Cortland County
1820 Census
Homer Part 2

525 Crandall Daniel 031210 10100

Carpenter Eli 000010 00100

Clark Thomas 500010 01010

Coy David 100010 10210

Cook Matthias 300010 10010

Clough Aaron 300010 11011

Chaffe Rufus 210101 01101

Crandall Christopher 000011 00001

Congdon Christopher 300010 10010

Caulkings Jabez 010010 00100

Chamberlain Joshua 010001 00001

Collins Chester 100010 11010

Chandler Stevens 300010 03110

Cook William 220010 11010

Crough Daniel 000110 40010

Carpenter Joel R. 200010 01100

Card Elijah B. 000010 00100

Card Job 111201 11101

Card Jonathan 100100 20100

Coy Erastus 100100 20100

Case Wifliam 200010 20010
526 Crane John 210010 11010

Carn Stephen 231110 20110

Coy David 000101 00101

Case Leonard 100010 10010

Chaffe Oren 120101 01101

Curtis Frederick 020101 01001

Campbell David 211110 00100

Crandall Joseph R. 020320 00110

Crandall George 100010 00100

Coggswell Solomon 120010 11110

Cowles Asa 100010 10001

Crandall Samuel 100010 10010

Chamberlain Chester 010010 30010

Cady Jacob 000110 42110

Campbell Benjamin S 020201 32110

Cravath Prosper 010111 53210

Crane John 000001 00001

Crane Milton 100010 10100

Cowles Russell 300010 32010

Cowles Judah 200010 30011
527 Chapin James 310010 10010

Crane Sylvester 210010 10010

Cumings William 100010 20010

Cole John 100101 42010

Cheeney Abel 300011 11110

Cranson Otis 200010 30010

Chilson Jonathan 021101 32010

Corwin Ezra 110301 11101

Crosby Elisha 111210 31010

Coburn Edward 031101 20101

Calvert John 320010 21010

Curtis Moses 210010 00010

Cook Moses D. 100010 00110

Chase Jeremiah 010001 00001

Clark Ebenezer 011110 22010

Curtis Jeremiah 010001 10101

Clark Joseph 100010 10010

Coston John G 601101 21100

Cornwall Nathan 100101 01001
528 Clough Reuben 200010 30010

Carnehan Elisha 101201 32201

Clark Nahum 100010 20010

Campbell Archibald 000100 10100

Carpenter Daniel 000001 00101

Cheesbfo William 100010 30100

Cady Lemuel 000001 00001

Cole Azor 000001 00001

Cross Deborah 000000 20100

Cooley Jacob 000001 00001

Clement Amy 000000 10010

Coy Charles 010010 40010

Coburn Zebediah 010001 00001

Carr Sayles 020001 00101

Carr Caleb 100010 00100

Drake Benjamin 001200 00100

Downs Eli 110010 20010

Davenport David 200010 10100
529 Darbyshire Daniel 300001 21010

Darling Peter 000010 00100

Darling Abner 100010 00100

Drew Edward J. 000011 00100

Dickinson Alanson 000010 01100

Despan[?] Jason 310010 00010

Dickson Archibald 110010 20110

Dodge Russell 100011 20101

Dewey Paul 000121 00100

Darbe Joseph 310101 20112

Dowd Truman 101410 21120

Drake Daniel 000001 00101

Devoe Henry 110010 00010

Dyer John 110001 11110

Dickson Andrew 000010 10010

Dresser Jonathan 130010 30010

Doty Peter J. 011100 00100

Devoe John 220001 31101

Devoe Abraham 100010 20010

Dowd Theodore 100111 01101

Edgecomb Marcus 000010 20100
530 Eells Tarcius 100010 00010

Elder William 000210 20010

Edgecomb Roger 100101 11011

Eldridge Ezra 000101 00101

Eaton Samuel 010010 11010

Eldridge Caleb 120101 21210

Ellis Reuben 010001 00001

Eldridge Ephraim 100100 00100

Ellis Augustus 200010 20010

Fayette John B. 110010 31011

Ford Enoch 200010 01000

Fletcher Robert 100010 31010

Ford Oliver Jr. 120010 30010

Ford Oliver 000001 00001

Fenn David 200001 21001

Foskett Hezekiah 310001 41110

Frey David 000010 20010

Ford Adah 021200 10110

Fairchild Sherman 000101 00101

Fairchild Anson 000020 00200

Freer John A. 111201 12001
531 Fletcher Sewell B. 301110 10010

Fowler Levi 000010 11100

Fisk Isaac 100100 00100

Fraser John Jr. 100010 10010

Fraser John 010001 00001

Farmer Thomas 200010 00100

Fri sbie John C. 200010 02010

Fairbanks Harvey 000010 20010

Grow Ellsha 430010 13110

Goodale Erastus 300010 00010

Goodale John 310010 10010

Galusha Orman 010201 00201

Graham Richard 300010 11010

Graham Alexander 220010 32010

Green Asalom 2d 011101 10101

Green Absalom Jr. 100010 00100

Goff Benj. 100010 21010

Griffith Abraham 110010 11010

Greggs Samuel 010210 00101

Gilbert Marvin 000100 00100

Goff John 210010 30010
532 Glazier Joseph 000010 20100

Goodrich Philander 330002 00020

Gilbert Samuel 010011 00101

Griswold Daniel 000010 00010

Gray Jacob 210001 32010

Goodale Daniel 110010 42011

Gaylord Samuel N. 111111 01110

Gillet Grove 000010 00010

Godfrey Joseph 231210 20010

Goodyear Mills 000110 20010

Graves Rufus 120001 21010

Graves Asher 010111 00201

Graves Asher Jr. 000010 00100

Gillet Isaac 200010 22210

Gillet Nathan 100010 20011

Grimes James 200010 20010

Goble George W. 200010 11100

Gardner John 100001 20010

Gammell James 210201 21101

Gleason Thomas 300010 11010

Griffith Jonathan 201201 22201





If you have any suggestions, please e-mail Tim Stowell

Created on or before 4 May 1998

LAST UPDATED: Saturday, 21-May-2011 13:59:58 MDT

Thanks for Stopping By!