Cortland County
1820 Census
Town of Homer p5

549 RANDALL William 100020 30210
RANDALL Roswell 201210 20110
Free Colored 0000 0011
RUSSELL William 102210 22010
REED Isaac 200010 20010
RODGERS Joshua R 110010 22010
ROE Charles 120010 20100
ROE Whitman 100010 30110
REED John 121110 01010
ROSE Gilbert 000100 10100
RANDALL Robert 100101 00101
ROWLAND George 000010 00010
ROZZELL Content 000000 00101
REYNOLDS Israel 110010 12110
REED Edward C. 000010 00100
RODGERS Ephraim 120001 10210
ROUNDS Reuben 100100 10100
SMITH Nathaniel 100010 21010
SELKNEY Jeremiah 000201 01001
550 SIMONDS Benjamin 011101 41110
SMITH Benedict 000010 01010
STEWART Joseph 100010 10111
STROBRIDGE Sanford 010010 10100
STEDMAN Willis 100100 10100
SUNDERLAND Clarisa 200000 11010
SMITH John 100010 00100
SPARKS Stephen 200010 22011
SPARKS Martin 200010 10010
SYLVESTER Stephen 000011 00002
SPARKS Erastus 300010 10100
SPERRY Medad Jr 000010 10100
SPERRY Medad 000101 00001
STEDMAN Oliver 000110 00010
STEDMAN Joshua 320010 00010
SPALDING Jonathan 201110 30110
SHEPHERD Nathaniel MB 100002 00001
SANDERE Jacob 211301 02001
551 STEDMAN Justus 100001 01010
SMITH James 000001 30010
SPERRY Wilmot 000001 01101
STANBRO Peleg 100010 20100
STANBRO John 010001 01201
SWAIN James 300010 00110
SWEET Joseph 000001 00101
STANLEY Joseph 100010 20110
SWEET Benjamin 000010 00110
SMITH Aaron 100020 10100
SALISBURY Elisha 200010 10010
SALISBURY Mason 200010 10010
SALISBURY Benjamin 000101 00101
STEWART Henry I 110010 10100
STEPHENS Henry 001111 01200
STILLMAN John 110101 13202
SPALDING Polly 010000 22210
STEBBINS Uriah 100001 02201
552 SHORT Manessa 210010 01010
SHEARER William Jr 310010 01010
SMITH Ebenezer 300101 12110
SPAFFORD Orlean 100100 00100
SNEEDEN George W 200010 11010
SUMNER Ephraim P 220110 22110
SHERMAN Eli 200001 12011
SHERMAN Samuel 100020 00010
STONE Thomas 221111 21011
STONE Nathan 110100 12110
STILLMAN George 200010 20010
STEWART Gabriel W 300110 10010
STIMSON Enos 010101 01001
SHEARER Field 100010 10010
SHERMAN William 000210 00100
SMITH Noah R 300010 10010
SEARL Jesse 000001 11101
SMITH Mary 000000 21111
STEBBINS James 100010 10010
STEBBINS Heman 120001 00010
553 STEBBINS Titus 030101 00011
SPERRY Lewis 000010 10100
SPERRY Elijah 000001 00001
SNELL John 000010 30010
SMITH Cornelius 110001 01010
SHIELDS James 120001 51010
SHEARER Reuben 100101 10101
SOUTHERLAND Silas 200001 10010
SNELL John T 100010 30010
SCHERMERHORN Aaron 120311 21201
SMITH James 000001 00001
SWEETMAN James 000001 10010
SWEET Stephen 020101 12101
STORY Stephen 200011 20011
STEBBINS Roswell 210010 10100
SANDFORD Friend 220010 20210
SMITH Timothy 000201 11001
SALISBURY John 100010 42011
554 SALISBURY Thomas 221102 20210
SMITH Jacob 101010 41010
SMITH Solomon 100100 20100
SMITH Peter 001301 02101
STEWART William 100010 41010
SIKES Asaph 400010 11010
TISDALE Jonathan 010010 00010
TURNER James 200010 10010
TAFFT John 011201 10001
TYLER Nathan 011101 00101
TURNER Alexander 200011 21010
TIDD William L 100010 20010
TICKNER Ariel 110110 10110
TODD Dan 120101 22010
TODD William 000100 10100
TODD Amos 120001 20210
TUBBS Benajah Jr 100231 21210
TRUESDALE Joseph 100010 21010
TERRELL Job 001101 12010



          Entry done by JoEllen Langwell Jan 22, 1999

If you have any suggestions, please e-mail Tim Stowell

Created on Jan 27, 1999

LAST UPDATED: Friday, 20-May-2011 22:23:02 MDT

Thanks for Stopping By!

home addr links info query mili maps