New Netherland and Beyond
Home
New Netherland
Delaware River
Colonial New York
New York State

Colonial Church Records


St. George's Episcopal Church
Hempstead, New York
Baptisms 1730-1791
Children M - Z

Mabbil 1791 8/14 Martha Cornell, dau of Jos. and Mary Mabbil, baptised at Success
MacGaier 1755 5/8 William, son of John and Martha MacGier of Huntington, baptised at Huntington
Manger 1782 8/4 Elisabeth, dau of Barnet and Mary Manger
Manly 1788 7/1 Elizabeth, dau of Elijah and Rachel Manly
Manwaring 1731 5/20 John, son of John Manwaring
Manwaring 1745 6/15 Margaret and Mary, children of Abraham and Comfort Manwaring
Manwaring 1738 1/30 Mercy, Letitia, Levina, Thomas, William, John, children of Thomas and Elizabeth Manwaring
Martin 1768 3/16 Alice, dau of Col. Josiah Martin, and Mrs Elizabeth Martin, baptised at Jamaica
Martin 1775 9/6 Augusta, dau of his Excellency Josiah Martin, Esq., Governor of North Carolina, and Elisabeth Martin
Martin 1754 1/4 Francis, dau of Josiah and Mary Martin
Martin 1781 7/26 Josiah Martin, son of Thomas and Rachel Banister
Martin 1762 4/19 Mary Elizabeth, dau of Samuel and Elizabeth Martin
Martin 1732 3/25 Mary, dau of Josiah and Elizabeth Martin
Martin 1751 3/12 Rachel, dau of Josiah and Mary Martin
Martin 1771 6/20 Samuel George Thomas, son of Josiah Martin Esq., Governor of North Carolina, and Elisabeth Martin
Martin 1740 10/14 Samuel, son of Major Josiah and Mary Martin
Martin 1757 9/8 William, son of Josiah and Mary Martin
Marvin 1756 3/12 Jacob, son of John and Mary Marvin
Marvin 1786 6/18 John, son of John and Arabella Marvin
Marvin 1761 4/12 John, son of John and Mary Marvin
Marvin 1771 7/21 Mary, dau of John and Mary Marvin
Marvin 1763 5/20 Phebe, dau of John and Mary Marvin
Marvin 1782 2/10 Robert, son of Jacob and Mary Marvin
Marvin 1789 1/21 Samuel Smith, son of John and Arabella Marvin
Marvin 1757 6/19 Sarah, dau of John and Mary Marvin
Marvine 1729 5/18 dau of Robert and Phebe Marvine
Marvine 1725 9/26 John, son of Robert and Phebe Marvine
Marvine 1727 9/3 Phebe, dau of Robert and Phebe Marvine
Marvine 1736 5/16 Phebe, dau of Robert and Phebe Marvine
Marvine 1732 4/8 Robert, son of Robert and Phebe Marvine
Marvins 1788 5/18 Sarah, dau of John and Mary Marvins
Mason 1749 3/8 Thomas, son of John and Phebe Mason
Matthews 1731 11/28 Martha Matthews widdow adult, and Henry and William her children baptised at Oysterbay
Maud 1771 8/4 Joseph, son of Joseph, deceased, and Mary Maud, of the Bay of Honduras, baptised at Hempstead
McCavey 1782 5/26 John, son of Elisabeth McCavey, baptised at Huntington
McCoy 1782 2/10 Marianne, dau of Robert and Margaret McCoy
McDaniel 1762 6/11 Peter, son of Roger and Rachel McDaniel
McDonald 1780 4/23 Lochland, son of Lochland and Mary McDonald of New York, baptised at Oyster Bay
McKinnay 1780 9/27 Mary, dau of David and Agnes McKinnay
McNammara 1781 1/23 Mary, dau of John and Anne McNammara
Menzies 1770 10/14 Gilbert Lester, son of Alexander and Sarah Menzies of Dutchess County, baptised at Hempstead
Merrit 1760 11/11 Mary, dau of Elisha and Diana Merrit of Philipsborough, baptised at Philipsborough
Michel 1743 10/27 Hannah, dau of Robert and Hannah Michel
Michel 1746 11/20 Jacamiah, Margaret and Elizabeth, children of Jacamiah and Elizabeth Michel
Michel 1746 10/5 Uriah, son of Robert and Hannah Michel
Miles 1782 12/27 William Miles, John, sons of Townsend and Margarett Hewlett, of Oyster Bay, baptised at Oyster Bay
Millar 1770 9/28 Elisabeth, dau of Cornelius and Elisabeth Millar
Millar 1773 7/24 Henry, son of Henry and Jemima Millar
Millar 1782 8/9 Jane, dau of Cornelius and Elisabeth Millar
Millar 1771 1/17 Samuel, son of Henry and Jemima Millar
Miller 1765 7/21 Esther, dau of Cornelius and Elizabeth Miller
Miller 1774 10/15 Hannah and David, children of Cornelius and Elisabeth Miller
Miller 1788 1/18 Sarah, dau of Emanuel and Sarah Miller
Millett 1752 11/26 Elizabeth, dau of Millett, baptised at Oyster Bay
Mitchel 1766 12/1 Benjamin, son of John and Rebecca Mitchel
Mitchel 1735 6/15 Freelove, dau of Jehainiah and Elizabeth Mitchel
Mitchel 1789 8/16 Hannah Nostrandt, dau of Allen and Phebe Mitchel
Mitchel 1736 7/23 Mary, dau of Robert and Hannah Mitchel
Mitchel 1733 8/19 Phebe, dau of Jecamiah and Elizabeth Mitchel
Mitchel 1735 3/2 Phebe, dau of Robert and Hannah Mitchel
Mitchel 1791 June Robert, John, Phebe Mitchel, Sarah, Richard Thorn, children of John and Susanna Morrell, baptised at Great Neck
Mitchel 1732 8/16 Robert, son of Robert and Hannah Mitchel
Mitchel 1736 9/5 Robert, son of Uriah and Susanna Mitchel
Mitchel 1787 9/26 Samuel, Susanna, Whitehead, Jane, children of John and Rebecca Mitchel
Mitchel 1787 12/2 Sarah, dau of Allen and Phebe Mitchel
Mitchel 1791 June Susanna Hewlet, dau of William and Jane Mitchel, baptised at Great Neck
Mitchel 1739 4/20 Thomas, son of Robert and Hannah Mitchel
Mitchel 1731 6/11 William, son of Robert and Hannah Mitchel
Molette 1750 6/24 Bille, son of Sam. Molette, brought up by Col. Cornel
Montier 1771 3/15 Abraham Montier, son of Abraham and Grace Walton, of Oyster Bay, baptised at Hempstead
Moore 1788 9/16 Ann Eloisa, dau of Thomas Lambert and Judith Moore
Moore 1787 9/2 John Samuel, Benjamin, sons of Thos. Lambert and Judith Moore
Moore 1789 5/29 Lambert Moore, son of Andrew and Mary Onderdonk
Moore 1775 6/27 Pheebe, dau of Lambert and Kitty Moore of New York, baptised at Hempstead
Moore 1790 10/11 Samuel, son of Thomas Lambert and Judith Moore
Morrel 1756 3/7 Robertson, son of Amos Morrel, Jr, baptised at OysterBay
Morrell 1757 7/31 John, son of John and Phebee Morrell
Morrell 1755 11/9 Phebee, daughter of John and Phebee Morrell
Morrell 1791 June Robert, John, Phebe Mitchel, Sarah, Richard Thorn, children of John and Susanna Morrell, baptised at Great Neck
Morrell 1754 5/19 Sarah, dau of John and Phebee Morrell
Morril 1752 11/19 Margarett, dau of John and Phebee Morril
Morris 1727 11/22 Sarah, dau of John and Sarah Morris
Mott 1787 10/28 Daughter of William and Mary Mott
Mott 1748 9/21 David, son of Adam Mott
Mott 1755 5/8 Mary, dau of Joseph and Deborah Mott of Huntington, baptised at Huntington
Mott 1761 4/12 Miriam, dau of Jacob and Abigail Mott
Mott 1758 10/22 Samuel Jackson and Jacob, sons of Jacob and Abigail Mott
Mott 1761 2/26 Thomas, son of Joseph and Deborah Mott, baptised at Huntington
Munse 1761 6/11 Alchy Munse, Godfather James Turner and Godmother Altie Turner
Munse 1761 6/11 Jane, dau of John and Phebe Munse
Murry 1762 6/13 Margaret, dau of John and Mary Murray; Godparents, John and Margaret Albirta
Nanne 1746 2/3 George, son of William and Amy Nanne, baptised at Huntington
Needham 1780 5/21 Martha, dau of John and Theodosia Needham, baptised at Huntington
Needham 1782 5/26 William, son of John and Theodosia Needham, baptised at Huntington
Neeham 1788 4/3 Catherine, dau of John Needham of Oyster Bay, baptised at Cold Spring
Nesstey 1762 6/6 Coonrad, son of Coonrad and Rosannah Nesstey
Neuvell 1760 1/23 James and Mary, children of James and Mary Neuvell
Newton 1787 12/30 Samuel, son of Caleb and Elizabeth Newton of Brookhaven, baptised at Rongconkaway Pond
Nichols 1728 9/15 Samuel, son of William and Sarah Nichols
Nickle 1781 9/2 Robert, son of Robert and Anne Nickle
Nicoll 1786 2/5 Henry Holland, son of Henry and Elizabeth Nicoll, baptised at Islip
Nicoll 1786 2/5 Richard Floyd, son of Benjamin and Ann Nicoll, baptised at Islip
Nicolls 1761 11/25 Rachel, dau of William and Joannah Nicolls of Islip, baptised at Huntington
Nicols 1774 9/17 Anna, Wright, William, children of Samuel and Freelove Nicols
Nicols 1775 1/31 Elijah, son of Samuel and Freelove Nicols
Nicols 1780 7/16 Freelove, dau of Samuel and Freelove Nicols, baptised at Oyster Bay
Nicols 1782 8/11 Gideon, son of Samuel and Freelove Nicols, baptised at Oyster Bay
Nicols 1776 4/14 Samuel, son of Samuel and Freelove Nicols
Nicols 1779 6/13 Sarah, dau of Samuel and Freelove Nicols, baptised at Oyster Bay
Nicolson 1780 9/17 Jane, dau of Arthur and Elinor Nicolson
Noland 1782 7/16 Elisabeth, dau of John and Catharine Noland
Nostrandt 1788 5/18 Abraham, son of John and Sarah Nostrandt
Nostrandt 1788 7/13 Daniel Nostrandt, son of Samuel and Mary Hutchinson, baptised at Success
Nostrandt 1789 8/16 Hannah Nostrandt, dau of Allen and Phebe Mitchel
Nostrandt 1785 4/24 Martha, dau of Martin and Sarah Nostrandt
Nostrandt 1786 11/13 Richard Hewlet, son of John and Sarah Nostrandt, baptised at Fosters Meadow
Nostrandt 1790 4/4 William Aaron, son of John and Sarah Nostrandt
Noxon 1760 11/4 Elizabeth, dau of Simon and Penelop Noxon
Oldfield 1758 3/5 Anthony, son of Joseph and Miriam Oldfield
Oldfield 1732 4/13 Joseph, son of Augustus and Mary Oldfield
Onderdonck 1770 10/16 Samuel, son of Hendrick and Pheebe Onderdonck
Onderdonk 1776 2/29 Benjamin, son of Hendrick and Pheebe Onderdonk
Onderdonk 1787 12/9 Henry, son of Andrew and Mary Onderdonk
Onderdonk 1789 5/29 Lambert Moore, son of Andrew and Mary Onderdonk
Ooster 1740 2/28 Angerich, son of Symon and Salome Ooster
Parr 1779 11/7 Andrew, son of Zephanis and Catherine Parr, baptised at Oyster Bay
Parsail 1768 4/10 Samuel, son of Samuel and Keziah Parsail, baptised at Huntington
Paul 1736 9/19 Anne, dau of Arthur and Joan Paul
Paul 1732 8/29 Elizabeth, dau of Arthur and Joan Paul
Pearsall 1782 8/9 George Bunce, Elisabeth, children of Henry and Hannah Pearsall
Pearsall 1782 1/20 Jarvis, son of Uriah and Catherine Pearsall
Pearsall 1786 2/2 John, son of Uriah and Rebecca Pearsall
Pearsall 1791 7/15 Peter Roebuck, son of Uriah and Catherine Pearsall
Pearsall 1787 8/23 Thomas, son of Henry and Hannah Pearsell
Pearsell 1764 5/7 John Saterley and Anna, children of Samuel and Keziah Pearsell, baptised at Huntington
Pedrick 1726 3/13 Benjamin, son of John and Catherine Pedrick
Pedrick 1733 9/23 Gebulon, son of Robert Pedrick baptised at Oyster Bay
Pedrick 1733 9/23 Hannah, dau of Robert Pedrick baptised at Oyster Bay
Pedrick 1730 11/8 Margrett, dau of John and Catherine Pedrick, baptised at Oysterbay
Pedrick 1728 12/22 Mary dau of John and Catherine Pedrick, baptised at Oysterbay
Pedrick 1728 10/20 Mary, dau of Robert and Hannah Pedrick of Oysterbay
Pedrick 1728 5/19 Peter, son of John and Catherine Pedrick of Oyster Bay
Pedrick 1727 1/22 Robert, son of Robert and Hannah Pedick
Peet 1732 8/29 William, Elizabeth, Mary, children of Thomas and Alice Peet
Pelham 1787 3/28 Ellise Hermione Pelham, dau of Rachel and Sam. Bannister
Pelhemus 1763 1/13 Vanwick, son of John and Mary Pelhemus, baptised at Oyster Bay
Pelton 1756 1/4 William Pelton, infant baptised at Oyster Bay
Penney 1748 9/21 Eliazbeth, dau of Edward Penney
Penny 1789 8/26 Sarah, dau of Edward and Mary Penny
Perkins 1747 11/26 a child of Edw. and Hannah Perkins
Peters 1730 5/3 Anne, dau of Charles Peters
Peters 1740 10/9 Charity, dau of Mary Peters, widow
Peters 1739 6/21 Charles, son of Charles and Jean Peters
Peters 1740 10/9 Jane, dau of Charles and Jane Peters
Peters 1730 5/3 John, Edward, George, sons of Charles Peters
Peters 1757 4/25 Mary, Elizabeth, Susannah, Letitia and Charity, daughters of Charles and Jane Peters
Peters 1784 6/20 Ruth, dau of William and Anne Peters
Peters 1786 6/18 Sophia, son of William and Ann Peters
Peterson 1764 8/12 Ann, dau of David and Sarah Peterson
Peterson 1791 June Joseph Lawrence, Susanna Peterson, John Willet, children of Lawrence and Charity Hewlet, baptised at Great Neck
Petit 1786 1/26 Barnabas and Mary Ann, children of William and Catherine Petit
Petit 1782 8/9 Increase, Elizabeth, children of William and Catherine Petit
Petit 1787 10/28 James, Stephen, children of Robert and Ruth Petit
Petit 1786 6/18 Lewis, son of Stephen and Sarah Petit
Petit 1786 10/16 Marris, Catherine Susanna, children of Henry and Hannah Petit
Petit 1785 6/29 Zadoc, son of Jochua and Sarah Petit
Pettit 1781 12/10 Arabella, dau of Stephen and Sarah Pettit
Pettit 1782 7/16 Pheebe, dau of John and Jane Pettit
Pettit 1782 7/16 Richard, James, Joshua, sons of Joshua and Sarah Pettit
Pettit 1781 12/10 Samuel, son of Obediah and Susanna Pettit
Pettitt 1761 2/3 Arrabella, dau of Samuel and Elizabeth Pettitt
Picket 1778 5/10 Sarah, dau of David and Sarah Picket of Stamford, Connecticut, baptised at Oyster Bay
Pine 1732 9/24 Daniel, son of Daniel and Sarah Pine
Pine 1780 8/13 James, son of Richard and Sarah Pine
Pine 1778 7/19 Marianne, dau of Richard and Sarah Pine
Pine 1787 2/25 Richard, son of Richard and Sarah Pine
Place 1740 7/19 Andrew, son of Freeman and Mary Place
Place 1746 6/9 Hannah, dau of Aaron and Martha Place
Place 1751 3/3 Sarah, dau of Freman Place
Place 1746 6/25 Son of Freeman Place
Platt 1762 12/9 Benjamen, son of Uriah and Sarah Platt
Platt 1781 9/24 Epinetus Platt, son of Stephen and Mary Cornwell
Platt 1764 5/1 Epinetus, son of Epinetus and Katherine Platt
Platt 1774 12/16 Mary dau of Philip and Elisabeth Platt
Platt 1754 6/12 Mary, dau of Epenetus and Katherine Platt
Platt 1769 9/30 Pheebe, dau of Philip Smith and Elisabeth Platt
Platt 1785 4/17 Sarah, dau of Benjamin and Hanah Platt
Platt 1757 6/23 Sarah, dau of Epenetus and Catherine Platt
Platt 1787 10/25 Uriah, son of Benjamin and Hannah Platt
Platt 1756 1/18 Zephaniah, son of Zepheniah Platt
Please 1758 12/17 Freeman, son of Freeman and Mary Please
Please 1755 1/18 Uriah, son of Freeman and Mary Please
Poppin 1782 2/24 John Frederick, son of Nicholas Popp and Anne Poppin
Portifield 1789 3/22 Elizabeth, dau of Alexander and Mary Portifield
Powel 1779 10/26 William, son of John and Margaret Powel, of Harrow, in the County of Middlesex, England, baptised at Hempstead
Pratt 1752 11/27 Jacob and Mercy, children of Johnathan Pratt, baptised at Oyster Bay
Pratt 1787 10/28 John, son of John and Mary Pratt
Pratt 1786 3/7 Samuel, Mary, Jacob, children of John and Mary Pratt, baptised at Oyster Bay
Putney 1732 4/8 James and Phebe, children of John and Mary Putney
Putney 1726 10/9 John, son of John and Mary Putney
Raimond 1773 4/20 Rebecca Raimond, dau of Shubal and Freelove Smith, baptised at Huntington
Rayner 1760 9/24 A grandchild of John Rayner
Rayner 1745 4/25 Benjamin, Anna and Amos, children of Benj and Anna Rayner
Rayner 1748 3/17 William, Willet and Daniel, children of John and Elizabeth Rayner
Reasorer 1759 3/20 Peter, son of Jacob and Catherine Reasorer of Batemans
Reidel 1780 11/11 Philip Frederick, son of Joannes and Carolina Reidel, baptised at Oyster Bay
Reyner 1733 10/14 Daniel, Joseph, James, Benjamin, sons of Ezekiel and Aimy Reyner
Reyner 1740 1/28 Elijah, son of Ezekiel and Aimy Reyner
Reyner 1728 8/25 Levina, dau of John and Elizabeth Reyner
Reyner 1737 10/1 Rachel, Susanna, John, children of John and Elizabeth Reyner
Reyner 1728 10/7 Samuel, Mary, Amos, Elizabeth, Solomon, children of Samuel and Elizabeth Reyner
Reyner 1740 1/28 Sarah and Rebeckah, daughters of Samuel Reyner
Reynour 1729 8/31 Hannah, dau of John and Elizabeth Reynour
Rhinelender 1731 7/25 John Frederick, son of John Frederick and Mariana Rhinelender, baptised at Oysterbay
Rhoades 1780 8/10 Robert, son of Robert Brown and Mary Rhoades
Rhoads 1783 1/31 Nancy, Joseph, William, children of Timothy and Rebecca Rhoads
Rhodes 1786 7/9 Anne, dau of Benjamin and Hannah Rhodes
Rhodes 1774 7/17 Elisabeth, dau of Timothy and Rebecca Rhodes
Rhodes 1788 5/18 Elizabeth, daughter of Benjamin Rhodes
Rhodes 1749 7/24 Elizabeth, George and Sylvester, children of Amos and Phebee Rhodes
Rhodes 1788 3/23 Mary, dau of Timothy and Rebecca Rhodes
Rhodes 1748 3/17 Mary, Elizabeth and Sarah, children of John and Mary Rhodes
Rhodes 1763 2/10 Mary, William and Benjamin, children of Daniel and Miriam Rhodes
Rhodes 1746 6/15 Noah, son of Richard and Mary Rhodes
Rhodes 1791 5/8 Rebecca, dau of Timothy and Rebecca Rhodes
Rhodes 1785 4/24 Robert, son of Timothy and Rebecca Rhodes
Rhodes 1760 7/16 Sarah, dau of Richard ad Mary Rhodes
Rhodes 1748 3/17 Sarah, daughter of Katherine Rhodes
Rhodes 1752 12/27 Son of Richard and Mary Rhodes
Riche 1732 8/16 Dennis, Anne, John, children of Philip and Mary Riche
Right 1748 8/3 Freelove, dau of Dennis and Susanna Right of Eton Neck, baptised at Huntington
Rinedollar 1776 5/12 Polly, dau of Emanuel and Elisabeth Rinedollar
Robinson 1762 6/13 Elizabeth, dau of Coleburt and Mary Robinson
Rodes 1743 5/1 Elizabeth, dau to Jos. and Mary Rodes
Rodes 1743 5/1 Timothy, son to Richard and Mary Rodes
Roe 1729 9/21 Charles and Susanna, children of John and Elizabeth Roe
Roe 1731 12/8 Mary and Elizabeth, dau of John and Elizabeth Roe
Roe 1734 5/5 Samuel, son of John Roe
Roebuck 1791 7/15 Peter Roebuck, son of Uriah and Catherine Pearsall
Rogers 1743 9/18 Anna and Samuel, children of Samuel and Anna Rogers, baptised at Oyster Bay
Rogers 1764 5/6 Anna, dau of Josiah and Jerusha Rogers, baptised at Huntington
Rogers 1761 3/1 Bathsheba, dau of Richard and Bathsheba Rogers of Huntington, baptised at Hempstead
Rogers 1760 8/3 Deborah, dau of Zaphar Rogers, baptised at Huntington
Rogers 1767 6/19 Ebenezer, son of Isaiah and Elisabeth Rogers, baptised at Hutington
Rogers 1752 12/31 Elizabeth, dau of Isaiah and Eliz. Rogers fo Huntington
Rogers 1782 5/26 Esther, dau of Jacamiah and Ruth Rogers, baptised at Huntington
Rogers 1729 5/9 Isaiah, son of Isaiah and Dorcas Rogers of Huntington
Rogers 1756 8/15 Isaiah, son of Isaiah and Elizabeth Rogers
Rogers 1755 5/8 Jane, dau of Isaiah and Elizabeth Rogers of Huntington, baptised at Huntington
Rogers 1736 6/13 Jecamiah, son of Isaiah and Dorcas Rogers
Rogers 1763 1/23 Joel, son of Zopher and Deborah Rogers, baptised at Huntington
Rogers 1761 11/15 John, son of Jeremiah and Abigail Rogers, baptised at Huntington
Rogers 1750 4/5 John, William and Joseph, children of Saml. and Mary Rogers, baptised at Cold Spring
Rogers 1731 8/25 Mary, dau of Isaiah and Dorcas Rogers of Huntington
Rogers 1764 5/6 Mary, dau of Jacamiah and Abigail Rogers, baptised at Huntington
Rogers 1780 5/21 Rebecca, Jecamiah, Ruth, Keturah, children of Jecamiah and Ruth Rogers, baptised at Huntington
Rogers 1734 9/8 Reuben, son of Isaiah and Dorcas Rogers
Rogers 1727 11/9 Rhode, dau of Isaiah and Dorcas Rogers of Huntington
Rogers 1732 6/15 Richard, son of Isaiah and Dorcas Rogers
Rogers 1758 10/15 Richard, son of Richard and Bathsheba Rogers
Rogers 1748 8/3 Zephaniah, son of Isaiah Rogers of Huntington, baptised at Huntington
Rogers 1727 11/9 Zophar, son of Isaiah and Dorcas Rogers of Huntington
Rowland 1747 8/11 Abigail, dau of John and Mary Rowland
Rowland 1746 7/28 Martha and Sara, dau of Jon and Hannah Rowland
Rowland 1746 7/28 Phebe, dau of John and Mary Rowland
Rowland 1747 8/11 Robert, son of Sam. and Ruth Rowland
Rowland 1748 7/28 Samuel, son of Samuel and Ruth Rowland
Rowland 1760 5/11 Zorada, dau of John and Mary Rowland
Rudolph 1782 11/17 Frederick, Gertrude, children of John Rudolph and Elisabeth Rochin, his wife
Rudyard 1744 8/26 Ruth, dau of John and Martha Rudyard of Huntington, baptised at Oyster Bay
Ruggers 1750 4/5 John, Mary, Margaret, children of John and Mertha Ruggers, baptised at Cold Spring
Ruland 1756 1/18 Judith, dau of Luke and Margaret Ruland
Ruland 1760 9/17 Phebee, dau of Luke Ruland, baptised at Huntington
Ruling 1753 11/18 Jeremiah and Sarah, children of Abraham Ruling, baptised at Huntington
Sackrider 1762 6/9 Ann, dau of Christian Sackrider
Sands 1788 5/18 John Joseph, son of John Jackson Sands and Ann Sands
Sands 1787 9/26 Sarah, dau of Abel and Eliza Sands
Saterley 1764 5/7 John Saterley and Anna, children of Samuel and Keziah Pearsell, baptised at Huntington
Saterly 1785 10/3 Joshua, Daniel, Jane, children of Robert and Mary Saterly, baptised at Brook Haven
Savage 1781 1/1 Thomas Edward, son of Edward and Mary Savage
Saxton 1787 5/7 Benjamin, son of Caleb and Ame Saxton, baptised at Islip
Saymore 1743 9/11 Thomas and John Saymore, sons of Thomas and Bethjah Turner of Huntington
Schaff 1762 6/6 Barbary, dau of Philip Jacob and Ester Schaff, baptised at Fishkills
Schoolmaster 1747 9/13 Alice, dau of Mieson Schoolmaster, baptised at Oysterbay
SchoolMaster 1747 9/24 Son of Mr. Liener SchoolMaster, baptised at Huntington
Scottow 1772 6/12 James, son of James and Mary Scottow
Scudder 1758 10/15 Sarah, dau of Timothy and Rebecca Scudder
Seabury 1745 6/23 Abigail, dau of Samuel and Elizabeth Seabury
Seabury 1767 12/27 Adam, son of Adam and Miriam Seabury
Seabury 1763 5/20 Anne, dau of Adam and Miriam Seabury
Seabury 1749 9/10 David, son of Samuel and Elisabeth Seabury
Seabury 1743 10/16 Elisabeth Seabury, daughter of Samuel and Elisabeth Seabury;
Godfather Richard Thorn, Godmothers Ange Thorn and Sarah Clowse, all of Hempstead
Seabury 1770 11/4 Elizabeth, dau of Adam and Miriam Seabury
Seabury 1781 8/5 Jane, dau of Adam and Miriam Seabury
Seabury 1758 10/21 Jane, dau of Samuel and Elizabeth Seabury
Seabury 1779 5/9 Mary, dau of Adam and Miriam Seabury
Seabury 1788 5/18 Meriam Seabury, son of Benjamin and Ann Laurence
Seabury 1776 2/25 Miriam, dau of Adam and Miriam Seabury
Seabury 1747 10/18 Nathaniel Seabury, son of Samuel and Elizabeth Seabury
Seabury 1773 4/4 Ruth, dau of Adam and Miriam Seabury
Seabury 1765 10/13 Samuel, son of Adam and Miriam Seabury
Seaman 1748 7/1 Absolom and Elizabeth, children of Absolom and Elizabeth Seaman
Seamans 1755 1/21 David, son of Absolom and Elizabeth Seamans
Seamans 1769 3/10 Jame and Philena Seamans, children of Martha Seamans
Seamans 1733 6/7 Mary, Hannah, dau of Joseph and Sarah Seamens
Seamens 1735 3/18 Abel, Anthony, sons of Solomon Seamens
Searing 1786 5/11 Elizabeth, dau of William and Mary Searing
Searing 1731 9/18 Himy and Jacob, children of John and Elizabeth Searing
Searing 1744 10/11 John and Mary, children of John and Elizabeth Searing
Searing 1783 10/6 Sarah, Samuel Searing, children of Stephen and Sarah Carman
Searle 1778 6/16 Henry Philip, son of Henry Holland and Martha Searle
Selleck 1782 5/26 Richard, son of Nathaniel and Millesant Selleck, baptised at Huntington
Serring 1789 5/31 John Henry Hantz, son (of Elizabeth Serring?)
Seymore 1748 9/30 Katherine, dau of Jehiel Seymore of Huntington, baptised at Huntington
Seymore 1752 4/13 Thomas, son of Jehiel and Rachel Seymore, baptised at Huntington
Seymour 1758 10/15 Pegge, dau of Stephen and Susanna Seymour
Shaw 1733 6/24 Ruth, dau of Jonathan and Chatherine Shaw
Shaw 1788 2/27 William, Henry, Rebecca, children of Henry Shaw
Sheepshanks 1776 10/8 William, son of Richard and Anne Sheepshanks
Shen 1730 12/6 Tunis, son of John and Alice Shen
Sills 1765 12/1 Stephen, son of James and Mary Sills of Setauket
Simmons 1786 11/5 Deborah, Silas, Jonathan and Ann, children of Obediah and Sarah Simmons, baptised at Islip
Simmons 1788 1/1 Sarah, dau of Obadiah and Sarah Simmons, baptised at Islip
Skidmore 1757 11/10 Elisabeth, dau of Joseph and Elisabeth Skidmore, baptised at Huntington
Skidmore 1753 9/12 Elizabeth, dau of Joseph and Eliz Skidmore
Skidmore 1782 7/16 Jemima, dau of Whitehead and Jane Skidmore
Skillman 1777 9/21 John, son of Joseph and Catharine Skillman, baptised at Oyster Bay
Skillman 1776 6/9 Joseph, son of Joseph and Catharine Skillman of Oyster Bay, baptised at Hempstead
Skillman 1779 7/4 Sarah, dau of Joseph and Catharine Skillman, baptised at Oyster Bay
Skilman 1790 5/6 Jemima, dau of Joseph and Catherine Skilman of Hemptstead, baptised at Jerusalem
Skilman 1786 3/7 Jonathan and Elisabeth, children of Joseph and Catherine Skilman, all baptised at Oyster Bay
Skilman 1786 7/27 Thomas, son of Joseph and Catherine Skilman of Oyster Bay, baptised at Hempstead
Skinner 1774 8/7 Gloriana Cornell, dau of Abraham and Catherine Skinner of New York, baptised at Hempstead
Skudder 1761 7/5 Rebecca, dau of Timothy and Rebeccah Skudder, baptised at Huntington
Smaling 1739 6/3 John, Mary, children of Abram and Phebe Smaling
Smallding 1746 7/19 Uriah and Thomas, sons of Abraham and Phebe Smallding
Smith 1770 10/26 Abigail, dau of Margaret Smith
Smith 1735 1/29 Benjamen, Elizabeth, Richard, James, children of Joseph and Mary Smith
Smith 1763 1/23 Betsey, dau of Shubal and Freelove Smith, baptised at Huntington
Smith 1771 11/17 Betsy, dau of William and Pheebe Smith
Smith 1787 1/4 Clara Jackson, dau of Samuel and Ame Smith
Smith 1762 3/16 Deborah and Katherine, children of Timothy and Ann Smith
Smith 1745 4/25 Ebee, Uriah, Gershom and Martha, children of Gershom and Katherine Smith
Smith 1769 10/1 Elijah, Cornell, Jacob, Mary, Amos, John, children of Cornell and Mercy Smith
Smith 1739 10/1 Elijah, son of Jonathan Smith deceased, and Elizabeth (now wife of Joseph Halsted)
Smith 1782 8/9 Elisabeth, dau of Stephen and Mary Smith
Smith 1759 8/24 Elizabeth, dau of Isaac and Margaret Smith
Smith 1733 6/17 Elizabeth, dau of Micah and Phebe Smith
Smith 1754 6/12 Freelove and Platt, children of Isaac and Margaret Smith
Smith 1760 3/7 Hannah, dau of Israel and Mary Smith
Smith 1753 10/13 Hannah, dau of James Smith jr
Smith 1736 3/16 Isaac, son of Micah and Phebe Smith
Smith 1770 5/15 Isabella Vandam, William, Anne, Florinda, children of George and Catherine Wed of Shrewsbury in Jersey
Smith 1757 5/15 Israel, son of Israel and Mary Smith
Smith 1744 6/5 Jacob, son of Jacob and Phebee Smith
Smith 1737 1/26 Jakemiah and Uriah, sons of Peter and Rebeckah Smith
Smith 1738 9/8 James, Joshua, Sarah, Edmund, Martha, children of James and Sarah Smith
Smith 1759 10/7 Jane and Samuel, children of Daniel and Phebee Smith
Smith 1749 4/30 Jane, dau of William and Phebee Smith
Smith 1754 12/2 Jehabod, son of Freelove Smith, baptised at Huntington
Smith 1787 11/25 Jemima Southard, dau of Obadiah Smith
Smith 1782 8/29 John Smith, son of Joshua and Lydia Burt
Smith 1763 12/24 John, Elizabeth and Benjamin, children of Samuel and Levinah Smith
Smith 1767 6/19 John, son of Shubal and Freelove Smith, baptised at Huntington
Smith 1769 11/15 John, Timothy, Silvanus, sons of Silvanus and Sarah Smith
Smith 1781 9/25 Joseph and John, sons of Niake and Abigail Smith
Smith 1790 10/20 Joseph Smith, son of Stephen and Ann Carman
Smith 1782 7/16 Joseph, Anne, children of Israel and Latitia Smith
Smith 1759 3/19 Joseph, son of John and Margaret Smith
Smith 1755 3/23 Leffurt, son of Israel and Mary Smith
Smith 1765 10/13 Margaret, dau of Morrill and Mary Smith of Chester, Conn
Smith 1770 5/15 Margaret, dau of Richard and Catherine Smith
Smith 1766 8/24 Margaret, dau of William and Phebe Smith
Smith 1762 3/5 Martha, dau of Miriam Smith
Smith 1762 6/9 Martine, son of John and Margaret Smith of Rumbout, baptised at Beekmans Precinct
Smith 1752 10/15 Mary and Abigail, children of John and Ann Smith
Smith 1763 4/26 Mary and Charles, children of Timothy and Ann Smith
Smith 1749 1/12 Mary and Martha, children of Stephen and Mary Smith
Smith 1749 1/12 Mary, Ann and John, children of John and Roseanna Smith
Smith 1745 2/3 Mary, dau of Isaac and Margaret Smith
Smith 1765 10/13 Mary, dau of Israel and Mary Smith
Smith 1730 5/14 Mary, dau of Jonathan and Elizabeth Smith
Smith 1753 9/9 Mary, dau of Mary Smith, widow
Smith 1765 10/13 Mary, dau of Richard and Catherine Smith
Smith 1745 4/25 Mary, dau of Thos of Phebe Smith
Smith 1730 5/14 Mary, John, Adam, children of Benja Smith, widower
Smith 1735 3/22 Micah, son of Uriah and Phebe Smtih
Smith 1738 6/21 Milly, Caleb, John, children of John and Rosanna Smith
Smith 1759 2/22 Miriam, dau of Benj and Hannah Smith
Smith 1730 4/9 Miriam, dau of John and Ruth Smith
Smith 1769 3/10 Mordecai, son of Israel and Mary Smith
Smith 1762 2/3 Pegge, dau of Daniel and Phebe Smith
Smith 1745 July Peter Thomas, apprentice of Timothy and Eliz. Smith
Smith 1773 3/29 Peter, son of Timothy and Anne Smith
Smith 1760 11/5 Phebe and Elizabeth, children of Eliz Smith, baptised at Rumbout
Smith 1763 5/12 Phebe, dau of Benj. and Hannah Smith
Smith 1761 4/12 Phebee, dau of Isaac and Phebe Smith
Smith 1757 6/23 Pheebe, dau of Isaac and Margaret Smith
Smith 1742 December Pheebe, dau of Micah and Pheeby Smith
Smith 1769 9/30 Pheebe, dau of Richard and Catherine Smith
Smith 1782 12/1 Philippa Barbara, dau of Charles and Catharine Smith
Smith 1773 4/20 Rebecca Raimond, dau of Shubal and Freelove Smith, baptised at Huntington
Smith 1769 3/30 Rebecca, John and Jenny, children of Timothy and Jane Smith
Smith 1756 2/12 Riah, son of Banj. and Hannah Smith
Smith 1785 4/26 Richard and Hannah, children of Thomas and Hannah Smith
Smith 1740 8/14 Richard, son of Micah and Phebe Smith
Smith 1751 6/10 Rose Anna, dau of John and Rose Anna Smith
Smith 1760 3/7 Ruth and Rebecca, children of Stephen and Mary Smith
Smith 1758 12/3 Ruth, dau of Iaac and Phebee Smith
Smith 1769 2/8 Ruth, dau of Jacob and Rebecca Smith
Smith 1789 1/21 Samuel Smith, son of John and Arabella Marvin
Smith 1776 3/23 Sarah, Benjamin and Hannah, children of Benjamin and Hannah Smith
Smith 1753 1/21 Sarah, dau of Israel and Mary Smith
Smith 1782 7/16 Sarah, dau of Israel and Mary Smith
Smith 1790 8/4 Sarah, dau of Israel, deceased and Letitia Smith
Smith 1785 10/5 Sarah, dau of Timothy and Gerviel Smith, baptised at Setacut
Smith 1746 1/16 Sarah, dau of William and Phebe Smith
Smith 1759 6/7 Seven children of James Smith of Hempstead
Smith 1785 8/28 Silvanus, Moses and Sarah, children of Obadiah and Sarah Smith
Smith 1759 4/22 Stephen and Shubel, sons of Shubal and Freelove Smith, baptised at Huntington
Smith 1761 2/26 Stephen, son of Shubat and Freelove Smith, baptised at Huntington
Smith 1760 5/11 Stephen, son of Stephen and Mary Smith
Smith 1737 3/13 Susannah, dau of Benjamin and Elizabeth Smith
Smith 1762 7/11 Thomas, son of Israel and Mary Smith
Smith 1748 5/31 Timothy and Nancy, children of Timothy and Nancy Smith
Smith 1791 6/30 Timothy Smith, Thomas Jacob, Mary, Jane, children of Jacob, deceased, and Deborah Williams
Smith 1773 3/27 Timothy, son of Timothy and Anne Smith
Smith 1729 5/14 Tredwell and William, sons of Jonathan and Elizabeth Smith
Smith 1750 1/4 Uriah, son of Isaac and Margaret Smith
Smith 1777 6/8 William Howe, son of Nathan and Elisabeth Smith, baptised at Oyster Bay
Smith 1763 10/16 Winefred, dau of Isaac and Phebe Smith
Sniffen 1771 1/28 Johnathan, son of John and Sarah Sniffen
Southard 1756 9/1 Abel and Pattee, children of Caleb and Margaret Southard
Southard 1744 6/23 Benjamin and Mary, children of Joseph and Chienche Southard
Southard 1787 11/25 Jemima Southard, dau of Obadiah Smith
Southward 1749 6/2 Adam, son of John and Amy Southward
Southward 1776 7/29 Caleb, son of Caleb and Margaret Southward
Southward 1771 5/10 Charity, Pheebe, David, children of Caleb and Margaret Southward
Southward 1759 6/15 Charles, son of Freelove Southward
Southward 1759 10/24 Deborah Southworth, adult and Jane and John, children of Richard and Deborah Southward, baptised at Fishkills
Southward 1756 6/13 Elisabeth, dau of Mary and Samuel Southward
Southward 1753 2/28 James, son of Samuel and Mary Southward
Southward 1760 11/2 Jane, dau of Thomas and Hannah Southward, baptised at Fishkills
Southward 1772 10/3 John, Benjamin, and James, sons of Joseph and Alice Southward
Southward 1756 6/6 Joseph, son of Joseph and Jineche Southward
Southward 1758 9/6 Margaret, dau of Samuel and Mary Southward
Southward 1760 11/2 Phebe and Anne, children of Henry and Anne Southward, baptised at Fishkills
Southward 1759 3/18 Thomas, child of Thomas Southward, baptised at Fishkill
Southworth 1762 3/12 Betsey and Beekke, children of Caleb and Margaret Southworth
Southworth 1747 8/18 Phebe, dau of Jos Southworth
Spencer 1782 5/19 Charles Spencer, son of Leonard and Anne Frances Cutting
Sprag 1731 2/23 William, Phebe, Thomas, children of Edward and Margrett Sprag
Sprage 1746 7/19 Jacob, son of Edward and Pheabe Sprage
Spragg 1773 3/24 Hannah, dau of Elijah and Hannah Spragg
Spragg 1744 6/23 John, son of Edward and Phebe Spragg
Spragg 1737 5/27 Margrett, Samuel, children of Edward and Margarett Spragg
Spragg 1760 11/2 Mary, dau of Thomas and Phebe Spragg, baptised at Fishkills
Spragg 1744 6/23 Mikah, Hannah, Kaziah, Phebee, Timothy, James, Mille, Uriah, children of Nehemiah and Phebee Spragg
Spragg 1756 2/10 Richard and Thomas, children of Thomas and Mary Spragg
Spragg 1770 10/26 Samuel, Silvanus, children of Elisha and Hannah Spragg
Spragg 1762 2/3 Samuel, son of Edward and Phebee Spragg
Sprong 1731 5/20 Elizabeth, dau of John Sprong
Stephens 1780 5/21 Isaac, son of Shubal and Martha Stephens, baptised at Huntington
Stevenson 1788 2/20 Henry Tredwell, son of Daniel and Susanna Stevenson
Steward 1729 7/5 Sarah, dau of Richard Steward and Bridgett Cooke
Stites 1773 7/24 Betsey, dau of William and Pheebe Stites
Stites 1770 9/28 Thomas, William, Samuel, sons of William and Pheebe Stites
Stocker 1783 1/2 Christian Ludwig, son of Ernestus and Elisabeth Stocker
Stocker 1727 6/10 Elizabeth, dau of John and Mary Stocker
Stone 1759 9/29 George and Elizabeth, children of John Stone
Stringham 1732 1/5 James and Elizabeth, children of James and Mary Stringham
Stringham 1785 12/7 Jane, Samuel, Jacob Begel, Thomas, children of Samuel and Margaret Stringham
Stringham 1756 12/2 John and Samuel, children of Peter and Margaret Stringham
Stringham 1732 7/30 Mary, dau of James and Mary Stringham
Stringham 1763 6/19 Peter, son of Peter and Margaret Stringham
Stringham 1756 12/2 Rachel, dau of Margaret Stringham
Stringham 1760 5/1 Thomas and James, children of Peter and Margaret Stringham
Stringum 1767 5/3 Hannah, dau of Samuel and Margaret Stringum
Strinham 1787 1/28 Martha, dau of Samuel and Margaret Strinham
Sullivan 1780 1/31 Jemima, dau of Patrick and Mary Sullivan
Suthard 1738 9/16 Elizabeth, Samuel, Thomas, Mary, children of Samuel and Mary Suthard
Suthard 1726 8/8 Gloriana, dau of John and Hannah Suthard
Suthard 1739 6/7 Richard, Daniel, Gebulon, sons of Richard and Jane Suthard
Sweney 1779 9/5 Miles, son of Miles and Rebecca Sweney, baptised at Oyster Bay
Symondson 1781 11/18 Catharine, Samuel Clowes, children of Maurice and Aletta Symondson
Syren 1734 10/20 Sarah, dau of John and Elizabeth Syren
Talbot 1782 12/27 Elisabeth, Samuel, Mary, children of Edward and Elisabeth Talbot, of Oyster Bay, baptised at Oyster Bay
Teare 1762 6/13 James, son of William and Nelle Teare
Terbus 1760 11/2 Elizabeth, dau of John and Jamime Terbus, baptised at Fishkills
Terry 1790 1/1 Hannah, dau of William and Mary Terry, baptised at Islip
Terry 1788 1/1 Mary, dau of Jeremiah and Elizabeth Terry, baptised at Islip
Thodes 1771 9/17 Daniel, son of Timorhy and Rebecca Thodes
Thomas 1761 11/15 Elizabeth, dau of Griffith Thomas, baptised at Huntington
Thomas 1782 8/9 John, son of Peter and Margaret Thomas
Thomas 1745 July Peter Thomas, apprentice of Timothy and Eliz. Smith
Thomas 1761 7/6 Richard, John and Griffith, children of Griffith and Martha Thomas, Schoolmaster of Huntington, baptised at Huntington
Thorn 1776 6/30 Altie, dau of Richard and Sarah Thorn
Thorn 1790 1/17 Daniel Kissam, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Thorn
Thorn 1756 7/29 Edward, Stephen and Joseph, children of Stephen and Sybyl Thorn
Thorn 1782 8/29 Henry Wisner, Elisabeth, children of Richard and Sarah Thorn
Thorn 1790 10/17 John Walters, son of Richard and Sarah Thorn
Thorn 1746 11/20 John, son of Richard and Altie Thorn
Thorn 1726 2/21 Margrett, dau of Joseph and Catherine Thorn
Thorn 1788 8/24 Mary, dau of Richard and Sarah Thorn
Thorn 1726 8/7 Phebe, dau of Richard and Alicia Thorn
Thorn 1759 3/3 Philip and Richard, sons of Stephen Thorn
Thorn 1729 7/20 Richard, son of Richard and Alicia Thorn
Thorn 1741 January Richard, son of Richard and Alicia Thorn
Thorn 1791 June Robert, John, Phebe Mitchel, Sarah, Richard Thorn, children of John and Susanna Morrell, baptised at Great Neck
Thorn 1761 7/12 Salen, son of Stephen Thorn
Thorn 1774 9/11 Stephen, son of Edward and Jane Thorn
Thorn 1726 2/21 Stephen, son of Joseph and Catherine Thorn
Thorn 1731 8/1 William, son of Richard and Alicia Thorn
Thorne 1775 6/18 Altie, dau of John and Mary Thorne
Thorne 1770 3/4 Daniel, son of Richard and Sarah Thorne
Thorne 1770 12/16 Elisabeth, dau of John and Mary Thorne
Thorne 1767 8/2 James, son of Stephen and Jane Thorne
Thorne 1782 8/6 John, son of John and Mary Thorne
Thorne 1774 12/16 Margaret, dau of Philip and Abigail Thorne
Thorne 1787 8/5 Martha, dau of Thomas and Elizabeth Thorne
Thorne 1784 6/18 Pheebe, dau of John and Mary Thorne
Thorne 1771 11/23 Pheebe, dau of Philip and Abigail Thorne
Thorne 1786 10/8 Pheebe, dau of Richard and Sarah Thorne
Thorne 1778 6/17 Richard Van Wyck, son of John and Mary Thorne
Thorne 1769 1/25 Richard, son of Richard and Sarah Thorne
Thorne 1769 9/30 Robert and Mary, children of Philip and Abigail Thorne
Thorne 1769 12/12 Samuel, son of William and Martha Thorne
Thorne 1771 5/12 Sarah, dau of Richard and Sarah Thorne
Thorne 1768 1/8 Sarah, Richard, Thomas Cornell, Mary, William, John, children of William and Martha Thorne
Thorne 1774 5/8 Thomas, son of Richard and Sarah Thorne
Thorne 1772 12/6 William, son of Richard and Sarah Thorne
Thurston 1756 9/16 Banjamin Thurston, son of the Widdow Hannah Thurston
Thurston 1729 11/9 Elizabeth, dau of Joseph and Rebekah Thurston
Thurston 1734 5/26 Joseph, son of Joseph Thurston
Thurston 1727 10/29 Mary, dau of doseph and Rebekah Thurston
Thurston 1743 5/1 Pheby, dau of Joseph and Rebeccah Thurston
Thurston 1760 5/1 Rebecca, dau of Joseph and Phebee Thurston
Tillott 1736 1/18 John, Priscilla, Richard, Joseph, Hannah, children of James and Hannah Tillott
Titus 1775 2/3 Benjamin, Elizabeth, Amy, children of John and Elizabeth Titus
Titus 1753 11/19 John and Abiel, sons of Capt Titus of Huntington, baptised at Huntington
Titus 1778 4/26 Mary, dau of John and Abigail Titus, baptised at Huntington
Titus 1750 3/18 Three children of Philip Titus of Huntington
Tobby 1791 6/30 Hannah, dau of Daniel Tobby
Tobins 1760 11/8 Margery, dau of Christian and Catherine Tobins, baptised at Crom Elbow
Todd 1782 12/3 Elisabeth Mary, dau of John and Elizabeth Todd
Todd 1787 8/23 Letitia Foster, dau of John and Elizabeth Todd
Tory 1729 2/4 Mary Tory, a servant child of Hannah Kissam
Totten 1740 11/26 Samuel, Mary, Isaak, Deborah, children of Samuel and Hannah Totten
Totton 1751 8/22 James, son of John and Mary Totton
Totton 1749 7/13 John, son of John and Mary Totton
Totton 1756 12/2 John, son of John and Mary Totton
Totton 1759 4/30 Joseph, son of John and Mary Totton
Totton 1754 6/12 Letitia, dau of John and Mary Totton
Townsend 1729 9/14 Robert, son of Thomas and Dorithy Townsend, baptised at Oyster Bay
Townsend 1756 2/15 Sarah, dau of Joseph and Hannah Townsend, baptised at Oyster Bay
Treadwell 1772 12/25 Adam, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Treadwell
Treadwell 1764 6/16 Benjamin Treadwell, son of Daniel and Pegge Kissam
Treadwell 1770 6/17 Benjamin, son of Benjamin and Elisabeth Treadwell
Treadwell 1768 2/7 Elisabeth, dau of Benjamin and Elisabeth Treadwell
Treadwell 1771 2/25 Elisabeth, dau of Samuel and Susannah Treadwell
Treadwell 1746 7/24 Hannah, dau of Timothy and Mary Treadwell
Treadwell 1769 2/8 James, son of William and Sarah Treadwell
Treadwell 1775 5/21 John, son of Benjamin and Elisabeth Treadwell
Treadwell 1764 1/15 Samuel, son of Benj. and Elizabeth Treadwell
Treadwell 1767 9/18 Sarah, dau of Samuel and Susannah Treadwell
Treadwell 1765 10/13 Timothy, son of Benjamin and Elizabeth Treadwell
Tredwel 1732 9/10 John, son of Benjamin and Phebe Tredwel
Tredwell 1735 8/10 Benjamin, son of Benjamin and Phebe Tredwell
Tredwell 1787 3/25 Elizabeth Tredwell, dau of William and Sarah Curtis
Tredwell 1760 1/24 Elizabeth, dau of Banj. and Sarah Tredwell
Tredwell 1788 8/7 Elizabeth, dau of William and Winnifred Tredwell
Tredwell 1784 4/4 George, son of Benjamin and Elisabeth Tredwell
Tredwell 1788 2/20 Henry Tredwell, son of Daniel and Susanna Stevenson
Tredwell 1787 10/25 Henry Wooly, son of Thomas and Ann Tredwell
Tredwell 1739 6/7 Mary, dau of John Tredwell
Tredwell 1728 10/13 Pegy, dau of Benjamin and Phebe Tredwell
Tredwell 1730 8/23 Phebe, dau of Benj and Phebe Tredwell
Tredwell 1790 6/20 Phebe, dau of William Tredwell
Tredwell 1777 12/25 Pheebe, dau of Benjamin and Elisabeth Tredwell
Tredwell 1780 11/5 Seabury, son of Benjamin and ElisabethTredwell
Tredwell 1791 9/8 Stephen Carman and Henry Tredwell, children of Abraham and Catherine Begel
Tredwell 1777 11/4 Susannah, dau of Samuel and Susannah Tredwell
Trimbach 1782 11/27 Maria Catharine, dau of Jacob and Christiana Trimbach
Tucker 1787 12/31 Mary, dau of Abigail and Anne Tucker of Brookhaven, baptised at Rongconkaway Pond
Turner 1761 6/11 Alchy Munse, Godfather James Turner and Godmother Altie Turner
Turner 1743 9/11 Thomas and John Saymore, sons of Thomas and Bethjah Turner of Huntington
Valentine 1781 2/13 Catharine Valentine, dau of Frederick and Dorothea Donahue
Valentine 1782 12/27 Hewlett, James, sons of Obediah and Rachel Valentine, of Oyster Bay, baptised at Oyster Bay
Valentine 1783 2/16 Mary, dau of Thomas and Elizabeth Valentine, baptised at Oyster Bay
Valentine 1782 12/27 Sarah, dau of Thomas, deceased and Elisabeth Valentine, of Oyster Bay, baptised at Oyster Bay
Van Mater 1786 9/20 Catherine and Mary, children of Gilbert and Margaret Van Mater, baptised at Brooklyn Ferry
Van Nostrand 1791 7/31 John, son of John and Sarah Van Nostrand
Van Nostrandt 1791 5/8 Abraham, son of Martin and Sarah Van Nostrandt
Van Nostrandt 1787 5/27 Mary, dau of Martin and Sarah Van Nostrandt
Van Nostrandt 1789 8/28 Oliver, Samuel, Hannah, Elizabeth, Rebecca, children of Daniel and Abigail Van Nostrandt
Van Nostrandt 1778 5/3 Samuel, son of John and Elinor Van Nostrandt
Van Wick 1756 8/22 Brandt, son of Thomas and Rachel Van Wick, baptised at Oyster bay
Van Wick 1779 4/11 Hannah, dau of Thomas and Rachel Van Wick, baptised at Oyster Bay
Van Wick 1755 2/23 Luke Eldred, son of Thomas and Rachel Van Wick, baptised at Oyster bay
Van Wyck 1776 3/2 Abigail, dau of Thomas and Rachel Van Wyck, baptised at Oyster Bay
Van Wyck 1771 10/27 Elisabeth, dau of Gilbert and Abigail Van Wyck
Van Wyck 1773 10/31 Mary, dau of Gilbert and Abigail Van Wyck
Van Wyck 1776 3/2 Mathias, son of Eldred and Catherine Van Wyck, baptised at Oyster Bay
Van Wyck 1778 6/17 Richard Van Wyck, son of John and Mary Thorne
Van Wyck 1770 7/1 Samuel, son of Gilbert and Abigal Van Wyck
Van Wyck 1776 3/3 Samuel, son of Samuel and Hannah Van Wyck, baptised at Oyster Bay
Van Wyck 1780 10/30 Thomas, son of Eldred and Catharine Van Wyck, baptised at Oyster Bay
Van Wycke 1778 5/11 Rachel, dau of Eldred and Catharine Van Wycke, baptised at Oyster Bay
Van Wycke 1766 4/13 Rachel, dau of Thos. and Rachel Van Wycke
Van Wycke 1771 6/23 Sarah, dau of Thomas and Rachel Van Wycke, of Oyster Bay, baptised at Hempstead
Vandam 1770 5/15 Isabella Vandam, William, Anne, Florinda, children of George and Catherine Wed of Shrewsbury in Jersey
Vanwick 1759 7/8 Abigail, dau of Thomas and Rachel Vanwick, baptised at Oyster Bay
Vanwick 1750 1/31 Abraham, Mary, Sarah and Abigail, children of Hannah Vanwick, widdow, baptised at Oyster Bay
Vanwyck 1773 6/6 Abraham, son of Samuel and Hannah Vanwyck, baptised at Oyster Bay
Van-Wyck 1769 5/7 Cornelius, son of Gilbert and Abigail Van-Wyck
Veal 1751 5/12 Mary Veal, infant baptised at Huntington
Verity 1771 1/17 Ezekiel and Miriam, children of James and Abigail Verity
Verity 1753 June James and Abigail Verity, adults and their three children
Verity 1762 2/3 Martha, dau of Edward and Hannah Verity
Verplanck 1769 3/25 Gabriel Verplanck, son of Gabriel and Anne Ludlow
Vine 1737 10/9 Lerujah, dau of Daniel and Sarah Vine
Vine 1729 11/2 Sarah and Ruth, daughters of Daniel and Sarah Vine
Vn Ostrand 1772 6/7 Pheebe, dau of Martin and Sarah Vn. Ostrand
Vn. Nostrant 1778 11/22 Aaron, son of Aaron and Sarah Vn. Nostrant
Vn. Ostrant 1782 10/20 John, son of Martin and Sarah Vn. Ostrant
Vn. Ostrant 1776 8/4 Losee, son of Martin and Sarah Vn. Ostrant
Vn. Wyck 1784 8/1 Martha, dau of Eldred and Catharine Vn. Wyck, baptised at Oyster Bay
Volentine 1731 2/11 William, son of William and Rebecca Volentine
Voorhis 1790 6/20 Stephen and Rulef, children of Stephen and Sarah Voorhis, baptised at East Woods
Voris 1750 8/27 Leffurt, son of Stephen and Margaret Voris
Walters 1786 3/7 Henry and Cornelius, sons of Samuel and Martha Walters, baptised at Oyster Bay
Walters 1790 10/17 John Walters, son of Richard and Sarah Thorn
Walters 1780 5/21 John Walters, son of Stephen and Amy Denton, baptised at Oyster Bay
Walters 1782 12/27 John, son of James Walters and Mary his wife, deceased, of Oyster Bay, baptised at Oyster Bay
Walters 1784 8/1 Mary, dau of Simeon and Levina Walters, baptised at Oyster Bay
Walters 1780 5/21 Philip Youngs, Mary, children of Simeon and Levina Walters, baptised at Oyster Bay
Walters 1778 4/26 Samuel, John, Joseph Denton, children of Simeon and Levina Walters, baptised at Oyster Bay
Walton 1771 3/15 Abraham Montier, son of Abraham and Grace Walton, of Oyster Bay, baptised at Hempstead
Walton 1778 8/23 Grace, dau of Abraham and Grace Walton, baptised at Oyster Bay
Walton 1769 4/18 Maria Elisabeth, dau of Abraham and Grace Walton of Oyster Bay, baptised at Muscel Cove
Walton 1767 5/22 Maria, dau of Abraham and Grace Walton, baptised at Muscel Cove in Oyster Bay
Walton 1776 9/28 Sarah Elizabeth, dau of Abraham and Grace Walton, baptised at Oyster Bay
Wandser 1777 10/12 Sarah, dau of William and Mehitabel Wandser, baptised at Oyster Bay
Wanzer 1753 2/28 A child of Harper Wanzer
Wanzer 1744 11/22 Mary, Sarah and Anthony, children of Harper and Ruth Wanzer
Warren 1760 11/9 Peter and John, children of John and Jerusha Warren of Crom Elbow, baptised at Crom Elbow
Waters 1790 5/6 John, son of Samuel and Martha Waters of Hempstead, baptised at Jerusalem
Waters 1787 8/12 Mary, dau of Peter and Zerviah Waters of Oyster Bay, baptised at Hempstead
Watsen 1740 6/22 William, son of George and Judith Watsen
Watt 1786 8/27 Children of Samuel Watt
Watts 1781 8/26 Elizabeth, dau of John and Ruth Watts
Watts 1763 8/21 George, son of William and Ann Watts
Watts 1765 7/21 Hannah, dau of Nicholas and Phebe Watts
Watts 1787 9/23 Hannah, Deborah, Ann, children of George and Ann Watts
Watts 1769 8/20 Henry, son of Nicholas and Pheebe Watts
Watts 1777 6/15 James Watts, son of James and Jane Deboiis
Watts 1790 7/1 John, son of John and Ruth Watts
Watts 1782 8/9 John, son of Simeon and Margaret Watts
Watts 1786 10/16 Joseph Hewlet, son of William and Ann Watts
Watts 1783 6/29 Judah, dau of George and Anne Watts
Watts 1767 5/24 Judith, dau of Nicholas and Phebe Watts
Watts 1756 9/5 Katherine, dau of George Watts
Watts 1782 8/9 Margaret, dau of George and Anne Watts
Watts 1779 8/22 Margaret, dau of John and Ruth Watts
Watts 1785 4/24 Mary, dau of John and Ruth Watts
Watts 1774 12/4 Miriam, dau of Nicholas and Pheebe Watts
Watts 1772 8/2 Pheebe, dau of Nicholas and Pheebe Watts
Watts 1791 5/8 Rebecca, dau of John and Ruth Watts
Watts 1786 8/5 Smith, son of John and Ruth Watts
Watts 1782 8/9 Susanna, dau of William and Anne Watts
Watts 1777 6/15 William, son of John and Ruth Watts
Watts 1770 9/9 William, son of Nicholas and Pheebe Watts
Watts 1771 4/7 William, son of Nicholas and Pheebe Watts
Wayman 1790 5/2 William James, son of William and Eliza Wayman of New Town, baptised there
Weekes 1782 12/27 Hewlett, son of Penn and Ruth Weekes, of Oyster Bay, baptised at Oyster Bay
Weeks 1790 10/17 Eliza Ellieneur, daughter of Henry and Rebecca Weeks
Weeks 1791 8/27 Gilbert, son of George and Sarah Weeks
Weeks 1790 5/22 John, son of John and Mary Weeks
Weeks 1791 9/5 Joseph, Thomas, children of Thos, and Hannah Weeks
Weeks 1774 5/29 Martha, dau of Pen and Ruth Weeks, baptised at Oyster Bay
Weeks 1757 6/26 Mary, dau of Abraham Weeks
Weeks 1762 6/7 Mary, dau of James and Rachel Weeks, baptised at Fishkills
Weeks 1788 4/4 Samuel, son of Jon and Elizabeth Weeks
Weeks 1775 1/30 Sarah, dau of Penn and Ruth Weeks, baptised at Oyster Bay
Weeks 1785 12/21 Sarah, William, children of John and Elizabeth Weeks
Weeks 1746 7/24 Susanna Weeks, infant, baptised at Huntington
Welch 1782 8/4 James, son of James and Mary Welch
Wels 1757 11/10 Peter, son of Joseph and Mary Wells, baptised at Huntington
West 1769 4/16 Catherine, dau of George and Catherine West of Shreasburg, baptised at Hempstead
West 1772 10/22 Martha, dau of George and Catherine West of Shrewsburg
Wetmore 1780 7/30 Elisabeth, dau of John and Anne Wetmore of Oyster Bay, baptised at Hempstead
Whaley 1771 1/28 Benjamin, Peter, Hester, Pheebe, Deborah, children of John and Mary Whaley
Wheeloun 1733 6/3 James, son of Patrick and Alice Wheeloun
Whippo 1742 December Isaac, son of Jame and Priscilla Whippo, at Oyster bay
White 1755 6/29 Edward, son of Daniel and Mary White, baptised at Oyster Bay
White 1780 5/21 John, son of John and Jane White, baptised at Huntington
White 1741 8/21 Mary, Anne, daughters of Edwad and Catherine White
White 1753 2/18 Sarah, dau of Daniel and Mary White, baptised at Oyster bay
Whitehead 1788 11/9 Benjamin Tredwell, son of Daniel Whitehead and Elizabeth Kissam
Whitehead 1773 6/3 Daniel Whitehead, Hewlett, children of Joseph and Mary Kissam
Whitehead 1782 12/3 Thomas Whitehead, son of Thomas and Elizabeth Cornell
Whitehouse 1778 11/2 William, son of William and Hannah Whitehouse
Whitney 1783 2/16 Daniel, son of Darling and Sarah Whitney of Huntington, baptised at Oyster Bay
Wiegant 1782 2/24 Joanna Magdalene, dau of George Wiegant and Anne Wiegantia, his wife, all baptised at Oyster Bay
Wiggins 1767 5/28 Mary Wiggins and Pheebe, daughters of Abraham and Jane Bond
Willcocks 1730 6/14 Mary, dau of Daniel Willcocks, deceased and Charity, his widow of Oysterbay,
Willet 1791 June Joseph Lawrence, Susanna Peterson, John Willet, children of Lawrence and Charity Hewlet, baptised at Great Neck
William 1768 1/8 Sarah, Richard, Thomas Cornell, Mary, William, John, children of William and Martha Thorne
Williams 1727 6/10 Margrett, dau of Roberta and Magadalene Williams
Williams 1725 7/3 Phebe, dau of Robert and Magdalene Williams
Williams 1729 7/6 Robert, son of Robert and Magdalene Williams
Williams 1727 6/10 Thomas, son of Robert and Magdalene Williams
Williams 1791 6/30 Timothy Smith, Thomas Jacob, Mary, Jane, children of Jacob, deceased, and Deborah Williams
Williams 1745 6/15 Two children of John Williams
Williams 1739 3/23 William, Sarah, Mary, children of John and Susanna Williams
Wilsey 1759 3/19 Mary, dau of Jacob Wilsey of Rumbout
Wilson 1748 12/22 Furman Wilson, son of Sarah Wilson
Wilson 1783 10/6 Mary, dau of Stephen and Anne Wilson
Wilson 1728 3/30 Phebe, dau of Sarah Wilson, widow
Windover 1759 3/16 Elizabeth, dau of Peter and Mary Windover of Poughkeepsie
Windover 1759 3/16 Mary, dau of Peter and Mary Windover of Poughkeepsie
Wisner 1782 8/29 Henry Wisner, Elisabeth, children of Richard and Sarah Thorn
Wizer 1752 12/31 George, son of George Wizer of Huntington
Wizer 1775 6/11 Rebecca, dau of George and Sarah Wizer, baptised at Huntington
Wood 1758 10/15 Caleb, son of Caleb and Mary Wood
Wood 1771 10/27 Elijah, son of Elijah and Dinah Wood
Wood 1738 2/18 Elijah, son of James and Mary Wood
Wood 1737 2/22 Hannah, Mary, Samuel, children of John and Mary Wood
Wood 1753 9/12 Israel and Eliz., children of Caleb and Mary Wood, baptised at Huntington
Wood 1770 1/10 James, son of Elijah and Dinah Wood
Wood 1774 10/13 Joseph, son of Elijah and Dinah Wood
Wood 1750 9/28 Katherine and Jacob, children of Bnaj. Wood
Wood 1755 5/8 Mary, dau of Caleb and Mary Wood of Huntington, baptised at Huntington
Wood 1761 7/5 Mary, dau of Caleb and Mary Wood, baptised at Huntington
Wood 1762 12/25 Samuel, son of Samuel Wood, deceased and Freelove Wood
Wood 1748 5/15 Sarah, dau of James and Mary Wood
Wood 1778 7/26 Stephen, son of Elijah and Dina Wood
Wood 1759 9/12 Thomas Wood, son of Luland, baptised at Huntington
Woolley 1787 10/18 Elizabeth, Susanna, children of Samuel and Deborah Woolley
Woolley 1785 4/17 Hannah, dau of Henry and Meriam Woolley
Woolley 1786 12/16 Jane and Benjamin, children of Benjamin and Susanna Woolley
Woolley 1778 12/11 Pheebe, dau of Samuel and Margaret Woolley
Woolley 1777 1/18 Sarah, dau of Samuel and Margaret Woolley
Woolley 1786 12/19 Susanna, Sarah, Elizabeth, Meriam, children of Benjamin and Susanna Woolley
Woolley 1760 1/24 Thomas, son of John and Hannah Woolley
Woolly 1791 June Sally, Betsey, children of Thomas and Phebe Woolly, baptised at Great Neck
Wooly 1787 10/25 Henry Wooly, son of Thomas and Ann Tredwell
Wooly 1788 10/5 John, son of Samuel and Deborah Wooly, baptised at Success
Wright 1759 10/21 Abraham and Isaac, sons of John and Katherine Wright, baptised at Fishkills
Wright 1758 10/15 Dennis, son of Dennis and Susanna Wright, baptised at Huntington
Wright 1761 11/15 Elizabeth, dau of Dennis and Susannah Wright, baptised at Huntington
Wright 1756 8/15 Hannah, dau of Dennis Wright, baptised at Huntington
Wright 1762 6/14 Lydia, Elizabeth, William Harrell, Joseph Hallett, chldren of Jacob and Mary Wright, baptised at Rumbout
Wright 1752 4/12 Mary, dau of Denis and Susannah Wright, baptised at Huntington
Wright 1740 2/24 Obediah, son of Dennis and Susanna Wright, at Oysterbay
Wright 1761 11/15 Sarah, dau of Uriah and Mary Wright, baptised at Huntington
Young 1760 11/2 Elizabeth, dau of Johannes and An Young, baptised at Fishkills
Young 1784 8/1 Pheebe, dau of Isaac and Mary Young, baptised at Oyster Bay
Youngs 1780 8/6 Isaac, son of Isaac and Mary Youngs, baptised at Oyster Bay
Youngs 1782 2/24 Israel, son of Isaac and Mary Youngs, baptised at Cold Spring
Youngs 1788 4/3 Jame, son of Isaac and Mary Youngs of Cold Spring
Youngs 1777 10/12 John Hewlett, Mary, children of Isaac and Mary Youngs, baptised at Oyster Bay
Youngs 1780 5/21 Philip Youngs, Mary, children of Simeon and Levina Walters, baptised at Oyster Bay







Adventures for God by John Haight, ©1932, pgs 219-278








Copyright ©1999-2012
URL: http://www.rootsweb.com/~nycoloni