Hamilton County, NY
Tree Talks "County Packet"

Index A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
Return to County Index Packet
SURNAME   GIVEN NAME LOCATION TT-DATE PAGE CO CO-PG
SABATTIS   Arline Long Lake 1972-09 160 HAMI 22
SABATTIS   Dorothy Long Lake 1972-09 160 HAMI 22
SABATTIS   Isaac Long Lake 1972-09 160 HAMI 22
SABATTIS   Ralph Long Lake 1972-09 160 HAMI 22
SANBORN   D. Arthur Hope Falls 1964-06 83 HAMI 3
SANBORN   Ellen E. Rosa Hope Falls 1964-06 83 HAMI 3
SANBORN   Joseph A.J. Hope 1980-09 165 HAMI 25
SANBORN   Joseph A.J.F. Hope Falls 1964-06 83 HAMI 3
SANBORN   Millie M. Hope Falls 1964-06 83 HAMI 3
SANBORN   Nellie Hope Falls 1964-06 83 HAMI 3
SANBORN   Sarah Ann Hope Falls 1964-06 83 HAMI 3
SANBORN   Sarah Ann Hope 1980-09 165 HAMI 25
SATERLEE   Nancy M. Lake Pleasant 1983-06 104 HAMI 32
SATTERLEE   Barber Lake Pleasant 1983-06 103 HAMI 31
SATTERLEE   Mariah Lake Pleasant 1983-06 103 HAMI 31
SATTERLEE   Seley Lake Pleasant 1983-06 103 HAMI 31
SAVAGE   Charles Wells 1965-12 177 HAMI 9
SAVAGE   Mary M. Wells 1965-12 177 HAMI 9
SAWYER   H.T. Hope Falls 1964-06 83 HAMI 3
SAWYER   Matilda Hope Falls 1964-06 83 HAMI 3
SCHALL   Amelia Hoffmeister 1963-12 121 HAMI 1
SCHALL   Amelia Hoffmeister 1969-03 35 HAMI 13
SCHALL   Gustavus C. Morehouse 1984-06 103 HAMI 33
SCHALL   Mary Wessen Morehouse 1984-06 103 HAMI 33
SCHEER   Ernest A. Hoffmeister 1963-12 121 HAMI 1
SCHEER   Ernest A. Hoffmeister 1968-12 208 HAMI 12
SCHEER   Ernest C. Hoffmeister 1963-12 121 HAMI 1
SCHEER   Ernest G. Hoffmeister 1968-12 208 HAMI 12
SCHLICHERT   Andrew  Morehouse 1984-06 103 HAMI 33
SCHLICHERT   Gustavus Joseph Morehouse 1984-06 103 HAMI 33
SCHLICHERT   Jacobina A. Morehouse 1984-06 103 HAMI 33
SCHOFIELD   Julia A. New York City 1981-06 105 HAMI 27
SCHRINER   Albert E. Hoffmeister 1963-12 121 HAMI 1
SCHRINER   Albert E. Hoffmeister 1968-12 208 HAMI 12
SCHRINER   John Hoffmeister 1963-12 121 HAMI 1
SCHRINER   John Hoffmeister 1968-12 208 HAMI 12
SCHRINER   Ruth P. Hoffmeister 1963-12 121 HAMI 1
SCHRINER   Ruth P. Hoffmeister 1968-12 208 HAMI 12
SCIDMORE   Elijah Lake Pleasant 1964-09 138 HAMI 4
SCIDMORE   Elisha Lake Pleasant 1980-06 106 HAMI 24
SCIDMORE   Hiram Frank Lake Pleasant 1980-06 106 HAMI 24
SCIDMORE   James Lake Pleasant 1964-09 138 HAMI 4
SCIDMORE   Lydia Lake Pleasant 1964-09 138 HAMI 4
SCIDMORE   Maria A. Lake Pleasant 1964-12 194 HAMI 5
SCIDMORE   Maria Alwilde   1980-06 106 HAMI 24
SCIDMORE   Maria Alwildes   1980-06 106 HAMI 24
SCOTT   Fanny A.   1980-09 166 HAMI 26
SCRIBNER   Amy Slack Hope 1965-03 22 HAMI 6
SCRIBNER   Benjamin Hope 1965-06 73 HAMI 7
SCRIBNER   Charles Hope 1965-06 73 HAMI 7
SCRIBNER   John D. Hope 1965-06 73 HAMI 7
SCRIBNER   Laura Fountain Hope 1965-06 73 HAMI 7
SCRIBNER   Lydia Lobdell Hope 1965-06 73 HAMI 7
SCRIBNER   Russell Hope 1965-03 22 HAMI 6
SEAMONS   Huldah Long Lake 1972-09 159 HAMI 21
SEAMONS   Ransom L. Long Lake 1972-09 159 HAMI 21
SEAVER   John Hope 1965-03 22 HAMI 6
SEAVER   Louise Hope 1965-06 73 HAMI 7
SEDATE   Helen Lyons 1981-06 105 HAMI 27
SHAW   George Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
SHAW   Maria Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
SHAW   Mary Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
SHELDON   Danie M. Long Lake 1972-09 160 HAMI 22
SHELDON   Emlon H. Long Lake 1972-09 160 HAMI 22
SHUNK   Christina Long Lake 1972-03 40 HAMI 20
SHUNK   Daniel Long Lake 1972-03 40 HAMI 20
SILLS   James   1980-06 105 HAMI 23
SIMONS   Carl   1982-06 107 HAMI 29
SIMONS   Claud G.   1982-06 107 HAMI 29
SIMONS   Howard   1982-06 107 HAMI 29
SIMONS   Peter Wells 1965-12 177 HAMI 9
SIMONS   Stephen   1982-06 107 HAMI 29
SISSON   Harvey Alvay Morehouse 1984-06 104 HAMI 34
SISSON   S. Morehouse 1984-06 104 HAMI 34
SLACK   Amy Hope 1965-03 22 HAMI 6
SLACK   Artless A. Wells 1965-12 177 HAMI 9
SLACK   Charles R. Wells 1965-12 177 HAMI 9
SLACK   Henry B. Lake Pleasant 1983-06 103 HAMI 31
SLACK   Minnie J. Wells 1965-12 177 HAMI 9
SLACK   Nathan Lake Pleasant 1983-06 103 HAMI 31
SLACK   Ruth Lake Pleasant 1964-12 194 HAMI 5
SLACK   Semantha Lake Pleasant 1983-06 103 HAMI 31
SLOAN   Almira   1981-06 105 HAMI 27
SLOAN   Eliott M. Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SLOAN   George H.   1981-06 105 HAMI 27
SLOAN   Jane Brown Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SLOAN   Loren W. Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SLOAN   Maria Hunter Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SMETS   Josephine Anna Morehouse 1984-06 103 HAMI 33
SMETS   Margaret Morehouse 1984-06 103 HAMI 33
SMETS   Margaretha Morehouse 1983-06 104 HAMI 32
SMETS   Mary Antoinette Morehouse 1983-06 104 HAMI 32
SMETS   Mary Antoinette Morehouse 1983-06 104 HAMI 32
SMETS   William A. Morehouse 1983-06 104 HAMI 32
SMETS   William A. Morehouse 1984-06 103 HAMI 33
SMITH   Addie Helms Long Lake 1972-03 40 HAMI 20
SMITH   Catharine Long Lake 1972-03 40 HAMI 20
SMITH   David Lake Pleasant 1983-06 103 HAMI 31
SMITH   Francis F. Long Lake 1972-03 40 HAMI 20
SMITH   Helen Sedate Lyons 1981-06 105 HAMI 27
SMITH   James Lake Pleasant 1983-06 103 HAMI 31
SMITH   Myron, private Long Lake 1972-09 159 HAMI 21
SMITH   Sharlot Lake Pleasant 1983-06 103 HAMI 31
SMITH   Theron Long Lake 1972-03 40 HAMI 20
SNELL   Alzina Wells 1966-03 27 HAMI 10
SNELL   Hattie Howland Benson 1969-12 225 HAMI 15
SNELL   Herbert Benson 1981-06 106 HAMI 28
SNELL   Herbert R. Benson 1969-12 225 HAMI 15
SNELL   Lewis L. Benson 1969-12 225 HAMI 15
SNELL   Mary L. Benson 1969-12 225 HAMI 15
SNELL   Maud S. Davenport Benson 1969-12 225 HAMI 15
SPAIN   Katherine Glens Falls 1983-06 103 HAMI 31
SPAIN   William   1983-06 103 HAMI 31
SPEARS   Betsy  Benson 1969-12 225 HAMI 15
SPENCER   George   1980-06 105 HAMI 23
ST ONGE   Frank Indian Lake 1970-09 165 HAMI 18
ST ONGE   Mary J. Indian Lake 1970-09 165 HAMI 18
STANCLIFT   Ann Eliza Hope 1965-06 73 HAMI 7
STANCLIFT   William Hope 1965-06 73 HAMI 7
STANTON   A.V. Wells 1965-12 177 HAMI 9
STANTON   Alex R. Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Alice Wells 1982-06 108 HAMI 30
STANTON   Amanda L. Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Amariah Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Asaph V. Wells 1965-09 127 HAMI 8
STANTON   Chabley W. Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Charlotte   1980-06 106 HAMI 24
STANTON   Delbert Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   E.L. Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Edwin Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Elisha Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Emma L. Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Geo. B. Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   George B. Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   George P. Wells 1965-12 177 HAMI 9
STANTON   Hannah M. Wells 1965-09 127 HAMI 8
STANTON   Hannah M. Wells 1965-12 177 HAMI 9
STANTON   Huldah Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Jane Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   L.A. Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Livona Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Lydia A. Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Mary Almedia Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Nabby Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Polly Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Roy Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Susie B. Zufelt Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   William Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Wm. Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANTON   Wm. H. Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
STANYON   Robert   1982-06 108 HAMI 30
STANYON   William Wells 1982-06 108 HAMI 30
STEPHENS   Alice A. Indian Lake 1970-09 165 HAMI 18
STEPHENS   Maria L. Indian Lake 1970-09 165 HAMI 18
STICKNEY   Alida Hope 1965-06 73 HAMI 7
STICKNEY   Almira Hope 1965-03 22 HAMI 6
STICKNEY   D. Hope 1965-03 22 HAMI 6
STICKNEY   David Hope 1965-06 73 HAMI 7
STICKNEY   John Hope 1965-06 73 HAMI 7
STICKNEY   L. Hope 1965-03 22 HAMI 6
STICKNEY   Mary Hope 1965-06 73 HAMI 7
STILES   Fred Y., Mrs.   1970-03 39 HAMI 16
STIMSON   William G. Morehouse 1968-03 30 HAMI 11
STUART   Deborah Ann Hope 1965-03 22 HAMI 6
STUART   Victor G. Hope 1965-03 22 HAMI 6
STURGES   Aaron B.   1982-06 108 HAMI 30
STURGES   Sarah C.   1982-06 108 HAMI 30
STURGIS   David Lake Pleasant 1980-06 106 HAMI 24
SULLIVAN   John   1982-06 108 HAMI 30
SULLIVAN   Richard Albany 1982-06 108 HAMI 30
SUMNER   George   1982-06 107 HAMI 29
SWEET   Ann Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SWEET   Ann B. Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SWEET   Chloe Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SWEET   E. Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SWEET   Edward E. Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SWEET   Freddie Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SWEET   J. Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SWEET   Joel Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SWEET   Mary Helen Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SWEET   Matilda Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SWEET   Oscar Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SWEET   R. Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SWEET   Robert Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
SWEET   William Henry Benson 1969-09 162 HAMI 14
TALBOT   Charles C. Hope Falls 1964-09 138 HAMI 4
TALBOT   Harriet E. Hope Falls 1964-09 138 HAMI 4
TALBOT   Patrick Hope Falls 1964-09 138 HAMI 4
TARBELL   Hannah A. Long Lake 1972-03 40 HAMI 20
TARBELL   Hannah A. Long Lake 1972-09 160 HAMI 22
TARBELL   Mary E. Long Lake 1972-09 160 HAMI 22
TARBELL   Samuel S. Long Lake 1972-03 40 HAMI 20
TARBELL   Samuel S. Long Lake 1972-09 160 HAMI 22
TAYLOR   Elisabeth   1980-09 165 HAMI 25
TAYLOR   Elizabeth Ann Jefferson Co. 1981-06 105 HAMI 27
TAYLOR   Henry E. Indian Lake 1970-09 165 HAMI 18
TAYLOR   Julia M. Indian Lake 1970-09 165 HAMI 18
TETLOCK   Frederick W. Hoffmeister 1964-03 32 HAMI 2
TETLOCK   Frederick W. Hoffmeister 1969-03 35 HAMI 13
TETLOCK   J.T. Hoffmeister 1964-03 32 HAMI 2
TETLOCK   J.T. Hoffmeister 1969-03 35 HAMI 13
TETLOCK   M.A. Hoffmeister 1964-03 32 HAMI 2
TETLOCK   M.A. Hoffmeister 1969-03 35 HAMI 13
THAYER   Charles H. Indian Lake 1970-09 165 HAMI 18
THOMAS   Jane M. Hope 1965-03 22 HAMI 6
THOMPSON   Elizath Morehouse 1983-06 104 HAMI 32
THOMPSON   James Morehouse 1983-06 104 HAMI 32
THOMPSON   Margaret Helena Morehouse 1983-06 104 HAMI 32
THORNTON   Irving   1982-06 108 HAMI 30
THORNTON   Robert Long Lake 1982-06 108 HAMI 30
TIFFT   Alanson Bethuneville 1984-06 104 HAMI 34
TIFFT   Alanson Hillsdale 1984-06 104 HAMI 34
TIFFT   Caroline M. Morehouse 1984-06 104 HAMI 34
TIFFT   George W. Morehouse 1984-06 104 HAMI 34
TIFFT   Jonathan G. Morehouse 1984-06 104 HAMI 34
TIFFT   Jonathan L. Morehouse 1984-06 103 HAMI 33
TIPPLE   Chloe M.   1980-06 105 HAMI 23
TORREY   Marion Edinburgh 1981-06 105 HAMI 27
TOWN   Lorenzo B. Long Lake 1972-09 159 HAMI 21
TOWN   Louisa S. Long Lake 1972-09 159 HAMI 21
TRAVIS   Hiram A. Hope Falls 1964-03 32 HAMI 2
TRAVIS   Levi Hope Falls 1964-06 83 HAMI 3
TRAVIS   Lucinda Van Heusen Hope Falls 1964-03 32 HAMI 2
TRAVIS   Phebe Hope Falls 1964-09 138 HAMI 4
TRAVIS   Rosina Hope Falls 1964-03 32 HAMI 2
TRAVIS   Rosine Hope Falls 1964-03 32 HAMI 2
TRAVIS   Simon Hope Falls 1964-03 32 HAMI 2
TRAVIS   Simon Hope Falls 1964-09 138 HAMI 4
TRAVIS   Simon G. Hope Falls 1964-09 138 HAMI 4
TRAVIS   Ward Hope Falls 1964-03 32 HAMI 2
TUBBS   Elisabeth Lake Pleasant 1983-06 103 HAMI 31
TUBBS   Ira Lake Pleasant 1983-06 103 HAMI 31
TUBBS   Isaiah C. Lake Pleasant 1983-06 103 HAMI 31
TUCKER   A. Judson Morehouse 1983-06 104 HAMI 32
TUCKER   A. Judson Morehouse 1984-06 103 HAMI 33
TUCKER   Caroline Theodosia Morehouse 1983-06 104 HAMI 32
TUCKER   Catherine Morehouse 1983-06 104 HAMI 32
TUCKER   Catherine Morehouse 1984-06 103 HAMI 33
TUCKER   Dennis Bethuneville 1984-06 104 HAMI 34
TUCKER   Dennis Hillsdale 1984-06 104 HAMI 34
TUCKER   Derwett Morehouse 1984-06 103 HAMI 33
TUCKER Jr. Henry Bethuneville 1984-06 104 HAMI 34
TUCKER Jr. Henry Hillsdale 1984-06 104 HAMI 34
TUCKER   Lodvisha Marache Morehouse 1984-06 103 HAMI 33
TUCKER   Minetta A. Morehouse 1984-06 103 HAMI 33
TUTTLE   J.H. Hoffmeister 1968-12 208 HAMI 12
VAN HEUSEN   Lucinda Hope Falls 1964-03 32 HAMI 2
VAN HUSEN   Cornelius Hope 1965-06 73 HAMI 7
VAN VALKENBURGH   Lavina Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
VAN VALKENBURGH   Peter Long Lake 1972-03 39 HAMI 19
 
Copyright 2006 ~ Central New York Genealogical Society
Last Updated on 11/22/06
Indexed by Lisa Slaski
Proofreading and Editing - Diana Law
Email:
cnygs@yahoo.com