1810, Third Federal Census, Essex County New York

Reel # 27, vol. 2, pages 1 67

(Total Residents For the County 9477)

 

Compiled by Patty McLaughlin   delta@capital.net

SCHROON LAKE

(Taken from Crown Point, March 20, 1804)(Total Residents 690)

BAWKER, Benjamin

FARR, Levi

POND, William

TAWSLEY, Rufus

WHITEHEAD, James

HILL, William

WEST, Ebenezer, Jr.

WEST, Ebenezer

WEST, Nathaniel

WEST, John

SELEE, John

WEST, Ithamer

CARY, James

JONES, Increase

GOODENOW, Sylvester

OGEE, John

TALMAN, Abner

LEONARD, Thomas

TALBERT, Edward

ALLEN, Wing

LANFIER, Solomon

TYLER, David, Jr.

MILLER, Richard

BAKER, Samuel

BURGEE, Lotrop

HAWLEY, Philow

NORTON, Henry

NORTON, Lochlon

CILLY, Cark

BAVINS, Elijah

FARLIN, Thomas W.

FOSTER, Foster

ALLARD, Ebenezer

WARRIN, Aaron

WHITNEY, George

WHITNEY, Elizabeth

TRAVOR, Corns.

TRIPP, Cyrus

TRIPP, Abial

SCOVILL, Molly

TRIPP, Abial, Jr.

JENKS, Judd

BUCK, Nathan

MASON, Benjamin

SIMONS, Asahel

BAKER, John, Jr.

BAKER, John

BAKER, Daniel

JOHNSON, John

TRIPP, Job

BAKER, Amos

ROE, John

JENKS, James

RICHARDSON, William

LEELAND, Thomas, Jr.

WESCOT, Strickey

LEELAND, Thomas

SMITH, Abijah

RAWSON, Simeon

RAWSON, Clark

LYON, John

DUNN, Robert

POWELL, William

MOOR, George

STOWELL, Silas

POTTER, Thomas

Baker, Elisha

BORDWELL, Rufus

STOWELL, David

ARMITSTEAD, William

STOWELL, David, Jr.

CASTERLOW, Peter

GRISWOLD, Elihu

WISWALL, John

RICHARDS, Joseph

CLEAVLAND, Augustus

GREEN, Nathan

PROCTER, Oliver

WISWALL, Moses

LANFORD, Daniel

SEVERANCE, Peter

GAFFIELD, Elijah

CUSHMAN, Daniel

WARREN, William

THOMPSON, Aaron

FOWLER, Abner

MILLS, Aaron

LOCKWOOD, Jeremiah

FISK, ???

TERREL, Benjamin

MILLS, Stephen

ROOT, Selah

BENJAMIN, Jesse

HOLLIDAY, Selah

WAXWORTH, Elijah

DUNNING, David

GERARD, Gilbert

POTTER, John

JOHNSON, Israel, Jr.

JOHNSON, Israel

FRANCIS, Joel

KNAPP, Lemuel

EVEREST, William

CUMMINS, Benjamin

HOLCOMB, Abner

CHILLIS, Timothy

REED, Hezh.

POND, Benjamin

NORTON, Samuel

BIDDHIAM, Richard

FARR, Randall

WALKER, Titus

TOMBS, John

FARR, Jacob B.

MERCHANT, Edmond

BROWN, David

MALLORY, James

ELIZABETHTOWN

(Total Residents 1360)

CILER, John F.

SNOW, Eli

BRITTELL, Benjamin

HANCHET, John

STODDARD, Zebulon

CORWIN, Amasa

HANCHET, Ebenezer

HOLCOMB, Jeduthan

HANCHET, Squire

DURAND, Simean

JAMES, Peter

BUCK, Jonathan

BUCK, Walter

SMITH, Sampson

FINNY, Anson

CASTERLINE, Joseph

KILBOURN, David

PANGBORN, John, Jr.

FINNY, Joel

CULVER, Joel

HATCH, Charles

FARNSWORTH, Samuel H.

PORTER, Binoni

COLE, Samuel

NEWELL, Ebenezer

LOBDELL, Banton

HALSTEAD, John

SICKLES, Peter F.

DURKY, Nathan L.

HOLCOMB, Diadorus

HYDE, Ezra

COLE, Edward

COLE, Calef P.

BARNS, Jeduthan

HAMMOND, Nathan

COLE, Levi

FISH, Phebe

HARRIS, Seth W.

MATTHEWS, Jacob

DURFEY, Asa

JETT, Samuel W.

BRAMAN, Jesse

HINGSLEY, William

WESTON, John

NOBLE, Norton

MORAIN, Edward

LOBDELL, John

ALFORD, Roswell B.

HAMMER, Alanson

ROE, Ebenezer

CARLEY, Jared J.

MILLER, Manoah

BROWN, Thomas

RICE, Truman

FINNY, Herman

MILLER, Samuel R.

THAYR, Elijah

SQUIRES, Jesse

HOLCOMB, Elisha

PHELPS, Ralph

BETTS, Nathan

HOSSINGTON, James

HOSSINGTON, Moris

KARNIR, Silas

SOUTHWELL, Jacob

DENTON, Samuel

FULLER, William

DANIELS, James

MURFEY, Thomas

SMITH, Benjamin

LARLAND, Thial

DAVIS, Robert

DENTON, William

CHAMBERLIN, Ephraim

SMITH, Lyman

CHAMBERLIN, John

LOVELAND, Enos

BINGHAM, Aaron

FRISBEE, Benjamin

KELLOGG, Eldad

STORRS, Samuel

DAWLING, James

PECK, Samuel

NICHOLS, John

HANDY, Henry

NICHOLS, Rowland. Jr.

COOK, Harvey

COOK, Samuel

STRINGHAM, John

LAW, Wilson

STACY, Joseph

RICHARDS, James

NICHOLS, Benjamin

NICHOLS, And.

LAW, Wilson

DENTON, Elijah

GOODSPEED, Simpson

ANDREWS, George H.

DENTON, Thomas

HILL, Johnson

OSGOOD, David

ODELL, Robert A.

WOOD, Charles

AVERY, Charles

SHERMAN, John

SHERMAN, John Jr.

SHERMAN, Joshua

PORTER, Joseph

PANGBORN, Joseph

KNICKERBACKER, B.

PANGBORN, John

JONES, Jesse

TIPPETS, Martin

TIPPETS, Edward

LEWIS, John

DEWEY, Daniel

WALTON, John

FOUNTAIN, Francis

TOWNSEND, ???

COLE, Samuel

COLE, Truman

COLE, Levi

HINKLEY, Widow

HINKLEY, Nathaniel

PANGBORN, Sibius

BARBER, Widow

HAMMOND, Gideon.

BARBER, Chancy

BARBER, Markam

COLE, Tillotson

HAMMOND, Nathan, Jr.

BACHELLOR, Russ

COLLINS, Elisha

STORRS, Joseph

SLAUGHTER, Abner.

PALMER, Aaron

LEWIS, John

BETTS, Hezekiah

MULLIN, John

BISHOP, Bazel

LOW, Anheny

HORTON, Stephen

BISHOP, Elijah

KELLOGG, Rowd.

KELLOGG, Elijah

DURAND, Joseph

KELLOGG, Josiah

ABEL, Azel

HASCALL, Daniel

GIBBS, Jonas

HINKLEY, Elijas

THAYR, Daniel

THOMPSON, Robert

THOMPSON, Robert, Jr.

WIGHTMAN, Titus

RICE, Amos

RICE, Truman

CALKINS, John

CALKINS, Calvin

MEEKER, Rufus

HARMAN, Martin

PERSON, Oliver

ALLEN, John

LOBDELL, Silvanus

FISH, Abner

DANIELS, John

STRAIGHT, Zack.

DANIELS, Ebenezer

FERRIS, Noah

ROOS, Theodore

ROOT, Asel

ROACH, Mrs.

ASHLEY, Stephen

FRISBEE, Simon

HOLCOMB, Almond

SNOW, Benjamin

DANIELS, Ebenezer

BARTO, David

JOHNSON, Jonathan

FITT, Samuel W.

BRAMAN, Jesse

KINGSLEY, William

WALTON, John

NOBLE, Norton

MORAIN, Edward

SMITH, Gilbert

BLACKMAN, Adam

DAVID, William

HARPER, John

COWIN, Ebenezer

DUNTON, Archd.

FINNEY, Jonathan S.

RUSCO, Azor

ORMSBEE, Moses

GREGORY, Nathan

HOAS, Hendrick

SIMONDS, Erastus

ROE, Ebenezer

SIMONDS, Gardiner

SIMONDS, William

JUDD, Jonathan

NICHOLS, Ezra

WAIT, Burton

BROWN, Samuel

BROWNSON, Ashbel, Jr.

BROWNSON, Ashbel,

WARREN, Benjamin

ANDRUS, Michael

MOSES, Nobel

NEWELL, Norman

NEWELL, Plas A.

STEELE, Jonathan

VANORDER, Walter, 2nd

JENKS, Joseph

PALMER, Uri

SMITH, John

AMES, Matthias

PARDEE, Benjamin D.

REYNOLDS, Israel

JONES, Anson

SLAUGHTER, Abner.

DOW, Joseph W.

CUMMINS, Case

FISH, Abner

DURAND, Simon, 2nd

KNAPP, Isaac

GOODRICH, James

MORSE, Alexander

DEWEY, John

MASON, Matthew

MILLER, Phillip

PHELPS, Ira

SIRCHO, Uriah

BLAKE, John

BLAKE, Joseph

BROWNSON, Selah

CHURCHILL, Sage

ROE, Asa

PERRY, Abijah

PERRY, Amas

BARBER, Stephen

WHITNEY, John

FISHER, Josiah

VAUGHAN, Obidiah

THOMPSON, William

 

JAY

(Total Residents 1056)

WELLS, Benjamin

SMITH, Adna

HAMMOND, Jonathan

HAMMOND, William

HEWIT, Samuel

BEACH, George

FOWLER, Joseph

HAYS, Aaron

????

FAIRFIELD, John

GREEN, Isaac

BLANCHARD, Moses

BOYNTON, Ephraim

BRADLEY, Thomas

FINCH, Isaac

FINCH, William

BULL, Benjamin

BULL, Phebe

BINGHAM, Edward

BINGHAM, Elias

FINCH, Ira

STORRS, Joseph, Jr.

CROUCH, William

SOUTHMAID, Erastus

CROUCH, Benjamin, Jr.

PALMER, Sylvanus

PALMER, John

ROOT, Zenas

CROUCH, John

RAZY, Asahel

BINGHAM, Abel

BROOM, Spencer

SLITER, Samuel

CALL, Asa

HILL, Bela

RAZY, Rufus

CALL, Cyrus

ELLIS, Lemuel

RICH, Elijah

DIKE, Ebenezer

BAILEY, William

DARLING, Jacob

DARING, Elijah

DECAB, John

BLACKMAN, Ezekiel

CLARK, Benjamin

DUTTON, Timothy

ARNOLD, Levi

CROUCH, Benjamin

HARRISON, William

BAKER, Stephen

HAYS, Mabel

STONE, Ely

BASSET, Rufus

BASSET, Nymphis

CHAPIN, Alphus

SMITH, Timothy

RICH, Elijah

MARTIN, Jonathan

AGARD, John

COLVIN, Eastman

BULL, William

SMITH, John

AGARD, Calip

WAY, Rufus

GRAVES, Linus

GRAVES, Horace

HUTCHINSON, Daniel

WILSON, Warren

FISHER, Jonathan

PALMER, Allin W.

PECK, Isaac

PECK, Allen

OWEN, Charles

OWEN, Leonard

SAMPSON, Phileman

HASKINS, Daniel

HAYS, Alanson

PATRIDGE, Stephen

PATRIDGE, Reuben

HECOCK, Abner

SANFORD, Reuben

PRESTON, Abner

ANDREWS, Ruluf

SMITH, James

JOHNSON, Samuel

HAMLIN, Samuel

THAYR, Elizabeth

THAYR, Silas

WILSON, Elias

WARREN, Nathan

THAYR, Elizabeth

BARBER, Eli

SOLE, John

SOLE, Aaron

HAMLIN, Levi, Jr.

MARKAM, Bazzaleel

DELANO, Stephen

WARDNER, Philip

SOLE, Vinal

PECK, Philo

HAMLIN, Levi

HAMLIN, Simon

MALBONE, Charles, Jr.

MALBONE, Charles

HAMLIN, Daniel

PATRIDGE, Stephen

???, Levi

???, John

???, James

McARTHUR, Duncan

SOUTHMAYD, John W.

CUTLER, John

CUTLER, John, Jr.

CLARK, Nathan

PECK, Joshua

McCLENTHIAN, William

WILLIAMS, Daniel

JONES, Nathan

BEACH, Ahria

WHEELER, David

THAYR, Elijah

HASKINS, Richard

STILES, Silas

BALL, Daniel

HAYS, Luke

TORRENCE, John

TRUMBLE, Levi

TRUMBLE, Simon

TORRENCE, Lewis

TORRENCE, William

CLARK, James

RISEN, Mahitabel

COOLIDGE, Obediah

COOLIDGE, Obediah, Jr.

HARINGTON, Ebenezer

BRUCE, Jonah

BRUCE, Benjamin

COOLIDGE, Josiah

MINOR, Rebecca

OTIS, Robert A.

SLAUGHTER, Joseph

WASHBURN, Edward

POLISH, Daniel

HATHAWAY, Josiah

WOOD, Sirel

STICKNEY, Daniel

WASHBURN, Abel

WHITMAN, Jeremiah

COOK, Samuel

DUNBAR, Benjamin

OTIS, John

CUTLER, Joshua

CUTLER, Thomas

WOOD, Jonah

FERRIS, Peter

???

WAY, Lyman

WASHBURN, John

TRUSDELL, George

TOBY, Jesse

STICKNEY, David

JORDON, Joseph

BARTLET, Elihu

PALMER, Zachius

HAYS, Ozias

DARLING, Thomas

CLARK, Benjamin

HALL, Elihu

DOUGLASS, John

PERMORT, John

HEWIT, Josiah

CRANE, Ebenezer

SNOW, Barnarbas

WILKINSON, Thomas

DIBBLE, Levi

FINCH, Zemri

STEELE, William

DOUGLASS, William

 

KEENE

(Total Residents 642)

BROOKS, Dan

WILSON, Josiah

WHITE, Jasper

ROOT, ???

DARTT, Josiah

DARTT, Joshua

GRISWOLD, Isaac, Jr.

GRISWOLD, Isaac

McCLOUD, Thomas

JENKINS, Jonathon

ROCK, John

RAY, Daniel

FULLER, David

HAGLETON, Moses

HOWARD, Aaron

ESTES, Joseph

EDMONDS, Asa

BENNET, Elijah

BLISS, Theodore

BLISS, John

NEEDHAM, Jeremiah

NEEDHAM, Charles

ALARD, Amasa

???

PORTER, James

WILSON, Daniel

DART, Justus

DART, James G.

DART, Justus, Jr.

WILSON, James

DART, Thomas, Jr.

OSGOOD, Edo.

RIDER, Thomas

ROGERS, Samuel

MACK, Ebenezer

WOOD, Willey

McARTHUR, Daniel

KENT, John

CRAM, John

JOHNSON, Samuel

DUDLEY, David

DUDLEY, Levi

BRITTON, William

EDMONDS, John

FALLINGSBY, Moses

BROWN, Jesse

LOVEJOY, William

BARKER, Nathan

MOODY, John

THOMPSON, David

JOHNSON, Timothy

STRADMAN, John

STRADMAN, John, Jr.

MALLORY, Stephen

INGALS, Caleb

BUTTON, William

JONES, Samuel

CANADA, James

BABCOCK, Abner

BROWN, Elijah

REYNOLDS, Newell

SWEAT, Israel

SAWTLE, Salmon

SAWTLE, Abel

MOODY, Richard

MOODY, Jacob

McKENZIE, William

ESTES, Otis

GRAVES, David

DIBBLE, Rebna

SHIPMAN, Samuel

ANDREWS, Asa

ANDREWS, Benjamin

WARE, Comfort

DARK, Thomas

HESELL, Eli

SISCHO, Eleazer

PANGBORN, John

PANGBORN, Joseph

PANGBORN, Timothy

ROBERTS, Thadeus

DART, Ebenezer

WARE, Zuba

JORDON, William

WARD, Nathan

PECK, Reubin

GRAVES, Jonathan

DARLING, Bashey

DARLING, Nathan

ESTES, Stephen

ESTES, Nathan

PUFFER, Elijah

WARE, Moses

McARTHUR, Alexander

WALKER, Luther

RUSSEL, Abel

RUSSEL, Amas

RUSSEL, Whiting

HATT, Smith

SISCKO, Jermh

PAYNE, Cloe

CAPIN, Abijah

CARPENTER, Livander

HURD, Zadock

CHANDLER, David

HURD, Justus

PATRIDGE, Amos

PATRIDGE, James O.

HURD, Robert L.

STEADMAN, David

HUNTINGTON, John

TAYLOR, Tillotson

TAYLOR, Randolph

TAYLOR, Grandison

OWEN, Thadeus

SUMNER, Shubel

RICHARDSON, Risalerd

ADAMS, Ephraim

JOHNSON, Comfort

 

LEWIS

(Total Residents 528)

HOLCOMB, Obed

KILE, Robert

TOWER, Clio

TOWER, Nathaniel

HINKLEY, Thomas

LASORE, Jacob

COBURN, Roswell

BUCKLE, William

RICE, Daniel

JOHNSON, Joel H.

JOHNSON, Daniel

SAUNDERS, John

LIVINGSTON, Isaac

DONAGHY, William

GROUNDSELL, Comfort

BEBBINS, Israel

WILSON, Cyrus

LEONARD, Elisha

TEFF, John

SPEAR, Charles

PRINDLE, Lenader

COMSTOCK, Zachr.

MIRES, Gabriel

EVANS, Ebzy

SOPER, Obediah

BROMLEY, William

MAVIN, David

BISHOP, Samuel

COBURN, Jonathan

WOLCOT, Jabez

TIBBITS, John

TIBBITS, Joseph

EMERY, Jeremiah

LEE, Noah

CARR, Benjamin

RUSCO, Simeon

SPALDING, Phinehas

MEAD, Asa

NICHOLS, Nathan

WOODRUFF, Timothy

STEVENS, George

VAN GUILDER, David

LEE, Charles I.

PRATT, Ephraim

GIBBS, John

PERRY, Nathan

LEE, Seth

LEE, George W.

BURPEE, Stephen

BROWN, Howard

FARNSWORTH, Asa

NICHOLSON, Cyrus

SIKES, David

HOLCOMB, Ishml. H.

HOLCOMB, Oliver

SPALDING, Reuben

JOHNSON, Truman

WESCOT, Zuba

RUSCO, Stephen

FLAGG, Barzilla

FLAGG, Elisha

WESCOT, Sela

SQUIRE, Azor

WESCOT, Oliver

MERRIFIELD, Penud

VANORDEN, John

PUTNAM, Asa

BLACKMAN, Thomas

BUCKMINSTER, Richard

BENNET, William

MANNING, William

JAQUETH, Reuben

BENNET, Jeremiah

DEAN, Ezra

TUTTLE, John

DEXTER, Joseph

COBURN, Hezekiah

GRISWOLD, David

COBURN, Roswell

COBURN, Eliphalet

FOSTER, Allro

GRIFFIN, Calvin

FISHER, John

STORY, Joshua

WOODRUFF, Roger H.

ALDIN, Heady

WADHAMS, Luman

JAGGER, Phinehas

FISH, Daniel

 

ESSEX

(Formed from the town of Willsborough, April 4, 1805)(Total Residents 1173)

 

 

ALDEN, Orrange

REYNOLDS, Jared

HALL, James

BARRET, William

DANA, Ezra

BARRET, Benjamin

BARRET, Otis

LEWIS, John

FRENCH, Joel

SAFFORD, Phineas

WHITNEY, Benjamin

HARVEY, Cyrus

McWADE, John

BAKER, George, Jr.

HUBBELL, Frederick

SHERMAN, David

PAYNE, Nehemiah

BROWN, Solomon

NORTH, Aaron

STAFFORD, Benjamin

ROGERS, Nathaniel

STILWELL, Barnabas

DEXTER, Amos

SHELDEN, Winter

VAN ORDER, Walter

ISMAN, James

REYNOLDS, Abner

SISCHO, Eleazer

SHELDON, Isaac, Jr.

VAN ORDER, Hendric

CUYLER, William

SKINNER, Joseph

WRIGHT, Daniel

STURTEVANT, Elias

NOBLE, Ransom

RAYS, William

WOODMAN, Samuel

NOBLE, Mary

PARKILL, Ezra

NICHOLS, Lewis

HASCALL, Ralph

ROSS, Daniel

LITTLE, Jariah

PERO, Joseph

MARTIN, Patno

COATES, Ezra

MURRAY, Daniel

EGLESTON, Asa

BENHAM, Henry

HIERN, Roger A.

McCREA, James

FISHER, Josiah

EGLESTON, R. ??

EDWARDS, Thomas

VAIL, John

ELDRIDGE, William

FAIRCHILD, Erastus

BRIGHT, Solomon

BEBI, Ephraim

MANSISE, Corns.

McNEIL, Benjamin

VAUGHAN, Wait

VAUGHAN, Benjamin

McNEIL, Charles

???, Jubee

FRANCIS, Peter

HOPKINS, Jeremiah

VAIL, John

VAIL, Abraham

ELDRIDGE, William

THOMPSON, Henry

LOTT, William

VAIL, Benjamin

CHURCH, Willard

ROSE, MARTIN

ROE, John

EMMANS, Thomas

DOXEE, Thomas

PHILIPS, Almon

McINTIRE, Abraham

HAWLEY, John

NICHOLDS, Nathaniel

THACHER, Benjamin

McINTIRE, Jasper

CHANDLER, John

THACHER, Henry

VAUGHAN, Daniel

THAHER, Townsend

THACHER, Srephen

DOXEE, William

TAYLOR, Benjamin

THOMPSON, John

TEVIK, Henry

McINTIRE, Jab

CLEMONS, Joel

LANG, Stephen

PANGBORN, David

TITUS, William

BLAKELY, John

PARKER, John

BROWN, Marshal

GILBERT, Joseph

SPALDING, Willard

DAUW, Peter

CLEMANS, Colburn

COLLINS, Joel

COLLINS, Christopher

COLLINS, Barzilla

ROBERTS, John

MERRIAM, Jonathan

???, Eli

HOWARD, Daniel

SHELDON, Thomas

COBB, Matthias

SHELDEN, Timothy

SWEET, Thomas

GREELEY, John

SHERMAN, Nathan

SHERMAN, Humphy

PRAY, Thomas

HUBBELL, Isaac

SHELDEN, Peleg

PETER, Valentine

STAFFORD, Stephen

STAFFORD, Richard

TOWNER, Truman

MERRIN, Jonathan

DANIELS, Joshua

DANIELS, Samuel

FARNUM, Samuel, Jr.

RANDALL, Joshua

REYNOLDS, Aden

SMITH, John

FARNUM, Zeb

FARNUM, Samuel

HIGGINS, Isaac

HAIGHT, John

AVERY, Josiah

DANIELS, Uriah

DANIELS, John

HAVENS, Joseph

HAVENS, Corn.

PRESTON, John

STAFFORD, Amos

CARPENTER, Charles

HOLLEY, Nicholas

SCOTT, Aaron

EGLESTON, Newton

HAVENS, Corn., Jr.

COLLINS, Daniel

GAY, Nathan

WALLON, Jonathan

PARKER, William

STEVENSON, James

DELANO, Deln., Jr.

HIGGIN, Elisha

REYNOLDS, Abner

HAYS, Elijah, Jr.

ROBINS, Elizabeth

COOPER, John

WEBBER, William

PAYNE, Widow

BENEDICT, Elijah

BUTTON, Asa

LAVERY, John

HOWARD, Joseph

ROLFE, William

DICKINSON, Nathaniel

HOWARD, Ephraim

AUSTIN, Elisha

DICKENSON, David

CHAPMAN, David

WILSON, Bradley

LANDON, Julius

BEMAN, Sheldon

MOORE, Stephen

 

 

WILLSBOROUGH

(Total Residents 655)

MOOR, Joseph

PATTERSON, James

SHELDEN, Daniel

VAN ORNUM, Peter

LANDON, Noble

CLARK, Widow

HERIMAN, Trustum

MAUREA, Edward G.

BARNEY, Solomon L.

BARNEY, Samuel

CUYLER, Stephen

PATTERSON, Adam

ROEBACK, Frederic

WILSON, Moses

SMITH, Caleb

ADZET, Jacob

FAIRCHILD, Aaron

PRATT, William

MOOR, Theron

SIMPSON, William

PECK, Benjamin

SHARP, Corns.

BAKEN, James

BACON, Daniel

ROWLEY, Daniel

FRISBEE, Asa

GREEN, Jacob

BLINN, William

REYNOLDS, James

BONNY, Jethro

JONES, Bethued

PAIN, Peter

ALFORD, Benedict

ALFORD, Benedit, Jr.

FRENCH, Noah

VANORNAM, Abraham

ROSE, John

ALDEN, Daniel

BROWN, Samuel

MORHOUSE, John

CHITSEY, Benjamin

MALLORY, Peter

GOODWIN, Benjamin

CHAMBERLIN, John

WOODRUFF, Appleton

MOOR, Elias

ALFORD, Alandson

GEBBIN, Samuel

PRATT, Widow

DANIELS, John

DANIELS, Bennajah

MORHOUS, Michael

FRENCH, Ralph

CROSS, Peter

LYNDE, Jonathan

SHELDEN, Edmond

SHELDEN, Joseph

AKIN, Abner

BEECHER, Salomon

HOFFNAGEL, John

STAFFORD, Joseph

STAFFORD, Oliver

STAFFORD, Job.

DELANCE, Daniel

PARKIS, Daniel

HOFFNAGEL, Widow

STOWER, Thomas

JACKSON, John

BRISTOL, Chauncey

FRENCH, Henry

ADAMS, Henry

MARTIN, Joshua

HILBERT, Elijah

SHELDEN, Walter

HAYS, Elijah

THRALL, Rodrick

RICE, Luke

WARREN, Zenas

HADLEY, Thomas

HADLEY, Jonathan

COLLINS, Andrew

EGLESTON, India

PAYN, Roswell

CORRY, Gideon

KATTLE, William

POPPLE, Benjamin

ROCKWOOD, Timmy

FITCH, Nathaniel

MOOR, Joseph

VAN ORNAM, Luke

COOLEY, Levi

THROOP, George

HIGBY, Levi

SEYMOUR, Edmond

FULLER, David

RICHARDSON, John

SHARP, Christopher

THAYE, Baroek

 

CHESTERFIELD

(Formed from Willsborough, February 20, 1802)(Total Residents630)

 

SOPER, Corns.

RANDALL, Ichabod

ALLEN, Adna

SAUNDERS, Oliver

POWERS, Reubin

CALL, James

STRANED, William

JACKSON, Samuel

MONTGOMERY, Ezkl.

SHANDARIK, James H.

PAINE, Benjamin

FRENCH, Reuben

PALMER, Ezkl.

BOSWORTH, Stephen

BOSWORTH, Alva

WILDER, William

MANCHESTER, William

HAWLEY, John

JERAX, Joseph

PALMER, Edward

WORDEN, Thomas

BRIGGS, Elihu

BAILEY, Edward

BRIGGS, Ebenezer

????

SHELS, Belias H.

FINCH, Justus

DELANO, Oliver

RAYMOND, Timmy

McOMBER, Benjamin

BLINDLEWAY, Joseph

BETTS, Bartlet

CHAMBERLIN, Benjamin

TRIPP, Widow

HANDY, John

STEVENS, Elnathan

BEARDSLEY, John

BEARDSLEY, Beverly

HASKINS, Jacob

BEARDSLEY, Jehial

SCIPTER, John

HAYS, Jeremiah

HOAG, Joshua

CLARK, Nathan S.

MOOR, Marcum D.

TURREL, Timmy

LAMSON, John

CASS, Job

GAGE, David

CALVIN, Jonathan

SHELLS, Barton

SHEELS, David

WRIGHT, David

RAYMOND, John

WELLS, Joshua

HEATER, Joseph

WALLIS, Nathan

WARNER, Zebulon

MILLER, Heber

MILLER, Belden

HOOKER, Martin

BAILEY, David

CUMBER, John

CRAM, William

HUBBARD, HOOKER G.

DUNN, Thomas

WRIGHT, Isaac

WRIGHT, Zebulon

WRIGHT, Aaron

COLBURN, Ephraim

ADGATE, Asa

ADGATE, Luther

WHITNEY, Samuel

HARDY, Barzl.

LAMB, Asaph

PAYN, Abner

COLVIN, Benjamin

NORTON, Rufus

BARKER, Oliver

STRONG, Philo

HOOKER, Randall

REYNOLDS, Raymond

ROE, Luther

STRINIHAM, James H.

WELLS, Joshua

REYNOLDS, Benjamin

PERRY, Alvira

TITUS, Anson

COFFEE, Samuel

BUTLER, Asa

AMES, Samuel

RICE, Ebenezer

HEILL, Solomon

ADSIT, Moses

LITTLE, John

DAWLING, Thomas

DAILEY, Jonathan

PATTY, William

FRENCH, David

CASS, David

 

CROWN POINT

(Total Residents 1182)

 

CURVIO, Robert

MOON, Rufus

MARSHAL, John C.

HOPKINS, Ebenezer

HAMMAND, Jabish H.

WILSON, David

SWINTON, David

GLITTON, Jacob

BURROWS, David

HAYS, Samuel

THOMPSON, Amos

CRAM, John

WOOD, Jonathan

MUNROE, Royal

SHAMION, Morris

OSGOOD, Oliver

GLITTON, Thomas

CHILLIS, John

NEWELL, Seth

JONES, Amos

GIVENMUTH, Joseph

BIGELOW, Joseph

BIGELOW, Daniel

STRATTON, Benjamin

DAVID, Calvin

INGLESTON, Amos

VALEM, Mary

NELSON, William

WILCOX, Amasa

WILCOX, David

WILCOX, Theron

WEED, Warren

HAVENS, Elisha

WAIT, Simeon

ABEL, Mosely

BIGELOW, Nathan

BIGELOW, Joseph

DRAKE, Davis

KINGLEY, Jason

HARRINGTON, Eli

HOLDEN, Charles

BARTLET, Moses

QUARTERMAS, Richard

HULDRETH, Adam

SEARL, Joseph

GRISWOLD, Azel

WILLIAMS, Sarah

BARROWS, Jesse

BURROWS, William

DARBY, Truman

DRAKE, Peter

HOLDEN, Joshua

GAFFIELD, Samuel

LAMSON, Asa

COLL, Elias

LAMSON, Elder

LAMSON, Amos

BARLOW, Lewis

AMA, John

ALLEN, Nicholas

WILSON, John

DAVIS, Hammon

LOCKWOOD, Joseph

SPENCER, Taylor

OSGOOD, Ahiri

LAMSON, Enos

YAW, Stewart

RAND, Daniel

MCOWEN, Barnabas

STARKS, Stephen

VAN VALKENBURGH, Andrew

NICHOLDS, Amasa

SEEVER, Parby

SEEVER, Samuel

NICHOLS, Ezra

RHODES, Elihu

???

IDE, Jesse

WHEELER, Aaron

SCISSON, John

SMITH, David

CHAPMAN, Calvin

BISHOP, John

WHITFORD, Green

BAILEY, Daniel

SEARLS, Enock

DOOLITTLE, Alphius

WILSON, Jonathan

MAYNARD, Abner

IDE, Roger

PENFIELD, Allen

RICHMOND, Luther

NICHOLDS, Asa

ROWLEY, Henry B.

MOSS, Samuel

CLEAVELAND, Peter

WHITE, Joshua

COHWIN, Benoni

SMITH, Reuben

HARVEY, Newton W.

ALDER, David

FROST, Jehu

NEWTON, Abner

EASTMAN, John

CADAR, John

IDE, Timmy

IDE, John

NICHOLDS, Thomas

WRIGHT, Peter

NICHOLDS, Ebenezer

CONWAY, Josiah

NICHOLDS, Philip

LEWIS, Lemuel

AUSTIN, Edmond

HOLDEN, John

NICHOLDS, Abijah

SMITH, Benjamin

WILSON, Rebua

SIMONDS, John

TOWNER, Ephraim

SPALDING, Ira

FULLER, William

BASHURN, Daniel

WOOD, Henry

CROSS, Jonathan

????

SPENCER, James

MOFFIT, Eli

FARWELL, Jessimah

AMA, John

BROOK, Ichabod

NORTH, Stephen

BROOKS, Jonathan

TOWNSEND, Aaron

ESTEE, John D.

MAGEE, Dennis

NORTH, Stephen

MORSE, Bede

JONES, Abial

NELSON, James

SAMPSON, Ephraim

BIGELOW, Levi

INGRAHAM, John

WILSON, Nathan

SMITH, Abijah

HUESTIS, ???

BRIGGS, Benjamin J.

DILILAH, John

ROSSMAN, Elijah

DEALL, Samuel

REYNOLDS, Silas

WILDER, Daniel

DAVIS, Hammond

DAVIS, Amos

DAVIS, Elijah

TRUMBLE, Alexander

BARNARD, James

WALKER, Robert

HEDSICK, Joshua

LITTLEFIELD, Saunders

BAGLEY, Henry

FOOT, Samuel

SHEROOD, Samuel

TRAVER, Corns.

CALL, ??

CELEAT, John

McAULEY, William

WATERS, Josephus

AUSTIN, Edmund

LEWIS, Lemuel

JAMES, Daniel

MANSFIELD, Isaac

PRINDLE, Sylvanus

LEONARD, Moses

BENSON, Beldad

???, Seneca

JACKSON, William

CLARK, ????

CANFIELD, William

ROGERS, Thomas

KIRBY, John

RANSOM, Roger

COOK, Jacob

BENEDICT, Isaac

CANFIELD, Silas

RUMSEY, Aaron

TREADWAY, Jonathan

DEALL, Peter

Hay, Henry B.

CUMINS, Ransom

BURNETT, Darius

 

MORIAH

(Formed from Crown Point & Elizabethtown, February 12, 1808)(Total Residents 574)

????

KEMBALL, Obed, Jr.

FARNSWORTH, Edmond

CURTIS, Joseph

SHERMAN, Safeth

NORTHROP, Levi

SHERMAN, Amos

CROSS, Salmon

WOOD, John

KIMBALL, Abel

BRUNDIGE, Samuel

HAVENS, George

CARPENTER, Elisha

PERSONS, Mrs.

HAWKS, Widow

HAVENS, John

PIERCE, Elias

HEILL, John, Jr.

FOSTER, Miller

STANTON, James

McGINNIS, John

STANTON, Elisha

SHERMAN, Amos B.

McKINZIE, Abner

SHERMAN, Nathan

McKINZE, William

BUTLER, Bratelo

EDGERTON, Jedh.

ALEXANDER, Levi

COREY, Samuel

COOK, Amos, Jr.

BRINTNELL, John

WINSLOW, Thomas

SANFORD, Simeon

BEACH, Amos

DANIELS, Martin

KEELER, David

TAYLOR, Whitcom

STONE, Abraham

CHEENE, Thomas

HILL, Edward

HAWKINS, Samuel

BARTLET, Nathaniel

JOINER, William

BARTON, Daniel

BEEBE, Samuel

COOK, Amasa

TILLOTSON, Richard

SHERMAN, George

SHERMAN, George, Jr.

BURLINGGINE, Joseph

???, Thomas

BURLINGGINE, James

ROLPH, Simeon

HAVENS, Nathaniel

WRIGHT, Henry

TRASK, Calvin J.

SMITH, Samuel

JOINER, William, JR.

LOWELL, Jonah

CRAWFOOT, Nathaniel

CROFOOT, Salmon

TRAIN, Asahel

HAMTIN, Reuben

FULSOM, Jonathan

WRIGHT, Henry, Jr.

LINCOLN, Oliver

JURDON, John

RICHARDSON, John

JURDON, Rufus

WOODRUFF, Ichabod

WOODRUFF, Elisha

 

TICONDEROGA

(Formed from the town of Crown Point, March 20, 1804)(Total Residents 987)

CRAGUE, James

WRIGHT, Joseph

MOOR, Abner

CLARK, Nathan

COVELL, John

CAINES, William

PHILLIPS, Enoch

CHILSON, Waters

MOOR, John

CRONING, William

NEWTON, Jonas

LANGDON, Barnabas

LANGDON, Montgta.

CASE, Jednathan

BENJAMIN, Minor

BARLOW, Timmy

WORK, Robert

POTTER, Abel

DOUGLASS, Ebenezer

DARBY, Oliver

LARKY, Jonathan

THOMPSON, Levi

MILLER, Charles

MILLER, Nathaniel

ALLEN, Joel

COLE, Rufus

WRIGHT, Benjamin

ALLEN, Hezkr.

ALLEN, Benjamin

????

SKINNER, Pollus

BIAM, Jesse

HUNTER, Timothy

ALLEN, Harvey

SKINNER, William

ROBERTS, Ebenezer

HOGLE, Francis

HOGLE, Robert

CREGO, Richard

HAMMOND, Robert

HAMMAND, John

CATLIN, James

OWEN, Abden

NEWTON, Abijah

WOODARD, Zepheniah

FERRIS, Jeriah.

JONES, John

SEARS, Stephen

SEARS, Silas

BENNET, Zebulon

BENNET, Jonathan

FRONES, James

CANFIELD, William

ARTHUR, Francis

SPICER, Michael

JOHNSON, Chillis

WILCOX, Levi

PECK, Joel

HOTCHKISS, David

HUMISTON, Butler

BARBER, Lemuel

DOOLITTLE, George

WOOD, Charles

REYNOLDS, Daniel

BENNET, Jeremiah

SERGEANT, Ephraim

CAM, John

EDMINSTON, Robert

HUBERT, Widow

DANTZ, John

KING, Peter

ABEL, Azel

MOSS, Barnabas

MILLER, Benjamin

STEWART, William

BURNS, Thomas

MARTINDALE, Thomas

BURT, Benjamin

PORTER, John

CHASE, Solomon

BARRET, Elisha

SERGEANT, Timothy C.

SERGEANT, Juna

DARBY, Oliver

????

SEARGEANT, Timothy

FRAHURE, John

R????, John

SMITH, ??

MUNROE, Sandford

PHILIPS, Enoch

CURTIS, John

MUNROE, John

HUBBARD, David

VINE, Ebenezer

DAY, Anthony

ALLEN, John

CARTRIGHT, Orrin

ROE, James

FINNEY, Moses

WILSON, William

SEARLS, Widow

RICH, Nathaniel, Jr.

GRAVES, Reuben

MEEDER, John

KELLY, William

PLATT, Benjamin

HOLOCOMB, Joshua

STONE, John

COATES, William

COATES, Marvin

BIGELOW, Samuel

GRIGGS, Clark

MOOR, John

MOOR, William

RICH, John

WHITFORD, Constant

WHITFORD, Oliver

PAGE, William

WIGHTMAN, George

BASCOM, Josiah

MATHER, Thomas

SMITH, Jesse

PLATT, Isaac

CATLIN, Theron

ORMSBEE, Oliver

SCOTT, John

SPENCER, Willson

THORNTON, Benoni

HANCHET, Jonah

PHELPS, Giles

CANGHTON, John

MORSE, Shubel

MORSE, Isaac

MOSES, Rufus

KELLOGG, Isaac

DURAND, Nathan

WOODWARD, Abijah

BAILEY, Justus

????, Calvin

????

????, Philetus

HASKINS, Orley

STODDARD, Jonathan

SHELDEN, Rudolphus

SEVERENCE, Benjamin

HANDEE, Richard

COOK, George

DUNNING, Allen

RICH, Elisha

BURT, Jonathan

SHADDOK, Gideon

HANDRICK, Aaron

RICH, Esau

PEIRCE, David S.

RICH, Leonard

ROWLEY, Timothy

GRIFFIN, James

SPENCER, Widow

SPENCER, Warren