Cortland County
1820 Census
Scott

570 ARNOLD Peleg 000010 00010
ALEXANDER Leonard 110010 11010
571 ADKINS Samuel 110001 12110
ARNOLD Philip 000010 42110
ANTHONY Benjamin 100010 10010
ANTHONY Abner 101210 21010
ANTHONY Rufus Jr 100010 00100
ANTHONY Coomer 000211 10010
BARBER Samuel F. 300010 30010
BESSEY Lemuel W. 000110 21010
BURDICK William W. 100010 20010
BABCOCK Ephraim L. 010010 10100
BOIES Loring 100010 10010
BABCOCK Maxson Jr. 200010 10100
BURR Stillman 200100 00010
BASSETT Elias 220010 01010
BROWN James 100001 00011
BROWN Jesse 100010 10010
BLACK Russell 000010 10010
BROWN Timothy 310001 31010
BURDICK Jesse 010010 10100
572 BABCOCK Solomon 430001 10010
BABCOCK Justin G. 100010 00100
BOIES Orsamas 100010 00010
BABCOCK James 120101 01010
BABCOCK Maxson 001101 22001
BRYANT John 000100 00100
BROWN Amos Jr. 100100 00100
BROWN Amos 120201 00001
BABCOCK Paul Jr. 200010 30010
572 BABCOCK Paul 201201 12001
BROWN Nehemiah 200010 11101
BABCOCK Ezra Jr. 100010 00100
BURDICK Russell M. 000100 00001
BABCOCK Silas 310010 00100
BURDICK Joseph 110010 30010
BURDICK Paul 200010 10010
BARBER Gardner 100011 20011
BURDICK Henry 300010 13011
BABCOCK Ezra 211301 11001
573 BARBER John 200010 00010
BROWN Aaron 300110 11010
BABCOCK Russell 200010 00010
COON John 210011 31010
CHURCHILL Martha 020100 00201
CLARK Nathan 300010 10010
COTRILL Jeremiah 200010 10010
CLEAVELAND Edward 410010 11010
CLARK Cyrus 311201 21010
CLARK Freeman 310101 11010
CLARK Elam 000010 00100
CLARK Josiah 210011 30100
CLARK Zoro 000100 00001
DOUBLEBAY Daniel 200010 00010
DEAN Aaron 000010 20100
DENISON Benadam 000110 10100
EVANS John 000010 20010
FULLER Aaron 300010 11011
FILKINS Abraham 121301 10001
FORD Warren 000100 10100
574 FRINK Jonas 200010 20010
FRINK George Jr. 000100 10100
FRINK George 001101 02010
GILLET William 2d 110010 01010
GILLET John 100110 00010
GILLET John 2d 100100 00100
GILBERT Nathan 010100 00200
GILLET William 000101 01001
GILLET Rosanna 000000 20100
GOODRICH Charles 200100 00110
HOADLEY Reuel 000010 30010
HUNT Simeon 100010 10100
HARRIS David 110110 20010
HOAG Timothy D. 200010 10010
HOAG Warren 310010 00010
JONES Joshua 000100 10100
KINNE Seth 200010 21010
KINYON Enoch 010010 30110
KINYON James 120011 20011
575 KENNER Joseph 210010 11310
LEE Jacob 100100 00100
LAMB Edward 420010 00010
LANDPHIER Simeon 310212 10100
MAXSON John 200010 00010
MORRIS Samuel 200010 10010
MAXSON Holly 200010 02010
MORGAN Joseph 100010 20100
MILLER Zenas 000110 20010
MILES Philo 100010 10100
MORGAN Nathan 001201 00101
MESSENGER Cornish 010201 20010
MAXSON Abial B. 000010 11100
MAXSON Hannah 010100 01101
MOON Thomas 020011 10201
MORGAN Medad 010110 30010
NORTHWAY Janna 011210 11010
NORTON Theodore 210010 00010
NEFF Isaac 100110 10100
576 NEFF Cornelius 000010 00010
POTTER Thomas 210001 11210
POTTER Ezekiel G. 100010 20010
PARDEE Ebenezer 000010 31110
PRICE Lewis 200010 20000
PRATT Jacob 411101 01010
PECK Joel 100010 22010
PATTERSON James 211111 01110
RICHARDSON Freeman 000100 00100
REED Calvin 210010 32010
ROUNDY Uriah 100100 00010
RICHARDSON Abel 120010 11010
RUSSELL John 310100 00101
RICHARDSON Seth 000010 10101
RAYMOND John 211110 31010
ROSE Ira 100010 30010
STASSLER Samuel 100010 10010
SALISBURY Nathan 000010 10010
SOUL Charles W. 000001 20010
577 STEVENS Elisha 000100 00100
SMITH John 000100 00100
SALISBURY Ambrose 300010 30010
SHAW William 000201 01101
TOWN Aaron R. 200010 10010
TALMAN Wilber 110010 00100
VROOMAN William 221201 11010
VOSBURGH Isaac 110101 32111
WICKS Joseph 100100 10100
WEBSTER Alexander 000001 01101
WOOD Jonathan 000001 00101
WILCOX Ansel 121110 20010
WINSTON Daniel 110110 20010
WEBSTER Alexander Jr. 000100 00100
WILSON John 401301 22201
WARD Israel 010101 00101
PROFIT Moses (illegible)



          Entry done by Kathleen Teague on May 17, 1998 with additional entry by Vicki Hall Titus on Jan 30, 1999

If you have any suggestions, please e-mail Tim Stowell

Created on or before Jan 30, 1999

LAST UPDATED: Friday, 20-May-2011 22:22:55 MDT

Thanks for Stopping By!