Enrollment of Voters - Greene Co
1913

Town of Athens


From the files of the Vedder Library. Transcribed by Arlene Goodwin


                   By Authority of
                  Section 22 of the Election Law

                 Thomas J. O’Hara
                 Charles E. Nichols
                  Commissioners of Elections

ATHENS—FIRST DISTRICT

A
Arpina Angelo Swan st. Rep
Allen Emory Franklin st Dem
Allen Ethan Washington st Blank
Appa Ferdinando Brick Row Blank
Aursch Charles Brick Row Blank

B
Boice John W. Montgomery st Dem
Best Frederick Leeds Road Rep
Best Frank Leeds Road Prohi
Borfits Herman Second st Dem
Bogardus Charles Sporenburgh Road Dem
Brady Edward L. Franklin st Rep
Brooks George W. Firemen’s Home Dem
Bray Frank Catskill Road Rep
Brazee Arthur H. Washington st Blank
Brooks William S. Franklin st Rep
Brooks Tracy I. Church st Rep
Briggs Frank Washington st Dem
Brandow Percy Second st Rep
Brooks Edward Washington st Blank
Boice John Franklin st Blank
Brennan Thomas Washington st Blank
Briggs William Washington st Dem
Brady Erastus E. Franklin st Rep
Bogardus William H. Franklin st Rep
Boyles William A. & G. Road Blank
Buck John Franklin st Blank
Brown J. Frank Second st Rep
Brooks Casper Second st Blank
Brooks Jeremiah Second st Dem
Bunt Charles Catskill Road Blank
Becker Henry D. Second st Blank
Burdwin Ray Washington st Rep
Brady William C. Franklin st Rep
Briggs Emory E. Franklin st Dem
Burger Frederick Sporenburgh Road Rep
Brooks Arnold Second st Blank
Butts Edmond Sporenburgh Road Blank
Brooks Calvin Catskill road Dem
Brandow Russell Washington st Dem
Brooks Peter Second st Blank
Brooks E. Charles Schoharie Road Blank
Brandow Willis Schoharie Road Blank
Brennan Mark A. Washington st Dem
Baisden Louis Warren st Blank
Brady Herbert Second st Blank
Boice Elmer E. Third st Blank
Brown William H. Vernon st Blank
Brooks Jeremiah Jr Second st Blank
Brooks William S. Franklin st Rep
Brooks Frederick M. Schoharie Road Rep
Brooks William C. Franklin st Dem
Beardsley Frank Franklin st Blank
Bennett Watson Washington st Blank
Boyles Eugene Washington st Blank
Brandow Jay Flat Road Blank
Bronk Edward Hamburgh Blank
Brooks Nathaniel S. Warren st Dem
Biasilla Vincenzo Brick Row Blank
Bennett Elmer Third st Blank
Brady Frank Vernon st Blank
Brooks Alvin Warren st Blank

C
Collier George H. Franklin st Rep
Coffin Robert C. Washington st Dem
Cooper Sylvanus H. Second st Void
Coffin Edward F. Washington st Rep
Collins Edwards S. Washington st Dem
Cumberland James Sr Franklin st Dem
Cooper Norman Washington st Dem
Card Frazer D. Washington st Dem
Coon Frederick Washington st Blank
Collier William M. Second st Blank
Collier William Warren st Blank
Clough Nelson Sr Washington st Blank
Cooper Joel A. Second st Rep
Collier James Second st Blank
Coon John Washington st Blank
Curtis Dayton Sporenburgh Road Blank
Clough Burton E. Schoharie Road Blank
Cook Martin Franklin st Blank
Cook William Church st Dem
Church Leroy Washington st Blank
Coon Horace Swan st Blank
Clough George W. Second st Blank
Clough Burton G. Spoonburgh Road Rep
Crook Daniel Washington st Blank
Cook Frank Third st Blank
Connolly Harry Union st Blank
Clough Melvin Sporenburgh Road Blank
Clough Irwin Sporenburgh Road Blank
Coon Doris Swan st Blank
Connolly Joseph J. Washington st Dem
Clough William A. Sporenburgh Road Blank
Clark Nathan E. Franklin st Rep

D
Dalton John F. Franklin st Dem
DuBois Henry R. Second st Rep
Decker Daniel C. Franklin st Rep
Dederick Charles H. Church st Rep
Davenport Thomas H. Jr Third st Dem
Day Russell Warren st Blank
De Lamater Addison Church st Blank
Dernell Herman F. Washington st Blank
Dederick Frederick Third st Blank
Dederick Blanchard Third st Dem
Dumary William Washington st Blank
Dunn James Livingston st Blank
Dickman Edmond Franklin st Blank
Duncan Charles Second st Blank
Devin Michael Franklin st Blank
Decker Jacob Franklin st. Blank
Day George M. Schoharie Road Dem
Dalton James Washington st Blank
Dederick Elmer E. Montgomery st Rep
Dalton William Franklin st Blank
Day Thomas W. Warren st Blank
Day Ernest Ezra Road Dem
DeGoia Angelio Brick Row    Blank      
Diastadio Thomas A. & G. Road Blank
DiCosta Antonio Brick Row Blank
Dunn Daniel Livingston st Blank
De Lamater Alphonso Second st Blank
Di Pilla Luigi Brick Row Blank
Davenport Thomas Sr. Third st Blank

E
Edwards Henry H. Montgomery st Dem
Edwards Burton L. Montgomery st Dem
Edwards Leonard M. Second st Rep
Every Harold R. Washington st Rep
Engle Robert Washington st Dem
Essler John Market st Blank
Every Emmet Washington st Blank
Every Theodore Washington st Blank
Eider John Franklin st Blank
Eichorn Charles Franklin st Blank
Every Ira Washington st Blank
Essler Rudolph Franklin st Blank
Every Albert Washington st Blank
Every Isaac Washington st Blank
Edwards Harry Montgomery st Blank
Eichorn Frederick Second st Blank
Elsworth Frank Second st Blank

F
Fyfe Alexander Market st Rep
Frankenstein Otto Washington st Blank
Flint Orin Q. Washington st Rep
Ford Frank Warren st Blank
Frisby George Brick Row Blank
Frisby Richard Brick Row Blank
Ford William Schoharie Road Blank
Fusco Antonio Brick Row Blank
Ford Abram Warren st Blank
Ford John F. Montgomery st Dem

G
Gilbert Richard Second st Dem
Goeller Augustus Second st Dem
Gifford Edward A. Union st Rep
Griffin Thomas W. Franklin st Dem
Guthrie Edward A. Sporenburgh Road Rep
Garrison Charles W. Washington st Dem
Goslee Adolph Church st Dem
Gritman Theodore Second st Dem
Gladfelter Colston Franklin st Dem
Goes William Franklin st Blank
Gardenier Hiram Sporenburgh Road Blank
Goesch Augustus Washington st Blank
Gardner William Third st Blank
Gonnerman Charles Flat Road Blank
Garrison George Franklin st Blank
Gritman Delos Warren st Prohi
Gendilo Loui Brick Row Blank
Golden Patrick Second st Blank

H
Holmes James Second st Rep
Hitchcock Charles W. Chatham st Dem
Holmes Richard A. Second st Rep
Haner Henry J. Second st Dem
Hitchcock William F. Second st Dem
Hallenbeck Robert E. Catskill Road Dem
Hosford Robert Washington st Dem
Hallenbeck Louis C. Washington st Rep
Hallenbeck W. Roy Sporenburgh Road Soc
Herge Henry J. Church st Rep
Hill Irvin W. Montgomery st Blank
Howland Frank S. Franklin st Blank
Hallenbeck Henry O. Franklin st Dem
Herr Harry G. Schoharie Road Blank
Herr Walter D. Schoharie Road Dem
Hyer James Washington st Blank
Hoff Benjamin Vernon st Blank
Hallenbeck George H. Church st Blank
Harrington George Second st Dem
Halsted Seth W. Second st Dem
Hoff Benjamin Jr Franklin st Rep
Hickey Michael Washington st Dem
Hoffman William Washington st Dem
Harris Roslyn P. Washington st Blank
Hallenbeck Casper I. Franklin st Blank
Hallenbeck James Schoharie Road Blank
Helmsteder Adam Franklin st Blank
Hallenbeck Egbert Second st Dem
Hallenbeck Wesley Schoharie Road Blank
Howard Ernest Catskill Road Blank
Hyer Mark Washington st Blank
Hotaling Alonzo Jr Warren st Rep
Hosford William Washington st Blank
Hotaling Nelson Washington st Dem
Hallenbeck Joseph Market st Blank
Hosford Edward Washington st Blank
Hosford Frederick Franklin st Blank
Hotaling Edward Rice st Blank
Hotaling Alonzo Franklin st Blank
Hallenbeck Harold Second st Blank
Holmes Forest Market st Void
Hallenbeck Henry Union st Blank
Hotchkiss George Leeds Road Blank
Hall George M. Washington st Blank

J
Jackson Battise Catskill Road Dem
Jackson Eugene Catskill Road Rep
Jones Charles Vernon st Rep
Jump Chester Second st Blank
Jackson Andrew Montgomery st Prohi
Jackson David Catskill Road Blank

K
Kisselburg Lauren L. Washington st Dem
King P. W. Leeds Road Blank
Kearney John W. Livingston st Rep
Krobel William C. Leeds Road Dem
Kirsch Gustave Franklin st Dem
Kerr Robert Catskill Road Dem
Kipp Leonard Warren st Blank
Kleversahl William C. Washington st Dem
King Howard H. Leeds Road Dem
Kisselburg Lester Washington st Blank

L
Lenahan Michael A. Franklin st Dem
Lewis Marion Second st Rep
Lenahan Richard Franklin st Dem
Lape Frederick R. Second st Rep
Lewis Herbert Chatham st Dem
Loomis Charles Washington st Blank
Lynch James Second st Blank
Leonard Theodore S. Franklin st Blank
Leone Cosmo J. Franklin st Blank
Leek Frederick Church st Dem
Leek Frank Washington st Blank
Lee George Franklin st Blank
Lampman Henry Warren st Rep
Leek George Second st Dem
Lewis George Schoharie Road Blank
Lackey Thomas Swan st Rep
Lee John E. Elbow st Blank
Loughman Timothy Goodrich st Blank
Low Thomas Second st Blank
Leek Francis Washington st Blank
Lewis Abram S. Second st Dem

M
Miller Henry S. Franklin st Rep
Morgan Thomas F. Second st Dem
Morris Harry Chatham st Dem
Minnerly Abram Catskill Road Rep
Minnerly Frederick B. Greenwich st Dem
Mackey Elmore Franklin st Dem
Minnerly Frederick K. Catskill Road Rep
Moore Ralph A. & G. Road Rep
Moak Melvin A. Schoharie Road Blank
Morris James Chatham st Dem
Mahoyskie Thomas Catskill Road Blank
Mower Tracy D. Second st Dem
Minnerly Henry R. Washington st Rep
Mower James P. Vernon st Dem
Miller Frederick Franklin st Blank
Morris Charles W. Chatham st Blank
Miller Stephen Washington st Blank
Mills James W. Washington st Dem
Miller Edward Jr. Washington st Blank
Merritt Edward Second st Blank
Materio Angelio Brick Row Blank
Miller Wallace Franklin st Blank
Magee Joseph F. Washington st Dem
McKnight Ernest Second st Blank
McNally Patrick Franklin st Dem
McDonald Martin Rice st Blank

N
Nichols Frank Second st Dem
Niver William E. Water st Dem
Nichols John Franklin st Dem
Nichols George Washington st Dem
Nichols George S. Franklin st Rep
Nedtwick George L. Third st Blank
Nedtwick James C. Third st Blank
Nedtwick James C. Third st Blank
Nichols Robert Washington st Blank
Nichols Norman Washington st Dem

O
Oxbro John Franklin st Dem
Ostrom Joseph Second st Dem

P
Peloubet Andrew D. Washington st Dem
Pulver John H. Second st Dem
Peloubet Prosper Franklin st Dem
Peloubet Perry Franklin st Dem
Perry Leroy Second st Rep
Peloubet Severine Franklin st Dem
Porter O. Gates Warren st Rep
Page Archie Warren st Dem
Porter Edward N. Union st Dem
Peters Joseph Goodrich st Blank
Palmateer John E. Washington st Blank
Paul Jacob S. Franklin st Blank
Page W. Russell Franklin st Dem
Pfiester Christopher Second st Blank
Palmateer Clarence Washington st Blank
Peters William T. Vernon st Dem
Proper John Washington st Blank
Proper Robert Union st Blank
Proper Addison Washington st Blank
Peck Charles W. Warren st Blank
Porter Addison W. Union st Blank
Porter Clark Union st Blank
Palmateer Charles Washington st Blank
Perry Edward Second st Blank
Palmateer Frank Washington st Blank
Palmateer Daniel Washington st Blank
Petrie George Vernon st Blank
Proper Tunis Union st Blank
Pietramale Frank Brick Row Blank
Pietramale Vincenzo Brick Row Blank
Page William Second st Dem
Porter J. Melvin Union st Rep
Petrie Charles Leeds Road Blank
Pietramale Antone Brick Row Blank

Q
Quick Ray Warren st Void

R
Ryan Frederick Franklin st Dem
Roe Burton L. Haviland Farm Dem
Requa Edward Washington st Dem
Robbins Theodore Market st Dem
Rouse John C. Franklin st Blank
Robbins Benjamin Brick Row Blank
Robbins Joseph H. Third st Dem
Rugis Joseph Sporenburgh Road Rep
Rider William W. Second st Dem
Ryan Thomas Franklin st Blank
Rossman Freeman H. Second st Rep
Richters Henry Catskill Road Rep
Raymond James Market st Blank
Rose Byron Washington st Blank
Rainey John Market st Blank
Rainey William Washington st Dem
Rainey Thomas Franklin st Rep
Robbins Cyrus Brick Row Dem
Richards Thomas Swan st Dem

S
Spoor Curtis Franklin st Rep
Saunders Randall N. Warren st Dem
Stewart William H. Second st Dem
Sager Abram Second st Dem
Slattery Warren J. Third st Dem
Scott George G. Church st Rep
Sheffield Albert Catskill Road Prohi
Seaman Minot W. Hamburgh Rep
Spoor Henry Franklin st Blank
Stearns Charles Second st Blank
Shill Joseph Washington st Rep
Sickler Frederick Warren st Dem
Saunders Stewart Franklin st Blank
Schmidt Adam, St. A. & G. Road Blank
Schermerhorn Allen Washington st Dem
Smith A. Hamilton Washington st Blank
Scott George Church st Blank
Scism Charles Sr. Washington st Blank
Snyder Richard Second st Blank
Self John Washington st Blank
Stark Andrew Washington st Blank
Slattery Edward Third st Blank
Saunders Daniel A. & G. Road Blank
Seaburger Henry Second st Dem
Saunders William Walker A. & G. Road Blank
Spoor Wicks B. Josie’s Alley Rep
Sickles Alonzo Warren st Blank
Simpkins Victor A. & G. Road Dem
Shultz John Brick Row Rep
Snyder William Washington st Blank
Saxe George H. Catskill Road Rep
Shell George Washington st Blank
Sprague Samuel W. Griffin Farm Dem
Spoor Ralph F. Josie’s Alley Rep
Spozato Carmine Brick Row Blank
Schmidt Adam Jr. A. & G. Road Blank
Snyder Peter Washington st Blank
Sabrino Phillippo Brick Row Blank
Surprise Martin Washington st Dem

T
Tremain Charles P. Second st Dem
Tuner Robert Franklin st Rep
Thompson Sylvester Catskill Road Dem
Travis Winslow Washington st Blank
Titus Frederick Franklin st Blank
Titus Arthur Franklin st Blank
Terril Zadoc P. Washington st Blank
Travis Frank Washington st Blank
Turner John A. & G. Road Blank
Tolley Worthy Sporenburgh Road Rep

V
Vosburgh Hiram Church st Rep
Van Woert Henry B. Washington st Rep
Vosburgh Irwin Warren st Dem
Van Loan Clarence Flat Road Rep
Van Woert Albert Washington st Rep
Van Loan Frank Second st Blank
Veiz William Franklin st Blank
Van Woert Edward Warren st Blank
Van Loan Jacob Second st Blank
Van Dusen E. C. Franklin st Blank
Van Loan Harry Franklin st Blank
Van Loan William T. Second st Rep
Van Loan Edwin C. Second st Blank
Van Loan Henry I. Second st Rep
Vandenburgh John Second st Rep
Van Loan Henry T. Church st Blank
Van Loan Louis Second st Dem
Van Loan Alfred Washington st Rep
Van Woert Edward N. Second st Rep
Van Loan Edwin M. Washington st Blank
Van Dusen Ward Franklin st Blank
Veiz William F. Second st Blank
Van Valkenburgh Abram Catskill Road Dem
Van Schaack Peter Oil Dock Blank
Van Loan Henry J. Warren st Blank
Van Keuren George A. & G. Road Blank
Van Loan Justus Second st Blank
Van Orsdall Peter Montgomery st Rep
Vinning Alexander Warren st Blank
Van Deetz Michael Washington st Dem
Vosburgh Frank Sporenburgh Road Rep
Van Loan Isaac Flat Road Blank
Van Hoesen Charles Fourth st Blank
Vosburgh Cornell A. & G. Road Rep
Van Hoesen U. Grant Flat Road Rep

W
Willis Walter E. Washington st Dem
Walters Robert C. Warren st Rep
Whiting David F. Montgomery st Dem
Whiting Benjamin C. Montgomery st Dem
Whiting Claude B. Montgomery st Dem
Wolfe Eugene Washington st Rep
Whitney Hobert B. Warren st Blank
Waters William Church st Dem
Winegard Daniel Franklin st Blank
Webber Morris Franklin st Blank
Wilson Samuel Alms House Blank
Webber Charles F. W. Third st Blank
Waters William Church st Blank
Wood George H. Second st Rep
Wolford Benjamin Market st Blank
Weeks Alvin Warren st Blank
Weeks Wallace Warren st Blank
Waggoner Edward Washington st Blank
Wood Louis Second st Dem
Westfall James Vernon st Blank
Weeks Nelson Washington st Blank
Wall David Washington st Blank
Walters Moses Warren st Blank
Weeks Benjamin Second st Blank
Whitbeck George Church st Blank

Y
Youngs George Second st Rep
  

Certification of Enrollment.
COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:
We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Chares E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all to the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.
Thomas J. O’Hara
Charles E. Nichols, Commissioners of Elections and Custodian of Primary Records.

Certification of Copy of Enrollment.
COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:
We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the First Election District of the Town of Athens, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.
Thomas J. O’Hara
Charles E. Nichols, Commissioners of Elections and Custodian of Primary Records.

ATHENS –SECOND DISTRICT 

A
Armstrong W. H. Athens R. D. Rep

B
Beers Howard Athens R. D. Rep
Boice Charles Athens R. D. Dem
Bogardus Egbert Athens R. D. Dem
Butler Samuel Catskill Road Dem

C
Cornwall R. H. Athens R. D. Rep
Clawson Gardner Athens R. D. Dem
Crumley Charles Athens R. D. Rep
Collier Homer Athens R. D. Rep
Cornwall Richard Athens R. D. Rep

D
Day C. B. Athens R. D. Rep
Day Isaac Athens R. D. Rep
Day Martin Athens R. D. Blank

E
Edwards Frederick Leeds Dem
Edwards William J. Leeds Rep
Edwards Justice B. Athens R. D. Dem
Evartson William H. Athens R. D. Dem

F
Faulkner Eugene Athens R. D. Dem

G
Gonnerman Edward Leeds Dem
Garrett George Athens R. D. Rep

H
Hempsted Harvey Athens R. D. Dem
Hafleger Joseph Athens R. D. Rep
Henderson David Athens R. D. Rep
Hulbert Edwin C. Urlton R. D. Dem
Hallenbeck William T. Athens R. D. Dem
Hill Edward Leeds Rep
Hambler Leonard Athens R. D. Rep
Hadden Steuben Athens R. D. Rep
Houghtaling Grenville Athens R. D. Rep
Hallenbeck Charles Athens R. D. Dem
Hallenbeck Jacob J. P. Athens R. D. Dem
Hallenbeck Joshua Athens R. D. Dem
Hallenbeck Wilson Athens R. D. Rep
Henderson John Athens R. D. Rep

J
Jones G. L. Athens R. D. Dem
June Venton Athens R. D. Rep
June Sylvester Leeds Dem
June Seymour Athens R. D. Dem
June Thomas Cairo County House Blank
June Ebenezer Leeds Dem

K
Kline James I. Athens R. D. Dem

L

Lounsbury  Lewis M. Athens R. D. Dem
Lindsey Eli Leeds Dem
Lawrence Robert Leeds Dem
Lampman William Leeds Rep
Lockwood Harry Athens R. D. Dem

M
Mower George M. Athens R. D. Rep
Mulford George Athens R. D. Dem
Mickler Norman Athens R. D. Rep
Mull John Athens R. D. Blank
Moore James E. Sr. Catskill R. D. Rep
Moore Charles Catskill R. D. Rep
Mower George Athens R. D. Rep
McGiffert Joseph Athens R. D. Rep
McKittrick  George Athens R. D. Dem
McGiffert Robert Athens R. D. Rep

O
O’Grady John J. Athens R. D. Dem
O’Grady Martin Athens R. D. Dem
O’Rielly Bernard Leeds Dem
Ostrander Jay Athens R. D. Rep

P
Perry Myron T. Athens R. D. Rep
Perry Levi J. Athens R. D. Rep
Perry Levi Athens R. D. Blank
Perry Thomas W. Athens R. D. Rep
Perry Elsworth Athens R. D. Rep

Q
Quick George R. Athens R. D. Dem
Quick Reuben R. Athens R. D. Dem

R
Rouse John D. Athens R. D. Dem
Richards William Athens R. D. Dem

S
Sager William F. Athens R. D. Dem
Sager Garry A. Athens R. D. Dem
Sears John Leeds Rep
Sager A. P. Jones Athens R. D. Dem
Sager M. M. Athens R. D. Rep
Sears Samuel Jr. Leeds Rep
Sears John Leeds Rep
Steele John H. Athens R. D. Rep
Sterritt Joseph L. Athens R. D. Dem
Stacey John I. Athens R. D. Dem
Sager George Athens R. D. Dem
Spoor Grant Athens R. D. Rep
Saxe Adelbert Athens R. D. Rep
Saxe J. S. L. Athens R. D. Rep
Smith Edward E. Athens R. D. Dem

T
Tiffany Alonzo Leeds Dem
Tiffany James Athens R. D. Dem
Tompkins Rice Athens R. D. Rep

V
Van Hoesen Almon Athens R. D. Dem
Van Valkenburgh Cort Athens R. D. Rep
Van Woert J. Frank Athens R. D. Rep
Van Woert John K. Athens R. D. Rep
Van Valkenburgh Omar Athens R. D. Prohi
Van Hoesen James Leeds Rep
Van Hoesen William H. Athens R. D. Rep
Van Valkenburgh Peter H. Catskill R. D. Rep
Van Valkenburgh Edward Athens R. D. Rep
Van Valkenburgh Ross Catskill R. D. Rep
Van Hoesen John Athens R. D. Dem
Van  Valkenburgh J. A. Athens R. D. Rep

W
Wolf Alexander Athens R. D. Dem
Wietlauf Lewis Athens R. D. Rep
Wetmore Fred Leeds Dem
Wilkinson James Sr. Catskill R. D. Rep
Wilkinson John Jr. Catskill R. D. Rep
Wilkinson James Jr. Athens R. D. Rep

Z
Zimmer Warren Athens R. D. Dem
 

Certification of Enrollment.
COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:
We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Chares E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all to the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.
Thomas J. O’Hara
Charles E. Nichols, Commissioners of Elections and Custodian of Primary Records.

Certification of Copy of Enrollment.
COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:
We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the Second Election District of the Town of Athens, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.
Thomas J. O’Hara
Charles E. Nichols, Commissioners of Elections and Custodian of Primary Records.


            Home            Table of Contents            Civil Records Home Page