Catskill Rural
Cemetery


Cemetery adjoins the New Jefferson Cemetery in Catskill. Cemetery is in good condition. Read in 1933. Microfilm rented and copies bought from LDS Library by Annette Campbell. Retyped by Annette Campbell.


Percival Golden 1850-1921
Mary W. Golden 1854-1932
Lizzie Ferrier Golden 11 Dec 1876-12 Sep 1885 d/o Percival & Mary
Charles E. French 1828-1899
Josephine French 1835-1928 w/o Charles E. (nee GOLDEN)
Edwin M. French 29 Mar 1868-18 Nov 1868 s/o Charles & Josephine
Henry G. French 15 Mar 1873-28 Aug 1873 s/o Charles & Josephine
Frederick Palmer 1840-1916
Hannah Palmer 1842-1924 w/o Frederick (nee BOGART)
Chauncey Smith 25 Jul 1847-1 Dec 1901
Aravesta Smith 27 Mar 1847-28 Aug 1915 w/o Chauncey (nee LEWIS)
George S. Smith 30 Nov 1871-16 Apr 1872
Addie D. Smith 29 Jan 1877-20 Aug 1884
William H. Smith 3 Nov 1882-26 Mar 1927
George Sylvester Lewis 1844-1922
Jennette Lewis 1853-1926 w/o George Sylvester (nee SMITH)
Daniel T. Lennon 2 Aug 1820-25 Dec 1903
Adaline Lennon 28 Feb 1837-7 Mar 1907 w/o Daniel T. (nee BOGART)
Amos Saxe 8 Aug 1848-25 Feb 1912
Ella M. Saxe 25 May 1857-8 Feb 1924 w/o Amos (nee LENNON)
Carlotte A. Goodwin 1836-1918
Fred G. Haines 1881-1906
John V. Bogart 1865-1930
Jeremiah V. Bogart 5 Jul 1807-15 Apr 1861
Louisa Bogart 25 May 1806-27 Feb 1906 Age 100y w/o Jeremiah V.
(nee KNAPP)
Egbert Bogart 17 Mar 1834-11 Apr 1910
Myra L. Bogart 3 Nov 1836-11 Feb 1918 w/o Egbert (nee PECK)
Philo Peck 1841-1912
Frances S. Peck 1842-1908 w/o Philo (nee CRAPSER)
Henry C. Nieland 1822-1906
Margaret M. Nieland 1822-1895 w/o Henry C. (nee KRUSE)
Della A. Adams d. 27 Nov 1919 Age 83y
Joseph C. Hand, Jr. d. 1 Jul 1924 age 65y
Ava W. Hand d. 2 Jul 1910 age 19y
Ida M. Hand d. 27 Nov 1926 age 58y
Joseph C. Hand d. 6 Dec 1874 age 59y
Maria T. Hand d. 25 Dec 1903 age 75y
Charles A. Post 1837-1918
Hannah Post 1840-1914 w/o Charles A. (nee WINANS)
Mary M. Post 1865-1908 "Daughter"
John Duryea Ripley 1922-1928 s/o W. D. & M. B.
Helen M. Bagley 1860-1921 w/o George P. (nee BIGELOW)
H. Alan Moon 1877-1904
Kennith Moon 1903-1904 s/o H. Alan
Mabel Anna Rock 1880-1928
Mabel Irwin Rock 1904-1904
John W. Dedrick 1829-1910
Frances E. Dedrick 1841-1920 w/o John W. (nee YOUNG)
John W. Dedrick, Jr. 1886-1910
Jacob T.B. VanOrden 1822-1911
Catherine VanOrden 1826-1920 w/o Jacob T. B. (nee SAX)
This T. B. could stand for TenBroeck-A.C.
Emily VanOrden 1854-1857
Walter R. Mott 1831-1907
Almira Mott 1834-1910 (nee GAYLORD)
Silas Wright Holbrook 1845-1907
Amanda Holbrook 1851- w/o Silas Wright (nee ADAMS)
Silas Holbrook, Jr. 1872-1875
Viola Holbrook 1887-1887
John Francis Morgan, Rev. d. 11 Feb 1928
Emily Morgan d. 13 Feb 1926 (nee IRWIN)
John Edwin Burns born and died 1928 Infant s/o E. H. & C.M.
Henry VanBramer 1841-1918
Henrietta VanBramer No data w/o Henry (nee HOLBROOK)
Howard Wilcox 1835-1915
Sarah R. Wilcox 1840-1870 w/o Howard (nee CLARK)
Egbert Judson Wilcox 1860-1865
William L. Dick 1826-1906
Mary C. Dick 1839-1918 w/o William L.
Mary A. Dick 1876-
William J. Dick 1877-1911
Wilber Brown 29 Apr 1850-19 Feb 1908
Julia H. Brown 29 Sep 1868-6 Jan 1919 w/o Wilber
George N. Brown 4 Sep 1891-7 Jan 1899
Charles Smith 13 Jan 1851-13 Jan 1913
Harriet Smith 27 Jun 1852-19 Feb 1899 w/o Charles (nee CARMAN)
Kate Smith 1871-1925 w/o Charles (nee LYNES)
John H. VanValkenburgh 1855-1926
Sophia VanValkenburgh 1853-1894 w/o John H. (WOOLHEATER)
Ida M. VanValkenburgh 1866- w/o John H. (nee GARRISON)
Hattie M. Terwilliger 1877-1923 (nee VanVALKENBURGH)Z
James G. Martin 1826-1902
Catharine Martin 1831-1912 w/o James G. (nee OSBORN)
George W. Martin 1874-1907
John B. Longendyke 1847-1911
Emily Longendyke 1849-1905 w/o John B. (nee PERSON)
William S. Henderson 1834-1905
Susan Henderson 1843-1916 w/o William S.
Margaret J. Henderson 1868-1907
Charles F. Smith 2 Apr 1859-9 Jul 1908
Simon Hock 1836-1914 Co H 32nd WI Vol Inf Civil War
Catharine Hock 1841-1911 w/o Simon (nee CRESMAN)
Eliza Jamieson 14 Nov 1846-1 Aug 1918
William Hock 1867-1921 Btn.Sgt.Maj. 51st Pioneer Inf WW1
Jennie Hock 1875- w/o William (nee PLASS)
John Hidels d. 3 Sep 1914 Age 78y
Earl H. Bennett 1892-1914
Mabelle F. Bennett 1893- w/o Earl H. (nee TEETSEL)
Elias B. Penfield 1818-1890
Mary Penfield 1821-1905 w/o Elias B. (nee BUCKINGHAM
Sarah E. Penfield 1845-1925
Helen G. Post 1866-1896 w/o F. R. (nee PENFIELD)
Manly B. Mattice 1821-1888 COUNTY JUDGE & SURROGATE of GREENE CO, NY
William A. Goodwin 1859-1921
Cora Goodwin 1861- w/o William A. (nee ROWE)
Edward D.Boyd 30 May 1832-24 Sep 1900
Rebekah Boyd 30 Jun 1839-10 Aug 1895 w/o Edward D.
Edward Hatch Boyd 1877-1929
Harriet Rappleyea 1819-1898
George E. Houghtaling 1829-1911
Sarah A. Houghtaling 1832-1911 w/o George E. (nee DeMELT)
David Houghtaling 1862-1865
Charles A. Vroman 20 May 1845-4 Dec 1921
Cordelia Vroman 26 Nov 1839-26 May 1927 w/o Charles A.(nee VanAKEN)
Charles A. Vroman, Jr. PhD. 15 Oct 1869-25 Dec 1896
Hattie Vroman 30 Mar 1864-5 Jun 1917
Mary Broderick d. 1 May 1902 Age 51y
Alexander Pausley 13 Feb 1833-15 Aug 1904
Catharine E. Pausley 10 Nov 1844-19 Feb 1902 w/o Alexander
(nee BROOKS)
Abram Post 3 Nov 1769-22 Feb 1848
Catharine Post 9 Jul 1780-12 Nov 1857 w/o Abram
Sally Post 7 Feb 1813-22 Dec 1877 w/o Abram (HOVER)
Helen Louise Benfield 6 Apr 1845-3 Apr 1901
Jeremiah O. Rowe 1822-1885
Matilda A. Rowe 1835-1910 w/o Jeremiah O. (nee OVERBAUGH)
Robert Lampman 1831-1904
Helen C. Lampman 1833-1899 w/o Robert (nee EDWARDS)
Clara A. Tripp d. 30 May 1900 age 80y
Caroline VanVoorihas 14 Jul 1831-2 Mar 1907
Henry Ford Olmstead d. 1903
Lydia Olmstead 1814-1902 w/o Henry Ford (nee UTLEY)
Mary Howard 1853-1923 d/o Henry & Lydia OLMSTEAD
Henry Olmstead 1858-1862 age 4y1m22d s/o Henry & Lydia
Mandeville Decker d. 6 Nov 1914 Age 63y
Lura Saxe 1873-1907
Clara Saxe 1870-1871
William H. Saxe 1871-1920
Henry A. Saxe 1844-1919
Betsey A. Saxe 1847-1893 w/o Henry A. (nee COLE)
Harriet A. Saxe 1843-1922 w/o Henry A. (nee BRITT)
George N. Hill 1831-1913
Rosalia P. Hill 1834-1899 w/o George N. (nee OLMSTEAD)
Elizabeth S. Hill 1855-1864
Carrie N. Howe 1860-1897 w/o S. W.
John W. Ward 1866-
Fannie Ward 1864-1922 w/o John W. (nee ULLETT)
Jemima Kerr 1836-1904
Sophia Kerr 1856-1916 (nee ULLETT)
John S. Akeley, M.D. 16 Oct 1845-23 May 1907
Algenora Akeley 7 Aug 1851-29 Jun 1906 w/o John S. (nee PHANEUPP)
Rufus Crawford, M.D. 8 Aug 1848-26 Apr 1928
Sarah Arabella Crawford 25 Aug 1849-10 Feb 1912 w/o Rufus
(nee VanGELDER)
William Peelor d. 28 Aug 1891 age 75y died at Germantown, NY
Caroline Peelor d. 30 Oct 1893 age 73y w/o William died at
Chicago, IL
Ellen Caroline Peelor d. 24 Jun 1912 Age 72y2m12d d/o William
& Caroline
Edgar Peelor d. 31 Aug 1880 age 35y2m5d s/o William & Caroline
Died at Albion, NE
Willie W. Peelor d. 20 Aug 1843 Age 5m died at Geneva, NY
William Crawford 1822-1892
Eliza Crawford 1813-1894 w/o William (nee SIMPSON)
William Lyman Hull 1876-1911
Anna B. Hull 1881-1915 w/o William Lyman
Constance Anna Hull 1904
Ruth Anna Hull 1905-1906
Judson D. Hull 1853-1887
Annie M. Hull 1851- w/o Judson D.
Addison C. Hull 1879-1890
George W. Cross 1832-1912
Nancy H. Cross 1836-1911 w/o George W. (nee MATTICE)
Allice N. Mattice 1849-1896
Volney J. Mattice 1851-1897
James D. Mattice 1824-1902
Mary E. Mattice 1830-1915 w/o James D. (nee GOFF)
Frederick Harvey Davis 1861-1913 s/o Abram J. & Esther Ann (LAKE)
Samuel W. R. Shores 11 Sep 1829-29 Jan 1890
Maria D. Shores 15 Jun 1835-16 Aug 1874 w/o Samuel W. R.
(nee BASSETT)
Libbie S. Shores 24 Jan 1858-24 Jul 1862 d/o Samuel & Maria
Emily L. Bennett 1853-1893 w/o Harry A. (nee SHORES)
Baby Bennett d. 1893
Henry D. Shores 20 Sep 1860-15 Jan 1899
Emily E. Shores 17 Nov 1862-13 Aug 1906 w/o Henry D. (nee VanORDEN)
Edward V. Layman 1839-1906
Sarah E. Layman 1844-1907
Clarence E. Layman 1863-1871
Lizzie L. Layman 1877-1884
Eddie L. Layman 1862-1863
John Wilkinson 1842-1910
Mary Wilkinson 1845-1931 w/o John (nee EDWARDS)
Sarah W. Kranse 1880-1907
Edward Peters 1853-
Cynthia B. Peters 1849-1927 w/o Edward (nee WOOD)
Numan Finch Hill 1838-1927
Mary C. Hill 1842-1925 w/o Numan (nee GREENE)
Ambrose L. Hill 1868-
Nathalie Hill 1867- w/o Ambrose L. (nee ANDERSON)
William L. Hill 1841-1911
Mima A. Hill 1848- w/o William L. (nee HOOSE)
Albert G. Hailer 1869-1932
Marie Hailer 1872- w/o Albert G. (nee KELLER)
Albert Saulpaugh 23 Mar 1851-26 Apr 1911
Frances C. Saulpaugh 1858-1926 w/o Albert (nee LYNK)
Samuel Saulpaugh 18 Nov 1882-26 Aug 1923
James W. Joslyn 1 Sep 1906
Allie H. Joslyn 8 Mar 1916
Raymond E. Joslyn 28 Mar 1918
Joseph Malcolm 24 Aug 1833-20 Oct 1912 Co A 49th MA Vol Inf
William A. Granby 1847-1923
Joseph Losee 1844-1913
James Powers Philip 1861-1932
William F. DeWitt 1828-1885
Aurelia H. DeWitt 1842-1925 w/o William F. (nee BELL)
Beardsley C. DeWitt 1858-1915
William P. Bell 1850-1917
Sarah J. Bell 1850- w/o William P. (nee MULLEN)
Addison Jesse Churchill 1 May 1836-16 Dec 1916
Mary Elizabeth Churchill 28 Jul 1839-23 Sep 1894 w/o Addison Jesse
(nee HOUGHTALING)
Frederick Gilbert Churchill 19 Jun 1863-16 Mar 1915
Lawyer Mellen 1856-
Josephine A. Mellen 1862-1916 w/o Lawyer (nee STANLEY)
Emory A. Chase 1854-1921 JUDGE of COURT of APPEALS, State of NY
Mary E. Chase No dates w/o Emory A. (nee CHURCHILL)
Ella E. Long 1881-1924
John G. Congdon 1821-1885
Minerva C. Congdon 1823-1919 w/o John G.
Charles Beach 1856-1913
Emma A. Crosby 18 Nov 1855-29 Apr 1929
Harriet C. Davis 30 May 1876-
Milton H. Becker 1852-1925
Emma J. Becker 1856-1905 w/o Milton H. (nee WILBER)
Fred J. Becker 1878-1913
Ira J. Saxe 1832-1904
Caroline Saxe 1866-1897 w/o Ira J. (nee MOWER)
Luther Remsen Saxe 1860-1930
Ella Saxe 1862- w/o Luther R. (nee STERRITT)
Douglass B. Thorpe 9 Mar 1832-5 Jul 1900 "Father"
Peter Magee 1832-1920
Mariette Magee 1836-1910 w/o Peter (nee REYNOLDS)
Luther Bishop 18 Jan 1838-4 Sep 1911
Rhoda A. Bishop 10 Sep 1848-15 Oct 1926 w/o Luther (nee LAKE)
Estella Bishop 11 Aug 1872- "Daughter"
Benjamin A. Arnold 1865-1905
William Plimley, Maj. 1839-1913 Decorated by US Congress with
Medal of Honor for gallantry in Battle.
Catherine Plimley 1841- w/o William (nee WOLFORD)
Joseph W. Cunningham 4 Sep 1834-12 May 1906
Mary Cunningham 15 Apr 1841-19 Sep 1918 (nee KINNICUTT)
Thomas E. Ferrier 15 Apr 1821-22 Apr 1902
Elizabeth Ferrier 16 Aug 1825-15 Nov 1901 w/o Thomas E.
(nee VANDEROFF)
Nancy Sutherland 7 Nov 1780-17 Mar 1863
Frances W. Salisbury 1844-1913
John N. Pine 13 Feb 1850-11 May 1902
Lucy Pine 11 May 1849-22 Nov 1890 w/o John N. (nee WETMORE)
Platt S. Pine 26 Mar 1816-17 Dec 1884
Mary C. Pine 22 Mar 1824-28 Jan 1894 w/o Platt S. (nee NELSON)
Libbie A. Pine 20 Jan 1852-19 Dec 1923
Annie Pine 24 Sep 1874- d/o John N. & Lucy
Annie E. Pine 19 Jun 1853-4 May 1926 w/o John N. (nee WETMORE)
Charley Pine d. 15 Mar 1863 Age 2y10m20d s/o Platt S. & Mary C.
Freddy Pine d. 15 Nov 1862 age 1m15d s/o Platt S. & Mary C.
Platt F. Pine d. 28 Mar 1882 Age 1y4m s/o John & Lucy
Arthur C. Pine d. 25 Apr 1877 Age 5m8d s/o John & Lucy
Frederick S. Lynes 1824-1908
Elizabeth Lynes 1828-1911 w/o Frederick S. (nee CORNWALL)
Frank Lynes 1849-1896
Fred Lynes 1851-1852
Charles McMenamy 7 May 1857-14 Nov 1912
Helen McMenamy 1 Aug 1880-25 Aug 1918 (nee EATON)
Alexander Reynolds 14 Feb 1816-22 Jun 1918
J. Martin Vedder 1838-1890
Agnes Vedder 1845-1927 w/o J. Martin (nee VanVALKENBURGH)
Nellie V. Vedder 1869-1911
Henry S. York 1850-1915
Emily York 1862- w/o Henry S. (nee IRWIN)
Howard L. Houghton 1849-1905
Antoinette Houghton 1852-1928 w/o Howard L. (nee PALMER)
Lawrence W. Brooks 1841-1907Emma L. Brooks 1845- w/o Lawrence W. (nee TOLLEY)
Smith Hay 1836-1916
Rachel Hay 1835-1919
Ethredge S. Hay 1867-1907
Hannah B. Story 1908-1916
Lovisa Story 1870-1918 "Wife" (nee PALMER)
Gladys E. Chilson 1906-1914
Charles Lampman 1854-
Ida Bell Lampman 1859-1907 w/o Charles (nee BRANDOW)
Charles H. Chubb 1835-1906
Helen Chubb 1838-1915 w/o Charles H. (nee GREETHAM)
Anna Everest 18 Jun 1818-12 Apr 1909 (nee JONES)
Charles Everest 4 Nov 1844-
Crawford Smith 10 Oct 1899-18 Jul 1900
Clarence A. Noble 1851-19__
Helen R. Noble 1853-19__ w/o Clarence A. (nee BRANDOW)
Rose Brandow 1856-1916
Robert Crawford 1824-1901
Sarah M. Crawford 1832-1917 w/o Robert (nee TURNER)
Robert W. Crawford 1853-1857
Clarence J. Crawford 1869-1870 Buried at Trinity
Matilde G. Bordt 1881-1905
John C. Bordt 1852-1927
Anna Bordt 1853-1924 w/o John C. (nee DUNKER)
Peter Teetsel 1853-
Anna F. Teetsel 1858- w/o Peter (nee MARTIN)
Fletcher B. Story 23 Feb 1845-19 Jun 1906
Elizabeth A. Story 3 Jul 1849- w/o Fletcher B. (nee CHAPMAN)
Marshall L. Cuer 1874-1901
Mary C. Cuer 1869- w/o Marshall L. (nee SHEFFER)
Lorraine Cuer 1895-1899
William Cuer 1846-1911
Mary Frances Cuer 1848-1911 w/o William (nee LINZEY)
Annetta Bell Cuer 1882-1893
M. Clayton Cuer 1897-1899
Charles A. Zimmerman 5 May 1852-9 May 1898
William H. Post 1 May 1833-28 Mar 1895
Adelaide Post 1835-1910 w/o William (nee PIERCE)
Helen B. Phillips 1884-1922
Mary Alice Post 1861-1902 w/o William R.
Charles H. Post 1894-1909
William H. Brandow 1824-1899
Jane Brandow 1822-1890 w/o William (nee VanHOESEN)
Martha A. Brandow 1864-1918
Maria E. Brandow Died in infancy
Mary E. Brandow Died in infancy
Adam H. Shultes 1832-1925
Harriet A. Shultes 1839-1905 w/o Adam H. (nee GIFFORD)
Major G. Brewer 1825-1886
Marietta Brewer 1832-1888 w/o Major G. (nee LAYMAN)
Estella Dutcher 1853-1892 w/o Enos (nee BREWER)
James E. Brewer 1851-1928
Abram Brewer 1857-1922
Martin K. Brewer 1860-1920
George D. Ingles 1832-1908 Professional known as GEORGE D.
CHAPMAN
Clifford M. Crowell 10 Feb 1873-12 Nov 1900 s/o Sidney & Maria
Sidney Crowell 21 Jun 1842-6 Mar 1900
Maria Frances Crowell 24 Dec 1848-21 Jun 1896 w/o Sidney (nee MORE)
George C. Mott 1821-1902
Elmira Mott 1824-1890 w/o George C. (nee CURTIS)
Frederick Mott 1852-1916
Fannie Mott 1858- w/o Frederick (nee CLINTON)
Alice Irene Mott 1876-1884 d/o Fred & Fannie
Archibald McClure Mott 1881-1884 s/o Fred & Fannie
Elmira Mott 1888-1910 d/o Fred & Fannie
Lucius VanAken 1834-1907
Emily VanAken 1829-1894 w/o Lucius (nee PURRINGTON)
Kate VanAken 1865- w/o Lucius (TOMPKINS)
Leonard Smith, Rev. 1833-1898
Mary Smith 1837-1894 w/o Leonard (nee PURRINGTON)
Vernon E. Ford 1868-1905
Bessie Ford 1875-1894 w/o Vernon E.
James Ford 1827-1898
Cornelia Ford 1839-1908 w/o James Ford (nee PURRINGTON)
Virgil A. Ford 1864-1894
Hamilton A. Jones 1865-
Harriet L. Jones 1867-1919 w/o Hamilton J. (nee MALCOM)
Joseph Malcom Jones 1893-1895 s/o Hamilton & Harriet
Julia Jones 1842-1895 w/o Joseph (nee MARSH)
"Father" Brandow 1816-1880
"Mother" Brandow 1827-1892
Proter Brandow 1859-1874
Harrison Brandow 1870-1870
Fiero Brandow 1863-1875
"Mother" Brandow 1824-1894
Arabella Overbaugh 1855-1913 w/o George probably a Brandow
Annie Brandow 1860-1888 w/o Edwin D.
Edwin D. Brandow 1848-1901
George A. Brandow 1846-1901
Edward Horton 1832-1897
Margaret Horton 1838-1914 w/o Edward (nee KEMP)
Woodrow A. Horton 25 Mar 1913-30 May 1914 s/o Alexander & Effie
Sarah G. Brown 17 Nov 1830-31 Aug 1902
Caroline N. Jansen 1832-1917
Jacob Hallenbeck 1834-1914
Emily Stevens Hallenbeck 1843-1909 w/o Jacob (COLE)
Isaac A. Perry 1842-1911
Emma J. Perry 1846-1931 w/o Isaac A.
Celikna L. Mace 1850-1907
Anna C. Mace 1864-1904 w/o Dr. Homer M. (nee NICKERSON)
W. S. C. Wiley 1853-
Emma C. Wiley 1853- w/o W.S.C. (nee AKEN)
Wiley Nelson 1882-1899 (could be Nelson WILEY-AC)
William Wiley 1883-1883
Eleanor Wiley 1888-1888
Rose Burke 1848-1898
Zalmon N. Austin 1838-1918
Lucretia Austin 1832-1880 w/o Zalmon N. (nee HOPKINS)
Addie Austin 1852-1916 2nd w/o Zalmon N. (SNYDER)
Sarah Ann Pruyn 16 Aug 1827-15 Feb 1903 2nd w/o Isaac
(nee WILCOXSON)
Mary Jane Pruyn 16 May 1820-5 Nov 1853 w/o Isaac (nee WILCOXSON)
Isaac Pruyn 25 Nov 1816-2 Jun 1904
Julius Pruyn 14 Jul 1845-28 Jul 1867 s/o Isaac & Sarah Ann
Mary Angelica Pruyn 3 Dec 1846-30 Aug 1873 d/o Isaac & Sarah Ann
Anna Pruyn No data d/o Isaac & Mary
Elizabeth Pruyn No data d/o Isaac & Mary
Jacob H. Dederick 1828-1890
Elsie Holdridge 1881-1916 w/o Alonzo (nee MILLER)
Alonzo Holdridge 1865-
Alice May Holdridge 1873-1918
Walter Henry Holdridge, M.D. 1880-1920
George W. Holdridge 1847-
Hannah Holdridge 1849-1905 w/o George W. (nee DEDERICK)
Harry Holdridge 1877-1910
Franklin Holdridge 1872-1885
Mary Holdridge 1859-1909 w/o James B. (nee SNYDER)
Lewis A. Holdridge 1873-1918 "War of 1898" Spanish-American
Judson A. Betts 1852-1918
Harriet E. Betts 1851-1909 w/o Judson A. (nee WEBBER)
Edgar K. Williams 1875-1898
Caroline E. Williams 1843-1880 w/o George T. (nee LENNON)
George T. Williams 1848-1905
Mary J. Williams 1847- w/o George T. (nee POTTER)
Elsie Williams 1823-1910 Mother of George T. (nee HOUGHTALING)
James Stead 1832-1902
Rachel E. Stead 1835-1926 w/o James (nee PETTIT)
Charles E. Hallenbeck 1850-1904
Harry G. Newcomb 30 Aug 1886-27 May 1893
Walter E. Newcomb 1878-1913
Martin L. Newcomb 24 Mar 1836-19 Nov 1899
Harriet R. Newcomb 1854-1912 w/o Martin L.
Bessie L. Newcomb 1883-1918
John H. Burton 1840-1914
Mary A. Burton 1841-1922 w/o John H. (nee MILLER)
Harriet Pettit 1803-1900 w/o Lewis (nee DOYLE)
Clarence M. Palmer 1878-1921 Husband of Carolyn M. WILLIAMS
George King Williams 1876-
Edgar K. Williams d. 23 Aug 1898 age 23y died at Camp Wikoff,
Montauk Point, L.I., NY
David Bloom Apr 1833-Jan 1904
Mabel Lee Reardon 1874-1926 w/o John J. (nee BLOOM)
William T. Lamont 1830-1908
Mary Lamont 1836-1899 w/o William T. (nee ROGERS)
William Sherwood Lamont 1892-1893
Wilbur F. Lamont, M.D. 1863-1912
Sherwood R. Johnson 1836-1911
Adelia Johnson 1842-1910 (nee NEWCOMB)
Hattie C. Krause 1865-1930 w/o George A. (nee BLOOM)
Robert B. Krause Jun 1892-Mar 1893
George H. Bloom Oct 1871-Feb 1872
Florence Bloom Jun 1879-Aug 1879
William A. Granby 1847-1923
William J. Cater 1861-19__
Margaret E. Cater 1860-1921 w/o William J. (nee MACKEY)
William Elting 1821-1885
Sarah Elting 1829-1859 w/o William (nee COLLIER)
Margaret Elting 1797-1855 w/o James W. (nee MOORE)
James W. Elting 1795-1854
Theodore F. Elting 1829-1851
James E. Elting 1832-1899
Mary E. Elting 1840-1909 w/o James E. (nee TIFFANY)
Charles T. Elting 1868-
Samuel C. Elting 1874-
James W. Elting 1863-
William Elting 1866-1867
Theodore B. Beach 1847-1921
Ruth C. Beach 1851-1885 w/o Theodore (nee CLEVELAND)
Georgie Beach 1863-1910 w/o Theodore (nee THOMPSON)
J. Rodney Magee 1869-
Mary V. Magee 1871-1915 w/o J. Rodney (nee COLLINS)
Minot W. Seaman 1874-1931
Peter S. Foley No data
Alice C. Foley No data w/o Peter S. (nee ROGERS)
Bertha M. Rogers 1880-1919
Frank L. Rogers 1878-1918
Henry A. Hammerich 1854-1910
Morrison W. Brooks 1858-
Ella Brooks 1852- w/o Morrison W. (nee BOGARDUS)
William Brooks 1887-1920
James H. Stewart 1842-1912
Fannie Stewart 1861-1927 w/o James H. (nee CUNNINGHAM)
George H. Warner 1848-1917
Helen F. Warner 1852-1925 w/o George H. (nee ANSON)
G. Edward Warner 1872-
Florence Warner 1871-1902 w/o G. Edward (nee HENRYS)
Grace M. Pringle 1910-1910
W. Freeland Dalzell 1858-1929
Elizabeth R. Dalzell 1859-1913 w/o W. Freeland (nee ASHLEY)
Jennie Dalzell 1891-1891
Emory F. Dyckman 1877-1930
Rhayleine Dyckman 1884- w/o Emory F. (nee DALZELL)
Harvey Delamater 9 Aug 1845-10 May 1903
Alexander Dowling 1852-1920
Mary F. Dowling 1854-1922 w/o Alexander
Josephine Delamater 1852-1929 (nee LaDue)
William S. Post 1834-1906
Nellie Post 1828-1908 w/o William Post 1828-1908 (nee LASHER)
Eugenie Renne Chichester 19 Aug 1850-6 May 1925 w/o Addison


Home            Table of Contents            Catskill Cemeteries Home Page

Cemeteries Home Page