Enrollment of Voters - Greene Co
1913

Town of Hunter


From the files of the Vedder Library. Transcribed by Arlene Goodwin


By Authority of
Section 22 of the Election Law

Thomas J. O’Hara
 
Charles E. Nichols
Commissioners of Elections

HUNTER—FIRST DISTRICT - Enrollment List

 A
Allen Frank P Main st Tannersville Dem
Adams Edward Haines Falls Dem
Aks Louis Main st Tannersville Rep
Allen Louis R. R. ave Tannersville Dem
Averick Joseph Main st Tannersville Dem
Abrams Morris Main st Tannersville Rep
Alden Amos Main st Tannersville Rep
Angle George Tannersville Dem
Avenett Hyman Tannersville Blank

B
Bunt Willis Main st Tannersville Dem
Bunt William No. 2 Main st Tannersville Blank
Bickleman C. Otto Main st Tannersville Rep
Bunt Benjamin Main st Tannersville Rep
Bickleman Herman Main st Tannersville Rep
Bunt Robert Platt Clove Dem
Burroughs Wallace Tannersville Rep
Burkle Joseph J. Haines Falls Rep
Brewer Alexander Haines Falls Dem
Baldwin Jefferson Tannersville Rep
Baldwin Horace G. Main st Tannersville Rep
Brice James Platt Clove Blank
Brice Oscar Platt Clove Dem
Bloodgood Frank Tannersville Dem
Byck Ernest Main st Tannersville Dem
Byrns Thomas Platt Clove Dem
Brewer Lewis Tannersville Dem
Bloomenthal Morris Main st Tannersville Dem
Bunt William No. 1 Platt Clove Blank
Brink William Haines Falls Dem
Burton Lester Platt Clove Dem
Byrnes Timothy Platt Clove Blank
Backman George Spring st Tannersville Dem
Byrnes Elmer Platt Clove Dem
Byrnes Peter No. 2 Platt Clove Dem
Bunt Joseph Platt Clove Dem
Byrnes Charles Platt Clove Dem
Buchanan William A. Platt Clove Rep
Benjamin Robert Tannersville Dem
Byrnes Patrick No. 1 Platt Clove Blank
Byrnes Michael Platt Clove Dem
Bunt William No. 3 Platt Clove Dem
Byrnes Lester Platt Clove Dem
Becker Millard Haines Falls Rep
Byrnes Patrick No. 2 Tannersville Blank
Baker Berton Tannersville Dem
Bynder William G. Spring st Tannersville Dem
Boens Louis A. Spring st Tannersvile Dem
Brewer Charles Spruce st Tannersville Rep
Byrnes Hugh Tannersville Dem
Bender George P. Tannersville Rep
Byrnes Peter No.1 Platt Clove Dem
Bunt Edward Platt Clove Void
Bunt Arthur Elka Park Dem
Ballou Eugene Tannersville Dem
Bunt Raymond Tannersville Dem
Brewer Scott Haines Falls Rep
Bradly Barney Tannersville Blank
Bowes Owen Tannersville Dem
Barber Grant E. Tannersville Rep
Burton Frederick Haines Falls Dem
Bachelder Ira Tannersville Rep
Beers Adelbert Tannersville Rep
Byrnes John Tannersville Blank
Bunt Patrick Tannersville Dem
Byck Julius Tannersville Dem
Bailey Harmon Haines Falls Blank
Brandow Dwight Haines Falls Dem
Bailey Mulford T. Main st Tannersville Rep
Brandow Harry Haines Falls Dem

C
Cole Frederick Tannersville Void
Carr Thomas                                    Haines Falls   No ballot
Carnwright William Haines Falls Rep
Campell George F. Main st Tannersville Rep
Curran Michael   South Main st Tannersville Dem
Carn Floyd   South Main st Tannersville    Rep
Campbell Frederick   South Main st Tannersville Rep
Carn Frederick Tannersville Rep
Constable Eugene Main st Tannersville Dem
Cohen Hyman Main st Tannersville Dem
Cole Charles Platt Clove Rep
Convers Harold B. Tannersville Rep
Curran William Sr. Elka Park Dem
Curran John Elka Park Dem
Cole Amos Platt Clove Rep
Clark Patrick Platt Clove Dem
Cole George Main st Tannersville Rep
Carr Patrick Elka Park Dem
Carn Joseph Tannersville Rep
Carn Harry Tannersville Rep
Campbell Claude Main st Tannersville Rep
Curran William Jr. Elka Park Dem
Curran Joseph Elka Park Blank
Campiglio Michael Tannersville Dem
Curran James Elka Part Rep
Cruise Harry Tannersville Dem
Constable James C. Tannersville Rep
Convrey Hugh M. Platt Clove Blank
Cole William Tannersville Rep
Christensen Ludwig Tannersville Blank
Carroll Charles Haines Falls Dem
Cole Milo Tannersville Blank
Coughlin Thomas Haines Falls Dem
Campbell Gordon Tannersville Rep

D
Disbrow Burdett          R. R. ave Tannersville Dem
Davis David Main st Tannersville Dem
Dunham Addison Tannersville Dem
Dolan James Platt Clove Blank
Dibble Milford Platt Clove Dem
Dale John Platt Clove Dem
Dale Frank Tannersville Dem
Dibble Harold Platt Clove Dem
Dumond William Main st Tannersville Dem
Dibble Harmon E. Platt Clove Dem
Dolan Albert Platt Clove Dem
Dolan David Haines Falls Dem
Dibble Flavius Main st Tannersville Dem
Dolan Harry Platt Clove Dem
Dibble Renwick Main st Tannersville Dem
Delemater Andrew Main st Tannersville Blank
Dale James Sr. Platt Clove Dem
Dale James Jr. Tannersville Dem
Dykeman Willis Tannersville Blank
Dibble George Elka Park Dem
Dyer Louis Haines Falls Blank
Dunham Fenmore Tannersville Dem
Dibble Willard Elka Park Rep
Duncan John Haines Falls Blank
Dolan Leroy Platt Clove Dem
Dunham Charles         R. R. ave Tannersville Blank
Delemater Henry Main st Tannersville Blank
Dolan William Platt Clove Blank
Dyer Augustus Haines Falls Dem
Dibble Frank Platt Clove Dem

E
Enderson Richard Elka Park Dem
Eggleston Burton Main st Tannersville Rep
Eggleston George Main st Tannersville Rep
Eggleston Henry Main st Tannersville Rep
Eckhorst Frederick Haines Falls Rep
Edwards David Haines Falls Blank

F
Flanigan James Tannersville Rep
Fowler Clarence Tannersville Dem
Fox Max Main st Tannersville Dem
Francis Marshall E.                  Spring st Tannersville Rep
Fromer John M. Main st Tannersville Dem
Francis Stanley Spring st Tannersville Dem
Francis Morton Spring st Tannersville Dem
Farrel Michael Platt Clove Dem
Farrett Joseph Platt Clove Dem
Farrell Vincent Platt Clove Dem
Fromer Jacob Main st Tannersville Rep
France William Haines Falls Dem
Frayer Chauncey Haines Falls Blank
France  Peter Haines Falls Dem
France Edward No. 2 Haines Falls Dem
Ford Oscar Tannersville Prohi

G
Glennon James Tannersville Dem
Gray John H. Main st Tannersville Dem
Goldstein Morris Main st Tannersville Rep
Goslee Irving Main st Tannersville Dem
Goslee Edgar B. South Main st Tannersville Dem
Gillispie William Tannersville Blank
Gillispie Joseph Tannersville Dem
Green Charles Haines Falls Rep
Graves Adelbert Platt Clove Blank
Grimm William Tannersville Dem
Glennon Dennis Haines Falls Dem
Greene Wesley Haines Falls Dem
Greene Gilbert Tannersville Void
Gridley Henry Elka Part Blank
Gridley Harrison Elka Park Blank
Gilner Edward Haines Falls Dem
Glennon John Haines Falls Dem
Glennon Owen Sr.        Haines Falls Dem
Green Frank T. Haines Falls Rep
Gessner Charles Haines Falls Rep
Griffin Otis Tannersville Rep
Glennon Owen Jr. Haines Falls Dem
Godfrey Edward S. Tannersville Rep
Gardiner Andrew Tannersville Dem

H
Honigsbaum Frank Main st Tannersville Dem
Holcomb Friendt Tannersville Void
Haines Uriah Haines Falls Blank
Howard Frank    South Main st Tannersville Dem
Howard Burgess Main st Tannersville Dem
Honigsbaum Hyman Main st Tannersville Blank
Hommell Henry Main st Tannersville Rep
Haner George M. D. Main st Tannersville Dem
Haner William Main st Tannersville Blank
Hallenbeck Garrett Haines Falls Dem
Harris George Tannersville Dem
Haines Charles E. Tannersville Dem
Haines Gilbert Tannersville Dem
Haines Peter Haines Falls Rep
Harmon Bert Haines Falls Rep
Hubbard Russell Y. Main st Tannersville Dem
Haines George W. Tannersville Dem
Holdridge James H. Haines Falls Rep
Haines Tobias Haines Falls Rep
Holdridge Herbert C. Haines Falls Rep
Haines Vernon Tannersville Rep
Hommel Christopher Platt Clove Blank
Hommel Charles Haines Falls Blank
Holcomb Claude Tannersville Dem
Hill Andrew Spring st Tannersville Dem
Haynes Melvin C.   South Main st Tannersville Blank
Howard Alfred Main st Tannersville Blank
Haines Ernest Main st Tannersville Dem
Hommel Samuel R. Tannersville Rep
Hommel John H. Haines Falls Rep
Hyser Collis Platt Clove Dem
Hotaling Chester Haines Falls Dem
Houston William Haines Falls Dem
Holdridge Alonzo Haines Falls Dem
Hommel John Haines Falls Blank
Haines Le Roy Tannersville Dem
Harkness Abram Tannersville Rep
Haines Harry Tannersville Dem
Holdridge Louis Haines Falls Dem
Haines Rosmond Tannersville Rep
Haines Richard Haines Falls Dem
Hyser Louis Tannersville Dem
Holdridge Watson Haines Falls Blank
Hale Andrew L. Tannersville Dem

J
Johnson Burton Main st Tannersville Rep
Jones Frank Haines Falls Void
Judd Joheil J. Spring st Tannersville Rep
Jones Theodore Tannersville Dem
Johnson Frederick Spruce st Tannersville Dem
Johnson Amos Haines Falls Blank
Johnson Joseph Tannersville Void
Jansen John Tannersville Dem
Johnson James Haines Falls Rep
Johnson William Tannersville Dem
Jenkins James Tannersville Dem
Jones William Tannersville Dem
Jansen Peter Tannersville Rep
Joseph James Tannersville Blank

K
Keefe William Haines Falls Dem
Knapp George Haines Falls Dem
Knight Harry Tannersville Rep
Kerr Thurber Spruce st Tannersville Blank
Kerr John Spruce st Tannersville Rep
Kerr Frank Tannersville Blank
Kerr Albert Haines Falls Rep

L

Lackey Edward W. Main st Tannersville Dem
Lindsley Frank No. 2 Platt Clove Dem
Layman Charles No. 1 Haines Falls Rep
Lackey Michael Jr. Main st Tannersville Dem
Layman James H. Haines Falls Rep
Layman A. Burdett Haines Falls Rep
Layman Edward Tannersville Rep
Lasher Frank Haines Falls Dem
Laymen Frank Tannersville Rep
Lindsley Elmer Platt Clove Rep
Lowry Daniel Platt Clove Dem
Lewis Edwin Haines Falls Dem
Lasher Abram Spruce st Tannersville Blank
Lipschitz Isriel               South Main st Tannersville Dem
Lewis Harry Platt Clove Rep
Lindsley Frank No. 1 Platt Clove Dem
Leach James H. Tannersville Dem
Leach John Tannersville Dem
Levine Morris Tannersville Dem
Lackey J. Frank Tannersville Dem
Laun Frank Haines Falls Dem
Legg Alfred Haines Falls Rep
Lord Calvin Spring st Tannersville Rep
Lewis Christopher Haines Falls Rep
Lee David Tannersville Blank
Lord Emory Tannersville Rep
Leary John C. Haines Falls Dem
Layman Charles Haines Falls Dem
Lee Harry Tannersville Blank
Layman Frederick Haines Falls Void

M
Martin Christopher Haines Falls Dem
Merwin Willard Tannersville Dem
Matthews George Haines Falls Rep
Meyers William   South Main st Tannersville Rep
Merwin Charles Tannersville Dem
Martin William B. Main st Tannersville Dem
Munger Lowell Main st Tannersville Dem
Meyers Henry Haines Falls Rep
Matson William Spruce st            Tannersville       Ind.League
Murray Henry Main st Tannersville Dem
Martin George Haines Falls Dem
Mulford Samuel S. Main st Tannersville Dem
Moran Matthew Spring st Tannersville Dem
Meyers Benjamin Haines Falls Rep
Moran James Platt Clove Blank
Muldoon Frank Tannersville Dem
Morse Charles Tannersville Blank
McGinnis Charles Spruce st Tannersville Dem
McGlashan Orland Tannersville Dem
McNeal Patrick Haines Falls Dem
McDaniels Clarence Main st Tannersville Rep
McKinzie John Main st Tannersville Dem
McElman Rev. K. M. Haines Falls  no ballet
McGinnis John Elka Park Dem
McAlear Michael Tannersville Blank
McTague Frank Tannersville Dem
McDaniel Samuel Tannersville Blank
McTague Charles Tannersville Blank

N
North Frank                            South Main st Tannersville Blank
Nason Walter                    Haines Falls   Ind League
North Abram Tannersville Dem

O
O’Hara William Haines Falls Dem
Ostrander William Haines Falls Rep
O’Hara John Tannersville Dem
Olinsly Isaac Main st Tannersville Dem
O’Hara Herbert Haines Falls Dem
Overbaugh Charles E. Haines Falls Dem
O’Hara Michael Tannersville Dem

P
Polishner August Haines Falls Rep
Person George Main st Tannersville Rep
Plass Stephen Haines Falls Dem
Pelham Elmer R. Haines Falls Rep
Polishner Charles Haines Falls Rep
Pelham Frederick E. Haines Falls Rep
Prosser Benjamin F. Haines Falls Dem
Prosser Lorenzo C. Haines Falls Dem
Prosser George B. Haines Falls Dem
Pierce Nelson Tannersville Rep
Predliger Ambrose Platt Clove Dem
Paulsen Martin Tannersville Rep
Pierce Frank Platt Clove Dem
Penrose Charles Main st Tannersville Blank
Plass William L. Tannersville Rep
Pierce Charles Tannersville Rep
Pultz Edward Haines Falls Dem
Penrose Frederick Tannersville Dem
Pasquale Christopher Tannersville Dew
Platsky Joseph Tannersville Blank
Perry Oliver H. Tannersville Rep
Peck Milton Tannersville Dem

R
Redmond James Tannersville Rep
Rion Alfred Tannersville Rep
Renner Robert Haines Falls Blank
Ross Jacob Haines Falls Blank
Renner Henry C. Haines Falls Rep
Reed George W. Haines Falls Dem
Rusk John W. Haines Falls Rep
Rose J. Mortimer Elka Park Blank
Rose James Elka Park Rep
Rose Roland Elka Park Rep
Ricks George Platt Clove Blank
Romano Max Main st Tannersville Rep
Rider Ira Haines Falls Rep
Rose George K. Haines Falls Rep
Rose George Elka Park Blank
Rose Herbert Elka Park Rep
Rouff Louis Tannersville Dem
Rose R. Lee Tannersville Rep
Rusk Samuel E. Haines Falls Rep
Reymer Henry Platte Clove Dem
Rose Ladue Elka Park Void
Renner R. Wallace Haines Falls Rep
Rose Russel Elka Park Rep
Rose Reginald Elka Park Rep
Raensch Frank Sr. Tannersville Dem
Rion Judson Haines Falls Rep

S
Scharfenberg Henry Main st Tannersville Dem
Stevenson William Tannersville Blank
Stevenson Albert Tannersville Rep
Scism Saul        Tannersville Ind. League
Shevlin Charles F. Elka Park Dem
Schruyver William           R. R. ave Tannersville Dem
Straughan John P. Main st Tannersville Blank
Showers Cyrus Main st Tannersville Rep
Schoonmaker George h. Haines Falls Rep
Schutt Louis P. Haines Falls Rep
Seifferth Thomas Sr. Platt Clove Dem
Schutt Frank R. Haines falls Rep
Showers Oscar Tannersville Rep
Schoonmaker Peter Platt Clove Blank
Showers David E. Tannersville Rep
Saxton William A. Spruce st Tannersville Dem
Schoonmaker Joshua Platt Clove Dem
Speelman Ethan Tannersville Dem
Schilds Hyman M.      South Main st Tannersville Rep
Schoonmaker John Platt Clove Dem
Smith John B. Haines Falls Rep
Shield Michael Elka Park Blank
Scott Samuel P. Haines Falls Rep
Shiner Samuel Main st Tannersville Void
Saxton William E. Spruce st Tannersville Dem
Showers George Tannersville Rep
Schoonmaker Harmon Haines Falls Dem
Seifferth Thomas Jr. Platt Clove Dem
Showers Frank P. Tannersville Rep
Smith James Main st Tannersville Blank
Shevlin Thomas Elka Park Blank
Simons Nathan Main st Tannersville Rep
Showers Harding Tannersville Blank
Shahan Rev. Geo. A. Main st Tannersville Rep
Schoonmaker Emory Haines Falls Blank
Showers Arthur Tannersville Rep
Schalk Charles Tannersville Dem
Schoonmaker Lawrence No. 2 Haines Falls Dem
Smith Melvin Tannersville Rep
Sweet Frank Tannersville Dem
Showers Elmer Tannersville Rep
Smith Frank Haines Falls Rep
Smith Henry J. Haines Falls Rep
Stewart Charles Tannersville Rep

T
Thorpe Charles Tannersville Rep
Teetsel Frank         South Main st Tannersville Rep
Terns John H. Tannersville Dem
Thorn Charles Haines Falls Rep
Tamor David            South Main st Tannersville Blank
Thorpe Granville       Main st Tannersville Dem
Terns Van Rensler Tannersville Blank
Terns Robert Haines Falls Dem
Thein George H. Tannersville Rep
Terns Arthur Tannersville Dem
Tracy William Haines Falls Dem
Thorpe Harry R.R. ave Tannersville Rep

V
Vining Henry Tannersville Rep
Van Vleit James Platt Clove Rep
Voss Charles Main st Tannersville Rep
Van Vleit James No. 1 Platt Clove Blank
Van Steenburg Ulyses Haines Falls Void
Van Steenburg Edward Haines Falls Dem
Van Steenburg George Haines Falls Rep
Valk J. Nelson Haines Falls Dem

W
Wasson Frederick Tannersville Rep
Wenck Cuno Tannersville Blank
Winchell Wallace           South Main st Tannersville Blank
Wagoner Raymond A. Tannersville Rep
Worrall Nathan Y.      Tannersville  Ind. League
Wiltse Clarence L. Main st Tannersville Dem
Wheet Arthur                            South Main st Tannersville Dem
Woodard Elmer Haines Falls Rep
Wiltse Addison M.  Spring st Tannersville Dem
Woodard Cecil Haines Falls Rep
Wenck C. August Tannersville Dem
Walsh James Elka Park Blank
Winnie Elmer Haines Falls Dem
Wilson Ernest Tannersville Rep
Whittaker Milton Tannersville Dem
Winnie Howard Tannersville Blank
Whittaker Frank Haines Falls Dem
Woodard Leonard L. Tannersville Dem
Wase Milford Platt Clove Soc

Y
Young Everett Spruce st Tannersville Dem
Youngs Frederick Platt Clove Void
Youngs George Platt Clove Rep
Youngs Amos Elka Park Rep
Yager Raymond Tannersville Dem

Z
Zimmerman Philip Haines Falls Rep
Zachaz or Yachaaks Max Tannersville Dem


  Home            Table of Contents            Civil Records Home Page 


 

 

Certification of Enrollment.

 

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Chares E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all to the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

  Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

Thomas J. O’Hara

             Charles E. Nichols,

     Commissioners of Elections and

                 Custodian of Primary Records.

 

Certification of Copy of Enrollment.

 

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the First Election District of the Town of Hunter, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

Thomas J. O’Hara

Charles E. Nichols,

      Commissioners of Elections and

       Custodian of Primary Records.

 

 

HUNTER—SECOND DISTRICT

 

Enrollment List

 

A

Atkins Phillip Hunter Dem

Abeloof Lazerus Hunter Blank

Andrus Levi Hunter Dem

B

Benjamin Adelbert Hunter Rep

Ballou Eugene V. Hunter Dem

Baldwin Vallie S. Hunter Dem

Barton Frank R. Hunter Dem

Benjamin Henry Hunter Rep

Baldwin Willis Hunter Blank

Barber James H. Lanesville Rep

Beach Gilbert Hunter Dem

Ballou Mahlon Hunter Dem

Baldwin Arthur L. Hunter Dem

Benjamin Raymond Edgewood Rep

Baldwin Frederick Hunter Blank

Barber Francis A. Lanesville Rep

Brandow Omar R. Hunter Rep

Baxter George Hunter Dem

Becker Charles A. Hunter Rep

Barkley Frank L. Hunter Dem

Brandow William H. Hunter Rep

Barker Willard Hunter Rep

Boughton Irenus Hunter Rep

Benjamin Philemon Hunter Rep

Becker Grant Hunter Prohi

Butts Irving Hunter Dem

Baker Harvey Hunter Dem

Baker James Hunter Dem

Becker George W. Hunter Rep

Benjamin Charles Hunter Blank

Burtis John H. Hunter Blank

Bregman Harry Hunter Dem

Benjamin Augustus Hunter Dem

Boyarsky Jacob Hunter Soc

Ballou Charles A. Hunter Dem

C

Carr John J. Hunter Dem

Conerty Peter H. Hunter Dem

Carry William E. Edgewood Dem

Connolly Abram J. Edgewood Rep

Crosby Asa Lanesville Dem

Crosby David Lanesville Prohi

Cannane James M. Hunter Dem

Coffin Benjamin Hunter Rep

Cartwright Cyrus M. Hunter Blank

Crosby Frank G. Lanesville Blank

D

Deyoe Harry L. Hunter Rep

Deyoe Charles A. Hunter Rep

Decker Walter J. Hunter Dem

Dolan Julius Hunter Dem

Deyoe Fred S. Hunter Blank

Dolan Michael B. Hunter Dem

Deyoe Harry L. Hunter Rep

Dougherty Josiah L. Hunter Rep

E

Edwards James Hunter Rep

Egbertson Walter Hunter Rep

Eggleston Myron Hunter Rep

Eckert Everett Hunter   Rep

Erskin James Hunter Rep

F

Fromer James M. Hunter Rep

Faulkner George H. Hunter Dem

Ferris George F. Hunter Rep

Fast Edward Hunter Rep

Fisher David Hunter Rep

Fisher Earl W. Hunter Rep

Fromer Frank L. Hunter Blank

Freer John Lanesville Rep

Fromer Edgar C. Hunter Rep

Fromer Horace B. Hunter Rep

G

Garvin James T. Edgewood Dem

Graham Ernest P. Hunter Rep

Goodrich George W. Hunter Blank

Greene Albert F. Hunter Rep

Gara Hugh B. Hunter Dem

Golderg Benjamin Hunter Blank

Gordon Amos Hunter Dem

Graham A. Noble Hunter Blank

Goes Gilbert Hunter Blank

Griffin George E. Hunter Dem

Greene Frederick R. Hunter Rep

Gordan Isaac Hunter Rep

Goodsell Elmer E. Hunter Blank

Gardner George Hunter Blank

Gordon Lazarus Hunter Rep

Gordon Otto Hunter Dem

Graham Noah Hunter Dem

Greene William S. Hunter Rep

Griffin Uriah E. Hunter Dem

H

Haner Charles G. Hunter Dem

Harrington Rev. James L. Hunter Blank

Hower William Edgewood Dem

Henderson Harold G. Hunter Dem

Harrington Calvin Lanesville Blank

Haines Wilson L. Hunter Rep

Hylan William J. Hunter Dem

Howard Norman Hunter Dem

Higgins Allen Hunter Blank

Hylan Phillip Hunter Blank

Harris Irving Hunter Blank

Hays Henry Lanesville Dem

Higgins Charles Lanesville Dem

Higgins Asa Jr. Hunter Rep

Howard George Hunter Rep

Ham Edwin A. Hunter Blank

Hunt William C. Hunter Dem

Haines Aaron Hunter Rep

Harrington Frank Lanesville Rep

Higgins James Hunter Rep

Higgins Arthur Hunter Blank

Higgins Albert Hunter Rep

I

Ingalls Charles Hunter Rep

Ingalls William H. Hunter Rep

J

Johnson Austin Hunter Rep

Johnson Ogden Hunter Blank

Johnston Robert Hunter Blank

Jansen Thomas H. Lanesville Rep

Jones William Spencer Hunter Blank

Johnson Clifford Hunter Dem

Johnson Alfred Hunter Rep

Jackson James Hunter Blank

Joslyn Frank Hunter Rep

Jones Edward Hunter Blank

Jones Herman R. Hunter Blank

K

Kerr J. Henry Hunter Rep

Kerr Elmer Edgewood Dem

Kerry Edward Edgewood Dem

Kerry Robert Hunter Blank

Kerr James Hunter Blank

Kerr Theodore Hunter Dem

Krom Herman Hunter Prohi

Klein Louis Hunter Dem

L

Lackey Thomas G. Hunter Dem

Lake Claud L. Hunter Rep

Lake C. Rodell Edgewood Rep

Lavery Barney Hunter Dem

Lane  Harry D. Lanesville Rep

Lane Harvey S. Lanesville Rep

Lockwood William Hunter Rep

Lane Charles R. Lanesville Rep

Lane Orvil Lanesville Dem

Lane Eli Lanesville Rep

Lane Alsup Lanesville Prohi

Lane Abram Lanesville Dem

Lindsley George Lanesville Rep

M

Mendell Abraham Hunter Blank

Mooney Christopher A. Hunter Dem

Millonig Henry Lanesville Dem

Martin William Hunter Blank

Mattice Paul Lanesville Rep

Meyers Julian Hunter Dem

Miller Hiram Hunter Blank

Merwin Amasa Hunter Dem

Miller George AP. Hunter Rep

Mead Earl Hunter Dem

Misells John Hunter Rep

Meyers Edwin Hunter Dem

Mace Rev. Obed Hunter Blank

Miller Sam Hunter Blank

Mulford Adelbert H. Hunter Dem

Matthews Lauren Hunter Rep

Miller Willard B. Hunter Dem

McCafferty Elisha Hunter Rep

McKelvie Charles Hunter Blank

N

North Chase Lanesville Dem

O

Ostrander Arthur Hunter Dem

Ostrander Conrad Edgewood Blank

Ostrander Franklin B. Hunter Dem

Ostrander Harvey Edgewood Dem

Ostrander Harvey Jr. Edgewood Dem

Ostrander Charles Hunter Dem

Ostrander Edward B. Hunter Blank

Ostrander Peter Hunter Blank

Osborn Henry G. Hunter Dem

Osborn James K. Hunter Blank

Ostrander Frederick Hunter Dem

Osborn David Hunter Blank

P

Pescovitz Jacob Hunter Dem

Pescovitz Burril Hunter Dem

Peeter Nathan Edgewood Rep

Post Albert Edgewood Rep

Planck Otis Hunter Blank

Platt Edward Edgewood Dem

Post Abraham Edgewood Rep

Parks James A. Hunter Rep

Pangman Clarence Hunter Dem

Planck George Hunter Rep

Parker Charles Hunter Dem

Q

Quick Charles Hunter Rep

Quick George Hunter Rep

R

Reznick Abram Hunter Blank

Rosenberg David Hunter Blank

Ruoff Nelson Hunter Dem

Ryan John M. Hunter Rep

Ruoff Jacob Hunter Dem

Robinson H. K. Lanesville Dem

Robinson Hugh Lanesville Dem

Ruoff George Lanesville Blank

Rion Bartholomew P. Lanesville Rep

Renz Frank Hunter Dem

Rion Charles E. Hunter Rep

S

Schiff Dave Hunter Blank

Squires William H. Hunter Rep

Shoemaker George W. Hunter Dem

Speenburgh Clarence Hunter Rep

Squires Elmer E. Hunter Rep

Slater Dayton E. Hunter Rep

Staudt Jacob Edgewood Dem

Stetson Clarence W. Hunter Blank

Scribner Frederick Hunter Rep

Sweet George E. Hunter Rep

Smith William R. Hunter Blank

Shultis Peter B. Hunter Rep

Soules Eugene Hunter Rep

Schermerhorn Frederick Hunter Rep

Schuman Charles Hunter Blank

Seabring Harry B. Lanesville Dem

Strain John Hunter Rep

Saxe Frederick Hunter Rep

Saxe John L. Hunter Rep

Sweet Horace W. Hunter Rep

Schultze Charles Jr. Hunter Dem

Sturtz Nathan Hunter   Ind. League

Saxe Charles Hunter Rep

Smith Louis Hunter Rep

Spring Harris Hunter Rep

T

Traphagen Addison W. Hunter Dem

Taylor Albert Hunter Dem

Tompkins Burton G. Hunter Rep

Traphagen Ralph A. Hunter Rep

Taylor William H. Hunter Dem

V

Vedder Howard Hunter Rep

Vroman John Hunter Blank

Van Bumble  George Hunter Blank

W

Wimpie Fred Hunter Blank

Whittaker George Hunter Blank

Walters Louis H. Hunter Dem

Wilcox Fred Hunter Blank

Woodworth Lucius Hunter Blank

White Augustus Hunter Rep

Wilcox Herbert Hunter Blank

Waterman Frank Hunter Rep

Weinstein Hyman Hunter Dem

Y

York George Hunter    Ind. League

Yager Barnard Lanesville Void

Yager Charles Hunter Blank

Yager Wilber Lanesville Dem

 

 

Certification of Enrollment.

 

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Chares E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all to the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

  Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

Thomas J. O’Hara

             Charles E. Nichols,

     Commissioners of Elections and

                 Custodian of Primary Records.

 

Certification of Copy of Enrollment.

 

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the Second Election District of the Town of Hunter, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

Thomas J. O’Hara

Charles E. Nichols,

      Commissioners of Elections and

       Custodian of Primary Records.


  Home            Table of Contents            Civil Records Home Page