New Netherland and Beyond
Home
New Netherland
Delaware River
Colonial New York
New York State

Vermont


1773 Charlotte County Freeholders


Signers of Petition to Erect Skenesborough into a County Town

Name
Location
Abbot, Daniel
Adames, Samuel
Alford, Thomas
Allen, Ebenezer
Anderson, John
Andrews, Amos Socialborough
Andrews, Jobiel Socialborough
Anstruther, William Capt Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Armstrong, James Skenesborough
Armstrong, John
Armstrong, Robert
Armstrong, Thomas
Ashley, Hezekiah
Ashley, Thomas
Austin, John Skenesborough
Austin, Morris Skenesborough
Ayers, Ephraim Skenesborough
Bacon, Samuel Skenesborough
Baens, Elner
Bailey, Hopewell
Baker, Isaack
Baker, Jonathan
Barbar, Jonathan
Barns, John
Barns, John
Baverly, David Skenesborough
Beach, Gershom Socialborough
Beach, Saml Socialborough
Beatty, Thomas
Bente, Richard
Betholemew, Joseph Skenesborough
Beverly, Peter
Biglo, Hopestill Skenesborough
Bignol, Richard
Bird, Jehu
Black, Thos
Blanchard, Azriel Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Blanchard, Azriel Skenesborough
Boggess, Thomas Skenesborough
Boyle, George Skenesborough
Boyle, James Skenesborough
Boyle, John Skenesborough
Brady, Thomas Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Brisk, Abner Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Brumridge, Richard
Brundige, Daniel Skenesborough
Buck, Ephraim
Buck, Samuel
Buckannan, Henry
Burroughs, Jeremiah Skenesborough
Bytler, John Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Caldwell, Robert
Campbel, Hugh Skenesborough
Campbell, Duncan
Campbell, Hugh
Campbell, Moses Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Carrington, Ralph I
Cawley, Nathan J.
Chapman, Nathaniel Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Chapman, Stephen Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Chipman, Thomas
Cline, Jacob Skenesborough
Cobman, John Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Cochran, Robert
Cole, John
Conkey, Joshua
Cooly, Benjamin
Cooly, Gideon
Crigger, John Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Crippen, David
Crippen, Samuel Socialborough
Crossett, James
Culver, Josiah
Cushman, Isaac Socialborough
Daily, James Skenesborough
Davis, Thomas
Dewey, John Skenesborough
Dewey, Samll Skenesborough
Dogles, Robert
Douglas, David Skenesborough
Dunlop, John
Dwinell, Willaim Socialborough
Elsworth, Francis
Ferris, Jacob Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Force, Timothy Skenesborough
Foster, John
Franklin, Joseph Crown Point, Ticonderoga
French, Jeremiah
Frume, James
Fryer, Elishamia Skenesborough
Fuller, Aaron Jr. Skenesborough
Fuller, Amos
Fuller, Garshom Skenesborough
Fuller, Juda Skenesborough
Fuller, Ornan Jr. Skenesborough
Ganger, Daniel Skenesborough
Getty, Adam
Gillet, Joseph
Gordon, Robert Skenesborough
Grainger, Silas Skenesborough
Grainger, Zaacheus Skenesborough
Grandy, Elijah Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Gray, Edward
Gun, George
Handland, Nicolas
Harris, Saml
Harvey, Natt Skenesborough
Hawley, Andrew
Hawley, David Socialborough
Hawley, James
Hawley, Jepthah
Hawley, Joseph Socialborough
Haws, Burias
Haws, Thomas
Hele, Moses Socialborough
Hindmand, Samuel
Hoelcomb, David Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Holecomb, Abram Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Hopkins, Boscwell
Hopkins, James
Hopkins, Robert
Hopkins, Samuel
How, Abner
Hubbard, Samll Skenesborough
Hunter, David Skenesborough
Hunters, Richard
Hutchan, Charles
Hutton, William Skenesborough
Hyde, Ebenezer Jr.
Jackson, David
Jackson, James Skenesborough
Johnson, Asa Socialborough
Johnson, David
Johnson, Thos
Jones, Stephen
Joslen, Darins Skenesborough
Josten, Asa Skenesborough
Keating, Garrat Skenesborough
Keep, Reuben
Keep, Samuel Skenesborough
Kellog, Benjn Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Kellog, Isaac Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Lamman, Frances
Leonard, Ebeneser
Lewis, Robt Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Long, Edward
Lytle, John
MacKenzie, Alexr Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Mackintosh, Lachlan Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Mansfield, Amos
Marsh, Nathaniel Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Marshall, William
Martiug, Mosses
Matthiew, Rober
McCenney, John
McCleary, Daniel
McCleary, Joh
McCollistre, Hamiliton
McCraken, Joseph
McCrovey, Robert
McDonald, James
McEntire, Daniel
McFerran, John Skenesborough
McIntosh, Donald Crown Point, Ticonderoga
McKenzie, Collin Crown Point, Ticonderoga
McKinsay, Larrance Skenesborough
McKnight, George
McNab, John
McWhorter, Mathew
McWitt, Alexander
Mean, Steven
Monerief, William
Moore, Hugh
Moore, James
Murray, Benjamin Skenesborough
Noble, Ephraim
North, John Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Noyse, Josiah
Olds, Elisha Skenesborough
Olds, Jonathan
Olmsteed, Stephen
Owen, Edward Socialborough
Packer, Ichabob Socialborough
Painter, Gamaliel
Palmer, James
Pangburn, John Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Peek, Frederick
Peek, John
Perkins, James Skenesborough
Phillip Sunderland
Porter, Benj Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Powel, Felix Socialborough
Powel, Joel
Powell, William
Preno, Jno
Prindle, Joel Jr. Skenesborough
Prindle, Joel Sr. Skenesborough
Prindle, Timothy Skenesborough
Prindle, William Skenesborough
Qua, Robt
Ramsdell, John
Ranney, Andrew Skenesborough
Reed, Charles Skenesborough
Richardson, Samuel Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Roberts, Thomas Skenesborough
Robinson, Daniel
Rood, Isaac
Rowan, John
Rowan, Stephen
Russel, Joseph Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Sairl, Gidien
Sairl, John
Sexton, Richard
Shirley, Timothy
Simpson, James
Skene, A. P.
Skene, Philip Skenesborough
Skiner, John Skenesborough
Skinner, Fredk Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Smith, James Skenesborough
Smith, John Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Smith, John Skenesborough
Sparhang, Thos Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Spencer, William
Squier, Deliverance
Squier, Odel Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Steurt, Robt
Steven, Roger
Stevenson, Andrew Skenesborough
Stewart, Alexander
Stewart, Alexander
Stewart, David
Stewerd, James Skenesborough
Stockwell, Jacob Skenesborough
Stockwell, Levi Skenesborough
Stodder, James
Stow, Seth Skenesborough
Strong, John Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Strotherd, James
Sweet, John
Thomas, James Skenesborough
Thomas, John Jr. Skenesborough
Thomas, John Sr. Skenesborough
Thomas, Patt Skenesborough
Thomas, Zechariah Skenesborough
Thompson, Geo
Thompson, William
Thomson, James
Thomson, Robert
Tod, John
Tomb, David
Train, Silas
Tucker, Dan
Turner, Alexander
Turner, James
Turner, Reuben
Tuttle, Nathan Socialborough
Tuttle, Thomas Socialborough
Tyler, Ephraim Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Valena, David Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Veal, Abner
Vine, John
Vine, Robert Skenesborough
Vinie, Ebenezer Skenesborough
Walker, John
Walsh, Abner
Warren, Daniel
Waywood, Thomas Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Webb, Derrick
Webb, Leonnerd
Webber, John
Webster, Alexr
Welch, Josiah Skenesborough
Welcock, Samuel
West, Abner
White, John
Whyte, Hugh Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Willard, Genham
Williams, Zacheas
Willson, Patrick
Willson, Thomas Skenesborough
Wilson, Samuel
Winton, William Skenesborough
Wood, Wm Crown Point, Ticonderoga
Woodcock, Richard
Woston, David
Young, Alexander Skenesborough
Young, Andrew







The Documentary History of the State of New York, E. B. O'Callaghan, 1850, Vol. 4, pgs 818-821.







Copyright ©1999-2012
URL: http://www.rootsweb.com/~nycoloni