The Town of Coxsackie
1896 Greene County Directory

Contributed by the Durham Center Museum and transcribed by Annette Campbell


Elizabeth Abrams---PO Coxsackie
William Reed Adams---farmer 103 acres   PO Coxsackie
F. G. Adams---farmer 225 acres   PO Coxsackie
John Alvord---farm hand   PO Urlton
William Alvord, Mrs.---farmer 20 acres   PO Coxsackie
John Ames---laborer   PO Urlton
A. V. B. Armstrong, Mrs.---farmer 80 acres   PO Coxsackie
Jacob Armstrong---farmer 116 acres   PO Coxsackie
Benjamin Arnold---farmer 130 acres   PO Coxsackie

Edward E. Bailey---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Nathan Baker, Mrs.---farmer 15 acres   PO Coxsackie
Benjamin Baker---farmer 68 acres   PO Coxsackie
Stephen W. Barber---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Addison Bedell---farmer 97 acres   PO Coxsackie
Charles Bedell---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Albert Beers---farmer 3 acres   PO Coxsackie
George Benedict---laborer   PO Urlton
Addison J. Benn---machinist   PO Coxsackie
Carrie Benn---teacher   PO West Coxsackie
Charles F. Bliz---coachman   PO Coxsackie
Charles A. Blenis---milkman    PO Coxsackie
Henry P. Blenis---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Lewis Blenis---PO Coxsackie
Oliver and Van O. Blenis---farmers 12 acres   PO Coxsackie
Willard Blenis---farmer 29 acres   PO Coxsackie
Almeron Blossom. Mrs.---widow  119 acres   PO Coxsackie
Theodore Blossom---farmer 24 acres   PO Coxsackie
Arthur Bogardus---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Jeremiah Bogardus---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Charles Boyd---farmer 130 acres   PO Urlton
Herman J. Boyd---PO  West Coxsackie
Daniel Bradt, Mrs.---widow   PO Coxsackie
Erastus M. Bradt---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Andrew L. Brand---milkman   117 acres   PO Coxsackie
Isaac N. Brandow---farmer 25 acres   PO Result
James N. Brandow---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Margaret Brandow---farmer 40 acres   PO Coxsackie
Newton Brandow---farmer 23 acres   PO Coxsackie
Peter S. Brandow---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Sallie Ann Brandow---PO Coxsackie
William Brandow---laborer   PO Coxsackie
William H. Brandow---farmer 10 acres   PO Coxsackie
William I. Brandow---farmer 30 acres   PO Coxsackie
Julia Bronk---cook   PO West Coxsackie
William Bronk---boatman   PO Coxsackie
Amos Brownell---farmer 162 acres   PO Coxsackie
Charlotte Brownell---farmer 56 acres   PO Coxsackie
Henry Brownell---farmer  123 acres   PO Coxsackie
William Brownell---farmer 147 acres   PO Coxsackie
Ambrose Burroughs---PO Urlton
Benjamin Bush, Mrs.---farmer 60 acres   PO Coxsackie
David Bush---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Elisha Bush---farmer 140 acres   PO Coxsackie
William H. Bush---farmer 182 acres   PO Coxsackie
Aaron Butler---farmer 90 acres   PO Urlton
Dwight Butler---PO Urlton
Frank Butler---farm hand   PO Urlton
Hiram Butler---laborer   PO Coxsackie
John Butler---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Oliver J. Butler---farmer 45 acres   PO Urlton
Thurston Butler---farmer  120 acres   PO Urlton
Samuel Butler---farmer 50 acres   PO Urlton
Riley Butts---farm hand   PO Urlton  

Mary Campbell---farmer 27 acres   PO Coxsackie
Frank W. Canniss---engineer   PO West Coxsackie
David E. Carman---farmer 160 acres   PO Coxsackie
George Carman---farmer 100 acres   PO Coxsackie
George E. Carman---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Solomon C. Carman---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Hury W. Cary---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Willis E. Cassell---butcher   PO Urlton
Milton Chesbro---farmer 20 acres   PO Urlton
Jeremiah Christian---farmer   PO Coxsackie
John D. Clough---painter   PO West Coxsackie
John Clough, Jr.---farmer 167 acres   PO Coxsackie
John Clough, Mrs.---100 acres   PO Coxsackie
Francis Cochrane---farmer 132 acres   PO Coxsackie
George Cole---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Joel B. Cole---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Alden A. Collier---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Casper and Isaac Collier---farmers 88 acres   PO Coxsackie
Casper J. Collier---farmer 125 acres   PO Coxsackie
Charles H. Collier---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Isaac Collier, Mrs.---farmer 185 acres   PO Coxsackie
Sarah A. Collier, Mrs.---widow   PO Coxsackie
Albert Comither---farm hand   PO Coxsackie
Marvin Cook---farmer 175 acres   PO Coxsackie
Robert V. Cook---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Gerry Coonley---farmer 80 acres   PO Coxsackie
John M. Coonley---farmer 125 acres   PO Coxsackie
Minor Coonley---farmer 3 acres   PO Coxsackie
Eli Cooper---farmer   PO Urlton
John Cornwall---farmer 74 acres   PO Urlton
Richard Cornwell---farmer 207 acres   PO Urlton
Alfred Cramp, Mrs.---60 acres   PO Coxsackie
Reuben S. Crocker---laborer   PO Urlton
Samuel Cuer---farmer   PO Coxsackie
George Curry---laborer   PO Coxsackie  

Andrew R. Davis---carpenter   PO Urlton
Daniel E. Davis---farmer   PO Urlton
Ambrose Day---farmer  60 acres   PO Coxsackie
Catharine Day, Mrs.---farmer 114 acres   PO Coxsackie
Castle Day---farmer 135 acres   PO Coxsackie
C. Bronk Day---laborer   PO Coxsackie
David Day---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Henry C. Day---PO Coxsackie
Jeremiah Day---farmer 70 acres   PO Coxsackie
Jerry Day---laborer   PO Coxsackie
John J. Day---farmer   PO Coxsackie
John Day, Mrs.---widow     PO Coxsackie
Samuel Day---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Thomas Day, Mrs.---widow 95 acres   PO Coxsackie
Thomas N.  Day---farmer 68 acres   PO Coxsackie
Watson Day---boatman   PO Coxsackie
Henry Delamater---farmer  116 acres   PO Coxsackie
Darius E. Demelt---PO Urlton
Erastus Demelt---farmer 100 acres   PO Urlton
Charles Dixon---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Edward Dixon---boatman   PO Coxsackie
James Dixon---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Nicholas Dixon---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Lawrence Dolan---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Maurice Doolin---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Emeline Dyer, Mrs.---farmer 30 acres   PO Urlton  

Joseph Earle---farmer 163 acres   PO Urlton
Frank Eaton---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Frank G. Eldred---farmer 80 acres   PO Medway  

Lyman Ferris---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Curtis S. Fields---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Silas Finch---farmer 58 acres   PO Coxsackie
John Fitchett---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Peter Fitchett, Mrs.---farmer 202 acres   PO Coxsackie
Andrew Fitzgerald---moulder  80 acres   PO Coxsackie
Andrew Fitzgerald---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Matthew Fitzgerald---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Henry Flansburgh---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Jacob C. Flansburgh---farmer 160 acres   PO Coxsackie
Louis Flansburgh---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Thomas Fleming, Mrs.---farmer 84 acres   PO Coxsackie
Alexander Forbes---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Charles Foster---laborer   PO Coxsackie
George L. Fowler---PO Urlton
Mary Fox, Mrs.---farmer 30 acres   PO Coxsackie

Egbert Garrett---farmer 64 acres   PO Coxsackie
Elias Gates---farmer 56 acres   PO Coxsackie
John Gorman---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Charles Gossman---hotel keeper   PO Urlton
A. L. Greene---farmer  25 acres   PO Urlton
Ambrose Greene---farmer 17 acres   PO Coxsackie
W. C. Griffin---farmer   PO Coxsackie
George Gritman---carpenter  17 acres   PO Coxsackie
Margaret Gritman, Mrs.---widow   PO Coxsackie
Walter Gritman---clergyman   PO Coxsackie
Henry Gunther---farmer  5 acres   PO Coxsackie  

John  Hall---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Abram J. Hallenbeck---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Casper G. Hallenbeck---farmer 100 acres   PO Coxsackie
George Hallenbeck---farmer   PO Coxsackie
George Hallenbeck---laborer   PO Urlton
Henry Hallenbeck---farmer 80 acres   PO Coxsackie
Irving Hallenbeck---farmer   PO Coxsackie
John Hallenbeck---farmer 183 acres   PO Coxsackie
John H. Hallenbeck---farmer   PO Coxsackie
John I. Hallenbeck---farmer 116 acres   PO Coxsackie
J. J. Hallenbeck, Mrs.---farmer 121 acres   PO Coxsackie
Martin Hallenbeck---farmer 126 acres   PO Coxsackie
Warren Hallenbeck---farmer   PO Coxsackie
William Hallenbeck---farmer   PO Coxsackie
William F. Hallenbeck---farmer 150 acres   PO Coxsackie
Ursula Hallenbeck---farmer   PO Urlton
John Hallock---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Richard Hallock---PO Coxsackie
Clara Halstead---PO Urlton
Joshua Halstead---farmer 40 acres   PO Urlton
J. P. Halstead---farmer 74 acres   PO Urlton
S. F. Halstead---farmer    PO Urlton
Titus Halstead---farmer  95 acres   PO Urlton
David G. Haswell---stone crusher   PO Coxsackie
William T. Haswell---laborer  PO Coxsackie
Charles Haner---farmer   PO Coxsackie
James Hayes---farmer 33 acres   PO Coxsackie
William Hayward---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Angeline Henry---cook   PO Coxsackie
Jacob Henry---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Amasa S. Hill---farmer  50 acres   PO Coxsackie
John L. Hill---farmer   PO Urlton
Roswell Hill---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Washington Hill---farmer 123 acres   PO Coxsackie
David H. Hoffman---laborer   PO Coxsackie
William C. Hoffman---laborer   PO Coxsackie
William Holliday---laborer   PO Urlton
James O. Hollister---farmer 290 acres   PO Athens
Albert Hood---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Ephraim J. Hoose---farmer 68 acres   PO Urlton
Frank T. Hoose---lighthouse keeper   PO Coxsackie
James Hoose---farmer   PO Urlton
Theodore Hoose---farmer 100 acres   PO Urlton
William Hoose---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Edward Horton---farmer 140 acres   PO Coxsackie
Aaron Hotaling---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Andrew P. Hotaling---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Andrew S. Hotaling---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Barney Hotaling---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Edward Hotaling---farmer 14 acres   PO Coxsackie
Emory Hotaling---laborer   PO Coxsackie
George Hotaling---farmer 104 acres   PO Coxsackie
Helen Hotaling, Mrs.---widow   PO Coxsackie
John E. Hotaling---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Peter Hotaling---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Peter J. Hotaling---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Richard Hotaling---laborer   PO West Coxsackie
Stephen A. Hotaling---teamster   PO Coxsackie
William W. Hotaling---farmer 121 acres   PO Coxsackie
Mary J. Houghtaling, Mrs.---widow 60 acres   PO West Coxsackie
Charles Howard---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Edwin Howard---farmer 125 acres   PO Coxsackie
George Howard---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Lester Hulbert---farmer 119 acres   PO Coxsackie
Charles Ira Hunt---laborer   PO Coxsackie  

Ella Irish---farmer 150 acres   PO Coxsackie

Frank Jansen---PO Coxsackie
Melvin O. Jansen---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Walter Jansen---farmer 100 acres   PO Coxsackie
Eliza C. Jones---PO Coxsackie
George Jones---farmer   PO Coxsackie
George D. Jump---farmer 275 acres   PO Coxsackie
Henry R. Jump---farmer 42 acres   PO Coxsackie
Reuben M. Jump---farmer 140 acres   PO Coxsackie
Watson Jump---farmer   PO Coxsackie  

Peter Keeford---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Thomas Keegan---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Clifford Kennedy---farmer 27 acres   PO Coxsackie
Duncan D. Kennedy---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Frederick Kennedy---laborer   PO Coxsackie
George V. S. Kennedy---farmer 7 acres   PO Coxsackie
John Kennedy---farmer 27 acres   PO Coxsackie
Arthur C. King---PO Urlton
Levi King---farmer 156 acres   PO Urlton
Lewis King---salesman   PO Urlton
Henry King---farmer 121 acres   PO Coxsackie
Malbone W. King---farmer 144 acres   PO Urlton
Edmund Kipp---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Emory Kipp---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Levi F. Kipp---farmer 90 acres   PO Coxsackie
Samuel Kipp---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Ambrose Knapp---farmer 50 acres   PO Coxsackie
Herbert Knapp---farmer   PO Urlton
Floyd L. Kniffin---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Reuben A. Kniffin---farmer 148 acres   PO Urlton
Theodore Kniffin---farmer 90 acres   PO Coxsackie
William H. Kniffin---PO Urlton  

E. Henry Lacombe---lawyer   PO Coxsackie
Abel Lacy---farmer  190 acres   PO Urlton
Erastus Lampman---wagonmaker   PO Urlton
Frank Lampman---miller  5 acres   PO Urlton
Henry Lampman---carpenter   PO Urlton
James F. Lampman---farmer 52 acres   PO Coxsackie
Lewis Lampman, Mrs.---Bronk farm  756 acres   PO Coxsackie
William E. Lampman---blacksmith   PO Urlton
Charles E. Losee---farmer 122 acres   PO Urlton
Charles S. Losee---farmer  55 acres   PO Coxsackie
David Losee---farmer  77 acres   PO Coxsackie
Sylvanus Losee---farmer 25 acres   PO Urlton  

John Mallay---boatman   PO Coxsackie
James B. Mansfield---farmer 117 acres   PO Coxsackie
John Mansfield---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Peter Mansfield---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Jason Marquet---farmer 6 acres   PO Coxsackie
N. Marshall, Mrs.---farmer 5 acres   PO Coxsackie
Mary Martin---farmer 25 acres   PO Urlton
Michael McCoy---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Wright McCready---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Patrick McNally---laborer   PO Coxsackie
James McPartland---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Michael McPartland---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Philip Michael---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Catharine Miller---farmer 120 acres   PO Coxsackie
Peter Miller, Mrs.---farmer 40 acres   PO Coxsackie
William H. Miller---farmer 115 acres   PO Coxsackie
Coonrod Millet---farmer 4 acres  PO Urlton
George Milet---laborer   PO Urlton
Cortland Moore---laborer   1/2 acre   PO Coxsackie
Fanny Moore, Mrs.---widow  1 acre   PO Coxsackie
George W. Moore---farmer  18 acres   PO Coxsackie  

John O'Connor---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Frederick Onderdonk---farmer 137 acres   PO Coxsackie
Peter P. Onderdonk---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Jeremiah Out---farmer   PO Coxsackie

A. S. Palmer, Mrs.---widow  17 acres   PO Coxsackie
David E. Palmer---farmer 95 acres   PO Urlton
Edwin C. Palmer---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Elizabeth B. Palmer---Coxsackie
John C. Palmer---PO Urlton
Jonathan B. Palmer---farmer 102 acres   PO Coxsackie
Jonathan Palmer, Mrs.---farmer 107 acres   PO Coxsackie
Lewis Palmer---farmer 107 acres   PO Urlton
Nelson Palmer, Mrs.---farmer 125 acres   PO Coxsackie
Osmar C. Palmer---PO Urlton
Watson Palmer---merchant and farmer  55 acres   PO Result
Warren Parks---farmer 100 acres   PO Lime Street
Willard Parks---farmer   PO Urlton
Willis Parks---farmer   PO Urlton
Franklin Perry---farmer 10 acres   PO Coxsackie
William Perry---hay press   PO Coxsackie
Caleb Pierce---farmer 108 acres   PO Urlton
Flansburgh Pierce---farmer 22 acres   PO Urlton
William Pierce---farmer 108 acres   PO Urlton
William Pierce, Sr.---farmer   PO Urlton
Charles W. Post---laborer   PO West Coxsackie
Alfred J. Powell---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Allen T. Powell---farmer 99 acres   PO Coxsackie
Andrew Powell---PO Lime Street
Elisha H. Powell---carpenter   PO Lime Street
Henry J. Powell---PO Urlton
Jesse G. Powell---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Jonathan R. Powell---farmer   PO Urlton
Lewis Powell---farmer 120 acres   PO Coxsackie
William A. Powell---farmer  119 acres   PO Urlton  

Daniel Quinn---farmer 20 acres   PO Coxsackie

Rea Brothers (J. & L. Rea)---ice house   PO Coxsackie
James Rea---farmer 100 acres   PO Coxsackie
Jefferson D. Rea---moulder   PO West Coxsackie
Jeremiah Rea---farmer  32 acres   PO Coxsackie
Jesse Rea---farmer 32 acres   PO Coxsackie
John Rea---blacksmith   PO Coxsackie
John W. Rea---engineer   PO West Coxsackie
Leonard Rea---farmer 27 acres   PO Coxsackie
Leonard Rea---laborer   PO West Coxsackie
Peter Rea---farmer 5 acres   PO Coxsackie
James Reilly---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Andrew Reynolds---laborer   PO Urlton
William Reynolds---farmer 49 acres   PO Urlton
Henry Roberts---farmer 231 acres   PO Coxsackie
Hurley Roberts---blacksmith   PO Urlton
Charlotte Roe---135 acres   PO Coxsackie
Harvey R. Roe---farmer 137 acres   PO Urlton
W. W. Rogers---farmer 40 acres   PO Coxsackie
Thomas P. Rosa---farmer 28 acres   PO West Coxsackie  

Frank Salisbury---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Charles Salter---paver   PO Urlton
James B. Saunders---farmer  87 acres   PO Athens
Cornelius S. Saunders---farmer   PO Athens
James Saunders---farmer 125 acres   PO Athens
Randall L. Saunders---farmer   PO Athens
Christian Schmidt---farmer 120 acres   PO Coxsackie
John B. Scudder---farmer 127 acres   PO Coxsackie
Addison Searles---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Palmer Searles---farmer 112 acres   PO West Coxsackie
William H. Sharp---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Peter Sheftor---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Frank Shufelt---farm hand   PO  Urlton
George W. Shufelt---laborer   PO Urlton
Levi Shufelt---laborer   PO Urlton
Albert Sickles---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Esther B. Sickles, Mrs.---PO West Coxsackie
Frank H. Simpson---watchman   PO Coxsackie
Henry D. Simpson---iceman   PO Coxsackie
William Walter Simpson---farmer 147 acres   PO Coxsackie
August Sinay---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Addison Smith---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Charles F. Smith---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Christian Smith---farmer 120 acres   PO Coxsackie
David V. Smith---farmer 91 acres   PO Urlton
Henry Smith---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Isaac Smith---farmer 127 acres   PO Urlton
Rulandus Smith---merchant   PO Urlton
Stoddard Smith---carpenter   PO Urlton
William Smith---farmer 32 acres   PO Coxsackie
Charles Snow---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Casper A. Spoor---farmer 55 acres   PO Coxsackie
Christina Spoor, Mrs.---farmer 107 acres   PO Coxsackie
Jane A. Spoor, Mrs.---farmer 10 acres   PO Coxsackie
R. Newton Spoor---farmer 91 acres   PO Coxsackie
Daniel H. Stacy---farm hand 20 acres   PO Urlton
George Stacy---laborer   PO Coxsackie
John N. Stacy---farm hand   PO Coxsackie
Jacob Stall---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Norman N. Stall---farmer   PO Coxsackie
John H. Steele---farmer 135 acres   PO Coxsackie
John I. Steele---farmer  114 acres   PO Coxsackie
John S. Steele---farmer 70 acres   PO Urlton
William Steele---farmer 114 acres   PO Urlton
Benjamin Stevens---farmer 16 acres   PO Coxsackie
Charles C. Stevens---farmer 118 acres   PO Coxsackie
John M. Stevens---farmer  118 acres   PO Coxsackie
Martin V. B. Sutherland---salesman   PO Coxsackie
John Swartz---teamster   PO Coxsackie  

James T. Taintor---farmer 76 acres   PO Coxsackie
Frank J. Taylor---farmer 76 acres   PO Coxsackie
Eugene Teneyck---laborer   PO Coxsackie
William S. Thorn---farmer 75 acres   PO Coxsackie
George A. Thorn---PO Urlton
Cornelius Tiffany---laborer   PO Coxsackie
George Irving Titus---marble cutter   PO Coxsackie
Isaac D. Titus---laborer   PO Coxsackie
John W. Tolley---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Elizabeth Tompkins---milliner   PO Coxsackie
William F. Townly---farmer   PO Urlton
Bennett Townsend---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Robert C. Townsend---farmer 90 acres   PO Coxsackie
Frank Towser---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Edwin Truesdell---thresher   PO Coxsackie
George Truesdell---farmer   PO Coxsackie
James V. Truesdell---clerk   PO Coxsackie
John D. Truesdell---farmer 60 acres   PO Coxsackie
John M. Truesdell---farmer 239 acres   PO Coxsackie
Benjamin Tryon, Jr.---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Henry Tryon---laborer   PO Urlton
Peter Tryon---laborer 35 acres   PO Urlton
Frank G. Turpin---farmer 14 acres   PO Coxsackie
George Turpin, Mrs.---widow, farmer 80 acres   PO Coxsackie

Sylvanus VanAllen---PO West Coxsackie
Morgan VanAtten---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Catherine VanBergen, Mrs.---widow 80 acres   PO Coxsackie
Andrew P. Vandenburgh---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Edward VanDenburgh and John  VanDenburgh---farmers 70 acres   PO Coxsackie
Albert T. VanDerzee---farmer 75 acres   PO Coxsackie
Ella VanDyck---farmer 22 acres   PO Coxsackie
George H. VanDyck---farmer 96 acres   PO Coxsackie
John W. VanDyck---farmer 80 acres  PO Coxsackie
Almon VanHoesen---carpenter 6 acres   PO Coxsackie
C. Newton VanHoesen---engineer 3/4 acre   PO Coxsackie
Francis J. VanHoesen---farmer 47 acres   PO Urlton
George L. VanHoesen---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Orlando VanHoesen---farmer 118 acres   PO Coxsackie
Thomas VanHoesen---farmer 160 acres   PO Coxsackie
Elizabeth VanLoon---farmer 230 acres   PO Coxsackie
Aaron G. VanSchaack---farmer   PO Coxsackie
George VanSchaack---farmer 142 acres   PO Coxsackie
Marshall VanSchaack---farmer 172 acres   PO Coxsackie
Peter S. VanSchaack---farmer 62 acres   PO Coxsackie
Martin G. VanSlyke, Sr.---farmer 135 acres   PO Coxsackie
Edward VanValkenburgh---farmer 7 acres   PO Coxsackie
Ellsworth VanValkenburgh---laborer 5 acres   PO Coxsackie
Henry VanValkenburgh---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Isaac VanValkenburgh---farmer 140 acres   PO Coxsackie
Mary VanVlerin, Mrs.---farmer 105 acres   PO Coxsackie
Adelbert VanWie---farmer 11 acres   PO Coxsackie
John K. VanWoert---farmer 117 acres   PO Coxsackie
David VanZandt---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Henry VanZandt---laborer   PO Coxsackie
William L. Velie---laborer   PO Urlton
Alfred Vincent---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Hugh Vincent---mason   PO Coxsackie
Daniel Vosburgh---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Jeremiah Vosburgh---farmer 12 acres   PO Coxsackie  

Charles Waldron---laborer   PO Urlton
James Waldron---farmer   PO Urlton
Peter N. Waldron---farmer 230 acres  PO Urlton
George K. Walker---pilot   PO Coxsackie
John Walker---farmer 30 acres   PO Coxsackie
William Walker---pilot   PO Coxsackie
Abel Walters---farmer 63 acres   PO Urlton
Moses Walters---lighthouse keeper   PO Coxsackie
Loren Waters---laborer   PO Coxsackie
William M. Webber---farmer 150 acres   PO Urlton
Sherman Weed---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Moses Weeks---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Silas E. Weeks---farmer 107 acres   PO Coxsackie
Jacob Wells---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Clinton Wheeler---farmer 60 acres   PO Coxsackie
Thomas M. Wheeler---farmer 135 acres   PO Coxsackie
Isaac T. Whitbeck---farmer 22 acres   PO  Coxsackie
Teunis Whitbeck---farmer 4 acres   PO Coxsackie
Collins C. Whitmore---boatman   PO Coxsackie
David C. Whitmore---blacksmith   PO Coxsackie
Frank Whitmore---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Idella Whitmore, Mrs.---farmer 60 acres   PO Coxsackie
John Whitmore---blacksmith   PO Coxsackie
John T. Whitmore---farmer 10 acres   PO Urlton
Elias Wickham---laborer   PO Coxsackie
James Wilkinson---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Joseph Wilkinson---farmer 108 acres   PO Coxsackie
Charles H. Williams---farmer 53 acres   PO Urlton
Jesse Winne---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Isaac Witbeck---farmer  22 acres   PO Urlton
John Wixon---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Charles Wolfe---farmer 5 acres   PO Coxsackie
Charles C.  Wolfe---farmer   PO Coxsackie
Henry J. Wolfe---farmer 118 acres   PO Coxsackie
Moses Wolfe---farmer 40 acres   PO Coxsackie
Edwin B. Worden---farmer 69 acres   PO Urlton  

Moses Yeomans---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Ulysses Yeomans---laborer   PO Coxsackie
Madison Yeomans---farmer 30 acres   PO Coxsackie
William Youmans---farmer 27 acres   PO Coxsackie  

David Zimmer---general store and postmaster   PO Climax
Peter A. Zimmer---farmer   PO West Coxsackie
George Zink---farm hand   PO Urlton


   Home       Table of Contents      Greene County Overview  Home Page

1896 Greene County Directory Home Page