THE ASSESSOR'S ROLL OF CROWN POINT - 1835

ADAMS, Levi
ALDEN, William
ALDIN, Milo
ALLEN, Benjamin
ARMSTRONG, Jewet
ARMSTRONG, Martin
ARVEL, Samuel
ASKINS, George
AUSTIN, JAMES
BAILEY, Abel
BAILEY, Samuel B.
BAKER, George
BALDWIN, John
BALLOU, Hiram
BALLOU, Amos
BALLOU, George
BARBER, James
BARKER, Samuel
BARNETT, James
BARNETT, Jedediah
BARNETT, Asa W.
BARR0WS, John
BARRET, Lucian
BARRET, Reuben
BARRET, Joseph
BARROWS, Henry
BARROWS, Zoraster
BARTLET, Lumanas
BENEDICT, Jonas
BIGALOW, Eben
BIGELOW, John
BISHOP, Gerome
BIXBY, Jacob
BOYINGTON, Joel
BRADFORD, Enos
BRADFORD, Otis
BREED, Allen
BREED, Allen
BREED, Jared
BREED, Jonathan I.
BROOKS, Daniel
BROOKS & FLOYD
BROOKS, John B.
BROOKS, Jonathan
BISHOP, John F.
BROWN, Forrest
BROWN, George
BUCK, Hiram
BUCKMAN, Silas
BURGE, Nancy
BURWELL, John
CALL, Luther
CHAPIN, Aaron
CHILCOTT, John
CHILCOTT,Abijah
CLARK, Stillman
CLEAVELAND,Daniel
COBURN, Charles
CONN, George Jr.
CONVERSE, Josiah
CORY, Lewis
CRAM, Asa
CROSS, William
CROSS, Warren
CROSSMAN, Ira
CROSSMAN, Aburn
CUMMINGS, Leon
CUTTER, Charles
DAVIS, Hammond
DAVIS, Calvin
DAVIS, Elisha
DAVIS, Henry
DAVIS, Orson
DAVIS, Benjamin S.
DAVIS, Bradley M.
DEAN, Timothy
DERBY, Lemuel
DIBBLE, Thomas
DIKE, Franklin F.
DOUGLASS, Jona.
DRAKE, Lyman
DRAKE, Lyman
DRAKE, David
DRAKE,Stephen
DUDLEY, Ezra
DUNKLEY, Lucias
EDMUNDS,Alfred A.
EWEN, John T.
FARNSWORTH, Thomas
FARR, Abijah
FENTON,Chauncey
FISHER,Leonard
FLOYD, John
FOOT, Samuel
FOSTER, Moses
FULLER, Aaron
GIBSON, Gabriel
GUNNISON,George
GIDDINGS, John
GILEO, Nichols
GLIDDEN, Asahel
GLIDDEN, Josiah
GOODRICH,Elijah
GRACY, Robert
GRACY, James
GRAY, Osro P.
GRISWOULD, Alexander
GROVES, John
HALE, Henry
HAMMOND, Charles F.
HAMMONDS &CO.
HASCALL, Libeas
HEUSTICE, Daniel D.
HEUSTICE, Daniel
HEUSTICE, Benjamin
HILDRETH, Thomas
HILDRITH, Norman
HILDRITH, Hollis
HODGEMAN, Timothy
HODGMAN, Thomas
HOLDEN, Joshua
HOWE, Henry
HOWE, Juba
HOWE, Lemuel D.
HUESTICE, Timothy
HUGHES, Bernard
HUNTER, Stephen
HUTCHISON, James
INGALLS, Samuel H.
INGALLS, Hibbard
JACKSON, Elias
JENCKS, Jeremiah
JOHNSON, Timothy
KENDAL, Caleb
KIBBY, Arrial A.
KING, John
KING, John Jr.
KNOWLS, Arthur
KNOWLTON,Thomas
LANE, Robert
LAWRENCE, Jedediah
LEELAND, Martin
LEWIS,Samuel
LIVINGSTON,William
LOCK, John M.
MAGINIS, John
MAGINIS, Aaron
MAMSON, Stephen
McAULLY, Susan
McAULLY, Smith
McINTYRE, Abijah
McINTYRE,Micager
MILLS, William
MONROE, Loyal
MOORE, Levi
MOORE, William
MOORE, John
MOORE, John E.
MORGAN, Roswell H.
MORTON, Loyal
MOTT, John R.
MURDOCK, Samuel
MURDOCK, James
MURDOCK, Samuel Jr.
NEWELL, William
NEWELL, Joshua
NICHOLS, Asa
NICHOLS, Aaron
NICHOLS, Zadock
NICHOLS, Amasa
NICKERSON, Amos
NILSON &ALLEN
NILSON, Aaron
NILSON, William
NIMS, Rufus
OBER, John
OBER,Joseph
PARMERTER, Jacob J.
PENFIELD & TAFT
PERKINS, William
PETTY, John
PETTY, Solomon
PHILIPS, Harvey
PHILIPS,Ameziah
POND, Benager
PORTER, William
POTTER, Moses
PRATT,Charles
PRESSY, John
PRIBLE, Paris I.
PRIBLE,Abraham
PULSIFER, Amos
REED, Randal
REED, Foster
REED, Harris
RENNE,John
RHOADES, Levi
RHOADES, Elisha
ROGERS, Ward
ROGERS, John
ROGERS, Daniel
RUSSELL, Samuel (Inn-keeper)
RUSSELL, Samuel (black-smith)
RUSSELL, Hubbard
RUSSELL,Jonathan
SAWYER, Chan'y P.
SAWYER, Abel
SCOFIELD, William
SEARLS, Joseph
SEARLS,Ransom
SHATTUCK, Weaton
SIMMONDS, Hiram
SIMONS, N.T.
SMITH, Austin
SISSON, John
SISSON, Hiram
SMITH, Frederick
SMITH, Phineas
SPAULDING, S'n 2nd
SPAULDING, Caleb
SPAULDING, Samuel
SPAULDING, Ira
SPAULDING & HATCH
SPAULDING,Miles
SPAULDING,Stephen
SPEAR, Alden
SPRAGUE, Nathan
SPRAGUE, Hiram
STANARD, Joel
STILES, Samuel
STOWEL, Royal
STOWEL, David
STRATTEN, Amos
STRONG,Colburn
STURTEFANT, Alex S.
TAYLOR, Daniel
TAYLOR, John
THOMPSON, Oka
THOMPSON, George
THRASHER, Henry
TITUS, William
TOWN, Job
TOWN, Silas
TOWNER, Icabod A.
TOWNER, Shaler
TOWNER, Benjamin F.
TOWNER, Ira
TOWNER, Ephraim
TOWNER, Ephrim I.
TOWNSEND, John
TOWNSEND, Aaron B.
TOWNSEND, Moses
TRAIN,Jonathan
TRIMBLE & MURDOCK
TRIMBLE, Chilon A.
TRIMBLE,George
TURNER,Septamus
TYRELL & CHIPMAN
TYRILL, James
WALLACE, John
WALLACE, John L.
WHEELER, Aaron
WHITMAN, Chauncey
WHITMAN, Benjamin
WILDER, Joseph T.
WILDER & GRAY
WILKINS, Isaac
WITHERBEE, Thomas
WITHERBEE & WOOD
WOLCOTT, Moses
WOLCOTT, Ariel
WOOD, Jotham
WOOD, Abel
WOODWORTH, John
WRIGHT, Peter
WRIGHT, Samuel
WRIGHT & EATON
WRIGHTONTON,Geo.


Return to main page