THE ASSESSORS ROLL OF CROWN POINT - 1818

ABBOTT, Oed
ADAMS, Seth
ADAMS, Levi
ADKINS, George
ALLEN, David
ALLEN, Benjamin
AMY, John
AMY, Abraham
ARMSTRONG, Jewit
AUSTIN, Rodman
BALOU, George
BARKER, Samuel
BARNETT, James H.
BARNETT, Asa W.
BARRIT, Nathan
BARRIT, Reuben
BARROW, Samuel
BARTLET, Moses
BASCOM, Daniel
BENNETT, Lewis L.
BIGELOW, Eben
BIGELOW, John
BIGELOW, Levi
BIGELOW, Amos
BISHOP, John F.
BLACKMAN, John
BOUGE, Ethan
BOYINGTON, Joel
BRADFORD, Simon
BREED, Allen
BROOKS, Jonathan
BROOKS, Daniel
BURDET, Israel
BURROWS, William E.
BURROWS, Jesse
BUTTERFIELD, Stephen
BUTTERFIELD, Wilder
CATLIN, John B.
CHAPIN, Aaron
CHAPIN, Justine
CHAPIN, Justice
CHAPIN, Edmond B.
CHAPMAN, Calvin
CHELLIS, John
CHELLIS, Abraham
CHILCOTT, Abijah
CHILCOTT, Amos
CHILCOTT, John
CLARK, Abraham
COBURN, Charles
COLE, Amos
CONVERSE, Elijah
CONVERSE, Josiah
COOPER, Zebade
CRAM, Amos
CROSSMAN, John
CROSSMAN, Ira
CROSSMAN, Elijah
CUMMINGS, Thomas
CUTTER, Jonas
DAVIS, Hammond
DAVIS, Willard
DAVIS, Daniel R.
DAVIS, Elijah
DIBBLE, John
DRAKE, Joseph
DRAKE, David
DRAKE, David
DRAKE, David
DUDEY, James
DUNLAP, Horace
EDMUND, Stephen
FAREWELL, Jesseniah
FARNSWORTH, Thomas
FIELD, Rodophus
FOOT, Samuel J.
FOOT, Samuel
FOSTER, Franklin M.
FULLER, Joseph
FULLER, Aron
GEDDING, John
GLIDDING, Thomas
GRISWOOLD, Jonas B.
GRISWOOLD, Alexander
GROSVENOR, Elijah
HEWS, Barney
HILDRETH, James
HILDRETH, Jeremiah
HILDRETH, Leonard
HOLDEN, Joshua
HOPKINS, Ebenezer
HUESTICE, Timothy
HUNTER, Stephen
HUSTICE, William B.
HUSTICE, Benjamin B.
JENKS, Jeremiah
JOSHUA, Holden
KELLOG, Sylvester
KEMP, O.P.
KING, John
LAMSON, Enos "estate"
LAMSON, Stephen
LAMSON, Ezekial
LAMSON, Horace
LAMSON, Elder
LANE, Henry G.
LEWIS, James
LIVINGSTONE, William
LOCKWOOD, Joseph
LYON, Jesse
MAGENNIS, John
MAGOWAN, Berny
MAKENZIE, Robert
MAYNARD, Heman
MAYNARD, Abner
McALLY, Susan
McINTYRE, Moses
MERITT, Joseph
MILES, Spaulding
MORSE, Benjamin
MUNROE, Royal
MURDOCK, Samuel
NELSON, William
NEWEL, Joshua
NEWEL, Seth
NEWEL, William
NICHOLS, Amasa
NICHOLS, John
NICHOLS, Asa
NICHOLS, Andrew
NICHOLS, Aaron, Sugar Hill
NICHOLS, Asa 2nd
NICHOLS, Aaron Cedar
NICHOLS, Albe
NICHOLS, Zadock
NIMS, Rufus
OBER, Samuel
OBER, John
OBER, Israel
OBER, Benjamin
PERKINS, William
PHILLIPS, Reuben
PHILLIPS, Amaziah
PHIPIN, Clark
PICKETT, W. John
PULCIFER, Amos
QUARTEMAS, Martin
REED, George
REED, Benjamin
RENNE, John
RHOADS, Levi
RHOADS, Elisha
ROGERS, Daniel
ROGERS, John
ROWLEY, Hiram
ROWLEY, Henry
RUSSEL, Nehemiah
RUSSEL, William
SAWYER, Ephraim
SCOOT, Isaac
SCOTT, Thomas
SEARL, Joseph
SEAVER, Perly
SHATTUCK, Samuel
SIMMON, John
SIMOND, P. Nathan
SISSON, John J.
SMITH, Reuben
SMITH, Samuel
SMITH, Benjamin
SMITH, James
SPRAGUE, Nathan
STOWEL, Asa
STOWEL, David
STOWEL, Royal
STRATTEN, Benjamin
STRATTON, Jabes
TAFT, Timothy
THOMPSON, Amos
TOWN, Ira
TOWN, Silas
TOWN, Joseph
TOWNER, Ephraim
TOWNSEND, Aaron
TREADWAY, WILLIAM
TRIMBLE, A. Chilon
TURNER, Thomas
TUTTLE, Harvey
WALKER, James
WARD, Roswell
WHEELER, E. Aaron
WILDER, Daniel
WILKINS, Isaac
WILLCOX, Phineas
WILLCOX, Asa
WITHERBEE, Thomas
WOOD, Abel
WRIGHT, Peter

Return to main page