1869 - 70 Otselic Business Directory

(Post Office Addresses in Parentheses.)
ABBREVIATIONS. ---S. SECTION.

Adams, Timothy C., (South Otselic,) lot 3, S.2, farmer 60.
Allcott, Harvey N., (South Otselic,) lot 26, S.4, farmer 47.
Allen, Alva B., (South Otselic,) lot 11, S.1, farmer 72.
Allen, George, (South Ostelic,) carriage maker.
Andrews, Lewis, (South Otselic,) cheese manuf.
Atkins, George H., (East Pharsalia,) lot 11, S.5, farmer 100.
Babcock, Charles H., (South Otselic,) carpenter and joiner.
Babcock, David, (South Otselic,) lot 3, S.2, farmer 64.
Bacon, Nancy, (Otselic,) lot 49, S.1, farmer 32.
Bailey, Henry, (Otselic,) lot 73, S.1, farmer 88.
Baker, James R., (Otselic,) lot 48, S.2, farmer 90.
Baker, Polly V., (Otselic,) milliner.
BARBER & DALRYMPLE, (Otselic,) (Spraque Barber and Charles C. Dalrymple,) lots 100, 101 and 49, farmers 64.
BARBER, SPRAGUE, (Otselic,) (Barber & Dalrymple,) lot 52, S.1, farmer 255.
Barnard, Reuben, (South Otselic,) lot 52, S.3, cooper and farmer 42.
Barr, John W. Rev., (Otselic,) lot 84, Free Will Baptist clergyman.
Bassett, Darius, (South Otselic,) lot 7, S.2, farmer 106.
Bates, Thomas, (South Otselic,) farmer 15.
Baxter, Solomon, (South Otselic,) lot 1, S.1, farmer leases 50.
BECKWITH, JULIUS, (South Otselic,) lot 34, S.4, resident.
Benson, Newton, (Otselic,) lot 18, S.3, farmer 100.
BISHOP, JOHN, (Otselic,) S.1, farmer 46.
Bishop, Myron A., (Otselic,) lot 62, S.2, painter and farmer 13.
Bowen, Leroy, (South Otselic,) lot 3, S.4, farmer 366.
Briggs, Humphrey, (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.) lot 1, S.5, farmer 70.
Briggs, Lyman, (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.) lot 9, S.5, farmer 50.
Brown, Daniel, (South Otselic,) lot 16, S.5, farmer 214.
Brown, Franklin, (South Otselic,) lot 27, S.4, farmer 75.
BROWN, GEO. R., (Otselic,) lot 49, S.4, resident.
Brown, George W., (Otselic,) lot 23, S.3, farmer 50.
Brown, Horace, (Otselic,) lot 17, S.3, farmer 55.
BROWN, ISAAC, (Otselic,) lot 16, S.3, farmer 152.
Brown, James, (South Otselic,) (Brown & Tracy.)
Brown, James R., (Otselic,) lot 49, S.4, farmer 102.
Brown, Leroy, (South Otselic,) carpenter and joiner.
BROWN, MORRIS, (Otselic,) lot 37 , S.2, farmer 100.
Brown & Tracy, (South Otselic,) (James Brown and W. H. Tracy,) props. of saw mill, grist mill and cheese box factory.
BUCKINGHAM, JOEL, (Otselic,) S.1, cheese factory and farmer 18.
Burt, James, (Otselic,) lot 28, S.2, farmer 56.
Butts, Alexander, (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.) lot 4, S.3, blacksmith and farmer 20.
Butts, Philander, (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.) lot 4, S.3, farmer 110.
Butts, Samuel, (South Otselic,) lot 24, S.5, saw mill and farmer 50.
Calkins, Dorman, (Beaver Meados box, Plymouth P.O.) lot 55 S.4, farmer 150.
Calkins, Heman, (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.) lot 2, S.2, farmer 100.
Calkins, Sidney, (Otselic,) lot 1, S.3, farmer 106.
Calkins, Truman D., (Otselic,) lot 81, S.2, farmer 80.
Calkins, Weaver W., (Otselic,) lot 81, S.2, farmer 70.
Calvert, Clark, (Otselic,) (with John and William) lot 34, S.1, farmer 190.
CALVERT, JEREMIAH, (Otselic,) lot 28, S.2, farmer 40.
Calvert, John, (Otselic,) (with Wm. and Clark) lot 34, S.1, farmer 190.
Calvert, William, (Otselic,) (with John and Clark) lot 34, S.1, farmer 190.
Card, Eli, (South Otselic,) lot 38, S.3, farmer 70.
Card, E. Truman, (Otselic,) lot 31, S.2, farmer 131.
Carpenter, Israel, (South Otselic,) (with Joel) lot 16, S.5, farmer 237.
Carpenter, Joel, (South Otselic,) (with Israel) lot 16, S.5, farmer 237.
Chesebro, Alvah, (Otselic,) lot 49, S. 1, farmer 25.
Church, Eunice, (South Otselic,) lot 21, S. 5, farmer 4.
Church, Fayette, (Otselic,) lot 37, S. 2, mason and farmer 1.
Church, Samuel, (South Otselic,) lot 17, S.4, farmer 51.
Clark, Harriett, (South Otselic,) milliner.
Clark, James, (South Otselic,) farmer 22.
COATS, HARRIS JR., (South Otselic,) (Coats & Reynolds.)
COATS & REYNOLDS, (South Otselic,) (Harris Coats and Whit M. Reynolds,) wholesale dealers in cordage.
Colt, Dwight, (South Otselic,) lot 45, S. 3, farmer 50.
COOK, ALANSON J., (South Otselic,) lot 9, S. 4, farmer 55.
Cook, Elsie, (Otselic,) lot 42, S. 2, farmer 18.
Cook, Lewis J., (South Otselic,) harness maker.
COX, WILLIAM S., (South Otselic,) lot 33, S. 4, farmer 87.
Crandall, Elkanah, (Otselic,) lot 7, S. 3, farmer 72.
Crandall, Geo. F., (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P. O.,) lot 50, S. 4, farmer 83 and leases 255.
Crandall, James P., (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P. O.,) lot 56, S. 4, farmer 66.
Crosby, Laura C., (South Otselic,) milliner.
CROSBY, THOMAS M., (South Otselic,) painter.
CROSS, REUBEN B., (Otselic,) lot 14, S. 2, farmer 75.
Cross, Shubel, (Otselic,) lot 26, S. 2, farmer 60.
Daily, John, (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P. O.,) lot 55, S. 4, farmer 258.
DALRYMPLE, CHARLES C., (Otselic,) (Barber & Dalrymple.)
Dalrymple, Charles C., (Otselic,) lot 30, S. 1, farmer 148.
Darrin, Joseph N., (South Otselic,) blacksmith and farmer 30.
Davenport, Charles, (Otselic,) lot 39, S. 2, farmer 179.
DAVENPORT, JOSIAH P., (Otselic,) general dealer in dry goods and groceries.
Davis, Austin, (Otselic,) wagon maker.
Davis, James M., (South Otselic,) ashery.
Dellow, Albert, (South Otselic,) lot 10, farmer leases 108.
Dellow, Daniel, (South Otselic,) lot 18, S. 2, farmer 68.
Doty, Clark B., (Otselic,) lot 79, S. 1, farmer 84.
DREW, EDGAR A., (Otselic,) carpenter and joiner.
Drew, Ephraim A., (Otselic,) lot 59, S. 2, carpenter and joiner and farmer 2.
Duncan, Chauncey, (Otselic,) lot 58, S. 2, farmer 73.
Dutton, Hiram, (Otselic,) S. 1, assessor and farmer 75.
Dutton, Wm. Jr., (Otselic,) lot 25, S. 1, farmer 380.
Dye, Orlando, (Otselic,) lot 20, S. 2, farmer 42.
Eastman, Woodal, (South Otselic,) lot 17, S. 4, farmer 50.
Edwards, Corydon B., (Otselic,) lot 81, S. 2, farmer 40.
Edwards, Peter, (Otselic,) lot 81, S. 2, farmer 80.
ENSIGN, I. NEWTON, (Otselic,) lot 25, S. 3, painter and farmer 144.
FIFIELD, IRA A., (South Otselic,) lot 38, S. 3, farmer 145.
Finch, Amy, (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P. O.,) lot 49, S. 4, farmer 2.
FINCH, JAMES B., (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P. O.,) lot 6, S. 5, farmer 250.
FISH, AVERY, (Otselic,) lot 59, S. 2, farmer 53.
Fisher Brothers, (South Otselic,) (John E. M. and J. Nicholas,) tanners.
Fisher, J. Nicholas, (South Otselic,) (Fisher Brothers.)
Fisher, John E. M., (South Otselic,) (Fisher Brothers.)
Fisk, Herbert, (Otselic,) lot 17, farmer leases 50.
FISK, ORVIN, (Otselic,) lot 83, S. 2, farmer 70.
Ford, Norman, (South Otselic,) retired physician and surgeon, and hotel keeper.
Fowler, Platt S., (Otselic,) S. 1, farmer 57.
FRINK, J. DELOS, (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P. O.,) dealer in groceries.
Gardner, Oliver, (South Otselic,) lot 45, S. 4, farmer 100.
GEER, CHARLES D., (South Otselic,) lot 50, S. 3, farmer 76.
GOODSELL, VIRGIL D., (Otselic,) lot 12, S. 3, farmer 100.
Graham, Jotham C., (Otselic,) lot 82, S. 2, farmer 42.
Gray, Alexander H., (South Otselic,) S. 5, farmer 38.
Green Thomas, (Otselic,) lot 54, S. 2, shoemaker and farmer 1.
GRIFFIN, THOMAS, (Otselic,) lot 13, S. 3, farmer 134.
GROVER, WESLEY, (Otselic,) lot 23, resident.
Healy, Seth D., (Otselic,) lot 46, farmer leases 50.
Healy, Thomas G., (South Otselic,) lot 44, S. 3, farmer 30.
Hicks, Benson, (South Otselic,) lot 23, S. 5, farmer 50.
Hicks, Frances, (South Otselic,) lot 29, S. 5, farmer 135.
Hicks, James, (South Otselic,) farmer 5.
Higgins, John, (South Otselic,) lot 38, S. 4, farmer 48.
Higgins, William W., (South Otselic,) lot 24, S. 5, farmer 200.
HILL, SILAS R., (South Otselic,) lot 39, S. 5, farmer 150.
Hitchcock, Wm. O., (Otselic,) lot 64, S. 2, carpenter and joiner and farmer 100.
Holland, Oliver S., (South Otselic,) physician and surgeon.
Holliday, Anson L., (Otselic,) lot 80, S. 1, F. M. local clergyman and farmer 31.
HOLROYD, HANNAH, (South Otselic,) lot 13, farmer 20.
Howard, Wm., (South Otselic,) lot 34, S. 3, farmer 50.
Humphrey, Theron, (Otselic,) lot 61, S. 1, farmer 40.
Hutchins, Lawson, (Otselic,) lot 36, S. 2, carpenter and joiner.
Huttleson, Stephen, (South Otselic,) lot 52, S. 3, farmer 60.
Jacquith, Joel, (Otselic,) lot 66, S. 1, farmer 50.
Jameson, James F., (South Otselic,) physician and surgeon.
Johnson, Alfred, (Otselic,) lot 58, S. 3, farmer 100.
JOHNSON, MARVIN P., (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P. O.,) lot 3, S. 5, farmer 87.
Johnson, Sidney, (South Otselic,) lot 52, S. 3, farmer 70.
Kenyon, Joseph L., (South Otselic,) carriage maker and farmer 20.
Kingsley, John J., (South Otselic,) lot 33, S. 3, farmer 40.
Kinney, Lucien, (Otselic,) lot 72, S. 1, farmer 42.
Kinney, Ogden, (Otselic,) lot 67, S. 1, farmer 121.
Kinney, Tudor, (Otselic,) farmer 50.
Lamb, Prentice D., (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P. O.,) lot 50, dealer in dry goods and groceries.
Lamphere, Jared, (South Otselic,) lot 25, S. 5, farmer 145.
Lanckton, Enoch W., (Otselic,) lot 14, S. 3, farmer 50.
LANSING, ISAAC H., (South Otselic,) lot 1, S. 4, farmer 195.
LEE, COMFORT, (Otselic,) lot 20, S. 5, farmer 100.
Lee, Dwight D., (South Otselic,) lot 20, S. 5, farmer 100.
Lee, Susan, (Otselic,) S. 1, farmer 4.
Legg, Catherine, (South Otselic,) lot 24, S. 4, farmer 20.
LEVISEE, JEROME W., (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P. O.,) lot 38, S. 4, farmer 120.
Lewis, Benjamin, (Otselic,) lot 83, S. 2, farmer 110.
LEWIS, CHARLES B., (Otselic,) lot 83, S. 2, resident.
Lyon, Cyrus R., (Otselic,) cooper.
LYONS, FAYETTE F., (South Otselic,) hotel keeper.
Mardin, Nathan, (Otselic,) lot 6, S. 3, farmer 73.
MARSH, ISAAC B., (Otselic,) lot 62, S. 2, mason.
MASON, GEO. S., (Otselic,) carpenter and joiner.
Mathewson, Geo. W., (South Otselic,) lot 36, S. 5, farmer 177.
McDermott, James, (South Otselic,) lot 38, S. 3, farmer 36.
McDormant, John, (Otselic,) lot 37, S. 3, farmer 188.
Messenger, Ezra, (South Otselic,) lot 50, S. 3, farmer 460.
MILES, FRANCIS E., (Otselic,) lot 45, S. 2, farmer 185.
Miles, John, (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P. O.,) lot 1, S. 5, farmer 1.
Miles, Josiah, (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P. O.,) lot 52, S. 4, farmer 20.
Miles, Lorenzo D., (Otselic,) lot 74, S. 2, farmer 130.
MILES, MILO, (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P. O.,) lot 4, S. 5, millwright and farmer 4.
Miller, Lewis, (South Otselic,) lot 40, S. 4, farmer 118.
Miller, Lucien W., (Otselic,) lot 36, S. 4, farmer 200.
Miner, Luke, (South Otselic,) lot 9, S. 5, farmer 145.
Miner, Simeon, (South Otselic,) lot 11, S. 4, farmer 181.
Miner, Treet, (South Otselic,) lot 51, S. 3, farmer 60.
Money, Timothy, (South Otselic,) lot 53, S. 3, farmer 70.
Morey, Charles, (Otselic,) lot 94, S. 1, farmer 21.
Nagus, George, (Otselic,) lot 20, farmer 75.
Newton, Albert D., (South Otselic,) lot 11, S. 1, farmer 44.
Newton, Cortland, (South Otselic,) lot 33, S. 5, carpenter and joiner and farmer 10.
NEWTON, JOHN P., (South Otselic,) lot 36, S. 5, farmer 80.
Newton, Leroy, (South Otselic,) S. 5, carpenter and joiner and farmer 10.
Olney, Emer, (Otselic,) lot 25, S. 1, M. E. clergyman and farmer 25.
Palmer, James, (Otselic,) lot 74, S. 2, farmer 120.
Palmer, Rensselaer, (South Otselic,) lot 12, S. 1, farmer 87.
PARCE, DAVID B., (South Otselic,) lot 38, dealer in dry goods, groceries, drugs, medicines and crockery and farmer 505.
Parce, Erwin D., (South Otselic,) lot 18, S. 5, farmer leases 100.
Parker, A. Deloss, (Otselic,) lot 54, S. 2, farmer 67.
Parker, Amaziah, (Otselic,) hotel keeper and farmer 34.
Parker, Daniel, (Otselic,) lot 71, S. 2, farmer 156.
Parker, Edward D., (South Otselic,) lot 52, S. 3, dealer in watches and jewelry and farmer 15.
Parker, Reuben, estate of, (South Otselic,) lot 26, S. 5, 97 acres.
Peck, Frederick A., (South Otselic,) commission merchant in New York city.
Peckham, John, (Otselic,) lot 31, S. 2, farmer 101.
Perkins, Charles G., (South Otselic,) lot 12, farmer 50.
Perkins, Thomas, (South Otselic,) lot 12, farmer 100.
Perkins, Tracy R., (South Otselic,) lot 8, S. 2, farmer 69.
Phillips, Daniel, (South Otselic,) lot 39, S. 3, farmer 86.
Phillips, Welcome, (Otselic,) lot 30, S. 1, farmer 118.
Pierce, Wm., (Otselic,) lot 24, S. 1, farmer 65.
PITTS, SAMUEL T., (Otselic,) lot 23, S. 1, farmer 50.
Potter, Addison A., (South Otselic,) blacksmith.
Potter, David, (South Otselic,) lot 1, S. 1, farmer 50.
Potter, Giles S., (Otselic,) shoemaker.
POTTER, JOSEPH S., (South Otselic,) hotel keeper and blacksmith.
Potter, Samuel, (South Otselic,) lot 9, S. 2, farmer 241.
Powers, Daniel, (Otselic,) S. 1, farmer 42.
Preston, Andrew J., (South Otselic,) lot 6, S. 2 cooper, millwright and farmer 9 .
PRESTON, DANIEL, (South Otselic,) lot 11, S. 1, carpenter and joiner and farmer 72 .
Preston, Hiram, (South Otselic,) lot 9, S. 2, farmer 72.
Preston, Lyman, (South Otselic,) lot 6, S. 2, millwright and farmer 49.
Price, John, (South Otselic,) lot 39, S. 4, farmer 56.
Price, William E., (Otselic,) lot 31, S. 2, mason and farmer 1.
Pritchard, Albert N., (Otselic,) carpenter and joiner and farmer 74.
Pritchard, Frederick S., (Otselic,) S. 1, farmer 36.
PURDIE, ALEXANDER J. N., (Otselic,) physician and surgeon.
Ray, Stephen, (South Otselic,) lot 24, S. 4, farmer 73.
Record, Francis B., (Otselic,) lot 91, S. 1, farmer 100.
Renahan, John, (South Otselic,) lot 1, S. 1, farmer 90.
Reynolds, Francis, (South Otselic,) lot 5, S. 2, carpenter and farmer 5.
Reynolds, Halsey, (South Otselic,) lot 4, S. 2, farmer 50.
Reynolds, Ira, (South Otselic,) lot 39, S. 3, farmer 57.
REYNOLDS, LYMAN, (South Otselic,) resident.
REYNOLDS, NILES, (South Otselic,) lot 39, S. 3, cooper.
Reynolds, Towner, (South Otselic,) lot 12, S. 1, farmer 40.
REYNOLDS, WHIT M., (South Otselic,) (Coats & Reynolds)
Reynolds, Willet, (South Otselic,), carpenter and joiner.
RICHARDSON, SAMUEL B., (Otselic,) lot 84, S. 1, farmer 145.
Richer, Albert, (South Otselic,) lot 54, S. 5, farmer 100.
RICHER, LORENZO, (South Otselic,) lot 7, S. 2, farmer 50.
Rider, Burton C., (South Otselic,) lot 52, S. 3, farmer 77.
Rider, Daniel B., (Otselic,) lot 83, S. 2, farmer 29.
Rider, Jarvis M., (Otselic,) lot 62, S. 2, farmer 100.
ROBBINS, ANSON, (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 4, S. 5, farmer 75.
ROBBINS, CHARLES, (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 51, S. 4, farmer 129.
Robbins, Daniel, (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 5, S. 3, farmer 132.
Robbins, John B., (Otselic,) lot 6, S. 3, farmer 68.
ROBBINS, NOYES, (Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 5, S. 3, farmer 132.
ROBINSON, MILO, (Otselic,) lot 43, farmer leases 205.
Rogers, Charles A., (South Otselic,) lot 31, S. 3, farmer 96.
RUSSELL, ESTHER, (South Otselic,) lot 32, S. 5, farmer 28.
Sears, James R., ( Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 44, S. 4, farmer 150.
Shaw, Hiram E., (South Otselic,) lot 42, wool carder.
Shaw, McKendree, (Otselic,) lot 72, S. 1, farmer 38 .
SHAW, WESLEY H., (South Otselic,) lot 42, clothier and farmer 16.
Sherman, Henry G., (Otselic,) lot 46, S. 2, farmer 99.
Sherman, John, (Otselic,) lot 37, S. 2, farmer 33.
Sherman, Wm. C., (Otselic,) lot 23, S. 3, farmer 183.
Sherwood, Daniel, ( Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 3, S. 5, farmer 115.
Sibley, Aaron, (Otselic,) lot 22, S. 3, farmer 100.
Smith, Charles, (Otselic,) lot 26, S. 3, farmer 50.
SNOW, NATHAN, (Otselic,) lot 15, S. 3, farmer 75.
Soul, Amasa, (Otselic,), (Soul & Son,)
Soul, Calvin, (Otselic,) lot 13, S. 2, farmer 42.
Soul, Lorenzo, (Otselic,) lot 25, S. 1, farmer 177.
Soul, Phylaster, (Otselic,) (Soul & Son,)
Soul & Son, (Otselic,) (Phylaster and Amasa,) blacksmiths.
Soul, Wm., (Otselic,) lot 15, S. 1, farmer 35.
SOULE, LEROY, (Otselic,) lot 21, S. 3, farmer 60.
STANBRO, JAMES, ( Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,), lot 51, S. 4, physician and surgeon.
STANBRO, J. HENRY, (South Otselic,) justice of the peace and surveyor.
Stanbro, Joseph, ( Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 51, S. 4, farmer 96.
Stanton, Amos, (South Otselic,) lot 32, S. 5, farmer 50.
Stanton, Corren P., (Otselic,) lot 58, S. 2, farmer 100.
STANTON, FREEMAN C., (Otselic,) lot 63, S. 2, supervisor and farmer 91.
STANTON, GILBERT, ( Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 48, S. 4, farmer 185.
Stanton, John W., (Otselic,) lot 68, S. 2, farmer leases 3.
Stanton, Johnson, (South Otselic,) lot 32, S. 5, carpenter and joiner and farmer leases 50.
Stearns, Daniel, (Otselic,) lot 82, S. 2, farmer 64.
Stearns, Jasper, (Otselic,) lot 78, S. 1, farmer 44.
Sterling, Mires, (Otselic,) lot 13, S. 1, farmer 30.
STODDARD, ALBERT A., (Otselic,), lot 44, S. 2, farmer 150.
STODDARD, HARMON, (Otselic,) lot 43, S. 2, farmer 213.
Stoddard, Noyes W., (Otselic,) lot 48, farmer leases 213.
Storrs, John, ( Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 44, S. 4, Baptist clergyman and farmer 105.
Sturges, David, (South Otselic,) lot 28, S. 5, farmer 95.
Tallett, Daniel, (South Otselic,) lot 32, S. 4, farmer 112.
TALLETT, JOHN J., (Otselic,) lot 25, S. 3, farmer 110 .
TALLETT, LUCINA, (South Otselic,) lot 30, S. 4, farmer 150.
Tallett, Wells, (South Otselic,) lot 35, S. 4, farmer 225.
TAYLOR, GEORGE W., (South Otselic,) (Taylor & Son.)
TAYLOR & SON, (South Otselic,) (George W. and William W.,) dealers in flour and feed.
TAYLOR, WILLIAM W., (South Otselic,) (Taylor & Son.)
THOMPSON, CHARLES, (South Otselic,) lot 21, S. 4, cheese factory and farmer 418.
Thompson, Elihu, (South Otselic,), insurance collector.
THOMPSON, GEORGE, (South Otselic,), resident.
Thompson, John, (Otselic,) lot 28, S. 2, farmer 20.
Thompson, Joseph, ( Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 1, S. 5, farmer 50.
Thompson, Lewis D., (Otselic,) lot 31, S. 2, farmer 260.
Thompson, Stephen D., (Otselic,) lot 32, S. 2, farmer 31.
Tracy. W. H., (South Otselic,) (Brown & Tracy.)
TRIPP, WASHINGTON, (Otselic,) lot 22, millwright and farmer 5.
TRUMAN, DUDLEY W., (South Otselic,) lot 28, S. 3, farmer 164.
Truman, Sylvester, (South Otselic,) lot 33, S. 3, farmer 60.
TRUMAN, THOMAS, (South Otselic,) lot 32, S. 3, farmer 235.
Truman, Thomas Jr., (South Otselic,) lot 32, S. 3, farmer 157.
Turner, Henry J., (South Otselic,) physician and surgeon.
Turner, Rufus P., (Otselic,) lot 15, S. 1, farmer 60.
Tuttle, Enos A., (Otselic,) farmer 60.
TYLER, WILLIAM, (South Otselic,) farmer 25.
Ufford, Mosall F., (South Otselic,) lawyer.
VAN DEUSEN, BARNEY, ( Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 58, S. 4, blacksmith.
Vandeveer, David, ( Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 9, S. 5, farmer 50.
Villemain, Francis, ( Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 14, S. 5, farmer 50.
Wade, Robert, (Otselic,) lot 94, S. 1, farmer 21
Ward, Nazro, (Otselic,) lot 86, S. 2, farmer 93.
Ward, Russel, (Otselic,) lot 86, S. 2, farmer 50.
Warner, Asher, (South Otselic,) lot 27, S. 4, farmer 26.
WARNER, AUGUSTUS A., (South Otselic,) lot 22, S. 4, farmer 150.
Warner, Polly, (Otselic,) lot 36, S. 2, farmer 44.
Warner, Roswell, (South Otselic,) lot 41, S. 5, farmer 96.
WARNER, WILLIAM, (Otselic,) lot 36, S. 2, farmer 8.
Warren, Lewis, (South Otselic,) wagon maker and farmer 3.
Watkins, Ira, (South Otselic,) lot 18, S. 4, farmer 50.
WATKINS, POLLY, (South Otselic,) lot 18, resident.
WEBB, ANSON, ( Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 5, S. 5, farmer 85.
WEBB, DANIEL A., ( Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 8, S. 5, farmer 72.
WEBB, EZRA T., ( Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 4, S. 5, lawyer.
Webb, Sally, ( Beaver Meadow box, Plymouth P.O.,) lot 8, S. 5, farmer 64.
Weeks, Alfred, (Otselic,) lot 19, S. 3, farmer 95.
Welch, Elijah, (South Otselic,) lot 38, S. 3, farmer 50.
Wentworth, Daniel, (Otselic,) lot 84, S. 1, farmer 30.
Whare, Jacob F., (South Otselic,) farmer 3. (note in pencil says it should be Nhare, Jacob)
WHARE, JOHN H., (South Otselic,) S. 5, farmer 18 .
WHEELER, HIRAM S., (South Otselic,) (S. Wheeler & Son,) town clerk.
WHEELER, S. & SON, (South Otselic,) (Sylvester and Hiram S.,) dealers in hardware and manufs. of tin and copper.
WHEELER, SYLVESTER, (South Otselic,) (S. Wheeler & Son.)
Wheeler, Wakeman S., (South Otselic,) lot 19, S. 5, farmer 150.
Widger, Elias, (South Otselic,) lot 27, S. 5, farmer 68.
Wilber, Eugene, (South Otselic,) lot 48, S. 3, assessor and farmer 200.
Wilber, Jefferson, (South Otselic,) lot 4, S. 2, farmer 100.
Wildman, Albert J., (South Otselic,) (Wildman Bros.)
Wildman Bros., (South Otselic,) (Albert J. and John Jr.,) general dealers in dry goods, groceries, drugs, & c.
Wildman, John Jr., (South Otselic,) (Wildman Bros.)
Wolcott, David, (South Otselic,) lot 5, S. 2, carpenter and joiner and farmer 83.
Wolcott, Minerva, (South Otselic,) lot 5, S. 2, farmer 40.
Wolcott, Nelson, (Otselic,) lot 36, S. 2, farmer 30.
Town of Otselic
Business Directory
Chenango Co, NY Page
You are our 4604 visitor since 22 Jul 2001 -- thanks for stopping by!
Last updated: 22 Jul 2001