Logo
LEROY TOWN, GENESEE COUNTY, NEW YORK GENWEB PROJECT
ST. FRANCIS CEMETERY G - H

Tip: Its a good idea to use your computer search tool (Control F) to search the page for buried surnames!
Gallagher

Gertrude V., 1895-1975, sect. #4

Peter H., 1864-1945, sect. #4

Sarah, wife of Peter H., 1862-1924, sect. #4

Patrick, 1842-1914, sect #3

Anna J. (Cullen), wife of Patrick, 1847-1909, sect #3

Catherine, daughter of Patrick and Anna, 1874-1900, sect #3

Martin, son of Patrick and Anna, 1875-1875, sect #3

George, son of Patrick and Anna, 1879-1885, sect #3

John, son of Patrick and Anna, 1882-1905, sect #3

Edwin, son of Patrick and Anna, 1886-1912, sect #3

Joseph P., 1876-1950, sect #3

Owen, 1844-1909, sect #2

Bridget E. (Madigan), 1846-1903, sect #2

Thomas, 1809-1889, sect #2

Bridget, wife of Thomas, 1811-1887, sect #2

Mary Jane, 1885-1970, sect. #1

Robert T., b. July 12, 1887, d. February 21, 1953, New York Regt. SGT Maj. 157 Dep. Brig WWI, sect. #1

Peter, 1846-1886, Co. 18th H. A. Civil War, sect. #1

George W., 1867-1868, sect. #1

T. Francis, 1879-1896, sect. #1

Eliza C., 1849-1921, sect. #1

Thomas F., 1838-1901, sect. #1

Galosso

Nicola, b. November 30, 1887, d. November 20, 1964, New York PVT 68 Co. 153 Depot Brigade, sect. #4

Venera, wife of Nicola, b. February 11, 1893, d. March 26, 1972, sect. #4

Ganley

Anna C., wife of Peter J., 1902-1986, front left side

Peter J., 1928-*, front left side

Gannon

Marie G., b. February 12, 1939, d. April 13, 1997, sect. #6

Austin M., b. May 7, d. July 8, 1998, sect. #6

Gataleamo

Vincenzo, b. January 9, 1911, d. December 12, 1917, sect #2

Gardner

Catherine, wife of J. W., 1861-1927, sect. #4

Roy F., 1892-1918 "Her Son", sect. #4

James H., d. May 22, 1915, @69y, Co. C. 18th New York Cav., sect #2

Ellen (Varley), 1856-1936, sect #2

Louise E., 1894-1915, sect #2

Nellie, 1880-1894, sect #2

Garney

Ethel M., 1891-1965, sect #2

Elizabeth K., d. April 4, 1929, sect #2

John, d. June 1, 1919, sect #2

Gaugel

Leo F., b. May 29, 1896, d. August 9, 1985, CPL US Army WWI, sect. #4

Glenna, wife of Leo F., 1895-1960, sect. #4

Frank V., 1857-1933, sect. #4

Josephine M., wife of Frank V., 1857-1946, sect. #4

Rosa A., 1891-1919, sect. #4

Gaurino

Salvatore, b. March 19, 1869, d. December 118, 1916, sect #2

Gavin

Ann, 1873-1967, sect #3

Frank P., d. April 18, 1932, Electrician 1 Class U. A. N. R. F., sect #3

Lucy C., wife of Frank P., 1883-1930, sect #3

Michael P., b. September 2, 1937, d. December 13, 1985, sect. #6

Gelsomino

Teresa, 1912-1932, sect. #5

John L., 1897-1971, sect. #4

Pearl L., 1916-1997, sect. #4

Anthony M., 1913-1978, sect. #4

Peters, 1896-1916, sect #2

Joseph, 1874-1973 "Father", sect #2

Grace A., b. June 6, 1879, d. August 4, 1944, sect #2

Gentner

Ethel (Allen), wife of Frank, 1887-1923, sect #2

Frank, 1881-1954, sect #2

Francis G., b. January 2, 1919, d. March 24, 1983, 1st Lt. US Army, sect. #6

Beatrice M., wife of Francis G., 1913-1995, sect. #6

Gfeller

Josephine, wife of Raymond A., 1919-*, front left side

Raymond A., b. July 9, 1922, d. May 4, 1981, PFC US Army WWII, front left side

Giambrone

Louise, 1919-1943, (also look under Gomborone the last name could have been spelled wrong) sect. #4

Lena, 1881-1959, sect. #4

Charles, 1871-1967, sect. #4

Gibbons

John R., 1849-1928, sect. #4

Ellen (Riggs), wife of John R., 1858-1941, sect. #4

Giles

Peter, 1835-1903, sect #3

Mary, wife of Peter, 1833-1878, sect #3

Anna Giles McGinnis, 1841-1920, sect #3

Edmund F., 1878-1944, sect #3

Paul F., 1896-1944, WWII, sect #3

Francis W., 1906-1953, sect #3

Mary T., 1869-1932, sect #2

Elizabeth R., 1890-1918, sect #2

Edmond J., 1861-1866, sect #2

Francis, 1863-1884, sect #2

Edward, 1925-1926, sect #2

Thomas E., 1874-1896, sect #2

Mother, 1873-1909, sect #2

Father, 1827-1909, sect #2

Margaret V., d. December 27, 1959, sect #2

John F., d. May 5, 1934, sect #2

Gilson

Giovanna, wife of Patrick, 1928-*, front left side

Patrick, 1916-1970, front left side

Gioia Phillip, 1922-1929, sect. #5

Sarah V. (Joy), 1923-*, sect. #4

Charles, 1878-1967, sect. #4

Rose P., 1885-1977, sect. #4

George, 1883-1965, sect. #4

Josephine, 1896-1981, sect. #4

Rose, 1927-*, sect. #4

Angela (Ricotta), wife of Orazio, 1892-1918, sect #2

Amalia (Mozzone), d. November 12, 1917, @ 23y, sect #2

Gleason Patrick, b. June 18, 1859, d. September 10, 1911, sect. #1

Mary F. (Moody), wife of Patrick, b. September 9, 1859, d. August 2, 1934, sect. #1

Agnes L., b. December 10, 1892, d. February 14, 1916, sect. #1

Robert P., b. August 18, 1894, d. May 9, 1960, Ensign US Navy, sect. #1

Mary B., b. January 12, 1891, d. September 2, 1891 sect. #1

J. Philip, b. September 1, 1898, d. May 1, 1958, New York PVT 31 Co. Cen. Inf. OFF TNG Sch. WWI sect. #1

Elinore (McMahon), wife of J. Philip, b. February 25, 1902, d. July 28, 1984 sect. #1

John F., 1901-1975 sect. #1

Helen R., wife of John F., 1901-* sect. #1

Mary Joan, daughter of John and Helen, 1937-* "Daughter", sect. #1

Gleeson Mary, wife of Michael, d. July 5, 1889, @ 52y, sect #2

Michael, d. March 9, 1872, @ 46y, sect #2

Goldy Catherine (Rogers), wife of Howard M., d. August 21, 1961, sect #2

Howard M., d. January 26, 1974, sect #2

Gomborone Louise Evelyn, 1919-1943 (also look under Giambrone the last name could have been spelled wrong), sect. #4
Good Maria Marconi, 1941-1966, sect. #2
Gracie David Jr., b. October 14, 1927, d. March 17, 1965, New York TEC4 35 Mil Police C1 Det. WWII, sect #3
Grady Seary, wife of john, 1819-1861, sect #2

John, 1816-1886, sect #2

Graham Douglas Lee, 1938-1968, front right side
Graney William, b. March 25, 1919, d. July 2, 2000, sect #2

Mary (Gallogy), 1920-1999, sect #2

Mary Catherine, 1943-1945, sect #2

Gertrude L., 1909-1929, sect #2

Marion E., 1907-1909, sect #2

Charles D., 1871-1956, sect #2

Elizabeth M., 1879-1983, sect #2

Grayson Arthur F., 1902-1971, front right side
Grayson-Pangrazio Richard, 1896-1960 "Father", sect. #4

Helen S. (Pangrazio), wife of Richard, 1898-1962 "Mother", sect. #4

Grazia Mary, b. in Itlay, 1848, d. January 14, 1912, sect. #6
Green Catherine M., wife of Ernest, 1917-*, sect. #4

Ernest F., 1915-1972, sect. #4

Daniel T., 1884-1926, sect #2

Anna K., wife of Daniel T., 1890-1959, sect #2

Rev. Gerard, d. 1928, sect #2

Marion L., 1895-1978, sect #2

George L., 1894-1978, sect #2

Margaret Mary, d. 1933, sect #2

Willis H., b. December 2, 1920, d. July 4, 1990, TEC4 US Army WWII, front left side

Evelyn M., wife of Willis H., 1926-*, front left side

Margaret R., wife of John A., 1922-*, front left side

John A., 1922-1974, front left side

Ronald L., 1950-1999, sect. #6

Phillis A., no dates, sect. #6

Grice Bradford J., 1922-1995, front left side
Grogan Thomas, d. November 10, 1900, @ 79y 3m 25d, sect #3
Gross Edward L., son of Leo and Rosella S., 1915-1972 "Son", sect #3

Rosella S., wife of Leo L., 1893-1974 "Mother", sect #3

Leo L., 1890-1963 "Father", sect #3

Charles J., 1851-1931, sect #2

Barbara W. (Trabert), wife of Charles J., 1853-1936, sect #2

? (Trabert), 1838-1876, sect #2

Lucy, 1893-1894, sect #2

Growney Mother, no dates, sect. #4

Father, no dates, sect. #4

Thomas D., 1869-1939, sect. #4

Julia E. (Hart), 1868-1917, sect. #4

Mary D., 1872-1962, sect. #4

Rose, 1796-1871, sect #2

James Miles, 1869-1913, sect #2

William, b. July, 1879, d. August 1879, sect #2

Bridget (O’Reilly), 1850-1873, sect #2

Bernard, 1833-1923, War of 1865, sect #2

Helen Etta, 1914-1997, sect. #6

Guarino Samuel R., b. December 10, 1917, d. September 20, 1986, "Gompers" PFC US Army WWII, sect. #4

Cosmo, b. February 18, 1896, d. June 30, 1925, sect. #4

Wanda (Battoglia), wife of Cosmo, b. July 6, 1898, d. February 15, 1988, sect. #4

Joseph, 1902-1983, sect. #4

Angeline (Pattaglia), wife of Joseph, 1905-1942, sect. #4

Frances Catherine, 1901-1941, sect. #4

Rosalia Leone, 1876-1944, sect. #4

Luigi, 1870-1961, sect. #4

Josephine A., wife of Samuel A., 1909-1983, sect. # front left side

Samuel A., 1912-1973, sect. # front left side

Anthony T., 1914-*, sect. #6

Lucia M., wife of Anthony J., 1919-*, sect. #6

Gugino Russell, son of Charles and Josephine, 1923-1925, "Son", sect. #4

Josephine, 1880-1939 "Mother", sect. #4

Charles, 1878-1967, "Father", sect. #4

Alfonzia, wife of Antonino, b. August 15, 1856, d. March 21, 1915

Rosario, wife of Antonio, d. July 25, 1914, @ 65y, sect #2

Frank, 1871-1935, sect #2

Anna, wife of Frank, 1871-19**, sect #2

Louise, 1908-1911, sect #2

Antonio, 1900-1902, sect #2

Antonio, d. November 2, 1934, Member of St. Joseph’s Society, sect #2

Antonia, 1885-1919 "Mother", sect #2

Giuseppina Alesi, son of Vincenzo and Figlio, 1892-1918, sect #2

Gulhane John, 1823-1891 sect. #1

Mary, 1850-1874 sect. #1

Helen, 1825-1878 sect. #1

George, 1871-1897 sect. #1

Catherine, 1856-1892 sect. #1

Gummings Bertha A., wife of Joseph J., 1892-1971, sect #2

Joseph J., 1886-1929, sect #2

Anna, 1866-1944, sect #2

Hackett David W., b. August 29, 1947, d. June 8, 1993, SGT US Army Vietnam, sect. #6
Hageman Wendy Jo, 1974-1979, front left side
Hahn Irma W., wife of Carroll E., b. March 16, 1916, d. July 29, 1980, PHM 3 US Navy WWII, front left side

Carroll E., b. April 15, 1911, d. January 28, 1993, CPHM US Navy WWII, front left side

Hale Michelle C., b. August 6, 1968, d. October 26, 1968, front left side

David M., 1951-1982 "Son" "Daddy, We Will Always Love and Remember You, Marcy and Brenda Hale", front left side

Jennie A., 1919-*, front left side

Gordon, 1926-*, sect. #6

Lucy D., 1918-*, sect. #6

Haley Frank, 1883-1964, sect #3

Lewis W., 1928-*, front right side

Janet, wife of Lewis W., 1935-*, front right side

Hallock Laura (McCauley), 1874-1950, sect #3
Halsey Madelyn R., wife of Howard B., 1913-1986, front left side

Howard B., 1913-1978, front left side

Hamler Theresa M., wife of Daryl E., 1941-*, front left side

Daryle E., 1938-1977 "A Rose, My Love, Is Love For Evermore", front left side

Hanley Catherine, 1911-1948, sect #3

William A., Jr., 1911-1984, sect #3

Barbara, b. January 9, 1882, d. June 26, 1906, @ 24y 4m, sect. #6

Mary, b. July 4, 1904, d. May 7, 1906, @ 1y 10m, sect. #6

Dean J., son of Larry and Carol, 1961-1962, sect. #2

Hannifin Helen L., wife of John M., 1900-1977, sect. #4

John M., b. August 14, 1911, d. February 25, 1990, CPL US Army WWII, sect. #4

Hardman William, 1905-1990, front right side

Eva, wife of William, 1908-1993, front right side

Hardy John P., b. August 7, 1922, d. April 19, 1989, PEC US Army WWII, sect. #4

Mary (Baylor), wife of Francis A., 1925-1994, sect #2

Francis A., 1925-1966, sect #2

William E., b. May 22, 1918, d. November 29, 1966 New York S2 Navy WWII, sect. #2

Clara May, wife of William E., 1918-1948, sect. #2

Harris Dr. James A., b. June 12, 1887, d. April 28, 1961, New York 2DLT Veterinary Corps, sect. #4

James, d. August 16, 1886, @ 72y, sect #2

Harsch Andrew A., 1842-1917, sect #2

Sophia D. (Bermiller), wife of Andrew A., 1843-1929, sect #2

George Hubert, 1877-1933 sect. #1

Martha (McKeary), wife of George Hubert, 1879-1927 sect. #1

Hart Anna M., wife of John J., b. April 17, 1898, d. August 5, 1980, sect. #4

John J., b. October 17, 1898, d. July 19, 1975, PVT US Marine Corps WWI, sect. #4

Gerald P., son of John and Anna, 1928-1931, sect. #4

Edwin M., 1901-1970, sect. #4

Elinor M., wife of Edwin M., 1900-1984, sect. #4

Rita E., 1932-1945, sect. #4

Robert W., son of John and Anna, b. July 1918, d. March 1920, sect. #4

Anna, wife of John (1936), 1873-1957, sect. #4

John, 1869-1936, sect. #4

James T., 1906-1981, sect. #4

Agnes W., wife of James T., 1907-1985, sect. #4

John F., 1872-1950, sect. #4

Anna Marion, 1873-1946, sect. #4

Ronald E., 1939-1972, sect. #4

John F., 1904-1963, Deceased Member of Chili Fire Department, sect #3

Catherine G., wife of John F. (1963), 1903-1995, sect #3

Thomas, 1877-1954, sect #3

John, 1839-1912, sect #3

Catherine (Barry), wife of John (1912), 1839-1925, sect #3

George E., b. October 24, 1911, d. June 1, 1970, New York SGT 13 Tank BN WWII, front left side

Hartgrove

 

Hugh, 1916-1994 married July 24, 1935, sect. #6

Doris C., wife of Hugh, 1917-1991, sect. #6

Harvey

 

Michael J., 1876-1960, sect. #4

Mary (Allen), 1872-1932, sect. #4

Katherine, 1851-1923, sect. #4

Ambrose J., 1898-1935, sect. #4

Mary Jane, 1926-1928, sect. #4

Haskins J. Frank, 1883-1918 sect. #1

Catherine (Clifford), wife of J. Frank, 1857-1927 sect. #1

Douglas W., 1929-2000, sect. #6

Rose M., wife of Douglas, 1927-20**, sect. #6

Hassett

John, b. 1843, d. May 26, 1919, @ 76y, Co. M 9 New York H Art. , sect #2

John, d. October 14, 1881, @ 75y, sect #2

Catharine, wife of john, d. May 29, 1871, @ 71y, sect #2

Ellen, d. September 25, 1891, sect #2

Hawn

John, 1876-1963, sect. #4

Haynes

Sophie C., wife of Carl N., 1927-1980, front left side

Carl N., b. September 29, 1922, d. February 6, 1991, PFC US Army WWII, front left side

Heaman

Anna, 1864-1942, sect. #4

Jennie, 1864-1890, sect. #2

Hedges

Stephen, 1924-1967, sect. #4

Josephine, 1918-1998, sect. #4

Mary Ellen, 1951-1976, sect. #4

Heins

George F. 3rd, b. February 21, 1953, d. May 18, 1973 "Beloved Son", front right side

Heisler

Mildred, wife of Arnold, 1911-1968, front left side

Arnold, 1900-1995, front left side

Hellerman

Ronald F., 1943-1995, sect. #6

Mary J., wife of Ronald F., 1944-*, sect. #6

Hemmer

Frederick H., 1908-1988, sect. #6

Harriet M., wife of Frederick H., 1910-1991, sect. #6

Hennessy

Joseph M., b. January 21, 1914, d. October 7, 1968, New York SGT 1322 SVC COM D Unit WWII, sect #2

Patrick, 1815-1899, sect #2

Johanna (Buckley), 1827-1900 "Native of County Kerry, Ireland", sect #2

Mary, 1861-1927, sect #2

William P., 1858-1942, sect #2

Mary M. (Schneider), 1894-1969, sect #2

Herron

Joseph E., b. November 11, 1916, d. September 24, 1975, CBM US Navy WWII, front left side

Alice J., wife of Joseph E., 1924-1997, front left side

Hickey

Mary, 1896-1898 sect. #1

Mary (Fitzgerald), wife of Patrick, 1869-1953 sect. #1

Patrick J., 1866-1929 sect. #1

Higgins

Thomas, 1871-1935, 202nd Reg. Co. C., sect #2

Thomas, d. October 4, 1915, sect #2

Bridget, wife of Thomas, d. December 22, 1905, sect #2

Michael, son of Thomas and Bridget, d. March 11, 1906, sect #2

John, d. June 12, 1918, WWI, sect #2

Patrick A., d. May 19, 1930, sect #2

Hines

Kitty, 1869-1928, sect. #4

Hiveley

Marlene Caroline, d. September 21, 1992, front left side

Hogan

Charles, 1827-1906, sect #2

Margaret (McGarth), wife of Charles, 1848-1916, sect #2

Ann, no dates, sect #2

Mary, no dates, sect #2

Catherine (Atchison), wife of W. Sidney, 1872-1958, sect #2

W. Sidney, 1896-1958, sect #2

Naomi Graham, 1909-1997, sect #2

Holland

In Memory of Richard J., d. July 18, 1895, aged 33 y 5m, sect #3

Richard, d. September 6, 1907, @ 72y, sect #3

Susan, wife of Richard, d. October 11, 1898, @ 65y, sect #3

Mary Ann, d. December 30, 1861, @ 11m 13d, sect #2

Patrick, d. November 5, 1862, @ 3y 11m 18d, sect #2

Thomas, d. September 24, 1876 @ 55y "Native of County Galway, Ireland", sect #2

Margaret, wife of Thomas, d. March 5, 1885, @ 55y "Native of County West Meath, Ireland", sect #2

Holthaus

Genevieve, wife of Arthur, 1897-1994, sect. #4

Arthur, b. January 8, 1893, d. March 18, 1971, New York PFC Air Service WWI, sect. #4

Horn

Earl Jr., no dates, sect. #6

Mary W., wife of Earl Jr., no dates, sect. #6

Horgan

James P., 1859-1932, sect. #4

Margaret E., wife of James P., 1859-1924, sect. #4

Joseph A., 1897-1948, sect. #4

Viola (Malroy), 1898-1960, sect. #4

Marguerite E., 1906-1976, sect #3

Ann K., 1898-1977, sect #3

Margaret T., 1871-1935, sect #3

Ursula G., 1907-1909, sect #3

Joseph P., 1876-1948, sect #3

Catherine C., 1909-1909, sect #3

Eleanor, 1887-1918, sect #3

Leo F., 1885-1940, sect #3

Sylvester, 1881-1957, sect #3

John, 1835-1924, sect #3

Bridget, wife of John, 1841-1935, sect #3

Thomas, son of John and Bridget, 1875-1900 "Son", sect #3

Catherine, wife of John Jr., d. August 10, 1868, @ 32y, sect #2

John Jr., 1859-1926, sect #2

James F., 1923-*, sect. #6

Helen G., wife of James, 1921-1995, sect. #6

Horton

Andrea L., b. October 10, 1942, d. August 13, 1989, front right side

Houseman

George C., son of John and Mary, d. August 15, 1864, @2y 9m 18d, sect #2

Hout

Delia A., 1873-1940, sect. #4

Howard

Marie S., b. April 1, 1920, d. January 26, 1977, front right side

Howe

Burdette A., b. February 15, 1924, d. July 17, 1995, PFC US Marine Corps WWII, sect. #6

Frieda C., wife of Burdette A., 1925-1997, sect. #6

Hoyt

Margaret K., wife of Edwin C., 1900-1985, front left side

Edwin C., 1900-1979, front left side

Hoy

James, 1866-1932, sect #2

Ellen, 1870-1913, sect #2

Margaret, 1862-1951, sect #2

John, 1900-1976, sect #2

Ray, 1863-1976, sect #2

Hromjak

Josephine M. (Scott), wife of George, 1917-*, sect. #6

George, 1920-*, sect. #6

Humphrey

Joseph M., 1949-1953, sect #2

Carmella A., wife of Robert F., 1923-*, sect. #6

Joseph M., son of Robert and Carmella, 1949-1953, sect. #6

Robert F., b. November 19, 922, d. September 14, 1987, 1st Lt. US Army Air Force Corps WWII, sect. #6

Hursh

Andrew F., 1869-1935, sect. #4

Rose A., wife of Andrew F., 1872-1949, sect. #4

Hynes

Florence M., 1899-1921, sect #3

Joseph M., son of Martin and Mary, 1903-1905, sect #3

Mary (Sullivan), wife of Martin, 1873-1937, sect #3

Martin, 1863-1953, sect #3

Doris, wife of William F., 1906-1978, front left side

William F., 1901-1983, front left side

 

Return to Home Page

© Copyrighted 2009 to present by Vikki Gray. All rights reserved.