Cortland County
1820 Census
Town of Homer p3

533 GROW Nathaniel 200010 22010
GODFREY Jonathan 000011 00101
GRAHAM John 110001 22010
HOTCHKISS Lucy 001100 01001
HAICKES Esther 020100 02001
HUTCHINSON Ashley 000120 10100
HALE Elizabeth 000000 00001
HITCHCOCK Horace 011110 11100
HOTCHKISS Lydia 000000 00200
HOTCHKISS Moses 000001 00001
HIGGINS Anna 000000 02101
HENRY Wells 100010 11010
HILL Joel 100010 40010
HALL Benoni 000001 00001
HICKS John 011201 01201
HICKS Daniel 030010 30010
HENRY Philetus 200010 20010
HALL Wells 320010 11010
HIGGINS Elijah 000010 30010
HAWLEY Joseph O. 110001 12001
HUBBARD Solomon 000201 01101
534 HOPKINS John 010210 40010
HICKS Williams 120010 20020
HITCHCOCK Samuel 100010 10010
HITCHCOCK Eli 000001 00001
HOPKINS Sylvanus 000101 02101
HOPKINS Moses 010101 00210
HARLOW Elisha 000101 00101
HOPKINS Asa 010001 00101
HAWLEY William 210010 23010
HERRICK Hezekiah 100001 00011
HEFFORD Samuel 020101 11101
HASKELL Seth 000010 20100
HASKELL John 000010 00100
HOTCHKISS Micah 000010 00100
HOW Hezekiah 110010 30010
HATFIELD William 300010 00100
HOVEY Thomas 000100 00001
HICKS Eliphalet 210010 30010
HORTON James 100010 00010
535 HATHAWAY Wilber 200010 00100
HEYDEN Clement 000010 02010
HITCHCOCK Samuel B. 011211 01111
HIBBARD William 320010 31010
HILLS Elijah 110010 20210
HOLMES John B. 100110 10010
HOTCHKISS Samuel 100101 01101
HATFIELD Simon 000100 10100
HOAR Asa 200010 20011
HAWLEY Luther 100010 20010
HOAR Joseph 120010 21010
HERRICK Hiram 100010 21110
Slave 1000 0000
Slave 1000 0000
HOTCHKISS Eleazer 001101 01001
HOAR Alpheus 310101 20010
HOAR Calvin 100100 10010
HAICKES Jesse 100010 21010
HOW Luman 100101 01001
HENRY John 100010 00100
HIBBARD William 2d 100100 00010
536 HIBBARD Samuel 000100 10100
HIBBARD John L. 000010 10011
HIBBARD Heli 000010 10010
HUBBARD Joel 300010 13010
HENRY John B 121201 10101
HAIGHT Willam 100001 31010
HITCHCOCK Gad 000001 00101
HUBBARD John 111201 22310
HITCHCOCK Noah 111101 21001
HURLBUT Roger 010001 00101
HERRICK Abel 200010 10010
HICKS Zepheniah 110101 20110
HOAR Samuel 000001 00101
HOAR Jacob 021210 31110
HOAR Gideon 220110 21010
HOAR Chester 201120 30110
HALL John B. 000011 00211
HALL William 220010 10012
537 HERRING Elbert 100101 22110
HERRICK Frederick 100100 10100
HARRIS Chester 201110 10100
HOAR Martin 100010 10010
HOAR Samuel Jr. 100010 40010
HULL Joseph 000010 00100
HULL Wooden 100010 00100
HULL James 000010 00100
HULL Zard 000010 10010
HULL David 000010 30010
HULL Jeremy 200010 12010
IVES Jesse 210010 31110
INGALLS Samuel 000101 01012
JOHNSON Weaver 110010 10010
JOHNSON John A. 100200 00100
JOHNSON Henry 000001 00010
JOHNSON Peter 000010 00010
JENKS Ananias 100111 22110
JONES David 011101 01102
JONES Chauncey 311110 01110
JONES Amos 200010 10010
538 JEWETT Salmon 111201 10110
JOHNSON Elisha 100010 10010
JONES Truman 200010 31010
JOHNSON George J. 121101 20010
JOHNSON Richard 000101 32110
KINNE Elizur 200010 20100
KENTFIELD Jemima 011200 10011
KELLOGG Daniel 220010 10010
KIRTLAND Gilbert 021101 30301
KINNE Allen 000010 00010
KNOX James 010021 00101
KETCHUM Ithamer 200010 00100
KETCHUM Seneca 100010 00100
KNAPP James 010110 31010
KNAPP Nathaniel 020001 21302
KINNE Moses 201101 21011
KINNE Bishop 000100 00100
KINNE Chester 220201 11210
KEEN Sprague 300010 10010
KEEP Jabez 010001 01010
KEEP John 110401 01112
KNIGHT Benjamin 020010 31101
539 KEEP Thomas 000001 13001
KENDALL Almond 100010 20010
KEEP Chauncey 200010 20011
KINGSBURY Eleazer 000110 00100
KINGSBURY William 000010 00010
KNAPP Daniel 021101 00010
KINNE George 000020 00001
KNAPP Stephen 110010 22010
KINNE James 000001 00101
KEEP Martin 210001 32110
KEEP Seth 100101 11101
KENDALL Abner 000010 10100
KENDALL Asa 000010 11010
KINNE Abel 331110 11111
KEEP Joseph 010110 20110
KINNE Ira 021110 10010
LACY Rowland 100010 20000
LILLIS Zenan 000201 21201
LUCAS William 111102 11002
LINDSLEY Cornelius 100010 10100
540 LANDPHIER Oliver 200010 00100
LEE Roswell 000010 00010
LEWIS Chauncey 000001 21001
LYNDE John 200110 10200
LOCKE James 100010 20000
LARNED Howard 100100 00100
LUCAS Simeon 220010 11110
LEGG Aaron 300010 10010
LORAN Asa 100010 00100
LINCOLN Silas 010010 30010
LATTIMER William 010001 00001
LATTIMER William Jr. 100100 00100
LEE Caleb 300010 10010
LYMAN Asahel 300110 10010
Free Colored 0000 0010
LYNDE Charles W. 000110 00010
LAISDELL Daniel 001110 00010
LUCE Nathan 100020 12010
LEGG Seth 210010 22010
LEGG Nathan 000001 00001
LEGG Lyman 100100 10100
LEE Harvey 100010 20010



          Entry done by Kathleen Teague on May 4, 1998

If you have any suggestions, please e-mail Tim Stowell

Created on or before 4 May 1998

LAST UPDATED: Friday, 20-May-2011 22:20:28 MDT

Thanks for Stopping By!

home addr links info query mili maps