Town of Catskill Tax Assessment
1929

Part 1
Part 2

Retyped by Arlene Goodwin


 

Property situated in Catskill Village
Name Description of Property Assessment Tax
A
Adsit, P. E. residence, Broome street 1700 45.39
Abeel, Jane F. residence and farm, West Main street 7500 200.25
store and tenement, 8-10 West Main street 4000 106.80
tenement, 70-72 Hill street 1200 32.04
Andriere, Pasquale residence, Railroad Avenue 750 20.03
Allerdyce, Alice tenement, Greene and Broad street 1350 36.05
Antonella, Cosmo residence, Water street 1350 36.05
Arbogast & Bush tenement, 643 Main street 1300 34.71
Antonella, John residence, 34 Thomson street 1400 37.38
Austin, Euberto residence, 60 Division street 1600 42.72
Austin, George B. residence, 45 Greene street 1600 42.72
Austin, L. K. residence, Summit avenue 1200 32.04
Avella, Sabato tenement, 308 West Bridge street 1300 34.71
Allerton, Jasper boarding house, 22 Liberty street 6500 173.55
Albright, Michael tenement, 156 Grandview avenue 1800 48.06
Adams, Cora B. residence, 156 West Bridge street 1800 48.06
Antelmaso, Salvato store and garage, Church and Water st. 2500 66.75
Alperstein, Louis 49 Thomson street (Exempt $1500) 1100 29.37
Arnota, Carl residence, 479 Main street 1600 42.72
Anderson, L. F. lots 75,76, West Bridge street 300 8.01
Atkinson, M. H. office and residence, 285 Main street 3400 90.78
Aloncle, George residence Overbaugh street 600 16.02
Angelo, Virginia tenement, 179 Broome street 1500 40.50
B
Bates, Herbert G. residence, 91 Bridge street 2000 53.40
tenement of Murphy, Water street 450 12.02
barn, Water street 1000 26.70
tenement, 51-53 Hill street 1500 40.50
storehouse, 32 Hill street 450 12.02
tenement, 49 Hill street 1200 32.04
Bataglino, Joseph tenement, 26-28 Bronson street 1200 32.04
stores, 41-43 Hill street 2400 64.08
tenement, 39 Hill street 600 16.02
tenement, 59 Hill street 600 16.02
barn, 34 Hill street 300 8.01
stables, West Main street 900 24.03
Bates, Henry G. residence, 291 Main street 2000 53.40
returned school tax 1929 21.83
Bates, Helen C. residence, 307 Main street 2000 53.40
returned school tax 1929 21.83
tenement, 281 Main street 3200 85.44
returned school tax 1929 43.92
Bates, Mary residence, 101 Bridge street 1800 48.06
Bassett, Lina G. residence, 81 New street 1300 34.71
Bassett, Elizabeth residence, Clinton avenue 1500 40.05
Barringer, M. F. residence, 36 Dumond street 1500 40.05
Barringer, Edgar tenement, 33 William street 3600 96.12
barn, Willard alley 450 12.02
Badeau, William H. garage, 101 West Bridge street 2000 53.40
Badeau, George vacant lot, West Bridge street 500 13.35
Badeau, Anna E. barn and lot, Cowles street and R. R. ave 400 10.68
Badeau, Henry A. residence, Cowles and Howell streets 2000 53.40
Baker, Max store and tenement, West Bridge street 5500 146.85
store and tenement, West Bridge and Broome street 2000 53.40
Baker, George W. vacant lot, Walnut street 200 5.34
Baker, George W. exr., residence, Walnut street 1200 32.04
Banks, Perry et al residence, 82 Broad street 1200 32.04
Balser, Harry  & Edith residence, 182 Main street 1600 42.72
Balser, Adelina residence, 71 West Bridge street 1200 32.04
Bagley, Lydia M. residence, 163 West Bridge street 3000 80.10
Bagley, Anna W. residence, 55 William street 2500 66.75
Bambis, E. R. vacant lot, Cauterskill avenue 100 2.67
Barlow, E. C. residence and laundry, 107 Main street 3000 80.10
Bailey, Eugene residence, Main and Greene streets 2800 74.76
returned school tax 1929 30.56
Babcock,  Alice residence, 160 Broad street 3500 93.45
Baudin, Girard house of Francis, 150 Summit avenue 1500 40.05
Bartley, Roy F. residence, 4 Koeppel avenue 1500 40.05
Barth, Adeline G. residence, 26 King street 2500 66.75
Baurhite, Jacob residence, 23 William street 1200 32.04
Banino, Anthony residence, 584 Main street 1000 26.70
Beach, Francis H. residence, Woodland avenue 4500 120.15
Beach, Louis T. residence, 14 Liberty street 3700 98.79
Beach, Sarah A. residence, 52 Liberty street 8000 213.60
Beach, Charles T. residence, 15 Liberty street 3100 82.77
Beare, W. A. residence, 440 West Main street 1000 26.70
Beare, J. Chester residence, 70 North street 1200 32.04
Becker, Curtis residence, Cedar street 2100 56.07
Becker, Emily residence, 68 William street 2000 53.40
Becker, Harold boarding house, 89 William street 5000 133.50
Becker, W. H. & M. Karp stores and shop, 453-455 Main st. 4500 120.15
Beardsley, Charles residence, Greene and Broad streets 6000 160.20
Beardsley, Rose tenement, 65 North street 1500 40.05
residence, 67 North street 1900 50.73
Bedell, Margaret S. residence, 152 William street 18000 480.60
Beers, F. G. & R., M. residence, 212 West Bridge street 1200 32.04
Benter, Worth et al residence and shop, 229 Main street 2200 58.74
Betts, Lee F. & N. M. residence, 147 Broad street 3200 85.44
Betts, Lee F.  offices, 11-13 William street 2700 72.09
Bergen, May residence,167 Main street 1050 28.04
Bertolucci, John residence, 85 Broad street 900 24.03
Bellmar, Lillian house of Hack, 79 Spring street 1500 40.50
Bloom, Morris residence, 79 North street 2000 53.40
coal yard and dock, 155 Water street 4500 120.15
factory building, 157 Water street 2000 53.40
icehouse, Water street 2000 53.40
Bloom, Josephine tenement, main and Livingston streets 4200 112.14
Bloom, Charles residence, 41 Grandview avenue 2700 72.09
Kuhn residence, Highland avenue 10000 267.00
Bloom, Mrs. Donald residence, 149 West Bridge street 1500 40.50
Bloodgood, A. C. & A. H. residence, 42 Liberty street 3300 88.11
Bloodgood, Josephine residence, 78 Spring street 3300 88.11
Blauvelt, Alice D. residence, Grandview avenue 10000 267.00
Boice, F. house of Fishback, Overbaugh street 1600 42.72
Bogardus, Ephraim residence, 256 West Bridge street 750 20.03
Bogardus, Emma residence, 239 Broome street 1600 42.74
Bogardus, William H. residence and store, 597 Main street 1800 48.06
Boyne, Mrs. John residence, 21 Main street 1600 42.72
returned school tax 1929 17.46
Boynton, Francis L. house and land, Grandview avenue 5000 133.50
Branch, George L. tenement, Overbaugh street 2200 58.74
residence and office, 315 Main street 7000 186.90
tenement, 317 Main street 2800 74.76
Brandow, B. Dwight residence, 132 Main street 1500 40.05
barn, River street 200 5.34
Brandow, George H. residence, 15 Summit avenue 2000 53.40
Brandow, Harry residence and shop, 305 Main street 1800 48.06
Brandow, Pruyn M. stores, 3745 main street 4800 128.16
Brandt, Margaret residence, 528 Main street 1800 48.06
Brandt, Robert residence, 25 Grandview avenue 1800 48.06
Brandt, Ernest residence, Broome street 750 20.03
Brunstein, Pauline stores, 41 West Bridge street 2400 64.08
Bordt, Anna & D. A. residence, 83 New street 1600 42.72
Bontempo, Nick residence and gas station, W. Main and Tank 1200 32.04
Bray, George house and land, 374 West Bridge street 2000 53.40
gas station, West Bridge street 500 13.35
Brewer, Mrs. M. L. residence, West Main street 600 16.02
Brink, George residence, 681 Main street 900 24.03
Brooks, Emma residence, 78 Summit avenue 1900 50.73
Brooks, William E. residence and store, 444 Main street 1400 37.38
Brown, Lena residence, 32 Liberty street 3700 98.79
Blakelock, Carl residence and shop, Cauterskill avenue 1400 37.38
Bullivant, Anna residence, 47 Cauterskill avenue 750 20.03
Bump, Helen A. residence, 1 High street 2200 58.74
Burr, Mrs. Calvin residence, Prospect avenue 19500 520.65
Britt, Charles M. residence, 234 Broome street 2500 66.75
Burdick, A. E. residence, Grand street 1400 37.38
Burhans, Willis M. residence, 234 Broome street 1300 34.71
Butler, Herbert J. residence, 42 Division street 1800 48.06
Butler, William residence, Woodland avenue 2000 53.40
Bunce, Charles apartment house, Prospect avenue 8000 213.60
Bohn, Henry house and lot, 141 Broad street 1200 32.04
Bush, D. Harold residence, Overbaugh street 1600 42.72
Bogart, J. V. & S. F. residence, 25 William street 1800 48.06
B. P. O. Elks unfinished club house, Main and North streets 4500 120.15
tenement, 282 Main street 2000 32.04
Bronk, W. B. unfinished house, High street 1200 32.04
Byrnes, Kathryn residence, Woodland avenue 1800 48.06
C
Cammer, Iva et al residence, 2 Summit avenue 2000 53.40
Callan, Thomas E. residence, 37 Broome street 600 16.02
tenement, 37 1-2 Broome street 300 8.01
Canary, Anna residence, 179 Main street 1200 32.04
Caniff, Mrs. William residence, 542 Main street 1200 32.04
Cantine, Mary  residence, 11 Hill street 600 16.02
Canope, Antonio residence, Tank and W. Main streets 100 26.70
Canope, Pasquale residence, West Main street 800 21.36
Canope, A. S. residence, Railroad Avenue 1200 32.04
Canope, Tony house of Hack, Cauterskill avenue 1100 29.37
Carl, Wiliam residence, 89 Greene street 900 24.03
Carney, Thomas residence, 154 West Bridge street 1500 40.50
Cardinale, Josephine tenement, 4531 Main street 500 13.35
land, Main street 50 1.34
Cardinale, Francis residence, 96 Hill street 900 24.03
Casaregola, Louis residence, 216 Water street 600 16.02
vacant lot, Water street 200 5.34
Castle, Eliza residence, 99 North street 1800 48.06
Catskill National Bank bank building, Main and Bridge street 37500 1001.25
Catskill Savings Bank bank building, 341 main street 36000 961.20
Catskill Foundry Co. factory, Water street 14000 373.80
Catskill & N. Y. Steamboat Co. dock and warehouse, Point 20000 534.00
Catskill Hardware & Lumber Co. store, 437 Main street 7500 200.25
storehouse, Brandow alley 1800 48.06
  mill and dock, Water street 5200 138.84
office and yard, Water street 7000 186.90
storehouse on dock, Water street 3000 80.10
tenement, Howell street 1300 34.71
Cassogola, V. J. residence, 17 Livingston street 1200 32.04
Catskill Masonic Lodge temple Bldg., Bridge and Franklin 6000 160.20
Catskill Ice Co. icehouse, and land, Bushnell avenue 4500 120.15
Capabianca, Joseph residence, 520 Main street 900 24.03
Cater, Hattie C. residence, 51 William street 3000 80.10
tenement, 51  1-2 William street 400 10.68
Cater, W. J.  et al residence, 119 Railroad avenue 1200 32.04
Connelly, J. J. residence, Grandview avenue 1000 26.70
Carey, Emory residence, 53 Broad street 1200 32.04
Canavan, William residence, 24 Summit avenue 2500 66.75
tenement, Summit avenue slide 500 13.35
Carlisle, Mrs. R. C. residence,  587 Main street 1100 29.37
Cairns, Emily residence, 104 Thomson street 1000 26.70
Cairns, Donald lot of Koeppel, West Bridge street 150 4.01
Chadwick, Celia S. residence, 175 Bridge street 3300 88.11
Chase, Mrs. Emory A. residence, 25 Prospect avenue 8000 213.60
Cimorelli, Michael stores and tenements, 404-406 Main st 10000 267.00
residence, 112 William street 5500 146.85
Clark, Champlin store 401 Main street 7000 186.90
residence, 116 Bridge street 7000 186.90
Clough, Albert residence, 75 Thomson street 1800 48.96
Clough, John et al Colonial Inn, 211 West Bridge street 1000 26.70
residence, 215 West Bridge street 1900 50.73
Clow, Archie residence, 251 Main street 2800 74.76
Cloy & Haysom warehouse, Greene street 900 24.03
Clum, Irving tenement, 85 Bridge street 1300 34.71
Coffin, Charles lot, Cole map 200 5.34
Coffin, Adeline estate tenement, 67 Spring street 2000 53.40
Coffin, P. Gardner residence,  203 Spring street 3500 93.45
Coffin, William P. residence, 52 Division street 1500 40.50
Conine, W. T. & J. L. stores, 467-469 Main street 5000 133.50
Conine, W. T.   residence, Allen street 1100 29.37
Conine, Joseph L. residence, Allen street 1500 40.50
Conine, Grover et al residence, 6 Broad street 1000 26.70
tenement, 25 River street 750 20.03
Conine, Jacob residence, 14 River street 750 20.03
Cole, Albert & Sarah residence, 215 Broome street 900 24.03
Cinn, Nathan boarding house, 143 Broome street 7500 200.25
Cinn, Theresa bungalow, Grandview avenue 2000 53.40
Comfort, Mary F. residence, 216 West Bridge street 1800 48.06
Comfort, William lot, Poulos map 150 4.01
returned school tax 1929 1.64
Crouthemal, A. F. residence, 161 West Bridge street 1800 48.06
Cole, Thomas et al farm and buildings, Spring street 8000 213.60
Cole, Nellie A. residence, 480 West Main street 750 20.03
Cole, Elmer residence and land, 233 Broome street 2200 58.74
Cole, Elmer A. residence, 86 Broad street 900 24.03
Colershay, George residence, 114 Main street 500 13.35
Conklin, Fred store, 389 Main street 4500 120.15
residence, 107 Greene street 600 16.02
Conklin, Arthur residence, 242 Main street 3000 80.10
Conklin, Charles tenement, 259 Main street 2700 72.09
tenement, Liberty street 900 24.03
residence, 74 Broad street 1500 40.50
Conklin, Henry residence, 48 Day street 4200 112.14
Conklin, Pauline estate residence, 78 Broad street 2500 66.75
Conklin, Jacob residence, 91 Greene street 1300 34.71
tenement, Liberty street 3000 80.10
tenement, York street 500 13.35
Craigie, Gertrude residence, 29 New street 2500 66.75
Craigie, Frederic E., residence, 175 Spring street 2400 64.08
Condret, Louis residence, 673 Main street 900 24.03
Coglianese, Boniface tenement and shop, R. R. av. and Bridge 5000 133.50
residence, 21 West Bridge street 2200 58.74
store, 23 West Bridge street 700 18.69
garage, 19 West Bridge street 1200 32.04
hotel, 25 Bronson street 1800 48.06
store, Hill and Bronson streets 1000 26.70
bottling works, West Bridge street 800 21.36
Connolly, John residence, 23 Broome street 900 24.03
Cooper, Ike residence, Cooke and North streets 2000 53.40
stores, 440-444 Main street 5500 146.85
Cooper, Ike & Wagner, J. lots, 412-414 Main street 2500 66.75
Cook, Michael residence, 532 Main street 1000 26.70
Cook & Hardwick four lots, West Main street 400 10.68
Cooke, Florence H. residence, 106 West Bridge street 2100 56.07
Cooke, Jane store, 379 Main street 6500 173.55
Cobb, Isaac residence, West Main street 6500 173.55
Cobb, Charles estate residence, 16 Howell street 1100 29.37
Cooney, Ella S. residence, 102 Spring street 750 20.03
Cornelius, Jennie store, 325 Main street 2500 66.75
Coralli, Angelo house of Welsh, Water street 1050 28.04
Cowen, Herman C. residence, Day st. and Woodland ave 5000 133.50
Couchman, Rose residence, 86 Spring street 1000 26.70
Cowles, George L. store, 417 Main street 8500 226.95
vacant lots, Clinton avenue 1000 26.70
Covell, Lillian residence, 185 Broome street 1000 26.70
Crawford, M. W. residence, High and North streets 2000 53.40
Cummings, Bernard residence, 544 Main street 2400 64.08
Cummings, P. A. residence, 133 Broad street 1500 40.50
Cumming, John W. residence, 13 Thomson street 2800 74.76
Cusick, Mrs. Patrick residence, 38 North street 900 24.03
Cussler, Martha residence, 138 West Bridge street 2500 66.75
Comforto, Antonio residence, 18 Bushnell avenue 1050 28.04
Clarkson, William H. residence, 196 Broome street 1650 44.06
Congdon, Elizabeth residence, 44 Day street 3000 80.10
Cooke, Frank H. lot of Holdridge, Overbaugh street 150 4.01
Cole, Alice Jeremiah Day place, Woodland avenue 14000 373.80
Central Hudson Gas & Electric Co. gas works, Water street 30000 801.00
storeroom and office 391 Main street 19000 507.30
store and tenement, Water street 1500 40.50
poles, wire and transformers, Water street 4500 120.15
D
Dagnella, Raphael residence, 202 Water street 500 13.35
Davis, Elmer residence, 608 Main street 2500 66.75
store, 432 Main street 1800 48.06
Davis, Minnie E. residence, 58 Greene street 1800 48.06
store, 332 Main street 6800 181.56
Davis, E. H. & S. E. tenement, 596 Main street 1200 32.04
Hay house, Main street 2100 56.07
Day, Orrin residence, Day street 14000 373.80
Day, James H. residence, Highland avenue 600 16.02
Day, Thomas N. estate residence, Cauterskill avenue 1200 32.04
Day, Ellen residence, Woodland avenue 2000 53.40
Deane, Helen V. residence, 267 Main street 5000 133.50
Deane, George A. residence, 46 Liberty street 3300 88.11
Deane &Deane store, 439-441 Main street 11000 293.70
storehouse, Brandow alley 1500 40.50
Deane, J. Henry residence, 98 North street 2300 61.41
Redden place, 150 North street 600 16.02
Munroe place, 142 Water street 500 13.35
Deane, Jere vacant lot, Howell street 350 9.35
Deane, James B. residence, 98 Thomson street 1000 26.70
Deane, M. & E. A. residence, Koepple avenue 1600 42.72
Del Bianco, Nick house of Plush, Broome street 400 10.68
De Biase, Biazo residence 144 Grandview anvenue 1500 40.50
house of Post, Broome st 1500 40.50
Decker, Gordon H. residence, 157 West Bridge street 1800 48.06
Decker, Frank S. residence, 34 York street 1800 48.06
Deane, Jere warehouse, 4 Howell street 4000 106.80
Decker, Percy W. residence, 11 Prospect avenue 3700 98.79
Decker, Albert L. residence, 281 West Bridge street 1500 40.50
De Benedictus, Camilla residence, 190 Water street 600 16.02
Delmore, Margaret residence, 135 Main street 250 6.68
Della Morte, V. estate store and residence, 156 Water street 2000 53.40
factory, 148 Water street 2500 66.75
Deyo, Rose residence, 2 Bushnell avenue 800 21.36
Deyo, Mrs. George residence, 514 Main street 900 24.03
De Long, Charles residence, 8 Broad street 600 16.02
Di Caprio, Mario stores, 386-388 Main street 7500 200.25
unfinished house, Cedar street 600 16.02
Dewell, Burdette G. residence, Woodland avenue 2500 66.75
Di Tucci, Cosmo Fred Cole house, Thomson street 1400 37.38
tenement, 154 Water street 1000 26.70
Di Tuccie, M. A. & M. store, Bronson and Water streets 1500 40.50
Di Perna, Joseph tenement, Water and Union street 1600 42.72
Di Santis, Dominick store, 49 Bridge street 2600 69.42
residence, 305 West Main street 2500 66.75
Dietz, William residence and bakery, New and High streets 2600 69.42
lots, 72,73, Poulos map 300 8.01
Di Carlo, Joseph estate hotel, Bridge and Water streets 6000 160.20
  tenement, Bushnell avenue 1400 37.38
Di Carlo, Michael residence, 460 West Main street 1300 34.71
Di Stefani, B. store, 408 Main street 1800 48.06
Dingee, Carl residence, 50 Broome street 1800 48.06
Dingee, Alice lot, 46 Broome street 150 4.01
Day & Holt Co. store, 347 Main street 9000 249.30
Di Joy house of Abeel, 55 Hill street 300 8.01
residence, 65 Hill street 1500 40.50
Di Perna, Thomas residence, 232 Broome street 1500 40.50
Diedling, Chris & Rudolf barn, West Main street 450 12.02
tenement, 45 Greene street 1200 32.04
Diedling, Harry store, 27 West Bridge street 2500 66.75
store and tenement, 25 West Bridge street 1800 48.06
Durwin, Frank & Sadie residence, Koepple avenue 1500 40.50
Downs, Ira B. vacant lot of Kooper, Broome street 150 4.01
Dickson, Kate house and lot, Windsor street 600 16.02
Dickson, Charles residence, 477 Main street 1500 40.50
Doty, Mrs. W. A. residence, 45 Prospect avenue 3200 85.44
Dunn, Paul residence, 20 Livingston street 1400 37.38
Duncan, M. D. residence, 11 Liberty street 3700 98.79
Dunham, Edgar H. residence, 240 Main street 1600 42.72
Dykeman, Clifford C. residence, 26 Liberty street 3300 88.11
Dwight, J. B. & L. K. residence, 165 Broad street 6500 173.55
DuBois, W. L. estate house and land, 35 Prospect avenue 4500 120.15
Driscoll, W. H. residence, 37 Summit avenue 2100 56.07
Downs, John residence, 130 North street 1800 48.06
tenement, 176 Broad street 1500 40.50
Down, M. E. tenement, Willard alley 900 234.03
Doorley, Ella M. residence,  Highland avenue 450 12.02
Dyer, Carrie residence, Railroad Avenue 1800 48.06
lot of Van Gelder, Railroad avenue 100 2.67
Doerler, Jacob lots 32,33,34, Poulos map 400 10.68
E
Earl, Louise tenement, 62 North street 1400 37.38
residence, 17 New street 100 26.70
Earl, William residence, 26 New street 2700 72.09
store, 394 Main street 3200 85.44
Eckl, Louise residence, 5 North street 750 20.03
Egnor, George A. residence, 88 Broad street 900 24.03
Egnor, Sarah E. residence, 81 Spring street 900 24.03
Egnor, David residence, 77 Thomson street 750 20.03
Egnor Fred residence, 102 Thomson street 900 24.03
Eggleston, Francis residence, 102 Thomson street 900 24.03
Elliott, Ruth residence, 90 Greene street 900 24.03
residence, 92 Greene street 1300 34.71
Embree, Kate residence, 33 Dumond street 1100 29.37
Embree, J. W. tenement, 22 Division street 1200 32.04
Embree, Irving residence, 67 William street 3200 85.44
Englert, George A. Jr. store and residence, 364 Main st 6000 160.20
vacant lot of Cole, High street 200 5.34
Ernest, Charles residence, 75 West Bridge street 2700 72.09
tenement and garage, 32 West Bridge street 1600 42.72
Emdee, M. C. store, 350 Main street 6000 160.20
Esposito, Andy residence, 67 West Bridge street 800 21.36
Ervine, Charles residence, Woodland avenue 2000 53.40
vacant lot of Philip, Woodland avenue 150 4.01
Edwards, Wilton O. residence, 163 Spring street 2100 56.07
Ebneth, Andrew store and shop, 57 Bridge street 2700 72.09
Ethridge, Frank residence, 54 Division street 1500 40.50
Evans, Henry vacant lot of Shaw, West Main street 1500 40.50
returned school tax 1929 1.09
F
Fallon, Charles A. residence, Koeppel avenue 1800 48.06
Falke, Ernest residence, 89 Spring street 1650 44.06
Faulkner, Fanny residence, 170 Spring street 1800 48.06
Fallerino, John residence, 199 West Main street 800 21.36
Feder, Sarah house of Stead, 206 Main street 2400 64.08
Fee, Anna residence, 179 Spring street 1500 40.50
vacant lot, Spring street 250 6.68
tenement, High street 1050 28.04
Fiero, F. C. residence, Cherry street 1800 48.06
vacant lot, Boughton map 200 5.34
Fiero, Florence residence, 171 Broad street 2000 53.40
Fiero, M. E. residence, 88 William street 5000 133.50
returned school tax 1929 54.57
Fields, Charles E. residence, 8 Cauterskill avenue 450 12.02
Fields, Fred E. store, West Bridge and Cauterskill avenue 2500 66.75
residence, 267 Broome street 1600 42.72
lot of Cole, Broome street 200 5.34
Fiester, Albert residence, 138 West Bridge street 1200 32.04
Fiester, Edsall residence, 27 Division street 1400 37.38
Fisher, Jennie V. residence, 66 Division street 1500 40.50
Fisher, Ernest residence, opposite West Shore depot 1600 42.72
Finch, Florence M. residence, 451 Main street 2100 56.07
Finch, Harold residence, 125 Summit avenue 800 21.36
Finch, Melvin store and residence, 21 West Bridge street 1500 40.50
returned school tax 1929 16.37
Finnegan, Michael residence, 115 Railroad avenue 1200 32.04
Fitch, Elizabeth residence, 53 Spring street 3000 80.10
Fitzsimmons, James and John residence, 13 River street 1000 26.70
Finslow, B. O. lots of Catskill Realty Dorp. Koeppel map 2500 66.75
returned school tax 1929 27.29
Foley, Frank J. residence and lot, Clinton avenue 1700 45.39
France, Leon J. residence, 134 North street 1000 26.70
Fredenburgh, Elmer residence, 105 Spring street 700 18.69
Fontozzie, Cosmo residence, 188 Water street 1000 26.70
France, Lillian residence, 97 Summit avenue 90 24.03
Fried, Morris stores, 425-427 Main street 8000 213.60
Felter, John H. residence, 31 Liberty street 1000 26.70
Fusco, Antonio tenement, 19-21 Bronson street 1000 26.70
residence, 24 Bronson street 900 24.03
Freliegh, Barney storehouse and dock, Water and Bridge sts 4200 112.14
Fonda, Robert et al residence, 56 Broad street 1000 26.70
Fontanella, Sisto store, 390 Main street 5500 146.85
garage and tenement, Academy street 1000 26.70
tenement, Water street 600 16.02
Fontanella, Salvatore L.  new house, High street 2000 53.40
Foote, Nettie & Anna lots, Summit avenue slide 500 13.35
Ford, May et al store, 365 Main street 7500 200.25
Fox, Arthur P. residence, 283 Main street 3400 90.78
Franz, August X. residence, 17 Dumond street 1400 37.38
Fray, John H. residence, 284 West Bridger street 900 24.03
Freer, Lester residence, 97 Railroad avenue 1300 34.71
Freer, Oscar residence, 95 Railroad avenue 1450 38.72
Freer, Roy residence, 74 Railroad avenue 1600 42.72
Friar, M. E. residence, 438 Main Street 1800 48.06
Friss, Edgar store, 440 Main street 3200 85.44
Freese, Lewis A. residence, 286 Main street 4000 106.80
French, Lillian residence, 97 North street 1800 48.06
Farino, Gaetona house of Teal, West Main street 1200 32.04
Froemchen, Babette residence, Spring and Day streets 3600 96.12
G
Gallt, Raymond residence, 138 1-2 Grandview avenue 1000 26.70
Gallt, Frank A. residence, 138 Grandview avenue 1800 48.06
Gallt, William residence, 208 West Bridge street 1800 48.06
Gaffuri, Vinsego residence, 198 Broome street 1600 42.72
Gaffey, Mrs. John residence, 57 New street 1500 40.50
tenement, Spring street 700 18.69
Gaffney, Sarah E. residence, 37 New street 1350 36.05
Garrison, L. H. barn, 9 Broome street 350 9.35
tenement, 30 Broome street 600 16.02
tenement, 67 Broome street 600 16.02
Garrison, Birdella residence, 14 Walnut street 2300 61.41
lot and barn of Van Gelder, Cherry street 200 5.34
Garling, Claude residence, 15 Cedar street 2100 56.07
Galebrewski, K. residence, 110-112 Main street 1200 32.04
Gacknowitz, Geichon residence, 137 Broome street 3000 80.10
Gacknowitz Bros. lots 94,95,95,97, Koeppel map 600 16.02
Gentile, Camille house of Wolven, Allen street 1400 37.38
Genteel, Peter residence, 229 Water street 900 24.03
Genteel, John residence, 8 Union street 1100 29.37
Genezio, May tenement, 200 Water street 600 16.02
Genezio, Antonio half house, 235 Water street 900 24.03
returned school tax 1929 9.82
Genezio, Nicholas rear half house, 235 Water street 300 8.01
Gavigan, Sarah residence, 163 Main street 1050 28.04
Gavigan, George residence, 14 Broad street 750 20.03
Gavigan, Patrick residence, 171 Main street 1050 28.04
Gerry, M. A. tenement, Main street 1500 40.50
Giles, Mrs. A. P. residence, 7 Liberty street 3000 80.10
Gilbert, W. A. residence, 84 Summit avenue 1350 36.05
Glen, Gerry Brick Co. dock and land, Main st. and Creek 700 186.90
Glennon, Bernard residence, Main and Grand streets 1200 32.04
Glennon, Mrs. Hugh hotel, 228 Water street 1600 42.72
returned school tax 1929 17.46
tenement, 230 Water street 750 20.30
returned school tax 1929 8.19
Glennon, Daniel E. residence, 6 Summit avenue 1500 40.50
returned school tax 1929 16.37
Glennon, D. V. & Irene residence, 45 William street 1800 48.06
Glennon, Hugh A. vacant lot, Grand street 150 4.01
returned school tax 1929 1.64
Glynn, Mrs. Stanley residence, 20 Broad street 600 16.02
Goerlitz, Lizzie residence, West Bridge street 3200 85.44
Goldberg, Sarah residence, Main and Greene streets 400 106.80
store, 355 Main street 7500 200.25
Goldin, Mrs. Percy residence,  30 Liberty street 7500 200.25
tenement, 289 Main street 3400 90.78
Goodrich, F. W. office and residence, 313 Main street 700 200.25
Gorman, John residence, 95 Spring street 900 24.03
Goodrich, Elmer c. residence, 39 Railroad street 1200 32.04
Gulkivecz, Peter residence, 18 River street 1200 32.04
Greene, B. Frank residence, 124 North street 1100 29.37
Greene, Homer residence, 35 Broad street 2250 60.80
tenement, 37 Broad street 1300 34.71
Greene Co. Improvement Co., lunch stand, 428 Main street 1000 26.70
Greene Co. Amusement Co. theater and store, 373 Main st. 27500 734.25
Greene, William tenements, 183-187 West Main street 2000 53.40
Glickman, Lena vacant lot, 416 Main street 1500 40.50
Goetchius, W. Irving residence, 37, Bushnell avenue 500 13.35
Gugliemo, Albert tenement, Cauterskill avenue 2000 53.40
Gordon, Thomas residence, 14 Dumond street 2000 53.40
Gunther, May and Amelia residence, 170 Broad street 2500 66.75
tenement, 31 Clark street 1000 26.70
Gunnell, Julia residence, 86 Greene street 800 21.36
Growitz, Elsie house of Laskowitz, Liberty and Harrison 2750 73.43
Greene Co. Realty Corp. 26 lots of Philip, Spring street 2500 66.75
Gregory, Charles H. residence, 8 High street 2400 64.08
H
Hack, Fred J. residence, 10 Cauterskill avenue 400 10.68
Hack, Abram residence, 283 West Bridge street 900 24.03
Hack, Fred residence, 9 Walnut street 1600 42.72
Hadden, George residence, 81 Bushnell avenue 1200 32.04
Haines, Willis A. residence, 152 Broad street 3000 80.10
tenement and barn, Windsor alley 500 13.35
storehoue, Church street 900 24.03
Haines, W. A. & Son icehouse dock, Water st. and creek 3000 80.10
barn, Brandow alley 500 13.35
Haines, Floyd E. garage, Church street 6500 173.55
residence, 39 Liberty street 4000 106.80
Haines, Margaret residence, 302 Main street 3300 88.11
returned school tax 1929 36.02
Haines, Mrs. James store, 430 Main street 3750 100.13
returned school tax 1929 40.93
Hanna, Fred tenement, 540 West Main street 750 20.30
Hanna, Carolina farm, West Main street 3000 80.10
Halcott, James residence, 11 Livingston street 1200 32.04
Halcott, John residence, 41 Broad street 600 16.20
Halcott, Charles residence, 39 Broad street 600 16.02
Halcott, Charles Jr. residence, 96 Greene street 700 18.69
Hall, Mary E. residence, 99 Bridge street 2300 61.41
Hall, Harry et al printing house, 342 Main street 4300 114.81
Hall, Ruth residence, 118 Broad street 2500 66.75
Halliday, Dora gravel bank, West Main street 600 16.02
Hailer, Albert residence, 35 Railroad avenue 1200 32.04
Hallenbeck, Nellie residence, 36 Thomson street 1000 26.70
Handel, H. J. store, 415 Main street 6000 160.20
Hallenbeck, Mrs. P. W. residence, New and Thomson streets 3000 80.10
store and garage, 381 Main street 6500 173.55
Hallenbeck, Cuyler residence, 16 York street 1200 32.04
Hallenbeck, Edward residence, 178 Broad street 2000 53.40
Hallenbeck, Ernest residence, 16 Division 1200 32.04
Haner, Mildred vacant lot of Hoff, West Bridge street 200 5.34
vacant lot of Bullivant, 41 Cauterskill avenue 150 4.01
Hartman, Benn store 344 Main street 4500 120.15
residence, Main and Henry streets 2000 53.40
Ham, Percy residence, 136 Grandview avenue 1100 29.37
Ham, Romie residence, Broome street 1500 40.50
three lots, Koeppel map 450 12.02
Hale, Charles residence, 3 Prospect avenue 4500 120.15
Haner, Harvey residence, 104 West Bridge street 1650 44.06
Hansen, Henry residence and greenhouse, Spring street 7000 186.90
garage, Clinton avenue and Spring street 400 10.68
Hardwick, May residence, 97 Railroad avenue 2200 58.74
tenement, 98 Railroad avenue 2400 64.08
Haysom, Arthur tenement, 1-3 Hill street 900 24.03
Harring, Walter residence, Cedar and Spring streets 2300 61.41
Harring, Raymond garage and lot, Cedar street 250 6.68
Harper, Charles J. residence, 147 North street 450 12.02
Harper, Joseph J. residence, 57 Bushnell avenue 1050 28.04
returned school tax 1929 11.46
Harper, Florence lot of Lange and Grandview avenue 200 5.34
returned school tax 1929 2.18
Harder, Charles S. residence, 31 Dumond street 1300 34.71
Hamilton, Anna residence, 86 West Bridge street 1600 42.72
Hasselman, F. C. & C. V. store, 387 Main street 2300 61.41
Hasselman, C. V. tenement, 25 Franklin street 2500 66.75
Hasselman, Delia residence 251 West Main street 2300 61.41
Hausler, Charles Jr. residence, Bridge and Broad streets 1800 48.06
Hagginbothom, W. K. residence, 76 Grandview avenue 4000 106.80
Hasbrouck, Frank residence, Academy street 800 21.36
Hasbrouck, James residence, 34 Water street 600 16.02
Hayes, Lena F. residence, 35 Liberty street 3600 96.12
Halm, Max residence and shop, 46 North street 3500 93.45
Hammer, C. J. & Mary residence, 57 Broad street 1500 40.50
Hadden, Wiltse store, 298 Main street 5000 133.50
Hart, Lincoln S. residence, 249 Main street 2800 74.76
Hay, Archie residence, 15 King street 3000 80.10
Hayes, Bertram store 4-6 West Bridge street 5000 133.50
garage and shop, West Main street 500 13.35
Harring & Betts store and tenement, 385 Main street 6000 160.20
Heath, Claude H. residence, 112 Board street 2200 58.74
Heath, William residence, 29 Summit avenue 2000 53.40
Henderson, John residence, 39 Division street 1500 40.50
Henderson, W. W. coal yard, 5 West Bridge street 4500 120.15
lot of Holdridge, West Bridge street 300 8.01
residence, High street 2200 58.74
Henke, Robert Heidelberg Inn, Clark street 5000 133.50
residence, 114 Bridge street 3000 80.10
Hill, Fred residence, 140 Broad street 6500 173.55
Hill, Herbert K. estate residence, 31 Summit avenue 2500 66.75
Hinman, Henry residence, 93 North street 1000 26.70
Hitchcock, P. D. residence, 93 North street 1500 40.50
tenement, 91 North street 1100 29.37
Hinderstein, Alex residence, 15 New street 13000 80.10
stores, 27-33 West Bridge street 3800 101.46
tenement, 168 Main street 1700 45.39
warehouse, Railroad avenue 1200 32.04
Hill, Joseph A. store, 375 Main street 9500 253.65
residence and tenement 128 North street 3300 88.11
Hitchcock, Eugene residence, 326 West Bridge street 1300 34.71
Hester, Frank residence, 13 Harrison street 1300 34.71
Hildebrand, E. W. boarding house, 144 Grandview avenue 2000 53.40
Hillicker, Martha residence, 8 Walnut street 1200 32.04
Hill, Gordon residence, 24 Bushnell avenue 1200 32.04
Highland, Security Co. house and land, Jefferson hill 1500 40.50
Hollenbeck, Jacob residence, 27 Franklin street 2700 72.09
Hollenbeck, W. H. exrs., stores, 419-421 Main street 6500 173.55
tenement, 283 Main street 3300 88.11
tenement, 21 Dumond street 1500 40.50
tenement, 33 High street 600 16.02
barn, Brandow alley 150 4.01
Holdridge, James B. residence, 70 Division street 2000 53.40
dock, West Main street 1850 49.40
lots, 148-155 Overbaugh street 200 5.34
sand bank, Overbaugh street 200 5.34
Holdridge Clyde residence, 13 Dumond street 1000 26.70
Holdridge, Geo. W. res. 19 Division street (exempt) 2500  
tenement in rear of 19 Division street (exempt) 1300
storehouse and tenement, 98 W. Bridge street (exempt $1200) 800 21.36
storehouse and office 89 West Bridge street 1800 48.06
dock, West Main street 2000 53.40
two lots, Koeppel map 300 8.01
Horne, Fred. B. residence, 57 William street 23500 66.75
Holmes, Charles residence, 352 West Bridge street 750 20.03
Hoff, Harry residence, 39 Cauterskill avenue 750 20.03
Hock, Mrs. William residence, 83 Bushnell avenue 1500 40.50
Hopkins, Sarah residence, Woodland avenue 8000 213.60
Honeyford, L. B. store and office, 384 Main street 7200 192.24
garage and tenement Thomson street 1500 40.50
Howland, Clarence residence, Colewood avenue 9800 261.66
Howland, Blanche & Edith land, Colewood avenue 2300 6.14
Hoy, Joseph residence, 277 Main street 2400 64.08
tenement and garage, 16, Livingston street 2400 64.08
Hood, Lauren residence, 523 Main street 750 20.03
Howard, Russell C. residence, 8 Bushnell avenue 1500 40.50
Hodskins, Charles D. residence, 121 Summit avenue 1400 37.38
Hughes, Arthur C. residence, 89 Bushnell avenue 1100 29.37
Hughes, Mrs. W. J. residence, 117 Bushnell avenue 5400 144.18
Hunter, Julia residence, 12 North street 1500 40.50
tenement, 32 New street 1000 26.70
barn, Clark street 450 12.02
Hull, W. W. residence, West street (exempt) 1500
Hull, Francis residence, 148 Broad street 6000 160.20
Hudson River Day Line dock, station and land at Point 25500 680.85
Hunt, Waldo residence, 9 Liberty street 3000 80.10
Hognostad, Carl unfinished house, West Bridge street 1500 40.50
Hoffman, B. De Dura new house, Grandview avenue 1500 40.50
I
Irwin, George W. residence, 120 Broad street 2500 66.75
Isernia, Guiseppe residence, 239 Water street 900 24.03
J
Jarovich, John residence, 8 Broad street 1000 26.70
Jennings, Mrs. E. P. residence, 133 William street 5000 133.50
Johnson, Susan residence, 16 Grand street 1000 26.70
Jewell, Mrs. C. H. pasture lot, Grandview avenue 750 20.03
Jackson, Georgina residence, 74 Spring street 2599 66.75
Jeune, Lester residence, 100 Bridge street 1300 34.71
Josebury, Elizabeth residence, 40 Thomson street 3000 80.10
Johnson, J. R. residence, Broad and Henry streets 2000 53.40
tenement, 4 Henry street 1200 32.04
Jones, A. P. & Annette residence, 4 Harrison street 3400 90.78
Jones, Hamilton residence, 197 Spring street 3000 80.10
store and shop, 424 Main street 4500 120.15
Jones, Thomas E. residence, 199 Spring street 2400 64.08
Joseph, Lizzie stores, 361-363 Main street 15000 400.50
Johnson, Julia residence, 54 Broome street 1100 29.37
K
Kammayer, Joseph store and residence, 428 West Main street 2500 66.75
vacant lot, West Main street 250 6.68
tenement, 21 Howell street 1000 26.70
Katt & Wittekind residence, 26 Grandview avenue 1800 48.06
Kearins, Michael residence, 107 Bridge street 1800 48.06
Kennedy, R. C. residence, 49 Greene street 1800 48.06
Kelsch, Stanislaus residence, 510 Main street 1000 26.70
Kenney, V. C. house of Weisman, 22 Division street 1400 37.38
King, Cathryn residence, 45 Liberty street 3000 80.10
King, Elizabeth & Emma house and lots, 146 Grandview av. 2000 53.40
King, Arthur residence, 22 New street 1400 37.38
shop, Water street 400 10.68
Kivland, Page residence, 652 Main street 1600 42.72
Klepser, William residence, 102 Summit avenue 1200 32.04
Kline, Emma store, 393 Main street 6000 160.20
Kleinberg, Joseph hotel, 463-465 Main street 12000 320.40
vacant lots, Broome street and Grandview avenue 400 10.68
store, 410 Main street 3500 93.45
residence, 70 Broad street 1800 48.06
Kniffin, Theodore vacant lot, Embogcht lane 150 4.01
Kniffin, Anna M. residence, Broome street 900 24.03
Knoll, Gustave estate store, 344 Main street 6500 173.55
returned school tax 1929 780.94
Knoll, Hulda store, 392 Main street 4200 112.14
Knoll, Edwin residence, 37 Thomson street 2600 69.42
Kolnick, Mina stores, Main and William streets 15000 400.50
returned school tax 1929 163.71
Kammerlen, J. L. house of Decker, 129 William street 5000 133.50
Kilman, Sophie store, Main and Church streets 5500 146.85
Kline, George lot of Hailer, Railroad avenue 150 4.01
Knickerbocker Ice Co. dock and land, long dock and Point 10000 267.00
store, 21 Main street 1000 26.70
information office, 23 Main street 600 16.02
tenement, 115 Main street 1000 26.70
tenement, 117 Main street 1200 32.04
tenement, 119 Main street 1000 26.70
tenement, 121 Main street 600 16.02
dock and barn, 125 Main street 500 13.35
tenement, 127 Main street 1000 26.70
warehouse and dock, 25,27,29 Main street 4000 106.80
dock, foot of Greene street 1000 26.70
Kortz, Mrs. William residence, 124 William street 4800 128.16
tenement, 60 prospect avenue 3000 80.10
Knoppler, Sophie store, 397 Main street 6000 160.20
Kochendorfer, R. D. residence, High street 2400 64.08
Hansen house, West Bridge street 1500 40.05
Kurtz, Anna residence, 32 Division street 1000 26.70
Kotura, John residence, Main and River streets 1200 32.04
land of state, Long dock 250 6.68
Kranis, Morris boarding house, 314 West Bridge street 3000 80.10
Kruger, William residence, 176 Main street 1300 34.71
tenements, 19-31 Hill street 4500 120.15
Kline, Wilbur residence, Overbaugh street 1600 42.72
Kyle, William P. residence, 14 Bushnell avenue 750 20.03
Konsul, John residence and tile yard, 14 West Main street 1400 37.38
Koeppel, Abram lots, Koeppel map 6000 160.20
returned school tax 1929 65.48
house and barn, Grandview avenue 4000 106.80
returned school tax 1929 43.66
L
Lange, Otto two lots, of Koeppel, Grandview avenue 400 10.68
Layman, Alvin et al residence, 55 West Bridge street 1600 42.72
La Grua, Michael residence, 45 William street 1800 48.06
Lacy, R. C. store, 447 Main street 9000 240.30
shop, Brandow alley 1000 26.70
Lamont, Grace residence, 164 Broad street 3000 80.10
Lampman, Edwin residence, 37 William street 2000 53.40
Lampman, Ruth C. house of Mattice, 40 day street 2800 74.76
Lampman, L. W. unfinished house, Broome street 1200 32.04
Lattimer, Ruth residence, 27 New street 1900 50.73
Layman, Myer residence, 21 Division street 1300 34.71
Layman, Manley stores, 449-451 Main street 3500 93.45
Layman, Henry garage and lot, Clinton avenue 300 8.01
house of Moon, Railroad avenue 1200 32.04
Lasher, Mary E. residence, 20 Dumond street 1400 37.38
Lasher, Charlotte store, 329 Main street 6000 160.20
tenement, Hill street 1200 32.04
Ladd, W. G. & A. C. residence, 114 West Bridge street 2500 66.75
Laskowitz, Gertrude unfinished house, 3 Harrison street 500 13.35
Lee, John E. residence, 33 Dumond street 1050 28.04
Leone, Cosmo residence, 163 West Bridge street 1800 48.06
Leone, Nicholas residence, 60 Broad street 1900 50.73
dock, factory and garage, Greene to Bronson streets 4000 106.80
Lethridge, Mrs. Lionel residence, 53 Broome street 1000 26.70
Lerner, Isadore house and lot, High street 2500 66.75
Lerner, Bros. residence, 211 Main street 2400 64.08
store and tenement, 38 West Bridge street 3000 80.10
store, 342 Main street 5000 133.50
store, 377 Main street 9500 253.65
store, 409 Main street 15000 400.50
Levy, Max house of Kniffin, 32 Summit Avenue 1500 40.05
vacant lots, 23-25 North street 500 13.35
store, 364 Main street 4200 112.14
Leone, Nicholas Jr. residence, 4 Railroad avenue 450 12.02
Limbrick, Emily residence, 22 Livingston street 1200 32.04
Lehigh Portland Cement Co. tenement, Koeppel avenue 1800 48.06
Lipscomb, Alex residence, Broad and Henry streets 600 16.02
Livingston, Herman river lot south of creek 1200 32.04
Libarte, Ralph residence, West Main street 750 20.03
Lind, John residence, 38 York street 1400 37.38
Losee, Charles H. store of Gregory, 435 Main street 3000 80.10
Lock, R. B. house of Adsit, Broome street 1500 40.05
Linzey, Irving residence, Overbaugh street 1600 42.72
Loveland & Tootil shop of Rainowitz, Main street 300 8.01
Lynan, Walter B. tenement, 107 Spring street 600 16.02
residence, 111 Spring street 900 24.03
Lynes, Bertha D. residence, 68 Broad street 1600 42.72
Lucas, Issac tenement, 1 Willard alley 600 16.02
returned school tax 1929 6.55
Lucas, W. C. store and tenement, 28030 West Bridge street 6750 180.23
lots 5-9 Poulas map 300 8.01
Laskowitz, Gertrude lot, 25 West Bridge street 150 4.01
returned school tax 1929 1.64
M
Macarelli, Raphael residence, 34 Hill street 900 24.03
Macarelli, Louis residence, 215 West Main street 2200 58.74
Mace, Sumner residence, 132 Summit avenue 1000 26.70
Mack, Lizzie residence, 125 Broad street 1500 40.05
Mackey, Fred residence, 54 North street 1500 40.05
Macerro, Angelo residence, 231 Harrison street 1200 32.04
Macerro, Giovanna store, 296 Main street 3000 80.10
store, 495 Main street 2000 53.40
Mackerle, Sophia residence, Overbaugh street 1600 42.72
Macholdt, George residence, Bushnell avenue 800 21.36
Magee, Lewis R. residence, 100 Broad street 3400 90.78
Magilton, C. T. B. residence, 41 Spring street 2100 56.07
Malcolm, Pettengill and Thorpe lot, West Main street 500 13.35
Malloy, Anna residence, 23 New street 2400 64.08
Mann, Frances estate store, 349 Main street 9000 240.30
residence, 97 William street 8500 226.95
Marcus, Harry residence, 147 Grandview avenue 5250 140.18
Margolius, I. M. store 352 Main street 6500 173.55
tenement, 175 Main street 1800 48.06
tenement, Main and Cooke street 3500 93.45
tenement, Cooke and North street 2500 66.75
tenements, 13,15,17 Franklin street 2400 64.08
Margolius, Augusta store and tenement, 460 Main street 5500 146.85
tenement, 22 Franklin street 3000 80.10
Margolius, Isaac residence and barn, 275 Main street 2400 64.08
Mattice, Nelson residence and tenement 98-100 Summit ave 1350 36.05
Mattice, Alice residence, 74 Summit avenue 1800 48.06
Mayus, Albert residence, 129 Broad street 1500 40.05
Martin, Louis residence, 155 Water street 1500 40.05
Martin, Nicholas residence, 231 Water street 700 18.69
Maffeo, Antonio residence, 39 Broome street 750 20.30
Martino, Antonio residence, 99 West Bridge street 1000 26.70
Mayonne, Genevieve residence, Cedar Spring street 4000 106.80
Mayonne, Joseph Inc., land of Freeman, West Bridge street 2000 53.40
Margo, Margaret unfinished house, West Main street 650 17.36
Makris, Louis & Ernest store, 359 Main street 8000 213.60
Methodist Episcopal Church sheds, Union Street 1000 26.70
Meo, Vincent tenement, 48 Thomson street 1500 40.05
Mellen, Lawyer residence, 46 Summit avenue 1800 48.06
Mellen, Sheridan residence, 184 Broome street 800 21.36
Mehrhof, Alice residence, 33 Summit avenue 2100 56.07
Metzger, Peter C. residence, 254 Grandview avenue 2000 53.40
Merkle, F. E. residence and tenement, 57 North street 2000 53.40
Miller, Mrs. R. D. residence, 83 High street 2000 53.40
Millington, F. H. residence, Jefferson hill 2700 72.09
Mims, Carrie residence, 145 North street 1200 32.04
tenement, 143 North street 750 20.03
Minkler, Sarah J. residence, 422 Main street 1900 50.73
Millspaugh, Harry tenement, 40 Summit avenue 1400 37.38
house of Jewell, Grandview avenue 3000 80.10
Meiles,  Joseph residence, 72 West Bridge street 1800 48.06
Mensching, Carl residence, Railroad Avenue 1500 40.04
Migone, Nicholas house of Doll, Summit avenue slide 800 21.36
Mondin, Francis house of Traver, 240 West Bridge  street 1000 26.70
Moon, George F. residence, 82 West Bridge street 2000 53.40
vacant lot, Overbaugh street 150 4.01
Moon, Arthur L. residence, 12 Livingston street 1800 48.06
Moon, Roy residence, Overbaugh street 800 21.36
Moore, Mrs. William residence, 7 Hill street 600 16.02
tenement, 15-17 Hill street 700 18.69
Morelli, Frank residence, 88 North street 1700 45.39
vacant lot of Day & Holt Water street 250 6.68
Mott, Cora residence, 22 Grand street 1000 26.70
Morehouse, Edward residence, 101 Summit avenue 100 26.70
Mosby, Harvey residence, 29 Cowles street 1500 40.50
Morrison, Paul residence, 14 Spring street 3200 85.44
Morris, Harry B. residence, 195 Spring street 2400 64.08
Myers, Florence N. residence, 46 Day street 5250 140.18
Myers, Frank lot, Clinton street 150 4.01
Mulbury, Frank residence, 133 North street 1000 26.70
Murphy, J. D. Sr. residence and garage, 266 W. Bridge street 1100 29.37
Murphy, J. D. Jr. lots on Koeppel map, West Bridge street 450 12.02
Muller, Howard E. residence, 168 Spring street 2400 64.08
Mussell, W. A. lots 160-172, Koeppel map 300 8.01
McDonald, Michael residence, 93 Spring street 900 24.03
McGovern, Julia residence, 190 Main street 1600 42.72
McKenna, Bertha residence, 67 Thomson street 1700 45.39
McLanahan, Helen residence and grounds, 51 Day street 15000 400.50
McLaughlin, Ward residence, 53 Thomson street 1800 48.06
McMenemy, M. J. tenement, 96 Thomson street 1400 37.38
McGuire, John J. residence, York street 1000 26.70
McDermott, Richard residence, Overbaugh street 1000 26.70
Munroe, Julia residence, 280 West Bridge st. (exempt $400) 500 13.35
Modern Bakery & Delicatessen, Inc. store, 402 Main street 6500 173.55
N
Nasholts, Burton residence, 67 Bushnell avenue 1200 32.04
Nardone, Dominick residence, 54 Thomson street 1200 32.04
Neaser, Rose et al residence, 99 Bushnell avenue 1100 29.37
Neeland, Richard residence, 105 Bushnell avenue 7650 20.30
residence, 35 High street 600 16.02
Neeland, Winifred residence, West Main street 700 18.69
new house and lot, West Main street 700 18.69
house and lot, Bushnell avenue 1200 32.04
vacant lot of Wiltse, Bushnell avenue 400 10.68
Newcomb, Mrs. George residence, 27 King street 23900 104.13
Nichols, Mary B. residence, 22 Spring street 4000 106.80
New York Sand & Facing Co. water lots, Main street 300 8.01
Neval, Maria residence and tenement, 279-281 W. Bridge st 1800 48.06
Newman, Esther lot, Cedar street 200 5.34
Notarmicola, Don residence, 204 Water street 600 16.02
Neal, Kenneth G. residence, 132 North street 800 21.36
Niver, Florence new house, High street 2000 53.40
Newberry, Realty Co. store and tenement, 403-405 Main street 15000 400.50
store, 407 Main street 10000 267.00
garage and shop, Thomson street 1000 26.70
two tenements, Water street 1500 40.50
O
Obert, Peter garage and tenement, Water street 1200 32.04
Obert, Joseph store, 40 Bridge street 2200 58.74
O'Brien, William et al tenement, 140 Main street 500 13.35
O'Brien, William residence, 136 Main street 900 24.03
O'Brien, W. C. residence, 109 Bridge street 1600 42.72
O'Bryon, H. W. residence, 25 Cowles street 1300 34.71
Oliver, Frank tenement, 49 Broome street 1250 33.38
Ormered, Charles P. residence, 134 Grandview avenue 1500 40.05
Osborn, Frank H. residence, 123 William street 8000 213.60
Overbaugh, Mrs. Andrew residence, 11 Walnut street 1600 42.72
Overbaugh, James C. residence, 148 Grandview avenue 1350 36.05
Overbaugh, Walter H. residence, 73 Cauterskill avenue 750 20.03
Overbaugh, Mrs. Peter residence, 126 W. Bridge st (exempt) 1200
Overbaugh, George residence, 30 Dumond street 1300 34.71
Overbaugh, E. C. residence, Koeppel avenue 1500 40.05
Overbaugh, Clifford residence, Cedar street 2000 53.40
Overbaugh, Austin residence, 81 Grandview avenue 1800 48.06
Owen, George H. residence, Koeppel avenue 1500 40.05
Oko, John residence, 185 Main street 1200 32.04
O'Neil, Timothy residence, 185 Main street 1200 32.04
Oren, Jennie store, 44 Bridge street 3000 80.10
residence, 38 William street 4000 106.80
P
Palmatier, Katurah residence, 281 West Main street 10000 267.00
Palmatier, Julia residence, 30 William street 5000 133.50
Palmatier, Anna L. residence, 19 King street 2900 77.43
Palmatier, William Jr. residence, 166 Spring street 3000 80.10
Packer, Frank Sr. residence, 105 Cauterskill avenue 1200 32.04
Packer, Frank E. residence, 51 Cauterskill avenue 750 20.03
Packer, James residence, 97 Cauterskill avenue 1200 32.04
Palmer, George residence,  Cedar street 2000 53.40
Palmer Frank S. residence, 15 New street 1500 40.05
Palmer, Gertrude residence, 17 Bushnell avenue 1800 48.06
Palmer, E. W. residence, 63 Bushnell avenue 1000 26.70
returned school tax 1929 15.28
Parelka, Simon residence, West Bridge street 1400 37.38
Parker, George E. D. residence, 47 Division street 3700 98.79
Parker, Leon L. residence, 12 Thomson street 3700 98.79
office and garage, Academy street 1000 26.70
Palazino, Antonio residence, 250 West Bridge street 900 24.03
Parks, Wheeler residence, 4 Depot street 1350 36.05
Patrie, Ella residence, 41 William street 1800 48.06
Patrie, J. Lewis garage, William street 400 10.68
Paulsen, Albert S. residence, Woodland avenue 2400 64.08
Peloke, Ernest Sr. residence, 40 New street 1900 50.73
Peloke, Ernest Jr. residence, Cedar street 2200 58.74
Peloke, Henry residence, Cedar street 2200 58.74
Perry, Emma & Nellie residence, 79 New street 1000 26.70
Perry, Mrs. R. T. residence, 99 Summit avenue 1100 29.37
Perry, Thomas C. residence, 115 Broad street 2300 61.41
Person, John lot and shop, 433 Main street 2600 69.42
Person, J. Edgar estate residence, 105 Bridge street 1800 48.06
Pettit, Maude E. residence, 97 Railroad avenue 1200 32.04
Peters, Susan residence, 122 North street 3500 93.45
Perpetua, Ginaro residence, 117 Summit avenue 1400 37.38
Pixley, R. H. residence, 100 Thomson street 1200 32.04
Pine, Anna residence, 468 Main street 3000 80.10
Picard, Vincent store, 541 Main street 1200 32.04
Pierre, Mrs. Medard residence, 113 Bridge street 2500 66.75
Pflegl, Frank residence, 97 Railroad avenue 2200 58.74
Phil Mat Realty Corp. store, 339 Main street 7500 200,25
Philip, James P. vacant lot, Spring street 1200 32.04
tenement, 71 Spring street 2500 66.75
Philip, Sarah J. residence and grounds, 50 Spring street 19500 520.65
tenement, 54 Spring street 2400 64.08
vacant lot, Spring street 1600 42.72
vacant lot, Day street 900 24.03
Place, Charles E. residence, 60 North street 1800 48.06
coal yard, 22 Depot street 800 21.36
Plusch, Maude residence, 128 Broad street 1800 48.06
Plusch, Rudolph residence, 19 Livingston street 1600 42.72
Plusch, Leo residence, 19 Clark street 1500 40.05
Plusch, Mrs. Franklin tenement, 61, West Bridge street 500 13.35
returned school tax 1929 5.46
Plusch, Fred. C. residence, Overbaugh street 1600 42.72
three lots, Koeppel map 300 8.01
Plum, J. F. lot 5, Van Gelder map, Railroad avenue 150 4.01
Phillips, Benjamin tenement, 15 Livingston street 3000 80.10
Prestigiacomo, S. residence, 27 North street 1200 32.04
Proper, Raymond house of Van Dyke, 649 Main street 800 21.36
Poulos, Alvira lots 2-3, Poulos map, West Bridge street 300 8.01
Poulos, Michael store, 351-353 main street 10000 267.00
farm, Grandview avenue 6000 160.20
Powell, Alvin residence, Allen street 1000 26.70
Pousant, Carolina residence, 202 West Bridge street 500 13.35
Presbyterian Church sheds, Franklin street 400 10.68
Posson, George residence, 202 West Bridge street 1200 32.04
Porter, Anna residence, 93 Bridge street 2200 58.74
Post, Edison et al service station, Water street 4000 106.80
show room, Church street 4000 106.80
garage and office, Church and Water streets 15000 400.50
store, 415 Main street 11000 293.70
storage tanks and buildings, Railroad avenue 3000 80.10
tenement, Bushnell avenue 1200 32.04
gas station Allen and Main streets 1500 40.05
tenement of Mrs. A. Post, Railroad avenue 1200 32.04
Post, Henry residence and grounds, Spring and High sts. 6900 184.23
Post, Edison Co. cider mill and creamery, west of W. S. R.R. 20000 534.00
Post, W. W. residence, 113 North street 2100 56.07
Post, Elizabeth D. residence, 38 Division street 1000 26.70
Post, Cecelia residence, 66 Summit avenue 2200 58.74
Post, David estate residence, 269 Main street 3000 80.10
Post E. N. & E. S. tenement, 19 Cowles street 2500 66.75
Post, Abram F. store of A. J. Post, 7 West Bridge street 3500 93.45
residence, 73 West Bridge street 1200 32.04
lot and shop, Railroad street 150 4.01
Post, Abram J. lot and barn, Dumond street 400 10.68
Post, Willis W. tenement and land, Broome street 2500 66.75
Post, W. S. store, 11 West Bridge street 4500 120.15
Post, Eva H. residence, 12 West Bridge street 1300 34.71
R
Rapp, William M. office and residence, 327 Main street 4200 112.14
Rainhart, Charles residence, 244 West Bridge street 1100 29.37
Rabinowitz, Samuel stores and garage, 466-468 Main street 9500 253.65
Reed, Obenaus & Deer residence, 5 Division street 1500 40.05
Reilly, James H. residence, 16 Spring street 3200 85.44
tenement, 508 Main street 1200 32.04
tenement, Windsor street 1000 26.70
Reilly, Philip A. residence, High street 2400 64.08
Reynolds, Elias J. residence, 178 Main street 2000 53.40
Rein, Magdalena residence, 103 North street 1500 40.05
Richardson, L. W. estate residence, 51 Greene street 1600 42.72
shop, 87 Greene street (exempt) 750
Reardon, Roger 172 Broad street 1700 45.39
Richman, Philip stores, 46,48 Bridge street 8000 213.60
store and garage, Hill street 1000 26.70
stores, 395-397 Main street 12500 333.75
tenement, 453 Main street 3000 80.10
tenement, upper Main street 1400 37.38
tenement, 83-83 1/2, Spring street 1500 40.05
vacant lot of Jeune, Broome street 150 4.01
garage, rear of 393 Main street 500 13.35
Richman, Philip & Fanny residence, 49 Prospect avenue 6000 160.20
Richman, Nathan postoffice building, Bridge and Hill sts. 6000 160.20
Richman, Herman house of Laskowitz, Liberty street 2500 66.75
Ricci, Santo residence, West Main street 900 24.03
Ricci, Nicholas residence, 52 Thomson street 1500 40.05
Rightmyer, Charles H. residence, 85 New street 1600 42.72
Richter, George residence, 30 Division street 1000 26.70
Rickerson, C. E. house of Blauvelt, West Main street 7500 200.25
Riffley, Margaret residence, 77 Railroad avenue 1000 26.70
Riffley, Fred. residence, Railroad avenue 1300 34.71
Riffley, John residence, 66 Railroad avenue 1400 37.38
Rider, C. F. lots of Koeppel, Broome street 300 8.01
Riley, Thomas J. farm and residence, Grandview avenue 11500 307.05
Rockefeller, Stephen residence, 147 West Bridge street 1500 40.05
Rockefeller, Philip residence, 14 Livingston street 900 24.03
Rockefeller, Anna residence, 287 Main street 3400 90.78
garage and tenement, Hill street 500 13.35
Ronk, George residence, 38 Bushnell avenue 900 24.03
Root, Sabra H. residence, 49 Spring street 4200 112.14
Ruf, Frank residence, 194 Main street 1600 42.72
Russell, Mrs. Elmer residence, 581 West Main street 750 20.03
Russell, Mrs. Burgess residence, 454 West Main street 1500 40.05
Rusack, Albrecht boarding house, Grandview avenue 5800 154.86
Ruzzi, Philip residence and farm 584 West Main street 1650 44.06
Rowe, Joseph residence, 12 Bushnell avenue 750 20.03
Rush, Ella Day residence, 157 William street 12500 333.75
Russ, Lillian M. residence, 28 Summit avenue 3000 80.10
Robb, E. J. land, Jefferson hill 500 13.35
Roth, Pearl boarding house, West Main street 7000 186.90
returned school tax 1929 76.40
Roccio, Carlo residence, 195 West Main street 600 16.02
Robinson, G. Dewey residence, 15 Harrison street 1200 32.04
returned school tax 1929 13.10
Ryan, Patrick residence, 52 Broad street 1800 48.06
S
Sage, Augusta residence, 21 Liberty street 4500 120.15
storehouse Water and Factory streets 3500 93.45
Salisbury, Carrie A. tenement, 45 Summit avenue 1400 37.38
tenement, 45 1/2 Summit avenue 800 21.36
Salisbury, John B. tenement, 47 Summit avenue 1400 37.38
Sandford, B. Clark residence, 68 Summit avenue 2400 64.08
Sandt, Earl C. residence, 20 Summit avenue 1800 48.06
Sasso, Marcellino store and garage, Hill and Bronson streets 2000 53.40
farm, Tank street 1000 26.70
Sauer, Josephine residence, 64 Division street 1800 48.06
Saulpaugh, Albert residence, 203 Main street 2100 56.07
Sarro, Carmine store and residence, 222 West Bridge street 1500 40.05
tenement, 224-226 West Bridge street 1100 29.37
gas station, West Bridge street 1200 32.04
lot of Poulos, West Bridge street 1200 32.04
Saxe, Rhoda M. residence, 271 Main street 2500 66.75
Saxe, Mrs. Roscoe residence, 134 West Bridge street 1200 32.04
Sayers, Margaret tenement, 637 Main street 1000 26.70
Scales, Harry store, 38 Bridge street 4000 106.80
Scasselly, Legon C. residence, 56 Division street 1400 37.38
Scott, Michael residence, 172 Main street 900 24.03
Scott, Ray  et al store, 29 West Bridge street 2000 53.40
Scutt, Harvey residence, 215 Main street 2100 56.07
Sauerzoph, Charles residence, 258 West Bridge street 1400 37.38
Salisbury, Anna residence, 1256 William street 5000 1233.50
Seaman, T. L. unfinished house, High street 2500 66.75
Seaman, Gilbert M. house of Hallenbeck, Cedar street 2000 53.40
Seaman, Bertha L. residence, 152 Broad street 12000 320.40
Scully, Mary tenement, 205-207 West Main street 900 24.03
Scott, frank unfinished house, Railroad avenue 500 13.35
Semke, August residence, 50 Allen street 900 24.03
Sigwarth, Charles residence, 135 North street 900 24.03
Simmons, George residence, 18 Division street 1400 37.38
Silberstein, M. E. stores, Main and Bridge streets 10500 280.35
residence, 11 King street 4500 120.15
printing house, Hill street 3000 80.10
Silberman, Kleinberg et al tenement, 52-54 Bridge street 3500 93.45
  returned school tax 1929 38.20
Semenoff, Abram tenement, 7 Howell street 700 18.69
gas station, West Bridge street 1000 26.70
residence, 17 Harrison street 5000 133.50
stores, 376-378 Main street 5000 133.50
tenement, Willard alley 1200 32.04
Simons, Charles W. residence, 6 Division street 1500 40.50
Shultis, Edward B. residence, 40 Broome street 2000 53.40
Schubert, Kate C. residence, 444 West Main street 1500 40.05
Sheppard, Sevilla residence, 33 New street 1200 32.04
returned school tax 1929 13.10
Schubert, William M. store, 464 Main street 4500 120.15
Sheppard, Edward residence, 221 Water street 400 10.68
Shear, Margaret residence, 516 Main street 1000 26.70
Schecht, Louis residence, 475 Main street 1200 32.04
Schepp, Mrs. Louis residence, 58 West Bridge street 1400 37.38
Sherman, Wendell residence, 58 West Bridge street 3200 85.44
Signor, Charles cider mill , Main street 1800 48.06
residence, 603 Main street 1800 48.06
Seiderer, Fred. Edgemere house, West Main street 4500 120.15
Smith, E. W. tenement, 102 Bridge street 1500 40.05
tenement, 104 Bridge street 2300 61.41
tenement, 106 Bridge street 2100 56.07
tenement 106 1/2 Bridge street 800 21.36
Smith, William boarding house, 11 Thomson street 3000 80.10
garage, 3 North street 800 21.36
Smith, Angie residence, 128 Summit avenue 1000 26.70
Smith Victor store and residence, 14-16 W. Bridge street 2400 64.08
Smith, Grace estate residence, 8 Depot street 1500 40.05
Smith, George W. residence, 153 West Bridge street 800 21.36
Smith, Howard C. residence, 58 William street 5000 133.50
Smith, Clifford H. residence, 5 Liberty street 2500 66.75
Smith, H. C. & C. H. tenement, 43 Broome street 1000 26.70
Smith, H. C. Co., store, 383 Main street 5500 146.85
warehouse, Canal and Water streets 4000 106.80
house of Plumb, 71 William street 400 106.80
Smith, Rachel stone crusher lot, Broome street 1500 40.05
Smith Raymond E. residence, 60 William street 2400 64.08
coal yard, 192 West Main street 3500 93.45
Smith Edward O. residence, 143 West Bridge street 100 26.70
Smith, Aretas residence, 81 Railroad avenue 1700 45.39
Smith, Edward lot 30, Koeppel map 150 4.01
Smith Mrs. Clarence residence, 32 Grand street 2000 53.40
Smith, Lester R. residence, 77 Summit avenue 3000 80.10
Smith, Nettie residence, 27 William street 2500 40.05
Smith, F. V. D. house of Saxe, 28 Livingston street 900 24.03
Steigerwold, M. A. residence, 563 Main street 400 10.68
Story, John H. residence, 10 New street 2500 66.75
Story, Mary E. residence, 20 New street 1900 50.73
Story, Sally & M. B. residence, 130 Broad street 3200 85.44
Stahl, Rudolph store, 340 Main street 5500 146.85
tenement and lot , Howard and Franklin streets 700 18.69
Staples, Edward et al residence, 136 Main street 1500 40.05
Stafford, Sarah E. tenement, 173 Broome street 1200 32.04
Stafford, Louis house of Utter, Broome street 700 18.69
returned school tax 1929 7.64
Stacey, Cora new house, Highland street 500 13.35
Standard Oil Co. dock and tanks, Main street 12000 320.40
gas station, lower Main street 1000 26.70
gas station, upper Main street 2500 66.75
tenement of Glennon, upper Main street 1000 26.70
Stevens, F. B. boarding house, Division and Cherry streets 3500 93.45
returned school tax 1929 38.20
Stefanko, F. J. residence, 19 Harrison street 1200 32.04
Sturgess, A. J. M. residence, 108 Summit avenue 1500 40.05
Strauss, John residence, Koeppel avenue 1800 48.06
Strozzo, E. lot of Hardwick, West Main street 100 2.67
Maccavelli house, Tank street 700 18.69
St. Patrick's R. C. Church tenement, 92 William street 1200 32.04
Sheavers, Albert residence, 82 Summit avenue 1500 40.05
Sturgess, Harriet residence, 112 Summit avenue 1200 32.04
Stead, Rachel exrs. of tenement, 220-222 Main street 3400 90.78
tenement, 193 Main street 2000 53.40
residence, 101 Broad street 3600 96.12
Stewart, James residence, 332 West Bridge street 1000 26.70
Stewart, Robert residence, 330 West Bridge street 1300 34.71
Stone, Levi H. residence, 40 Grandview avenue 3500 93.45
Snyder, Helen M. residence, 72 Thomson street 1600 42.72
Spencer, Henry B. residence, 25 Harrison street 1650 44.06
Spalding, M. A. residence, 115 William street 5000 133.50
Speenburgh, Charles residence, opposite West Shore depot 1500 40.05
Spoor, Frank J. residence, 146 North street 900 24.03
Spoor, Joseph residence, 186 Main street 1600 42.72
Spoor, Ralph residence, 47 Broad street 1200 32.04
Sobin, Samuel vacant lot, 438 Main street 1500 40.05
returned school tax 1929 16.37
Slauson, Fred. M. residence, 51 North street 2000 53.40
Society of St. Francis Minor apartment house, 46 Broad st. 5000 133.50
Spring, Agnes residence, 470 West Main street 1200 32.04
Sosnowitz, Jacob store, 460 Main street 3500 93.45
Soffel, Charles residence, 20 Railroad avenue 900 24.03
Sutton, Frank residence, 109 Summit avenue 1300 34.71
Swartwout, Eva residence, 4 Cauterskill avenue 1200 32.04
Smith, Walter residence, 155 West Bridge street 1800 48.06
lot 30 Koeppel map, West Bridge street 150 4.01
Stewart, Fred. residence, 37 Broome street 600 16.02
T
Tanners National Bank banking house, 345 Main street 33000 881.10
storehouse and dock Greene street 1500 40.05
Taylor, M. W. tenement, Thomson street 3300 88.11
Taylor, Mrs. J. A. tenement, 87 Broad street 750 20.03
Texas Oil Co. gasoline tanks, Tank street 750 20.03
Teal, Mark residence, 109 West Main street 700 18.69
Tice, Mary G. residence, Division street and Railroad avenue 1400 37.38
Tice, Frank & Emma residence, 15 Thomas street 2000 53.40
Tice, Lester residence, Woodland avenue and Cedar Street 2400 64.08
store, 396 Main street 3600 96.12
Tice, W. A. residence, 171 West Main street 700 18.69
Tice, Edith et al residence, 71 New street 1200 32.04
Timmerman, C. L. residence and garage, 17 New street 2700 72.09
garage and dock, Water and  Bridge street 4000 106.80
Timmerman, Florence residence, 487 Main street 2400 64.08
Timmerman, Florence et al tenement, 483 Main street 1800 48.06
Timmerman, Clarence residence, 481 Main street 1800 48.06
Timmerman, Peter H. residence, 173 Broad street 2600 69.42
Timmerman, Roselle store, 412 Main street 3000 80.10
Tippins, Dewey lot of Whitcomb, Spring street 200 5.34
Tidewater Oil Co. dock  and tanks, 190 West Main street 5500 146.85
Titus, Erastus C. residence, 19 William street 1200 32.04
Titus, Frank A. residence, 130 William street 7800 208.26
Theyn, Sarah residence, 20 Howell street 750 20.03
Thomas, E. J. hotel, Main and Bronson streets 27500 734.25
Thomas, Mrs. A. S. residence, Grandview av. (exempt $1200) 800 21.36
Thorpe, Frank tenement, 7 Summit avenue 1300 34.71
tenement, 9 Summit avenue 1200 32.04
tenement, 10 Summit avenue 2000 53.40
tenement, 584 Main street 1000 26.70
Thorne, William H. residence, 80 North street 1500 40.05
Tompkins, Homer C. residence, 142 North street 1000 26.70
Tompkins, Sarah residence, 89 North street 2000 53.40
Tottill, William tenement, 183 Main street 1500 40.05
Traver, Arthur residence, 78 New street 2000 53.40
Traver, Mary tenement, 354 West Bridge street 600 16.02
Traver, Orson residence, 40 Division street 1800 48.06
Travis, Clarence residence, 107 North street 2000 53.40
store, 45 Bridge street 5500 146.85
Trowbridge, Charles residence, 127 Broad street 2200 58.74
Trappaso, V. residence, 175 West Main street 2000 53.40
Tuttle Mrs. L. S. residence, 261 Main street 4000 106.90
Tolley, Mary residence, 106 Summit avenue 1350 36.50
Tynan, M. H. residence, 63 North street 1000 26.70
U
Union Mills Co.   Dept. W. mill and dock, Water street 43000 1148.10
tenement, 110 Water street 2500 66.75
garage, Water street 5000 133.50
storehouse, West Main street 3000 80.10
Dept C. Mill, West Main street 29000 774.30
storehouse, West Main street 10000 267.00
tenement, West Main street 1000 26.70
Utter, William tenement, Allen street 750 20.30
Ulster County Ice Com., storehouse, Cowles street 2500 66.75
Unknown Owners, lots under water, river front 500 13.35
returned school tax 1929 5.46
V
Van Buren, Mary residence and store, 90 Thomson street 1900 50.73
Van Dusen, W. I. Inc. garage and store, 288 Main street 8500 226.95
Van Dyke, W. E. residence, 651 Main street 1200 32.04
Van Gorden,  Carrie et al stores, 371 Main street 8000 213.60
residence, 64 William street 2900 77.43
Van Gorden, Agnes residence, 28 King street 2500 66.75
Van Orden, Catherine residence and farm, West Bridge street 11800 315.06
Van Orden, Mrs. W. H. residence, 63 William street 4500 120.15
Van Loan, Charles L. residence, 31 Prospect avenue 4500 120.15
Van Loan, Louis J. store, 400 Main street 3500 93.45
tenement and garage, North street 900 24.03
tenement, 57 Thomson street 1900 50.73
Van Loan, Almerin tenement, York street 1100 29.37
tenement and barn York street 2200 58.74
residence, Jefferson hill 1200 32.04
Van Gelder, Arthur vacant lot, Van Gelder avenue 150 4.01
eight lots, Cherry street 400 10.68
Van Hoesen, Leslie residence, 198 Main street 1600 42.72
Van Tine, George B. residence, 27 King street 2500 66.75
Van Tassell, Ella & Josephine residence, 6 High street 1800 48.06
Van Valkenburgh, J. H. residence, 64 North street 1400 37.38
Van Valkenburgh, B. K. tenement, 92 Broad street 3000 80.10
  tenement, 94 Broad street 2900 77.43
Van Valkenburgh, D. D. residence, 62 West Bridge street 2200 58.74
Van Wagoner, J. K. residence, 23 King street 3300 88.11
Van Valkenburgh, F. G. garage, West Bridge street 1200 32.94
Valente, Cosmo residence, 14 Grand street 1500 40.05
Valente, Antonio residence, 76 Thomson street 1200 32.04
Venus, Mary residence, 33 Broome street 1200 32.04
Venezione, Celestina residence, 148 Water street 1400 37.38
Ventura, Cosmo residence, 203 West Main street 1000 26.70
Vedi, Nicholas residence, 120 Grandview avenue 2000 53.40
Venetianer, Fanny tenement, York and Greene streets 2300 61.41
Vlaco, Lina vacant lot, Poulos map 150 4.01
returned school tax 1929 1.64
Vogel, Edward residence, Cedar street 2100 56.07
Villiger, Helen tenement, Thomson street 1100 29.37
Van Gerichten, William residence, Cedar street 2200 58.74
Vlachopolus, Stella unfinished house, W. Bridge st (exempt) 1200
Van Dyke, Earl unfinished house, Railroad avenue 150 4.01
W
Watson, John tenement, 67 New street 1200 32.04
Wadagnola, Joseph hotel, 17 Depot street 3000 80.10
vacant lot, 18 Depot street 200 5.34
brewery lot, west of railroad 100 2.67
bungalow, west of railroad 1100 29.37
tenement, Railroad avenue and Depot street 1500 40.05
tenement and garage, 11 Depot street 2500 66.75
vacant lot of Leander, North street 200 5.34
Wadagnola, Ernestina tenement, 13 Depot street 1000 26.70
Waggoner, Melvin residence and land 545 W. Main street 2000 53.40
Walker, Mrs. Jerry residence and shop, 260 W. Bridge street 1100 29.37
Walsh, John J. residence, 55 Broad street 1000 26.70
Walsh, Thomas residence, 182 Main street 1500 40.05
Walsh, Mrs. Philip residence, 2 Harrison street 4500 120.15
Walsh, Mary E. residence, 13 Allen street 1000 26.70
Ward, Floyd residence, 45 Broome street 700 18.69
returned school tax 1929 7.64
Warner, Martha E. residence, 11 Summit avenue 2500 66.75
Warden, Harold N. tenement, 205 Main street 3000 80.10
  residence, Cedar street 2500 66.75
Ward, Florence residence, 28 New street 3500 93.45
Wayne, Eugene residence, 62 Greene street 1800 48.06
tenement, Greene and Broad street 1600 42.72
Wallace, James, residence, 39 North street 1200 32.04
Walker, Duane residence, High street 1000 26.70
omitted tax 26.70
Washburn, G. W. Co. dock and yard, upper West Main st. 30000 801.00
tenement, 347 West Main street 2000 53.40
tenement, 355 West Main street 3000 80.10
tenement, 343 West Main street 2000 53.40
Madigan house, Railroad avenue 1000 26.70
Youmans place, Railroad avenue 2300 61.41
  clay bank and buildings, lower Main street 55000 1468.50
Watt, Donald apartment house, 125 William street 10000 267.00
Welsh, John C. stores, 367-369 Main street 9700 258.99
Western Union Telegraph Co. poles and wires 1300 34.71
Webber, William tenement, 19 Willard alley 750 20.03
tenement, 21 Williard alley 750 20.03
tenement, 23 Willard alley 750 20.02
tenement, 25 Willard alley 450 12.02
tenement, 28 Willard alley 1500 40.05
tenement, 138 Water street 1500 40.05
Webber, Dewitt residence, 34 Dumond street 1100 29.37
Webster, William residence, 52 Broome street 1300 34.71
Wellman, W. F. store, W. Bridge and Broome streets 4500 120.15
West Shore R. R. Co. 1.46 miles track, land and buildings 154000 4111.80
Wessel, Nora vacant lot, Philip map 200 5.34
Welsh & Gray Lumber Co. dock, yard and bldgs, Water st. 6000 160.20
Winans, Eudora tenement, Van Gelder avenue 1600 42.72
Wittman, Frank house of Wilhelm, Highland avenue 1100 29.37
Wilbur, Howard C. store, 398 Main street 3700 98.79
residence, 16 Liberty street 3700 98.79
Wilbur, Clarence residence, 98 West Bridge street 2400 64.08
Wilbur, Bessie residence, 70 Summit avenue 1900 50.73
Wildley, Charles tenement, 16 Dumond street (exempt) 1800
Wilsey, George residence, 113 Summit avenue (exempt) 1500
Wichman, Bernard residence, Grandview avenue 2500 66.75
Williams, H. L. residence, 8 Howell street 1400 37.38
Willard, Charles E. store and residence, 380 Main street 3200 85.44
Williams, Mary residence, 42 Summit avenue 1800 48.06
Wicks, Rosanna residence, 44 Broome street 1300 34.71
Wilbur, H. C. & Alice Cole water lots, long dock 250 6.68
Wince, John tenement, 145 Broad street 2300 61.41
Winans, Emma residence, 60 Thomson street 1100 29.37
Winans, Harriet residence, 41 Summit avenue 1900 50.73
Wiles, W. vacant lot, Woodland avenue 200 5.34
Weed, Mina P. house and grounds, Woodland avenue 10000 267.00
West, C. O. unfinished house, West Main street 1000 26.70
Whitbeck, W. residence, Koeppel avenue 1800 48.06
Whittaker, Dan house of Merritt, Railroad avenue 1600 42.72
Whittaker, Charles residence, 24 River street 900 24.03
Whitney Agnes residence, 448 West Main street 1200 32.04
Whittle , William tenement, 470-472 Main street 5000 133.50
unfinished house, 478 Main street 700 18.69
Whitcomb, Elmer residence, 1 Cedar street 2500 66.75
Wolvin, J. J. vacant lot, West Main street 100 2.67
Wolvin, Patrick residence, Koeppel avenue 1200 32.04
Woodvine, Margaret residence, 36 Summit avenue 2100 56.07
Woodruff, Edith residence, 177 Broad street 1800 48.06
Woolhiser, Ella residence, 53 Summit avenue 2100 56.07
Woolhiser, Fred D. store, West Bridge and Dumond street 4500 120.15
residence, 77 New street 1000 26.70
Woodard, Frank residence, 11 Bushnell avenue 2000 53.40
Whitcomb, Floyd vacant lot, High street 200 5.34
Y
Yannone, Achille store, 485 Main street 1400 37.38
Yannone, Alexander store, and garage, 449 Main street 5000 133.50
tenement, 43 North street 1500 40.05
residence, 65 Summit avenue 3400 90.78
Yannone, Mrs. Camille residence, 480 Main street 1400 37.38
Yannone, James residence, 241 West Main street 2500 66.75
Yannone, G. residence, 206 Water street 600
Yannone, Thomas B. residence, 41 North street 1300 34.71
Yannone, Antonio residence, 270 Main street 4500 120.15
Yaddick, Stanley residence, 15 River street 1000 26.70
Young, Mrs. Samuel residence, 130 Railroad avenue 1100 29.37
Young, Orville residence, 20 Grand street 1200 32.04
Young, Edison stores, 65-67 West Bridge street 2200 58.74
Y. M. C. A.  Trustees of stores and club rooms, 346 Main street (exempt $10000) 10000 267.00
Z
Zindell, William residence, 150 West Bridge street 1200 32.04
Ziegler & Ziegler store, 35 West Bridge street 1800 48.06
store, 37 West Bridge street 1500 40.05
Ziegler, Andrew A. residence, 45 Spring street 2200 58.74
Ziegler, Andrew A. Jr. residence, High street 2200 58.74
SPECIAL FRANCHISE PROPERTY IN VILLAGE
Name Assessment Tax
American Telegraph and Telephone   5376 143.54
Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corp   91280 2437.18
New York Telephone Co. 29,232 780.49
Western Union Telegraph Co 392 10.47
West Shore Railroad Co. 40432 1079.53
PERSONAL PROPERTY IN VILLAGE
Name Description of Property Assessment Tax
Blauvelt, Frank 2500 66.75
Blauvelt, Alice D. 2500 66.75
Coffin, Charles 250 6.68
Decker, Louis B. 500 13.35
Fray, John L. 250 6.68
Tallmadge, J. C. 250 6.68
Silberstein, Howard 250 6.68
PROPERTY SITUATED OUTSIDE OF CATSKILL VILLAGE
Name Description of Property Assessment Tax
A
Abb, William F. house and land, Cauterskill, 2 acres 600 18.80
woodlot of Maher, Cauterskill, 10 acres 150 4.70
Abeel, Jane F. quarry lot, Cauterskill., 25 acres 150 4.70
Abrams, Edgar house and lot, Leeds, 1 1/2 acres 250 7.84
Asker, William house and lot, Cementon 750 23.51
Cementon, light district tax 750 0.81
Anderson, William lot of Falino, Cauterskill 250 7.84
returned school tax 1929 1.34
Alpha Portland Cement Co. quarries and mills, Cementon 515000 16140.10
Cementon light district 515000 556.20
Allerton, Germain house of Adams, Jefferson, 1 acre 1300 40.74
Jefferson light district tax 1399 6.01
Allerton, Mead house and lot, Jefferson 3/4 acre 1500 47.01
Jefferson light district tax 1500 6.93
Anable, Mrs. Henry house and lot, Leeds, 1 acre 900 28.21
Anderson, Abram house of Linzey, Leeds, 3 acres 750 23.51
Ashton, Fanny house and lot, Jefferson, 1 acre 1650 51.72
Jefferson light district tax 1650 7.62
Avella, Felix A. farm of Apell, Kings road, 19 acres 1050 32.91
returned school tax 1929 1.80
Anderson, Nellie land and barn, Kiskatom, 2 acres 3500 109.69
Jefferson light district tax 3500 16.17
Angelo, Francis house of Cunningham, Jefferson 1300 40.74
Jefferson light district tax 1300 6.01
Austin, L. Carleton farm and stone house, Jefferson 4100 128.49
Jefferson light district tax 4100 18.49
upper tenement, Jefferson 800 3.70
Jefferson light district tax 800 3.70
office building, tenement, Jefferson 1000 31.34
Jefferson light district tax 1000 4.62
small tenement, Jefferson 600 18.80
Jefferson light district tax 2.77
Austin, G. Howard residence, Jefferson 900 28.21
Jefferson light district tax 900 4.16
Avillo, Sabato house and gas station, Blivenville 2000 62.69
Almond, Donald house and lot of Harris, Lawrenceville 500 15.67
returned school tax 1929 4.60
Annese, Joseph farm if Kendrick, Kiskatom, 20 acres 1000 31.34
Akensloot, Charles house and lot, five-mile woods 200 6.27
returned school tax 1929 1.50
Aldredge, Charles house and lot, Leeds 1200 37.61
Jefferson light district tax 1200 5.54
American Telegraph and Telephone Co. cables and poles 20000 626.80
open wire line 5000 156.70
Adams, Elizabeth house of Lewis, Jefferson 1400 43.88
Jefferson light district tax 1400 6.47
house of Allerton, Jefferson 2000 62.68
Jefferson light district tax 2000 9.24
B
Badeau, George St. George hotel, Leeds 1 1/2 acres 4500 141.03
Jefferson light district tax 4500 20.79
Badeau, Selina house and lot, Jefferson, 2 acres 2000 62.68
Jefferson light district tax 2000 9.24
Barker, Mrs. F. M. house and land, Cauterskill, 7 acres 1200 37.61
Barringer, Edgar woodlot, Cauterskill, 25 acres 150 4.70
farm and residence, Cauterskill, 115 acres 5500 172.37
Barringer, Mary residence and lot, Jefferson 1500 47.01
Jefferson light district tax 1500 6.93
Baltimore, Richard farm and house, Great Falls, 75 acres 750 23.51
returned school tax 1929 9.63
Barlow, O. G. house and lot, Jefferson, 1/2 acre 1200 37.61
Jefferson light district tax 1200 5.54
Bavetta, V. house and lot, Palenville, 2 acres 1800 56.41
Palenville fire district tax 1800 6.88
Baptiste, Mary E. house and lot, Jefferson 900 28.21
Jefferson light district tax 900 4.16
Baily, Eva residence and store, Jefferson 2500 78.35
Jefferson light district tax 2500 11.55
Bartke, Joseph cidar mill, Leeds 3500 109.69
Jefferson light district tax 3500 16.17
returned school tax 1929 26.22
residence, Leeds 900 28.21
Jefferson light district tax 900 4.16
returned school tax 1929 6.74
garage and tenement, Leeds 700 21.94
Jefferson light district tax 700 3.23
returned school tax 1929 5.24
two houses of Harvey, Leeds 1000 31.34
Jefferson light district tax 1000 4.62
returned school tax 1929 7.49
Bambie, E. R. house and lot, Cauterskill, 6 acres 1800 56.41
Bartke, Joseph lots of Robb, Snake road, 1 acre 300 9.40
Backstrom, Mary house and lot, Highland avenue 2 acres 750 23.51
Barrett, Mrs. R. land of Cooke, Palenville, 1/2 acre 100 3.13
returned school tax 1929 0.96
Barra, Michael R. boarding house, Kiskatom, 10 acres 3500 109.69
Bartholomew, Charles house and lot, Lawrenceville 400 12.54
Barned, Leonard house of Goodwin, Palenville, 6 acres 3000 94.02
Palenville fire district tax 3000 11.46
Palenville light district tax 3000 18.60
Babis, Nicholas house and lot, Cementon 600 18.80
Banks, W. E. house and lot, Allen street 700 21.94
Jefferson light district tax 700 3.23
Barricona, Henry house and lot, Embogcht, 4 acres 1600 50.14
Becker, Emily F. bungalow, Palenville 450 14.11
Palenville fire district tax 450 14.11
Behm, Louis farm, Vosenkill road, 41 acres 1350 42.31
Behm, Ida M. house and lot, Vosenkill road, 12 acres 1400 43.88
Beare, R. F. house and lot, Great Falls 600 18.80
house and lot, Great Falls 600 18.80
Bernhart, Emma bungalow, Palenville 450 1411.00
Beig, Emma house of palmer, Palenville, 12 acres 1500 47.01
Bell, Charles J. house, Bogart ave. Palenville, 1/2 acre 600 18.80
Palenville fire district tax 600 2.29
Becker, William lots, 27-116 R. D. Co., Palenville 150 4.70
Palenville fire district tax 150 0.57
Becker & Martin Moore farm, Kings road, 138 acres 2000 62.68
Bird, William house and farm, Hamburgh 1400 43.88
Bishop, Lewis farm of Post , Kings road , 20 acres 2200 68.95
Bitter, Ewald boarding house, Cauterskill, 2 acres 2300 72.08
Beck, Charles L. farm and residence, Cairo road, 92 acres 1600 50.14
bungalow, Cairo road, 1 acres 400 12.54
Betts, Lee F. old hotel property, Alsen 500 15.67
Beyer, Philip Horner farm, Cairo Junction, 100 acres 1800 56.41
Bogardus & Hinderstein Overbaugh farm, Embogcht, 150 a 1000 31.34
Bronk, W. B. residence, state road 800 25.07
Brandow Bros. woodlot, five-mile woods, 40 acres 50 1.57
woodlot, five-mile woods, 45 acres 400 12.54
farm, South Leeds, 93 acres 5000 156.70
Brandow, Charles E. residence, South Leeds 750 23.51
Brandow, George house of Scott, Leeds 450 14.11
Jefferson light district tax 450 2.80
Brandow,  Edward house and lot, Leeds 600 18.80
Brandow, Ethan house of Lewis, Leeds 700 3.23
Jefferson light district tax 799 21.94
Brandow, Mary E. house and lot, Jefferson 500 15.67
Brandow, Bertha farm and res., South Cairo, 28 acres 1300 40.74
woodlot, South Cairo, 28 acres 100 3.13
Bloomberg, Louis boarding house, Palenville, 17acres 2800 87.75
Palenville fire district tax 2800 10.70
returned school tax 1929 26.96
Bloodgood, Albert C. house and lot, Jefferson 3000 94.02
Jefferson light district tax 3000 13.86
Bloom, J. L. farm, Great Falls, 25 acres 1200 37.61
Bloom, Lewis & wife farm, Kiskatom, 48 acres 1200 37.61
Bloom, Clarence O. farm, Kings road, 29 acres 750 23.51
woodlot, Kings road, 15 acres 100 3.13
Bloom, Mrs. J. S. et al woodlot, Lawrenceville, 32 acres 100 3.13
Bloom, Jacob S. farm, Lawrenceville, 120 acres 1600 50.14
Bloom, Jacob  house of Lane, Cauterskill, 1 acre 100 3.13
woodlot and house, Cauterskill, 70 acres 450 14.11
woodlot of Crapser, Cauterskill, 13 acres 50 1.57
Bloom, Herbert house and lot, Cauterskill, 3 acres 600 18.80
Bloom, Fred. S. house and lot, Palenville 1/2 acre 450 14.11
Palenville fire district tax 450 1.72
Bloom, Harry house of Pelham, Palenville, 1 acre 800 25.07
Palenville fire district tax 800 3.06
Palenville light district tax 800 4.96
Bogardus, Watson farm, Kiskatom, 130 acres 2200 68.95
Bogardus, Mrs. W. H. woodlot, Kiskatom, 57 acres 50 1.57
Bogardus, Ephraim land, Bethel Ridge 100 acres 500 15.67
Bogart, M. L. farm, Great Falls, 13 acres 300 9.40
Brooks, Frank land of White, Palenville, 20 acres 150 4.70
returned school tax 1929 1.44
gas station, Palenville 1500 47.01
Palenville fire district tax 1500 5.73
Palenville light district tax 1500 9.30
returned school tax 1929 14.45
Brooks, Isabel & sister two lots, Brooks lane 150 4.70
Burke, M. A. house and lot, Leeds 550 17.24
Jefferson light district tax 550 2.54
Bronson, Marilla house and lot, Leeds 900 28.21
Jefferson light district tax 900 4.16
returned school tax 1929 6.74
Brownscomb, Jennie studio building, Palenville 400 12.54
Palenville fire district tax 400 1.53
Breunig, Joseph store and lot, Leeds 1300 40.74
Jefferson light district tax 1300 6.01
tenement, Leeds 700 21.94
Jefferson light district tax 700 323.00
Brown, Stanley house of Becker, Cementon 750 23.51
Cementon light district tax 750 0.81
lot, Cementon 150 4.70
Cementon light district tax 150 0.16
Browere, A. D. O. woodlot, Cauterskill, 22 acres 300 9.40
returned school tax 1929 1.61
Boughton, Eleanor house of Kamm, Leeds 200 6.27
Jefferson light district tax 200 0.92
residence and lot, Leeds 1050 32.91
Jefferson light district tax 1050 4.85
Burroughs, Addie E. farm, South Cairo, 60 acres 2800 119.09
woodlot, South Cairo, 40 acres 100 3.13
Brodt, Oliver farm, Kiskatom, 90 acres 2000 61.68
Bunce, Katherine tenement, Leeds 1000 31.34
Jefferson light district tax 1000 4.62
Buckman, Corrine farm, Cauterskill, 83 acres 1400 43.88
Boyko, Anthony house and lot, Cementon 500 15.67
Borgen, Toney house and lot, Cementon 500 15.67
Cementon light district tax 500 0.54
Brunn, Anthony farm of Neil, Palenville, 54 acres 1000 31.34
Palenville fire district tax 1000 3.82
Buck, H. J. & J. H. farm and woodlot, Cauterskill, 129 a. 2200 68.95
Bogart, John V. lot and garage, Palenville 450 14.11
Palenville fire district tax 450 1.72
Palenville light district tax 450 2.79
Bogart, S. F. house and lot, Palenville, 2 acres 2000 62.68
Palenville fire district tax 2000 7.64
Palenville light district tax 2000 12.40
Butykins, Joseph house and lot, Cementon 750 23.51
Cementon light district tax 750 0.81
new house and lot, Cementon 1000 31.34
Cementon light district tax 1000 1.08
Blackett, Ruth house and lot, Blivenville 650 20.37
returned school tax 1929 7.09
Bohn, Henry vacant lots, Allen street 400 12.54
Jefferson light district tax 400 1.85
returned school tax 1929 4.37
Burdack, Carl house of Peters, Palenville, 9 acres 900 28.21
returned school tax 1929 8.67
Burns, Anna farm of Scratchley, Palenville, 30 acres 3000 94.02
Palenville fire district tax 3000 11.46
Britt, Arthur J. chicken farm, Overbaugh street, 3 acres 600 18.80
Burghard, Josephine Ehret place, Palenville, 85 acres 12000 376.08
Palenville fire district tax 12000 45.84
Palenville light district tax 12000 74.40
C
Catskill Club club house and grounds Jefferson 9000 282.06
Catskill Mill Corp mill, house and land, Cauterskill 6000 188.04
returned school tax 1929 32.10
Catskill Mountain House Co. hotel and land, 1500 acres 45000 1410.30
land of Beach, Lawrenceville, 2 acres 100 3.13
Carroll, Thomas J. house and lot of Pierce, Kiskatom 400 12.54
returned school tax 1929 5.14
Cardinale, Michael lot of Plusch, Allen street 150 4.70
Jefferson light district tax 150 0.69
Cardinale, Josephine lot of Saxe, Allen street, 5 acres 400 12.54
Jefferson light district tax 400 1.85
farm, Kings road, 12 acres 1500 47.01
Jefferson light district tax 1500 6.93
Cardinale, Frank & D. barn and lot, Kings road 300 9.40
Jefferson light district tax 300 1.39
Callan, Bridget house and lot, Leeds 600 18.80
Jefferson light district tax 600 2.77
Caniff, Ernest farm of Fiero, Palenville road, 90 acres 2000 62.68
Camp, Sherwood house and lot, Jefferson 1800 8.32
Jefferson light district tax 1800 8.32
vacant lots, Jefferson 200 6.27
Jefferson light district tax 200 0.92
Carey, Celia house and lot, Snake road 1100 34.47
Carpenter, Fred. Margaret house, Leeds 2000 62.68
Jefferson light district tax 2000 9.24
Cass, Willis house and lot, Palenville 400 12.54
Palenville fire district tax 400 1.53
Castle, Sidney house and lot, Allen street 800 25.07
Jefferson light district tax 800 3.70
Campbell, Margaret house and lot, Jefferson 2000 62.68
Canella, Charles residence and bungalow, Jefferson 5000 156.70
Jefferson light district tax 5000 23.10
Casper, John W. house and land, Allen street, 5 acres 1000 31.34
Jefferson light district tax 1000 4.60
Cementon Supply Co. vacant lot, Cementon 150 4.70
Cementon light district tax 150 0.16
Chidester, Lucinda farm, Cairo Junction, 116 acres 3200 100.29
woodlot, Round Top, 40 acres 100 3.13
Chidester, Martha woodlot, Embogcht 100 3.13
Chidester, L. S. house and lot, Leeds 750 23.51
Jefferson light district tax 750 3.47
Cline, Ella house and lot, Palenville 600 18.80
Palenville fire district tax 600 2.29
Palenville light district tax 600 3.72
Clement, G. Y. farm, South Cairo, 66 acres 7000 219.38
woodlot, South Cairo, 25 acres 100 3.13
pine grove, South Cairo, 11 acres 400 12.54
farm of Heidingfelder, South Cairo, 70 acres 4000 125.36
Clum, Burton woodlot, Great Falls, 13 acres 100 3.13
vacant lot, Great Falls, 1/2 acre 50 1.57
Conine, Joseph L. lot of Wasler, Allen street 200 6.27
Cook, Frances "The Kenmore," Palenville 1 acre 1000 31.34
Palenville fire district tax 1000 3.82
Palenville light district tax 1000 6.20
Cotick, Michael residence and tenement, Cementon 900 28.21
Cementon light district tax 900 0.97
store on state road, Cementon 600 18.80
Cementon light district tax 600 0.65
store on Smith Landing road 700 21.94
Cementon light district tax 700 0.76
Cook, George farm, Kiskatom 49 acres 600 18.80
Cook, Loretta house and lot, Kiskatom 200 6.27
Cook, Addie house and lot, Jefferson 1650 51.71
Jefferson light district tax 1650 7.62
Colock, Michael house and lot, Cementon 600 18.80
Cementon light district tax 600 0.65
Corrin, Edward house and lot, Leeds 250 7.84
Jefferson light district tax 250 1.16
storehouse, Leeds 100 3.13
Jefferson light district tax 100 0.46
farm of Vedder, Leeds 2500 78.35
Corluccio, Joseph A. house of Murray, Palenville 350 10.97
Palenville fire district tax 350 1.34
returned school tax 1929 3.37
Coutant, Charles D. two tenements of Snelling, Leeds 1500 47.01
Jefferson light district tax 1500 6.93
Coby, Antonio estate store on state road, Cementon 1000 31.34
Cementon light district tax 1000 1.08
Cogswell, Mrs. C. F. farm, Great Falls, 49 acres 600 18.80
Connolly, H. H. house and bungalow, Palenville, 1 acre 700 21.94
Palenville fire district tax 700 2.67
Cole, Alice cottage of Day, Palenville, 1/2 acre 450 14.11
Palenville fire district tax 450 1.72
Cowhey, Josephine woodlot, Great Falls, 35 acres 200 6.27
Cowhey, T. P. estate farm, Great Falls, 220 acres 4500 141.03
land and buildings, Great Falls, 8 acres 2500 78.35
woodlot, Great Falls, 26 acres 200 6.27
Corrity, M. house of Fitzgerald, Cauterskill, 2 acres 799 21.94
returned school tax 1929 12.36
Costa, Dominick farm, Kiskatom, 62 acres 2500 78.25
Cortwright, C. W. farm, Lawrenceville, 60 acres 750 23.51
Collins, Emma S. house of Steeg, Palenville, 1 acre 2250 70.52
Palenville fire district tax 2250 8.59
Palenville light district tax 2250 13.95
Countryman, Walter land, Leeds, 8 acres 250 7.84
house and lot, Leeds 200 6.27
Comfort, Mrs. S. D. house and lot, Blivenville 1500 47.01
Covell, Anna woodlot, Cauterskill, 40 acres 150 4.70
Cole, Thomas et al farm and residence, Athens road, 30 acres 3750 117.53
Coglianese, Kathleen farm and residence, Great Falls, 16 acres 1600 50.14
returned school tax 1929 17.12
Coleman, Frank farm of Garrison, Lawrenceville, 60 acres 800 25.07
Crawford, Lena bungalow, Kiskatom, 4 acres 500 15.67
Chudow, Samuel house of Johnson, Cementon 550 17.24
Coveynak, Steven house of Johnson, Cementon 550 17.24
Cementon light district tax 550 0.59
land of Post, Cementon, 4 acres 400 12.54
Cementon light district tax 400 0.43
Crook, Lauren house of Overbaugh, Hamburgh 300 9.40
Craw, T. W. farm, Snake road, 21 acres 3000 94.02
Craw, Thurlow house and lot, Snake road 700 21.94
Craw, Jennie unfinished house, Jefferson avenue 1000 31.34
Jefferson light district tax 1000 4.62
Crapser, William farm, Kiskatom, 85 acres 2500 78.35
Croker, Richard woodlot, Vosenkill road, 27 acres 300 9.40
Curley, Peter hotel buildings, Cementon 1500 47.01
Cementon light district tax 1500 1.62
Cummings, J. W. house and lot, Snake road, 2 acres 1200 37.61
Cunningham, C. W. house and lot, Jefferson 1400 43.88
Jefferson light district tax 1400 6.47
Cunningham, John W. residence and land, Jefferson 1400 43.88
Jefferson light district tax 1400 6.47
Heister house, Jefferson 1300 40.74
Jefferson light district tax 1300 6.01
lot of Holcomb, Jefferson 250 7.84
Jefferson light district tax 250 1.16
house, Jefferson 1400 43.88
Jefferson light district tax 1400 6.47
Omitted tax 6.47
Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corp., poles and wires on private property 2250 70.52
land of Plusch, Allen street, 7 acres 1500 47.01
Jefferson light district tax 1500 6.93
tool house, Allen street 750 23.51
Jefferson light district tax 750 3.47
transformers and station, Allen street 75000 2350.50
Jefferson light district tax 75000 346.50
towers, cables and wire 50000 1567.00
one mile wires, two mile tel. wire 6000 188.04

 


 Home     Table of Contents    Tax and Assessment Records Home Page