Cortland County
1820 Census
Town of Solon

578 Allen Elias 000100 10100
Abbey Charles 200010 00000
Andrews Simeon 210010 20010
Andrews Isaac 000010 00100
Atwood Mary 010200 00101
Anderson Sally 010300 21110
Andress Samuel 000001 00001
Andress Ambrose H. 200101 10010
Andress Samuel Jr. 200100 00100
Austin Isaac 100010 00010
Burgess Jabez 100100 00100
579 Bush Jacobus 410102 21101
Bullock Ira 100100 10100
Baker Soloman Jr. 100010 20010
Beebe Orlana 010101 11110
Bush Wilhelmus 300010 12010
Brown Thaddeus 100001 00000
Bush Simon 020001 12010
Boyd John L. 400110 11010
Benjamin James 400010 10110
Berry John 000011 00001
Berry Richard 000100 00100
Burnett Elisha 300001 20110
Brownell Israel 200010 20010
Baker Solomon 000001 00001
Baker Ira 110010 00200
Beebe Cokeley 000120 20110
Bill Dan 000001 00001
Blake Ebenezer 111101 02201
Brooks Samuel 010100 00100
580 Bentley Joshua 200010 20010
Bush Henry 121101 01101
Badcock Alpheus 400020 00010
Bingham Johnson Jr. 200010 00010
Bean Josiah 221201 40311
Burgess Elias 000001 12000
Brush Joseph 200001 32010
Bingham Joseph 000100 00100
Bingham Johnson 010201 11001
Bryant James 000100 00100
Burlingham George 220101 10101
Chapin Luke 311201 00101
Cass Joseph 200010 01010
Cass Luke 010010 30010
Clark Amasa P. 000100 10100
Chapman Samuel 000100 00100
Capron Bauton 110010 00010
Copeland Daniel 100010 31010
581 Crocker Hutchins 100011 00010
Cross Lewis 000100 20100
Curtis Waterman 001110 10100
Cram Archilus 300010 30010
Crane Stephen 111201 00001
Chapman Jeremiah 010201 01101
Chapman Jeremiah Jr. 000100 20100
Cobb Augustus 000100 00100
Cobb Ebenezer 110001 01101
Caulkings Natharnel S 000101 00001
Clow Andrew 100010 10010
Carley George 000010 10100
Cotton James 320001 00110
Deming Abel 311101 21010
Dodge Elisha Jr. 100010 21010
De Garmo Albert 110010 00110
Dodge George 100100 20100
Davis Strickland 000100 20100
582 Doty Isaac 310110 01010
Dodge Elisha 000001 01001
Dirkee Aden 210010 10100
Dodge Abimael 210010 00010
Dorin David 201110 20100
Dorin Peter 200210 10100
Evans Isaac 000201 00001
Evans James 030010 31010
Everett Nathan 221210 21010
Emerson Samuel 200010 31101
Eells Daniel 211101 11002
Fenn James 120201 21010
Fisk Hannah 000000 00001
Fish Soloman 100101 01010
Frink Charles 210001 02210
Fisk Rufus 110001 01010
Ford Paul B. 000010 10010
Frink Stephen 001301 01101
583 Fowler George 000100 10101
Greenman William 100010 21110
Greenman Homer B. 300010 30010
Gibson Stephen 200100 20100
Greenman Lester 400010 10010
Gage Wilson 210010 20010
Greenwood Simon 220101 10010
Galusha Oliver 100100 10100
Gibson Samuel 420010 10010
Hull Jeremiah L. 110001 21001
Heacock Marshall 100100 10100
Hecock Luther 100010 20010
Harvey Amasa 130010 30010
Harvey Walter 310010 02010
Hitchcock Freeman 000010 10010
Hecock Bradford 100010 30010
Harvey Bethuel 111210 21010
Hawley Lewis 420010 01001
584 Hull Samuel 000010 10211
Holland Elihu 411201 11010
Hotchkiss Henry S. 100100 10010
Holmes Ansel 200010 20010
Holmes William 000201 00101
Hoadley Amos 001200 01101
Hathaway Samuel G. 210110 30111
Hammond David 421102 31011
Higday George 321101 11110
Johnson Ebenezer B 000000 00001
Johnson Joseph 100010 01010
Kellogg Martin 131301 11001
Kelsey James 300010 00010
Loop John 000100 20100
Lewis Peleg 120001 00201
Lewis Jonathan 100010 10200
Lewis Abraham 100010 20100
Morgan Jabez 030001 00002
585 Maybury Lewis 000010 10100
Manchester Stephen 100010 10100
Martin Cyrel 120010 10010
Martin Zalman 100010 10010
Maybury Richard 000201 00001
Mann James 100010 01010
Mudge Daniel 111101 31010
Morris Isaac 100010 30100
Mc Elwain Timothy 000010 00010
Mead Abraham 300010 10010
Mead Bush 100010 10010
Olds James 100101 01101
Porter Elijah 010010 31010
Pooler Thomas 221120 10110
Phelps John 100010 20100
Pritchard Garret 100110 00110
Pike Samuel 000010 10100
Philips David 110101 12101
Pheips Plin 100020 00100
Peck Stephen N. 321110 10010
586 Phelps Simeon (?) 000201 01102
Pike Henry 100010 20010
Potter Stephen 100010 32110
Perry Oliver 000010 10100
Pierce Samuel 100010 11100
Pierce Alexander C 000110 00101
Porter David 000011 00000
Perry David 020010 10010
Peet Gideon 330010 10010
Rose Nathan 210010 41010
Rice Moses 000001 00000
Rice Rufus 200010 00100
Richards Simeon 300010 10010
Rankin Joel 100001 00301
Randall Henry L. 221110 31010
Randall Jonathan 101201 22010
Riddle Robert 000010 00100
Rockwell Thaddeus 410010 22010
587 Ripley John 010010 11010
Rice William 210010 20011
Reulofson Lawrence 000100 00100
Riddle Jane 000100 00001
Rodgers George 110101 00001
Sherwin William 300010 10010
Shoefelt Henry 100110 10100
Stowell Artemas 100010 11100
Strobridge Henry 021110 32010
Stevens Ira 000110 10010
Smith Jared 000010 20110
Sanders Cyrus 210001 02100
Stafford Andrew 000101 00011
Strobridge George 010211 00101
Strobridge James G. 300010 00100
Strobridge George A 200010 20010
Stafford Amos 100010 00100
588 Stevens John 210210 11101
Seymour Drake 010010 30110
Sherwood Stratton 000001 20100
Seymour Matthew 000101 00001
Sherwood Daniel 011101 00101
Sweet Wmiam 200010 11010
Truax Isaac 010001 00010
Truax William A. 100010 20010
Thompson Nancy 120000 10010
Underwood Norman 200010 20010
Vining Thomas P. 100010 10010
Waiter Arrunah 421201 11010
Welch Reuben 000201 10101
Wheeler Isaac 200010 00010
Wheeler Levi 200100 10010
Wire Cyrus 000100 10100
Wire Ward 310010 21110
Wire David 121201 00102
Williams Joshua 200010 00010
589 Wildman Sally 100001 10010
Ward John 100010 20100
Ward David 011101 21110
Warner Obediah 001110 10100
Wheeler Abet 100010 10100
Wheeler Jesse 000010 20100
Wheeler John 011101 01011
Watson John 300010 10010
Welch Elisha 100010 10010
Woolsey Nathan 110001 01011
Wheeler Elijah 311210 11010
Wildman Amasa 000100 00200
Withy Charles 110010 30010
Wilcox Eber 101110 41010
Welch John S. 120201 12001
Warner Jotham 210001 21110
Wooden Francis 200001 00010
Woodward Thomas A. 000110 10010
Warren Russel 230010 10210
Ward John W. 110001 10110

If you have any suggestions, please e-mail Tim Stowell

Created on 26 June 1998

LAST UPDATED: Saturday, 21-May-2011 13:58:09 MDT

Thanks for Stopping By!