columbus,) lot 42, farmer 116.
    Reed, James, (New Berlin,) lot 30, farmer 1.
    Reed, Levi H., (New Berlin,) lot 30, farmer 150.
    Reed, Reuben, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 88, farmer leases 100.
    RICE, THOMAS T., (New Berlin,) lot 28, furnaceman and farmer 20.
    Richer, John, (Columbus,) lot 45 farmer 100.
    Richer, Lavina Miss, (Columbus,) lot 44, farmer 118.
    RICHER, NICHOLAS, (Columbus,) lot 44, prop. of Columbus Center Cheese Factory and farmer 225.
    Rider, Nathan W., (Columbus,) lot 38, farmer leases 250.
    Risedorph, Hiram, (Columbus,) lot 52, farmer 10.
    Robinson, Andrew H., (Columbus,) mason.
    Rosbrooke, Milton, (New Berlin,) lot 10, farmer leases of Edwin Purdy, Sherburne p.o. 213.
    Rowe, Samuel C., (New Berlin,) lot 32, farmer 125.
    Rutherford, John, (Columbus,) cheese box maker.
    Sears, Harlan P., (Columbus,) lot 20, farmer 203.
    Sears, Merril B., (Columbus,) (with William E.,) lot 19, farmer 184.
    Sears, William E., (Columbus,) (with Merril B.,) lot 19, farmer 184.
    Sewell, Almon, (Columbus,) blacksmith.
    Shawler, Kinney, (Columbus,) lot 64, farmer leases 235.
    Shawler, Nathaniel, (Columbus,) lot 64, farmer 235.
    Sheldon, George S., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 35, E.T., farmer 212.
    SHERMAN, ELLIOTT, (Columbus,) lot 44, blacksmith and farmer 1.
    Sill, Delilah Mrs., (New Berlin,) lot 30, farmer 60.
    Simmons, Frank P., (New Berlin,) lot 29, farmer 110.
    Simmons, Hosea, (Columbus,) lot 27, farmer 224.
    Simmons, Lewis E., (Columbus,) lot 27, farmer 224.
    Smith, Jacob, (Columbus,) lot 43, farmer 63.
    Soules, William, (Columbus,) lot 14, farmer 28.
    Spaulding, Daniel G., (Sherburne,) lot 7, farmer 120.
    Spaulding, Stephen, (Columbus,) lot 55, farmer 38.
    Spaulding, Tillinghast, (Columbus,) lot 55, farmer 12.
    Spurr, Charles W., (Columbus,) lot 6, farmer 336.
    Spurr, Franklin, (Columbus,) lot 25, farmer 154.
    Spurr, Franklin J., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 66, farmer 215.
    Spurr, Lewis, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 66, farmer 148.
    Spurr, Sidney P., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 1, E.T., farmer 132.
    Stanbro, Joshua T., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 29, E.T., farmer 105.
    Stanton, Daniel A., (Columbus,) lot 53, farmer 100.
    Steere, Henry, (Columbus,) lot 50, farmer 90.
    STEERE, LANSING L., (Columbus,) lot 51, dealer in sheep and cattle and farmer 75.
    Stinton, James, (Sherburne,) lot 2, farmer 50.
    Talcott, Albert, (Columbus,) lot 43, cooper and farmer 12.
    Taylor, Henry, (New Berlin,) lot 31, farmer 265.
    Thompson, Daniel, (Sherburne,) lot 7, shoemaker and farmer 65.
    Tuttle, Almon L., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 67, justice of the peace, prop. of cheese factory and farmer 105.
    TUTTLE, AMOS B., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 60, farmer 62˝.
    Tuttle, James R., (Sherburne,) lot 1, farmer 105.
    Tuttle, John E., (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 68, farmer 144.
    Tuttle, Lewis C., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 15, E.T., farmer 70.
    TUTTLE, MELICA, (South Brookfield, Madison Co.,) lot 57, farmer 164.
    VARLEY, ABRAHAM, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) carpenter and joiner.
    Varley, James, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 12, E.T., farmer 66.
    Walker, Charles L., (Columbus,) lot 17, farmer 25.
    Walker, William H., (Columbus,) lot 17, farmer 50.
    Wheaton, Thomas L., (New Berlin,) lot 31, farmer 3.
    White, Alfred L., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 65, farmer 215.
    White, Joseph D., (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 18, E.T., farmer 69˝.
    Whitmore, Luther, (Columbus,) lot 44, farmer 1.
    Whitmore, Samuel, (Columbus,) lot 63, farmer leases of Oscar Southworth, 92.
    Wilber, Willis, (Columbus,) lot 5, farmer 80.
    WILCOX, CLARK, (New Berlin,) lot 12, farmer 148.
    Wilcox, Marvin, (Columbus,) lot 51, farmer 27˝.
    Williams, Charles, (Columbus,) lot 42, farmer 62˝.
    Williams, Julian E., (New Berlin,) lot 29, farmer 92.
    Williams, Marvin A., (Columbus,) lot 24, farmer 87.
    Williams, Milo, (Columbus,) lot 44, farmer 2.
    Wyman, Harvey, (South Edmeston, Otsego Co.,) lot 25, E.T., farmer 10.
    Young, Martin J., (New Berlin,) lot 11, carpenter and farmer 81.
    Business Directory
    Chenango Co, NY Page
    You are our 5532 visitor since 22 Jul 1998 -- thanks for stopping by!
    Last updated: 5 Jul 2001