Enrollment of Voters - Greene Co
1913

Town of Catskill

First and Second Districts
Third and Fourth Districts
Fifth and Sixth Districts
Seventh District


From the files of the Vedder Library. Transcribed by Scott Wichmann


CATSKILL—FIFTH DISTRICT

A

Adsit Percy E.

263 Broome st.

Soc.

Adams John

140 Grand View ave.

Rep.

Adsit Harry

263 Broome st.

Dem.

Acker William

Alsen

Dem.

Ackerman John

Alsen

Dem.

B

Blagg Gabriel E.

252 West Main st.

Rep.

Becker Frederick J.

233 Broome st.

Dem.

Brewer Mazeppa T.

197 West Main st.

Blank

Bigelow Joseph

27 and 29 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Buck August W.

143 Broome st.

Dem.

Boynton Arthur

230 Grand View ave.

Rep.

Bogardus William H.

229 Broome st.

Rep.

Bogardus William Ward

229 Broome st.

Rep.

Bove Antonio

241 West Main st.

Blank

Bennett Palmer

43 Broome st.

Dem.

Barris Lester

197 West Main st.

Rep.

Balser William H.

71 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Brandt Robert E.

24 Grand View ave.

Dem.

Burhans James H.

251 West Main st.

Soc.

Brink Jerry

251 West Main st.

Rep.

Burns John A.

Cementon

Rep.

Bordt John C., Jr.

Overbaugh st.

Dem.

Brooks William L.

Cementon

Dem.

Beahr Easton Z.

6 Broome st.

Rep.

Brooks Daniel A.

Alsen

Rep.

Buitikus Joseph

Cementon

Dem.

Bannon John J.

Alsen

Dem.

Benner Jacob

King’s Road

Dem.

Brooks Morrison

Cementon

Dem.

Bakssa William

Cementon

Rep.

Bordt John C.

Overbaugh st.

Dem.

Bodley Joseph

Cementon

Blank

Barovic Vlaco

Cementon

Rep.

Brown William

Swamp Road

Dem.

Burger William

Cementon

Dem.

Brown Collins

Cementon

Soc.

Bishop Frank

King’s Road

Dem.

Bodley Henry

Cementon

Rep.

Baumister Victor

Cementon

Rep.

Brown George F.

Cementon

Ind. League

Bloom Clarence

King’s Road

Soc.

C

Corcoran Peter

25 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Christiana Frank R.

Alsen

Dem.

Cunningham Fred

65 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Corcoran Bartley

25 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Cole Albert A.

215 Broome st.

Rep.

Comfort William W.

241 West Main st.

Dem.

Capen George E.

203 Broome st.

Dem.

Clapper William F.

207 West Main st.

Blank

Comfort Theodore

241 West Main st.

Rep.

Cortwright Robert N.

41 Grand View ave.

Rep.

Cobb Ithamer

Alsen

Dem.

Cummings Patrick A.

205 West Main st.

Rep.

Connoly John

23 Broome st.

Dem.

Cook Sylvester

King’s Road

Rep.

Carpenter Edward W.

205 West Main st.

Blank

Coons Frederick W.

Alsen

Dem.

Cavanaugh Joseph F.

21 West Bridge st.

Blank

Commerford Joseph R.

30 Broome st.

Blank

Cobb William A.

Cementon

Dem.

Craft Peter M.

Cementon

Dem.

Christiana Daniel

Alsen

Dem.

Christiana Rufus

Alsen

Blank

Christiana Virgil

Alsen

Blank

Christiana Chauncey

Alsen

Blank

Cavigliaus Antonio

Alsen

Blank

Countryman Charles

Alsen

Blank

Christiana Samuel

Alsen

Blank

Christiana James H.

Alsen

Blank

Christiana Loren

Alsen

Dem.

Christiana William

Alsen

Dem.

Cooper Arthur S.

152 Grand View ave.

Dem.

Cussler Frederick W.

44 Broome st.

Rep.

Clairmont Joseph St. J.

44 Grand View ave.

Rep.

Carpenter Charles H.

205 West Main st.

Dem.

Christiana Dewitt

Alsen

Dem.

Christiana Reuben

Alsen

Dem.

Cobb Addison D.

Cementon

Dem.

Cotter William

Alsen

Dem.

D

DuBois F. Nelson

330 Grand View ave.

Rep.

Deyo Isaac

King’s Road

Dem.

Deslauries Joseph

139 West Main st.

Rep.

Darringer Henry A.

231 West Main st.

Dem.

Dederick Alonzo A.

King’s Road

Dem.

Diedling Harry M.

11 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Duffy Augustine

Alsen

Dem.

Dain Horace A.

Cementon

Rep.

Darringer John

30 Broome st.

Blank

Delong Daniel C.

101 West Bridge st.

Blank

Denison William

320 Grand View ave.

Rep.

Davis George F.

Cementon

Dem.

Duncan Charles S.

Cementon

Rep.

Deyo George W.

King’s Road

Dem.

Doyle Jacob

Cementon

Rep.

Davis Willis A.

Cementon

Dem.

Dunn Friend

Cementon

Dem.

Dederick Willis H.

King’s Road

Dem.

Deyo Jacob

King’s Road

Dem.

Deyo Charles

King’s Road

Dem.

E

Ernst Charles

75 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Ernst Fred

33 Broome st.

Dem.

Everett Lewis T.

Swamp Road

Rep.

Elliott Charles A.

63 Grand View ave.

Rep.

Egnor James M.

229 West Main st.

Soc.

Easland Mina

Saugerties Road

Dem.

Enski Martin

Cementon

Blank

Ennis Wilson

Cementon

Dem.

Everett Raymond

Swamp Road

Rep.

F

Felter George V.

120 Grand View ave.

Dem.

Flynn Edward M.

Cementon

Dem.

Flicker Charles

Saugerties Road

Rep.

Felter Abram W.

Broome st.

Prohi.

Fiero Frederick C.

Mountain Road

Rep.

Foland Frank

Swamp Road

Rep.

Felter Benjamin

King’s Road

Rep.

Felton George R.

Cementon

Rep.

G

Garling Claude L.

50 Broome st.

Dem.

Gehbauer Harry A.

185 Broome st.

Rep.

Guth B. David

Alsen

Blank

Gorman James

199 West Main st.

Dem.

Gallt Frank A.

138 Grand View ave.

Dem.

Glasle Jacob

Saugerties Road

Dem.

Gallt William J.

138 Grand View ave.

Blank

Goodwin Andrew

Cementon

Rep.

Gardner William

Cementon

Rep.

Goerlitz Philip

West Bridge st.

Dem.

H

Hack John F.

120 Overbaugh st.

Rep.

Hart George

Cementon

Soc.

Husted George

Alsen

Rep.

Hack Abram

283 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Hinman Henry R.

165 West Main st.

Rep.

Ham Romie

207 Broome st.

Soc.

Ham Levi

207 Broome st.

Soc.

Hull Cornelius A.

Alsen

Dem.

Holmes Jacob D.

Alsen

Dem.

Hamm David E.

67 West Main st.

Rep.

Hogle Aaron

Swamp Road

Rep.

Handabaka Visco

Alsen

Dem.

Hornbeck Willard F.

Saugerties Road

Blank

Herbert James J.

Alsen

Blank

Holdridge William N.

Alsen

Dem.

Hausle Gottfried

Saugerties Road

Dem.

Hotchfield Herman

Alsen

Rep.

Hillje Eibert

Alsen

Dem.

Ham Edward

Post Road

Dem.

Herkimer William

Saugerties Road

Rep.

Hazard George E.

Cementon

Dem.

Hoff Y. Reuben

King’s Road

Rep.

Hoff John

King’s Road

Ind. League

Hoff Harry

King’s Road

Rep.

Holmes Percy W.

King’s Road

Dem.

J

June Porter

197 West Main st.

Dem.

Johnson Arthur

Cementon

Rep.

Jarvi Arvid

Swamp Road

Rep.

Johnson John

Cementon

Rep.

K

Katt Henry

330 Grand View ave.

Dem.

King John N.

146 Grand View ave.

Blank

Kniffen Fenelon C.

Overbaugh st.

Rep.

Kaneris Antoni

Cementon

Dem.

Keller Henry T.

Alsen

Blank

Keator Frank M.

Alsen

Blank

Kaye James W.

Alsen

Rep.

Kaye John J.

Alsen

Rep.

King Joseph S.

146 Grand View ave.

Rep.

King Richard H.

Swamp Road

Dem.

Korejwo Michael

Cementon

Dem.

Kunle Julius

Cementon

Void

King John J.

Cementon

Dem.

Kristovich Tripo

Cementon

Dem.

Kiel Julius

Saugerties Road

Dem.

Knopka Peter

Cementon

Rep.

Kniffin Theodore

Overbaugh st.

Dem.

L

Landa John

252 West Main st.

Rep.

Lampman William E.

147 Grand View ave.

Rep.

Lasher Arthur J.

203 Broome st.

Rep.

Lasher Edmund A.

Cementon

Blank

Lipscomb Alexander

141 West Main st.

Rep.

Lane Joseph J.

Swamp Road

Dem.

Lasher Adam A.

King’s Road

Rep.

Lasher Frank

Saugerties Road

Rep.

Lucas Charles H.

Cementon

Dem.

Lewis George M.

265 Grand View ave.

Dem.

Luzuckus Antone

Cementon

Dem.

Law Perry

Cementon

Rep.

Lemmyan Webster

Alsen

Dem.

M

Madelin Nelson

27 and 29 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Martin Franklin

254 West Main st.

Dem.

Miller William

185 West Main st.

Rep.

Myrick John

192 West Main st.

Rep.

Mower Alfred

Cementon

Rep.

Montgomery James

201 West Main st.

Blank

Mason George H.

207 West Main st.

Dem.

Martin William

55 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Montgomery Robert

201 West Main st.

Dem.

Mattutinovich Matthew

Alsen

Dem.

Metzger Peter C.

254 Grand View ave.

Dem.

Matthews Raymond L.

Cementon

Dem.

Matthews William E.

Cementon

Dem.

Mattutinovich Herbert M.

Alsen

Dem.

Malone Clarence

Alsen

Dem.

Martell Nicholas

Cementon

Rep.

Mulligan Patsy J.

228 West Main st.

Rep.

Mattice Joseph

Cementon

Dem.

Millington Edward

King’s Road

Blank

Moon Clinton H.

Cementon

Rep.

Moon Jacob

Alsen

Dem.

Martin Clarence

Post Road

Dem.

Murphy Daniel

Cementon

Dem.

Millington Frank

King’s Road

Dem.

Massino William

Cementon

Dem.

Musier John

Cementon

Dem.

McNary William

59 West Bridge st.

Blank

McLanes Peter

Cementon

Blank

McPolland James

Alsen

Rep.

N

Norton William

227 West Main st.

Dem.

Norton Walter

227 West Main st.

Dem.

Norton Edward

Saugerties Road

Rep.

Nish William

Cementon

Rep.

O

Overbaugh James C.

148 Grand View ave.

Dem.

Overbaugh Milan D.

171 Broome st.

Rep.

Obert William

27 & 29 West Bridge st.

Dem.

O’Bryon Rancie

Cementon

Soc.

Overbaugh Austin

Swamp Road

Dem.

O’Brien William C.

175 West Main st.

Blank

O’Bryon Robert

Magilton Farm

Rep.

Onderdonk Benjamin

99 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Ormerod Charles T.

134 Grand View ave.

Rep.

Overbaugh Charles W.

Overbaugh st.

Rep.

Overbaugh Harry

Cementon

Rep.

O’Bryon Harrison W.

Cementon

Rep.

Overbaugh Addison

Cementon

Rep.

O’Bryon Harris A.

Saugerties Road

Rep.

Overbaugh John E.

Overbaugh st.

Rep.

P

Plusch George W.

143 Broome st.

Rep.

Post Charles A.

Swamp Road

Dem.

Plusch Charles L.

Overbaugh st.

Rep.

Posen Charles

Cementon

Rep.

Plank Sanford D.

81 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Post Augustus C.

Saugerties Road

Dem.

Plusch Frank L.

143 Broome st.

Rep.

Phelan William E.

193 West Main st.

Dem.

Post Abram

Swamp Road

Dem.

Post Edison

Saugerties Road

Dem.

Palmer Willis W.

Alsen

Dem.

Posen William

Cementon

Dem.

Post Abram F.

79 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Patterson John

Alsen

Dem.

Person George H.

DuBois Homestead

Rep.

Plusch Benjamin

169 West Main st.

Dem.

Palmer Elmer W.

King’s Road

Rep.

Plusch Edmund W.

143 Broome st.

Rep.

Payne Michael H.

Alsen

Blank

Post Stephen M.

Saugerties Road

Rep.

Poplowski Cassmer

Alsen

Blank

Post Elliott

Cementon

Rep.

Pintell Thomas H.

Cementon

Rep.

Post Willis W.

Swamp Road

Dem.

Palmer Rodman W.

King’s Road

Dem.

R

Riley Thomas J.

330 Grand View ave.

Rep.

Rogers Walter W.

Saugerties Road

Rep.

Rockefeller Stephen

147 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Rowe Joseph L.

Adsit farm

Dem.

Rochskus Andrew

Cementon

Soc.

Ruffer John G.

Cementon

Dem.

Richards Charles

Alsen

Rep.

Rohwedder John C.

40 Grand View ave.

Dem.

Rohwedder Clarence

40 Grand View ave.

Dem.

Rhinehart Harry W.

Alsen

Blank

Ray Charles W.

35 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Rockefeller Chester

147 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Recktenwald Joseph

155 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Riley Timothy

King’s Road

Dem.

Ryan Andrew

Alsen

Dem.

Rhinehart Charles V.

Alsen

Dem.

Remer Joseph

Cementon

Dem.

S

Stafford Lewis N.

39 West Main st.

Dem.

Smith Clark J.

143 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Snyder Harry

27 and 29 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Simmons Glenford

265 Grand View ave.

Rep.

Shultes Edward B.

40 Broome st.

Rep.

Selleck William

65 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Sharp Warren B.

Peelor Building, Broome st.

Rep.

Schlenker Christian

Cementon

Soc.

Schaff Jesse

Cementon

Rep.

Strause Samuel D.

251 West Main st.

Blank

Sampson Charles

Cementon

Rep.

Sherman Simon

65 West Bridge st.

Soc.

Stewart Fred

27 Broome st.

Dem.

Symonds James T.

Alsen

Blank

Shivery Charles

Swamp Road

Dem.

Simmons Frank

265 Grand View ave.

Dem.

Stead Herbert

30 Broome st.

Blank

Schwartz E. Holmes

28 Grand View ave.

Rep.

Scott Ferdinand

51 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Scott Robert D.

51 West Bridge st.

Blank

Sayers Edward

47 Broome st.

Soc.

Stewart Arthur S.

40 Broome st.

Dem.

Shea Frank M.

Alsen

Rep.

Schoonmaker Earl G.

Alsen

Blank

Saxe William

34 Broome st.

Blank

Straub William

Cementon

Rep.

Schlenker Martin

Cementon

Soc.

Saubert Adam, Sr.

Alsen

Rep.

Schoonmaker George B.

Alsen

Dem.

Shad Peter

Cementon

Blank

Speenburgh Orville

Cementon

Dem.

Shad Jacob

Cementon

Dem.

Saille Wendell

Cementon

Rep.

Snow J. Milton

Saugerties Road

Dem.

Snyder Henry

Alsen

Dem.

Schepp Lewis

Saugerties Road

Rep.

T

Thomas A. Sidney

263 Grand View ave.

Rep.

Taflan Constan

King’s Road

Dem.

Tompkins Emory G.

50 Broome st.

Rep.

Tyler Simon

Alsen

Dem.

Timmerman Aaron

King’s Road

Dem.

Trowbridge Isaac

151 Grand View ave.

Rep.

Treanor Thomas

Cementon

Dem.

V

Van Valkenburgh D. Dewitt

Overbaugh st.

Dem.

Van Orden Henry S.

Saugerties Road

Rep.

Van Dyck Edward

Post Road

Rep.

Van Campen Daniel T.

Cementon

Blank

Van Hoesen Charles H.

Cementon

Dem.

Valincuizus Zidor

Cementon

Dem.

Van Norman Floyd

Cementon

Ind. League

Visconisch John

Alsen

Dem.

W – located between J and K

Williams Henry T.

Leeds

Rep.

Wolcott Burgett J.

Leeds

Dem.

Wolfe Lawrence

Leeds

Rep.

Wolven Christian V.

Leeds

Prohi.

Wright William T.

Leeds

Dem.

Wolfe Eugene

Leeds

Rep.

Winans Frank

Leeds

Dem.

Whitney Peter D.

Leeds

Dem.

Winans John G.

Catskill

Blank

Wolfe William

Leeds

Blank

W

Williams Edward D.

133 West Main st.

Void

Webster James

251 West Main st.

Rep.

Walker Elias

217 West Main st.

Rep.

Whitbeck John

37 Broome st.

Rep.

Webster John

251 West Main st.

Dem.

Williams George L.

251 West Main st.

Rep.

Webster William

52 Broome st.

Rep.

Weed Seymour

Cooke farm

Rep.

Weed Floyd

Cooke farm

Rep.

Wilkinson Samuel

Saugerties Road

Rep.

Wolven Clifford C.

Cementon

Rep.

Wormer Lewis

Cementon

Dem.

Warner William H.

63 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Webster William D.

52 Broome st.

Rep.

Whitbeck Edmund P.

155 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Wynkoop Jesse J.

Cementon

Rep.

Williams Charles R.

Alsen

Dem.

Weightman Wellman

1 Broome st.

Rep.

Williams Pearl

131 West Main st.

Rep.

Wynne John

Cementon

Dem.

Wynne Thomas, Jr.

Cementon

Dem.

White Andrew

Cementon

Dem.

Wynne Thomas

Cementon

Dem.

Wynne John C.

Cementon

Dem.

Williams George C.

Alsen

Rep.

Walsh Elijah

Cementon

Dem.

Wynne John, Jr.

Cementon

Dem.

Y

Young J. Milton

279 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Young Milo

Saugerties Road

Dem.

Yager Thomas

43 Broome st.

Rep.

Z

Zindell Fred

183 West Main st.

Blank

Certification of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Charles E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

            Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                       THOMAS J. O’HARA
  
                                                                                CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                        Commissioners of Elections and
           
                                                            Custodian of Primary Records.

Certification of Copy of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the Fifth Election District of the Town Catskill, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

            Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                                    THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                                                                   
CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                        Commissioners of Elections and
                                                                       
Custodian of Primary Records.


CATSKILL—SIXTH DISTRICT

A

Abeel Charles H.

Falls Road

Blank

Adsit Obadiah

Palenville

Dem.

B

Buckman Joseph

Cauterskill

Rep.

Bloodgood Lester

Palenville

Dem.

Barker Jesse M.

Patron Store

Rep.

Barker S. Ransom

Patron Store

Rep.

Bogart John V.

Palenville

Rep.

Bender Edward

Palenville

Blank

Bloom Jacob S.

Cairo Road

Rep.

Bourke Ulic

High Falls

Blank

Bloom William

Cairo Road

Blank

Bloom John L.

Falls Road

Rep.

Bear Robert F.

High Falls

Rep.

Barbour Mortimer

Cauterskill

Rep.

C

Chubb C. H.

Palenville

Dem.

Craft Burr

Palenville

Dem.

Craft Albert

Palenville

Dem.

Cass Willis

Palenville

Dem.

Chichester A. B.

Palenville

Dem.

Cook Thomas F.

Mossy Hill

Dem.

Cook George E.

Mossy Hill

Dem.

Cooke Carlos S.

Palenville

Rep.

Cogswell Charles F.

Mossy Hill

Rep.

Collier A. V. D.

Catskill Road

Rep.

Collier Frederick

Catskill Road

Rep.

Coleman Frank

Lawrenceville

Dem.

D

DuBois C. Louis

Palenville

Rep.

Dederick William A.

Palenville

Rep.

Doncourt Leon

Palenville

Blank

Dorsey Cornelius

Palenville

Dem.

Dodd William

Lawrenceville

Dem.

Dederick Charles H.

Mossy Hill

Dem.

Dederick Duane

Glenwood

Dem.

Dederick Samuel

Glenwood

Blank

Dederick Peter C.

Mossy Hill

Rep.

Dorsey William

High Falls

Dem.

Darringer William

near Glenwood

Dem.

Dorsey Thomas

High Falls

Dem.

Deering Peter

Palenville Road

Dem.

Deering Louis

Palenville Road

Blank

Dowling William

Palenville

Dem.

Dowling George

Palenville

Dem.

DuBois Cornelius

Palenville

Blank

Dunham A. Melvin

Cairo Road

Blank

Dederick Edward A.

Palenville

Blank

Dowling David

Palenville

Dem.

E

Edwards Carson J.

Palenville

Blank

Ethridge William

High Falls

Blank

Ethridge Frank

High Falls

Dem.

F

Falk Frank

Palenville

Blank

Falk Eugene

Palenville

Blank

Fister Ira

near Glenwood

Dem.

G

Griffin Ralph S.

Palenville

Rep.

Garrison William R.

Palenville

Blank

Griffin Charles

Palenville

Rep.

Green Ben

Lawrenceville

Blank

Goodwin George

Palenville

Dem.

Garrison Edward

Palenville

Dem.

Goodwin William A.

 Palenville

Dem.

Gregory Charles H.

 Palenville

Rep.

Griffin Alfred

Palenville

Blank

Greene William L.

Lawrenceville

Rep.

Gardner Willis A.

Palenville

Dem.

Gardner Richard

Palenville

Blank

Graf John, Sr.

Otis Junction

Dem.

Graf John T., Jr.

Otis Junction

Dem.

Godwin James

Palenville Road

Blank

Goodwin Calvin

Palenville

Rep.

Godwin Charles H.

Palenville Road

Rep.

Godwin Harold

Palenville Road

Rep.

Garling Anson

Palenville Road

Blank

Greene Alonzo

Lawrenceville

Blank

Garrison Harry

Palenville

Rep.

Goodwin E. E.

Palenville

Dem.

Gray Harry

Falls Road

Rep.

Grant Benjamin W.

near Glenwood

Blank

Goodfellow Seward

Palenville

Dem.

H

Hinman John R.

Palenville

Rep.

Haines George W.

Palenville

Dem.

Heisinger William F.

Palenville

Rep.

Hooston Adelbert

Palenville

Dem.

Hawver Frederick

Lawrenceville

Rep.

Holcomb Sherwood A.

Palenville

Dem.

Hawes George W.

Stony Brook

Blank

Haines Melvin A.

Lawrenceville

Rep.

Heinick Frank

Lawrenceville

Dem.

Haines Edward

Palenville

Rep.

Hamilton Frank

Palenville

Dem.

Hodum John

Saugerties Road

Rep.

Haines Willis

Palenville Road

Blank

Howard Charles

Palenville

Blank

Houck Sylvester

High Falls

Blank

Hunt Glen

Palenville

Rep.

Henne John H.

Palenville

Dem.

Hinman Chester J.

Palenville

Blank

Hampe John B.

Palenville

Blank

Hawver James

Lawrenceville

Rep.

Hawver Frank

Lawrenceville

Rep.

Haines James A.

Lawrenceville

Rep.

Haines Charles E.

Lawrenceville

Blank

I

Ingersoll Edwin D.

Palenville

Blank

J

Johnson Egbert

Cairo Road

Dem.

K

Knox John

Palenville

Dem.

Kingsley Albert

Palenville

Blank

L

Lamouree Frank

Palenville

Rep.

Lane Benjamin

Cauterskill

Dem.

Lane Charles H.

Cauterskill

Dem.

Lewis William

Falls Road

Dem.

Lewis Lyman

Falls Road

Blank

Lewis Charles W.

Falls Road

Dem.

Lucas Isaac

Falls Road

Dem.

Linzey Raymond

Palenville Road

Rep.

Linzey George O.

near Glenwood

Rep.

Lasher Nelson P.

Palenville Road

Blank

Linzey Harold

Falls Road

Rep.

Linzey Clifford

Falls Road

Rep.

Lawsing Sidney O.

Cairo Road

Blank

Lasher Herbert

Palenville Road

Rep.

Linzey Charles

Falls Road

Rep.

Lane Eugene

Cauterskill

Dem.

Lane Abram

Cauterskill

Rep.

Leighton John

near Glenwood

Blank

Lasher Edward N.

Falls Road

Rep.

Lasher Frank

Palenville Road

Rep.

Lamouree Edward

Palenville

Rep.

M

Morey Arthur

High Falls

Blank

Morey Hazard M.

Cairo Road

Dem.

Meiswinkle Martin H.

Cairo Road

Blank

Manning Wesley

Palenville

Dem.

Manning William

Palenville

Dem.

Maney James

Palenville

Rep.

Morton William

Palenville

Dem.

Moon Ulysses B.

Falls Road

Rep.

Mack William

Falls Road

Rep.

Morton Henry

Palenville

Blank

Morey Ernest

Falls Road

Rep.

Morey Nelson

Falls Road

Dem.

Moon Charles

Cairo Road

Rep.

Myers John A.

Falls Road

Rep.

Morey Julian B.

Falls Road

Dem.

Mower Peter N.

Palenville Road

Blank

N

Newkirk Louis

Palenville

Dem.

Newkirk Chris

Palenville

Blank

Newkirk Charles W.

Palenville

Rep.

Newkirk G. Elmer

Palenville

Blank

Niesley H. G.

Palenville

Rep.

O

Overbaugh William J.

Palenville

Dem.

Overbaugh Milton

Falls Road

Dem.

Overbaugh Jerry W.

Kiskatom

Dem.

Overbaugh John

Mossy Hill

Blank

Overbaugh Lorenzo

Kiskatom

Dem.

Overbaugh Mallard

Palenvillle

Dem.

Overbaugh Otis F.

near Glenwood

Rep.

Overbaugh Charles

near Glenwood

Blank

P

Pelham Adam A.

Palenville

Dem.

Palmer Oliver

Saugerties Road

Rep.

Peters Henry

Stony Brook

Rep.

Palmer Frederick

Saugerties Road

Rep.

Peck Philo

Palenville

Blank

Pelham Harvey

Lawrenceville

Rep.

Peters Edward

Lawrenceville

Dem.

Payne O. F.

Palenville

Dem.

Parquette Albert

Palenville

Rep.

Pelham Henry A.

High Falls

Blank

Phinney William I.

Lawrenceville

Blank

Pelham Jerry P.

Mountain House Road

Blank

Prager Henry

Palenville

Rep.

Post Charles E.

Palenville

Blank

Post Clayton

Palenville

Rep.

Palmer Hiram

Kiskatom

Blank

Pflegl Frank

Cauterskill

Dem.

R

Rodgers Elijah

Palenville

Blank

Reick George

Palenville

Rep.

Rider Charles F.

 Palenville Road

Dem.

Rightmyer William

Palenville

Dem.

Rein George C.

Kiskatom

Blank

Rowe Henry

Mountain House Road

Blank

Renne Sherman

Palenville

Dem.

Rowe Edmond

Cairo Road

Rep.

Rider Frank S.

Saugerties Road

Dem.

S

Saxe John H.

Lawrenceville

Rep.

Smith Morgan G.

High Falls

Dem.

Sutton Syrenus

Cairo Road

Rep.

Saxe Claude

Lawrenceville

Blank

Saile Matthias

Saugerties Road

Blank

Smith O. T.

High Falls

Rep.

Saxe W. J.

Kiskatom

Rep.

Saxe Edgar

near Glenwood

Rep.

Saxe Adelbert

near Glenwood

Rep.

Stone Sylvester

Palenville

Dem.

Secor Sherman

Palenville

Dem.

Smith Marshall

High Falls

Soc.

Steele John E.

Kiskatom

Dem.

Smith Rufus S.

High Falls

Soc.

Shoubb Charles

Palenville

Rep.

Smith Rufus T.

High Falls

Rep.

Saxe Orville E.

Mountain House Road

Rep.

Simmons Charles D.

Palenville

Dem.

Shoubb Vernon

Palenville

Blank

Shoubb Ira

Palenville

Blank

Shoubb Chauncey

Palenville

Rep.

Saxe Paul L.

Kiskatom

Rep.

Stewart Charles E.

Palenville

Rep.

Saxe William H.

Palenville

Rep.

Shoubb Jesse

Palenville

Dem.

Saxe Henry A.

Palenville

Rep.

Saxe Jerry G.

Palenville Road

Dem.

Smith W. W.

Palenville

Rep.

Souaine Isadore

Palenville

Blank

Schermerhorn Jerry

Lawrenceville

Rep.

Saxe Floyd

Saugerties Road

Rep.

Story Charles H.

Palenville Road

Rep.

Savage Edmund G.

Glenwood

Blank

Saxe Frederick

Kiskatom

Rep.

Seibert John K.

Palenville

Rep.

Souaine Joseph

Palenville

Dem.

Scribner John V.

Lawrenceville

Blank

Saxe Fred M.

Kiskatom

Rep.

Schutt James G.

Palenville

Rep.

Saxe William M.

Palenville

Rep.

Scriber Henry

Kiskatom

Blank

Saxe Egbert

Palenville Road

Rep.

Saxe Wilbur B.

Cairo Road

Blank

Sterritt James

High Falls

Dem.

T

Trumpbour George H.

Palenville

Blank

Trumpbour Rowland

Palenville

Blank

Traver William H. H.

Palenville

Rep.

Timmerman Angelo

Lawrenceville

Rep.

Timmerman John E.

Lawrenceville

Rep.

Timmerman Fred J.

Palenville

Dem.

Timmerman John H.

Lawrenceville

Dem.

Thorne John

High Falls

Rep.

Turner Robert N.

Palenville

Blank

Thorne Milo

Stony Brook

Blank

Terns George H.

Saugerties Road

Rep.

V

Valk George

Palenville

Rep.

Von Gerichten Theodore

Palenville

Rep.

Vedder Jason

Palenville

Blank

Van Hoesen George B.

Palenville

Dem.

Van Bramer George

Cairo Road

Rep.

W

Winans Floyd

Kiskatom

Dem.

Winans Ross H.

Kiskatom

Dem.

Williams Irving

Cauterskill

Dem.

Wolven Louis

Palenville

Dem.

Whitaker Alfred

Palenville

Rep.

Wolven J. Henry

Palenville

Dem.

Woodward John B.

Palenville

Dem.

White Albert C.

Palenville

Rep.

Wolven Levi

Palenville

Dem.

Whitney James

Palenville

Rep.

Winters Daniel L.

Lawrenceville

Blank

Winans Adelbert

High Falls

Rep.

Wolfert Hugo

Otis Junction

Dem.

Whitney Henry

Palenville

Blank

Winans George W.

Kiskatom

Dem.

Wolfert Edward

Otis Junction

Dem.

Williams Berton

Cauterskill

Dem.

Williams T. J.

Cauterskill

Blank

Williams Stephen

Cauterskill

Blank

Whitney Worthington

Palenville

Blank

Wynkoop Fred G.

Palenville

Dem.

Y

Yager Edgar

Falls Road

Rep.

Yager William

Falls Road

Rep.

Yager Nathan

Falls Road

Dem.

 Certification of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Charles E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

            Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                       THOMAS J. O’HARA
  
                                                                                CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                        Commissioners of Elections and
                                                                       
Custodian of Primary Records.

Certification of Copy of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the Sixth Election District of the Town Catskill, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

            Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                                    THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                                                                   
CHARLES E. NICHOLS


           Home            Table of Contents            Civil Records Home Page