Enrollment of Voters - Greene Co
1913

Town of Catskill

First and Second Districts
Third and Fourth Districts
Fifth and Sixth Districts
Seventh District


From the files of the Vedder Library. Transcribed by Scott Wichmann


CATSKILL---FIRST DISTRICT

A

Austin Hiram P.

                         10 Henry st.

Dem.

Austin George B.

                        43 Greene st.

Dem.

Allulis Anthony.

                      26 Bronson st.

Dem.

Ahreet John D.

                           15 King st.

Blank

B

Brandow George W.

301 Main st.

Dem.

Barnard John F.

106 ½ Bridge st.

Blank

Beach Theodore B.

15 Liberty st.

Rep.

Brink John

139 Broad St.

Dem.

Beach Louis T.

14 Liberty st.

Rep.

Brendt Fielding D.

14 York st.

Rep.

Beach Charles

52 Liberty st.

Rep.

Boyne James

31 Clarke st.

Rep.

Boyne Harold, Jr.

181 Main st.

Rep.

Bates Henry G.

291 Main st.

Rep.

Betts Lee F.

147 Broad st.

Dem.

Bergan Edward

167 Main st.

Dem.

Beardsley Egbert

18 Liberty st.

Rep.

Bates William P.

307 Main st.

Rep.

Banks Perry

82 Broad st.

Blank

Brandow Watson C.

17 Henry st.

Blank

Burroughs Ralph W.

283 Main st.

Blank

Butler Herbert J.

17 Livingston st.

Blank

Boyne Harry

38 Clarke st.

Blank

Bennett William W.

3 Prospect ave.

Dem.

Balser Harry

66 Greene st.

Blank

Battaglino Michael

43 Hill st.

Blank

Bates George W.

281 Main st.

Blank

Brandow Harry L.

301 Main st.

Blank

Brooks William

106 Bridge st.

Blank

Beach George H.

52 Liberty st.

Blank

Brenn William

198 Main st.

Blank

Bergan Patrick

lower Main st.

Blank

Brown William H.

32 Liberty st.

Blank

Benter Worth

229 Main st.

Blank

Beardsley Charles

37 Clarke st.

Blank

Baird David

6 Broad st.

Blank

Brandow Dwight

132 Main st.

Blank

Battaglino Joseph

43 Hill st.

Rep.

Brewer Martin E.

Catskill Point

Blank

Benter George W.

229 Main st.

Blank

Brendt Milton

14 York st.

Rep.

Boyne John

181 Main st.

Blank

C

Conklin Charles

257 Main st.

Dem.

Clow Archie D.

251 Main st.

Rep.

Coffin Sandford

County Jail

Blank

Carpenter Henry

302 Main st.

Rep.

Castle William H.

65 Hill st.

Dem.

Cole Philip H.

132 Main st.

Dem.

Cantine George A.

21 Hill st.

Rep.

Cantine Charles L., Sr.

21 Hill st.

Rep.

Conklin Jacob

91 Greene st.

Rep.

Carroll Matthew J.

126 Main st.

Dem.

Cantine Irving

14 York st.

Rep.

Crook Clarence E.

5 Liberty st.

Dem.

Cole Seth T.

45 Greene st.

Rep.

Crispell Edward

209 Main st.

Dem.

Cole Jacob R.

45 Greene st.

Soc.

Cummings John W., Jr.

Main and Greene sts.

Rep.

Cantine Albert B.

64 Hill st.

Rep.

Chase Emory A.

25 Prospect ave.

Rep.

Clarke Champlin

178 Broad st.

Blank

Cantine Charles L.

Catskill Point

Blank

Clarke Fred G.

92 Broad st.

Blank

Clarke Frank C.

178 Broad st.

Blank

Cinnamon George

303 Main st.

Blank

Cummings Bernard

78 Hill st.

Blank

Cole Norman

132 Main st.

Blank

Cole Edward

132 Main st.

Blank

Coglinaese Bonifaccio

25 Bronson st.

Blank

Cobb Monroe

1 Hill st.

Blank

Cummings Edward L.

92 Greene st.

Blank

Clarke P. Lewis

222 Main st.

Blank

Cardinalle Francisco

51 Hill st.

Blank

Conine Jacob

6 Broad st.

Blank

Canape Pasquale

72 Hill st.

Blank

Conklin Walter A.

78 Broad st.

Blank

Conklin Fred

107 Greene st.

Blank

Cunningham William

292 Main st.

Blank

Corrin John J.

240 Main st.

Blank

Cooper Ira N.

261 Main st.

Blank

Conine John

6 Broad st.

Blank

Cole David

45 Greene st.

Blank

Chase Albert W.

25 Prospect ave.

Rep.

Conine George

6 River st.

Blank

Callen Edward

38 Bridge st.

Dem.

Conine Grover

6 Broad st.

Rep.

D

Doty Lucius R.

41 Prospect ave.

Rep.

Decker Percy W.

253 Main st.

Dem.

Decker Frank S.

285 Main st.

Dem.

Doty William A.

45 Prospect ave.

Rep.

Doty Lucius H.

41 Prospect ave.

Rep.

Dunn Harry

17 Prospect ave.

Rep.

Dana Anderson

100 Broad st.

Rep.

Deane James A.

267 Main st.

Dem.

DuBois J. Mortimer

35 Prospect ave.

Rep.

Dixon Harry

19 Hill st.

Blank

Delvin William J.

220 Main st.

Blank

Daniels William E.

203 Main st.

Blank

Davis William

261 Main st.

Blank

Driscoll John L.

315 Main st.

Blank

DuBois William L.

35 Prospect ave.

Blank

DeMann Richard

41 York st.

Rep.

Day Jared

251 Main st.

Blank

DiJulio Carmenatonio

Mt. St. Anthony

Blank

Decker Benjamin F.

170 Main st.

Blank

Decker Volney

Catskill Point

Blank

DePinna Carmine

36 Hill st.

Blank

Dykeman George A.

26 Liberty st.

Dem.

Duncan P. Harlan

11 Liberty st.

Dem.

Doty Percival G.

41 Prospect ave.

Blank

Dawall Charles E.

296 Main st.

Blank

DeGeovia Andrew

36 Water st.

Blank

Delmore John

135 Main st.

Blank

E

Evans Henry C.

14 York st.

Rep.

Egnor George A.

88 Broad st.

Dem.

Evans Herbert C.

Catskill Point

Blank

F

French Francis O.

100 Broad st.

Rep.

Fray John L.

261 Main st.

Dem.

Fitzsimmons James T.

13 River st.

Dem.

Fitzsimmons John J.

13 River st.

Dem.

Fields James H.

19 Hill st.

Rep.

Ford William E.

38 Bridge st.

Dem.

Foley William

172 Broad st.

Blank

Fonda J. Isaac

56 Broad st.

Rep.

Fitzsimmons Thomas

13 River st.

Dem.

Fonda Robert H.

56 Broad st.

Blank

Fitchett Isaac R.

9 Main st.

Blank

Fowks Rolla

24 River st.

Blank

Fossett R. L.

1 Liberty st.

Blank

Freeman Marcellus

54 Hill st.

Blank

Fonda Albert

56 Broad st.

Blank

G

Gavigan Patrick

201 Main st.

Dem.

Goldin Percival

30 Liberty st.

Rep.

Griffith William D.

40 Bridge st.

Dem.

Goldin Willis P.

30 Liberty st.

Rep.

Goetchius William I.

River st.

Blank

Giles A. P.

2 Liberty st.

Rep.

Gavigan William H.

171 Main st.

No ballot

Greene Fred A.

47 Broad st.

Blank

Grobe Frank H.

163 Main st.

Blank

Good Stephen

24 Bronson st.

Blank

Grobe Leroy

Prospect ave.

Blank

Gunnell Henry

86 Greene st.

Blank

Gavigan Patrick J.

171 Main st.

Blank

Gavigan John

104 Bridge st.

Blank

Golterman John J.

52 Bridge st.

Blank

Greene Edward

35 Broad st.

Prohi.

Gavigan George

Broad st.

Blank

H

Hunter Willett C.

86 Bridge st.

Rep.

Hoy Joseph

Cor. Main and Greene sts.

Rep.

Hill George N.

302 Main st.

Ind. League

Hert Joseph

84 Water st.

Rep.

Hasbrouck James

23 Hill st.

Rep.

Hasbrouck William

24 Hill st.

Void

Halcott James H.

10 York st.

Dem.

Harper Joseph C.

175 Main st.

Dem.

Hill Manley H.

62 Broad st.

Blank

Heath Claude H.

112 Broad st.

Blank

Harder Charles S.

206 Main st.

Blank

Halcott Charles, Sr.

164 Main st.

Blank

Hallenbeck Jacob A.

296 Main st.

Blank

Hubbard Lorin J.

268 Main st.

Blank

Heath Peter S.

112 Broad st.

Blank

Ham Myron

198 Main st.

Blank

Haines Willis A.

153 Broad st.

Blank

Hallenbeck Charles A.

Catskill Point

Blank

Hallenbeck Edward L.

298 Main st.

Blank

Halcott Charles A.

140 Main st.

Blank

Hallenbeck Edward

14 Greene st.

Blank

Hart John J.

18 Main st.

Rep.

Hodges Henry I.

York st.

Blank

Hallenbeck Prentiss W.

12 Livingston st.

Blank

Howard John

49 Hill st.

Blank

Halcott William

164 Main st.

Blank

Harper Joseph C.

175 Main st.

Blank

Halcott John T.

164 Main st.

Blank

Hunter George

129 Broad st.

Rep.

I

Ish George W.

2 Windsor st.

Blank

J

Jones Addison P.

4 Harrison st.

Dem.

Johnson John R.

16 Henry st.

Blank

Jacobs Joseph

14 Greene st.

Blank

Joseph Abraham

39 Liberty st.

Blank

Jones Killis

25 Hill st.

Blank

June William

298 Main st.

Blank

K

Kruger William J.

176 Main st.

Rep.

Koturo John

110 Main st.

Blank

Kittrell James W.

23 King st.

Rep.

Karker H. Harrison

18 Main st.

Rep.

Kennedy John L.

216 Main st.

Blank

Kelch Stanshaw

24 Bronson st.

Blank

Kenny William

163 Main st.

Blank

L

Lewis George S.

287 Main st.

Rep.

Lynes George G.

70 Broad st.

Rep.

Lydecker Tunis W.

44 Bridge st.

Dem.

Lynes Henry H.

108 Broad st.

Rep.

Lasher Elias

46 Liberty st.

Prohi.

Loud George W.

Loud Hotel

Dem.

Low William E., Jr.

135 Broad st.

Dem.

Lupanio Pasquale

32 Bronson st.

Rep.

Low Louis M.

16 York st.

Blank

Lewis Richard

20 Livingston st.

Blank

Lynes Joseph B.

120 Main st.

Blank

Lynes Clark

57 Broad st.

Blank

Lydecker Joseph V.

44 Bridge st.

Blank

Lane George H.

25 Prospect ave.

Blank

Lennon Thomas B.

64 Bridge st.

Blank

Layman Tunis

75 Hill st.

Blank

Long Charles F.

206 Main st.

Blank

Low William E., Sr.

135 Broad st.

Blank

Lyons Edward F.

38 Bridge st.

Blank

Loud P. Tremain

Loud Hotel

Blank

Loftus Joseph F.

220 Main st.

Blank

Lupanio Pasquale

32 Bronson st.

Blank

M

Magee Lewis R.

190 Main st.

Rep.

Magee Peter

190 Main st.

Rep.

Muller Howard

York st.

Dem.

Miller Percy T.

175 Main st.

Rep.

Mundon William

56 Water st.

Blank

Metz Charles

Str. Ursula

Dem.

Magee J. Rodney

190 Main st.

Blank

Moore Henry

17 Hill st.

Blank

Muller Fried

292 Main st.

Blank

Moore Wardell

7 Hill st.

Blank

Magee Walter M.

145 Broad st.

Blank

Minkler Lester A.

20 Livingston st.

Blank

Malcolm J. Lewis

65 Greene st.

Rep.

Moos Alfred

104 Bridge st.

Blank

Macera Giovannia

20 Bronson st.

Blank

Myers Henry A.

305 Main st.

Blank

Macchearella Raffaelle

37 Hill st.

Blank

Magee Charles R.

182 Broad st.

Blank

Magee Charles, Sr.

182 Broad st.

Blank

Millington Joseph S.

17 Harrison st.

Blank

McGee John

5 York st.

Dem.

N

Niver Smith D.

93 Greene st.

Dem.

Norton John E.

51 Hill st.

Blank

Norton George W.

2 Windsor st.

Blank

Norton Maxwell

31 Bronson st.

Blank

O

Overbaugh Sanford

34 Water st.

Rep.

Obert Joseph

40 Bridge st.

Dem.

O’Connor Charles L.

104 Bridge st.

Rep.

Oakley John

151 Broad st.

Blank

Overbaugh Arthur S.

34 Water st.

Blank

O’Brien William M.

136 Main st.

Blank

Overbaugh Willis D.

96 Broad st.

Blank

Orsini Guiseppe

41 Hill st.

Blank

Obert Peter A.

90 Greene st.

Blank

P

Plusch Rudolph W.

19 Livingston st.

Dem.

Perry George

38 Bridge st.

Rep.

Post David M.

269 Main st.

Dem.

Phillips William B.

120 Broad st.

Rep.

Peyton James F.

45 Hill st.

Dem.

Peyton John

45 Hill st.

Dem.

Priest Edward M.

9 Main st.

Blank

Pierce Henry

15 Hill st.

Blank

Palmatier Fred W.

19 King st.

Blank

Pink Levi

53 Hill st.

Blank

Pierce Benjamin F.

54 Hill st.

Rep.

Plank John M.

80 Main st.

Blank

Pettengill Harmon P.

17 Prospect ave.

Rep.

Pindar Harrison

19 Broad st.

Blank

Phelan James T.

38 Liberty st.

Blank

Post Eloy J.

92 Greene st.

Blank

Pangburn Charles A.

118 Main st.

Blank

Q

Quick Harry

130 Broad st.

Blank

R

Reilly Joseph

24 Bronson st.

Rep.

Rockerfeller Philip

38 Hill st.

Rep.

Robinson William

26 Bronson st.

Dem.

Raymond Eugene

283 Main st.

Dem.

Richardson Louis W.

49 Greene st.

Rep.

Ryan Patrick

19 Bronson st.

Dem.

Reynolds Elias

202 Main st.

Rep.

Ruf Frank J.

194 Main st.

Blank

Rockerfeller William

38 Hill st.

Blank

Roe Floyd

278 Main st.

Blank

Robinson Robert

22 Water st.

Rep.

Russ Ordway

229 Main st.

Blank

Reynolds Alexander

202 Main st.

Blank

Ryan William R.

21 Bronson st.

Blank

Reilly Joseph, Jr.

24 Bronson st.

Blank

Richardson Frank V.

58 Greene st.

Blank

Roach Thomas

21 Bronson st.

Blank

Roe Percy H.

298 Main st.

Blank

Redden William

14 Livingston st.

Blank

Russ Harry B.

229 Main st.

Blank

Richman Philip

48 Bridge st.

Blank

Reynolds William R.

202 Main st.

Blank

Root Edward S.

171 Broad st.

Blank

S

Sasso Michael

42 Hill st.

Rep.

Scutt Harvey S.

215 Main st.

Blank

Smith Charles

51 Broad st.

Blank

Shelburne Amelio

24 Jones st.

Rep.

Selden Robert

271 Main st.

Dem.

Shufelt William J.

93 Greene st.

Rep.

Smith John D.

27 King st.

Rep.

Spencer Henry B.

25 Harrison st.

Rep.

Silberstein M. Edward

11 King st.

Dem.

Story Robert F.

138 Broad st.

Rep.

Sage Clarence B.

21 Liberty st.

Dem.

Saulpaugh Albert

Saulpaugh Hotel, Main st.

Rep.

Saulpaugh Samuel

Saulpaugh Hotel, Main st.

Dem.

Soffel Charles

16 York st.

Blank

Staples David

117 Main st.

Blank

Sisco Jacob

1 Windsor st.

Blank

Sisco James R.

56 Water st.

Blank

Stanfield James C.

50 Water st.

Blank

Swart William S.

19 Clarke st.

Blank

Schmidt J. Harry

100 Bridge st.

Blank

Selleck H. E.

Broad and Clarke sts.

Blank

Spoor John H.

186 Main st.

Blank

Smith John M.

86 Broad st.

Blank

Sullivan John

85 Broad st.

Blank

Selleck W. H.

152 Broad st.

Blank

Smith Merrill

222 Main st.

Blank

Smith Walter E.

29 Hill st.

Blank

Slater Andrew T.

96 Broad st.

Blank

Spoor Joseph L.

186 Main st.

Blank

Schermerhorn Charles B.

130 Main st.

Blank

Smith Harry

21 Bronson st.

Blank

Snyder James

19 Broad st.

Blank

Sherman Wendell S.

3 Liberty st.

Blank

Schmidt Henry

100 Bridge st.

Blank

Sandt Earl C.

270 Main st.

Blank

Staples Edgar

117 Main st.

Blank

Schmidt B. F.

100 Bridge st.

Blank

Smith Albert

102 Bridge st.

Blank

Scott Michael T.

176 Main st.

Blank

Schaller Frank A.

62 Broad st.

Blank

T

Terwilliger Herbert W.

128 Broad st.

Rep.

Tallmadge Josiah C.

14 Liberty st.

Dem.

Thorpe William E.

228 Main st.

Rep.

Terwilliger Lee W.

128 Broad st.

Rep.

Tice William C., Jr.

277 Main st.

Rep.

Timmerman Peter H.

173 Broad st.

Blank

Thompson C. K.

66 Greene st.

Blank

Thomas Henry C.

261 Main st.

Blank

Trowbridge Charles

127 Broad st.

Blank

V

Van Brunt Robert W.

Saulpaugh Hotel

Rep.

Van Loan Walton

11 Prospect ave.

Rep.

Van Wagonen John K.

17 Liberty st.

Dem.

Van Valkenburgh B. K.

92 Broad st.

Dem.

Van Vechten Louis

56 Water st.

Blank

Van Bramer Henry

275 Main st.

Blank

Van Valkenburgh Raymond

92 Broad st.

Blank

Van Loan Melvin R.

185 Main st.

Blank

Van Loan Charles L.

31 Prospect ave.

Blank

Van Hoesen George O.

203 Main st.

Blank

Van Hoesen Richard

313 Main st.

Blank

W

Wayne Eugene

62 Greene st.

Rep.

Wiley W. S. C.

289 Main st.

Rep.

Wilson William J.

48 Water st.

Rep.

Wilbur Howard C.

37 Broad st.

Dem.

Walsh Michael J.

46 Bridge st.

Dem.

Walsh Philip L.

2 Harrison st.

Dem.

Welsh John C. F.

62 Greene st.

Blank

Walsh John

208 Main st.

Blank

Whittaker Alfred

130 Broad st.

Blank

Wince Walter

145 Broad st.

Blank

Walsh William

182 Main st.

Blank

Wince John G.

145 Broad st.

Blank

Woodruff E. E.

177 Broad st.

Blank

Whitbeck Frank P.

82 Bridge st.

Blank

Whittaker Charles M.

24 River st.

Blank

Welsh Peter

62 Greene st.

Blank

Wichman Benjamin

52 Bridge st.

Blank

Walsh Patrick

182 Main st.

Blank

Winchell Harper R.

80 Main st.

Blank

Winchell George

80 Main st.

Blank

Y

Young James

Catskill Point

Blank

Certification of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Charles E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

            Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                       THOMAS J. O’HARA
  
                                                                                CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                        Commissioners of Elections and
                                                                       
Custodian of Primary Records.

Certification of Copy of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the First Election District of the Town Catskill, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

            Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                                    THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                                                                   
CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                        Commissioners of Elections and
                                                                       
Custodian of Primary Records.


CATSKILL---SECOND DISTRICT

 

A

Adams William H.

67 Thomson st.

Dem.

Austin H. Leroy

79 New st.

Rep.

Angelo Frank

83 Spring st.

Rep.

B

Bloodgood Albert C.

49 Spring st.

Dem.

Betts Judson A.

25 Franklin st.

Dem.

Beach James E.

33 New st.

Dem.

Beach Frederick T.

68 Thomson st.

Blank

Bloodgood Clarence E.

75 Spring st.

Dem

Botsford Theodore D.

63 Bridge st.

Dem.

Bump George H.

11 High st.

No ballot

Bagley Charles J.

55 William st.

Dem.

Bennett Ernest A.

78 Spring st.

Dem.

Brandow George H.

400 Main st.

Dem.

Botsford Louis C.

63 Bridge st.

Dem.

Becker Milton H.

89 William st.

Dem.

Bush Fred P.

11 New st.

Blank

Becker Frederick

89 William st.

Dem.

Brandow Ghystand

26 Willards Alley.

Blank

Beare J. Chester

Thomson st.

Blank

Becker Curtis A.

67 William st.

Blank

Beach Erastus G.

33 New st.

Blank

Biggraft John

140 Water st.

Blank

Boswick Charles

Thomson st.

Blank

Bell John M.

98 Thomson st.

Blank

Babcock LaVort F.

414 Main st.

Blank

Brandow James

140 Water st.

Rep.

Bogart John H.

46 North st.

Prohi.

Bassett Charles E.

8 High st.

Dem.

Brewer James

377 Main st.

Dem.

Beardsley Egbert R.

395 Main st.

Rep.

Banks Frank A.

15 Franklin st.

Rep.

Burhans William N.

393 Main st.

Blank

Bates Herbert S.

91 Bridge st.

Rep.

Burns Edward

15 Willards Alley

Dem.

Bond Charles H.

336 Main st.

Blank

Becker Harold W.

89 William st.

Blank

Bear William R.

72 Thomson st.

Blank

Barber Leland

377 Main st.

Blank

Brazee William

Athens Road

Rep.

Brandow Pruyn

Hamburgh

Rep.

Brown Harvey

Athens Road

Prohi.

C

Coffin Charles G.

203 Spring st.

Rep.

Craigie Fred E.

175 Spring st.

Rep.

Carl William

8 Thomson st.

Dem.

Cusick Patrick

38 North st.

Soc.

Cowles William P.

51 William st.

Dem.

Cross Bosworth L.

183 Water st.

Rep.

Cole Theodore A.

218 Spring st.

Dem.

Crawford Jeremiah E.

4 High st.

Dem.

Clum Irving

85 Bridge st.

Rep.

Coffin Robert E.

203 Spring st.

Rep.

Coffin P. Gardner

203 Spring st.

Rep.

Cassidy Daniel J.

105 Spring st.

Dem.

Cater Zobles T.

51 William st.

Blank

Cummings George

249 Main st.

Blank

Carey Bart

24 Willards Alley

Blank

Cunningham Elmer

23 William st.

Blank

Crain Stacey M.

377 Main st.

Blank

Cornish Eugene N.

Thomson st.

Blank

Clough Albert

75 Thomson st.

Blank

Cook Oley

419 Main st.

Blank

Cummings Patrick

249 Main st.

Blank

Champ Isaac

377 Main st.

Blank

Cargill Albert

19 Thomson st.

Blank

Conklin Willis S., Jr.

48 Day st.

Blank

Cobbs Isaac

17 Willards Alley

Blank

Cowen Herman C.

Day st.

Rep.

Conklin Henry

48 Day st.

Rep.

Chapman Charles A.

80 Spring st.

Rep.

Conerty Thomas J.

354 Main st.

Dem.

Conklin Harold F.

48 Day st.

Blank

Church George

405 Main st.

Dem.

Canope Angelo

98 Water st.

Blank

Conklin Willis

48 Day st.

Blank

Coster William

410 Main st.

Dem.

Cole Luther

79 Spring st.

Blank

Cole Fred W.

61 Thomson st.

Rep.

Conine Joseph L.

415 Main st.

Dem.

Cooper Eli

230 Spring st.

Blank

Cummings George H.

249 Main st.

Rep.

D

Deitz William H.

82 New st.

Dem.

Day Harold S.

Woodland ave.

Rep.

Day Jeremiah

Woodland ave.

Rep.

Dare Edward

140 Water st.

Rep.

Dell Morte Vincenzo

156 Water st.

Rep.

Day Orrin

Woodland ave.

Rep.

Deane George A.

414 Main st.

Dem.

Denniston Douglas

Hamburgh

Soc.

Denniston Winifred

Hamburgh

Soc.

Deane James B.

410 Main st.

Dem.

Deane Marcus G.

15 William st.

Dem.

Deer Clarence

51 High st.

Blank

Donahue William B.

40 Day st.

Blank

Deane J. Henry

98 North st.

Dem.

Decker Asel

354 Main st.

Rep.

Dumery James

404 Main st.

Dem.

Downes John B.

24 Willards Alley

Dem.

Downes Charles A.

24 Willards Alley

Dem.

DiCarlo Joseph

41 Bridge st.

Rep.

Doll Joseph G.

394 Main st.

Blank

DiTucci Cosmo

154 Water st.

Dem.

Deer Clarence, Jr.

51 High st.

Dem.

Denniston Sanford

Hamburgh

Soc.

E

Edwards Wilton O.

123 William st.

Rep.

Everest Charles

107 Spring st.

Dem.

Earl William A.

45 Bridge st.

Dem.

Ehrensberger Edward A.

Main st.

Blank

Englert George A.

358 Main st.

Blank

Earl William

26 New st.

Blank

Eggleston William K.

404 Main st.

Blank

Egnor David L.

79 Spring st.

Blank

Eggleston William H.

404 Main st.

Blank

Egan Frank

410 Main st.

Blank

F

Fox George C.

355 Main st.

Rep.

Fowler Charles

150 North st.

Blank

Fredenburgh Henry

Thomson st.

Blank

Fray Louis

29 William st.

Blank

Fox Arthur P.

355 Main st.

Blank

Fox Harry J.

355 Main st.

Blank

Fischer Lew

11 Thomson st.

Blank

Fitzgerald Wm. P.

Bridge and Spring sts.

Blank

Fee Joseph B.

193 Spring st.

Dem.

Falke Ernest

49 William st.

Dem.

Fredenburgh Harvey

Hamburgh

Blank

Fenton R. D.

Athens Road

Prohi.

Fredenburgh Percy

Hamburgh

Blank

Fredenburgh Wesley

Hamburgh

Blank

Fredenburgh Clifford

Hamburgh

Blank

Fredenburgh Lewis

Hamburgh

Blank

Fredenburgh George

Hamburgh

Blank

G

Geeren Frank

79 Thomson st.

Dem.

Glennon Michael J.

72 William st.

Blank

Greene B. Frank

122 North st.

Dem.

Gorman John

95 Spring st.

Blank

Goodrich Frederick W.

350 Main st.

Rep.

H

Hunter N. Herbert

12 North st.

Rep.

Hazard Christopher G.

49 Spring st.

Rep.

Hallenbeck William H.

419 Main st.

Dem.

Hack Adam W.

396 Main st.

Soc.

Hansen Henry

Spring st.

Rep.

Hammer Conrad J.

100 Thomson st.

Dem.

Hall Harry

99 Bridge st.

Dem.

Hill Joseph A.

56 North st.

Rep.

Harring Walter I.

Church st.

Dem.

Harding George S.

16 Spring st.

Blank

Hasselman Frank, Jr.

387 Main st.

Blank

Hover William E.

110 Water st.

Blank

Horne Fred B.

399 Main st.

Blank

Honeyford Lyle B.

384 Main st.

Blank

Horton Thomas

28 New st.

Blank

Hasbruck Frank

13 Academy st.

Blank

Hallicus George

Academy st.

Blank

Hasselman Frank Sr.

387 Main st.

Dem.

Hall Edgar W.

99 Bridge st.

Dem.

Hasselman Charles V.

387 Main st.

Dem.

Hay J. Archie

48 Thomson st.

Rep.

Hallenbeck Jacob

27 Franklin st.

Dem.

Hagerman William

399 Main st.

Soc.

Horton Harry C.

350 Main st.

Rep.

Hubbard James W.

363 Main st.

Blank

Hardwick Lester E.

63 Bridge st.

Blank

Hallenbeck Edward T.

377 Main st.

Dem.

Hughes William J.

117 Bridge st.

Rep.

Hopkins Samuel C.

Athens Road

Rep.

Hamm Charles

Athens Road

Dem.

J

Joesbury William

15 Thomson st.

Rep.

Jones Thomas E.

199 Spring st.

Dem.

Johnson Edgar

37 Thomson st.

Rep.

Jackson Edward B.

160 Water st.

Rep.

Jackson William

160 Water st.

Rep.

Jennings W. Irving

130 William st.

Rep.

Jones Hamilton J.

197 Spring st.

Blank

Jones Henry T.

15 New st.

Blank

Jones Robert W.

15 New st.

Blank

Johnson Jacob

23 Willards Alley

Blank

Jones Elsworth R.

72 North st.

Dem.

Jones Robert W.

15 New st.

Ind. League

K

Knoll Edwin W.

392 Main st.

Dem.

Kline Frank A.

414 Main st.

Dem.

Kearns Michael P.

107 Bridge st.

Rep.

Knoll Frank

392 Main st.

Dem.

Kelley Joseph H.

18 Willards Alley

Dem.

Kennedy William

56 Spring st.

Dem.

Knap Joseph M.

157 William st.

Rep.

Kortz Frank H.

60 Prospect ave.

Blank

Knoll Frank K., Jr.

392 Main st.

Blank

Knoll Otto C.

392 Main st.

Blank

Knoll Augustus

338 Main st.

Blank

King Arthur L.

22 New st.

Blank

King Nathan L.

22 New st.

Dem.

Kortz William

124 William st.

Blank

Kitz James J.

Spring and Bridg(e) sts.

Dem.

Kerr Fred

Athens Road

Dem.

Kerr Ira B.

Athens Road

Dem.

L

Lynan Walter B.

111 Spring st.

Dem.

Linzey Gilbert L.

70 North st.

Rep.

Lattin John W.

105 Bridge st.

Rep.

Little Jesse W.

92 Thomson st.

Dem.

Link Daniel H.

350 Main st.

Blank

Layman Charles

25 William st.

Blank

Lampman Edwin

39 William st.

Rep.

Layman Henry

25 William st.

Dem.

M

Myers Frank W.

99 William st.

Rep.

Mulford Edward S.

412 Main st.

Rep.

Morris Harry B.

195 Spring st.

Dem.

Mosby Harvey

17 Willards Alley

Rep.

Mott George F.

361 Main st.

Dem.

Mitchell George E.

56 North st.

Blank

Maguire William R.

378 Main st.

Blank

Mackey Frank S.

60 North st.

Blank

Mosley George

140 Water st.

Blank

Mace Sumner

134 North st.

Blank

Miller Jacob J.

23 William st.

Blank

Mitchell John

Academy st.

Blank

Macone Antone

162 Water st.

Blank

Malloy Thomas A.

404 Main st.

Blank

Moon Elmer W.

386 Main st.

Blank

Morse William H.

67 New st.

Blank

Maxwell Michael J.

63 Bridge st.

Blank

Mackey Fred

54 North st.

Dem.

Morehouse George E.

15 Franklin st.

Blank

Miller Roscoe D.

83 High st.

Rep.

Morrison Paul R.

14 Spring st.

Blank

Maguire Beverly B.

365 Main st.

Blank

McGee Frank A.

51 Bridge st.

Soc.

McLaughlin Ward G.

53 Thomson st.

No ballot

McMenamy John W.

82 Thomson st.

Dem.

McLanahan George X.

51 Day st.

Rep.

McGifford Robert S.

83 New st.

Blank

McClain Robert

410 Main st.

Blank

N

Norton John H.

49 William st.

Blank

Nichols Charles E.

22 Spring st.

Rep.

Neeland Henry

33 High st.

Blank

O

Osborn Frank H.

123 William st.

Dem.

Osterhout Charles

45 Bridge st.

Blank

Overbaugh Arthur

410 Main st.

Blank

Osterhout Robert

45 Bridge st.

Blank

P

Parks George W.

23 Franklin st.

Rep.

Place Henry F.

39 William st.

Dem.

Philips James P.

56 Spring st.

Rep.

Person John E.

105 Bridge st.

Rep.

Pauly Charles

102 Thomson st.

 Dem.

Patrie J. Lewis

27 William st.

Dem.

Person James R.

92 Thomson st.

Dem.

Pauly Henry

102 Thomson st.

Dem.

Place Charles E.

37 William st.

Dem.

Porter William T.

49 Thomson st.

Rep.

Post Henry J.

413 Main st.

Blank

Paulsen Albert S.

Woodland ave.

Blank

Perry William F.

25 William st.

Blank

Plusch Alexander J.

Bridge st.

Blank

Plank John

County Almshouse

Blank

Preston Michael J.

Academy st.

Blank

Person Harrison

51 William st.

Blank

Peck Frank E.

Woodland ave.

Blank

Peloke Ernest

80 New st.

Blank

Person Charles H.

11 New st.

Blank

Penfield George H.

135 William st.

Blank

Post Amos

Church st.

Blank

Post William W.

114 North st.

Blank

Parker Leon L.

83 New st.

Dem.

Pauly Joseph

102 Thomson st.

Dem.

Porter Israel

49 Thomson st.

Dem.

Pfeil Frank

45 Bridge st.

Blank

Pine George

410 Main st.

Blank

Peloke Fred R.

80 New st.

Rep.

Peloke Ernest

80 New st.

Rep.

Q

Quinlan Francis B.

362 Main st.

Dem.

R

Reilly Edward A.

Bridge and Spring sts.

Blank

Root Stephen

49 Spring st.

Prohi.

Rockefeller Fred

104 Thomson st.

Rep.

Rapp William M.

388 Main st.

Rep.

Rose Fred

45 Bridge st.

Blank

Rightmyer Howard

142 North st.

Rep.

Rightmyer Charles H.

85 New st.

Blank

S

Smith William

377 Main st.

Dem.

Smith Raymond E.

60 William st.

Rep.

Simpkins George

26 Grand st.

Soc.

Sachs Theodore H.

391 Main st.

Dem.

Sage Omar V.

49 Spring st.

Dem.

Smith Lucius R.

57 Thomson st.

Rep.

Smith Howard C.

58 William st.

Rep.

Simms Robert

Acadamy st.

Rep.

Stebbins Patrick

85 Spring st.

Dem.

Schubert Michael

93 Spring st.

Dem.

Stahl Frederick A.

340 Main st.

Dem.

Shivers Albert L.

140 Water st.

Blank

Schmidt Lester R.

122 North st.

Blank

Shear Henry

27 New st.

Blank

Story A. Leroy

20 New st.

Blank

Shaler Nelson S.

57 Thomson st.

Dem.

Story John H.

16 New st.

Rep.

Stahl Rudolph J.

340 Main st.

Dem.

Sedgwick Edward M.

44 Day st.

Blank

Spoor Frank

146 North st.

Rep.

Sydnor James

140 Water st.

Blank

Scofield Charles W.

88 North st.

Blank

Schubert William M.

93 Spring st.

Blank

Sherman Charles

51 High st.

Blank

Shaffer Robert H.

Hamburgh

Dem.

Shaffer Robert B.

Hamburgh

Blank

Shaffer Wallace M.

Hamburgh

Dem.

T

Thorne Lewis

68 North st.

Soc.

Truesdell William

Athens Road

Rep.

Ten Eyck William

140 Water st.

Blank

Tice William C.

78 New st.

Blank

Traver Arthur

78 New st.

Blank

Tice Jesse C.

30 Thomson st.

Blank

Tice Charles P.

78 New st.

Blank

Teator Fred

57 Thomson st.

Blank

Traver William J.

17 Franklin st.

Blank

Titus Erastus C.

19 William st.

Blank

Ten Eyck Peter H.

140 Water st.

Rep.

Tiffany Ernest R.

33 William st.

Blank

Thorne William

52 Thomson st.

Blank

Tice Harry

114 North st.

Blank

Truesdell William

Athens Road

Blank

V

Van Orden William H.

63 William st.

Dem.

Van Valkenburgh John H.

64 North st.

Rep.

Vincent Stanley

220 Spring st.

Rep.

Van Valkenburgh Clarence L.

51 Bridge st.

Dem.

Van Buren George R.

90 Thomson st.

Rep.

Van Gorden Charles E.

371 Main st.

Blank

Valente John

356 Main st.

Rep.

Vines Eli P.

354 Main st.

Blank

W

Warren Charles M.

17 New st.

Dem.

Willard Charles E.

380 Main st.

Rep.

Waggoner Melvin

71 William st.

Rep.

Weeks Pratt R.

108 North st.

Dem.

Winans Charles F.

60 Thomson st.

Rep.

Wright Bradford

132 North st.

Soc.

Whitcomb Elmer E.

64 William st.

Rep.

Washburn Edgar D.

38 William st.

Dem.

Whitney George H.

391 Main st.

Dem.

Wolfe Paul A.

360 Main st.

Blank

Woodard Charles L.

140 Water st.

Blank

Webster George

387 Main st.

Blank

Wolfe Bronk

412 Main st.

Blank

Warrington George

7 Bridge st.

Blank

Wilbur Robert E.

381 Main st.

Blank

Weller William P.

46 North st.

Blank

Warne William

99 William st.

Dem.

Wallace R. Howard

89 William st.

Rep.

Woods James G.

North st.

Rep.

Westbrook Alfred

417 Main st.

Rep.

Washburn Edgar

38 William st.

Dem.

Westfield Charles N.

118 North st.

Blank

Wynkoop John

138 Water st.

Rep.

Wessel J. Henry

78 North st.

Blank

Woolhiser Frederick D.

New st.

Soc.

Westfield Arthur J.

118 North st.

Blank

Wiweke Julius C.

396 Main st.

Dem.

Warrington Jesse

7 Bridge st.

Rep.

Y

Young Alfred

21 Willards Alley

Blank

Young William

140  Water st.

Blank

Yorke Frederick S.

142 North st.

Blank

Yannone Achille

142 Water st.

Rep.

Young Alfred

21 Willards Alley

Rep.

Certification of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

                We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Charles E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

                Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                       THOMAS J. O’HARA
  
                                                                                CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                                   Commissioners of Elections and
  
                                                                               Custodian of Primary Records.

 Certification of Copy of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

                We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the Second Election District of the Town Catskill, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

                Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                                       THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                                                                      
CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                                       Commissioners of Elections and
                                                                                      
Custodian of Primary Records.


          Home            Table of Contents            Civil Records Home Page