Cortland County
1820 Census
Homer Part 1

517 Alvord Ebenezer 010101 21401

Alvord Luman 200110 10010

Arnold Oliver 010001 01001

Alvord Thomas G. 000001 10201

Alvord Charles 021201 10001

Atwater Ezra 210020 23010

Atwater Esther 200000 00001

Aldrich Asa 311110 11200

Almy Richard 210010 21010

Aibright John 000001 00002

Abbott Alba 030201 00222

Alexander Daniel 001101 10101

Allen Cyrus 300200 00100

Austin Asa 120010 31100

Abbott Asa 300020 20111

Abbott Joseph 100010 00010

Andrews Enoch B. 200010 00010

Andrews Ebenezer Jr 000000 00010

Allen Timothy 220010 21010

Allen Edward 101210 20020
518 Austin William 010311 02001

Averill Erastus 000010 11100

Andrews Ebenezer 000001 00001

Atwood Mills I. 200100 00100

Andrews Lebbeus 000001 00101

Abbott Ephraim 200010 10010

Andrews Asa 210001 21301

Avery Elisha 200010 31010

Andrews William 000010 00100

Austin Pardon 100010 40011

Bates Eli 000010 10010

Beach Rufus 000100 10100

Burnham Shubael 200010 10010

Blair Samuel 320010 01000

Bush William Z. 200010 10100

Bates Joseph 2d 221110 20010

Beach Linus 010010 20010

Bennet Wilson 100010 10010

Ballard Sherabiah 000001 10001

Butler William 100010 10010
519 Bailey Edward 100010 00010

Batchellor Elijah 210001 00202

Bowne John 000100 00100

Ballard John 2d 000110 00010

Babcock Peleg 300201 11110

Bannet Lonial[?] 100010 00100

Budd Gilbert 200201 02110

Barton Isaac Jr. 000100 10100

Bennett Alfred 211110 10010

Brown Roswell 410010 31010

Bowers Samuel 410001 01010

Blodgett Loring 300110 10010

Bailey Noah 000010 10100

Burr David 100010 20010

Baker George 320001 32110

Burnham John 2d 200110 10011

Brooks Ethunel [?] 110101 11010

Barnum Zalman 200101 23110

Brown Simeon 310010 21010

Bishop Richard 010010 00010
520 Brown Sam 100010 30010

Barton Isaac 010101 10001

Brockway Reuben 120111 10110

Bishop Morris 200100 00100

Budlong Daniel 210101 20401

Boon James 210101 12110

Betts Hiram 100010 10010

Brown Daniel 2d 300010 10100

Buchannan James E. 201110 00200

Bennet Catharine 100000 00101

Blodgett Nathan 001201 00101

Badgley Jacob 020010 30110

Ballard Joshua 201201 11110

Bartlett William 010010 11010

Bassett Joshua 001101 00211

Bement John 321110 11220

Boies Obediah 110010 11010

Boies Levi 100010 00010

Bassett Isaac 000001 10110
521 Bulman Christopher 100010 31011

Brown James 400010 01010

Bennet Chauncey 000100 00100

Bowen Hiram 110100 20201

Brown Elisha 000101 00011

Buck Philander 110011 10010

Bishop Thomas L. 200101 03111

Bennet William R. 000110 10010

Boies Rufus 111110 10010

Ballard Jonathan 120101 20101

Bowen Ira 000100 00010

Ballou Dennis 000100 00010

Bowen Amasa A. 000011 20010

Butterfield Parker 210010 21011

Butterfield Wm 200110 10100

Bennet Asa 210110 22101

Bulter Thomas 100010 30010

Brown Daniel 000001 00001

Free Colored 001000 00000

Barney Allen 000110 01110
522 Bishop Harrison 000010 40010

Barber Jedediah 300020 20101

Babcock Jared 110010 00100

Ballard Caleb 000010 00100

Burr Andrew 100010 10111

Ballard Horace 000200 00100

Ballard John 020001 00102

Babcock Ezra 000010 20010

Brown Ephraim 211210 11001

Blodgett Josiah 100010 00100

Bowen Levi 110301 01101

Blodgett Paul 010001 00001

Ballou Levi 110001 02001

Boies Chester 200010 20100

Beebe Henry S. 000100 30101

Bliss William 110010 10010

Bozworth Jesse 110010 10010

Briggs Joel R. 100010 40100

Baker Vessam 110010 32010
523 Bishop John 120110 11001

Bates Ransford 000011 00011

Burnham John 310010 11110

Briggs Stephen 010110 11010

Balson Cornelius 200010 21010

Bates Lemuel Jr. 100010 00100

Bates Joseph 210010 11001

Brown Ira 000010 10010

Brown Lyman 200010 11010

Brown Reuben 201301 32110

Benne Archibald 101301 01111

Blashfield ???? 311110 11010

Becker Christian 000101 32201

Blashfield William 010010 10201

Bradford Levi 130002 00111

Bruce Wilijam 100010 10110

Curtis Normand 000110 10011

Curtis Gideon 210111 12111

Cushing James 120001 00101
524 Canfield Lizur B. 300010 10210

Cary Sarah 010000 00101

Cadugan Barney 101201 33110

Carpenter Eleazer 010010 21100

Carpenter Noah 001201 01101

Carpenter Ephraim 100100 00100

Clark James 400001 00121

Clark Samuel 000101 00001

Collar Thomas 220010 21010

Collar Isaac 000001 00010

Clapp Cyrus 230010 31010

Church Eli 201110 11010

Cleaveland Benjamin 200101 02101

Cart Henry I. 220010 21010

Cart William 210010 10010

Crandall James 240010 13110

Crosby Timothy Jr. 110010 22010

Coburn William 221101 20110

Cleaveland Aaron 000010 10100





If you have any suggestions, please e-mail Tim Stowell

4 May 1998

LAST UPDATED: Friday, 20-May-2011 22:23:04 MDT

Thanks for Stopping By!