1869 - 70 New Berlin Business Directory


Abbreviation - T.; Township.

Ackerman, Andrew G., (New Berlin,) (Armstrong & Ackerman.)
Adams, Charles W., (South New Berlin,) prop. of Adams Hotel and veterinary surgeon.
Adams, Uriah, (South New Berlin,) lot 12, T. 16, farmer 3.
Ainsworth, Albert A., (South New Berlin,) (Babcock & Ainsworth.)
Ainsworth, Alva, (King's Settlement,) lot 48, T. 10, farmer 147.
AINSWORTH, DANIEL B., (New Berlin,) lot 31, T. 16, farmer 210.
Alcott, Amon, (New Berlin,) lot 75, T. 16, farmer 10.
ALCOTT, MELVILL, (New Berlin,) undertaker and dealer in cabinet ware, Main.
*AMSDEN, DAVID R., (New Berlin,) manuf. of wagons, carriages, sleighs, &c., West.
Anderson, Albert L., (New Berlin,) lot 30, T. 16, farmer leases 100.
ANDERSON, CLARK D., (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, harness maker, carriage trimmer and farmer 1.
Anderson, Delos, (New Berlin,) lot 31, T. 16, farmer leases 100.
Andrews, Johnson, (New Berlin,) lot 28, T. 16, farmer 31.
Angell, Betsey A. Mrs., (New Berlin,) millinery, East.
Angell, Edwin, (New Berlin,) lot 59, T. 16, farmer 125.
Angell, Henry H., (New Berlin Center,) lot 65, T. 16, farmer 230.
ANGELL, ISRAEL, (South New Berlin,) lot 44, T. 16, farmer 147.
ANGELL, JAMES M., (New Berlin,) (Fuller, Ball & Co.)
Angell, Joseph M., (New Berlin,) lot 3, T. 16, carpenter and joiner and farmer 75.
Angell, Lewis, (New Berlin,) lot 66, T. 16, farmer 145.
Angell, Orin, (New Berlin,) lot 27, T. 16, farmer 150.
Angell, Samuel W., (New Berlin,) lot 31, T. 16, farmer leases 210.
Angell, Tracy E., (South New Berlin,) lot 38, T. 16, farmer leases 147.
Armstrong & Ackerman, (New Berlin,) (William Armstrong and Andrew G. Ackerman,) manuf. of wagons, carriages, sleighs, &c., East.
Armstrong, William, (New Berlin,) (Armstrong & Ackerman.)
ARNOLD, EDDY, (New Berlin,) lot 56, T. 16, breeder of Devon stock and farmer 100.
Arnold, Edgar J., (New Berlin,) teacher.
ARNOLD, GEORGE B., (New Berlin,) dealer in dry goods, groceries, &c., East.
Arnold, Joseph, (New Berlin,) carpenter and joiner, Main.
ARNOLD, OLIVER, (New Berlin,) (with Samuel,) lot 49, T. 16, farmer 240.
ARNOLD, SAMUEL, (New Berlin,) (with Oliver,) lot 49, T. 16, farmer 240.
Arnold, Welcome, (New Berlin,) lots 75 and 76, T. 16, farmer 56, and (with D.H. White,) farmer 100.
Atherton, Darius T., (New Berlin,) lot 70, T. 16, farmer 180.
Atherton, Elijah, (New Berlin,) (with George Wales,) lot 49, T. 16, farmer 160.
Atherton, Elijah, (New Berlin,) lot 70, T. 16, farmer 54.
ATHERTON, HARRY, (South New Berlin,) lot 37, T. 16, prop. of building and flat stone quarry and farmer 89.
AUSTIN, D. WEBSTER, (New Berlin,) lot 48, T. 16, farmer leases 81.
AUSTIN, LUMAN, (South New Berlin,) lot 23, T. 16, prop. of cheese factory, farmer 125 and leases 463.
AUSTIN, NOAH E., (South New Berlin,) lot 24, T. 16, saw mill and farmer 583.
Avery, Thomas H., (New Berlin,) dentist, Main.
Aylesworth, David, (King's Settlement,) lot 53, T. 10, farmer 58.
AYLESWORTH, HENRY M., (New Berlin,) lawyer, office Main.
AYLESWORTH, LEONARD, (King's Settlement,) lot 33, T. 16, farmer 120.
Aylesworth, Marshall D., (South New Berlin,) dealer in horses.
Aylesworth, Nelson O., (New Berlin,) photographer, Jacob's Block, Main.
Babcock, Adrian, (South New Berlin,) (L. & A. Babcock.)
Babcock & Ainsworth, (South New Berlin,) (Chancellor H. Babcock and Albert A. Ainsworth,) dealers in general merchandise, drugs, medicines, grain and feed.
Babcock, Almon, (New Berlin,) lot 30, T. 16, farmer 107.
BABCOCK, C.B. & H., (South New Berlin,) (Charles B. and Hobart,) dealers in general merchandise, ready made clothing, drugs and medicines.
Babcock, Chancellor H., (South New Berlin,) (Babcock & Ainsworth.)
BABCOCK, CHARLES B., (South New Berlin,) (C.B. & H. Babcock.)
Babcock, Chauncey, (New Berlin,) cooper, carpenter and joiner.
Babcock, Edgar, (South New Berlin,) farmer.
Babcock, Erastus, (New Berlin,) lot 30, T. 16, farmer 107.
BABCOCK, HOBART, (South New Berlin,) (C.B. & H. Babcock.)
Babcock, L. & A., (South New Berlin,) (Linn and Adrian,) lot 17, T. 16, dealers in pianos and organs, and farmers 20.
Babcock, Linn, (South New Berlin,) (L. and A. Babcock.)
Babcock, Lyman, (New Berlin,) prop. of New Berlin and Norwich stage line and farmer 140.
Babcock, Oscar, (South New Berlin,) lot 17, T. 16, blacksmith, carriage ironer and farmer 20.
Babcock, Truman, (New Berlin,) capitalist.
Backus, John, (New Berlin,) lot 71, T. 16, farmer leases 135.
Bagg, Nathaniel B., (South New Berlin,) lot 91, T. 10, manuf. of butter ladles, carpenter and farmer leases 75.
BAIRD, DAVID K., (South New Berlin,) lot 38, T. 16, highway commissioner and farmer 150.
BALL, IRA K., (New Berlin,) (Fuller, Ball & Co.)
Bancroft, Oscar F., (New Berlin,) shoe maker.
Barney, Andrew J., (New Berlin,) lot 69, T. 16, farmer 78.
Bassett, Christopher, (New Berlin Center,) lot 62, T. 16, farmer 72.
Bassett, Homer, (New Berlin Center,) lot 62, T. 16, farmer 103.
Bassett, L.D., (New Berlin,) dentist.
Bassett, Lyman W., (South New Berlin,) lot 17, T. 16, house joiner, manuf. of doors, sash and blinds, and farmer 16.
Bates, Arthur R., (New Berlin,) (H.D. Jacobs & Co.)
Beatty, Alexander, (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, teamster and farmer 3.
Beatty, Thomas, (New Berlin,) (with William,) lot 55, T. 16, farmer 71.
Beatty, William, (New Berlin,) (with Thomas,) lot 55, T. 16, farmer 71.
Beldin, Elias M., (South New Berlin,) lot 92, T. 10, farmer 38.
Beldin, Hezekiah, (South New Berlin,) lot 17, T. 15, farmer 270.
Beldin, Jerome, (South New Berlin,) lot 92, T. 10, farmer 53.
Beldin, Wayne, (South New Berlin,) lot 17, T. 15, farmer leases 270.
Blossom, Edward E., (New Berlin,) dealer in drugs and groceries, Main.
BOURNE, AMOS, (South New Berlin,) lot 12, T. 16, carpenter and joiner and farmer 16.
BOYCE, CHRISTOPHER, (South New Berlin,) lot 32, T. 16, agent for Remington Agricultural Works and farmer 240.
Boyce, Frank C., (South New Berlin,) lot 22, T. 16, farmer leases 240.
Bradley & Harrington, (New Berlin,) (Jesse S. Bradley & Benjamin F. Harrington,) manufs. of tin, copper and sheet iron ware, and dealers in hardware, wooden ware, oils, liquors, &c.
Bradley, Jesse S., (New Berlin,) (Bradley & Harrington.)
Brancroft, Oscar F. Mrs., (New Berlin,) dress and cloak maker, North Main.
Brennen, John, (King's Settlement,) lot 49, T. 10, farmer 15.
Brett, Charles E., (South New Berlin,) (Brett & Hawley.)
Brett & Hawley, (South New Berlin,) (Charles E. Brett and George E. Hawley,) dealers in general merchandise, drugs, medicines, &c.
BRIANT, IRA, (South New Berlin,) lot 15, T. 16, cooper.
Briggs, Austin, (Norwich,) lot 52, T. 10, farmer 100.
Brooks, Delos, (South New Berlin,) lot 89, T. 10, farmer 23 and leases 53.
Brooks, George, (New Berlin,) lot 35, T. 16, farmer leases 200.
Brooks, George, (New Berlin,) stone and brick mason.
BROOKS, JONAS H., (New Berlin,) clerk of First National Bank of New Berlin.
Brooks, Joseph, (New Berlin,) lot 24, T. 16, farmer 250.
BROOKS, M. WALTER, (New Berlin,) undertaker, manuf. of and dealer in cabinet ware, Main.
Brooks, William, (South New Berlin,) lot 9, T. 16, farmer 186.
BROWN, AMMI A., (South New Berlin,) carpenter and joiner.
Brown, Ammi T., (South New Berlin,) lot 41, T. 16, house and joiner and farmer.
Brown, Hiram, (New Berlin,) (Brown, Sage & Co.)
Brown, Lemuel, (New Berlin,) lot 74, T. 16, farmer 10.
Brown, Lewis, (New Berlin,) lot 72, T. 16, farmer 200.
Brown, Mary G. Mrs., (New Berlin,) (with Mrs. Ann Guile,) lot 3, T. 16, farmer 100.
Brown, Sage & Co., (New Berlin,) (Hiram Brown, Andrew J. and George Sage,) props. of New Berlin Cheese Factory.
Brown, Warren C., (King's Settlement,) lot 32, T. 10, farmer leases 188.
BUCHANAN, MAHALA H. MISS, (New Berlin,) dress maker, Main.
Burke, Delos, (New Berlin,) farmer and teamster.
Burke, Richard, (South New Berlin,) lot 13, T. 16, farmer 2.
Burlingame, Abner W., (South New Berlin,) lot 24, T. 16, carpenter and joiner and farmer 96.
Burlingame, James L., (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, farmer 1.
Burrell, Ellen Mrs., (New Berlin,) lot 28, T. 16, farmer 3.
BURWELL, WILLIAM W., (King's Settlement,) lot 48, T. 10, farmer 118.
Butterfield, Ira T., (New Berlin,) prop. of grist mill and cider mill, West.
Button, Festus, (New Berlin,) lot 69, T. 16, farmer 2.
Button, George D., (South New Berlin,) lot 6, T. 16, carpenter, wagon maker and farmer 61.
Button, Ira, (New Berlin,) lot 6, T. 10, farmer leases 70.
Butts, Agrippa, (New Berlin,) lot 26, T. 16, farmer 175.
Butts, Rodolphus J., (New Berlin,) lot 48, T. 16, farmer 250.
CADY, AMENZO, (New Berlin,) blacksmith, Main.
CAMP, HARRISON, (New Berlin Center,) (Skinner & Camp.)
Camp, Harvey, (South New Berlin,) lot 21, T. 16, farmer 125.
Campbell, David N., (New Berlin,) mechanic.
Case, Randall, (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, overseer of the poor and farmer 3.
Casey, Dennis, (New Berlin,) tailor.
Caswell, Joseph M., (New Berlin Center,) lot 63, T. 16, farmer 88.
CENTRAL HOTEL, (New Berlin,) John S. Gaskin, prop., corner Main and East.
CHAMBERLAIN, JOSEPH REV., (South New Berlin,) lot 17, T. 16, pastor of Baptist Church and farmer 20.
Chappell, J. Abram, (New Berlin,) butcher and farmer.
Chase, Horace, (New Berlin,) carpenter and joiner.
Cheeny, Russell, (New Berlin,) shoe maker.
Chenango Lake House, (New Berlin,) lot 73, T. 10, Thomas E. Pabodie, prop.
Childs, Charles E., (New Berlin,) (with Martha L,) lot 50, T. 10, farmer 271.
Childs, Martha L., (New Berlin,) (with Charles E,) lot 50, T. 10, farmer 271.
CHURCH, BENAJAH, (New Berlin,) prop. New Berlin and Sidney Express, East.
CHURCH, CORNELIUS A., (New Berlin,) (Matteson & Church.)
Clark, Andrew, (New Berlin,) tanner and currier, Green.
Clark, William H., (New Berlin,) shoe maker.
COATS, ARNOLD M., (Sherburne,) lot 29, T. 16, farmer 110.
Colburn, Everet, (New Berlin,) painter, West.
Cole, Emeline Mrs., (South New Berlin,) lot 17, T. 16, tailoress and farmer 5.
Combs, Rufus, (Norwich,) lot 93, T. 10, farmer leases 70.
Cone, William H., (New Berlin,) lot 69, T. 16, farmer 56.
Cone, William T., (New Berlin,) farmer.
Conery, John, (New Berlin,) photographer and dealer in mouldings and picture frames, Main.
Conklin, Jacob, (South New Berlin,) lot 17, T. 16, farmer 1.
Cook, Horatio, (New Berlin,) carpenter and joiner.
Cossort, William H., (New Berlin,) shoe maker.
Cozier, Ozias, (New Berlin,) butcher.
CRANDALL, MORGAN S., (New Berlin,) farmer.
CRANDALL, NELSON, (New Berlin,) lot 75, T. 16, farmer leases.
Crosby, J. Harvey, (New Berlin,) lot 51, T. 10, farmer 300.
Curch, John L., (Sherburne,) lot 28, T. 16, farmer 124.
CURTIS, CHARLES, (South New Berlin,) lot 92, T. 10, farmer 127.
Curtis, Charles C., (South New Berlin,) farmer.
CURTIS, STEPHEN, (South New Berlin,) lot 14, T. 16, farmer 75.
Cushing, Henry M., (New Berlin,) merchant.
Davies, William G., (New Berlin,) farmer.
Davis, Andrew J., (New Berlin,) prop. of billiard and eating saloon, Main.
Davis, Harry, (New Berlin Center,) lot 43, T. 16, saw mill and farmer 290.
Davis, Norris, (New Berlin Center,) (with Seymour,) lot 43, T. 16, farmer leases 290.
Davis, Russell P., (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, stone and brick mason and farmer 1.
Davis, Seymour, (New Berlin Center,) (with Norris,) lot 43, T. 16, farmer leases 290.
Deming, Adin, (New Berlin,) farmer.
Deming, John W., (New Berlin,) paper maker.
Deming, Nelson, (New Berlin,) lot 77, T. 16, lumber merchant, builder and farmer 14, Green.
Dexter, Joseph C., (South New Berlin,) teamster.
DEXTER, LEROY, (South New Berlin,) lot 23, T. 15, farmer 240.
DEXTER, SMITH O., (South New Berlin,) lot 15, T. 16, farmer 20 and leases 38.
DEXTER, WILLIAM F., (South New Berlin,) lot 27, T. 15, farmer 20 and leases 33.
Dilley, Jesse L., (New Berlin,) lot 31, T. 10, farmer 304.
Dilley, Orrin, (New Berlin,) lot 76, T. 16, farmer 1.
Dilley, Reeve, (New Berlin,) capitalist.
DIMOCK & MATTERSON, (New Berlin,) (Richard B. Dimock and Truman L. Matterson,) dealers in dry goods, drugs, medicines, hardware, &c., Joslyn Block, West.
DIMOCK, RICHARD B., (New Berlin,) (Dimock & Matterson.)
Dixson, Elijah B., (South New Berlin,) (Van Valkenburg & Dixson.)
DONEGAN, JEREMIAH, (New Berlin,) merchant tailor and dealer in ready made clothing, Main.
Dye, Thomas A., (South New Berlin,) lot 17, T. 16, undertaker and farmer 2.
Dyer, F. Edwin, (New Berlin,) lot 51, T. 16, farmer 67.
Dyer, George, (New Berlin,) lot 50, T. 10, farmer 225.
EAGLE HOTEL, (New Berlin,) John S. Gaskin, prop., corner Main and West.
Eagles, Thomas, (New Berlin,) farmer.
EATON, FRANCIS M., (New Berlin,) lot 74, T. 16, farmer 50.
Eaton, James, (New Berlin,) lot 74, T. 16, farmer 50.
Eaton, Willis D., (New Berlin,) wagon maker.
Edwards, Solomon, (New Berlin,) tin smith.
Ellis, Adicus, (New Berlin,) harness maker.
Ellis, Clark, (New Berlin,) farmer.
Ellis, Ferdinand D., (New Berlin,) lots 57 and 77, T. 16, farmer 192.
FARLEY, PATRICK, (South New Berlin,) lot 38, T. 15, farmer 105.
Field, George, (New Berlin,) banker.
FIELD, ORIN, (New Berlin,) dealer in butter, cheese, wool, hops &c., Main.
FINCH, SIDNEY A., (New Berlin,) (Morgan, Finch & Phelps.)
FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF NEW BERLIN, (New Berlin,) Tracy S. Knapp, president; Solomon L. Morgan, vice president; John T. White, cashier; Jonas H. Brooks, clerk; Main.
Flint, Gilbert E. Rev., (New Berlin,) pastor of Baptist church.
FOLLETT, SAMUEL, (King's Settlement,) lot 33, T. 10, farmer 130.
Foote, Henry, (New Berlin Center,) lot 64, T. 16, farmer 65.
*FOX, JOSEPH K., (New Berlin,) editor and publisher New Berlin Pioneer.
*FOX, NOAH, (South New Berlin,) manuf. of and dealer in boots, shoes, hats, caps, &c.
Frink, Lansing P., (New Berlin,) teamster.
FULLER, BALL & CO., (late Fuller & Cushing,) (New Berlin,) (Eleazur R. Fuller, Ira K. Ball and James M. Angell,) dealers in general merchandise, drugs, paints, oils, &c.
FULLER, ELEAZUR R., (New Berlin,) (Fuller, Ball & Co.)
Gadsby, Edward, (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, farmer 3.
Gage, Nelson R., (South New Berlin,) lot 39, T. 16, farmer 45.
Gage, William S., (South New Berlin,) lot 17, T. 16, blacksmith and farmer 14.
Gager, Gilbert, (South New Berlin,) (Gager & Mead.)
Gager & Mead, (South New Berlin,) (Gilbert Gager and Asa Mead,) butchers and props. of meat market.
GANUNG, GILBERT, (South New Berlin,) lot 8, T. 16, farmer leases 63.
Ganung, William G., (South New Berlin,) farmer.
GASKILL, JOSEPH, (New Berlin,) manuf. of and dealer in boots and shoes, and agent for Howe Sewing Machine.
GASKIN, JOHN S., (New Berlin,) prop. of Eagle Hotel, corner of Main and East.
Gazlay, George C., (New Berlin,) stone and brick mason, Main.
Gibson, Stanford C., (South New Berlin,) lot 17, T. 16, allop. physician and surgeon and farmer 2.
Goodger, Stephen, (New Berlin,) painter, grainer and paper hanger, West.
Goodrich, Jeremiah, (South New Berlin,) lot 14, T. 16, farmer 141.
Gorham, Stephen, (Norwich,) lot 51, T. 10, farmer 200.
Graham, Jefferson, (South New Berlin,) shoemaker.
Graves, Charles H., (South New Berlin,) lot 14, T. 16, farmer leases 75.
Graves, Lewis, (Norwich,) lot 34, T.15, farmer 265.
Gray, Stiles, (New Berlin,) post master.
Great Brook Cheese Factory, (South New Berlin,) W.D. Sage & Co., props.
GREEN, EDWIN O., (New Berlin,) lot 68, T. 16, mechanic and farmer 1.
Gregory, Stephen H., (New Berlin,) lot 57, T. 16, mechanic and farmer leases 192.
Griswold, George, (South New Berlin,) carpenter.
Guile, Ann Mrs., (New Berlin,) (with Mrs. Mary G. Brown,) lot 3, T. 16, farmer 100.
*GUILE, SMITH, (Norwich,) lot 33, T. 15, manuf. of and dealer in water flame chemical lime and farmer 100.
Guile, William, (King's Settlement,) lot 53, T. 10, farmer 71.
HAIGHT, BENJAMIN J., (New Berlin,) (B.J. Haight & Son.)
HAIGHT, B.J. & SON, (New Berlin,) (Benjamin J. and Henry L.,) lot 76, T. 16, props. of iron foundry, planing mill and farmers 15, West.
HAIGHT, HENRY L., (New Berlin,) (B.J. Haight & Son.)
Haight, James, (New Berlin,) cabinet maker.
Hall, Charles V., (New Berlin,) butcher.
Hall, Henry, (New Berlin Center,) lot 66, T. 16, farmer leases 300.
Handy, Adelbert A., (New Berlin,) teacher and farmer.
Handy, Allen, (New Berlin,) lot 71, T. 16, farmer 128.
Harrington, Benjamin F., (New Berlin,) (Bradley & Harrington.)
Harrington, Daniel, (New Berlin,) prop. of New Berlin Paper Mill.
Harrington, Henry H., (New Berlin,) lawyer, office Joslyn Block, West.
Harris, David R., (South New Berlin,) wagon maker.
Harris, Luman H., (South New Berlin,) lot 17, T. 16, farmer 8.
Harvey, Jonathan B., (New Berlin,) lot 76, T. 16, prop. of Central Hotel, dealer in horses and farmer 35.
Hawkins, Emory, (New Berlin,) carpenter and joiner.
Hawley, George E., (South New Berlin,) (Brett & Hawley.)
Hayes, John, (New Berlin,) tailor.
HAZARD, ALVIN C., (South New Berlin,) allop. physician surgeon, and agent for fruit and ornamental trees.
Hazzard, John W., (South New Berlin,) lot 89, T. 10, farmer 37.
Heady, Isaac S., (Norwich,) lot 29, T. 10, shoe maker and farmer 190.
HEADY, WILLIAM, (Norwich,) lot 29, T. 10, farmer leases 190.
Hearington, Sylvia J. Miss, (South New Berlin,) dress maker.
Heaton, Andrew, (New Berlin,) (with Orin,) lot 29, T. 16, farmer 128.
Heaton, Orin, (New Berlin,) (with Andrew,) lot 29, T. 16, farmer 128.
HENBY, ORRIN C., (New Berlin,) manuf. of wagons, carriages, sleighs, &c., West.
Hewes, Rhoda Mrs., (New Berlin,) lot 51, T. 16, farmer 72.
Hill, Abner F., (South New Berlin,) lot 90, T. 10, farmer 100.
HILL, ALFRED E., (South New Berlin,) lot 90, T. 10, farmer 44.
Hill, George A., (South New Berlin,) teacher.
Hill, Nehemiah, (New Berlin,) lot 71, T. 16, farmer 140.
Hills, Albert W., (New Berlin,) lot 68, T. 16, farmer 86.
Hoadley, Daniel S., (South New Berlin,) lot 32, T. 15, farmer 176.
Hoag, Arvin, (South New Berlin,) lot 24, T. 15, farmer 94.
Hoag, Myron, (South New Berlin,) lot 24, T. 15, farmer 25.
HOAG, NELSON, (South New Berlin,) lot 26, T. 15, farmer 56.
HOLMES, DENNIS, (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, props. of saw mill, grist mill, planing mill, builder and farmer 215.
Holmes, Ira, (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, carpenter, millwright and farmer 39.
HOPKINS, HARMON M., (South New Berlin,) props. of Hopkins House.
HOWARD, AMBROSE, (New Berlin,) lot 50, T. 16, farmer 100.
Hubbard, Charles, (New Berlin,) lot 72, T. 16, farmer leases 200.
Hudson, George P., (New Berlin,) lot 68, T. 16, farmer 24.
Hull, Franklin, (Norwich,) (with Norton S.,) lot 19, T. 15, prop. of cider mill and farmer 240.
Hull, Norton S., (Norwich,) (with Franklin,) lot 19, T. 15, prop. of cider mill and farmer 240.
Hunt, Daniel, (South New Berlin,) lot 17, T. 16, farmer 100.
HUNT, JESSE, (South New Berlin,) lot 8, T. 15, farmer 137.
Hunt, Randall, (Norwich,) farmer.
Hunt, Richard E., (South New Berlin,) carpenter and joiner.
Hunt, Venner, (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, farmer 1.
Hyde, John, (New Berlin,) lot 76, T. 16, lawyer and farmer 10, office North Main.
Isbell, Adelbert, (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, tanner and farmer 1.
Isbell, Harvey, (South New Berlin,) shoe maker.
Isbell, Sherman, (South New Berlin,) dealer in hides, pelts, &c.
JACKSON, CHARLES H., (New Berlin,) manuf. of tin, copper and sheet iron ware and dealer in hardware, wooden ware, oils, &c., East.
Jackson, Frances M.W. Mrs., (New Berlin,) millinery, 1st door west of Joslyn Block, West.
Jacobs, Charles E., (New Berlin,) capitalist, East.
Jacobs, H.D. & Co., (New Berlin,) (Hiram D. Jacobs and Arthur R. Bates,) manufs. of wagons, carriages, sleighs, &c.
Jacobs, Hiram D., (New Berlin,) (H.D. Jacobs & Co.)
Jacobs, William C., (New Berlin,) paper maker.
Jaquith, Hiram K., (New Berlin,) prop. of livery stable and dealer in horses and carriages, East.
JEFFREY, GILBERT, (New Berlin,) lot 52, T. 16, farmer 118.
Jeffrey, Robert, (New Berlin,) lot 69, T. 16, farmer 113.
Jenks, Henry, (New Berlin,) lot 68, T. 16, farmer 143.
Jenks & Matterson, (New Berlin,) (William F. Jenks and Oscar F. Matterson,) attorneys at law, Main.
Jenks, William F., (New Berlin,) (Jenks & Matterson.)
Johnson, George, (New Berlin,) carpenter who owns cider mill.
Johnson, William, (King's Settlement,) lot 69, T. 10, carpenter and joiner and farmer 106.
Jones, George A., (New Berlin,) allop. physician and surgeon, Main.
Jones, Olive Miss, (South New Berlin,) lot 24, T. 16, farmer 26.
Jones, William A., (South New Berlin,) lot 89, T. 10, farmer 200.
Joslyn, Ephraim H., (New Berlin,) prop. of meat market, Joslyn Block, West.
Kingsbury, Sanford, (New Berlin,) lot 77, T. 16, farmer 217.
Kinney, Charles C., (New Berlin,) wagon maker.
Kinney, Charles L., (New Berlin,) wagon maker.
KINNEY, PIERPONT, (New Berlin,) (Oatley & Kinney.)
KNAP, TRACY S., (New Berlin,) president of First National Bank of New Berlin.
KNAP, THOMAS L., (New Berlin,) civil engineer.
LAMPHERE, JOHN M., (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, cooper and farmer 1.
Lewis, Clark J., (South New Berlin,) lot 39, T. 16, farmer 24.
Lewis Emily Mrs., (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, farmer 81.
Lewis, Henry, (New Berlin,) lot 33, T. 16, farmer 180.
Lewis, James, (South New Berlin,) lot 11, T. 16, farmer 109.
LEWIS, LUTHER J., (South New Berlin,) farmer.
Lewis, Wallace, (South New Berlin,) lot 39, T. 16, farmer 50.
LEWIS, WILLIAM, (South New Berlin,) dealer in general merchandise, forwarder, and commissioner of New Berlin branch of the Midland R.R.
Lewis, William S., (South New Berlin,) lot 11, T. 16, farmer leases 297.
LOOMIS, DYER, (New Berlin,) allop. physician and surgeon, Main.
Lord, Emma Miss, (New Berlin,) (Misses M. & E. Lord.)
Lord, Mercelia Miss, (New Berlin,) (Misses M. & E. Lord.)
Lord, M. & E. Misses, (New Berlin,) (Mercelia and Emma,) millinery and fancy goods, Main.
Lottridge, Orson E., (New Berlin,) cheese maker.
Low, Charles E., (New Berlin,) farmer and cheese box maker.
Low, John T., (New Berlin,) lot 76, T. 16, farmer leases 195.
Low & Spicer, (New Berlin,) (Thomas Low and Marvin Spicer,) props. of cheese box factory, saw mill, planing and turning mill.
LOW, THOMAS, (New Berlin,) lot 76, T. 16, farmer 805.
Low, Thomas, (New Berlin,) (Low & Spicer.)
Lull, Benjamin, (New Berlin,) lot 51, T. 16, farmer 62.
LULL, WARREN A., (New Berlin,) (Robinson, Lull & Sage.)
Lynch, W.R. Rev., (South New Berlin,) pastor M.E. church.
Macomber, John, (South New Berlin,) lot 7, T. 16, farmer 47.
Markham, Charles, (South New Berlin,) lot 89, T. 10, farmer 53.
Marsh, George L., (South New Berlin,) prop. of Holmesville Hotel.
Mathewson, Noah, (King's Settlement,) lot 69, T. 10, farmer 218.
Mathewson, Olive Mrs., (South New Berlin,) lot 12, T. 16, farmer 530.
Mathewson, Otis, (King's Settlement,) lot 53, T. 10, farmer leases 68.
Mathewson, Volney, (King's Settlement,) lot 69, T. 10, farmer leases 150.
Mathewson, Waterman, (King's Settlement,) lot 72, T. 10, farmer 200.
Matteson, Charles A., (New Berlin,) lot 76, T. 16, carpenter and joiner and farmer 1.
MATTESON & CHURCH, (New Berlin,) (Otis B. Matteson and Cornelius A. Church,) props. New Berlin Tannery, manufs. belts and lace leather and dealers in produce, wooden ware, &c., Main.
MATTESON, GEORGE J., (New Berlin,) wagon maker.
Matteson, John R., (New Berlin,) farmer.
MATTESON, OTIS B., (New Berlin,) (Matteson & Church.)
Matterson, Oscar F., (New Berlin,) (Jenks & Matterson.)
MATTERSON, TRUMAN I., (New Berlin,) (Dimock & Matterson.)
MAY, E. RAWSON, (New Berlin,) harness, trunks, horse blankets, whips, &c., Main.
Mayhew, Orrin, (South New Berlin,) lot 8, T. 16, carriage and wagon maker and farmer 46.
Mayhew, William, (South New Berlin,) lot 8, T. 16, farmer 63.
McDonald, John, (New Berlin,) prop. of livery stable, West.
MCDOUGAL, EZRA, (New Berlin,) allop. physician and surgeon, Main.
MCFARLANE, JAMES, (New Berlin,) merchant tailor and dealer in ready-made clothing, Main.
MCFARLANE, JOHN, (New Berlin.)
Mead, Asa, (South New Berlin,) (Gager & Mead,) lot 17, T. 16, farmer 108.
Medbery, Abraham, (New Berlin,) cooper, Green.
Medbery, Angell, (New Berlin,) lot 55, T. 16, cooper and farmer 140.
Medbery, Charles B., (New Berlin Center,) lot 43, T. 16, farmer leases 86.
Medbery, Field, (New Berlin,) lot 76, T. 16, farmer 2.
Medbery, Jeremiah, (New Berlin,) lot 31, T. 16, farmer 168.
Medbery, Jeremiah 2ND, (New Berlin,) lot 30, T. 16, farmer 100.
Medbery, Nancy Mrs., (New Berlin Center,) lot 43, T. 16, farmer 86.
Medbury, Delos, (New Berlin,) grocery and billiard saloon, Main.
Melloy, Edward, (King's Settlement,) lot 53, T. 10, farmer 70.
Miller, Isaac, (New Berlin,) lot 77, T. 16, farmer 76.
MILLER, JOHN E., (South New Berlin,) lot 37, T. 16, farmer 93.
MINER, ORRIN, (New Berlin,) merchant tailor and dealer in ready made clothing, hats, caps, &c., Main.
MORGAN, FINCH & PHELPS, (New Berlin,) (Solomon L. Morgan, Sidney A. Finch and Abner H. Phelps,) dealers in general merchandise, Main.
MORGAN, SOLOMON L., (New Berlin,) (Morgan, Finch & Phelps,) general insurance agent and vice president of First National Bank of New Berlin.
Moss, Horace O., (New Berlin,) lot 77, T. 16, banker and farmer 13, Main.
Myer, Frederick, (New Berlin,) wagon maker.
Myers, Andrew J., (South New Berlin,) lot 17, T. 16, carpenter and joiner and farmer 7.
*NEW BERLIN PIONEER, (New Berlin,) Joseph K. Fox, editor and publisher.
NICHOLS, JOHN C., (New Berlin,) manuf. of tin, copper and sheet iron ware, West.
OATLEY, CLARK, (New Berlin,) (Oatley & Kinney.)
OATLEY & KINNEY, (New Berlin,) (Clark Oatley and Pierpont Kinney,) meat market, Main.
Owens, Alvah B., (South New Berlin,) sign and ornamental painter.
Owens, Elbridge G., (South New Berlin,) wagon maker.
OWENS, LEROY J., (South New Berlin,) manufs. of wagons, carriages, &c.
Pabodie, Thomas E., (Norwich,) lot 73, T. 10, prop. of Chenango Lake House and farmer 105.
PALMER, ALBERT L., (New Berlin,) repairer of and dealer in watches, clocks, jewelry, &c., Joslyn Block, West.
PARKER, ALVA H., (South New Berlin,) (with Bradley C. and Charles W.,) lot 45, T. 16, farmer 390.
PARKER, BRADLEY C., (South New Berlin,) (with Alva H. and Charles W.,) lot 45, T. 16, farmer 390.
PARKER, CHARLES W., (South New Berlin,) (with Alva H. and Bradley C.,) lot 45, T. 16, farmer 390.
Parker, Philander L., (New Berlin,) lot 28, T. 16, farmer 550.
Payne, Arthur D., (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, blacksmith and farmer 5.
PECK, HENRY S., (New Berlin Center,) lot 64, T. 16, carpenter and joiner and farmer 1.
Peck, Orlando, (New Berlin,) miller.
Peck, Philip, (Norwich,) carpenter.
Peck, Richard B., (Norwich,) lot 72, T. 10, farmer 41.
PENDLETON, DAVID E., (New Berlin,) carpenter and joiner.
Pendleton, Lyman, (New Berlin,) lot 52, T. 16, farmer 1.
PHELPS, ALBERT, (South New Berlin,) lot 42, T. 16, farmer 100.
PHELPS, ALMER H., (New Berlin,) (Morgan, Finch & Phelps.)
Phelps, Ely, (New Berlin Center,) lot 42, T. 16, farmer 45.
Phelps, Vernon, (South New Berlin,) lot 42, T. 16, owns saw mill and farmer 280.
Phelps, Wesley, (South New Berlin,) lot 42, T. 16, farmer 109.
Phelps, William M., (New Berlin Center,) lot 42, T. 16, farmer 50.
Phillips, Harris M., (South New Berlin,) lot 4, T. 15, farmer leases 675.
Phillips, James P., (New Berlin,) lot 70, T. 10, farmer 187.
PHILLIPS, LEVI, (New Berlin,) lot 29, T. 16, farmer 85.
PHILLIPS, THOMAS, (New Berlin,) lot 30, T. 16, farmer 90.
PIKE, SAMUEL K., (New Berlin,) lot 33, T. 16, farmer leases 180.
Pope, Charles, (New Berlin,) lot 30, T. 16, farmer 2.
POPE, CHARLES H., (New Berlin,) dealer in boots and shoes, groceries and fancy goods, Main.
Pope, Simeon A., (New Berlin,) lot 29, T. 16, farmer 50.
Potter, German, (South New Berlin,) harness maker.
POTTER, GIDDINGS R., (South New Berlin,) manuf. of boots and shoes.
POWERS, SETH D., (South New Berlin,) basket maker.
Preston, Horace, (New Berlin,) manuf. of boots and shoes and painter, Main.
Preston, Joseph L., (King's Settlement,) lot 72, T.10, farmer leases 33.
Preston, Sarah Mrs., (King's Settlement,) lot 72, T. 10, farmer 33.
Prosser, Edmund, (New Berlin,) lot 51, T. 16, farmer 125.
Prosser, George W., (King's Settlement,) lot 51, T. 16, farmer leases 136.
Reynolds, Abel, (New Berlin,) lot 24, T. 16, farmer 50.
Reynolds, George W., (New Berlin,) lot 75, T. 16, farmer 136.
Reynolds, Warren, (New Berlin,) lot 75, T. 16, farmer 136.
Rich, Ira P., (South New Berlin,) lot 13, T. 16, justice of the peace and farmer 370.
Rich, Palmer C., (South New Berlin,) (with Ransom,) lot 13, T. 16, farmer leases 370.
Rich, Ransom, (South New Berlin,) (with Palmer C.,) lot 13, T. 16, farmer leases 370.
ROBERTS HOTEL, (New Berlin,) Austin L. Welch, prop., Main.
Roberts, James, (New Berlin,) owns Roberts Hotel and dealer in horses, Main.
ROBINSON, CHARLES L., (New Berlin,) (Robinson, Lull & Sage,) lot 77, T. 16, farmer 3.
Robinson, John C., (New Berlin,) lot 27, T. 16, farmer 132.
Robinson, Joseph B. Rev., (New Berlin,) rector of St. Andrew's Episcopal church.
ROBINSON, LULL & SAGE, (New Berlin,) (Charles L. Robinson, Warren A. Lull and Eugene A. Sage,) dealers in general merchandise, Main.
ROUNDS, HORATIO, (New Berlin,) grocery, provision store and meat market, West.
Rounds, Jesse B., (New Berlin,) lot 48, T. 16, farmer 243.
Rowley, Josiah, (Norwich,) lot 48, T. 10, farmer 20 and leases 100.
Sage, Alonzo H., (South New Berlin,) lot 12, T. 16, dealer in horses and farmer 50.
SAGE, ANDREW J., (New Berlin,) lots 66 and 67, T. 16, (Brown, Sage & Co.,) prop. New Berlin Center Cheese Factory and farmer 370, residence, East.
Sage, Augustus, (South New Berlin,) (W. & A. Sage.)
SAGE, ELIZA ANN MRS., (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, farmer 10.
SAGE, EUGENE A., (New Berlin,) (Robinson, Lull & Sage.)
Sage, George, (New Berlin,) (Brown, Sage & Co.)
Sage, George, (New Berlin Center,) lot 7, T. 15, farmer 270.
SAGE, GEORGE H., (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, prop. of Holmesville cheese factory and farmer 200.
Sage, Henry W., (South New Berlin,) lot 13, T. 16, farmer.
Sage, Jay, (South New Berlin,) lot 40, T. 16 and lot 4, T. 15, farmer 1100.
Sage, Jewett, (South New Berlin,) lot 28, T. 15, lot 17, T. 16, farmer 340.
Sage, Nelson, (South New Berlin,) lot 15, T. 16, farmer 300.
Sage, W. & A., (South New Berlin,) (William and Augustus,) props. of Holmesville Tannery.
Sage, W.D. & Co., (South New Berlin,) (William D. Sage, George B. White and S. Douglass,) props. of Great Brook Cheese Factory.
Sage, William, (South New Berlin,) (W. & A. Sage.)
Sarle, Jordan H., (New Berlin,) lot 66, T. 16, farmer 124.
Scribner, Alfred, (New Berlin,) lot 67, T. 16, farmer 47.
Scribner, Gamaliel, (New Berlin,) lot 67, T. 16, farmer 78.
SERGEANT, HIRAM, (South New Berlin,) lot 39, T. 16, farmer 57.
Sergeant, Samuel, (South New Berlin,) lot 38, T. 16, farmer 43.
SERGENT, ALVIN D., (South New Berlin,) lot 37, T. 16, farmer 214.
Sexton, Elijah, (New Berlin,) farmer.
Shaw, William, (South New Berlin,) lot 11, T. 16, farmer 214.
Shepard, C.D. Rev., (New Berlin,) pastor M.E. church.
Shepard, Ezra B., (New Berlin,) lot 71, T. 10, farmer 100.
Sherman, Nelson, (South New Berlin,) wagon maker and assessor.
Sherwood, Lewis B., (South New Berlin,) lot 13, T. 16, farmer 3.
Shippey, John J., (New Berlin,) lot 5, T. 16, farmer leases 175.
Shippey, Orange M., (New Berlin,) lot 77, T. 16, farmer 19.
Sholes, Charles, (New Berlin,) farmer.
SHOLES, WILLIAM JR., (South New Berlin,) lot 45, T. 16, farmer 100.
Skinner, Alba A., (King's Settlement,) lot 31, T. 10, farmer leases 125.
SKINNER, AMASA S., (New Berlin Center,) (Skinner & Camp,) lot 64, T. 16, farmer 7.
SKINNER & CAMP, (New Berlin Center,) (Amasa S. Skinner and Harrison Camp,) props. of saw mill, grist mill, turning lathe, planing mill, cheese box factory and lumber dealers.
Skinner, David D., (New Berlin,) lot 77, T. 16, farmer 38.
Skinner, Levi W., (South New Berlin,) photographer.
Skinner, Luke, (South New Berlin,) lot 18, T. 15, farmer 150.
Skinner, Sidney M., (King's Settlement,) lot 31, T. 10, farmer 125.
Sliter, William J., (South New Berlin,) prop. of Harris House.
Slocum, John L., (New Berlin,) prop. livery stable, Academy.
SMITH, ALBERT A., (New Berlin,) (Smith & Spencer.)
Smith, Benjamin A., (Norwich,) lot 31, T. 15, farmer leases 160.
Smith, Charles G., (New Berlin,) carriage ironer.
Smith, John F., (New Berlin,) lot 3, T. 16, farmer 103.
Smith, Malachi, (Norwich,) lot 31, T. 15, farmer 160.
SMITH & SPENCER, (New Berlin,) (Albert A. Smith and David J. Spencer,) blacksmiths, West.
Smith, William E., (New Berlin,) lot 46, T. 16, owns saw mill and farmer 250.
Snedeker, Samuel, (New Berlin,) carpenter and joiner.
SPENCER, DAVID J., (New Berlin,) (Smith & Spencer.)
Spicer, Marvin, (New Berlin,) (Low & Spicer.)
Steere, Asahel, (South New Berlin,) lot 41, T. 16, farmer 88.
STEERE, STEPHEN, (South New Berlin,) (with Timothy,) lot 41, T. 16, farmer 136.
STEERE, TIMOTHY, (South New Berlin,) (with Stephen,) lot 41, T. 16, farmer 136.
Stelebaer, Joseph, (New Berlin,) shoe maker.
Stockwell, Francis, (South New Berlin,) farmer.
Summer, Charles B., (New Berlin,) lawyer, office, Main.
Terry, Mary A., (New Berlin,) dress maker.
TEW, HENRY, (New Berlin,) mechanic, East.
Thompson, Alfred, (New Berlin,) lot 77, T. 16, machinist and farmer 7.
Thurber, Uriah, (New Berlin,) carpenter and joiner.
TIFFANY, BROWN, (South New Berlin,) lot 14, T. 15, farmer leases 440.
Tinker, Charles H., (New Berlin,) farmer.
Todd, Chauncey, (New Berlin,) cabinet maker.
Todd, Edward, (New Berlin,) lot 76, T. 16, horticulturist and farmer 1, West.
Truman, Frederick W., (New Berlin,) lot 67, T. 16, carpenter and farmer 3.
Tuttle, Sidney, (New Berlin,) carpenter and joiner, West.
TYLER, DELOS W., (South New Berlin,) (Wightman & Tyler.)
Tyler, George W., (South New Berlin,) lot 39, T. 16, farmer 90.
Tyler, James, (South New Berlin,) lot 28, T. 16, farmer 110.
Tyler, Myron J., (South New Berlin,) lot 28, T. 16, farmer 70.
Vail, George, (New Berlin Center,) (with Lester W.,) lot 64, T. 16, farmer 100.
Vail, Lester W., (New Berlin Center,) (with George,) lot 64, T. 16, farmer 100.
Van Valkenburg & Dixson, (South New Berlin,) (Frank U. Van Valkenburg and Elijah B. Dixson,) dealers in general merchandise and all kinds of wines and liquors.
Van Valkenburg, Frank U., (South New Berlin,) (Van Valkenburg & Dixson.)
Wadge, Orris, (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, miller and farmer 1.
Waite, Benjamin F., (New Berlin,) lot 54, T. 16, farmer 100.
Waite, Harvey, (New Berlin,) wagon maker.
WALES, DWIGHT W., (South New Berlin,) manuf. of carriages, wagons &c.
Wales, George, (New Berlin,) (with Elijah Atherton,) lot 49, T. 16, farmer 160.
Wallace, Elbert M., (New Berlin,) shoe maker.
Wallace, Jason T., (New Berlin,) homeop. physician and surgeon, Main.
Ward, Hollis, (New Berlin,) lots 74 and 76, farmer 225.
WARNER, GEORGE, (New Berlin,) lot 73, T. 16, farmer 300.
Warner, Roswell, (New Berlin,) lot 74, T. 16, farmer 135.
Warren, Harvey, (New Berlin,) paper maker.
Warren, James H., (New Berlin,) printer.
WATERMAN, ANDREW F., (New Berlin Center,) (with Giles A.,) lot 64, T. 16, farmer 134.
WATERMAN, GILES A., (New Berlin Center,) (with Andrew F.,) lot 64, T. 16, farmer 134.
Webb, David, (King's Settlement,) lot 33, T. 10, farmer 84.
Wedge, Mary Mrs., (South New Berlin,) lot 13, T. 16, farmer 1.
WELCH, AUSTIN L., (New Berlin,) prop. of Roberts Hotel, Main.
Welch, Charles H., (New Berlin,) lot 76, T. 16, prop. of New Berlin Brewery, owns cider mill and farmer 2, West.
WELCH, WILLIAM M., (New Berlin,) lot 73, T. 16, farmer 75.
WETHINGTON, PROF., (New Berlin,) barber and ornamental painter.
Wheaton, Charles O., (New Berlin,) teacher.
Wheeler, Tracy B., (New Berlin,) fork maker.
White, Anson J., (South New Berlin,) lot 25, T. 15, prop. of cheese factory and farmer leases 230.
White, Austin, (New Berlin,) carpenter and joiner.
White, David H., (New Berlin,) (with W. Arnold,) lot 75, T. 16, farmer 100.
White, George M., (South New Berlin,) lot 40, T. 15, prop. of saw mill and farmer leases 300.
WHITE, JOHN T., (New Berlin,) cashier of First National Bank of New Berlin.
White, Lyman, (New Berlin,) lot 76, T. 16, farmer 6.
WHITE, MASON, (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, brick and stone mason and farmer 600.
White, Thompson, (New Berlin,) carriage ironer, justice of the peace and collector of the peace and collector of internal revenue, West.
White, William A., (New Berlin,) toll gate keeper.
WHITMAN, RUFUS S., (South New Berlin,) lot 7, T. 15, farmer leases 270.
Whitmore, George B., (New Berlin,) grocery and provision store and general produce dealer, Main.
Whittelsey, Charles M. Rev., (New Berlin,) pastor of Congregational Church, residence corner Main and Academy.
Wightman, Charles W., (South New Berlin,) farmer.
Wightman, Edward F., (South New Berlin,) lot 10, T. 16, farmer 140.
Wightman, Heman, (South New Berlin,) lot 12, T. 16, farmer 1.
WIGHTMAN, JULIUS P., (South New Berlin,) lot 9, T. 16, carpenter and joiner and farmer 142.
WIGHTMAN, OSCAR O., (South New Berlin,) (Wightman & Tyler.)
Wightman, Sylvester, (South New Berlin,) lot 10, T. 16, farmer 147.
WIGHTMAN & TYLER, (South New Berlin,) (Oscar O. Wightman and Delos W. Tyler,) blacksmiths and carriage ironers.
Wightman, Warren S., (New Berlin,) lot 54, T. 16, farmer 96.
Wightman, William C., (South New Berlin,) lot 10, T. 16, farmer 150.
Wilber, Theodore H., (South New Berlin,) carpenter and painter.
Wilbur, Abram, (New Berlin,) prop. of livery stables, East.
Wilbur, Robert W., (South New Berlin,) cooper.
WILBUR, WILLIAM, (South New Berlin,) lot 90, T. 10, farmer 97.
Wilkinson, Orville, (South New Berlin,) lot 7, T. 16, farmer 94.
William, Avery, (New Berlin Center,) lot 63, T. 16, postmaster and farmer 95.
Williams, Charles B., (New Berlin,) farmer West.
Williams, Charles T., (New Berlin,) farmer.
Williams, Edward E., (New Berlin,) lot 76, T. 16, farmer 6.
Williams, John, (New Berlin,) lot 53, T. 16, farmer 156.
Wilson, Isaac T., (New Berlin,) lot 3, T. 16, farmer leases 100.
Wood, Charles H., (New Berlin,) teamster.
Wood, Charles P., (South New Berlin,) (C.P. & R.E. Wood.)
Wood, C.P. & R.E., (South New Berlin,) (Charles P. and Royal E.,) dealers in general merchandise, drugs and medicines.
Wood, Henry, (South New Berlin,) merchant tailor.
Wood, Royal E., (South New Berlin,) (C.P. & R.E. Wood.)
Woodard, Justice, (New Berlin,) carpenter.
WOODMANSEE, RAY REV., (South New Berlin,) lot 38, T. 15, pastor of Free Will Baptist church, Holmesville, and farmer 5.
Woodruff, Edwin, (New Berlin,) lot 76, T. 16, book binder and farmer 5, West.
Woodworth, Azel, (South New Berlin,) lot 16, T. 16, blacksmith.
WRENCH, AMOS, (South New Berlin,) lot 14, T. 16, farmer leases 141.


Business Directory
Chenango Co, NY Page
You are our 9176 visitor since 17 Aug 1998 -- thanks for stopping by!
Last updated: 10 May 2011