Enrollment of Voters - Greene Co
1913

Town of Catskill

First and Second Districts
Third and Fourth Districts
Fifth and Sixth Districts
Seventh District


From the files of the Vedder Library. Transcribed by Scott Wichmann


CATSKILL—THIRD DISTRICT

A

Allerton Elbert S.

Allen st.

Dem.

Antonelli John

188 Water st.

Rep.

Austin L. Carlton

Jefferson

Rep.

Anderson William N.

Jefferson ave.

Dem.

Allen Walter

Jefferson

Dem.

Ashton Harry T.

Jefferson

Rep.

Austin Porter N.

Jefferson

Dem.

Armstrong Harold

Jefferson

Dem.

Austin Zalmon N.

Jefferson

Dem.

B

Brandow I. Wheeler

430 Main st.

Rep.

Brandow Charles

437 Main st.

Prohi.

Brooks William E.

444 Main st.

Rep.

Burton Charles J.

44 Summit ave.

Dem.

Burns James J.

102 Summit ave.

Rep.

Bannon John

459 Main st.

Dem.

Burns William F.

102 Summit ave.

Rep.

Benton John D.

501 Main st.

Rep.

Benton Nelson R.

501 Main st.

Rep.

Bove Michael

494 Main st.

Blank

Bell Thomas J.

97 Summit ave.

Dem.

Brandow Emory E.

437 Main st.

Blank

Brandow Ebenezer

528 Main st.

Soc.

Bell William P.

425 Main st.

Dem.

Barrett Richard S.

82 Summit ave.

Dem.

Brink George W.

631 Main st.

Blank

Burnett Raymond

587 Main st.

Dem.

Brandow Wellington

198 Water st.

Rep.

Brandon William H.

513 Main st.

Blank

Bloodgood Griffin

Jefferson

Rep.

Bloodgood Harrison R.

Jefferson

Rep.

Brandow Ethan

526 Main st.

No ballot

Bloodgood James

Jefferson

Blank

Brandow Sidney

Allen st.

Blank

Bloodgood Cyrus E.

Jefferson

Dem.

Behm B. W.

Vosenkill Road, Jefferson

Rep.

Banks William E.

Snake Road

Rep.

Baptiste Benjamin F.

Jefferson ave.

Rep.

Banks Charles

Snake Road

Soc.

Barlow Orville

Jefferson

Blank

C

Carl Charles

19 Allen st.

Dem.

Case Nelson M.

476 Main st.

Blank

Castle George

99 North st.

Dem.

Comppen Charles J.

Jefferson ave.

Rep.

Cole Charles I.

467 Main st.

Dem.

Cardinella Joseph

Allen st.

Dem.

Caniff William

542 Main st.

Blank

Cook Michael

218 Water st.

Rep.

Ciange Giovaniel

206 Water st.

Rep.

Chadderdon Elmer E.

462 Main st.

Rep.

Casaregola Luigi

210 Water st.

Dem.

Corbit Thomas

270 Water st.

Blank

Cargill Frederick

8 Union st.

Rep.

Castle Douglas F.

Allen st.

Dem.

Campbell J. Frank

35 Summit ave.

Dem.

Collins Harold P.

477 Main st.

Dem.

Clum James S.

King’s Road

Rep.

Clough John C.

Jefferson

Rep.

Cook John

506 Main st.

Dem.

Cornell John H.

485 Main st.

Blank

Cook Richard

506 Main st.

Dem.

Cardinella Frank

Allen st.

Blank

Cornell Peter G.

Jefferson

Rep.

Callen Thomas Edward

Jefferson ave.

Blank

Conine William T.

27 Allen st.

Dem.

Cornwall Alfred H.

10 Summit ave.

Blank

Clements Carmine

184 Water st.

Blank

Cunningham Arthur

105 Summit ave.

Blank

Carroll Edward J.

439 Main st.

Dem.

Camp Sherwood

Jefferson

Blank

Castle Frank

Allen st.

Blank

Cornell Frederick

Jefferson

Rep.

Cummings J. Wesley

Snake Road

Blank

Castle A. Sidney

Jefferson

Blank

Castle Ray S.

Jefferson

Dem.

Cummings Eldon

Jefferson

Rep.

Carey Charles E.

Jefferson

Blank

Carey Gilbert

Jefferson

Blank

Cole Holmes

Jefferson

Blank

Clapper George

Allen st.

Blank

Callen Thomas Edward

Jefferson

Blank

D

Davis S. Elmer

432 Main st.

Rep.

Di Caprio Mario

429 Main st.

Blank

Doody Thomas J.

514 Main st.

Dem.

Dagnelli Celestino

188 Water st.

Rep.

D’Agnello Raphael

202 Water st.

Rep.

Desco Nicholas

234 Water st.

Rep.

Decker Louis B.

459 Main st.

Dem.

Doody Patrick

514 Main st.

Rep.

Deady Edward

460 Main st.

Dem.

Dodge William H.

103 North st.

Dem.

Doody Cornelius

514 Main st.

Dem.

Delnoy Edward J.

425 Main st.

Dem.

Di Caprio Marcellino

522 Main st.

Rep.

Dibble Wesley

51 North st.

Blank

Daley James

472 Main st.

Rep.

Deady James

460 Main st.

Dem.

Delanoy William K.

491 Main st.

Blank

Delanoy Norbert V.

491 Main st.

Rep.

Driscoll William H.

37 Summit ave.

Blank

Dunn Charles F.

476 Main st.

Blank

Decker John

24 Summit ave.

Blank

Dykeman Archie

522 Main st.

Rep.

Delanoy William Jr.

491 Main st.

Blank

Deady John B.

460 Main st.

Blank

Dixon Milton

462 Main st.

Dem.

Deer Charles L.

Allen st.

Blank

Daley Dennis

481 Main st.

Dem.

Davis H. Eugene

506 Main st.

Blank

Delemater Wilson T.

Brooks Lane, Jefferson

Blank

Deer Edward Leslie

Allen st.

Rep.

Davis Frank

Jefferson

Dem.

E

Edwards Jehiel B.

14 Grand st.

Dem.

Eggleston Edward

43 North st.

Blank

Elmendorf Philip E.

113 Summit ave.

Dem.

Egnor Harry W.

459 Main st.

Blank

Eagen james J.

63 North st.

Blank

Egnor Frederick C.

41 North st.

Blank

Ellenburg William

Jefferson

Blank

Ellenburg Edward

Jefferson

Blank

F

Fraser Edward A.

Jefferson

Dem.

Fontanella Sisto

440 Main st.

Rep.

Felter John H.

Jefferson

Rep.

Fredenburgh William E.

436 Main st.

Rep.

Fredenburgh Vernon A.

King’s Road

Rep.

Finch Harold W.

451 Main st.

Dem.

Finger Ernest

37 Summit ave.

  Blank

 

Fancher Ralph A.

Jefferson

Dem.

 

Freese Lewis A.

11 Summit ave.

Dem.

 

Fantozzi Cosmo

280 Water st.

Rep.

 

Foote J. Charles

Jefferson

Blank

 

Foley Frank J.

26 Grand St.

Blank

 

Fulliger Robert N.

Jefferson

Blank

 

Finch Frederick H.

451 Main st.

Blank

 

French John H.

Jefferson

Blank

 

Foote John A.

Jefferson

Blank

 

Fancher Andrew C.

Jefferson

Soc.

 

Friss Edgar E.

Jefferson

Dem.

 

G

Gibbons John E.

74 Summit ave.

Rep.

Glennon Hugh

491 Main st.

Void

Garigan Thomas

Office, Car Barns, Main st.

Blank

Gardner Frederick A.

425 Main st.

Blank

Gay Ira G.

Main st.

Blank

Generio Nicholas

235 Water st.

Rep.

Gendille Peter

231 Water st.

 Rep.

Gentole Gemelle

230 Water st.

Dem.

Glennon Bernard

20 Grand st.

Rep.

Griffin Willet C.

98 Summit ave.

Blank

Goodfellow Titus

558 Main st.

Blank

Grobe Frank, Sr.

Allen st.

Dem.

Graham Frank H.

452 Main st.

Dem.

Glennon Dennis

516 Main st.

Rep.

Grobe Arnold

Allen st.

Blank

Goetchius Bigelow

Allen st.

Blank

Goetchius George W.

Jefferson

Dem.

H

Hopkins Jay D.

36 Summit ave.

Rep.

Hansen Albert

523 Main st.

Rep.

Hitchcock Lawrence M.

93 North st.

Rep.

Hart Lincoln S.

425 Main st.

Rep.

Hester Frank

453 Main st.

Dem.

Heath William

440 Main st.

Dem.

Heath Orliff T.

Snake Road, Jefferson

Rep.

Hitchcock Eugene

121 Summit ave.

Dem.

Hitchcock P. Dewitt

93 North st.

Rep.

Hankinson Henry M.

Jefferson

Dem.

Harper William A.

147 North st.

Dem.

Horton Alexander

36 Summit ave.

Dem.

Hitchcock Harry

57 North st.

Dem.

Hallenbeck Frederick

Allen st.

Soc.

Hay Smith

434 Main st.

Blank

Holcomb Charles B.

Jefferson

Dem.

Hof August

452 Main st.

Dem.

Halpert Herman

Snake Road

Dem.

Hoy John

479 Main st.

Rep.

Hodskins M. A.

Jefferson

Blank

Harper Edward J.

147 North st.

Rep.

Hickey Michael J.

20 Grand st.

Rep.

Hoy Duke J.

228 Water st.

Blank

Heath Charles

Brooks Lane, Jefferson

Blank

Hallenbeck Jacob

Allen st.

Rep.

Holcomb Sherwood

Jefferson

Blank

Heath George W.

Jefferson

Blank

Heath John S.

Jefferson

Blank

Hopkins Richard

Snake Road

Blank

Horton Daniel D.

Snake Road

Blank

Hallenbeck Wm. J.

Brooks Lane, Jefferson

Dem.

Hallenbeck Frank

Brooks Lane, Jefferson

Blank

J

Jeter Howard

513 Main st.

Rep.

Johnson Pierce M.

84 Summit ave.

Rep.

Johnson John A.

70 Summit ave.

Blank

Jackson Thomas

Jefferson

Blank

Johnson William F.

Jefferson

Blank

K

Kivland Chester A.

502 Main st.

Dem.

Kivland William P.

502 Main st.

Rep.

Knight James

Snake Road

Blank

Klepser William

455 Main st.

Rep.

Kelly Jacob W.

237 Water st.

Rep.

Kellerhouse Jonas A.

596 Main st.

Rep.

Kutscher Irving L.

King’s Road

Rep.

L

Lydecker Harry T.

24 Summit ave.

Blank

Lampman Richard

28 Summit ave.

Blank

Laurelle Domineco

220 Water st.

Dem.

Lane Jesse L.

118 Summit ave.

Dem.

Lieb Benjamin

Office, Horton Bros., Main st..

Dem.

Lampman Frank L.

51 North st.

Blank

Leone Nicholas

225 Water st.

Rep.

Linnell H. M.

Jefferson

Blank

Loveland Charles

472 Main st.

Dem.

Lyons John H.

228 Water st.

Dem.

Lape Peter J.

635 Main st.

Blank

Lane Seldon R.

10 Summit ave.

Dem.

Lake Guy E.

10 Summit ave.

Rep.

Lampman R. H.

Allen st.

Blank

Lewis Edgar

Jefferson

Blank

M

Minkler Warren E.

454 Main st.

Soc.

Mulbury Franklin

133 North st.

Rep.

Miner Henry M.

9 Summit ave.

Dem.

Metgola Michael

204 Water st.

Rep.

Maresca Andrew

466 Main st.

Rep.

Murkland Harry Y.

75 Summit ave.

Blank

Myers Richmond B.

32 Summit ave.

Rep.

Murray Joseph V.

Jefferson

Dem.

Mattice Nelson

65 Summit ave.

Dem.

Martin William G.

11 Summit ave.

Blank

Macarelli Frank

510 Main st.

Blank

Myers Henry G.

Allen st.

Blank

Morehouse Henry E.

101 Summit ave.

Blank

Mott William S.

Jefferson

Blank

Moriarty Thomas F.

459 Main st.

Blank

Martin Charles F.

Jefferson

Blank

McDonough John

17 Allen st.

Dem.

McNamara James

228 Water st.

Dem.

McGee James

70 Summit ave.

Dem.

McGlashen LeRoy

88 Summit ave.

Dem.

McLaughlin William

Jefferson

Rep.

N

Noble Clarence A.

422 Main st.

Dem.

Nicoll Charles A.

77 Summit ave.

Dem.

O

O’Connor Joseph J.

459 Main st.

Dem.

O’Brien John

526 Main st.

Dem.

Overbaugh William

Jefferson

Rep.

P

Plusch Leo P.

Allen st.

Rep.

Purdy Arthur O.

Allen st.

Dem.

Pfiel Adam

23 North st.

Blank

Pasquale Joseph

200 Water st.

Rep.

Post Charles V.

213 North st.

Void

Post James

35 Summit ave.

Blank

Person John

477 Main st.

Blank

Palmer Henry

Allen st.

Blank

Purdy William

Jefferson

Dem.

Prindle William

Jefferson ave.

Blank

Q

Quick Chauncey

558 Main st.

Blank

R

Raynor Amadee

97 North st.

Rep.

Robb John W.

Jefferson

Rep.

Ryan Patrick J.

520 Main st.

Dem.

Rone John

519 Main st.

Blank

Russ John P.

472 Main st.

Dem.

Robbins James S.

495 Main st.

Rep.

Reilly James H.

459 Main st.

Dem.

Rowe Charles

Jefferson

Rep.

Rockefeller Herrick

117 Summit avenue

Rep.

Rockefeller Mortimer

Allen st.

Blank

Roe Ulysses

57 North st.

Soc.

Roe Harry E.

100 Summit ave.

Prohi.

Roe Nathaniel T.

100 Summit ave.

Blank

Rider John C.

25 North st.

Blank

Robertson Bert

Allen st.

Blank

Rightmyer George H.

Jefferson

Dem.

Rightmyer John E.

Jefferson

Dem.

Rugg De L.

Jefferson

Blank

S

Smith Raymond A.

128 Summit ave.

Dem.

Smith Truman I.

65 Summit ave.

Prohi.

Schemerhorn John W.

425 Main st.

Dem.

Signor Charles

531 Main st.

Rep.

Sullivan Michael J.

65 North st.

Blank

Sullivan William H.

65 North st.

Dem.

Smith Henry H.

469 Main st.

Dem.

Shephard Edward J.

221 Water st.

Dem.

Scott William J.

Allen st.

Rep.

Sutton Frank

109 Summit ave.

Rep.

Scarcelli Santos

188 Water st.

Dem.

Spoor George D.

Main st.

Rep.

Smith John H.

Jefferson

Dem.

Smith Edward H.

465 Main st.

Dem.

Sigworth Joseph

55 North st.

Rep.

Snyder Frank W.

41 North st.

Rep.

Smith George F.

449 Main st.

Blank

Scarcelli Nicandro

218 Water st.

Rep.

Slauson Frederick M.

20 Summit ave.

Dem.

Smith Clarence H.

32 Grand st.

Rep.

Salisbury John B.

49 Summit ave.

Dem.

Sternberg Peter J.

477 Main st.

Prohi.

Saxe L. Irving

84 Summit ave.

Rep.

Signor James E.

531 Main st.

Rep.

Shields Matthew T.

495 Main st.

Rep.

Sears Samuel

Parsonage, Water st.

Blank

Schafbuck Gottlieb

553 Main st.

Blank

Simmons Joseph

Jefferson

Blank

Stevenson William B.

Jefferson

Blank

Smith Amin C.

128 Summit ave.

Blank

Smith Martin F.

Jefferson

Blank

Scarcello Nicola

188 Water st.

Void

Shields Matthew J.

495 Main st.

Void

Semke August

50 Allen st.

Dem.

Smith John W.

459 Main st.

Blank

Shear Arthur B.

107 North st.

Rep.

Snyder Addison H.

428 Main st.

Blank

Shores Nelson W.

483 Main st.

Blank

Scott Robert E.

Allen st.

Blank

Shiel Abraham P.

28 Summit ave.

Dem.

Scott Edward F.

Allen st.

Blank

Sandford B. Clarke

58 Summit ave.

Dem.

Sigworth Charles L.

135 North st.

Blank

Salisbury Arthur

Allen st.

Dem.

Smith Martin F.

Jefferson

Blank

Simmons Samuel

Jefferson

Dem.

Saxe Luther R.

Jefferson

Rep.

Salisbury James H.

Jefferson ave.

Dem.

T

Timmerman Peter V. R.

489 Main st.

Dem.

Tynan John

North st.

Dem.

Travis Joshua

453 Main st.

Dem.

Thorn Joseph L.

21 North st.

Soc.

Teale Mark

51 North st.

Rep.

Teator Elwood M.

450 Main st.

Dem.

Timmerman W. R.

Allen st.

Dem.

Thorn William H.

39 Summit ave.

Rep.

Tongue Ward B.

637 Main st.

Blank

Teator Frank W.

450 Main st.

Dem.

Thorn Frank

492 Main st.

Rep.

Timmerman Charles L.

40 Summit ave.

Rep.

Timmerman Irving

 Allen st.

Blank

Truesdell Cassius S.

27 North st.

Blank

Travis Clarence F.

107 North st.

Rep.

Totter Frank

502 Main st.

Dem.

Teater Arthur P.

472 Main st.

Blank

Tynan Harry E.

North st.

Dem.

Teetsel Stewart

Brooks Lane, Jefferson

Blank

Teetsel James H.

Brooks Lane, Jefferson

Blank

Teetsel Wilmer

Brooks Lane, Jefferson

Blank

V

Van Dyke Earl, Jr.

651 Main st.

Blank

Van Valkenburgh, Alfred L.

45 Summit ave.

Dem.

Vroman Charles A.

6 Summit ave.

Rep.

Van Dyke William E.

651 Main st.

Rep.

Van Dyke Earl, Sr.

Jefferson

Void

Van Dyke Frederick

553 Main st.

Rep.

Van Zandt Frank

Allen st.

Dem.

Van Orden William

King’s Road

Dem.

Van Orden Charles

King’s Road

Blank

Van Dyke Douglass

Allen st.

Blank

Van Dyke Frank

Allen st.

Blank

W

Wolfe Gordon F.

Jefferson

Dem.

Wessel John H.

78 North st.

Rep.

Walsh James

13 Allen st.

Dem.

Wasson George A.

531 Main st.

Soc.

Warner George H.

478 Main st.

Soc.

Wilcox Howard

483 Main st.

Rep.

Wynkoop Theodore

544 Main st.

Rep.

Walsh Thomas

15 Allen st.

Blank

White David S.

596 Main st.

 Rep.

Wicks Calvin H.

452 Main st.

Dem.

Weed Charles A.

470 Main st.

Rep.

Wilkinson James

Allen st.

Blank

Wagenbaugh Philip

236 Water st.

Blank

Warden Harold N.

454 Main st.

Soc.

Whittaker Daniel

51 Allen st.

Blank

Wolfe Henry

Jefferson

Blank

Wright Nelson T.

North st.

Blank

Wolven John J.

8 Union st.

Dem.

Wheeler Edward L.

Jefferson

Blank

Webber Irving

Jefferson

Dem.

Y

Yannone Joseph

192 Water st.

Rep.

Yannone Alexander

449 Main st.

Rep.

Yannone Gennaro

206 Water st.

Dem.

Youmans Alvin A.

53 North st.

Dem.

Yannone Camille

480 Main st.

Dem.

York Henry S.

453 Main st.

Rep.

Yannone James

190 Water st.

Blank

 Certification of Enrollment

 COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

                We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Charles E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

                Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                           THOMAS J. O’HARA
  
                                                                       CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                           Commissioners of Elections and
                                                                          
Custodian of Primary Records.

Certification of Copy of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

                We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the Third Election District of the Town Catskill, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

                Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                                   THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                                                                  
CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                                   Commissioners of Elections and
                                                                                  
Custodian of Primary Records. 


CATSKILL—FOURTH DISTRICT

A

Arbogast Charles H.

Upper West Main st.

Rep.

Austin Euberto

60 Division st.

Dem.

Andries Pasquale

451 West Main st.

Rep.

Austin Lewis

129 Railroad ave.

Rep.

Adsit Wallace M.

86 ˝  West Bridge st.

Blank

Acker Frank

38 West Bridge st.

Blank

Adsit Edwin E.

113 Railroad ave.

Rep.

Alersandro Ricci

486 West Main st.

Dem.

Adams Charles

146 West Bridge st.

Blank

Adams Jay

150 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Apjohn Charles I.

Cauterskill

Rep.

B

Butler John F.

70 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Brink Edward

Cauterskill ave.

Rep.

Britt Charles M.

110 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Bloom Charles C.

238 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Barger C. W. S.

148 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Badeau Henry A.

Cor. Cowles & Howell st.

Rep.

Britt Arthur J.

110 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Brooks Thomas P.

Cauterskill

Dem.

Behring Charles

County House

Dem.

Bogardus Ward H.

374 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Blagg Adam

36 Railroad ave.

Blank

Burget J. R.

24 Bushnell ave.

Dem.

Bullivant William

47 Cauterskill ave.

Rep.

Britt Charles M.

110 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Becker George

Blivenville

Rep.

Beare Herbert

440 West Main st.

Blank

Bear William A.

440 West Main st.

Blank

Bear W. A.

40 West Bridge st.

Blank

Bogardus Lester

81 Bushnell ave.

Dem.

Bishop Frederick W.

58 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Bogardus Ranson C.

240 Railroad ave.

Blank

Brandow Jessie

60 West Bridge st.

Blank

Badeau William H.

98 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Burger Frederick

357 West Main st.

Rep.

Bogardus Ephraim

256 West Bridge st.

Blank

Baker George W.

Cauterskill

Rep.

C

Clow Charles P.

Cauterskill

Rep.

Coons Stephen H.

14 Dumond st.

Rep.

Cooke James

27 Dumond st.

Dem.

Chatterton Harry D.

20 Dumond st.

Dem.

Cole Joseph H.

9 Depot st.

Dem.

Comfort C. E.

73 Cauterskill ave.

Rep.

Conkling John G.

62 West Bridge st.

Blank

Covel R. C.

20 Dumond st.

Dem.

Carney Thomas

154 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Carney Benjamin

154 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Cole Frank H.

19 Cowles st.

Dem.

Cressman Wm. H.

Division & R. R. ave.

Blank

Cozier John

Cauterskill

Void

Carpenter William E.

82 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Cole Alfred

482 West Main st.

Rep.

Cater William j.

119 Railroad ave.

Blank

Cunningham Amos

28 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Countryman Walter

Cauterskill

Soc.

Cole Harry

19 Cowles st.

Dem.

Castle Philip

482 West Main st.

Dem.

Conkling Arthur

62 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Castle Theodore, Jr.

482 West Main st.

Dem.

Condrat Louis

32 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Chidester John

93 Cauterskill ave.

Rep.

Coons Bogardus

32 West Bridge st.

Blank

Crapser William H.

Cauterskill

Rep.

Cobb Charles I.

Cauterskill

Dem.

D

Decker Arthur L.

99 Bushnell ave.

Soc.

Dederick Joel Z.

Railroad ave & Division st.

Rep.

De Santis Dominick

460 West Main st.

Dem.

Delamater R. G.

72 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Dunn James

27 Division st.

Rep.

Dederick George

46 Division st.

Blank

Day Henry C.

40 Division st.

Dem.

Day James H.

 Highland ave.

Dem.

Diedling Christopher

26 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Darringer Casper

82 West Bridge st.

Dem.

De Carlo Michael

460 West Main st.

Blank

Decker Herbert E.

Highland ave.

Dem.

Dederick Reuben

232 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Dean W. A.

54 Division st.

Rep.

Dederick Ernest

48 Division st.

Dem.

Decker William R.

Blivenville

Dem.

Decker Richard

Cauterskill

Blank

E

Embree Wallace

12 Division st.

Rep.

Embree Ivan J.

47 Division st.

Rep.

Eisenhard Grover C.

R.R. ave. & Division st.

Blank

Embree Jacob C.

47 Division st.

Blank

Erdtman Max

Cauterskill

Rep.

F

Franz August X.

17 Dumond st.

Dem.

Fiester C. Edsall

23 Division st.

Rep.

Field Charles E.

8 Cauterskill ave.

Rep.

Field Frederick E.

8 Cauterskill ave.

Dem.

Fiester Albert

130 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Finnegan Michael

115 Railroad ave.

Blank

Freer Oscar A.

95 Railroad ave.

Rep.

Funk A. J.

20 Howell st.

Rep.

Felter William B.

580 West Main st.

Dem.

Fogarty William

89 Bushnell ave.

Blank

Fisher Ernest

West Shore

Rep.

Freer Roy H.

95 Railroad ave.

Rep.

Fray John H.

284 West Bridge st.

 Prohi.

Fiero Theodore

Cauterskill

Rep.

G

Garrison Charles W.

14 Walnut st.

Dem.

Goldberg Peter

6 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Gifford C. A.

Railroad ave.

Blank

Gardinier George

10 West Bridge st.

Blank

Graf William

314 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Gates Henry L.

5 Dumond st.

Rep.

Gifford Ransom

4 Depot st.

Dem.

Goldberg Jacob L.

6 West Bridge st.

Blank

Garrison Leonard H.

54 West Bridge st.

Blank

H

Holdridge George W.

19 Division st.

Dem.

Hull W. W.

218 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Haner Pratt

Cauterskill Road

Dem.

Henderson William H.

86 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Hamm Percy

24 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Henderson John   J.

39 Division st.

Ind. League

Hardwick Mackey E.

34 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Holdridge Walter J.

104 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Hadden A. B.

355 West Main st.

Rep.

Haner Harvey

104 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Husted George L.

20 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Hopson William H.

63 Bushnell ave.

Blank

Hadden George

355 West Main st.

Blank

Hack Frederick

9 Walnut st.

Rep.

Holdridge James B.

70 Division st.

Dem.

Hanna Frederick

Upper West Main st.

Rep.

Hitchcock Samuel

24 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Hewitt John

40 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Hille Frederick

Cauterskill ave.

Rep.

Henderson Edward

39 Division st.

Ind. League

Ham James L.

260 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Hart Martin

89 Bushnell ave.

Blank

Hock Simon

West Main st.

Soc.

Howard William

386 West Main st.

Dem.

Hock William

73 Bushnell ave.

Blank

Holmes Charles

332 West Bridge st.

Ind. League

Hern James E.

52 Division st.

Rep.

Hughes Arthur

67 Bushnell ave.

Rep.

Ham George H.

93 Cauterskill ave.

Dem.

Hover Leroy

Blivenville

Dem.

Hover Henry

Blivenville

Blank

Hover Lloyd B.

Blivenville

Dem.

Holdridge Clyde

29 Dumond st.

Rep.

How Clarence

Cauterskill

Dem.

Haner Henry

Cauterskill

Dem.

I

Irwin George W.

108 West Bridge st.

Rep.

J

Jewett Alfred S.

39 Cauterskill ave.

Rep.

Jewett F. A.

39 Cauterskill ave.

Rep.

K

Kurtz Carl H.

10 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Keefer Robert P.

36 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Kurtz Henry

32 Division st.

Dem.

Keefer Charles

36 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Keefer Reuben

36 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Kells Henry

354 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Klevesahl Frederick H.

West Shore

Rep.

Kelley James

13 Depot st.

Dem.

L

Lazette John C.

28 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Lasher Frederick L.

23 Dumond st.

Rep.

Long J. H.

545 West Main st.

Dem.

Linzey Clark W.

46 Division st.

Rep.

Lee Wilbur F.

130 Railroad ave.

Dem.

Linzey Irving B.

86 ˝ West Bridge st.

Rep.

Lee John E.

228 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Layman Henry

26 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Lee William H.

17 Bushnell ave.

Rep.

M

Muller J. J. Henry

Cauterskill ave.

Blank

Martin Lewis

113 Cauterskill ave.

Prohi.

Myers James A.

317 West Main st.

Rep.

Myers Addison C.

27 Dumond st.

Rep.

Mellen Lawyer

66 Division st.

Prohi.

Myers Jacob

15 Cowles st.

Rep.

Macerelli Louis

Clay Bank Road

Dem.

Mowle Walter C.

18 Dumond st.

Blank

Macerelli Tony

Tank st.

Rep.

Mower John, Jr.

212 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Mower Clarence

248 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Martin Howard L.

R.R. ave. & Division st.

Rep.

Murray Joseph F.

70 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Martin Eugene

444 West Main st.

Blank

Moore Milo B.

40 Division st.

Rep.

Mower Frank

19 Cowles st.

Rep.

Macholdt George O.

54 Division st.

Dem.

Myers William A.

Blivenville

Rep.

Mower Arthur

19 Cowles st.

Rep.

Morrison George L.

255 West Main st.

Blank

Minch August

64 Division st.

Blank

Meyler Joseph

12 Division st.

Rep.

McNee James

Railroad ave. & Division st.

Rep.

Myers Celon

Blivenville

Rep.

Moon George F.

Cauterskill

Prohi.

Matthews Walter

Blivenville

Rep.

Martin Samuel

Cauterskill

Blank

Moon Herbert S.

Cauterskill

Dem.

McKenna Robert

Cauterskill

Blank

N

Nasholts Berton

Bushnell ave.

Void

Neeland John

105 Bushnell ave.

Rep.

Neeland Richard

105 Bushnell ave.

Dem.

Neeland Richard, Sr.

105 Bushnell ave.

Dem.

O

Overbaugh Floyd

66 Division st.

Dem.

Overbaugh Andrew

11 Walnut st.

Dem.

Olmstead Frank J.

408 West Bridge st.

Soc.

Overbaugh Roy E.

4 Cauterskill ave.

Dem.

Ostrander David W.

36 Bushnell ave.

Blank

Olmstead Frederick W.

Blivenville

Blank

Overbaugh Peter H.

126 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Overbaugh George

30 Dumond st.

Rep.

Overbaugh Frank D.

Cauterskill

Rep.

Olmstead Frank J.

408 West Bridge st.

Soc.

Overbaugh Cyrus

Cauterskill

Rep.

P

Powell Alwin E.

Cauterskill

Blank

Pierce Flansburgh

28 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Phelps George C.

138 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Pettit John M.

123 Railroad ave.

Rep.

Pescearele Micelo

Brewery House

Blank

Palmer Geroge

18 Bushnell ave.

Blank

Palmer M. W.

11 Bushnell ave.

Prohi.

Post Ralph E.

13 Dumond st.

Dem.

Packer Frank

67 Cauterskill ave.

Blank

Plank William H.

69 Cauterskill ave.

Dem.

Pointer Larkin

325 West Main st.

Blank

Phillips George W.

207 Railroad ave.

Dem.

Posson George A.

202 West Bridge st.

Soc.

Person John H.

Cauterskill

Rep.

Post Peter L.

38 Division st.

Rep.

Phillips Alexander

16 West Bridge st.

Blank

Pierce George F.

28 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Pitcher Daniel A.

274 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Parks Wheeler M.

4 Depot st.

Blank

Pettit Louis

123 Railroad ave.

Prohi.

Palmer W. S.

Cauterskill

Dem.

Palmer D. Willis

Cauterskill

Soc.

Plusch Frederick C.

Cauterskill

Rep.

R

Russell Nicholas

851 West Main st.

Rep.

Ryan Frank E.

40 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Reed William W.

11 Division st.

Rep.

Rainhart Charles W.

244 West Bridge st.

Blank

Rowe Frank

83 Cauterskill ave.

Blank

Russi Philip

584 West Main st.

Blank

Rockefeller George A.

99 Bushnell ave

Soc.

Reardon James

222 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Russell Elmer

Bushnell ave.

Dem.

Rivenburg Melvin C.

195 Railroad ave.

Dem.

Reed Charles F.

440 West Main st.

Dem.

Riffley Alfred

7 Howell st.

Rep.

Ronk George W.

36 Bushnell ave.

Blank

Rivenburg Frank

195 Railroad ave.

Blank

Riffley Alfred

7 Howell st.

Rep.

Riffley Frederick

7 Howell st.

Dem.

Riffley Henry

7 Howell st.

Blank

Reed Weston

Cauterskill

Dem.

Richardson Charles

Cauterskill

Rep.

Riffley John A.

22 Division st.

Dem.

S

Saxe Roscoe M.

54 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Smith Frank P.

14 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Smith George B.

8 Depot st.

Dem.

Stewart Robert J.

320 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Stewart James W.

320 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Scott Winfield

4 Depot st.

Rep.

Smith William G.

Cauterskill

Rep.

Spencer John B.

74 Division st.

Rep.

Simmons Charles W.

321 West Main st.

Rep.

Smith William H.

233 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Swartwout George

4 Cauterskill ave.

Rep.

Smith Theodore M.

12 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Sauer Benjamin

5 Dumond st.

Dem.

Smith James E.

226 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Schubert Peter

444 West Main st.

Dem.

Son George E.

26 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Shockling Albert

264 West Bridge st.

Blank

Salisbury J. C.

97 Railroad ave.

Rep.

Strokes Harry

25 Howell st.

Dem.

Shaw William

840 West Main st.

Blank

Speenburgh Charles

West Shore

Blank

Smith Edward

Cauterskill

Rep.

Steibing John F.

100 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Smith Frederick T.

Highland ave.

Dem.

Smith Victor

14 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Stewart James

40 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Sickler Cyrus

25 Cowles st.

Rep.

Sesonske Charles

6 West Bridge st.

Blank

Scott Frank F.

6 Depot st.

Void

Scott Walter A.

6 Depot st.

Rep.

Simpkins C. E.

11 Division st.

Rep.

T

Teal William H.

280 West Bridge st.

Dem.

V

Van Leuven John W.

129 Railroad ave.

Rep.

Van Gelder James H.

35 Division st.

Rep.

Van Allen Frank

56 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Venus J. W.

70 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Van Orden W. T. B.

93 Cauterskill ave.

Dem.

Van Orden Chauncey

44 Division st.

Dem.

Von Gerichten William C.

29 Dumond st.

Rep.

W

Wolven John J.

Upper West Main st.

Rep.

Wolven David

44 Railroad ave.

Dem.

Wright J. M.

85 Railroad ave.

Rep.

Webber D. W.

34 Dumond st.

Dem.

Welsh Henry

58 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Williams Hugh

40 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Wolven George W.

220 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Wilcox J. Hubbard

448 West Main st.

Blank

Weeks John

99 West Bridge st.

Blank

Williams James A.

250 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Ward Charles L.

212 West Bridge st.

Blank

Wasson Gaius

150 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Wendland Philip

8 Depot st.

Blank

Wood Burton

374 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Wolven William

357 West Main st.

Dem.

Wadagnola Joseph

17 Depot st.

Rep.

Walker Jerry

264 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Whitney Henry

134 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Wallace James C.

154 West Bridge st.

Rep.

Wolven Patrick

357 West Main st.

Dem.

Wolven Amos

Cauterskill

Soc.

Y

Young Orville C.

23 Dumond st.

Blank

Young Samuel S.

130 Railroad ave.

Rep.

Young Emmet

Blivenville

Dem.

Yery Rufus

168 West Bridge st.

Dem.

Z

Zindell William J.

64 Division st.

Dem.

 

 Certification of Enrollment 

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Charles E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

            Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                        THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                                                      
CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                        Commissioners of Elections and
                                                                       
Custodian of Primary Records.

Certification of Copy of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the Fourth Election District of the Town Catskill, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

            Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                                    THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                                                                   
CHARLES E. NICHOLS


                                                                      
Commissioners of Elections and
                                                                       
Custodian of Primary Records.


   Home            Table of Contents            Civil Records Home Page